Tennis Forum banner

1 - 20 of 228 Posts

·
Administrator
Joined
·
71,662 Posts
Discussion Starter #1


Tennis Tipping #8b - Budapest





What is Tennis Tipping?

In the game, participants pick the winners of all main draw matches and are placed in a knock-out system. That means each participant plays a different participant and whoever predicted the winner of most matches correctly, moves on to the next round. The same applies for doubles, but you're in a team format and your scores are combined.

In case a player (i.e. the actual WTA Player) retires, the match WILL count in TT, as long as the first point has been played, but they do not count for SRs or for TBs in which both players/teams picked the same winner.

- If players are replaced by a lucky loser after the start of Tennis Tipping, these matches will be cancelled.

Tie-break method for 2016: TB/SR Rules 2016 (determining the winner) - TennisForum.com


How to Sign-Up:

Just post here that you would like to play. You can only play one tournament per week. Entries will be based on ranking. Everyone can commit.

How to send in picks:

Picks can be sent in as soon as the draws are ready. Remember, you pick a winner in every match! Picks should be sent by PM, so that your opponent does not know your picks. Picks should be titled: [TT: Budapest, day #]. Picks can be sent in anytime until the beginning of play each day. If you are in singles and doubles then you can use different picks for each if you want to. For doubles, you still tip the WTA singles matches, not the doubles! No changes can be made after the play has started.
You have to send picks before play starts, late picks won´t be accepted!


In case of emergencies/pick sending problems :

Please send your picks to the following email address: [email protected]

The board will be able to access this account and picks sent here will be counted as normal. Please note that it should ONLY be used in emergencies.

Also, a person who uses this method of sending picks should alert the tournament manager and a board member as soon as possible because the account won't necessarily be checked every day. :




More questions about the game and the rules?

Check out the General rules of Tennis Tipping!


Good Luck !! AdeyC - Manager
 

·
Administrator
Joined
·
71,662 Posts
Discussion Starter #2
Re: Tennis Tipping #8b - Budapest




Fact Sheet


Location: Budapest, Hungary
Type: International
Surface: Hard
Date: February 19-25
Tournament website:



First Commitment Deadline:: February 12 CET
Final Commitment Deadline:: February 16 http://localtimes.info/Europe/Italy/
Draw size for singles: 28 direct MD Entries + 4 qualifiers /16 Q draw
Draw size for doubles: 14 direct MD Entries + 2 qualifiers /8 Q draw

Code:
TT RANKING POINTS

Winner: 280
Final: 180
Semifinal: 110
Quarterfinal: 60
R16: 30
R32: 1
Qualifier: 18
QFR: 14
Q1: 1
Code:
SCHEDULE:

Sunday       1st round Singles Qualifying
Monday       Final Round Singles Qualifying/First Round Doubles Qualifying
Tuesday      1st Round Singles (R32)/ Final Round Doubles Qualifying
Wednesday    2nd Round Singles (R16)/1st Round Doubles (R16)
Thursday     Quarterfinals
Friday       Semifinals
Saturday     Finals Day 1/2
Sunday       Finals Day 2/2
Code:
TT ROLL OF HONOUR

Singles:

2017 - Vitor BM (BRA) def. lucian_iasi (ROU)

Doubles:

2017 - Ouranos/Sander. (BEL/NED) def. JustPetko/Monzanator (POL/POL)
 

·
Administrator
Joined
·
71,662 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: Tennis Tipping #8b - Budapest



