Tennis Forum banner

1 - 20 of 36 Posts

·
#GloballyEli
Joined
·
16,290 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
Yep, OOP has been changed.... :help:

Tuesday 26th February 2013 - OOP

Centre Court - 12:00noon

1. Patricia Mayr-Achietner vs. Claire Feuerstein
2. Vera Dushevina vs. Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova
3. Aslina An Ping Chua vs. Shuai Zhang
4. Akgul Amanmuradova vs. Ana Savic - Qualies to finish 4-6 6-4 6-6
5. Kurumi Nara vs. Su-Wei Hsieh NB 6:00pm
6. Yusri/Selvarajoo vs. Burychok/Chan

Court 1 - 10:00am
1. Monique Adamczek vs. Nudnida Luangnam - Qualies
2. Chanel Simmonds vs. Nadiya Kichenok - Qualies to finish 6-3 3-6 1-0
3. Alberta Brianti vs. Misaki Doi
4. Ayumi Morita vs. Cagla Buyukakcay
5. Marta Sirotkina vs. Ying-Ying Duan
6. Brianti/Klepac vs. Aoyama/Chang

Court 2 - 10:00am
1. Qiang Wang vs. Junri Namigata - Qualies
2. Erika Sema vs. Zarina Diyas - Qualies to finish 3-6 1-5
3. Casey Dellacqua vs. Karolina Pliskova
4. Donna Vekic vs. Bethanie Mattek-Sands
5. Yuliya Beygelzimer vs. Eleni Daniilidou
6. Domachowska/Rosolska vs. Hsieh/Kao


:rain:
 

·
#GloballyEli
Joined
·
16,290 Posts
Discussion Starter #2
Seriously, what a mess!!! :help:

They've rescheduled Amanmuradova v Savic (to finish) as 4th up after 12noon :eek: The two other qualies matches to finish as 2nd up after 10:00am....WTF put the other match as 4th!??? And not add it first on CC at 10am before the MD matches :tape: (That match already had a massive rain delay today.......)


Not surprising that this tourney is gone next year :facepalm:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
32,297 Posts
savic up 4th??????? wtf, that's ridiculous
also, vekic vs. mattek-sands is probably the best match of the first round, but it's on the smallest court
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
170,920 Posts
Seriously, what a mess!!! :help:

They've rescheduled Amanmuradova v Savic (to finish) as 4th up after 12noon :eek: The two other qualies matches to finish as 2nd up after 10:00am....WTF put the other match as 4th!??? And not add it first on CC at 10am before the MD matches :tape: (That match already had a massive rain delay today.......)


Not surprising that this tourney is gone next year :facepalm:
Well, the organizers'd find an Indoor stadium for the players/matches. :eek:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
15,631 Posts
I doubt they will get half of those 6 matches through.

They should just start at 8:00 am.
 

·
#GloballyEli
Joined
·
16,290 Posts
Discussion Starter #6
Well, the organizers'd find an Indoor stadium for the players/matches. :eek:
Even if they move it to another venue to use indoor courts...it's still not exactly intelligent (or fair) to make them wait 3 MD matches before they can finish their qualies match :eek:
 

·
#GloballyEli
Joined
·
16,290 Posts
Discussion Starter #9
Bet365 Live Streams - tonight:

Patricia Mayr-Achietner vs. Claire Feuerstein
Vera Dushevina vs. Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova
Kurumi Nara vs. Su-Wei Hsieh
Marta Sirotkina vs. Ying-Ying Duan
Qiang Wang vs. Junri Namigata
Casey Dellacqua vs. Karolina Pliskova
Donna Vekic vs. Bethanie Mattek-Sands
Yuliya Beygelzimer vs. Eleni Daniilidou
Domachowska/Rosolska vs. Hsieh/Kao


:hearts:

(Hope the rain stays away...)
 

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
65,104 Posts
Why do the Kichenok & Diyas matches tbh do not appear on livescores? :help: Are they not played today? :help:
 

·
Good Luck Caro in 2019!
Joined
·
180,883 Posts
WTA - SINGLER: Kuala Lumpur (Malaysia) - Kvalifikationer:

Adamczak M. (Aus)
1 7 3 1
Luangnam N. (Tha)
2 5 6 6

Wang Q. (Chn)
2 6 6
Namigata J. (Jpn)
0 3 1

Sema E. (Jpn)
0 3 3
Diyas Z. (Kaz)
2 6 6

Simmonds C. (Rsa)
2 6 3 6
Kichenok N. (Ukr)
1 3 6 1
 
1 - 20 of 36 Posts
Top