Tennis Forum banner

1 - 20 of 3156 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
17,983 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
CHATRIER - 11:00 Start
- Lleyton Hewitt (AUS)[14] vs. Gaston Gaudio (ARG)
- Milagros Sequera (VEN) vs. Serena Williams (USA)[8]
- Amelie Mauresmo (FRA)[5] vs. Nathalie Dechy (FRA)

- Paul-Henri Mathieu (FRA) vs. Gilles Simon (FRA)

LENGLEN - 11:00 Start
- Novak Djokovic (SRB)[6] vs. Laurent Recouderc (FRA)
- Jill Craybas (USA) vs. Maria Sharapova (RUS)[2]
- Flavio Cipolla (ITA) vs. Rafael Nadal (ESP)[2]
- Meghann Shaughnessy (USA) vs. Svetlana Kuznetsova (RUS)[3]

Court 1 - 11:00 Start
- Marcos Baghdatis (CYP)[16] vs. Kristian Pless (DEN)
- Ana Ivanovic (SRB)[7] vs. Sania Mirza (IND)
- Carlos Moya (ESP)[23] vs. Florent Serra (FRA)
- Agnes Szavay (HUN) vs. Anna Chakvetadze (RUS)[9]

Court 2 - 11:00 Start
- Vera Dushevina (RUS) vs. Katarina Srebotnik (SLO)[17]
- Stanislas Wawrinka (SUI) vs. Ivan Ljubicic (CRO)[7]
- Dmitry Tursunov (RUS)[21] vs. Fernando Verdasco (ESP)
- Olga Poutchkova (RUS) vs. Daniela Hantuchova (SVK)[12]

Court 3 - 11:00 Start
- Patty Schnyder (SUI)[14] vs. Kateryna Bondarenko (UKR)
- Mathieu Montcourt (FRA) vs. Jarkko Nieminen (FIN)[20]
- Diego Hartfield (ARG) vs. David Ferrer (ESP)[12]
- A. Medina Garrigues (ESP)[24] vs. Elena Likhovtseva (RUS)

Court 4 - 11:00 Start
- Stephanie Foretz (FRA)/Camille Pin (FRA) vs. Alize Cornet (FRA)/Youlia Fedossova (FRA)
- Pauline Parmentier (FRA)/Olivia Sanchez (FRA) vs. Aiko Nakamura (JPN)/Tamarine Tanasugarn (THA)

- Ivo Karlovic (CRO) vs. Jonas Bjorkman (SWE)
- Lisa Raymond (USA)[1]/Samantha Stosur (AUS)[1] vs. Eva Birnerova (CZE)/Sania Mirza (IND)

Court 5 - 11:00 Start
- Sophie Lefevre (FRA)/Aurelie Vedy (FRA) vs. Yuliana Fedak (UKR)/Kaia Kanepi (EST)
- Vania King (USA)[12]/Jelena Kostanic Tosic (CRO)[12] vs. Emmanuelle Gagliardi (SUI)/Francesca Schiavone (ITA)
- Nicole Pratt (AUS) vs. Lucie Safarova (CZE)[25]
- Vera Dushevina (RUS)[15]/Tatiana Perebiynis (UKR)[15] vs. Marion Bartoli (FRA)/Milagros Sequera (VEN)
- Jill Craybas (USA)/Yaroslava Shvedova (RUS) vs. Eleni Daniilidou (GRE)/Jasmin Woehr (GER)


Court 6 - 11:00 Start
- Tatiana Poutchek (BLR) vs. Ioana Raluca Olaru (ROU)
- Gisela Dulko (ARG)[29] vs. Alla Kudryavtseva (RUS)

- Oscar Hernandez (ESP) vs. Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER)[28]
- Martina Muller (GER)[32] vs. Dominika Cibulkova (SVK)

Court 7 - 11:00 Start
- Olivier Patience (FRA) vs. Mariano Zabaleta (ARG)
- Shahar Peer (ISR)[15] vs. Edina Gallovits (ROU)
- Ai Sugiyama (JPN)[21] vs. Meilen Tu (USA)

