Tennis Forum banner

1 - 20 of 26 Posts

·
Team WTAworld, Senior Member
Joined
·
64,595 Posts
Discussion Starter #2
Court 4:
Start time 10 AM

1. Women's / Sesil Karatancheva BUL [1] v. Chanelle Scheepers RSA
2. Women's / Shikha Uberoi USA v. Lioudmila Skavronskaia RUS [23]
3. Men's / Tomas Zib CZE [1] v. Adam Feeney AUS
4. Men's / Sebastian Fitz GER v. Sadik Kadir AUS
5. Men's / Nicolas Mahut FRA [12] v. Julien Varlet FRA
6. Men's / Kristian Pless DEN v. Danai Udomchoke THA

Court 5:
Start time 10 AM

1. Women's / Maria Fernanda Alves BRA v. Nina Bratchikova RUS
2. Women's / Angela Haynes USA [6] v. Eva Birnerova CZE
3. Men's / Andrew Derer AUS v. Jaymon Crabb AUS
4. Men's / Sébastien De Chaunac FRA v. Jan Minar CZE
5. Men's / Lukas Dlouhy CZE v. Victor Bruthans SVK
6. Men's / Stefano Galvani ITA v. Igor Kunitsyn RUS [29]

Court 6:
Start time 10 AM

1. Women's / Daniella Dominikovic AUS v. Adriana Szili AUS
2. Women's / Natalie Grandin RSA v. Lucie Safarova CZE
3. Men's / Robert Yim USA v. Robert Smeets AUS
4. Men's / Michal Mertinak SVK v. Noam Okun ISR [21]
5. Men's / Michael Ryderstedt SWE v. Razvan Sabau ISR
6. Men's / Daniel Köllerer AUT v. Frank Moser GER

Court 7:
Start time 10 AM

1. Women's / Libuse Prusova CZE v. Shahar Peer ISR [19]
2. Women's / Elise Tamaëla NED v. Sandra Kleinova CZE [18]
3. Men's / Rik De Voest RSA v. Amer Delic USA [31]
4. Men's / Björn Phau GER [8] v. Ivo Klec GER
5. Men's / Jamie Delgado GBR v. Daniele Bracciali ITA [24]
6. Men's / Arvind Parmar GBR v. Glenn Weiner USA [26]

Court 8:
Start time 10 AM

1. Women's / Stanislava Hrozenska SVK v. Jamea Jackson USA
2. Women's / Zuzana Ondraskova CZE [7] v. Sofia Arvidsson SWE
3. Men's / Kristof Vliegen BEL [2] v. Shannon Nettle AUS
4. Men's / Hermes Gamonal CHI v. Juan Pablo Brzezicki ARG
5. Men's / Giovanni Lapentti ECU [13] v. Uros Vico ITA
6. Men's / Jan Mertl CZE v. Federico Luzzi ITA

Court 9:
Start time 10 AM

1. Women's / Roberta Vinci ITA [2] v. Yoon Jeong Cho KOR
2. Women's / Adriana Barna GER v. Lana Popadic CRO
3. Men's / Vasilis Mazarakis GRE v. Frantisek Cermak CZE
4. Men's / Domenic Marafiote AUS v. Marc Gicquel FRA
5. Men's / Ti Chen TPE v. Andy Ram ISR
6. Men's / Konstantinos Economidis GRE v. Julien Jeanpierre FRA [28]


Court 10:
Start time 10 AM

1. Women's / Frederica Piedade POR v. Eva Hrdinova CZE
2. Women's / Shiho Hisamatsu JPN v. Yulia Beygelzimer UKR
3. Men's / Raphael Durek AUS v. Jean-François Bachelot FRA
4. Men's / Yaoki Ishii JPN v. Jean-René Lisnard FRA [18]
5. Men's / Diego Hartfield ARG v. Bobby Reynolds USA
6. Men's / Paolo Lorenzi ITA v. Thierry Ascione FRA [20]

