Tennis Forum banner

1 - 20 of 699 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
29,012 Posts
Discussion Starter #2
Information

Birthdate: 21st May, 1985
Birthplace: Prague, Czech Republic
Resides: Prague, Czech Republic
Weight: 65kg
Plays: Right-Handed (double handed backhand)


Highest Singles Ranking: 384 (26 April, 2004)
Highest Doubles Ranking: 564 (12 April 2004)


Career Singles titles:
2004 - 10K Bol
2004 - 10K Cavtat
2003 - 10K Trencianske Teplice
2003 - 10K Enschede

(R/U at 10K Pula and 10K Mestre)

Career Doubles titles:
2004 - Buchen (w/Eva Hrdinova)


Impressive Wins:
2004 - 10K Bol def Volha Havartsova 6-2 6-0
2003 - 10K Mestre def Matea Mezak 6-2 6-3
2003 - 25K Prunhoice def Joana Sakowiz 6-4 6-2
2003 - 25K Prunhonice def Sandra Mamic 6-2 6-3
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
29,012 Posts
Discussion Starter #3
Activity​

$10,000 Bol Croatia
C10 12 Apr 2004 to 18 Apr 2004 Entry : DA Clay (O)
32 W Franziska ETZEL (GER) 6-1 6-2
16 W Mirna MARINOVIC (CRO) 6-3 1-0 RET
QF W Nika OZEGOVIC (CRO) 6-0 6-4
SF W Volha HAVARTSOVA (BLR) 6-2 6-0
FR W Romina OPRANDI (ITA) 6-4 6-3

$10,000 Makarska Croatia
C10 05 Apr 2004 to 11 Apr 2004 Entry : DA Clay (O)
32 W Sandra VOLK (SLO) 6-3 6-3
16 W Ani MIJACIKA (CRO) 6-4 6-2
QF L Lucia KRZELJ (CRO) 5-7 1-6

$10,000 Cavtat Croatia
C10 29 Mar 2004 to 05 Apr 2004 Entry : DA Clay (O)
32 W Vanja COROVIC (SCG) 7-6(4) 6-2
16 W Matilde MUNOZ-GONZALVES (ESP) 6-3 7-5
QF W Nadja PAVIC (CRO) 6-2 6-4
SF W Ivana VISIC (CRO) 6-3 6-2
FR W Lenka TVAROSKOVA (SVK) 7-5 6-0


$10,000 Buchen Germany
C10 01 Mar 2004 to 07 Mar 2004 Entry : Q Carpet (I)
32 W Akgul AMANMURADOVA (UZB) 7-6(12) 6-1
16 W Maria ARKHIPOVA (RUS) 6-2 6-4
QF W Maria KONDRATIEVA (RUS) 6-2 6-3
SF L Amanda JANES (GBR) 3-6 7-6(7) 2-6

$10,000 Buchen Qualifying Draw Germany
C10 28 Feb 2004 to 29 Feb 2004 Entry : DA Carpet (I)
32 W Ellen LINSENBOLZ (GER) 6-1 6-3
16 W Olga BROZDA (POL) 6-2 6-0

$25,000 Valasske Mezirici Qualifying Draw Czech Republic
C25 13 Dec 2003 to 14 Dec 2003 Entry : DA Hard (I)
64 W Karolina JOVANOVIC (YUG) 6-4 6-1
32 L Anna ZARSKA (POL) 6-7(2) 6-4 4-6

$25,000 Ostrava Qualifying Draw Czech Republic
C25 06 Dec 2003 to 07 Dec 2003 Entry : DA Carpet (I)
32 L Milena NEKVAPILOVA (CZE) 6-7(4) 6-1 4-6

$25,000 Pruhonice Qualifying Draw Czech Republic
C25 22 Nov 2003 to 23 Nov 2003 Entry : WC Carpet (I)
32 L Dominika NOCIAROVA (SVK) 4-6 6-2 1-6

$25,000 Opole Poland
C25 20 Oct 2003 to 26 Oct 2003 Entry : LL Carpet (I)
32 L Eva BIRNEROVA (CZE) 4-6 2-6