- Nicolas Massu (CHI) vs. Igor Andreev (RUS)

Court 8 - 11:00 Start
- Bethanie Mattek (USA)/Bryanne Stewart (AUS) vs. Andreea Ehritt-Vanc (ROU)/Anastasia Rodionova (RUS)
- Anna-Lena Groenefeld (GER)[6]/Paola Suarez (ARG)[6] vs. Michaella Krajicek (NED)/Agnieszka Radwanska (POL)
- Tamira Paszek (AUT)/Barbora Zahlavova Strycova (CZE) vs. Natalie Grandin (RSA)/Laura Granville (USA)
- Shahar Peer (ISR)[11]/Dinara Safina (RUS)[11] vs. Flavia Pennetta (ITA)/Roberta Vinci (ITA)
- Rennae Stubbs (AUS)/Ashley Fisher (AUS) vs. Zi Yan (CHN)[5]/Mark Knowles (BAH)[5]


Court 9 - 11:00 Start
- Dominik Hrbaty (SVK)/Jaroslav Levinsky (CZE) vs. Simon Aspelin (SWE)[8]/Julian Knowle (AUT)[8]
- Ekaterina Bychkova (RUS)/Tzipora Obziler (ISR) vs. Lourdes Dominguez Lino (ESP)/Arantxa Parra Santonja (ESP)
- Kveta Peschke (CZE)[4]/Rennae Stubbs (AUS)[4] vs. Julie Coin (FRA)/Virginie Pichet (FRA)
- Sandra Kloesel (GER)/Virginie Razzano (FRA) vs. Alla Kudryavtseva (RUS)/Emma Laine (FIN)
- Kveta Peschke (CZE)[4]/Martin Damm (CZE)[4] vs. Chia-Jung Chuang (TPE)/Todd Perry (AUS)


Court 10 - 11:00 Start
- Alexander Peya (AUT)/Bjorn Phau (GER) vs. Andrei Pavel (ROU)[11]/Alexander Waske (GER)[11]
- Nuria Llagostera Vives (ESP)/Maria Jose Martinez Sanchez (ESP) vs. Zi Yan (CHN)[3]/Jie Zheng (CHN)[3]
- Florence Haring (FRA)/Violette Huck (FRA) vs. Shengnan Sun (CHN)/Tiantian Sun (CHN)

- Mahesh Bhupathi (IND)/Radek Stepanek (CZE) vs. Mariusz Fyrstenberg (POL)[12]/Marcin Matkowski (POL)[12]
- Janette Husarova (SVK)/Pavel Vizner (CZE) vs. Virginia Ruano Pascual (ESP)/Martin Garcia (ARG)

Court 11 - 11:00 Start
- Sam Querrey (USA)/Michael Russell (USA) vs. Martin Garcia (ARG)[16]/Sebastian Prieto (ARG)[16]
- Justin Gimelstob (USA)/Robert Kendrick (USA) vs. Marcelo Melo (BRA)/Andre Sa (BRA)
- Yung-Jan Chan (TPE)[5]/Chia-Jung Chuang (TPE)[5] vs. Iveta Benesova (CZE)/Galina Voskoboeva (RUS)
- Ana Ivanovic (SRB)/Maria Kirilenko (RUS) vs. Jelena Jankovic (SRB)/Na Li (CHN)


Court 14 - 11:00 Start
- Wesley Moodie (RSA)[15]/Todd Perry (AUS)[15] vs. Julien Benneteau (FRA)/Nicolas Mahut (FRA)
- Robby Ginepri (USA)/Scott Lipsky (USA) vs. Chris Haggard (RSA)/Hyung-Taik Lee (KOR)
- Severine Bremond (FRA)/Stephanie Cohen-Aloro (FRA) vs. Su-Wei Hsieh (TPE)/Shenay Perry (USA)
- Alicia Molik (AUS)[17]/Mara Santangelo (ITA)[17] vs. Alberta Brianti (ITA)/Karin Knapp (ITA)
- Ai Sugiyama (JPN)/Jim Thomas (USA) vs. Liezel Huber (RSA)[2]/Kevin Ullyett (ZIM)[2]


