Tennis Forum banner

1 - 20 of 1884 Posts

·
♥ All-American Reject
Joined
·
19,135 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
Stadium: 11:00 AM Start
1. Women's Singles: Quarterfinals Draw

Anna Chakvetadze (RUS) [9] vs. Na Li (CHN) [15]

Not Before 1:00 PM Draw
2. Women's Singles: 4th Round

Maria Sharapova (RUS) [1] vs. Serena Williams (USA) [13]

3. Men's Singles: 4th Round Draw

David Ferrer (ESP) [13] vs. Andy Roddick (USA) [3]

4. Men's Singles: 4th Round Draw

Roger Federer (SUI) [1] vs. Guillermo Canas (ARG) Q


Stadium: 7:00 PM Start

1. Women's Singles: Quarterfinals Draw

Nadia Petrova (RUS) [6] vs. Justine Henin (BEL) [2]

Not Before 9:00 PM Draw
2. Men's Singles: 4th Round

Juan Martin Del Potro (ARG) vs. Rafael Nadal (ESP) [2]


Grandstand: 11:00 AM Start
1. Men's Singles: 4th Round Draw

Paul-Henri Mathieu (FRA) vs. Andy Murray (GBR) [12]

2. Men's Singles: 4th Round Draw

Radek Stepanek (CZE) [24] vs. Tommy Robredo (ESP) [6]

3. Men's Singles: 4th Round Draw

Amer Delic (USA) Q vs. Juan Ignacio Chela (ARG) [23]

4. Men's Singles: 4th Round Draw

Winner of David Nalbandian (ARG) [11]
vs. Jarkko Nieminen (FIN) [20] vs. Winner of Fabrice Santoro (FRA)
vs. Ivan Ljubicic (CRO) [7]

Not Before 5:00 PM Draw
5. Men's Singles: 4th Round

Feliciano Lopez (ESP) Q vs. Novak Djokovic (SRB) [10]

Not Before 6:30 PM Draw
6. Men's Doubles: 2nd Round

Tomas Berdych (CZE)
Ivan Ljubicic (CRO) vs. Bob Bryan (USA)
Mike Bryan (USA) [2]


Court 1: 11:00 AM Start
1. Men's Doubles: 2nd Round Draw

Jonas Bjorkman (SWE)
Max Mirnyi (BLR) [1] vs. Frantisek Cermak (CZE)
Jaroslav Levinsky (CZE)

2. Women's Doubles: 2nd Round Draw

Michaella Krajicek (NED)
Galina Voskoboeva (RUS) vs. Yung-Jan Chan (TPE)
Chia-Jung Chuang (TPE) [8]

3. Men's Doubles: 2nd Round Draw

Julian Knowle (AUT)
Jurgen Melzer (AUT) vs. Martin Damm (CZE)
Leander Paes (IND) [6]


Court 2: 1:00 PM Start
1. Women's Doubles: 2nd Round Draw

Mara Santangelo (ITA)
Bryanne Stewart (AUS) vs. Kveta Peschke (CZE)
Rennae Stubbs (AUS) [4]

2. Women's Doubles: 2nd Round Draw

Lisa Raymond (USA)
Samantha Stosur (AUS) [1] vs. Winner of Garbin / Molik
vs. Fedak / Perebiynis


Court A: 11:00 AM Start
1. Luxilon Cup Boys Singles: 1st Round Draw

Michael McClune (USA) vs. Matt Reid (AUS)

2. Luxilon Cup Girls Singles: 1st Round Draw

Petra Martic (CRO) vs. Michelle Larcher de Brito (POR)

3. Luxilon Cup Boys Singles: 1st Round Draw

Guido Pella (ARG) vs. Tyler Hochwalt (USA)

4. Luxilon Cup Girls Singles: 1st Round Draw

Brooke Bolender (NED) vs. Jamie Hampton (USA)


Court B: 11:00 AM Start
1. Luxilon Cup Girls Singles: 1st Round Draw

Nastassya Burnett (ITA) vs. Julia Boserup (USA)

2. Luxilon Cup Boys Singles: 1st Round Draw

Giacomo Miccini (ITA) vs. Gastao Elias (POR)

3. Luxilon Cup Girls Singles: 1st Round Draw

Allie Will (USA) vs. Maria Mokh (RUS)

4. Luxilon Cup Boys Singles: 1st Round Draw

Devin Britton (USA) vs. Austin Krajicek (USA)


TBA 1
Not Before 4:00 PM Draw

1. Women's Doubles: 2nd Round

Emilie Loit (FRA)
Nicole Pratt (AUS) vs. Winner of Kuznetsova / Petrova
vs. Dechy / Zvonareva [7]

Not Before 4:00 PM Draw
2. Men's Doubles: 2nd Round

Fabrice Santoro (FRA)
Nenad Zimonjic (SCG) [5] vs. David Skoch (CZE)
Jim Thomas (USA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
20,112 Posts
Re: Tuesday's OPP + SCORES

:drool:

Serena vs. Maria and Nadia vs. Justine... and we'll finally get to see it :D
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
16,476 Posts
Allez Juju..Shes my only fav left in the whole tournie..:tape:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
17,273 Posts
good luck Li Na :bounce:
 

·
Banned
Joined
·
9,812 Posts
good luck NA
you can do it!!!
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,292 Posts
what time does coverage start on espn? 11am or 1pm?

good luck anna and serena :bounce:
 
1 - 20 of 1884 Posts
Top