$25,000 Opole Qualifying Draw Poland
C25 18 Oct 2003 to 19 Oct 2003 Entry : DA Carpet (I)
32 W Wioleta KACZMAREK (POL) 6-4 6-3
16 L Irina DELITZ (GER) 1-6 6-3 3-6

$10,000 Plzen Czech Republic
C10 13 Oct 2003 to 19 Oct 2003 Entry : DA Carpet (I)
32 W Blanka KUMBAROVA (CZE) 3-6 6-3 6-2
16 W Sophia MELIKISHVILI (GEO) 6-3 6-4
QF L Pavlina SLITROVA (CZE) 5-7 4-6

$10,000 Trencianske Teplice Slovak Republic
C10 29 Sep 2003 to 04 Oct 2003 Entry : DA Clay (I)
32 W Michaela BABICOVA (SVK) 6-3 6-2
16 W Pavlina SLITROVA (CZE) 6-3 7-5
QF W Sandra MARTINOVIC (BIH) 6-2 6-2
SF W Lenka TVAROSKOVA (SVK) 5-7 6-2 7-5
FR W Irina DELITZ (GER) 6-3 6-2

$10,000 Mestre Italy
C10 01 Sep 2003 to 07 Sep 2003 Entry : DA Clay (I)
32 W Matea MEZAK (CRO) 6-3 6-2
16 W Maria-Paola ZAVAGLI (ITA) 6-3 6-1
QF W Stefania CHIEPPA (ITA) 7-5 6-2
SF W Ajda BRUMEN (SLO) 6-3 6-3
FR L Lenka SNAJDROVA (CZE) 3-6 6-1 2-6

$10,000 Maribor Slovenia
C10 25 Aug 2003 to 31 Aug 2003 Entry : DA Clay (I)
32 W Darina SEDENKOVA (CZE) 6-2 6-4
16 W Francesca FRAPPI (ITA) 6-3 7-5
QF L Daniela KIX (AUT) 6-3 2-6 6-7(4)

$10,000 Enschede Netherlands
C10 18 Aug 2003 to 24 Aug 2003 Entry : DA Clay (I)
32 W Mariona GALLIFA-PUIG-DESENS (ESP) 6-1 6-1
16 W Nicole SEITENBACHER (GER) 5-7 6-1 6-4
QF W Kristen VAN ELDEN (AUS) 6-3 3-6 6-3
SF W Michelle GERARDS (NED) 6-1 6-3
FR W Lotty SEELEN (NED) 7-5 6-4

$10,000 Horb Germany
C10 21 Jul 2003 to 27 Jul 2003 Entry : Q Clay (I)
32 W Eveline WIDIGER (GER) 6-3 6-2
16 W Daniela SALOMON (GER) 6-3 6-2
QF W Lenka SNAJDROVA (CZE) 2-6 6-0 6-1
SF L Maria KONDRATIEVA (RUS) 7-6(5) 1-6 4-6

$10,000 Horb Qualifying Draw Germany
C10 19 Jul 2003 to 20 Jul 2003 Entry : DA Clay (I)
32 W Alienor TRICERRI (SUI) 6-1 6-4
16 W Lisa FRITZ (GER) 7-5 6-2

$10,000 Stare Splavy Czech Republic
C10 02 Jun 2003 to 08 Jun 2003 Entry : Q Clay (I)
32 W Anna ZARSKA (POL) 6-1 7-6(2)
16 W Zsuzsanna FODOR (HUN) 7-5 7-6(5)
QF L Dominika NOCIAROVA (SVK) 2-6 6-3 5-7

$10,000 Stare Splavy Qualifying Draw Czech Republic
C10 31 May 2003 to 01 Jun 2003 Entry : DA Clay (I)
64 B BYE
32 W Tereza SYKOROVA (CZE) 7-5 6-3
16 W Adriana SOLAROVA (SVK) 7-5 6-2

