Tennis Forum banner

1 - 6 of 6 Posts

·
Good Luck Caro in 2019!
Joined
·
179,255 Posts
Discussion Starter #1
Day 5: Thursday, 30 May

Court Philippe Chatrier
11:00 AM

Women's Singles - 2nd Round
Kristina Mladenovic (FRA)vs.Samantha Stosur (AUS) [9]
Men's Singles - 2nd Round
Novak Djokovic (SRB) [1]vs.Guido Pella (ARG)
Women's Singles - 2nd Round
Eugenie Bouchard (CAN)vs.Maria Sharapova (RUS) [2]
Men's Singles - 2nd Round
Michal Przysiezny (POL)vs.Richard Gasquet (FRA) [7]

Court Suzanne Lenglen
11:00 AM

Men's Singles - 2nd Round
Lucas Pouille (FRA)vs.Grigor Dimitrov (BUL) [26]
Women's Singles - 2nd Round
Annika Beck (GER)vs.Victoria Azarenka (BLR) [3]
Men's Singles - 2nd Round
Rafael Nadal (ESP) [3]vs.Martin Klizan (SVK)
Women's Singles - 2nd Round
Francesca Schiavone (ITA)vs.Kirsten Flipkens (BEL) [21]

Court 1
11:00 AM

Women's Singles - 2nd Round
Na Li (CHN) [6]vs.Bethanie Mattek-Sands (USA)
Men's Singles - 2nd Round
Benoit Paire (FRA) [24]vs.Lukasz Kubot (POL)
Men's Singles - 2nd Round
Fernando Verdasco (ESP)vs.Janko Tipsarevic (SRB) [8]
Women's Singles - 2nd Round
Marion Bartoli (FRA) [13]vs.Mariana Duque-Marino (COL)

Court 2
11:00 AM

Men's Singles - 2nd Round
Grega Zemlja (SLO)vs.Kei Nishikori (JPN) [13]
Women's Singles - 2nd Round
Alize Cornet (FRA) [31]vs.Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP)
Women's Singles - 2nd Round
Ashleigh Barty (AUS)vs.Maria Kirilenko (RUS) [12]
Men's Singles - 2nd Round
Tommy Haas (GER) [12]vs.Jack Sock (USA)

Court 3
11:00 AM

Women's Singles - 2nd Round
Jelena Jankovic (SRB) [18]vs.Garbine Muguruza (ESP)
Men's Singles - 2nd Round
Lukas Rosol (CZE)vs.Fabio Fognini (ITA) [27]
Women's Singles - 2nd Round
Kaia Kanepi (EST)vs.Stefanie Voegele (SUI)
Men's Singles - 2nd Round
Ryan Harrison (USA)vs.John Isner (USA) [19]

Court 4
11:00 AM

Women's Doubles - 1st Round
Catalina Castano (COL) /
Katalin Marosi (HUN)vs.Renata Voracova (CZE) /
Klara Zakopalova (CZE)
Women's Doubles - 1st Round
Alize Lim (FRA) /
Aravane Rezai (FRA)vs.Andrea Hlavackova (CZE) [2] /
Lucie Hradecka (CZE) [2]
Women's Doubles - 1st Round
Cara Black (ZIM) /
Marina Erakovic (NZL)vs.Angelique Kerber (GER) /
Andrea Petkovic (GER)
Women's Doubles - 1st Round
Caroline Garcia (FRA) /
Mathilde Johansson (FRA)vs.Annika Beck (GER) /
Valeria Solovyeva (RUS)

Court 5
11:00 AM

Women's Singles - 2nd Round
Melanie Oudin (USA)vs.Jie Zheng (CHN)
Women's Doubles - 1st Round
Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU) /
Magdalena Rybarikova (SVK)vs.Raquel Kops-Jones (USA) [6] /
Abigail Spears (USA) [6]
Women's Doubles - 1st Round
Simona Halep (ROU) /
Arantxa Rus (NED)vs.Sorana Cirstea (ROU) /
Ayumi Morita (JPN)
Mixed Doubles - 1st Round
Shuai Zhang (CHN) /
Julian Knowle (AUT)vs.Raquel Kops-Jones (USA) /
Treat Huey (PHI)

Court 6
11:00 AM

Men's Singles - 2nd Round
Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE)vs.Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER) [16]
Women's Singles - 2nd Round
Vania King (USA)vs.Sloane Stephens (USA) [17]
Women's Singles - 2nd Round
Petra Kvitova (CZE) [7]vs.Shuai Peng (CHN)
Men's Singles - 2nd Round
Denis Istomin (UZB)vs.Nikolay Davydenko (RUS)

Court 7
11:00 AM

Women's Singles - 2nd Round
Dominika Cibulkova (SVK) [16]vs.Marina Erakovic (NZL)
Men's Singles - 2nd Round
Stanislas Wawrinka (SUI) [9]vs.Horacio Zeballos (ARG)
Men's Singles - 2nd Round
Robin Haase (NED)vs.Jerzy Janowicz (POL) [21]

