Tennis Forum banner

1 - 20 of 659 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
18,207 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
Tennis Tipping Fed Cup 2017 (ALL WORLD GROUPS)




What is Tennis Tipping?

In the game, participants pick the winners of all main draw matches and are placed in a knock-out system. That means each participant plays a different participant and whoever predicted the winner of most matches correctly, moves on to the next round. The same applies for doubles, but you're in a team format and your scores are combined.

In case a player (i.e. the actual WTA Player) retires, the match WILL count in TT, as long as the first point has been played, but they do not count for SRs or for TBs in which both players/teams picked the same winner.

- If players are replaced by a lucky loser after the start of Tennis Tipping, these matches will be cancelled.

Tie-break method for 2016: TB/SR Rules 2015 (determining the winner) - TennisForum.com


How to Sign-Up:

Your team captain should send me his team selection and line-up through pm or post it in the thread.

How to send in picks:

Picks can be sent in as soon as the draws are ready. Remember, you pick a winner in every match! Picks should be sent by PM, so that your opponent does not know your picks. Picks should be titled: [TT: Name of the tournament, day #]. Picks can be sent in anytime until the beginning of play each day. If you are in singles and doubles then you can use different picks for each if you want to. For doubles, you still tip the WTA singles matches, not the doubles! No changes can be made after the play has started.
You have to send picks before play starts, late picks won´t be accepted!

In case of emergencies/pick sending problems:

Please send your picks to the following email address: [email protected]

The board will be able to access this account and picks sent here will be counted as normal. Please note that it should ONLY be used in emergencies.
Also, a person who uses this method of sending picks should alert the tournament manager and a board member as soon as possible because the account won't necessarily be checked every day.

More questions about the game and the rules?
Check out the Fed Cup rules of Tennis Tipping!


Good Luck
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
18,207 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Fact Sheet





Type: Fed Cup WG, WGI, WGII, WGIII
Tournament website: www.fedcup.com

Assistant manager: Michael!
Captains confirm their role till: Wednesday 3rd February
Captains send Line-ups till: Friday (day before play starts)

Dates for 2017:
10-12 February
World Group first round
World Group II first round
World Group III first round
World Group IV first round
16-17 April
World Group semifinals
World Group play-offs
World Group II play-offs
World Group III play-offs
12-13 November
World Group Final


Code:
[B][I][U][b]TT FED CUP ROLL OF HONOUR[/b][/U]

[B][I][U]2015[/U][/I][/B]

[IMG]http://imgsrv2.tennisuniverse.com/tennisforum/images/flags/United%20Kingdom.gif[/IMG] Great Britain def. [IMG]http://imgsrv2.tennisuniverse.com/tennisforum/images/flags/Portugal.gif[/IMG] Portugal 3-1

[B][I][U]2014[/U][/I][/B]

[IMG]http://imgsrv2.tennisuniverse.com/tennisforum/images/flags/United_States.gif[/IMG] USA def. [IMG]http://upload.wikimedia.org/wikipedia/commons/thumb/4/48/Flag_of_Palau.svg/30px-Flag_of_Palau.svg.png[/IMG] Palau 3-2

[B][I][U]2013[/U][/I][/B]

[IMG]http://imgsrv2.tennisuniverse.com/tennisforum/images/flags/United%20Kingdom.gif[/IMG] Great Britain def. [IMG]http://imgsrv2.tennisuniverse.com/tennisforum/images/flags/Portugal.gif[/IMG] Portugal 3-2

[U][B][I]2012[/I][/B][/U]

[img]http://imgsrv2.tennisuniverse.com/tennisforum/images/flags/Croatia.gif[/img] [B]Croatia[/B] def. [IMG]http://upload.wikimedia.org/wikipedia/commons/thumb/4/48/Flag_of_Palau.svg/30px-Flag_of_Palau.svg.png[/IMG] [B]Palau[/B] [B]4-1[/B]

[U][B][I]2011[/I][/B][/U]

[img]http://imgsrv2.tennisuniverse.com/tennisforum/images/flags/Croatia.gif[/img] [B]Croatia[/B] def. [IMG]http://upload.wikimedia.org/wikipedia/commons/thumb/4/48/Flag_of_Palau.svg/30px-Flag_of_Palau.svg.png[/IMG] [B]Palau[/B] [B]3-2[/B]

[I][B][U]2010[/U][/B][/I]

[img]http://imgsrv2.tennisuniverse.com/tennisforum/images/flags/Italy.gif[/img] Italy def. [img]http://imgsrv2.tennisuniverse.com/tennisforum/images/flags/Argentina.gif[/img] Argentina 3-2

