Tennis Forum banner

1 - 20 of 1162 Posts

·
Moderator
Joined
·
51,911 Posts
Discussion Starter #1
Rod Laver Arena - Starts at 11:00 am

Mikhail Youzhny (RUS)[15] vs. Rafael Nadal (ESP)

Shuai Peng (CHN) vs. Venus Williams (USA)[8]

James Blake (USA) vs. Lleyton Hewitt (AUS)[3]


Rod Laver Arena - Starts at 7:30 pm

Alicia Molik (AUS)[10] vs. Aiko Nakamura (JPN)

Greg Rusedski (GBR) vs. Andy Roddick (USA)[2]


Vodafone Arena - Starts at 11:00 am

Anastasia Myskina (RUS)[3] vs. Tzipora Obziler (ISR)

Guillermo Coria (ARG)[6] vs. Ricardo Mello (BRA)

Tim Henman (GBR)[7] vs. Victor Hanescu (ROM)

Elena Likhovtseva (RUS)[18] vs. Evie Dominikovic (AUS)


MCA - Starts at 11:00 am

Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER) vs. Nicolas Massu (CHI)[18]

Lindsay Davenport (USA)[1] vs. Michaela Pastikova (CZE)

Santiago Ventura (ESP) vs. David Nalbandian (ARG)[9]


MCA - Starts at 7:30 pm

Mariano Zabaleta (ARG) vs. Juan Carlos Ferrero (ESP)[31]


Show Court 2 - Starts at 11:00 am

Klara Koukalova (CZE) vs. Lisa Raymond (USA)[25]

Sebastien Grosjean (FRA)[14] vs. Jean-Rene Lisnard (FRA)

Anna Chakvetadze (RUS) vs. Elena Dementieva (RUS)[6]

Nadia Petrova (RUS)[1]/Meghann Shaughnessy (USA)[1] vs. Daniela Hantuchova (SVK)/Martina Navratilova (USA)


Show Court 3 - Starts at 11:00 am

Fernando Verdasco (ESP) vs. Guillermo Canas (ARG)[12]

Jurgen Melzer (AUT)[32] vs. Nathan Healey (AUS)

Patty Schnyder (SUI)[12] vs. Michaella Krajicek (NED)

Robby Ginepri (USA)/Vincent Spadea (USA) vs. Bob Bryan (USA)[2]/Mike Bryan (USA)[2]


Court 4 - Starts at 11:00 am

Frantisek Cermak (CZE)[11]/Leos Friedl (CZE)[11] vs. Irakli Labadze (GEO)/Rogier Wassen (NED)

Maria Kirilenko (RUS)/Lina Krasnoroutskaya (RUS) vs. Marion Bartoli (FRA)/Anna-Lena Groenefeld (GER)

Mario Ancic (CRO)/Ivan Ljubicic (CRO) vs. Karsten Braasch (GER)/Jeff Coetzee (RSA)

Alina Jidkova (RUS)/Tatiana Perebiynis (UKR) vs. Jennifer Russell (USA)/Mara Santangelo (ITA)


Court 6 - Starts at 11:00 am

Abigail Spears (USA) vs. Tatiana Golovin (FRA)[20]

Daniela Hantuchova (SVK)[26] vs. Barbara Schett (AUT)

Anna Smashnova (ISR)[27] vs. Tamarine Tanasugarn (THA)

Tomas Cibulec (CZE)/Dominik Hrbaty (SVK) vs. Wayne Arthurs (AUS)[8]/Paul Hanley (AUS)[8]

Paul Baccanello (AUS)/Raphael Durek (AUS) vs. Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE)/Takao Suzuki (JPN)


Court 7 - Starts at 11:00 am

Tatiana Perebiynis (UKR) vs. Francesca Schiavone (ITA)[14]

Fernando Gonzalez (CHI)[23] vs. Igor Andreev (RUS)

Sophie Ferguson (AUS)/Jaslyn Hewitt (AUS) vs. Shinobu Asagoe (JPN)[14]/Katarina Srebotnik (SLO)[14]

Oscar Hernandez (ESP)/Nicolas Massu (CHI) vs. Rainer Schuettler (GER)/Mikhail Youzhny (RUS)


Court 8 - Starts at 11:00 am

Bobby Reynolds (USA) vs. Andrei Pavel (ROM)[17]

Cyril Suk (CZE)[9]/Pavel Vizner (CZE)[9] vs. Sadik Kadir (AUS)/Shannon Nettle (AUS)

Tatiana Panova (RUS) vs. Jelena Jankovic (SCG)[23]