Court 16 - 11:00 Start
- Fabrice Santoro (FRA)[4]/Nenad Zimonjic (SRB)[4] vs. Benjamin Becker (GER)/Florian Maier (GER)
- Juan Pablo Brzezicki (ARG) vs. Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP)
- Cyril Suk (CZE)/Robin Vik (CZE) vs. Olivier Rochus (BEL)/Kristof Vliegen (BEL)
- Potito Starace (ITA)/Martin Vassallo Arguello (ARG) vs. Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP)/Filippo Volandri (ITA)

Court 17 - 11:00 Start
- Jan Hajek (CZE) vs. Bohdan Ulihrach (CZE)
- Karin Knapp (ITA) vs. Alona Bondarenko (UKR)[22]
- Albert Montanes (ESP) vs. Ernests Gulbis (LAT)
- Jonathan Erlich (ISR)[7]/Andy Ram (ISR)[7] vs. Sebastien Grosjean (FRA)/Cyril Saulnier (FRA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
9,804 Posts
GL Ivanovic, Hantuchova, Srebotnik, Schnyder :D

:( again Srebotnik first up @ 11.00

I hope someone that would be here tomorrow can update it every once in a while (i.e. on 2 games)

Thanks :D
 

·
Banned
Joined
·
1,679 Posts
Gluck Daniela :yeah:
 

·
From island to island
Joined
·
12,572 Posts
Good luck to :

- Agnes Szavay
- Raluca Olaru
- Amélie Mauresmo
- Shahar Peer
- Florence Haring/Violette Huck
- Marion Bartoli/Milagros Sequera
- Alizé Cornet/Youlia Fedossova

:bounce: ;)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
21,146 Posts
Good luck to Yuliana/Kaia, Franci/Manu, Fla/Roby, Seve/Steph, Mara/Alicia, Liezel/Kevin!
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
8,163 Posts
Good luck Milagros, Dominka, Nole, Anna, Beth/Bryanne, OLARU, Kateryna and Olga!
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
8,764 Posts
Allez Ai, Zi/Jie, Ai/Jim, Raluca, Serena, Lleyton, Rafael, Daniela, Dmitry, King/Kostanic, Na/Jelena, Sun/Sun, Chan/Chuang, Patty, Jonas, Elena Land Agnes!
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
637 Posts
CHATRIER - 11:00 Start
- Lleyton Hewitt (AUS)[14] vs. Gaston Gaudio (ARG)
- Milagros Sequera (VEN) vs. Serena Williams (USA)[8]
- Amelie Mauresmo (FRA)[5] vs. Nathalie Dechy (FRA)
- Paul-Henri Mathieu (FRA) vs. Gilles Simon (FRA)

LENGLEN - 11:00 Start
- Novak Djokovic (SRB)[6] vs. Laurent Recouderc (FRA)
- Jill Craybas (USA) vs. Maria Sharapova (RUS)[2]
- Flavio Cipolla (ITA) vs. Rafael Nadal (ESP)[2]
- Meghann Shaughnessy (USA) vs. Svetlana Kuznetsova (RUS)[3]

Court 1 - 11:00 Start
- Marcos Baghdatis (CYP)[16] vs. Kristian Pless (DEN)
- Ana Ivanovic (SRB)[7] vs. Sania Mirza (IND)
- Carlos Moya (ESP)[23] vs. Florent Serra (FRA)
- Agnes Szavay (HUN) vs. Anna Chakvetadze (RUS)[9]

