Tennis Forum banner

1 - 20 of 1802 Posts

·
Team WTAworld, Moderator, Polish & Serbian Kingdo
Joined
·
119,650 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
CHATRIER 11:00
Emmanuelle Gagliardi (SUI) vs. Nicole Vaidisova (CZE)[6]
Roger Federer (SUI)[1] vs. Michael Russell (USA) To Finish 6-4 4-1
Marion Bartoli (FRA)[18] vs. Aravane Rezai (FRA)
Marcos Baghdatis (CYP)[16] vs. Sebastien Grosjean (FRA)
Juan Martin Del Potro (ARG) vs. Rafael Nadal (ESP)[2]

LENGLEN 11:00
Jelena Jankovic (SRB)[4] vs. Stephanie Foretz (FRA)
Ivan Ljubicic (CRO)[7] vs. Arnaud Clement (FRA) To Finish 6-1 4-4
Richard Gasquet (FRA)[11] vs. Nicolas Mahut (FRA)
Igor Andreev (RUS) vs. Andy Roddick (USA)[3]

Court 1 11:00
Angelique Kerber (GER) vs. Elena Dementieva (RUS)[13]
Virginie Razzano (FRA) vs. Milagros Sequera (VEN) To Finish 7-5
Olivier Rochus (BEL) vs. Gael Monfils (FRA)
Florian Mayer (GER)[31] vs. Paul-Henri Mathieu (FRA)
Novak Djokovic (SRB)[6] vs. Santiago Giraldo (COL)

Court 2 11:00
Mathilde Johansson (FRA) vs. Anna-Lena Groenefeld (GER)
Tommy Robredo (ESP)[9] vs. Sergio Roitman (ARG) To Finish 6-3 6-4 2-1
Juan Ignacio Chela (ARG)[18] vs. Fabrice Santoro (FRA)
Lleyton Hewitt (AUS)[14] vs. Max Mirnyi (BLR)
James Blake (USA)[8] vs. Ivo Karlovic (CRO)

Court 3 11:00
Carlos Berlocq (ARG) vs. Julien Benneteau (FRA)[30]
Amer Delic (USA) vs. Juan Carlos Ferrero (ESP)[17] To Finish 4-3
Radek Stepanek (CZE) vs. Fernando Gonzalez (CHI)[5]
Carlos Moya (ESP)[23] vs. Andreas Seppi (ITA)

Court 4 11:00
Fabio Fognini (ITA) vs. Juan Monaco (ARG)
Filippo Volandri (ITA)[29] vs. Paul Capdeville (CHI) To Finish 6-3 2-2
Justin Gimelstob (USA) vs. Nicolas Almagro (ESP)[32]
Mariano Zabaleta (ARG) vs. Agustin Calleri (ARG)[26]

Court 5 11:00
Jurgen Melzer (AUT)[27] vs. Jose Acasuso (ARG)
Olivia Sanchez (FRA) vs. Shenay Perry (USA) To Finish 6-3 4-6
Yaroslava Shvedova (RUS) vs. Olga Savchuk (UKR)
Robin Soderling (SWE)[25] vs. Albert Montanes (ESP)
Peter Luczak (AUS) vs. Jonas Bjorkman (SWE)

Court 6 11:00
Agnieszka Radwanska (POL) vs. Mara Santangelo (ITA)[28]
Tamarine Tanasugarn (THA) vs. Casey Dellacqua (AUS)
Hyung-Taik Lee (KOR) vs. David Nalbandian (ARG)[15]
Ernests Gulbis (LAT) vs. Tim Henman (GBR)
Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP) vs. Tomas Berdych (CZE)[10]

Court 7 11:00
Nadia Petrova (RUS)[11] vs. Kveta Peschke (CZE)
Yvonne Meusburger (AUT) vs. Francesca Schiavone (ITA)[23]
Michael Llodra (FRA) vs. Nicolas Devilder (FRA)
Marc Gicquel (FRA) vs. Gaston Gaudio (ARG)
Daniele Bracciali (ITA) vs. David Ferrer (ESP)[12]

