Tennis Forum banner

1 - 10 of 10 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,895 Posts
Discussion Starter #1
Centre Court
Starting at 3.30 p.m.
Lubomira Kurhajcova vs Antonella Serra Zanetti
Followed by
Delia Sescioreanu vs Rita Grande
Followed by N.B.7:00pm
Sandrine Testud vs Ludmila Cervanova
Followed by NB 8:45PM
Mervana Jugic-Salkic vs Flavia Pennetta

Court 2
Starting at 3.00 p.m.
Giulia Casoni vs Conchita Martinez Granados
Followed by
Klara Koukalova vs Darija Jurak
Followed by
Stephanie Cohen-Aloro vs Henrieta Nagyova
TBA
Maret Ani/Emmanuelle Gagliardi vs Sofia Arvidsson/Caroline Schneider

Court 3
Starting at 3.00 p.m.
Melinda Czink vs Anna-Lena Groenefeld
Followed by N.B.4:30pm
Nuria Llagostera Vives vs Emmanuelle Gagliardi
Followed by
Julia Schruff vs Roberta Vinci

Court 4
Starting at 3.00 p.m.
Anastasia Yakimova vs Marta Domachhowska
Time TBA
Yuliana Fedak vs Severine Beltrame
Followed by
L.Dominguez Lino/L.Pous Tio vs Yulia Beygelzimer/Julia Vakulenko
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
5,033 Posts
nitsansh said:
Centre Court
Starting at 3.30 p.m.
Lubomira Kurhajcova vs Antonella Serra Zanetti
Followed by
Delia Sescioreanu vs Rita Grande
Followed by N.B.7:00pm
Sandrine Testud vs Ludmila Cervanova
Followed by NB 8:45PM
Mervana Jugic-Salkic vs Flavia Pennetta

Court 2
Starting at 3.00 p.m.
Giulia Casoni vs Conchita Martinez Granados
Followed by
Klara Koukalova vs Darija Jurak
Followed by
Stephanie Cohen-Aloro vs Henrieta Nagyova
TBA
Maret Ani/Emmanuelle Gagliardi vs Sofia Arvidsson/Caroline Schneider

Court 3
Starting at 3.00 p.m.
Melinda Czink vs Anna-Lena Groenefeld
Followed by N.B.4:30pm
Nuria Llagostera Vives vs Emmanuelle Gagliardi
Followed by
Julia Schruff vs Roberta Vinci

Court 4
Starting at 3.00 p.m.
Anastasia Yakimova vs Marta Domachhowska
Time TBA
Yuliana Fedak vs Severine Beltrame
Followed by
L.Dominguez Lino/L.Pous Tio vs Yulia Beygelzimer/Julia Vakulenko
Domachowska ;) A small correction :wavey:

Thanks for the info :wavey:
 

·
Team WTAworld, Senior Member
Joined
·
17,913 Posts
Good Luck:

Lubomira Kurhajcova
Antonella Serra Zanetti
Rita Grande
Ludmila Cervanova
Flavia Pennetta
Klara Koukalova
Henrieta Nagyova
Melinda Czink
Emmanuelle Gagliardi
Roberta Vinci
Maret Ani/Emmanuelle Gagliardi
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
27,926 Posts
Go Lubo & Severine!!
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
7,478 Posts
I can't let this thread go by without including good wishes for my other faves:

Antonella Serra Zanetti :kiss:
Rita Grande :hearts: :hearts:
Sandrine Testud :hearts: :hearts: :hearts:
Flavia Pennetta :hearts: :)
Giulia Casoni :kiss:
Stephanie Cohen-Aloro ;)
Roberta Vinci :hearts: :hearts:
Severine Beltrame ;)

FORZA!!! :bounce:
 

·
Banned
Joined
·
3,888 Posts
Good Luck Emmanuelle :kiss:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
5,788 Posts
GOOD LUCK:
Marta
Roberta
Flavia
Lubomira
 
1 - 10 of 10 Posts
Top