Tennis Forum banner

1 - 20 of 31 Posts

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
181,801 Posts
Rod Laver Arena Start Time 11.00 AM
Guillermo Coria (ARG)[6] vs. Tomas Berdych (CZE)
Alicia Molik (AUS)[10] vs. Anabel Medina Garrigues (ESP)
Irakli Labadze (GEO) vs. Andy Roddick (USA)[2]

Rod Laver Arena Start Time 7.30 PM
Lindsay Davenport (USA)[1] vs. Conchita Martinez (ESP)
Arnaud Clement (FRA) vs. Lleyton Hewitt (AUS)[3]

Vodafone Arena Start Time 11.00 AM
Chris Guccione (AUS) vs. Guillermo Canas (ARG)[12]
Anastasia Myskina (RUS)[3] vs. Kveta Peschke (CZE)
David Ferrer (ESP) vs. David Nalbandian (ARG)[9]
Eleni Daniilidou (GRE) vs. Venus Williams (USA)[8]

MCA Start Time 11.00 AM
Juan Ignacio Chela (ARG)[25] vs. Wayne Arthurs (AUS)
Julien Benneteau (FRA) vs. Rafael Nadal (ESP)
Nicole Pratt (AUS) vs. Jelena Jankovic (SCG)[23]

Not Before 7:30 PM
Tim Henman (GBR)[7] vs. Cyril Saulnier (FRA)

Show Court 2 Start Time 11.00 AM
Daniela Hantuchova (SVK)[26] vs. Akiko Morigami (JPN)
Fernando Gonzalez (CHI)[23] vs. Jose Acasuso (ARG)
Alyona Bondarenko (UKR) vs. Elena Dementieva (RUS)[6]
Antony Dupuis (FRA) vs. Nicolas Massu (CHI)[18]

Show Court 3 Start Time 11.00 AM
Jonas Bjorkman (SWE) vs. Greg Rusedski (GBR)
Monique Adamczak (AUS) vs. Karolina Sprem (CRO)[13]
Ludmila Cervanova (SVK) vs. Tatiana Golovin (FRA)[20]
Florian Mayer (GER) vs. James Blake (USA)

Court 4 Start Time 11.00 AM
Maria Vento-Kabchi (VEN) vs. Nicole Vaidisova (CZE)
Lars Burgsmuller (GER) vs. Igor Andreev (RUS)
Alex Calatrava (ESP) vs. Santiago Ventura (ESP)
Capucine Rousseau (FRA) vs. Tatiana Perebiynis (UKR)



Court 6 Start Time 11.00 AM
Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Marlene Weingartner (GER) vs. Tathiana Garbin (ITA)
followed by
Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Angela Haynes (USA) vs. Aiko Nakamura (JPN)
Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Barbara Schett (AUT) vs. Tiffany Welford (AUS)
Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Barbora Strycova (CZE) vs. Tamarine Tanasugarn (THA)
Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Stephanie Foretz (FRA) vs. Michaella Krajicek (NED)


Court 7 Start Time 11.00 AM
Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Mikhail Youzhny (RUS)[15] vs. Jerome Haehnel (FRA)
followed by
Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Casey Dellacqua (AUS) vs. Jelena Kostanic (CRO)[31]
Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Evie Dominikovic (AUS) vs. Mara Santangelo (ITA)
Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Marc Kimmich (AUS) vs. Mariano Zabaleta (ARG)


Court 8 Start Time 11.00 AM
Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Meilen Tu (USA) vs. Klara Koukalova (CZE)
followed by
Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Ricardo Mello (BRA) vs. Alberto Martin (ESP)
Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Michaela Pastikova (CZE) vs. Anne Kremer (LUX)
Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Filippo Volandri (ITA) vs. Victor Hanescu (ROM)



Court 10 Start Time 11.00 AM
Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Bobby Reynolds (USA) vs. Nicolas Almagro (ESP)
followed by
Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Antonella Serra Zanetti (ITA) vs. Tatiana Panova (RUS)
Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Christophe Rochus (BEL) vs. Albert Montanes (ESP)


Court 11 Start Time 11.00 AM
Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Fernando Verdasco (ESP) vs. Gilles Muller (LUX)
followed by
Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Anna Chakvetadze (RUS) vs. Arantxa Parra Santonja (ESP)
Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Paul-Henri Mathieu (FRA) vs. Gregory Carraz (FRA)
Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Meghann Shaughnessy (USA) vs. Abigail Spears (USA)



Court 13 Start Time 11.00 AM
Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Vincent Spadea (USA)[19] vs. Radek Stepanek (CZE)
followed by
Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Nathalie Dechy (FRA)[19] vs. Emmanuelle Gagliardi (SUI)
Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Flavio Saretta (BRA) vs. Nathan Healey (AUS)
Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Elena Likhovtseva (RUS)[18] vs. Sanda Mamic (CRO)