Court 11:
Start time 10 AM

1. Women's / Lauren Breadmore AUS v. Jessica Kirkland USA
2. Women's / Virginie Pichet FRA v. Marie-Eve Pelletier CAN [17]
3. Men's / Giorgio Galimberti ITA v. Jeff Salzenstein USA [22]
4. Men's / Alex Bogomolov Jr. USA [9] v. Daniel Gimeno-Traver ESP
5. Men's / Alexander Waske GER [14] v. Joseph Sirianni AUS
6. Men's / Guillermo Garcia-Lopez ESP [3] v. Tomas Cakl CZE

Court 12:
Start time 10 AM

1. Women's / Ivana Abramovic CRO v. Conchita Martínez Granados ESP [24]
2. Women's / Kelly McCain USA [8] v. Maret Ani EST
3. Men's / Christophe Rochus BEL [4] v. Zbynek Mlynarik AUT
4. Men's / Leonardo Azzaro ITA v. Jean-Christophe Faurel FRA
5. Men's / Eric Prodon FRA v. Paul Goldstein USA
6. Men's / Alex Bogdanovic GBR v. Ladislav Svarc SVK

Court 13:
Start time 10 AM

1. Women's / Lilia Osterloh USA [3] v. Suchanan Viratprasert THA
2. Women's / Dubravka Cupac AUS v. Zsofia Gubacsi HUN
3. Women's / Michaëlla Krajicek NED v. Stéphanie Dubois CAN
4. Men's / Julian Knowle AUT v. Lukasz Kubot POL
5. Men's / Jan-Frode Andersen NOR v. Marcus Sarstrand SWE
6. Men's / Eric Taino USA v. Roko Karanusic CRO [25]

Court 14:
Start time 10 AM

1. Women's / Chia-Jung Chuang TPE v. Nathalie Vierin ITA
2. Women's / Olivia Lukaszewicz AUS v. Jarmila Gajdosova SVK
3. Women's / Emma Laine FIN v. Lenka Nemeckova CZE [20]
4. Men's / Oliver Marach AUT v. Alan Mackin GBR
5. Men's / Teimuraz Gabashvili RUS v. Marcos Baghdatis CYP [27]
6. Men's / Wesley Moodie RSA [15] v. Joel Kerley AUS

Court 15:
Start time 10 AM

1. Women's / Timea Bacsinszky SUI v. Galina Voskoboeva RUS [14]
2. Women's / Angelika Bachmann GER v. Jennifer Hopkins USA [13]
3. Women's / Sybille Bammer AUT v. Anastassia Rodionova RUS
4. Men's / Stéphane Robert FRA v. Andreas Seppi ITA [23]
5. Men's / Ivo Heuberger SUI [10] v. Jean-Michel Pequery FRA
6. Men's / Arnaud Di Pasquale FRA v. Yuri Schukin RUS

Court 16:
Start time 10 AM

1. Women's / Marie-Gayanay Mikaelian SUI [4] v. Vanessa Henke GER
2. Women's / Lina Krasnoroutskaya RUS [9] v. Rika Fujiwara JPN
3. Women's / Ekaterina Bychkova RUS v. Yvonne Meusburger AUT
4. Men's / Olivier Patience FRA [5] v. Rameez Junaid AUS
5. Men's / Dieter Kindlmann GER v. Gouichi Motomura JPN
6. Men's / Novak Djokovic SCG v. Francesco Piccari ITA

Court 17:
Start time 10 AM

1. Women's / Amanda Janes GBR v. Nan Nan Liu CHN
2. Women's / Shayna McDowell AUS v. Lourdes Dominguez-Lino ESP
3. Women's / Aiko Nakamura JPN [12] v. Hanna Nooni SWE
4. Men's / Cecil Mamiit USA v. Edouard Roger-Vasselin FRA
5. Men's / Marco Mirnegg AUT v. Harel Levy ISR
6. Men's / Andre Sa BRA v. Stanislas Wawrinka SUI [32]

