Tennis Forum banner

181 - 189 of 189 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
4,718 Posts
Dementieva (19 games)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
2,187 Posts
Discussion Starter #183
FINAL RANKING:

1.Sexysova.............14..4..8..4..5......35
2.Fencer...............14..5..8..0..5......32
3.Daszmarelli..........12..6..8..0..5......31
4.Vamos_Israel.........15..4..8..4..0......31
5.Savitri..............11..5..8..0..5......29
6.Ma Re................11..4..8..0..5......28
7.Edy_ZG...............15..5..8..0..0......28
8.Tatinovic............15..5..8..0..0......28
..Ronim1...............15..5..8..0..0......28
10.Broseghini..........15..4..8..0..0......27
...Eduardo_Oliveira....13..4..6..4..0......27
...Tales...............12..5..6..4..0......27
13.Drake1980...........15..5..6..0..0......26
...Marco-Alize.........15..5..6..0..0......26
...Bhebhe..............10..6..6..4..0......26
16.Vicmatibla..........14..5..6..0..0......25
...Kovalchuk...........13..4..8..0..0......25
18.MarieC..............11..4..6..0..0......21
...Heart................6..5..6..4..0......21
20.No Mercy!!...........9..3..6..0..0......18
21.Wrongagain..........12..0..0..0..0......12
...IvanovicFan.........10..0..2..0..0......12
23.*Jean*..............11..0..0..0..0......11
24.Tennisfan77..........1..0..0..0..0.......1
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
11,846 Posts
Congrats Sexysova for your 2nd title :yeah: and thanks Marco for running the game :)

Sorry Marco , Fencer picked Dementieva so he/she shouldn't have 32 points but 27 I think :wavey:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
6,201 Posts
congrats to Sexysova for twice in a row
:worship:

Thanks for marco for managing
:)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
18,544 Posts
Sexysova, just in case you don't know this, places from 1 to 8 cannot be tied. That's why we guess the number of games in the finals, and check to see who was quicker in case of an additional tie. Therefore, vamos israel cannot be 2nd, cause he didn't guess the final match and edyzg and ronim1 cannot be ahead of me on the list as well.
 
181 - 189 of 189 Posts
Top