[I][B][U]2009[/U][/B][/I]

[img]http://imgsrv2.tennisuniverse.com/tennisforum/images/flags/United_States.gif[/img] USA def. [img]http://imgsrv2.tennisuniverse.com/tennisforum/images/flags/Portugal.gif[/img] Portugal 5-0

[I][B][U]2008[/U][/B][/I]

Not played

[I][b][u]2007[/b][/u][/I]

[img] http://imgsrv2.tennisuniverse.com/tennisforum/images/flags/Canada.gif[/img] Canada def. [img]http://imgsrv2.tennisuniverse.com/tennisforum/images/flags/Italy.gif[/img] Italy 3-2
[/I][/B]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
18,207 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
World group





(1)
VS.




9:11 Michael! (GER) vs. Scores_Wta (BUL) SR: 3:2
10:11 Catgamer (GER) vs. Nottheone (BUL) SR: 3:5
6:6 Poldo (GER) vs. Crux Squall (BUL) SR: 3:5
5:5 Kirilenko-fan (GER) vs. Ivanovic_fan (BUL) SR: 4:3
11:14 TEAM GERMANY (GER/GER) vs. TEAM BULGARIA (BUL/BUL) SR: 8:9



Bulgaria wins 4-1

VS (4)





10:10 Walsall (FRA) vs. Martn7 (ESP) SR: 5:2
9:8 NatP (FRA) vs. Javi (ESP) SR: 5:3
6:6 Walsall (FRA) vs. SAISAI-GOAT (ESP) SR: 4:5
7:6 Davidspell (FRA) vs. Martn7 (ESP) SR: 5:5
14:11 TEAM FRANCE (FRA/FRA) vs. TEAM SPAIN (ESP/ESP) SR: 8:9



France wins 4-1

(3)
VS





10:10 Javiz (CRO) vs. Serg. (GRE) SR: 3:4
10:8 Edy. (CRO) vs. Come On Lena (GRE) SR: 4:2
5:7 Javiz (CRO) vs. King Vulture (GRE) SR: 4:3
5:7 Edy. (CRO) vs. serg. (GRE) SR: 4:3
10:14 TEAM CROATIA (CRO/CRO) vs. TEAM GREECE (GRE/GRE) SR: 8:8





Greece wins 4-1

vs (2)





10:8 Tennisbuddy12 (USA) vs. Jose. (POR) SR: 4:2
9:8 Kevin. (USA) vs. Rui. (POR) SR: 3:2
6:0 Kevin. (USA) vs. Rui (POR) SR: 5:0
5:8 Tennisbuddy12 (USA) vs. Pedropt (POR) SR: 2:7
13:8 TEAM USA (USA/USA) vs. TEAM PORTUGAL (POR/POR) SR: 10:7





USA wins 4-1








World group


vs




4:1 Bulgaria vs. France
14:17 Grigor. (BUL) vs. NatP (FRA) SR: 10:12
14:13 Nottheone (BUL) vs. Davidspell (FRA) SR: 11:9
8:7 Crux Squall (BUL) vs. NatP (FRA) SR: 3:4
9:7 Ivanovic_fan (BUL) vs. Walsall (FRA) SR: 6:5
18:15 TEAM BULGARIA (BUL/BUL) vs. TEAM FRANCE (FRA/FRA) SR: 12:10






VS.



1:4 Greece vs. United States
15:15 Serg. (GRE) vs. tennisbuddy12 (USA) SR: 10:12
15:14 Come On Lena (GRE) vs. Windsongs (USA) SR: 10:11
7:7 King Vulture (GRE) vs. Tennisbuddy12 (USA) SR: 3:6
6:10 Serg. (GRE) vs. Wally. (USA) SR: 2:7
13:14 TEAM GREECE (GRE/GRE) vs. TEAM USA (USA/USA) SR: 8:11








 

·
Registered
Joined
·
18,207 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Fed Cup Draw: World Group 2




(1)
VS.