Court 8 11:00
Martin Verkerk (NED) vs. Simone Bolelli (ITA)
Maria Kirilenko (RUS) vs. Maria Elena Camerin (ITA) To Finish 6-3 5-0
Benjamin Becker (GER) vs. Mathieu Montcourt (FRA)
Luis Horna (PER) vs. Nicolas Massu (CHI)
Robby Ginepri (USA) vs. Diego Hartfield (ARG)

Court 9 11:00
Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP) vs. Stanislas Wawrinka (SUI)
Tzipora Obziler (ISR) vs. Melinda Czink (HUN) To Finish 6-3 5-4
Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA) vs. Marcos Daniel (BRA)
Bohdan Ulihrach (CZE) vs. Dominik Hrbaty (SVK)[24]

Court 10 11:00
Jan Hernych (CZE) vs. Mikhail Youzhny (RUS)[13]
Chris Guccione (AUS) vs. Konstantinos Economidis (GRE) To Finish 7-6(6)
Kristof Vliegen (BEL) vs. Danai Udomchoke (THA)
Lukas Dlouhy (CZE) vs. Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER)[28]

Court 11 11:00
Nicolas Lapentti (ECU) vs. Alexander Peya (AUT)
Martin Vassallo Arguello (ARG) vs. Alejandro Falla (COL) To Finish 6-3 4-2
Jarmila Gajdosova (SVK) vs. Andrea Petkovic (GER)
Kristian Pless (DEN) vs. Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE)

Court 12 11:00
Nuria Llagostera Vives (ESP) vs. Anna Smashnova (ISR)
Stefan Koubek (AUT) vs. Christophe Rochus (BEL)
Feliciano Lopez (ESP) vs. Jarkko Nieminen (FIN)[20]
Robert Kendrick (USA) vs. Juan Pablo Brzezicki (ARG)

Court 14 11:00
Marin Cilic (CRO) vs. Thierry Ascione (FRA)
Timea Bacsinszky (SUI) vs. Jie Zheng (CHN)
Dmitry Tursunov (RUS)[21] vs. Alessio Di Mauro (ITA)
Thomas Johansson (SWE) vs. Jan Hajek (CZE)

Court 15 11:00
Akgul Amanmuradova (UZB) vs. Vania King (USA)
Catalina Castano (COL) vs. Emma Laine (FIN)
Ivan Navarro Pastor (ESP) vs. Boris Pashanski (SRB)
Juan-Pablo Guzman (ARG) vs. Oscar Hernandez (ESP)
Flavio Cipolla (ITA) vs. Teimuraz Gabashvili (RUS)

Court 16 11:00
Victor Hanescu (ROU) vs. Guillermo Canas (ARG)[19]
Stephanie Cohen-Aloro (FRA) vs. Anastasiya Yakimova (BLR) To Finish 7-6(3) 1-1
Sybille Bammer (AUT)[20] vs. Roberta Vinci (ITA)
Jonathan Eysseric (FRA) vs. Olivier Patience (FRA)
Sam Querrey (USA) vs. Laurent Recouderc (FRA)

Court 17 11:00
Pauline Parmentier (FRA) vs. Mariya Koryttseva (UKR)
Werner Eschauer (AUT) vs. Alexandre Sidorenko (FRA) To Finish 6-3 3-4
Fernando Verdasco (ESP) vs. Jerome Haehnel (FRA)
Vincent Spadea (USA) vs. Gilles Simon (FRA)
Florent Serra (FRA) vs. Igor Kunitsyn (RUS)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
12,560 Posts
:woohoo:

Nicole plays first so she can get her match out of the way :bounce:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
8,764 Posts
No Ai :sad: or lower half...

So, will all this tennis be getting played? Or at least as much as Sunday + Monday combined? :lol:

Allez Jie, Andy, Elena D, Nadia, Aga, Jonas, Max, Rafa, Simone, and Dmitry!
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
8,104 Posts
Talk about discrimation. :lol::tape:
discrimination?? in what way? they are getting equal pay aren't they? :lol: plus they are playing three sets.(they might play three days in a row which is common in wta tournaments.)
 

·
Banned
Joined
·
1,679 Posts
Gluck Nicole :yeah:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
8,104 Posts
good luck to JJ, yari, tammy, Nadia
 
1 - 20 of 1802 Posts
Top