Wesley Moodie (RSA)/Nenad Zimonjic (SCG) vs. Feliciano Lopez (ESP)/Fernando Verdasco (ESP)


Court 10 - Starts at 11:00 am

Giorgio Galimberti (ITA)/Filippo Volandri (ITA) vs. Julian Knowle (AUT)[14]/Petr Pala (CZE)[14]

Jan-Michael Gambill (USA)/Kevin Kim (USA) vs. Ashley Fisher (AUS)/Travis Parrott (USA)

Els Callens (BEL)/Lisa McShea (AUS) vs. Gisela Dulko (ARG)[11]/Maria Vento-Kabchi (VEN)[11]


Court 11 - Starts at 11:00 am

Ruxandra Dragomir Ilie (ROM)/Maureen Drake (CAN) vs. Olga Blahotova (CZE)/Libuse Prusova (CZE)

Yves Allegro (SUI)/Michael Kohlmann (GER) vs. Xavier Malisse (BEL)[12]/Olivier Rochus (BEL)[12]

Agustin Calleri (ARG)/Alberto Martin (ESP) vs. Julien Benneteau (FRA)[15]/Nicolas Mahut (FRA)[15]

Caroline Dhenin (FRA)/Silvija Talaja (CRO) vs. Denisa Chladkova (CZE)/Lubomira Kurhajcova (SVK)


Court 13 - Starts at 11:00 am

Radek Stepanek (CZE) vs. Jan Hernych (CZE)

Nicole Vaidisova (CZE) vs. Jelena Kostanic (CRO)[31]

Stephanie Cohen-Aloro (FRA)/Selima Sfar (TUN) vs. Anastasia Myskina (RUS)[7]/Vera Zvonareva (RUS)[7]

Jan Hernych (CZE)/Michal Tabara (CZE) vs. Jordan Kerr (AUS)/Jim Thomas (USA)


Court 14 - Starts at 11:00 am

Yulia Beygelzimer (UKR)/Ipek Senoglu (TUR) vs. Zi Yan (CHN)[12]/Jie Zheng (CHN)[12]

Chia-Jung Chuang (TPE)/Rika Fujiwara (JPN) vs. Maria Elena Camerin (ITA)/Silvia Farina Elia (ITA)


Court 18 - Starts at 11:00 am

Su-Wei Hsieh (TPE)/Seiko Okamoto (JPN) vs. Bryanne Stewart (AUS)/Samantha Stosur (AUS)

Juan Ignacio Chela (ARG)[25] vs. Gregory Carraz (FRA)

Nathalie Dechy (FRA)[19] vs. Mashona Washington (USA)

Michael Llodra (FRA)[6]/Fabrice Santoro (FRA)[6] vs. Jose Acasuso (ARG)/Flavio Saretta (BRA)


Court 19 - Starts at 11:00 am

Bohdan Ulihrach (CZE)/Tomas Zib (CZE) vs. Jonas Bjorkman (SWE)[4]/Max Mirnyi (BLR)[4]

Tathiana Garbin (ITA) vs. Karolina Sprem (CRO)[13]

Christophe Rochus (BEL) vs. Nikolay Davydenko (RUS)[26]

Jaroslav Levinsky (CZE)/David Skoch (CZE) vs. Alex Calatrava (ESP)/David Ferrer (ESP)


Court 21 - Starts at 11:00 am

Anabel Medina Garrigues (ESP)/Dinara Safina (RUS) vs. Nuria Llagostera Vives (ESP)/Galina Voskoboeva (RUS)

Arnaud Clement (FRA)/Paul-Henri Mathieu (FRA) vs. Hyung-Taik Lee (KOR)/Jarkko Nieminen (FIN)

Karol Beck (SVK)/Sargis Sargsian (ARM) vs. Martin Damm (CZE)[10]/Jared Palmer (USA)[10]

Trudi Musgrave (AUS)/Christina Wheeler (AUS) vs. Zsofia Gubacsi (HUN)/Petra Mandula (HUN)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
19,362 Posts
Good luck to all the Russians :D
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
4,427 Posts
Good luck Misa :D
 

·
Senior Member
Joined
·
47,037 Posts
good luck:

Mikhail Youzhny
Rafael Nadal :D
Lleyton Hewitt :D
Elena Likhovtseva
Philipp Kohlschreiber
Juan Carlos Ferrero :D :D
Jean-Rene Lisnard :D
Elena Dementieva
Daniela Hantuchova/Martina Navratilova
Fernando Verdasco
Jurgen Melzer
Robby Ginepri/Vincent Spadea
Marion Bartoli/Anna-Lena Groenefeld
Mario Ancic/Ivan Ljubicic
Tatiana Golovin
Anna Smashnova
Igor Andreev
Sophie Ferguson/Jaslyn Hewitt
Rainer Schuettler/Mikhail Youzhny
Bobby Reynolds
Feliciano Lopez/Fernando Verdasco
Gisela Dulko/Maria Vento-Kabchi
Julien Benneteau/Nicolas Mahut :D
Nicole Vaidisova
Maria Elena Camerin/Silvia Farina Elia
Bryanne Stewart/Samantha Stosur :D
:worship: Nathalie Dechy :worship:
Karolina Sprem
Christophe Rochus
Arnaud Clement/Paul-Henri Mathieu :D
Karol Beck/Sargis Sargsian :D
 

·
Always and forever.
Joined
·
33,654 Posts
Good luck : :worship: :bounce:

Patty Schnyder :worship:
Anastasia Myskina :D
Igor Andreev (RUS) :bounce:
Daniela Hantuchova :hearts:
Tim Henman :D
Evie Dominikovic :)
Tatiana Golovin :hearts:
Lindsay Davenport :bounce:
David Nalbandian :)
Tamarine Tanasugarn :kiss:
Juan Carlos Ferrero :D
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
18,232 Posts
good luck to:

Mikhail Youzhny (RUS)[15] :kiss:
Shuai Peng (CHN) :p
Lleyton Hewitt (AUS)[3]
Anastasia Myskina (RUS)[3] :bounce: :bounce: :bounce:
Guillermo Coria (ARG)[6]
Elena Likhovtseva (RUS)[18]
David Nalbandian (ARG)[9]
Juan Carlos Ferrero (ESP)[31] :hearts: :hearts: :hearts:
Elena Dementieva (RUS)[6] ;) ;) ;)
Daniela Hantuchova (SVK)/Martina Navratilova (USA) :worship: :worship: :worship:
Michaella Krajicek (NED):rocker: :rocker: :rocker:
Maria Kirilenko (RUS)/Lina Krasnoroutskaya (RUS) :cool: :cool: :cool:
Alina Jidkova (RUS)/Tatiana Perebiynis (UKR) :D
Tatiana Golovin (FRA)[20] :angel:
Daniela Hantuchova (SVK)[26] :drive: :drive: :drive: :drive:
Tatiana Perebiynis (UKR) :hug:
Igor Andreev (RUS) :drool: :drool: :drool:
Jelena Jankovic (SCG)[23]:bigclap: :bigclap: :bigclap: :bigclap:
Moodie (RSA)/Nenad Zimonjic (SCG) :clap2:
Gisela Dulko (ARG)[11]Maria Vento-Kabchi (VEN)[11] :)
Nicole Vaidisova (CZE) :toothy:
Anastasia Myskina (RUS)[7]/Vera Zvonareva (RUS)[7]:banana: :banana:
Yulia Beygelzimer (UKR)/Ipek Senoglu (TUR)
Nathalie Dechy (FRA)[19]
Karolina Sprem (CRO)[13 ;)
Anabel Medina Garrigues (ESP)/Dinara Safina (RUS) :sport:
 

·
GIMME SHELTER
Joined
·
47,996 Posts
truckloads of good luck


Daniela Hantuchova :hug: :yeah: :hearts: :yeah: :hug:
Nathalie Dechy
Patty Schnyder :hug: :yeah: :angel: :hearts: :angel: :yeah: :hug:
Jelena Jankovic
Anastasia Myskina :hug: :yeah: :yeah: :yeah: :hug:
Anna Smashnova
Elena Dementieva (sorry Anna ;) ) :hug: :yeah: :yeah: :yeah: :hug:
Klara Koukalova
Elena Likhovtseva :yeah: :D :yeah: :D :yeah:
Tatiana Perebiynis
Alicia Molik :D :worship: :yeah: :worship: :D
Shuai Peng
Jelena Kostanic :D :D :D



Daniela Hantuchova/Martina Navratilova
Marion Bartoli/Anna-Lena Grönefeld :yeah:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
32,778 Posts
CMON: :D
Lleyton Hewitt :rocker2:
Alicia Molik
Guillermo "Little Master" Coria
Lena D
Masha K/Lina K
Nicole V
Tati Golovin
Dani H
Michaella Krajicek
+ Gisela/Maria V-K
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
8,949 Posts
Gooooooooooooo Lindsay!!!!!!!!!
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
32,282 Posts
:fiery: i'm gonna miss everything

going to watch um beat duke live :woohoo: (go CANES!!!) and then going to a really late birthday dinner

Ajmo K-lina and Jelena!!!!
 
1 - 20 of 1162 Posts
Top