Tennis Forum banner

1 - 20 of 388 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
12,030 Posts
Discussion Starter #1
Tuesday 6th May 2008
STEFFI GRAF STADIUM
starts at 12:00 noon
[8] M Bartoli (FRA) vs L Safarova (CZE)
[WC] M Muller (GER) vs Z Yan (CHN)
F Schiavone (ITA) vs [5] S Williams (USA)
[12] N Vaidisova (CZE) vs G Dulko (ARG)

COURT 1
starts at 11:00 am
[Q] C Castano (COL) vs [Q] G Voskoboeva (RUS)
[7] E Dementieva (RUS) vs K Bondarenko (UKR)
V Dushevina (RUS) vs [9] P Schnyder (SUI)
T Garbin (ITA) vs A Medina Garrigues (ESP)

COURT 2
starts at 11:00 am
O Govortsova (BLR) vs [Q] A Kleybanova (RUS)
S Peng (CHN) vs [Q] J Craybas (USA)
T Poutchek (BLR) / A Rodionova (RUS) vs [3] Y Chan (TPE) / C Chuang (TPE)
M Camerin (ITA) / N Petrova (RUS) vs [5] A Bondarenko (UKR) / K Bondarenko (UKR)
[WC] J Goerges (GER) / A Kerber (GER) vs K Jans (POL) / A Rosolska (POL)

COURT 3
starts at 11:00 am
[LL] A Amanmuradova (UZB) vs A Rezai (FRA)
V Azarenka (BLR) vs C Dellacqua (AUS)
[6] D Safina (RUS) / E Vesnina (RUS) vs A Amanmuradova (UZB) / G Voskoboeva (RUS)
E Dzehalevich (BLR) / O Govortsova (BLR) vs M Kirilenko (RUS) / A Radwanska (POL)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
12,030 Posts
Discussion Starter #3
Good luck:

L Safarova
M Muller
N Vaidisova vs G Dulko :shrug:
E Dementieva
V Dushevina
A Medina Garrigues
A Bondarenko / K Bondarenko
J Goerges / A Kerber
V Azarenka
D Safina / E Vesnina
M Kirilenko / A Radwanska
 

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
181,826 Posts
so i got no need to get home quick

good luck to
L Safarova (CZE)
[12] N Vaidisova (CZE)
Voskoboeva (RUS)
[7] E Dementieva (RUS)
V Dushevina (RUS)
[Q] A Kleybanova (RUS)
A Rezai (FRA)
V Azarenka (BLR)

Muller vs Yan on CC :spit: :haha:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
1,303 Posts
Tuesday 6th May 2008
STEFFI GRAF STADIUM
starts at 12:00 noon
[8] M Bartoli (FRA) vs L Safarova (CZE)
[WC] M Muller (GER) vs Z Yan (CHN)
F Schiavone (ITA) vs [5] S Williams (USA)
[12] N Vaidisova (CZE) vs G Dulko (ARG)

COURT 1
starts at 11:00 am
[Q] C Castano (COL) vs [Q] G Voskoboeva (RUS)
[7] E Dementieva (RUS) vs K Bondarenko (UKR)
V Dushevina (RUS) vs [9] P Schnyder (SUI)
T Garbin (ITA) vs A Medina Garrigues (ESP)

COURT 2
starts at 11:00 am
O Govortsova (BLR) vs [Q] A Kleybanova (RUS)
S Peng (CHN) vs [Q] J Craybas (USA)
T Poutchek (BLR) / A Rodionova (RUS) vs [3] Y Chan (TPE) / C Chuang (TPE)
M Camerin (ITA) / N Petrova (RUS) vs [5] A Bondarenko (UKR) / K Bondarenko (UKR)
[WC] J Goerges (GER) / A Kerber (GER) vs K Jans (POL) / A Rosolska (POL)

COURT 3
starts at 11:00 am
[LL] A Amanmuradova (UZB) vs A Rezai (FRA)
V Azarenka (BLR) vs C Dellacqua (AUS)
[6] D Safina (RUS) / E Vesnina (RUS) vs A Amanmuradova (UZB) / G Voskoboeva (RUS)
E Dzehalevich (BLR) / O Govortsova (BLR) vs M Kirilenko (RUS) / A Radwanska (POL)
A lot of poor matches tomorrow :shrug: Marion vs Lucie then Martina vs Zi is a :help: schedule
Hopefully after that Francesca will beat Serena in a dramatic match :bounce:

Hope Elena have a straight sets win vs Kateryna :D

Good luck to Patty, Vika and Gisela :)
 

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
181,826 Posts
hopefully they keep Lil Masha vs Lena on CC
 
1 - 20 of 388 Posts
Top