10:9 AdeyC (GBR) vs. Gumoll (POL) SR: 2:3
10:9 Bencicco (GBR) vs. Wikuch (POL) SR: 3:4
7:7 Sdtoot (GBR) vs. JustPetko (POL) SR: 3:5
6:6 Ianb29 (GBR) vs. Gumoll (POL) SR: 4:4 ISR: 1:0
12:12 TEAM POLAND (POL/POL) vs. TEAM GREAT BRITAIN (GBR/GBR) SR: 8:7






Great Britain Wins 3-2



VS (4)


10:9 Diego36arg (ARG) vs. Danieln1 (BRA) SR: 4:2
10:9 F4cu (ARG) vs. Vitor BM (BRA) SR: 2:2
6:6 Diego36arg (ARG) vs. Vitor BM (BRA) SR: 3:4
7:6 Lucho_coria (ARG) vs. Danieln1 (BRA) SR: 5:4
14:13 TEAM ARGENTINA (ARG/ARG) vs. TEAM BRAZIL (BRA/BRA) SR: 11:8





Argentina wins 4-1




(3)
VS




9:8 SRB Analyst (SRB) vs. Traddles (ROU) SR: 4:1
8:9 Lazar. (SRB) vs. Lucian_iasi (ROU) SR: 4:3
6:5 SRB Analyst (SRB) vs. Histery (ROU) SR: 4:4
6:7 Igorche (SRB) vs. Traddles (ROU) SR: 3:4
13:11 TEAM SERBIA (SRB/SRB) vs. TEAM ROMANIA (ROU/ROU) SR: 9:8







Serbia wins 3-2


vs (2)


11:10 Sd3300123 (CHN) vs. RoyalFencer (RUS) SR: 3:3
9:10 Luvwilliams (CHN) vs. Digor (RUS) SR: 4:4
6:6 Jaco He (CHN) vs. Kondrashov (RUS) SR: 4:4 ISR: 1:0
6:6 Sd3300123 (CHN) vs. Purtov (RUS) SR: 4:4
12:12 TEAM CHINA (CHN/CHN) vs. TEAM RUSSIA (RUS/RUS) SR: 8:8 ISR: 1:0



China wins 3-2




World Group Playoffs
(1)
VS.



Michael! (GER) vs Sd3300123 (CHN)
Catgamer (GER) vs Luvwilliams (CHN)
Poldo (GER) vs Jaco He (CHN)
Kirilenko-Fan (GER) vs Sd3300123 (CHN)
Kirilenko-Fan/Catgamer (GER) vs Luvwilliams/Jaco He (CHN)

(2)
VS.



2:3 Great Britian vs. Spain
16:16 AdeyC (GBR) vs. Martn7 (ESP) SR: 13:12
16:14 Sdtoot (GBR) vs. Javi (ESP) SR: 13:10
7:7 Ianb29 (GBR) vs. SAISAI-GOAT (ESP) SR: 3:7
8:8 Sdtoot (GBR) vs. Martn7 (ESP) SR: 4:6
14:14 TEAM GREAT BRITAIN (GBR/GBR) vs. TEAM SPAIN (ESP/ESP) SR: 8:13




(3)
VS




0:5 Portugal vs. Argetina SR: 0:0




(4)
VS.




4:1 Croatia vs. Serbia
15:14 Hele. (CRO) vs. Lazar. (SRB) SR: 11:11
13:15 DropShotAce (CRO) vs. SRB Analyst (SRB) SR: 10:13
7:6 Hele. (CRO) vs. Igorche (SRB) SR: 5:3
7:7 Edy. (CRO) vs. SRB Analyst (SRB) SR: 6:5
14:14 TEAM CROATIA (CRO/CRO) vs. TEAM SERBIA (SRB/SRB) SR: 11:9







4:1 Croatia vs. Serbia
15:14 Hele. (CRO) vs. Lazar. (SRB) SR: 11:11
13:15 DropShotAce (CRO) vs. SRB Analyst (SRB) SR: 10:13
7:6 Hele. (CRO) vs. Igorche (SRB) SR: 5:3
7:7 Edy. (CRO) vs. SRB Analyst (SRB) SR: 6:5
14:14 TEAM CROATIA (CRO/CRO) vs. TEAM SERBIA (SRB/SRB) SR: 11:9
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
18,207 Posts
Discussion Starter #5 (Edited)
Fed Cup Draw: World Group 3




(1)
VS.


10:10 Smokovec (ITA) vs. James (NED) SR: 4:4 ISR: 0:1
10:0 Palin6o (ITA) vs. Martao (NED) SR: 2:0
6:0 Coco Hero (ITA) vs. Martao (NED) SR: 4:0
5:7 Mikulescu (ITA) vs. James (NED) SR: 4:4
11:7 TEAM ITALY (ITA/ITA) vs. TEAM NETHERLANDS (NED/NED) SR: 8:4





Italy wins 3-2



VS (4)


9:9 Tim. (BEL) vs. Nando_L (SUI) SR: 3:3 ISR: 2:0
11:9 Kellemanske (BEL) vs. Suspiciousalpaca (SUI) SR: 6:3
5:7 Haimar (BEL) vs. Suspiciousalpaca. (SUI) SR: 2:6
4:6 ^bibi^ (BEL) vs. Nando_L (SUI) SR: 2:5
14:13 TEAM BELGIUM (BEL/BEL) vs. TEAM SWITZERLAND (SUI/SUI) SR: 8:11







