Tennis Forum banner

1 - 20 of 86 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
12,144 Posts
Discussion Starter · #1 ·
Rod Laver Arena 11:00 AM Start Time

1. Women's Singles - 1st Round
Vera Dushevina (RUS) v. Petra Kvitova (CZE)[2]

2. Men's Singles - 1st Round
Novak Djokovic (SRB)[1] v. Paolo Lorenzi (ITA)

3. Women's Singles - 1st Round
Samantha Stosur (AUS)[6] v. Sorana Cirstea (ROU)

Rod Laver Arena 7:00 PM Start Time

1. Men's Singles - 1st Round
Cedrik-Marcel Stebe (GER) v. Lleyton Hewitt (AUS)

2. Women's Singles - 1st Round
Tamira Paszek (AUT) v. Serena Williams (USA)[12]

Hisense Arena 11:00 AM Start Time

1. Women's Singles - 1st Round
Maria Kirilenko (RUS)[27] v. Jarmila Gajdosova (AUS)

2. Women's Singles - 1st Round
Gisela Dulko (ARG) v. Maria Sharapova (RUS)[4]

3. Men's Singles - 1st Round
Andy Murray (GBR)[4] v. Ryan Harrison (USA)

4. Men's Singles - 1st Round
Robin Haase (NED) v. Andy Roddick (USA)[15]

Margaret Court Arena 11:00 AM Start Time

1. Men's Singles - 1st Round
Rui Machado (POR) v. David Ferrer (ESP)[5]

2. Women's Singles - 1st Round
Jelena Dokic (AUS) v. Anna Chakvetadze (RUS)

3. Men's Singles - 1st Round
Marinko Matosevic (AUS) v. Gael Monfils (FRA)[14]

4. Women's Singles - 1st Round
Chanelle Scheepers (RSA) v. Svetlana Kuznetsova (RUS)[18]

Margaret Court Arena 7:00 PM Start Time

1. Men's Singles - 1st Round
Denis Istomin (UZB) v. Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA)[6]

Show Court 2 11:00 AM Start Time

1. Men's Singles - 1st Round
Andreas Seppi (ITA) v. Richard Gasquet (FRA)[17]

2. Women's Singles - 1st Round
Vera Zvonareva (RUS)[7] v. Alexandra Dulgheru (ROU)

3. Men's Singles - 1st Round
Joao Souza (BRA) v. Matthew Ebden (AUS)

4. Women's Singles - 1st Round
Lourdes Dominguez Lino (ESP) v. Ana Ivanovic (SRB)[21]

Show Court 3 11:00 AM Start Time

1. Women's Singles - 1st Round
Sabine Lisicki (GER)[14] v. Stefanie Voegele (SUI)

2. Men's Singles - 1st Round
Jurgen Zopp (EST) v. James Duckworth (AUS)

3. Women's Singles - 1st Round
Virginie Razzano (FRA) v. Marion Bartoli (FRA)[9]

4. Men's Singles - 1st Round
Gilles Simon (FRA)[12] v. Danai Udomchoke (THA)

Court 5 11:00 AM Start Time

1. Men's Singles - 1st Round
Santiago Giraldo (COL) v. Matteo Viola (ITA)

2. Women's Singles - 1st Round
Mandy Minella (LUX) v. Jamie Hampton (USA)

3. Women's Singles - 1st Round
Sloane Stephens (USA) v. Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP)

4. Men's Singles - 1st Round
Thomaz Bellucci (BRA) v. Dudi Sela (ISR)

Court 6 11:00 AM Start Time

1. Men's Singles - 1st Round
Stephane Robert (FRA) v. Kei Nishikori (JPN)[24]

2. Men's Singles - 1st Round
Tatsuma Ito (JPN) v. Potito Starace (ITA)

3. Women's Singles - 1st Round
Ekaterina Makarova (RUS) v. Tamarine Tanasugarn (THA)

4. Women's Singles - 1st Round
Angelique Kerber (GER)[30] v. Bojana Bobusic (AUS)

Court 7 11:00 AM Start Time

1. Women's Singles - 1st Round
Shahar Peer (ISR) v. Isabella Holland (AUS)

2. Women's Singles - 1st Round
Dominika Cibulkova (SVK)[17] v. Magdalena Rybarikova (SVK)

3. Men's Singles - 1st Round
