Tennis Forum banner
381 - 400 of 414 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
25,960 Posts
Discussion Starter · #383 ·
Don't forget about the OOP @Randy :p

off to sleep :zzz:
 
  • Like
Reactions: AdeyC

·
Registered
Joined
·
19,827 Posts
ORDER OF PLAY
OOP for SF





Karolina PLISKOVA vs Svetlana KUZNETSOVA TB1
Carla SUAREZ NAVARRO vs Angelique KERBER TB2
Garbińe MUGURUZA vs Timea BABOS TB3
Simona HALEP vs Aga RADWANSKA
Simona HALEP vs Jo KONTA



Send only last names, just like in the OOP.
Examples:
Code:
Ivanovic vs Jankovic
TB Ivanovic 6-4 6-4
SR Ivanovic 2-0
Everyone send to Reaper.
My opponents send to Milan.
Deadline for sending picks is 11AM local time (5 PM CEST)

Good luck everybody :wavey: :hatoff:
MAY THE ODDS BE EVER IN YOUR FAVOR :eek:h:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
25,960 Posts
Discussion Starter · #386 · (Edited)



QF Main Draw

14:11 (LL3) Demosthenes/Randy (USA/USA) vs. Vitor BM/Javiz (BRA/GBR) SR: 11:9
12:12 (7) XINYUN-GOAT/zigga (ESP/SLO) vs. (Q2) Elwin./Sasja (NED/NED) SR: 10:11
13:13 kfh_9118/Igorche (AUS/SRB) vs. Kev./valac222 (AUS/HUN) SR: 10:12
15:14 (5) Mikulescu/Coco Hero (ITA/ITA) vs. (LL1) Phil=)/Tim. (GER/BEL) SR: 11:12

R2 Main Draw

17:17 (LL3) Demosthenes/Randy (USA/USA) vs. jrm/Zenith. (SLO/USA) SR: 10:9
16:18 catgamer/goOudinUSA (GER/USA) vs. Vitor BM/Javiz (BRA/GBR) SR: 9:10
17:16 (7) XINYUN-GOAT/zigga (ESP/SLO) vs. Kirilenko-Fan/Bummel (GER/GER) SR: 13:10
16:18 Shaddad/chenhw (EGY/FIN) vs. (Q2) Elwin./Sasja (NED/NED) SR: 11:12

15:18 SAISAI-GOAT/Meelis (ESP/EST) vs. kfh_9118/Igorche (AUS/SRB) SR: 10:11
19:17 Kev./valac222 (AUS/HUN) vs. (8) Inger67/Frederik (USA/USA) SR: 12:12
18:18 (5) Mikulescu/Coco Hero (ITA/ITA) vs. F4CU/diego36arg (ARG/ARG) SR: 12:10
19:16 (LL1) Phil=)/Tim. (GER/BEL) vs. (2) TheJoh/Princess-GIORGI (RUS/SRB) SR: 11:11

R1 Main Draw

13:14 | (1) Buitenzorg/TIEFSEE (AUS/HKG) vs. (LL3) Demosthenes/Randy (USA/USA)
10:12 | Chris 84/SloKid (SLO/SLO) vs. jrm/Zenith. (SLO/USA)
13:14 | Litotes/Lazar. (NOR/SRB) vs. catgamer/goOudinUSA (GER/USA)
11:13 | (6) Michael!/joe87 (GER/AUT) vs. Vitor BM/Javiz (BRA/GBR)

15:14 | (7) XINYUN-GOAT/zigga (ESP/SLO) vs. (Q1) NatP/Nando_L (FRA/SUI)
14:12 | Kirilenko-Fan/Bummel (GER/GER) vs. Milan./histery (SRB/ROU)
15:16 | Allez-Alejo/njnetswill (USA/USA) vs. Shaddad/chenhw (EGY/FIN)
12:17 | (4) Frenchtouch/Hapsara (FRA/SWE) vs. (Q2) Elwin./Sasja (NED/NED)

12:14 | (3) Effy/Blackeagle (RUS/TUR) vs. SAISAI-GOAT/Meelis (ESP/EST)
13:10 | kfh_9118/Igorche (AUS/SRB) vs. (LL2) ianb29/Vincey1 (GBR/CAN)
16:15 | Kev./valac222 (AUS/HUN) vs. kondrashov/digor (RUS/UKR)
16:14 | (8) Inger67/Frederik (USA/USA) vs. AdeyC/mateusz2904 (GBR/POL)