Belgium wins 3-2


(3)
VS


8:12 Buitenzorg (AUS) vs. Dinesh! (IND) SR: 1:2
9:10 Daebak. (AUS) vs. Simona Barthel (IND) SR: 1:4
7:6 kfh_9118 (AUS) vs. Simona Barthel (IND) SR: 4:4
7:8 Avada Kedavra! (AUS) vs. Dinesh! (IND) SR: 5:5
15:14 TEAM AUSTRALIA (AUS/AUS) vs. TEAM INDIA (IND/IND) SR: 8:9





India wins 3-2



vs (2)


10:9 Joe87 (AUT) vs. Valac222 (HUN) SR: 2:3
11:9 Luppy55 (AUT) vs. Poltergeist (HUN) SR: 4:2
8:6 Joe87 (AUT) vs. Aleksz (HUN) SR: 6:4
6:6 Luppy55 (AUT) vs. Valac222 (HUN) SR: 3:4
14:13 TEAM AUSTRIA (AUT/AUT) vs. TEAM HUNGARY (HUN/HUN) SR: 9:9




Austria wins 4-1










(1)
vs



3:2 Russia vs. Belgium
17:13 RoyalFencer (RUS) vs. Haimar (BEL) SR: 12:10
16:16 Digor (RUS) vs. Kellemanske (BEL) SR: 13:11
6:8 RoyalFencer (RUS) vs. Tim. (BEL) SR: 5:6
7:7 Kondrashov (RUS) vs. Haimar (BEL) SR: 7:6
13:14 TEAM RUSSIA (RUS/RUS) vs. TEAM BELGIUM (BEL/BEL) SR: 13:10



(2)
vs



4:1 Romania vs. India
16:0 Traddles (ROU) vs. Simona Barthel (IND) SR: 10:0
15:14 Lucian_iasi (ROU) vs. dinesh! (IND) SR: 10:11
7:7 Histery (ROU) vs. Simona Barthel (IND) SR: 4:6
5:5 Traddles (ROU) vs. Dinesh! (IND) SR: 5:511
14:12 TEAM ROMANIA (ROU/ROU) vs. TEAM INDIA (IND/IND) SR: 8:6


(3)
vs



3:2 Brazil vs. Austria]
15:15 Danieln1 (BRA) vs. Joe87 (AUT) SR: 11:12
16:15 Vitor BM (BRA) vs. Luppy55 (AUT) SR: 13:11
6:7 Danieln1 (BRA) vs. Luppy55 (AUT) SR: 4:5
7:6 Vitor BM (BRA) vs. Joe87 (AUT) SR: 6:4
14:13 TEAM BRAZIL (BRA/BRA) vs. TEAM AUSTRIA (AUT/AUT) SR: 9:9


(4)
vs




3:2 Poland vs. Italy SR: 0:0
17:16 Wikuch (POL) vs. Palin6o (ITA) SR: 11:12
16:17 Monzanator (POL) vs. Smokovec (ITA) SR: 13:11
8:7 JustPetko (POL) vs. Coco Hero (ITA) SR: 4:6
4:7 Wikuch (POL) vs. Mikulescu (ITA) SR: 2:6
15:14 TEAM POLAND (POL/POL) vs. TEAM ITALY (ITA/ITA) SR: 8:12


 

·
Registered
Joined
·
18,207 Posts
Discussion Starter #6 (Edited)
Fed Cup Draw: World Group 4




(1)
VS.


10:10 .Andrew. (PHI) vs. Chilenaitor (CHI) SR: 4:3
9:10 Slazorin (PHI) vs. Szymon (CHI) SR: 2:2
6:6 Slazorin (PHI) vs. Chilenaitor (CHI) SR: 5:4
5:6 .Andrew. (PHI) vs. Szymon (CHI) SR: 4:4
11:12 TEAM PHILIPINES (PHI/PHI) vs. TEAM CHILE (CHI/CHI) SR: 9:8







Chile wins 3-2



VS (4)


0:8 Chiquita (NOR) vs. (`) The Walking Bye (NZL) SR: 0:2
8:10 Litotes (NOR) vs. Wanderer (NZL) SR: 2:4
0:6 Effy (NOR) vs. Sandgroper Sam (NZL) SR: 0:4
0:5 Martin90 (NOR) vs. Wanderer (NZL) SR: 0:3
0:12 TEAM NORWAY (NOR/NOR) vs. TEAM NEW ZEALAND (NZL/NZL) SR: 0:8








