Tennis Forum banner

1 - 2 of 2 Posts

·
Good Luck Caro in 2019!
Joined
·
180,708 Posts
Discussion Starter #1
Arthur Ashe Stadium
11:00 am

Women's Singles - Round 1
Petra Kvitova (CZE) [7]
vs.
Misaki Doi (JPN)

Not Before: 1.00pm
Women's Singles - Round 1
Caroline Wozniacki (DEN) [6]
vs.
Ying-Ying Duan (CHN)

Men's Singles - Round 1
John Isner (USA) [13]
vs.
Filippo Volandri (ITA)

Arthur Ashe Stadium
7:00 pm
Men's Singles - Round 1
Novak Djokovic (SRB) [1]
vs.
Ricardas Berankis (LTU)
Women's Singles - Round 1
Dinah Pfizenmaier (GER)
vs.
Victoria Azarenka (BLR) [2]

Louis Armstrong Stadium
11:00 am
Men's Singles - Round 1
Thomas Fabbiano (ITA)
vs.
Milos Raonic (CAN) [10]
Men's Singles - Round 1
Guido Pella (ARG)
vs.
Sam Querrey (USA) [26]
Women's Singles - Round 1
Olivia Rogowska (AUS)
vs.
Sara Errani (ITA) [4]
Not Before: 5.00pm
Women's Singles - Round 1
Victoria Duval (USA)
vs.
Samantha Stosur (AUS) [11]

Grandstand
11:00 am
Women's Singles - Round 1
Ana Ivanovic (SRB) [13]
vs.
Anna Tatishvili (GEO)
Women's Singles - Round 1
Julia Goerges (GER)
vs.
Christina McHale (USA)
Men's Singles - Round 1
Jack Sock (USA)
vs.
Philipp Petzschner (GER)
Men's Singles - Round 1
Paolo Lorenzi (ITA)
vs.
Tomas Berdych (CZE) [5]

Court 17
11:00 am
Women's Singles - Round 1
Varvara Lepchenko (USA)
vs.
Alexandra Dulgheru (ROU)
Men's Singles - Round 1
Adrian Ungur (ROU)
vs.
Gael Monfils (FRA)
Men's Singles - Round 1
Tommy Haas (GER) [12]
vs.
Paul-Henri Mathieu (FRA)
Women's Singles - Round 1
Svetlana Kuznetsova (RUS) [27]
vs.
Mallory Burdette (USA)

Court 13
11:00 am
Women's Singles - Round 1
Bojana Jovanovski (SRB)
vs.
Andrea Petkovic (GER)
Men's Singles - Round 1
Jerzy Janowicz (POL) [14]
vs.
Maximo Gonzalez (ARG)
Women's Singles - Round 1
Shuai Peng (CHN)
vs.
Yvonne Meusburger (AUT)
Men's Singles - Round 1
Tobias Kamke (GER)
vs.
Steve Johnson (USA)

Court 11
11:00 am
Men's Singles - Round 1
Collin Altamirano (USA)
vs.
Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER) [22]
Women's Singles - Round 1
Alize Cornet (FRA) [26]
vs.
Maria Joao Koehler (POR)
Men's Singles - Round 1
Donald Young (USA)
vs.
Martin Klizan (SVK)
Women's Singles - Round 1
Heather Watson (GBR)
vs.
Simona Halep (ROU) [21]

Court 4
11:00 am
Men's Singles - Round 1
Julien Benneteau (FRA) [31]
vs.
Michal Przysiezny (POL)
Women's Singles - Round 1
Nicole Gibbs (USA)
vs.
Flavia Pennetta (ITA)
Men's Singles - Round 1
Denis Istomin (UZB)
vs.
Nicolas Almagro (ESP) [15]
Women's Singles - Round 1
Tsvetana Pironkova (BUL)
vs.
Alison Riske (USA)

Court 6
11:00 am
Women's Singles - Round 1
Timea Babos (HUN)
vs.
Roberta Vinci (ITA) [10]
Men's Singles - Round 1
Horacio Zeballos (ARG)
vs.
Adrian Mannarino (FRA)
Women's Singles - Round 1
Elina Svitolina (UKR)
vs.
Dominika Cibulkova (SVK) [17]
Women's Singles - Round 1
Donna Vekic (CRO)
vs.
Mariana Duque-Marino (COL)
Men's Doubles - Round 1
Eric Butorac (USA) /
Frederik Nielsen (DEN)
vs.
Johan Brunstrom (SWE) /
Raven Klaasen (RSA)

