Tennis Forum banner

1 - 20 of 1169 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
11,683 Posts
Discussion Starter · #1 ·
WOMEN'S TOURNAMENT
Centre Court
start at 1 pm: (10) Dementieva (RUS) c. (5) Petrova
followed by (3) Jankovic (RUS) c. A Bondarenko (UKR) o (16) Garbin (ITA)
followed by (11) Peer (ISR) c. (8) S Williams (USA)

Not before 8.30 pm: (LL) Fedak (UKR) c. (2) Kuznetsova (RUS)
followed by Errani (ITA)/Gabba (ITA) c. (2) Black (ZIM)/Huber (RSA)

Pietrangeli Stadium
start at 13: (7) Chakvetadze (RUS) c. (9) Hantuchova (SVK)
followed by Stosur (AUS) c. (12) Schnyder (SUI)
followed by (6) Safina (RUS) c. K Bondarenko (Q)
followed by Medina Garrigues (ESP) c. (LL) Vierin (ITA)

Court 6
start at 15: (3) Peschke (CZE)/Stubbs (AUS) c. Brianti (ITA)/Groenefeld (GER) o (5) Sun (CHN)/ZI (CHN)
followed by Garbin (ITA)/Vinci (ITA) c. (4) Srebotnik (SLO)/Sugiyama (JAP)

Court 5
TBA not before 2.30 pm: (8) Hantuchova (SVK)/Petrova (RUS)
TBA not before 3.30 pm: (1) Raymond (USA)/Stosur (AUS) c. Husarova (CZE)/Shaughnessy (USA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,442 Posts
Good Luck:

Elena Dementieva
Anna Chakvetadze
Jelena Jankovic
Patty Schnyder
 

·
She's coming for your faves wigs
Joined
·
18,759 Posts
Goodluck

Anna Chakvetadze
Patty Schynder
Serena Williams
Elena Dementieva
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
7,413 Posts
Good luck:
Nadia
Jelena
Shahar
Svetlana
Daniela
Samantha
Kateryna
Anabel

Doubles:
Nadia & Daniela
 

·
Banned
Joined
·
13,295 Posts
Good luck

Elena Dementieva
Anna Chakvetadze
Serena Williams
Alona Bondarenko or Tax Garbin
 

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
182,035 Posts
good luck to

(10) Dementieva (RUS) ;) :kiss:
(2) Kuznetsova (RUS)
(7) Chakvetadze (RUS)
followed by (6) Safina (RUS)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
8,747 Posts
good luck Ai/Kata, Hopefully Sun/Yan, Dani & Nadia!
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
10,861 Posts
Good luck Sam!!!
 
  • Like
Reactions: Dexter

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
58,174 Posts
davai Nadia, Sveta and Anna
ajde Jelena
kadima Shahar
auf gehts Patty
vamos AIMG
dajesz Katya

:rocker2:
 
1 - 20 of 1169 Posts
Top