Tennis Forum banner

1 - 20 of 367 Posts

·
Team WTAworld, Senior Member
Joined
·
76,807 Posts
Discussion Starter #1
STADIUM start 11:00 am
J Tipsarevic (SRB) vs R Haase (NED) - ATP
[4] S Stosur (AUS) vs J Zheng (CHN) - WTA
[1] C Wozniacki (DEN) vs B Mattek-Sands (USA) - WTA
J Chardy (FRA) vs K Nishikori (JPN) - ATP

Not Before 7:30 PM
[WC] P Martic (CRO) vs [16] M Sharapova (RUS) - WTA
[WC] R Harrison (USA) vs [Q] R Schuettler (GER) – ATP

GRANDSTAND start 11:00 am
[11] S Kuznetsova (RUS) vs S Halep (ROU) - WTA
C Berlocq (ARG) vs [WC] J Sock (USA) - ATP
F Lopez (ESP) vs R Berankis (LTU) - ATP

J Larsson (SWE) vs [7] N Li (CHN) - WTA

Not Before 5:00 PM
F Mayer (GER) vs [WC] I Karlovic (CRO) – ATP

COURT 1 start 11:00 am
A Seppi (ITA) vs M Zverev (GER) - ATP
M Niculescu (ROU) vs [6] J Jankovic (SRB) - WTA
S Stakhovsky (UKR) vs [Q] G Dimitrov (BUL) - ATP
E Vesnina (RUS) vs [23] Y Wickmayer (BEL) - WTA
S Peng (CHN) vs [20] A Rezai (FRA) – WTA

COURT 2 start 11:00 am
M Oudin (USA) vs [29] D Hantuchova (SVK) - WTA
F Fognini (ITA) vs R Stepanek (CZE) - ATP
I Benesova (CZE) vs [13] F Pennetta (ITA) - WTA
[18] N Petrova (RUS) vs [WC] S Lisicki (GER) - WTA

Not Before 5:00 PM
F Gil (POR) vs [Q] P Capdeville (CHI) - ATP
S Hsieh (TPE) / M Niculescu (ROU) vs A Hlavackova (CZE) / L Hradecka (CZE) – WTA

COURT 3 start 10:00 am
P Riba (ESP) vs Y Lu (TPE) - ATP

Not Before 11:30 AM
[10] S Peer (ISR) vs A Medina Garrigues (ESP) - WTA
P Schnyder (SUI) vs [30] L Safarova (CZE) - WTA
[WC] A Ivanovic (SRB) / A Petkovic (GER) vs C Chuang (TPE) / A Rodionova (AUS) - WTA

COURT 6 start 10:00 am
[32] K Zakopalova (CZE) vs E Baltacha (GBR) - WTA

Not Before 11:30 AM
[21] A Petkovic (GER) vs [Q] J Hampton (USA) - WTA
T Gabashvili (RUS) vs D Brands (GER) - ATP
N Grandin (RSA) / V Uhlirova (CZE) vs [8] M Martinez Sanchez (ESP) / A Medina Garrigues (ESP) – WTA

COURT 7 start 11:00 am
M Kondratieva (RUS) / R Voracova (CZE) vs S Errani (ITA) / R Vinci (ITA) - WTA
[26] A Dulgheru (ROU) vs C Scheepers (RSA) - WTA
N Llagostera Vives (ESP) / A Parra Santonja (ESP) vs [4] V King (USA) / Y Shvedova (KAZ) - WTA
[WC] S Kuznetsova (RUS) / V Zvonareva (RUS) vs A Dulgheru (ROU) / M Rybarikova (SVK) – WTA

COURT 8 start 11:00 am
P Cuevas (URU) vs M Berrer (GER) - ATP
P Petzschner (GER) vs F Serra (FRA) - ATP
A Mannarino (FRA) vs R Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP) - ATP
B Kavcic (SLO) vs [Q] O Rochus (BEL) - ATP
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
170,784 Posts
good luck to super na, little jie and shushu. :eek:h:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,504 Posts
GL to Patty, Anabel, Dani, Jie, Su-Wei/Monica, and CJ/Rodionova!!
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
13,875 Posts
J Chardy (FRA) vs K Nishikori (JPN) - ATP in Stadium instead of Hantuchova vs Oudin... Horrible schedule once more from SEO
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
112,701 Posts
Petrova-Lisicki is a good match
 

·
GIMME SHELTER
Joined
·
47,997 Posts
best of luck


Daniela Hantuchova
Peng Shuai
Sabine Lisicki
Samantha Stosur
Iveta Benesova (sorry Flavia)
Caroline Wozniacki
Jelena Jankovic
Maria Sharapova
Patty Schnyder and Lucie Safarova
Li Na
Klara 'Kookie' Zakopalova
Yanina Wickmayer
Andrea Petkovic


move on up !!!
 
1 - 20 of 367 Posts
Top