Court 7
11:00 am
Women's Singles - Round 1
Maria Kirilenko (RUS) [14]
vs.
Yanina Wickmayer (BEL)
Men's Singles - Round 1
Joao Sousa (POR)
vs.
Grigor Dimitrov (BUL) [25]
Women's Singles - Round 1
Mirjana Lucic-Baroni (CRO)
vs.
Sachia Vickery (USA)
Men's Singles - Round 1
Florian Mayer (GER)
vs.
Juan Monaco (ARG) [28]

Court 8
11:00 am
Men's Singles - Round 1
Pablo Andujar (ESP)
vs.
Thiemo de Bakker (NED)
Women's Singles - Round 1
Karin Knapp (ITA)
vs.
Grace Min (USA)
Women's Singles - Round 1
Maria Sanchez (USA)
vs.
Daniela Hantuchova (SVK)
Women's Singles - Round 1
Johanna Larsson (SWE)
vs.
Mona Barthel (GER) [28]

Court 9
11:00 am
Women's Singles - Round 1
Lesia Tsurenko (UKR)
vs.
Lucie Safarova (CZE)
Women's Singles - Round 1
Casey Dellacqua (AUS)
vs.
Ajla Tomljanovic (CRO)
Men's Singles - Round 1
Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE)
vs.
Daniel Gimeno-Traver (ESP)
Women's Singles - Round 1
Aleksandra Wozniak (CAN)
vs.
Vesna Dolonc (SRB)

Court 10
11:00 am
Women's Singles - Round 1
Elena Vesnina (RUS) [22]
vs.
Annika Beck (GER)
Men's Singles - Round 1
Albert Montanes (ESP)
vs.
Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA)
Women's Singles - Round 1
Nadia Petrova (RUS) [20]
vs.
Julia Glushko (ISR)
Men's Singles - Round 1
Jiri Vesely (CZE)
vs.
Denis Kudla (USA)

Court 14
11:00 am
Women's Singles - Round 1
Su-Wei Hsieh (TPE)
vs.
Klara Zakopalova (CZE) [31]
Men's Singles - Round 1
Lukasz Kubot (POL)
vs.
Jarkko Nieminen (FIN)
Men's Doubles - Round 1
Feliciano Lopez (ESP) /
Andre Sa (BRA)
vs.
Alexandr Dolgopolov (UKR) /
Xavier Malisse (BEL)
Men's Doubles - Round 1
Colin Fleming (GBR) [12] /
Jonathan Marray (GBR) [12]
vs.
Carlos Berlocq (ARG) /
Eduardo Schwank (ARG)

Not Before: 5.00pm
Men's Doubles - Round 1
Nikolay Davydenko (RUS) /
Mikhail Elgin (RUS)
vs.
Marinko Matosevic (AUS) /
Grega Zemlja (SLO)

Court 15
11:00 am
Women's Singles - Round 1
Jana Cepelova (SVK)
vs.
Camila Giorgi (ITA)
Men's Singles - Round 1
Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR)
vs.
Jeremy Chardy (FRA)
Women's Singles - Round 1
Chanelle Scheepers (RSA)
vs.
Chanel Simmonds (RSA)
Men's Singles - Round 1
Benjamin Becker (GER)
vs.
Lukas Rosol (CZE)

Court 16
11:00 am
Women's Singles - Round 1
Michelle Larcher De Brito (POR)
vs.
Eleni Daniilidou (GRE)
Men's Doubles - Round 1
Paul Hanley (AUS) /
John-Patrick Smith (AUS)
vs.
Fabio Fognini (ITA) /
Albert Ramos (ESP)
Men's Doubles - Round 1
Kenny De Schepper (FRA) /
Victor Hanescu (ROU)
vs.
Daniel Brands (GER) /
Philipp Oswald (AUT)
Men's Doubles - Round 1
Nicholas Monroe (USA) /
Simon Stadler (GER)
vs.
Ivan Dodig (CRO) [10] /
Marcelo Melo (BRA) [10]
Men's Doubles - Round 1
Chris Guccione (AUS) /
Bernard Tomic (AUS)
vs.
Juan Sebastian Cabal (COL) /
Robert Farah (COL)
 
1 - 2 of 2 Posts
Top