Court 14 Start Time 11.00 AM
Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Oliver Marach (AUT) vs. Jean-Rene Lisnard (FRA)
followed by
Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Roko Karanusic (CRO) vs. Nikolay Davydenko (RUS)[26]
Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Emilie Loit (FRA) vs. Tzipora Obziler (ISR)



Court 18 Start Time 11.00 AM
Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Sebastien Grosjean (FRA)[14] vs. Michael Llodra (FRA)
followed by
Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Marta Marrero (ESP) vs. Francesca Schiavone (ITA)[14]
Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Melle Van Gemerden (NED) vs. Juan Carlos Ferrero (ESP)[31]
Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Patty Schnyder (SUI)[12] vs. Yuliana Fedak (UKR)



Court 19 Start Time 11.00 AM
Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Olivier Mutis (FRA) vs. Andrei Pavel (ROM)[17]
followed by
Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Anastasiya Yakimova (BLR) vs. Lisa Raymond (USA)[25]
Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Jurgen Melzer (AUT)[32] vs. Raemon Sluiter (NED)
Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Shuai Peng (CHN) vs. Maria Elena Camerin (ITA)



Court 21 Start Time 11.00 AM
Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Felix Mantilla (ESP) vs. Jan Hernych (CZE)
followed by
Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Catalina Castano (COL) vs. Mashona Washington (USA)
Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Kenneth Carlsen (DEN) vs. Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER)

Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Anna Smashnova (ISR)[27] vs. Maria Sanchez Lorenzo (ESP)
 

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
181,801 Posts
oh great :eek:
Brit ES has Greg on 1st and then when night matches take place they have Farmer Timmy :mad:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
8,949 Posts
Good Luck:
Lindsay Davenport (USA)
Jonas Bjorkman (SWE)
Greg Rusedski (GBR)
Igor Andreev (RUS)
Lisa Raymond (USA)[25]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
1,674 Posts
I can't wait till Molik plays :):) Go Molik!!!!
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
32,817 Posts
Best of luck to :

Patty Schnyder :hearts:
Nathalie Dechy :D
Steph Foretz :)
K-Lina Sprem
Tzipora Obziler
Anne Kremer
Anna Smashnova
Shuai Peng
 

·
Senior Member
Joined
·
47,037 Posts
good luck:

Tomas Berdych
Conchita Martinez :D
Lleyton Hewitt :D
Kveta Peschke :D
Rafael Nadal :D
Cyril Saulnier
Fernando Gonzalez
Elena Dementieva
Karolina Sprem
Tatiana Golovin
Florian Mayer
Maria Vento-Kabchi :D
Igor Andreev
Capucine Rousseau
Stephanie Foretz
Mikhail Youzhny
Jerome Haehnel
Anne Kremer
Filippo Volandri
Bobby Reynolds
Christophe Rochus
Albert Montanes
Fernando Verdasco
Gilles Muller
Paul-Henri Mathieu :D
Vincent Spadea
Radek Stepanek
Nathalie Dechy :D :worship: :kiss: :hearts:
Emmanuelle Gagliardi
Elena Likhovtseva
Jean-Rene Lisnard :D
Emilie Loit
Michael Llodra
Juan Carlos Ferrero :D :worship: :hearts: :kiss:
Olivier Mutis
Jurgen Melzer
Philipp Kohlschreiber
Anna Smashnova
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
6,016 Posts
good luck venus, lenaD, Meilen, Peng :D, Haynes, Loit, Evie Dom and good ol' useless Tim :D :banana:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
4,427 Posts
Good luck Misa, Reamon and Melle
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
13,064 Posts
Good luck:

Tomas Berdych (CZE)
Arnaud Clement (FRA)
Guillermo Canas (ARG)[12]
Kveta Peschke (CZE)
Venus Williams (USA)[8]
Rafael Nadal (ESP)
Nicole Pratt (AUS)
Daniela Hantuchova (SVK)[26]
Fernando Gonzalez (CHI)[23]
Alyona Bondarenko (UKR)
Jonas Bjorkman (SWE)
Karolina Sprem (CRO)[13]
Tatiana Golovin (FRA)[20]
James Blake (USA)
Nicole Vaidisova (CZE)
Tatiana Perebiynis (UKR)
Marlene Weingartner (GER)
Aiko Nakamura (JPN)
Barbara Schett (AUT)
Tamarine Tanasugarn (THA)
Michaella Krajicek (NED)
Marc Kimmich (AUS)
Klara Koukalova (CZE)
Christophe Rochus (BEL)
Fernando Verdasco (ESP)
Anna Chakvetadze (RUS)
Paul-Henri Mathieu (FRA)
Nathan Healey (AUS)
Elena Likhovtseva (RUS)[18]
Roko Karanusic (CRO)
Juan Carlos Ferrero (ESP)[31]
Anastasiya Yakimova
Shuai Peng (CHN)
Mashona Washington (USA)
 
1 - 20 of 31 Posts
Top