New Zealand wins 5-0


(3)
VS


10:10 Hapsara (SWE) vs. Meelis (EST) SR: 2:2 ISR: 2:0
8:10 Flavio_Sverige (SWE) vs. Tennisfan06 (EST) SR: 3:3
3:7 Flavio_Sverige (SWE) vs. ChingChing (EST) SR: 3:4
6:7 Hapsara (SWE) vs. WhoAmI? (EST) SR: 4:4
9:12 TEAM SWEDEN (SWE/SWE) vs. TEAM ESTONIA (EST/EST) SR: 7:8






Estonia wins 4-1


vs(2)


9:12 Demosthenes (ISL) vs. Dementieva_dude (CAN) SR: 2:3
9:11 Mauriac (ISL) vs. A1Canada (CAN) SR: 2:5
6:6 Demosthenes (ISL) vs. A1canada (CAN) SR: 5:4
7:6 Randy (ISL) vs. Dementieva_Dude (CAN) SR: 5:4
13:12 TEAM ICELAND (ISL/ISL) vs. TEAM CANADA (CAN/CAN) SR: 10:8








Iceland wins 3-2




(1)
vs



4:1 Hungary vs. New Zealand
17:16 Valac222 (HUN) vs. The Walking Bye (NZL) SR: 15:12
16:12 Aleksz (HUN) vs. Wanderer (NZL) SR: 10:9
7:7 Poltergeist (HUN) vs. (ALT) The Walking Bye (NZL) SR: 4:6
7:6 Valac222 (HUN) vs. Sandgroper Sam (NZL) SR: 6:6
14:13 TEAM HUNGRAY (HUN/HUN) vs. TEAM NEW ZEALAND (NZL/NZL) SR: 10:12



(2)
vs



1:4 Australia vs. Estonia
16:16 Avada Kedavra! (AUS) vs. Meelis (EST) SR: 13:13 Closer to score on TB2
16:16 Pete! (AUS) vs. Tennisfan06 (EST) SR: 10:12
7:9 Buitenzorg (AUS) vs. Chingching (EST) SR: 6:5
6:8 Daebak. (AUS) vs. WhoAmI? (EST) SR: 5:5
13:14 TEAM AUSTRALIA (AUS/AUS) vs. TEAM ESTONIA (EST/EST) SR: 11:10




(3)
vs






3:2 Switzerland vs. Estonia
0:17 Nando_L (SUI) vs. Chilenaitor (CHI) SR: 0:12
14:17 Suspiciousalpaca (SUI) vs. Szymon (CHI) SR: 8:12
7:4 Suspiciousalpaca (SUI) vs. Chilenaitor (CHI) SR: 7:3
7:4 Nando_L (SUI) vs. Szymon (CHI) SR: 7:3
14:8 TEAM SWITZERLAND (SUI/SUI) vs. TEAM CHILE (CHI/CHI) SR: 14:6



(4)
vs




4:1 Iceland Vs Netherlands
14:17 DJDVD (NED) vs. Randy (ISL) SR: 12:11
15:14 James (NED) vs. Demosthenes (ISL) SR: 12:10
8:4 Blackeagle (ISL) vs. James (NED) SR: 5:2
6:4 Demosthenes (ISL) vs. DJDVD (NED) SR: 6:4
12:8 TEAM ICELAND (ISL/ISL) vs. TEAM NETHERLANDS (NED/NED) SR: 12:6



 

·
Registered
Joined
·
18,207 Posts
Discussion Starter #7 (Edited)
Order Of Play



April Draw - Round 2

Saturday- Day 1


Johanna KONTA vs Simona HALEP TB1
Angelique KERBER vs Elina SVITOLINA TB2
Martina TREVISAN vs Chieh-Yu HSU TB3
Coco VANDEWEGHE vs Katerina SINIAKOVA SR
Rebecca SRAMKOVA vs Richel HOGENKAMP SR
Aliaksandra SASNOVICH vs Timea BACSINSZKY SR
Shelby ROGERS vs Marketa VONDROUSOVA SR
Aryna SABALENKA vs Viktorija GOLUBIC SR
Kristina MLADENOVIC vs Sara SORRIBEST TORMO SR
Pauline PARMENTIER vs Silvia SOLER-ESPINOSA SR
Elena VESNINA vs Elise MERTENS SR
Anastasia PAVLYUCHENKOVA vs Alison VAN UYTVANCK SR
Julia GOERGES vs Lesia TSURENKO SR
Jana CEPELOVA vs Kiki BERTENS SR
Sara ERRANI vs Ya-Hsuan LEE SR
Heather WATSON vs Irina-Camelia BEGU SR
Heather WATSON vs Sorana CIRSTEA SR
Aleksandra KRUNIC vs Daria GAVRILOVA SR
Ivana JOROVIC vs Asleigh BARTY SR
Francoise ABANDA vs Yulia PUTINTSEVA SR
Bianca ANDREESCU vs Yaroslava SHVEDOVA SR