16:12 | (5) Mikulescu/Coco Hero (ITA/ITA) vs. (Q3) Chiquitita./crazylace01 (NOR/CAN)
13:08 | F4CU/diego36arg (ARG/ARG) vs. Reaper/Wanderer (SRB/SRB)
07:12 | Dinesh!/coolfish1103 (IND/USA) vs. (LL1) Phil=)/Tim. (GER/BEL)
14:11 | (2) TheJoh/Princess-GIORGI (RUS/SRB) vs. maxomax/CharlDa (CAN/CAN)

Final Round of Doubles Qualification

09:06 | (1) NatP/Nando_L (FRA/SUI) vs. (5) Suspiciousalpaca/saarsngg (SUI/SIN) #SRs: 2-1
08:07 | Elwin./Sasja (NED/NED) vs. Pete!/Edy. (AUS/CRO) #SRs: 2-2
08:07 | Chiquitita./crazylace01 (NOR/CAN) vs. Phil=)/Tim. (GER/BEL) #SRs: 1-1
06:07 | ianb29/Vincey! (GBR/CAN) vs. (7) maxomax/CharlDa (CAN/CAN) #SRs: 2-2

First Round of Doubles Qualification

17:14 | (1) NatP/Nando_L (FRA/SUI) vs. hessie/smokovec (AUS/ITA) #SRs: 11-7
14:09 | (5) Suspiciousalpaca/saarsngg (SUI/SIN) vs. Slazorin/purtov (PHI/RUS) #SRs: 9-4
14:17 | (2) igralec33/Poldo (SLO/GER) vs. Elwin./Sasja (NED/NED) #SRs: 5-8
16:16 | (8) Demosthenes/Randy (USA/USA) vs. Pete!/Edy. (AUS/CRO) #SRs: 7-12

15:16 | (3) Avada Kedavra!/The Walking Bye (AUS/NZL) vs. Chiquitita./crazylace01 (NOR/CAN) #SRs: 9-6
13:16 | (6) .Andrew./traddles (PHI/ROU) vs. Phil=)/Tim. (GER/BEL) #SRs: 5-9
16:19 | (ALT1) Aleksz/gumoll (HUN/POL) vs. ianb29/Vincey! (GBR/CAN) #SRs: 7-10
14:13 | (7) maxomax/CharlDa (CAN/CAN) vs. Javi/danieln1 (ESP/BRA) #SRs: 6-7

 

·
Registered
Joined
·
25,960 Posts
Discussion Starter · #387 · (Edited)



QUARTERFINAL Main Draw

7:8 (Q) Vincey! (CAN) vs. (11) Coco Hero (ITA) SR: 7:6
7:7 (Q) windsongs (USA) vs. (LL) Tim. (BEL) SR: 4:6
6:6 (4) Inger67 (USA) vs. mateusz2904 (POL) SR: 6:6 TB3- correct set
7:6 (LL3) Avada Kedavra! (AUS) vs. Pete! (AUS) SR: 6:5

Third Round Main Draw

7:6 (Q) Vincey! (CAN) vs. Meelis (EST) SR: 4:4
9:7 (11) Coco Hero (ITA) vs. Randy (USA) SR: 6:4
8:8 (Q) TIEFSEE (HKG) vs. (Q) windsongs (USA) SR: 4:5
10:9 (LL) Tim. (BEL) vs. (3) Elwin. (NED) SR: 6:6

8:8 (4) Inger67 (USA) vs. goOudinUSA (USA) SR: 5:5 TB1
8:9 (10) tennisbuddy12 (USA) vs. mateusz2904 (POL) SR: 6:6
9:9 (LL3) Avada Kedavra! (AUS) vs. (9) martin90 (NOR) SR: 6:5
8:8 catgamer (GER) vs. Pete! (AUS) SR: 4:5


Second Round Main Draw

05:06 | (1) M.P (HKG) vs. (Q) Vincey! (CAN) #SRs: 2-3
08:03 | Meelis (EST) vs. (13) wikuch (POL) #SRs: 7-2
08:07 | (11) Coco Hero (ITA) vs. AdeyC (GBR) #SRs: 5-6
06:07 | Palin6o (ITA) vs. Randy (USA) #SRs: 5-6

07:07 | (Q) TIEFSEE (HKG) vs. sergiopoker6 (BRA) #SRs: 4-3
06:05 | (Q) windsongs (USA) vs. (12) joe87 (AUT) #SRs: 4-4
04:06 | ianb29 (GBR) vs. (LL) Tim. (BEL) #SRs: 3-3
07:09 | Demosthenes (USA) vs. (3) Elwin. (NED) #SRs: 3-6

