Tennis Forum banner

1 - 20 of 485 Posts

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
20,853 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
COURT C Starting at 10:00:
R1: Justin Gimelstob (USA) v Lukasz Kubot (POR)
WTA R1: Ai Sugiyama (JPN) v Meng Yuan (CHN) 3-6 3-6
WTA R1: Venus Williams (USA) v Jill Craybas (USA) 6-3 6-1
R1: Go Soeda (JPN) v Rainer Schuettler (GER)
R1: Benjamin Becker (GER) v Takao Suzuki (JPN)

COURT 1b Starting at 10:00:
R1: Amer Delic (USA) v Vincent Spadea (USA)
R1: Luka Gregorc (SLO) v Takahiro Terachi (JPN)
R1: Satoshi Iwabuchi (JPN) v Jiri Vanek (CZE)
R2: Hyung-Taik Lee (KOR) v Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE)
Not before 6:00p.m: R1: Scott Lipsky (USA)/David Martin (USA) v Ashley Fisher (USA)/Jim Thomas (USA)

COURT 2 Starting at 10:00:
WTA: R1: Kumiko Iijima (JPN)/Seiko Okamoto (JPN) v Sophie Ferguson (AUS) v Akiko Yonemura (JPN) 6-0 3-6 5-10
WTA R1: Flavia Pennetta (ITA) v Ahsha Rolle (USA) 7-5 6-1
WTA R1: Camille Pin (FRA) v Maria Kirilenko (RUS) 6-3 4-6 6-3
WTA R1: Alicia Molik (AUS) v Akiko Morigami (JPN) 6-1 6-2

COURT 3 Starting at 10:00:
R1: Jean-Claude Scherrer (SUI) v Boris Pashanski (SRB)
R1: Hyun-Woo Nam (KOR) v Robert Kendrick (USA)
R1: Simon Stadler (GER) v Dudi Sela (ISR)
R2: Ivan Navarro (ESP) v Sam Querrey (USA)

COURT 4 Starting at 12:00:
WTA R1: Edina Gallovits (ROM) v Vania King (USA) 2-6 7-5 5-7
WTA R1: Youlia Fedossova (FRA) v Aleksandra Wozniak (CAN) 5-7 7-6(7) 1-6
WTA R1: Virginie Razzano (FRA) v Tamarine Tanasugarn (THA) 6-3 6-1

COURT 8 Starting at 12:00:
WTA R1: Lourdes Dominguez Lino (ESP) v Jelena Kostanic Tosic (CRO) 4-6 4-6
WTA R1: Urszula Radwanska (POR)/Agnes Szatmari (ROM) v Christina Fusano (USA)/Sania Mirza (IND) 3-6 2-6
WTA R1: Abigail Spears (USA) v Tomoko Yonemura (JPN) 6-2 6-3
WTA R1: Casey Dellacqua (AUS)/Natalie Grandin (RUS) v Flavia Pennetta (ITA)/Caroline Wozniacki (DEN) 6-1 6-3

COURT 9 Starting at 12:00:
R1: Marin Cilic (CRO) v Woong-Sun Jun (KOR)
R1: Temiuraz Gabashvili (RUS)/Vincent Spadea (USA) v Simone Bolelli (ITA)/Sergio Roitman (ARG)
R1: Lukasz Kobot (POR)/Wesley Moodie (RSA) v Eric Butorac (USA)/Todd Perry (AUS)
WTA R1: Zi Yan (CHN) v Elena Baltacha (GBR) 6-2 2-6 4-6
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,077 Posts
Good luck Yuan and Yan!!
 

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
181,826 Posts
good luck to

Ai Sugiyama (JPN)
Flavia Pennetta (ITA)

Maria Kirilenko (RUS)
Alicia Molik (AUS)
Edina Gallovits (ROM)

Youlia Fedossova (FRA)
Abigail Spears (USA)
Elena Baltacha (GBR)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
6,483 Posts
Come on Bally!!!!!!!
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
170,920 Posts
good luck to yan zi and meng yuan :tape:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
8,764 Posts
Let's go Ai & Zi, you can do it girls :hearts:
 
1 - 20 of 485 Posts
Top