SEND ONLY LAST NAMES!
TB = send exact scores (e.g. 64 63)
SR = send set ratio (2-0 or 2-1)
Send all picks to Randy
Iceland and Holland should send to Michael!
Play starts at 08:00 GMT.
Good Luck
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
18,207 Posts
Discussion Starter #9 (Edited)
Unofficial Nations Rankings

Rankings are based on the results in TT Fed Cup in last four years (208 weeks).

Only winning nations can receive points, number of points depends on the round in which they play. Nations that win by walkover will not receive round points.

Recent performance is weighted more heavily: points from the second, third and fourth year of the ranking period will be reduced by 25%, 50% and 75% respectively. Therefore, 100 points would become 75, then 50, then 25 over the four years.

Here's points distribution per round



I've gone through results threads in the last four years and got these results:

 

·
Registered
Joined
·
18,207 Posts
Discussion Starter #10 (Edited)
Confirmed Captains (If red please Confirm by the 24th or I will tag the second ranked person)


Group 1:

Germany: @Michael!
USA: @tennisbuddy12
Spain: @Martn7
Croatia: @Edy.
Greece: @come on lena
Portugal: @Jose.
Bulgaria: @Scores_WTA
France: @NatP



Group 2:

Great Britain: @AdeyC
Russia: @kondrashov
Brazil: @danieln1
China: @sd3300123
Poland: @gumoll
Argentina: @F4CU
Serbia: @Igorche.
Romania: @histery

Group 3


Switzerland: @Nando_L
Italy: @Palin6o
Belgium: @Tim.
India: @Dinesh!
Austria: @joe87
Australia: @kfh_9118
Hungary: @Poltergiest
Netherlands: @James

Group 4

Estonia: @Meelis
New Zealand: @The Walking Bye
Phillipines: @Slazorin
Norway: @martin90
Chile: @Chilenaitor
Canada: @a1canada
Iceland: @Blackeagle
Sweden @Flavio_Sverige
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
18,207 Posts
Discussion Starter #11 (Edited)
Differences


Bulgaria vs. France

Grigor. (BUL) vs. NatP (FRA)
Rogers, Vondrousova, Lee, vs Siniakova, Vandeweghe, Trevisan,
Rogers 2-1, Vondrousova 2-1, Parmentier 2-1, Cepelova 2-1, Lee 2-1, vs Siniakova 2-1, Vandeweghe 2-1, Parmentier 2-0, Cepelova 2-0, Trevisan 2-0,

Nottheone (BUL) vs. Davidspell (FRA)
Konta, Putintseva, vs Begu, Andreescu,
Sasnovich 2-1, Bertens 2-0, Konta 2-1, Shvedova 2-0, Putintseva 2-0, vs Sasnovich 2-0, Bertens 2-1, Begu 2-1, Shvedova 2-1, Andreescu 2-1,




Greece vs. United States

Serg. (GRE) vs. tennisbuddy12 (USA)
Vondrousova, Sasnovich, Begu, vs Vandeweghe, Golubic, Konta,
Vondrousova 2-1, Barty 2-0, Sasnovich 2-0, Parmentier 2-1, Cepelova 2-1, Bertens 2-1, Trevisan 2-1, Begu 2-1, vs Vandeweghe 2-0, Barty 2-1, Golubic 2-1, Parmentier 2-0, Cepelova 2-0, Bertens 2-0, Trevisan 2-0, Konta 2-0,

Come On Lena (GRE) vs. Windsongs (USA)
Vandeweghe, vs Vondrousova,
Vandeweghe 2-1, Svitolina 2-0, Bacsinszky 2-0, Vesnina 2-1, Bertens 2-1, Shvedova 2-0, vs Vondrousova 2-1, Svitolina 2-1, Bacsinszky 2-1, Vesnina 2-0, Bertens 2-0, Shvedova 2-1,



Germany vs. China

Michael! (GER) vs. Sd3300123 (CHN)
Trevisan, vs Lee,
Vandeweghe 2-0, Barty 2-1, Svitolina 2-1, Sasnovich 2-0, Trevisan 2-0, Konta 2-1, Putintseva 2-0, vs Vandeweghe 2-1, Barty 2-0, Svitolina 2-0, Sasnovich 2-1, Lee 2-1, Konta 2-0, Putintseva 2-1,