08:03 | (4) Inger67 (USA) vs. (Q) Milan. (SRB) #SRs: 5-3
07:06 | goOudinUSA (USA) vs. (14) Martn7 (ESP) #SRs: 6-5
08:05 | (10) tennisbuddy12 (USA) vs. Chris 84 (SLO) #SRs: 7-5
07:06 | mateusz2904 (POL) vs. Michael! (GER) #SRs: 6-5

09:07 | (LL3) Avada Kedavra! (AUS) vs. Nando_L (SUI) #SRs: 8-6
04:06 | jrm (SLO) vs. (9) martin90 (NOR) #SRs: 1-4
07:07 | Kevin. (USA) vs. catgamer (GER) #SRs: 5-6
06:05 | Pete! (AUS) vs. (2) Reaper (SRB) #SRs: 3-3

First Round Main Draw


04:04 | (1) M.P (HKG) vs. valac222 (HUN) #SRs: 2-1
01:03 | Davidspell (PUR) vs. (Q) Vincey! (CAN) #SRs: 1-1
04:04 | Meelis (EST) vs. Shaddad (EGY) #SRs: 2-1
04:03 | (13) wikuch (POL) vs. Vitor BM (BRA) #SRs: 1-1
04:03 | (11) Coco Hero (ITA) vs. traddles (ROU) #SRs: 2-0
03:03 | maxomax (CAN) vs. AdeyC (GBR) #SRs: 1-1 ISR 1-1 TB1- ISR
04:04 | Palin6o (ITA) vs. The Walking Bye (NZL) #SRs: 2-1
02:03 | (6) kfh_9118 (AUS) vs. Randy (USA) #SRs: 1-0

02:04 | (5) Blackeagle (TUR) vs. (Q) TIEFSEE (HKG) #SRs: 1-2
04:04 | (Q) Sasja (NED) vs. sergiopoker6 (BRA) #SRs: 1-3
03:04 | Slazorin (PHI) vs. (Q) windsongs (USA) #SRs: 1-1
02:02 | (12) joe87 (AUT) vs. F4CU (ARG) #SRs: 1-0
03:03 | (15) Buitenzorg (AUS) vs. ianb29 (GBR) #SRs: 1-1 TB2- correct SR on Ostapenko
04:04 | Chiquitita. (NOR) vs. (LL2) Tim. (BEL) #SRs: 1-1 ISR 1-1 TB1 - ISR
04:04 | Kirilenko-Fan (GER) vs. Demosthenes (USA) #SRs: 0-3
04:04 | (3) Elwin. (NED) vs. kondrashov (RUS) #SRs: 1-1 TB2- closer to the amount of games

04:02 | (4) Inger67 (USA) vs. SAISAI-GOAT (ESP) #SRs: 1-0
03:03 | (LL1) saarsngg (SIN) vs. (Q) Milan. (SRB) #SRs: 0-1
03:04 | histery (ROU) vs. goOudinUSA (USA) #SRs: 0-2
04:03 | (14) Martn7 (ESP) vs. Litotes (NOR) #SRs: 2-1
04:03 | (10) tennisbuddy12 (USA) vs. (Q) Phil=) (GER) #SRs: 1-0
03:02 | Chris 84 (SLO) vs. (Q) chenhw (FIN) #SRs: 1-1
04:04 | mateusz2904 (POL) vs. crazylace01 (CAN) #SRs: 2-0
04:04 | (7) CharlDa (CAN) vs. Michael! (GER) #SRs: 1-4

04:03 | (LL3) Avada Kedavra! (AUS) vs. .Andrew. (PHI) #SRs: 2-1
04:03 | Nando_L (SUI) vs. Poldo (GER) #SRs: 2-1
04:02 | jrm (SLO) vs. (LL4) Zenith. (CHN) #SRs: 0-1
05:04 | (9) martin90 (NOR) vs. In The Zone (USA) #SRs: 0-0
02:02 | (16) gumoll (POL) vs. Kevin. (USA) #SRs: 0-0 ISR 0-1
04:03 | catgamer (GER) vs. hessie (AUS) #SRs: 2-2
04:03 | Pete! (AUS) vs. shuai.P (CHN) #SRs: 2-1
04:02 | (2) Reaper (SRB) vs. (Q) Kev. (AUS) #SRs: 1-1