$10,000 Pula Croatia
C10 28 Apr 2003 to 04 May 2003 Entry : Q Clay (I)
32 W Bianca KAMPER (AUT) 6-2 7-5
16 W Tihana POCHOBRADSKY (CRO) 6-2 6-4
QF W Michaela MICHALKOVA (SVK) 6-3 6-3
SF W Lucia KRZELJ (CRO) 7-5 6-4
FR L Virag NEMETH (HUN) 6-4 0-6 1-6

$10,000 Pula Qualifying Draw Croatia
C10 26 Apr 2003 to 27 Apr 2003 Entry : DA Clay (I)
128 B BYE
64 W Natasa SIJAKOVIC (YUG) 6-3 7-5
32 W Valerie MEISE (GER) 6-3 6-1
16 W Florence HARING (FRA) 6-3 6-1

$10,000 Hvar Qualifying Draw Croatia
C10 19 Apr 2003 to 20 Apr 2003 Entry : DA Clay (I)
128 W Breda KOVAC (SLO) 7-5 6-0
64 W Dina DUPLANCIC (CRO) 6-1 6-2
32 L Delphine DE WINNE (FRA) 3-6 2-6

$10,000 Dubrovnik Qualifying Draw Croatia
C10 12 Apr 2003 to 13 Apr 2003 Entry : DA Clay (I)
128 W Petra GUDELJ (CRO) 6-2 6-2
64 W Alexandra KAZANOVA (RUS) 6-2 6-0
32 W Pilar ESCANDELL-PLANELLS (ESP) 2-6 6-2 6-4
16 L Delphine DE WINNE (FRA) 4-6 3-6

$25,000 Pruhonice Czech Republic
C25 25 Nov 2002 to 01 Dec 2002 Entry : Q Carpet (I)
32 L Sandra KLEINOVA (CZE) 4-6 4-6

$25,000 Pruhonice Qualifying Draw Czech Republic
C25 23 Nov 2002 to 24 Nov 2002 Entry : WC Carpet (I)
32 W Zuzana CERNA (CZE) 7-6(3) 6-2
16 W Joanna SAKOWICZ (POL) 6-4 6-2
QF W Sanda MAMIC (CRO) 6-2 6-3

$10,000 Stare Splavy Czech Republic
C10 03 Jun 2002 to 09 Jun 2002 Entry : Q Clay (I)
32 L Irina DELITZ (GER) 6-1 5-7 4-6

$10,000 Stare Splavy Qualifying Draw Czech Republic
C10 01 Jun 2002 to 02 Jun 2002 Entry : DA Clay (I)
64 W Pavlina SMATOVA (CZE) 6-1 6-2
32 W Jana CABAK (AUS) 6-1 6-3
16 W Hannah KUERVERS (GER) 6-1 6-2
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
29,012 Posts
Discussion Starter #4
Lucie is finally playing again :D This time in the 10K Biograd event.

1R 1-Hradecka (CZE) def Ticic (CRO) 6-4 6-4
2R 1-Hradecka (CZE) def Poz (CRO) 6-3 6-3

And next faves Seventh seeded Sandra Martinovic in the Quarters

Good luck Lucie :D :yeah:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
5,788 Posts
:)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
833 Posts
Lucie/Renata def. Husarova/Shaughnessy 6:3 6:2 :worship:
Any new photos of her?? :bounce:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
2,298 Posts
first singles Final in Bad Gastein :) doubles in final, too.

Hradecka, who had never been beyond the second round of her five career Tour main draws prior to this week, continued a blistering run through the draw with her demolitions of Mayr and Koryttseva on Saturday. She won three qualifying rounds but has looked even fresher in main draw play, dropping just 17 games in four matches en route to the final. At No.237 in the world, she is one win away from becoming the fourth-lowest-ranked Tour singles champion ever, following a No.579-ranked Angelique Widjaja at 2001 Bali, a No.285-ranked Fabiola Zuluaga at 2002 Bogotá and a No.259-ranked Tamira Paszek at 2006 Portoroz.

"The match against Mariya was very hard, because it was the semifinals and my second match of the day," Hradecka said. "We were so tired. Maybe I was a little less tired. I was moving well and serving well. I've never played a singles final and I know Pauline is the favorite, so I will go on court and play my game with nothing to lose."


 
1 - 20 of 699 Posts
Top