Catgamer (GER) vs. Luvwilliams (CHN)
Trevisan, vs Lee,
Rogers 2-0, Sasnovich 2-0, Trevisan 2-0, Konta 2-1, Putintseva 2-0, vs Rogers 2-1, Sasnovich 2-1, Lee 2-1, Konta 2-0, Putintseva 2-1,



Great Britian vs. Spain

AdeyC (GBR) vs. Martn7 (ESP)
No diffs in winners
Parmentier 2-0, vs Parmentier 2-1,

Bencicco (GBR) vs. Javi (ESP)
No pick from Bencicco




Portugal vs. Argetina
Neither sent





Croatia vs. Serbia

Hele. (CRO) vs. Lazar. (SRB)
Parmentier, vs Sorribes Tormo,
Vondrousova 2-1, Parmentier 2-1, Cepelova 2-1, Trevisan 2-1, vs Vondrousova 2-0, Sorribes Tormo 2-0, Cepelova 2-0, Trevisan 2-0,

DropShotAce (CRO) vs. SRB Analyst (SRB)
Siniakova, Vondrousova, Sabalenka, Lee, Abanda, vs Rogers, Vandeweghe, Bacsinszky, Trevisan, Shvedova,
Siniakova 2-0, Vondrousova 2-0, Barty 2-1, Sabalenka 2-0, Sasnovich 2-0, Lee 2-0, Abanda 2-1, vs Rogers 2-1, Vandeweghe 2-0, Barty 2-0, Bacsinszky 2-0, Sasnovich 2-1, Trevisan 2-0, Shvedova 2-0,



Russia vs. Belgium

RoyalFencer (RUS) vs. Haimar (BEL)
Siniakova, Parmentier, Cepelova, Putintseva, vs Rogers, Sorribes Tormo, Hogenkamp, Andreescu,
Siniakova 2-1, Vandeweghe 2-0, Bacsinszky 2-0, Parmentier 2-0, Cepelova 2-0, Bertens 2-1, Trevisan 2-0, Konta 2-1, Putintseva 2-0, vs Rogers 2-0, Vandeweghe 2-1, Bacsinszky 2-1, Sorribes Tormo 2-1, Hogenkamp 2-1, Bertens 2-0, Trevisan 2-1, Konta 2-0, Andreescu 2-1,

Digor (RUS) vs. Kellemanske (BEL)
No diffs in winners
Vandeweghe 2-0, Svitolina 2-0, Pavyluchenkova 2-0, Trevisan 2-0, Halep 2-0, Gavrilova 2-0, Putintseva 2-0, vs Vandeweghe 2-1, Svitolina 2-1, Pavyluchenkova 2-1, Trevisan 2-1, Halep 2-1, Gavrilova 2-1, Putintseva 2-1,



Romania vs. India

Traddles (ROU) vs. Simona Barthel (IND)
No pick from Simona Barthel


Lucian_iasi (ROU) vs. dinesh! (IND)
Vandeweghe, Barty, Sorribes Tormo, vs Vondrousova, Krunic, Parmentier,
Vandeweghe 2-0, Barty 2-0, Svitolina 2-1, Sasnovich 2-0, Sorribes Tormo 2-1, Pavyluchenkova 2-1, Cepelova 2-1, Bertens 2-0, Konta 2-1, vs Vondrousova 2-0, Krunic 2-1, Svitolina 2-0, Sasnovich 2-1, Parmentier 2-0, Pavyluchenkova 2-0, Cepelova 2-0, Bertens 2-1, Konta 2-0,



Brazil vs. Austria

Danieln1 (BRA) vs. Joe87 (AUT)
No diffs in winners
Rogers 2-1, Vondrousova 2-1, Svitolina 2-1, Sasnovich 2-0, Parmentier 2-0, Cepelova 2-0, Bertens 2-1, Trevisan 2-0, vs Rogers 2-0, Vondrousova 2-0, Svitolina 2-0, Sasnovich 2-1, Parmentier 2-1, Cepelova 2-1, Bertens 2-0, Trevisan 2-1,

Vitor BM (BRA) vs. Luppy55 (AUT)
Vandeweghe, vs Vondrousova,
Rogers 2-1, Vandeweghe 2-0, Svitolina 2-0, Bacsinszky 2-0, Parmentier 2-0, Kerber 2-0, Trevisan 2-0, Putintseva 2-0, vs Rogers 2-0, Vondrousova 2-1, Svitolina 2-1, Bacsinszky 2-1, Parmentier 2-1, Kerber 2-1, Trevisan 2-1, Putintseva 2-1,



