Tennis Forum banner

1 - 20 of 1933 Posts

·
Team WTAworld, Moderator, Polish & Serbian Kingdo
Joined
·
119,650 Posts
Discussion Starter #1
Stadium: 11:00 AM Start

1. Women's Singles: 1st Round
Sybille Bammer (AUT) vs. Vania King (USA) WC
2. Men's Singles: 1st Round
Mark Philippoussis (AUS) WC vs. Davide Sanguinetti (ITA)
3. Men's Singles: 1st Round
Andreas Seppi (ITA) vs. Vincent Spadea (USA)
4. Women's Doubles: 1st Round
Svetlana Kuznetsova (RUS)/Amelie Mauresmo (FRA) vs. Nathalie Dechy (FRA)/Tatiana Golovin (FRA) WC

Stadium: 7:00 PM Start
1. Women's Singles: 1st Round
Sania Mirza (IND) vs. Anna Tatishvili (GEO) WC
2. Men's Singles: 1st Round
Marat Safin (RUS) vs. Tim Henman (GBR)

Grandstand: 11:00 AM Start
1. Men's Singles: 1st Round
Greg Rusedski (GBR) vs. Mikhail Youzhny (RUS)
2. Women's Singles: 1st Round
Jill Craybas (USA) vs. Jelena Kostanic (CRO)
3. Men's Singles: 1st Round
Feliciano Lopez (ESP) vs. Alex Kuznetsov (USA) WC
Not Before 5:00 PM
4. Women's Doubles: 1st Round
Lisa Raymond (USA)/Samantha Stosur (AUS) [1] vs. Anastassia Rodionova (RUS)/Jasmin Woehr (GER)
5. Men's Singles: 1st Round
Simon Greul (GER) Q vs. Paradorn Srichaphan (THA)

Court 1: 10:00 AM Start
1. Women's Singles: 1st Round
Zi Yan (CHN) vs. Michaella Krajicek (NED)
2. Men's Singles: 1st Round
Carlos Berlocq (ARG) vs. Donald Young (USA) WC
3. Women's Singles: 1st Round
Anna Smashnova (ISR) vs. Lourdes Dominguez Lino (ESP)
Not Before 5:00 PM
4. Men's Singles: 1st Round
Gilles Muller (LUX) vs. Max Mirnyi (BLR)
5. Men's Singles: 1st Round
Dmitry Tursunov (RUS) vs. Paul Capdeville (CHI) Q

Court 2: 10:00 AM Start
1. Men's Singles: 1st Round
Luis Horna (PER) vs. Florian Mayer (GER)
2. Women's Singles: 1st Round
Anna Chakvetadze (RUS) vs. Karolina Sprem (CRO)
3. Men's Singles: 1st Round
Paul-Henri Mathieu (FRA) vs. Novak Djokovic (SCG)
4. Women's Singles: 1st Round
Tathiana Garbin (ITA) Q vs. Laura Granville (USA)

Court 3: 10:00 AM Start
1. Women's Singles: 1st Round
Shinobu Asagoe (JPN) vs. Nuria Llagostera Vives (ESP)
2. Men's Singles: 1st Round
Peter Luczak (AUS) Q vs. Arnaud Clement (FRA)
3. Women's Singles: 1st Round
Elena Vesnina (RUS) vs. Emilie Loit (FRA)
4. Men's Singles: 1st Round
Andrei Pavel (ROM) vs. Alberto Martin (ESP)

Court 6: 10:00 AM Start
1. Men's Singles: 1st Round
Kristof Vliegen (BEL) vs. Boris Pashanski (SCG)
2. Women's Singles: 1st Round
Laura Pous Tio (ESP) Q vs. Victoria Azarenka (BLR) Q
3. Men's Singles: 1st Round
Daniele Bracciali (ITA) vs. George Bastl (SUI) Q
4. Women's Singles: 1st Round
Akiko Morigami (JPN) vs. Na Li (CHN)

Court 7: 10:00 AM Start
1. Women's Singles: 1st Round
Alisa Kleybanova (RUS) WC vs. Virginie Razzano (FRA)
2. Women's Singles: 1st Round
Ekaterina Bychkova (RUS) vs. Catalina Castano (COL)
3. Men's Singles: 1st Round
Albert Montanes (ESP) vs. Igor Kunitsyn (RUS) Q
4. Women's Doubles: 1st Round
Kveta Peschke (CZE)/Francesca Schiavone (ITA) vs. Elena Likhovtseva (RUS)/Vera Zvonareva (RUS) [4]

Court 8: 11:00 AM Start
1. Women's Singles: 1st Round
Maria Elena Camerin (ITA) Q vs. Emma Laine (FIN)
2. Women's Singles: 1st Round
Meng Yuan (CHN) Q vs. Marta Domachowska (POL)
3. Women's Singles: 1st Round
Varvara Lepchenko (UZB) Q vs. Jie Zheng (CHN)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,314 Posts
Good luck to:

Sania Mirza (IND)
Jill Craybas
Lisa Raymond (USA)/Samantha Stosur (AUS)
Michaella Krajicek (NED)
Karolina Sprem (CRO)
Emilie Loit (FRA)
Victoria Azarenka (BLR)
Kveta Peschke (CZE)/Francesca Schiavone (ITA)
Marta Domachowska (POL) Dawaj!!!!! :bounce:
 

·
#GloballyEli
Joined
·
16,290 Posts
Good Luck:

Tathiana Garbin :hearts:
Sania Mirza
Nuria Llagostera Vives
Kuznetsova/Mauresmo
Peschke/Schiavone


:bounce:
 

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
181,826 Posts
good luck to
Sania Mirza (IND)
Michaella Krajicek (NED)
Anna Chakvetadze (RUS)
Elena Vesnina (RUS)
Victoria Azarenka (BLR) Q
Alisa Kleybanova (RUS) WC
Ekaterina Bychkova (RUS)
Maria Elena Camerin (ITA) Q
Marta Domachowska (POL)
Varvara Lepchenko (UZB) Q
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
34,578 Posts
:D :yeah: :hearts: :bounce: :bounce: :hearts: :yeah: :D :bounce: :hearts: :yeah: :D
VAMOS CATALINA CASTANO!!!
:bounce: :hearts: :yeah: :D :bounce: :hearts: :yeah: :D :bounce: :hearts: :yeah: :D
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
52,304 Posts
Allez davai Momo/Sveta :bounce:
udachi Marat :hearts:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
6,306 Posts
Best of Luck To: Ame, Vera, and Tati in dubs :)

Best of Luck To: Sania and Misa in singles :D
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
16,476 Posts
good luck sania...gooo
 
1 - 20 of 1933 Posts
Top