Court 2 - 11:00 Start
- Vera Dushevina (RUS) vs. Katarina Srebotnik (SLO)[17]
- Stanislas Wawrinka (SUI) vs. Ivan Ljubicic (CRO)[7]
- Dmitry Tursunov (RUS)[21] vs. Fernando Verdasco (ESP)
- Olga Poutchkova (RUS) vs. Daniela Hantuchova (SVK)[12]

Court 3 - 11:00 Start
- Patty Schnyder (SUI)[14] vs. Kateryna Bondarenko (UKR)
- Mathieu Montcourt (FRA) vs. Jarkko Nieminen (FIN)[20]
- Diego Hartfield (ARG) vs. David Ferrer (ESP)[12]
- A. Medina Garrigues (ESP)[24] vs. Elena Likhovtseva (RUS)

Court 4 - 11:00 Start
- Stephanie Foretz (FRA)/Camille Pin (FRA) vs. Alize Cornet (FRA)/Youlia Fedossova (FRA)
- Pauline Parmentier (FRA)/Olivia Sanchez (FRA) vs. Aiko Nakamura (JPN)/Tamarine Tanasugarn (THA)
- Ivo Karlovic (CRO) vs. Jonas Bjorkman (SWE)
- Lisa Raymond (USA)[1]/Samantha Stosur (AUS)[1] vs. Eva Birnerova (CZE)/Sania Mirza (IND)

Court 5 - 11:00 Start
- Sophie Lefevre (FRA)/Aurelie Vedy (FRA) vs. Yuliana Fedak (UKR)/Kaia Kanepi (EST)
- Vania King (USA)[12]/Jelena Kostanic Tosic (CRO)[12] vs. Emmanuelle Gagliardi (SUI)/Francesca Schiavone (ITA)
- Nicole Pratt (AUS) vs. Lucie Safarova (CZE)[25]
- Vera Dushevina (RUS)[15]/Tatiana Perebiynis (UKR)[15] vs. Marion Bartoli (FRA)/Milagros Sequera (VEN)
- Jill Craybas (USA)/Yaroslava Shvedova (RUS) vs. Eleni Daniilidou (GRE)/Jasmin Woehr (GER)

Court 6 - 11:00 Start
- Tatiana Poutchek (BLR) vs. Ioana Raluca Olaru (ROU)
- Gisela Dulko (ARG)[29] vs. Alla Kudryavtseva (RUS)
- Oscar Hernandez (ESP) vs. Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER)[28]
- Martina Muller (GER)[32] vs. Dominika Cibulkova (SVK)

Court 7 - 11:00 Start
- Olivier Patience (FRA) vs. Mariano Zabaleta (ARG)
- Shahar Peer (ISR)[15] vs. Edina Gallovits (ROU)
- Ai Sugiyama (JPN)[21] vs. Meilen Tu (USA)
- Nicolas Massu (CHI) vs. Igor Andreev (RUS)

Court 8 - 11:00 Start
- Bethanie Mattek (USA)/Bryanne Stewart (AUS) vs. Andreea Ehritt-Vanc (ROU)/Anastasia Rodionova (RUS)
- Anna-Lena Groenefeld (GER)[6]/Paola Suarez (ARG)[6] vs. Michaella Krajicek (NED)/Agnieszka Radwanska (POL)
- Tamira Paszek (AUT)/Barbora Zahlavova Strycova (CZE) vs. Natalie Grandin (RSA)/Laura Granville (USA)
- Shahar Peer (ISR)[11]/Dinara Safina (RUS)[11] vs. Flavia Pennetta (ITA)/Roberta Vinci (ITA)
- Rennae Stubbs (AUS)/Ashley Fisher (AUS) vs. Zi Yan (CHN)[5]/Mark Knowles (BAH)[5]

