Tennis Forum banner

1 - 20 of 33 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
25,276 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
CHATRIER 11:00 AM Start
1. Women's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Lindsay Davenport (USA)[6] vs. Iroda Tulyaganova (UZB)
followed by:
2. Men's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Lleyton Hewitt (AUS)[1] vs. Nikolay Davydenko (RUS)
3. Women's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Evie Dominikovic (AUS) vs. Venus Williams (USA)[3]
4. Men's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Fernando Vicente (ESP) vs. Sebastien Grosjean (FRA)[14]


LENGLEN 11:00 AM Start
1. Men's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Arnaud Clement (FRA)[32] vs. Lars Burgsmuller (GER)
followed by:
2. Women's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Marlene Weingartner (GER) vs. Kim Clijsters (BEL)[2]
3. Men's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Hicham Arazi (MAR) vs. Gustavo Kuerten (BRA)[15]
4. Women's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Jennifer Capriati (USA)[7] vs. Marion Bartoli (FRA)



COURT 1 11:00 AM Start
1. Women's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Gala Leon Garcia (ESP) vs. Nathalie Dechy (FRA)[25]
followed by:
2. Men's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Sjeng Schalken (NED)[12] vs. Fabrice Santoro (FRA)
3. Men's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Albert Costa (ESP)[9] vs. Radek Stepanek (CZE)
4. Women's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Silvia Farina Elia (ITA)[26] vs. Zuzana Ondraskova (CZE)



COURT 2 11:00 AM Start
1. Men's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Juan Carlos Ferrero (ESP)[3] vs. Nicolas Massu (CHI)
followed by:
2. Women's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Magdalena Maleeva (BUL)[15] vs. Evgenia Koulikovskaya (RUS)
3. Women's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Tina Pisnik (SLO) vs. Jelena Dokic (YUG)[10]
4. Men's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Gaston Gaudio (ARG)[21] vs. Olivier Mutis (FRA)



COURT 3 11:00 AM Start
1. Men's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Jarkko Nieminen (FIN)[30] vs. Julien Varlet (FRA)
followed by:
2. Women's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Rita Grande (ITA) vs. Elena Bovina (RUS)[20]
3. Men's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Todd Martin (USA) vs. Tim Henman (GBR)[25]
4. Women's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Denisa Chladkova (CZE) vs. Vera Zvonareva (RUS)[22]



COURT 5 11:00 AM Start
1. Men's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA)
Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA)
vs. Gaston Etlis (ARG)[16]
Martin Rodriguez (ARG)[16]

followed by:
2. Women's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Silvija Talaja (CRO) vs. Nadia Petrova (RUS)
3. Women's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Stephanie Foretz (FRA)
Virginie Razzano (FRA)
vs. Milagros Sequera (VEN)
Vanessa Webb (CAN)

4. Women's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Iva Majoli (CRO)
Iroda Tulyaganova (UZB)

vs. Laura Granville (USA)
Alexandra Stevenson (USA)



COURT 6 11:00 AM Start
1. Men's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Albert Portas (ESP) vs. Fernando Gonzalez (CHI)[19]
followed by:
2. Women's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Conchita Martinez (ESP)[24] vs. Emmanuelle Gagliardi (SUI)
3. Men's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Felix Mantilla (ESP)[20] vs. Federico Browne (ARG)
4. Women's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Julia Vakulenko (UKR) vs. Francesca Schiavone (ITA)[32]



COURT 7 11:00 AM Start
1. Women's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Paola Suarez (ARG)[30] vs. Corina Morariu (USA)
followed by:
2. Men's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Nicolas Coutelot (FRA) vs. David Nalbandian (ARG)[8]
3. Women's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Maria Sanchez Lorenzo (ESP) vs. Maja Matevzic (SLO)
4. Men's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Nicolas Lapentti (ECU) vs. Franco Squillari (ARG)



COURT 8 11:00 AM Start
1. Women's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Catherine Barclay (AUS)
Rachel McQuillan (AUS)
vs. Lisa McShea (AUS)
Irina Selyutina (KAZ)

followed by:
2. Men's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Simon Aspelin (SWE)
David Skoch (CZE)
vs. Chris Haggard (RSA)[12]
Robbie Koenig (RSA)[12]

3. Women's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Petra Mandula (HUN)[7]
Patricia Wartusch (AUT)[7]
vs. Tatiana Poutchek (BLR)
Anastassia Rodionova (RUS)

4. Men's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Ivan Ljubicic (CRO)
Filippo Volandri (ITA)
vs. Devin Bowen (USA)
Ashley Fisher (AUS)

5. Women's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Patricia Tarabini (ARG)
Caroline Vis (NED)
vs. Gulnara Fattakhetdinova (RUS)
Galina Fokina (RUS)