Marcel Granollers (ESP)[26] v. Jesse Levine (USA)

4. Men's Singles - 1st Round
Julien Benneteau (FRA) v. Karol Beck (SVK)

Court 8 11:00 AM Start Time

1. Women's Singles - 1st Round
Shuai Zhang (CHN) v. Aleksandra Wozniak (CAN)

2. Men's Singles - 1st Round
Juan Ignacio Chela (ARG)[27] v. Michael Russell (USA)

3. Men's Singles - 1st Round
Nicolas Mahut (FRA) v. Radek Stepanek (CZE)[29]

4. Women's Singles - 1st Round
Madison Keys (USA) v. Jie Zheng (CHN)

Court 10 11:00 AM Start Time

1. Women's Singles - 1st Round
Evgeniya Rodina (RUS) v. Lucie Hradecka (CZE)

2. Women's Singles - 1st Round
Rebecca Marino (CAN) v. Greta Arn (HUN)

3. Men's Singles - 1st Round
Matthias Bachinger (GER) v. Ryan Sweeting (USA)

4. Women's Singles - 1st Round
Stephanie Dubois (CAN) v. Elena Vesnina (RUS)

Court 11 11:00 AM Start Time

1. Women's Singles - 1st Round
Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU) v. Carla Suarez Navarro (ESP)

2. Men's Singles - 1st Round
Michael Llodra (FRA) v. Ernests Gulbis (LAT)

3. Women's Singles - 1st Round
Kristina Barrois (GER) v. Michaella Krajicek (NED)

4. Men's Singles - 1st Round
Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP) v. Mikhail Kukushkin (KAZ)

Court 13 11:00 AM Start Time

1. Men's Singles - 1st Round
Daniel Gimeno-Traver (ESP) v. Alex Bogomolov Jr. (RUS)[32]

2. Women's Singles - 1st Round
Johanna Larsson (SWE) v. Kaia Kanepi (EST)[25]

3. Women's Singles - 1st Round
Roberta Vinci (ITA)[23] v. Alexandra Cadantu (ROU)

4. Men's Singles - 1st Round
Roberto Bautista-Agut (ESP) v. Ricardo Mello (BRA)

Court 15 11:00 AM Start Time

1. Men's Singles - 1st Round
Mikhail Youzhny (RUS) v. Andrey Golubev (KAZ)

2. Women's Singles - 1st Round
Alison Riske (USA) v. Urszula Radwanska (POL)

3. Men's Singles - 1st Round
Frederico Gil (POR) v. Ivan Dodig (CRO)

4. Women's Singles - 1st Round
Iryna Bremond (FRA) v. Barbora Zahlavova Strycova (CZE)

Court 18 11:00 AM Start Time

1. Women's Singles - 1st Round
Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (RUS)[15] v. Klara Zakopalova (CZE)

2. Men's Singles - 1st Round
Janko Tipsarevic (SRB)[9] v. Dmitry Tursunov (RUS)

3. Women's Singles - 1st Round
Andrea Hlavackova (CZE) v. Nadia Petrova (RUS)[29]

4. Men's Singles - 1st Round
Viktor Troicki (SRB)[19] v. Juan Carlos Ferrero (ESP)

Court 19 11:00 AM Start Time

1. Women's Singles - 1st Round
Kateryna Bondarenko (UKR) v. Vania King (USA)

2. Men's Singles - 1st Round
Milos Raonic (CAN)[23] v. Filippo Volandri (ITA)

3. Men's Singles - 1st Round
Igor Kunitsyn (RUS) v. Pablo Andujar (ESP)

Court 21 11:00 AM Start Time

1. Men's Singles - 1st Round
Lukas Rosol (CZE) v. Philipp Petzschner (GER)

2. Men's Singles - 1st Round
Xavier Malisse (BEL) v. Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA)

3. Women's Singles - 1st Round
Valeria Savinykh (RUS) v. Sara Errani (ITA)
 

·
#GloballyEli
Joined
·
16,291 Posts
Good Luck:

Sorana Cirstea
Valeria Savinykh
Denis Istomin
Paolo Lorenzi

:cheer:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
2,030 Posts
come on kvitty, sam, begu, lucie and chaky
 
1 - 20 of 86 Posts
Top