Court 8
11:00 AM

Men's Singles - 2nd Round
Dmitry Tursunov (RUS)vs.Victor Hanescu (ROU)
Not Before: 12:30 PM
Women's Doubles - 1st Round
Sofia Arvidsson (SWE) /
Johanna Larsson (SWE)vs.Varvara Lepchenko (USA) /
Saisai Zheng (CHN)
Women's Doubles - 1st Round
Sara Errani (ITA) [1] /
Roberta Vinci (ITA) [1]vs.Lourdes Dominguez Lino (ESP) /
Garbine Muguruza (ESP)
Mixed Doubles - 1st Round
Kveta Peschke (CZE) /
Marcin Matkowski (POL)vs.Andrea Hlavackova (CZE) /
Lukas Dlouhy (CZE)

Court 9
12:30 PM

Men's Doubles - 1st Round
Roberto Bautista Agut (ESP) /
Daniel Gimeno-Traver (ESP)vs.Albano Olivetti (FRA) /
Maxime Teixeira (FRA)
Women's Doubles - 1st Round
Madison Keys (USA) /
Melanie Oudin (USA)vs.Lauren Davis (USA) /
Megan Moulton-Levy (USA)
Women's Doubles - 1st Round
Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP) /
Carla Suarez Navarro (ESP)vs.Hao-Ching Chan (TPE) [15] /
Darija Jurak (CRO) [15]

Court 10
11:00 AM

Men's Doubles - 1st Round
Colin Fleming (GBR) [10] /
Jonathan Marray (GBR) [10]vs.Feliciano Lopez (ESP) /
Andre Sa (BRA)
Men's Doubles - 1st Round
Marc Gicquel (FRA) /
Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA)vs.Daniel Brands (GER) /
Frank Moser (GER)
Women's Doubles - 1st Round
Dominika Cibulkova (SVK) /
Barbora Zahlavova Strycova (CZE)vs.Svetlana Kuznetsova (RUS) /
Flavia Pennetta (ITA)
Mixed Doubles - 1st Round
Stephanie Foretz Gacon (FRA) /
Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA)vs.Lisa Raymond (USA) [4] /
Bruno Soares (BRA) [4]
Men's Doubles - 1st Round
Carlos Berlocq (ARG) /
Leonardo Mayer (ARG)vs.Pablo Cuevas (URU) /
Horacio Zeballos (ARG)

Court 11
12:30 PM

Mixed Doubles - 1st Round
Nadia Petrova (RUS) /
Juan Sebastian Cabal (COL)vs.Mandy Minella (LUX) /
Alexander Peya (AUT)
Women's Doubles - 1st Round
Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (RUS) [11] /
Lucie Safarova (CZE) [11]vs.Vera Dushevina (RUS) /
Alexandra Panova (RUS)
Men's Doubles - 1st Round
Aisam-Ul-Haq Qureshi (PAK) [6] /
Jean-Julien Rojer (NED) [6]vs.Evgeny Donskoy (RUS) /
Dmitry Tursunov (RUS)
Women's Doubles - 1st Round
Alize Cornet (FRA) /
Virginie Razzano (FRA)vs.Bethanie Mattek-Sands (USA) [7] /
Sania Mirza (IND) [7]

Court 14
11:00 AM

Women's Doubles - 1st Round
Irina Buryachok (UKR) /
Heather Watson (GBR)vs.Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO) /
Alicja Rosolska (POL)
Men's Doubles - 1st Round
Treat Huey (PHI) /
Dominic Inglot (GBR)vs.Tobias Kamke (GER) /
Florian Mayer (GER)
Women's Doubles - 1st Round
Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor (ESP) /
Lesia Tsurenko (UKR)vs.Kristina Mladenovic (FRA) [10] /
Galina Voskoboeva (KAZ) [10]
Men's Doubles - 1st Round
Jeremy Chardy (FRA) / Lukasz Kubot (POL)vs.Grigor Dimitrov (BUL) /Frederik Nielsen (DEN)

Court 16
11:00 AM

Women's Doubles - 1st Round
Jana Cepelova (SVK) /
Karolina Pliskova (CZE)vs.Nina Bratchikova (POR) /
Tamarine Tanasugarn (THA)
Not Before: 12:30 PM
Women's Doubles - 1st Round
Eva Hrdinova (CZE) /
Bojana Jovanovski (SRB)vs.Janette Husarova (SVK) /
Sabine Lisicki (GER)
Men's Doubles - 1st Round
Pablo Andujar (ESP) /
Tommy Robredo (ESP)vs.Julien Benneteau (FRA) [13] /
Nenad Zimonjic (SRB) [13]
Men's Doubles - 1st Round
Paul-Henri Mathieu (FRA) /
Lucas Pouille (FRA)vs.Andreas Seppi (ITA) /
Viktor Troicki (SRB)

Court 17
11:00 AM

Women's Singles - 2nd Round
Paula Ormaechea (ARG)vs.Yaroslava Shvedova (KAZ) [27]
Women's Singles - 2nd Round
Anna Karolina Schmiedlova (SVK)vs.Jamie Hampton (USA)
Men's Singles - 2nd Round
Mikhail Youzhny (RUS) [29]vs.Federico Delbonis (ARG)
Men's Doubles - 1st Round
Michael Llodra (FRA) /
Nicolas Mahut (FRA)vs.Mateusz Kowalczyk (POL) /
Lukas Rosol (CZE)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
8,518 Posts
Nice to see Mel and Madison get into the draw!

GL to them and Masha, Kiri, Kiki, Franny, JJ, and BMS!!
 
1 - 6 of 6 Posts
Top