Court 18:
Start time 10 AM

1. Women's / Eva Fislova SVK v. Yuka Yoshida JPN
2. Women's / Tatiana Poutchek BLR v. Martina Müller GER
3. Women's / Delia Sescioreanu ROM v. Vilmarie Castellvi Castillo PUR [21]
4. Men's / Pavel Snobel CZE v. Todd Ley AUS
5. Men's / Sasa Tuksar CRO v. Gilles Simon FRA [19]
6. Men's / Marc Lopez ESP [16] v. Jérôme Golmard FRA

Court 19:
Start time 10 AM

1. Women's / Katerina Bohmova CZE v. Cara Black ZIM [22]
2. Women's / Kathrin Wörle GER v. Sandra Klösel GER
3. Women's / Janette Husarova SVK v. Meilen Tu USA
4. Men's / Aisam-Ul-Haq Qureshi PAK v. Tomas Tenconi ITA [30]
5. Men's / Marco Chiudinelli SUI [11] v. Melle van Gemerden NED
6. Men's / Takao Suzuki JPN v. Matwé Middelkoop NED

Court 20:
Start time 10 AM

1. Women's / Els Callens BEL [5] v. Elena Baltacha GBR
2. Women's / Milagros Sequera VEN [10] v. Hana Sromova CZE
3. Women's / Paula Garcia ESP v. Anastasiya Yakimova BLR [16]
4. Men's / Jiri Vanek CZE [6] v. Florent Serra FRA
5. Men's / Filip Prpic SWE v. Luke Bourgeois AUS
6. Men's / Nicolas Todero ARG v. Jonathan Marray GBR

Court 21:
Start time 10 AM

1. Women's / Dominika Nociarova SVK v. Jaslyn Hewitt AUS
2. Women's / Ting Li CHN v. Laura Pous Tio ESP [15]
3. Women's / Olha Lazarchuk UKR v. Edina Gallovits ROM
4. Men's / Nicolas Devilder FRA v. Brian Baker USA
5. Men's / Takahiro Terachi JPN v. Frank Dancevic CAN

Court 22:
Start time 10 AM

1. Women's / Teryn Ashley USA v. Maureen Drake CAN
2. Women's / Tian Tian Sun CHN [11] v. Zuzana Kucova SVK
3. Women's / Sunitha Rao USA v. Stephanie Gehrlein GER
4. Men's / Janko Tipsarevic SCG [7] v. Rainer Eitzinger AUT
5. Men's / Jan Vacek CZE v. Francesco Aldi ITA [17]

All matches are first round singles qualifying matches.
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
8,949 Posts
GOOOOOOOOOOO ELENA AND AMANDA

and the brit boys ;)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
11,598 Posts
Good luck to:

Lina Krasnoroutskaya :hearts:
Sesil Karatancheva :bounce:
Els Callens ;)
Elise Tamaela :D
Kristof Vliegen :)
Christophe Rochus :)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
4,427 Posts
Good luck to:
Micha Krajicek :woohoo:
Elise Tamaela :bounce:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
13,044 Posts
Good Luck:

Lioudmila Skravonskaia :bounce:

Eva Birnerova :hearts:

Libuse Prusova :hug:

Elise Tamaëla :yeah:

Zuzana Ondraskova :hug:

Michaëlla Krajicek :worship: :bowdown:

Lina Krasnoroutskaya :worship: :hug: :kiss:
 