COURT 9 11:00 AM Start
1. Women's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Kirstin Freye (GER)
Dragana Zaric (YUG)
vs. Alina Jidkova (RUS)
Akiko Morigami (JPN)

followed by:
2. Men's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Andrew Kratzmann (AUS)
Jeff Tarango (USA)
vs. Julien Benneteau (FRA)
Nicolas Mahut (FRA)

3. Men's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Thomas Shimada (JPN)
Myles Wakefield (RSA)
vs. Mahesh Bhupathi (IND)[2]
Max Mirnyi (BLR)[2]

4. Women's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Bianka Lamade (GER)
Martina Muller (GER)
vs. Ashley Harkleroad (USA)
Marissa Irvin (USA)




COURT 10 11:00 AM Start
1. Men's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Leander Paes (IND)[5]
David Rikl (CZE)[5]
vs. David Adams (RSA)
Justin Gimelstob (USA)

followed by:
2. Women's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Flavia Pennetta (ITA)
Andreea Vanc (ROM)
vs. Maria Vento-Kabchi (VEN)
Angelique Widjaja (INA)

3. Men's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Jose Acasuso (ARG)
Andres Schneiter (ARG)
vs. Raemon Sluiter (NED)
Martin Verkerk (NED)

4. Men's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Nicolas Kiefer (GER)
Olivier Rochus (BEL)
vs. Johan Landsberg (SWE)
Jarkko Nieminen (FIN)



COURT 11 11:00 AM Start
1. Women's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Trudi Musgrave (AUS)
Elena Tatarkova (UKR)
vs. Shinobu Asagoe (JPN)[14]
Nana Miyagi (JPN)[14]

followed by:
2. Men's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Aisam-Ul-Haq Qureshi (PAK)
Daniel Vacek (CZE)
vs. Rick Leach (USA)
Brian MacPhie (USA)

3. Men's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Xavier Malisse (BEL)
Kristof Vliegen (BEL)
vs. Ota Fukarek (CZE)
Jim Thomas (USA)

4. Men's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Fernando Gonzalez (CHI)
Nicolas Massu (CHI)
vs. Joshua Eagle (AUS)[9]
Jared Palmer (USA)[9]

5. Women's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Sonya Jeyaseelan (CAN)
Jelena Kostanic (CRO)
vs. Evgenia Koulikovskaya (RUS)
Tatiana Perebiynis (UKR)



COURT 14 11:00 AM Start
1. Men's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Frantisek Cermak (CZE)[14]
Leos Friedl (CZE)[14]
vs. Anthony Dupuis (FRA)
Paul-Henri Mathieu (FRA)

followed by:
2. Men's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Paul Haarhuis (NED)[11]
Yevgeny Kafelnikov (RUS)[11]
vs. David Ferrer (ESP)
Alberto Martin (ESP)


3. Women's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Daniela Hantuchova (SVK)[9]
Chanda Rubin (USA)[9]
vs. Kristie Boogert (NED)
Magui Serna (ESP)

4. Women's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Corina Morariu (USA)
Rennae Stubbs (AUS)
vs. Elena Dementieva (RUS)
Lina Krasnoroutskaya (RUS)

5. Men's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Juan Ignacio Chela (ARG)
Sergio Roitman (ARG)
vs. Sjeng Schalken (NED)
John van Lottum (NED)



COURT 16 11:00 AM Start
1. Men's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Victor Hanescu (ROM) vs. Sargis Sargsian (ARM)
followed by:
2. Women's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Janette Husarova (SVK)[11]
Barbara Schett (AUT)[11]

vs. Severine Beltrame (FRA)
Camille Pin (FRA)

3. Men's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Mark Knowles (BAH)[1]
Daniel Nestor (CAN)[1]
vs. Enzo Artoni (ITA)
Mariano Zabaleta (ARG)

4. Women's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Rika Fujiwara (JPN)
Dinara Safina (RUS)
vs. Nathalie Dechy (FRA)[12]
Emilie Loit (FRA)[12]

5. Women's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Emmanuelle Gagliardi (SUI)[15]
Patty Schnyder (SUI)[15]
vs. Amanda Augustus (USA)
Jennifer Embry (USA)



COURT 17 11:00 AM Start
1. Women's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Nicole Pratt (AUS)
Barbara Rittner (GER)
vs. Cara Black (ZIM)[4]
Elena Likhovtseva (RUS)[4]

followed by:
2. Women's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Katarina Srebotnik (SLO) vs. Marissa Irvin (USA)

3. Men's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Jonas Bjorkman (SWE) vs. Tommy Robredo (ESP)[28]

4. Men's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Donald Johnson (USA)[15]
Nenad Zimonjic (SER)[15]
vs. Jerome Golmard (FRA)
Cyril Saulnier (FRA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
20,942 Posts
I'm glad that Venus will be on Centre Court tomorrow.
 