Court 9 - 11:00 Start
- Dominik Hrbaty (SVK)/Jaroslav Levinsky (CZE) vs. Simon Aspelin (SWE)[8]/Julian Knowle (AUT)[8]
- Ekaterina Bychkova (RUS)/Tzipora Obziler (ISR) vs. Lourdes Dominguez Lino (ESP)/Arantxa Parra Santonja (ESP)
- Kveta Peschke (CZE)[4]/Rennae Stubbs (AUS)[4] vs. Julie Coin (FRA)/Virginie Pichet (FRA)
- Sandra Kloesel (GER)/Virginie Razzano (FRA) vs. Alla Kudryavtseva (RUS)/Emma Laine (FIN)
- Kveta Peschke (CZE)[4]/Martin Damm (CZE)[4] vs. Chia-Jung Chuang (TPE)/Todd Perry (AUS)

Court 10 - 11:00 Start
- Alexander Peya (AUT)/Bjorn Phau (GER) vs. Andrei Pavel (ROU)[11]/Alexander Waske (GER)[11]
- Nuria Llagostera Vives (ESP)/Maria Jose Martinez Sanchez (ESP) vs. Zi Yan (CHN)[3]/Jie Zheng (CHN)[3]
- Florence Haring (FRA)/Violette Huck (FRA) vs. Shengnan Sun (CHN)/Tiantian Sun (CHN)
- Mahesh Bhupathi (IND)/Radek Stepanek (CZE) vs. Mariusz Fyrstenberg (POL)[12]/Marcin Matkowski (POL)[12]
- Janette Husarova (SVK)/Pavel Vizner (CZE) vs. Virginia Ruano Pascual (ESP)/Martin Garcia (ARG)

Court 11 - 11:00 Start
- Sam Querrey (USA)/Michael Russell (USA) vs. Martin Garcia (ARG)[16]/Sebastian Prieto (ARG)[16]
- Justin Gimelstob (USA)/Robert Kendrick (USA) vs. Marcelo Melo (BRA)/Andre Sa (BRA)
- Yung-Jan Chan (TPE)[5]/Chia-Jung Chuang (TPE)[5] vs. Iveta Benesova (CZE)/Galina Voskoboeva (RUS)
- Ana Ivanovic (SRB)/Maria Kirilenko (RUS) vs. Jelena Jankovic (SRB)/Na Li (CHN)

Court 14 - 11:00 Start
- Wesley Moodie (RSA)[15]/Todd Perry (AUS)[15] vs. Julien Benneteau (FRA)/Nicolas Mahut (FRA)
- Robby Ginepri (USA)/Scott Lipsky (USA) vs. Chris Haggard (RSA)/Hyung-Taik Lee (KOR)
- Severine Bremond (FRA)/Stephanie Cohen-Aloro (FRA) vs. Su-Wei Hsieh (TPE)/Shenay Perry (USA)
- Alicia Molik (AUS)[17]/Mara Santangelo (ITA)[17] vs. Alberta Brianti (ITA)/Karin Knapp (ITA)
- Ai Sugiyama (JPN)/Jim Thomas (USA) vs. Liezel Huber (RSA)[2]/Kevin Ullyett (ZIM)[2]

Court 16 - 11:00 Start
- Fabrice Santoro (FRA)[4]/Nenad Zimonjic (SRB)[4] vs. Benjamin Becker (GER)/Florian Maier (GER)
- Juan Pablo Brzezicki (ARG) vs. Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP)
- Cyril Suk (CZE)/Robin Vik (CZE) vs. Olivier Rochus (BEL)/Kristof Vliegen (BEL)
- Potito Starace (ITA)/Martin Vassallo Arguello (ARG) vs. Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP)/Filippo Volandri (ITA)

Court 17 - 11:00 Start
- Jan Hajek (CZE) vs. Bohdan Ulihrach (CZE)
- Karin Knapp (ITA) vs. Alona Bondarenko (UKR)[22]
- Albert Montanes (ESP) vs. Ernests Gulbis (LAT)
- Jonathan Erlich (ISR)[7]/Andy Ram (ISR)[7] vs. Sebastien Grosjean (FRA)/Cyril Saulnier (FRA)
 
1 - 20 of 3156 Posts
Top