·
GIMME SHELTER
Joined
·
47,996 Posts
good luck for Day-01/Q-r1

Angelika Bachmann :yeah:
Anastassia Rodionova :)
Vanessa Henke
Lina Krasnoroutskaya :hug: :D :yeah: :D :hug:, fight Lina !!!
Stephanie Gehrlein :yeah:
Ekaterina Bychkova
Eva Fislova
Martina Müller :yeah: :D :yeah:
Kathrin Wörle & Sandra Klösel (grrrrrrrrrrr ...)
Janette Husarova
Sesil Karatantcheva
Eva Birnerova
Daniella Dominikovič
Shahar Peer
Stanislava Hrozenska
Adriana Barna
Yulia Beygelzimer
Ivana Abramovic
Michaëlla Krajicek
Jarmila Gajdosova
Lenka Nemeckova (sorry Emma ;) )
Galina Voskoboeva
Anastasiya Yakimova
Edina Gallovits
 

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
181,801 Posts
best of luck to

Chanelle Scheepers RSA :help:
Nina Bratchikova RUS :kiss: ;)
Daniella Dominikovic AUS ;) :D
Roberta Vinci ITA [2] :D
Stéphanie Dubois CAN ;)
Galina Voskoboeva RUS [14] :D :)
Lioudmila Skavronskaia RUS [23] ;)
Stanislava Hrozenska SVK :D :)
Sofia Arvidsson SWE ;)
Marie-Eve Pelletier CAN [17] :)
Kelly McCain USA [8] :)
Dubravka Cupac AUS ;) :D
Jarmila Gajdosova SVK :)
Angelika Bachmann GER ;) :D
Lina Krasnoroutskaya RUS [9] :D :hug: :) :banana: :kiss:
Shayna McDowell AUS :)
Anastasiya Yakimova BLR [16] ;)
Edina Gallovits ROM :)
Zuzana Kucova SVK :)
Sunitha Rao USA :)
Hanna Nooni SWE :hearts:
Ekaterina Bychkova RUS :)
Anastassia Rodionova RUS :)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
18,232 Posts
good luck to:
Sesil Karatancheva BUL :bounce: :bounce:
Lioudmila Skavronskaia RUS [23]
Nina Bratchikova RUS :cool:
Eva Birnerova CZE :kiss: a though match for you :scared:
Igor Kunitsyn RUS [29] ;)
Daniella Dominikovic AUS :hug:
. lucie safarova :drive: udachiiiiiiiiiii!!
Shahar Peer ISR [19] :banana:
Jamea Jackson USA :p
giovanni lappentti :hearts:
piedade :toothy:
Marie-Eve Pelletier CAN [17] :) :)
. Maret Ani EST :angel:
Alex Bogdanovic GBR :worship:
Dubravka Cupac AUS :bounce:
Michaëlla Krajicek NED v.
Jarmila Gajdosova SVK
Emma Laine FIN
Marcos Baghdatis CYP [27]
Timea Bacsinszky SUI
. Anastassia Rodionova RUS
Lina Krasnoroutskaya RUS [9] udachiiiiiiiiiiiiii!
Ekaterina Bychkova RUS :D
Novak Djokovic SCG :kiss: :kiss: :bounce:
Delia Sescioreanu ROM
Katerina Bohmova CZE v]
. Anastasiya Yakimova BLR [16]
Dominika Nociarova SVK
Janko Tipsarevic SCG :hearts: :hearts: :hearts: :hearts: :drool: :drool: :drool: :drool: :kiss: :kiss: :kiss: :kiss: :kiss: :kiss: :kiss: [7
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,457 Posts
Come On Lukasz Kubot!! *g*
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
28 Posts
Yes there will be live scores for the qualies on the website of the tournament. Not too sure about complete statistics though. but live scores yes.
 

·
Team WTAworld, Senior Member
Joined
·
49,763 Posts
Go
Sesil,Nicolas,Shahar,Sofia,Yoon,Andy,Yulia,Alex,Christophe,Dubravka,Kubot,Marcos,Lina,Hanna,Martina,Jaslyn,

!!ALLEZ!!
!!MARIE-EVE,STEPHANIE,FRANK,MAUREEN!!
 
1 - 20 of 26 Posts
Top