Tennis Forum banner

21 - 40 of 55 Posts

·
Banned
Joined
·
4,948 Posts
WEDNESDAY OOP:


Giulia Gatto-Monticone vs Zarina Diyas
Dominika Cibulkova vs Pemra Ozgen
Lyudmyla Kichenok vs Magda Linette
Danka Kovinic vs Patricia Mayr-Achleitner



You can have separate or one set of picks for all the three disciplines(TC, SEQ & WAR).
Send only last names of the winners with set ratios.
Everybody send your picks only to me i.e. jankimfan
 

·
Banned
Joined
·
4,948 Posts
DAY 2 - PICKSTATS



 

·
Banned
Joined
·
4,948 Posts
I have replaced all the late picks with loser names in order to maintain consistency with pickstats.
First two columns correspond to TC picks and next two columns represent WAR picks.
 

·
Banned
Joined
·
4,948 Posts
Trying to figure out the results - the toughest job on our Dearest planet Earth :rolleyes:
 

·
Banned
Joined
·
4,948 Posts
It has been the struggle of my life but finally i have got Day 1 results to share...So hold your breath...:cheer:
 

·
Banned
Joined
·
4,948 Posts
SCORES AFTER DAY 2









 

·
Banned
Joined
·
4,948 Posts
Why i have 0 in the first day?
i send..
Yes my dear Kryllona, you sent on Day 1 but my sheet can't help you in earning points if you pick all the losers in all the matches of the day :happy:
 

·
Banned
Joined
·
4,948 Posts
MISSING PICKS FOR DAY 3:

LASZLO :fiery:
 

·
Banned
Joined
·
4,948 Posts
THURSDAY OOP:


Ling Zhang vs Shuai Zhang
Karolina Pliskova vs Ying-Ying Duan
Dominika Cibulkova vs Su-Wei Hsieh
Tadeja Majeric vs Cagla Buyukakcay
Donna Vekic vs Kristyna Pliskova

Please mention S.Zhang or L.Zhang and Ka.Pliskova or Kr.Pliskova in your picks.


You can have separate or one set of picks for all the three disciplines(TC, SEQ & WAR).
Send only last names of the winners with set ratios.
Everybody send your picks only to me i.e. jankimfan
 

·
Banned
Joined
·
4,948 Posts
DAY 3 - PICKSTATS



 

·
Banned
Joined
·
4,948 Posts
SCORES AFTER DAY 3











Szymon :cheer: :hearts: :kiss:
 

·
Banned
Joined
·
4,948 Posts
MISSING PICKS FOR DAY 4:

Chilenaitor
 

·
Banned
Joined
·
4,948 Posts
FRIDAY OOP:

Magda Linette vs Shuai Zhang
Donna Vekic vs Patricia Mayr-Achleitner
Dominika Cibulkova vs Zarina Diyas
Karolina Pliskova vs Cagla Buyukakcay


You can have separate or one set of picks for all the three disciplines(TC, SEQ & WAR).
Send only last names of the winners with set ratios.
Everybody send your picks only to me i.e. jankimfan
 

·
Banned
Joined
·
4,948 Posts
I just came to my hometown now after 5 hours of journey and i forgot to carry my triathlon sheets...sorry for posting the OOP very late - i have to collate all the previous days results, so please bear with me. I will post the results soon.
 

·
Banned
Joined
·
4,948 Posts
DAY 4 - PICKSTATS



 

·
Banned
Joined
·
4,948 Posts
SCORES AFTER DAY 4










 
21 - 40 of 55 Posts
Top