Poland vs. Italy

Wikuch (POL) vs. Palin6o (ITA)
Siniakova, vs Rogers,
Siniakova 2-1, Barty 2-0, Parmentier 2-1, Vesnina 2-1, Konta 2-0, vs Rogers 2-1, Barty 2-1, Parmentier 2-0, Vesnina 2-0, Konta 2-1,

Monzanator (POL) vs. Smokovec (ITA)
Rogers, vs Siniakova,
Rogers 2-1, Vandeweghe 2-0, Sasnovich 2-1, Parmentier 2-1, Kerber 2-0, Bertens 2-0, Shvedova 2-0, vs Siniakova 2-0, Vandeweghe 2-1, Sasnovich 2-0, Parmentier 2-0, Kerber 2-1, Bertens 2-1, Shvedova 2-1,



Hungary vs. New Zealand

Valac222 (HUN) vs. The Walking Bye (NZL)
Siniakova, vs Rogers,
Siniakova 2-0, Vandeweghe 2-0, Svitolina 2-0, Sasnovich 2-1, vs Rogers 2-0, Vandeweghe 2-1, Svitolina 2-1, Sasnovich 2-0,

Aleksz (HUN) vs. Wanderer (NZL)
Vandeweghe, Barty, Parmentier, Cepelova, Konta, vs Vondrousova, Krunic, Sorribes Tormo, Hogenkamp, Begu,
Vandeweghe 2-0, Barty 2-0, Bacsinszky 2-1, Parmentier 2-1, Cepelova 2-1, Errani 2-1, Trevisan 2-1, Konta 2-0, Shvedova 2-0, vs Vondrousova 2-0, Krunic 2-1, Bacsinszky 2-0, Sorribes Tormo 2-1, Hogenkamp 2-1, Errani 2-0, Trevisan 2-0, Begu 2-1, Shvedova 2-1,



Australia vs. Estonia

Avada Kedavra! (AUS) vs. Meelis (EST)
No diffs in winners
Parmentier 2-1, Bertens 2-0, Trevisan 2-1, Putintseva 2-0, vs Parmentier 2-0, Bertens 2-1, Trevisan 2-0, Putintseva 2-1,

Pete! (AUS) vs. Tennisfan06 (EST)
Siniakova, Vondrousova, vs Rogers, Vandeweghe,
Siniakova 2-1, Vondrousova 2-0, Trevisan 2-0, Putintseva 2-0, vs Rogers 2-0, Vandeweghe 2-1, Trevisan 2-1, Putintseva 2-1,



Switzerland vs. Estonia

Nando_L (SUI) vs. Chilenaitor (CHI)
Neither sent

Suspiciousalpaca (SUI) vs. Szymon (CHI)
Rogers, Golubic, Hogenkamp, vs Siniakova, Sasnovich, Cepelova,
Rogers 2-0, Vandeweghe 2-1, Barty 2-0, Golubic 2-1, Pavyluchenkova 2-*, Hogenkamp 2-1, Bertens 2-1, vs Siniakova 2-1, Vandeweghe 2-0, Barty 2-1, Sasnovich 2-1, Pavyluchenkova 2-0, Cepelova 2-0, Bertens 2-0,



Netherlands vs. Iceland


DJDVD (NED) vs. Randy (ISL)
Krunic, Golubic, Hogenkamp, vs Barty, Sasnovich, Cepelova,
Krunic 2-1, Golubic 2-0, Parmentier 2-0, Hogenkamp 2-1, Trevisan 2-1, Shvedova 2-1, vs Barty 2-0, Sasnovich 2-0, Parmentier 2-1, Cepelova 2-1, Trevisan 2-0, Shvedova 2-0,

James (NED) vs. (ALT) Demosthenes (ISL)
Siniakova, Vandeweghe, Golubic, Parmentier, Hogenkamp, vs Rogers, Vondrousova, Sasnovich, Sorribes Tormo, Cepelova,
Siniakova 2-0, Vandeweghe 2-1, Svitolina 2-0, Golubic 2-1, Parmentier 2-0, Hogenkamp 2-1, Trevisan 2-1, Shvedova 2-1, vs Rogers 2-0, Vondrousova 2-1, Svitolina 2-1, Sasnovich 2-0, Sorribes Tormo 2-1, Cepelova 2-0, Trevisan 2-0, Shvedova 2-0,


 

·
Registered
Joined
·
5,559 Posts

·
.
Joined
·
12,664 Posts
Confirm for Iceland.
 
1 - 20 of 659 Posts
Top