Final Round Qualifying Draw

08:09 | saarsngg (SIN) vs. Milan. (SRB) #SRs: 4-4
06:07 | (2) Javi (ESP) vs. (12) Kev. (AUS) #SRs: 3-3
08:08 | Tim. (BEL) vs. Phil=) (GER) #SRs: 4-5
09:07 | Vincey! (CAN) vs. (10) danieln1 (BRA) #SRs: 4-4

07:10 | Avada Kedavra! (AUS) vs. (11) windsongs (USA) #SRs: 5-3
08:04 | chenhw (FIN) vs. (15) purtov (RUS) #SRs: 4-2
07:07 | (7) Mikulescu (ITA) vs. (ALT4) TIEFSEE (HKG) #SRs: 3-5
07:08 | (ALT2) Zenith. (USA) vs. Sasja (NED) #SRs: 4-5



First Round Qualifying Draw

13:15 | (1) Dementieva_Dude (CAN) vs. saarsngg (SIN) #SRs: 8-5
14:14 | (14) diego36arg (ARG) vs. Milan. (SRB) #SRs: 8-10
16:16 | (2) Javi (ESP) vs. Allez-Alejo (USA) #SRs: 12-9
16:14 | (12) Kev. (AUS) vs. Aleksz (HUN) #SRs: 8-9
14:15 | (3) TheJoh (RUS) vs. Tim. (BEL) #SRs: 6-8
13:15 | (ALT1) Southend Aussies (AUS) vs. (ALT6) Phill=) (USA) #SRs: 9-6
15:15 | (4) coolfish1103 (USA) vs. Vincey! (CAN) #SRs: 5-10
17:13 | (10) danieln1 (BRA) vs. (ALT8) Igorche (SRB) #SRs: 7-6

14:15 | (5) Frederik (USA) vs. Avada Kedavra! (AUS) #SRs: 6-8
15:14 | (11) windsongs (USA) vs. (ALT7) Lazar. (SRB) #SRs: 8-11
12:15 | (6) come on lena (GRE) vs. chenhw (FIN) #SRs: 7-7
16:13 | (15) purtov (RUS) vs. Wally. (USA) #SRs: 9-10
15:14 | (7) Mikulescu (ITA) vs. Suspiciousalpaca (SUI) #SRs: 8-6
13:16 | (ALT3) Hapsara (SWE) vs. (ALT4) TIEFSEE (HKG) #SRs: 3-9
13:16 | (ALt5) njnetswill (USA) vs. (ALT2) Zenith. (GER) #SRs: 6-10
16:16 | (9) Edy. (CRO) vs. Sasja (NED) #SRs: 8-8 TB1-correct pick


 

·
Registered
Joined
·
25,960 Posts
Discussion Starter · #389 ·
apologies, I put Hagatha 2-0
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
25,960 Posts
Discussion Starter · #392 · (Edited)
DIFFS:

(11) Coco Hero vs (LL) Tim.
Muguruza 21 vs 20

(LL) Avada Kedavra! vs mateusz2904
- no diff whatsoever :help: goes to CB

(LL3) Demosthenes/Randy (USA/USA) vs. (Q2) Elwin./Sasja (NED/NED)
Pliskova 20 vs 21
Kerber 21 vs 20
Halep 21 vs 20

Kev./valac222 (AUS/HUN) vs (5) Mikulescu/Coco Hero (ITA/ITA)
Kerber 21 vs 20
Halep 21 +2 vs 20 +2
 

·
Blighted and solo
Joined
·
44,044 Posts
What is CB?

Condragulations Harry! :worship:
 

·
Blighted and solo
Joined
·
44,044 Posts
CB is countback. It means you're identical for this round so it's decided by who's done best in previous rounds. Quite rare way of deciding things.
Yes, I've never had any of my matches decided this way.
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
25,960 Posts
Discussion Starter · #397 ·
quite honestly I wanted to cry when I saw that they even sent identical TBs :tears:
 
  • Like
Reactions: DuaZeepa

·
Registered
Joined
·
19,827 Posts
ORDER OF PLAY
OOP for F





Coming tomorrow TB1
Simona HALEP vs Angelique KERBER TB2
Garbińe MUGURUZA vs Karolina PLISKOVA TB3

[/COLOR]


Send only last names, just like in the OOP.
Examples:
Code:
Ivanovic vs Jankovic
TB Ivanovic 6-4 6-4
SR Ivanovic 2-0
Everyone send to Reaper.
My opponents send to Milan.
Deadline for sending picks is 11AM local time (5 PM CEST)

Good luck everybody :wavey: :hatoff:
MAY THE ODDS BE EVER IN YOUR FAVOR :eek:h:
 
381 - 400 of 414 Posts
Top