Tennis Forum banner

1 - 20 of 241 Posts

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
181,826 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
Center Court 11:00
[3]Victoria Azarenka (BLR) vs Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU)
[9]Agnieszka Radwanska (POL) vs (Q)Angelique Kerber (GER)
[WC]Laura Robson vs [12]Ana Ivanovic (SRB)
NB 5:00
[6]Samantha Stosur (AUS) vs Maria Kirilenko (RUS)
[1]Caroline Wozniacki (DEN) vs Jarmila Gajdosova (AUS)

Court 1 10:30
Iveta Benesova vs Anastasiya Yakimova (BLR)
(Q)Coco Vandeweghe (USA) vs Jie Zheng (CHN) -to finish 5-5
[5]Petra Kvitova (CZE) vs (Q)Mandy Minella (LUX)
(Q)Coco Vandeweghe (USA) or Jie Zheng (CHN) vs Kaia Kanepi (EST) -after suitable rest
NB 4:00 [4]Victoria Azarenka(BLR)/Maria Kirilenko(RUS) vs Alexandra Dulgheru(ROU)/Tamarine Tanasugarn(THA) -TBA

Court 2 10:30
[14]Dominika Cibulkova (SVK) vs Magdalena Rybarikova(SVK)
Gisela Dulko (ARG) vs Tsvetana Pironkova (BUL) -to finish 6-6
[1]Liezel Huber(USA)/Lisa Raymond(USA) vs [wc]Rika Fujiwara(JPN)/Ayumi Morita(JPN)
Gisela Dulko (ARG) or Tsvetana Pironkova (BUL) vs Vera Zvonareva (RUS) -after suitable rest
NB 4:00
Yung-Jan Chan (TPE)/Julia Goerges(GER) vs [Alt]Magdalena Rybarikova(SVK)/Klara Zakopalova(CZE)

Court 3 10:30
Shuai Peng (CHN) vs (Q)Jill Craybas (USA)
NB 12:30
Vania King (USA) vs [11]Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (RUS)
NB 1:30
Urszula Radwanska (POL)/Klara Zakopalova(CZE) vs [16]Shahar Peer (ISR)
[14]Dominika Cibulkova (SVK) or Magdalena Rybarikova(SVK) vs
Iveta Benesova or Anastasiya Yakimova (BLR)-after suitable rest
NB 4:00
Iveta Benesova(CZE)/Barbora Zahlavova-Strycova(CZE) vs [2]Gisela Dulko(ARG)/Flavia Pennetta(ITA)

Court 4 10:30
Christina McHale (USA) vs Tamira Paszek (AUT)
NB 12:30
[13]Julia Goerges (GER) vs Greta Arn (HUN)
Klaudia Jans-Ignacik(POL)/Alicja Rosolska(POL) vs Irina-Camelia Begu(ROU)/Anastasia Rodionova(AUS)
[10]Shuai Peng (CHN) or Jill Craybas (USA) vs Christina McHale (USA) or Tamira Paszek (AUT)
NB 4:00
Su-Wei Hsieh(TPE)/Jie Zheng(CHN) vs [3]Vania King(USA)/Yaroslava Shvedova(KAZ)-TBA
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
18,134 Posts
Potentially 3 matches for Gisela tomorrow. :facepalm:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
29,574 Posts
when is Peng playing Craybas :shrug:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
170,920 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
48,388 Posts
Tokyo is a mess let's replace with Shanghai :eek:h:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
4,897 Posts
I don't see Domi v Magda either.........

But their potential opponents in R2 Iveta or Yakimova play 1st thing in court 1

Dont they (Domi v Magda) should be slotted in 1st match in whatever court
 

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
181,826 Posts
Discussion Starter #15
fixed now
copied OOP from livescore App
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
920 Posts
Vika is going to retire, so that Begu advances to round three! :happy:

GL Sam, Ana, Magda, Jie, Julia!!! :lick:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
18,134 Posts
Slovak battle on Court 2. How many singles spots do countries get in London? Because grass is by far Magda's best surface.
 
1 - 20 of 241 Posts
Top