·
Banned
Joined
·
1,324 Posts
yes it is the first time a Williams get the preference on the Belgian on court Central. Tells a lot about the way the current tennistop sees the hierarchy here.
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
20,942 Posts
gopher said:
yes it is the first time a Williams get the preference on the Belgian on court Central. Tells a lot about the way the current tennistop sees the hierarchy here.
Wasn't Serena the first match on Centre court on Monday?
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
2,263 Posts
Iroda Tulyaganova

Sebastien Grosjean

Gustavo Kuerten

Albert Costa

Juan Carlos Ferrero

Tina Pisnik :D

Elena Bovina

Vera Zvonareva

Conchita Martinez

Paola Suarez

Maja Matevzic

Katarina Srebotnik


:bounce:
:bounce: :bounce:
:bounce:
 

·
Banned
Joined
·
3,072 Posts
Lindsay's on first, which is bad because I can't watch it live on TV as I will be at Uni. The good thing is though, is that I will be doing work on the computers at uni so I can just watch the Real Time score board. That is the best internet invention for tennis fans who don't get to see a TV screen LOL :)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
21,802 Posts
buena suerte:
mujeres:
Lindsay & Iroda :D
Venus
Kimmy
Jen & Marion :D
Bovina
Zvonareva
Majoli/Tulyaganova & Granville/Stevenson
Morariu
Harkleroad/Irvin
Hantuchova/Rubin
Morariu/Stubbs
Irvin
Safina/Fujiwara

hombres:
Hicham & Guga :D
Gaudio
Bhuphati/Miryni
Adams/Gimelstob
Ferrero
Martin
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
4,742 Posts
GOOD LUCK:

Iroda Tulyaganova
Nathalie Dechy
Fabrice Santoro
Juan Carlos Ferrero
Magdalena Maleeva
Jelena Dokic
Elena Bovina
Iva Majoli / Iroda Tulyaganova (UZB
Corina Morariu
David Nalbandian
Maria Sanchez Lorenzo
Evgenia Koulikovskaya / Tatiana Perebiynis
Daniela Hantuchova / Chanda Rubin
Corina Morariu / Rennae Stubbs
Elena Dementieva / Lina Krasnoroutskaya
Nathalie Dechy / Emilie Loit
Tommy Robredo
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
9,292 Posts
Good luck to:

best of luck, Lindsay :hearts: :kiss: :hearts: :kiss: :hearts:
Lleyton Hewitt
Evie Dominikovic :cool:
Fernando Vicente
Lars Burgsmüller
Kim Clijsters
Gustavo Kuerten
best of luck, Jenny Baby :hearts: :kiss: :hearts: :kiss: :hearts:
bonne chance, Nathalie Dechy
Sjeng Schalken/bonne chance, Fabrice Santoro
Juan-Carlos Ferrero
Gaston Gaudio
Jarko Niemienen
Rita Grande/Elena Bowina
Tim Henman
Nadia Petrowa
bonne chance, Virginie Razzano et Stéphanie Foretz
Conchita Martinez
Francesca Schiavone
Paola Suarez/Corina Morariu
David Nalbandian
Maria-Antonia Sanchez-Lorenzo/Maja Matevzic
Nicolas Lapentti
Catherine Barclay & Rachel McQuillan and Irina Selyutina
Patricia Tarabini & Caroline Vis
Mahesh Bhupathi & Max Mirnyi
Ashley Harkleroad & Marissa Irvin
David Adams & Justin Gimelstob
Martin Verkerk & Ramon Sluiter
Nicolas Kiefer & Olivier Rochus
Brian MacPhie & Rick Leach and Daniel Vacek
Jared Palmer & Joshua Eagle
bonne chance, Antony Dupuis & Paul-Herni Mathieu
Paul Haarhuis & Yevgeniy Kafelnikov
Kristie Boogert & Magui Serna and Chanda Rubin
Corina Morariu & Rennae Stubbs and Elena Dementiewa
John van Lottum & Sjeng Schalken
Janette Husarova & Barbara Schett and bonne chance, Camille Pin
Mark Knowles & Daniel Nestor and Mariano Zabaleta
bonne chance, Nathalie Dechy & Emilie Loit
Cara Black & Elena Likhovtsewa
Marissa Irvin/Katerina Srebotnik
Tommy Robredo
Nenad Zimonjic & Donald Johnson
 

·
#GloballyEli
Joined
·
16,290 Posts
Good Luck:

Francesca Schiavone :D
Conchita Martinez
:D
Iroda Tulyaganova
Katarina Srebotnik
Marion Bartoli
Zuzana Ondraskova
Maggie Maleeva
Nadia Petrova
Foretz/Razzano
Majoli/Tulyaganova
Musgrave/Tatarkova
Dementieva/Krasnoroutskaya
Husarova/Schett :)
Dechy/Loit
Gagliardi/Schnyder
Black/Likhovtseva


:bounce:
 

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
181,840 Posts
good luck

Nadya :D
Elena B :)
Vera :)
Evgenia :)
Iroda :)
 

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
8,187 Posts
good luck:
Jelena
Nadia
Vera
 
1 - 20 of 33 Posts
Top