Entry Lists - up to Post 117

Code:
[B][U]TT Singles Main Draw Entry List (Rankings from 05-02-2018)[/U][/B]
001  gumoll (POL) .............. 8 (3687)  
002  Blackeagle (TUR) .......... 14 (2985)  
003  Poltergeist (SRB) ......... 23 (2326)  
004  hessie (AUS) .............. 35 (1860)  
005  Palin6o (ITA) ............. 36 (1814)  
006  smokovec (ITA) ............ 44 (1733)  
007  Wozzy! (DEN) .............. 45 (1732)  
008  coolfish1103 (USA) ........ 46 (1732)  
009  colemohrlee (USA) ......... 48 (1700)  
010  sd3300123 (CHN) ........... 50 (1629)  
011  goOudinUSA (USA) .......... 51 (1603)  
012  sdtoot (GBR) .............. 52 (1555)  
013  Frenchtouch (FRA) ......... 54 (1462)  
014  Slazorin (PHI) ............ 55 (1409)  
015  Cooper96 (USA) ............ 56 (1400)  
016  Allez-Alejo (USA) ......... 58 (1387)  
017  DJDVD (NED) ............... 60 (1376)  
018  Zenith. (USA) ............. 62 (1374)  
019  Jaisons (FRA) ............. 63 (1327)  
020  TrollPova (USA) ........... 64 (1325)  
021  safinfans629 (CHN) ........ 65 (1316)  
022  martin90 (NOR) ............ 66 (1308)  
023  Serg. (GRE) ............... 67 (1306)  
024  a1canada (CAN) ............ 68 (1303)  
025  .Andrew. (PHI) ............ 71 (1254) 
026  jrm (SLO) ................. 72 (1240)  
027  sergiopoker6 (BRA) ........ 73 (1240)  
028  F4CU (ARG) ................ 77 (1170)  
Qualifier
Qualifier
Qualifier
Qualifier
Code:
[B][U]TT Singles Qualifying Draw Entry List (Rankings from 05-02-2018)[/U][/B]
033  Andreas (ITA) ............. 79 (1163)  
034  Daniela-Is-Mine (USA) ..... 80 (1158)  
035  Wanderer (NZL) ............ 82 (1147)  
036  windsongs (USA) ........... 83 (1126)  
037  come on lena (GRE) ........ 84 (1121)  
038  Monzanator (POL) .......... 88 (1090)  
039  Drake1980 (CAN) ........... 90 (1082)  
040  Jaco·He (CHN) ............. 95 (994)  
041  Pierre. (GBR) ............. 96 (993)  
042  Broseghini (BRA) .......... 101 (931)  
043  luppy55 (AUT) ............. 102 (913)  
044  openwong (CHN) ............ 104 (900)  
045  pedropt (POR) ............. 110 (830)  
046  histery (ROU) ............. 112 (797)  
057  Jarl (VEN) ................ 211 (78)  PR - 114
047  Effy (NOR) ................ 119 (718)
Code:
[B][U]TT Singles ALTS (Rankings from 05-02-2018)[/U][/B]
048  Litotes (NOR) ............. 121 (703)  
049  Daszmarelli (BRA) ......... 123 (697)  
050  CibulkaNa. (CHN) .......... 125 (691)  
051  Dinesh! (IND) ............. 129 (663)  
052  CharlDa (CAN) ............. 137 (602)  
053  wtatourfan (BRA) .......... 143 (557)  
054  MattB123 (KAZ) ............ 146 (534)  
055  Ivanovic_fan (BUL) ........ 161 (413)  
056  Gu-niao (CHN) ............. 183 (209)  
058  Antarctica (VEN) .......... 180 (219) LE1
059  joeh37 (GBR) .............. 187 (198) LE2
060  diego36arg (ARG) .......... 34 (1876) LE3
#N/A
#N/A
#N/A
#N/A
#N/A
#N/A
#N/A
#N/A
#N/A
Code:
[B][U]TT Doubles Main Draw Entry List (Rankings from 05-02-2018)[/U][/B]

001  martin90 (NOR) /Litotes (NOR) ........................ 12+11=23  
002  Cooper96 (USA) /Wanderer (NZL) ....................... 13+14=27  
003  Frenchtouch (FRA) /histery (ROU) ..................... 20+18=38  
004  Poltergeist (SRB) /goOudinUSA (USA) .................. 27+27=54  
005  gumoll (POL) /a1canada (CAN) ......................... 39+22=61  
006  sd3300123 (CHN) /Gu-niao (CHN) ....................... 49+58=107  
007  DJDVD (NED) /come on lena (GRE) ...................... 43+66=109  
008  Zenith. (USA) /jrm (SLO) ............................. 57+56=113  
009  Blackeagle (TUR) /Effy (NOR) ......................... 50+63=113  
010  Wozzy! (DEN) /Trollpova (USA) ........................ 68+60=128  
011  Daniela-Is-Mine (USA) /.Andrew. (PHI) ................ 76+82=158 
012  hessie (AUS) /smokovec (ITA) ......................... 77+88=165  
013  CharlDa (CAN) /Drake1980 (CAN) ....................... 130+42=172  
014  Antarctica (VEN) /luppy55 (AUT) ...................... 119+55=174 
Qualifier
Qualifier
Code:
[B][U]TT Doubles Qualifying Draw Entry List (Rankings from 05-02-2018)[/U][/B]
017  Ivanovic_fan (BUL) /diego36arg (ARG) ................. 107+67=174  
018  coolfish1103 (USA) /F4CU (ARG) ....................... 90+87=177  
019  Jaco·He (CHN) /colemohrlee (USA) ..................... 89+99=188  
020  Dinesh! (IND) /wtatourfan (BRA) ...................... 97+96=193  
021  Broseghini (BRA) /Daszmarelli (BRA) .................. 100+105=205  
022  sdtoot (GBR) /Serg. (GRE) ............................ 108+103=211  
023  Pierre. (GBR) /joeh37 (GBR) .......................... 126+90=216  - joeh37 PR
024  Jaisons (FRA) /Jarl (COL) ............................ 135+102=237 - Jarl PR
Code:
[B][U]TT Doubles ALT (Rankings from 05-02-2018)[/U][/B]
025  openwong (CHN) /CibulkaNa. (CHN) ..................... 138+115=253  
026  Andreas (ITA) /Allez-Alejo (USA) ..................... 127+145=272  
027  windsongs (USA) /Slazorin (PHI) ...................... 133+140=273  
028  Monzanator (POL) /JustPetko (POL) .................... 152+152=304  
029  safinfans629 (CHN) /jasonchou (CHN) .................. 175+174=349  
030    () /  () ..................................... NA+NA=NA  
031    () /  () ..................................... NA+NA=NA  
032    () /  () ..................................... NA+NA=NA  
033    () /  () ..................................... NA+NA=NA  
034    () /  () ..................................... NA+NA=NA  
035    () /  () ..................................... NA+NA=NA  
036    () /  () ..................................... NA+NA=NA  
037    () /  () ..................................... NA+NA=NA  
038    () /  () ..................................... NA+NA=NA  
039    () /  () ..................................... NA+NA=NA  
040    () /  () ..................................... NA+NA=NA  
041    () /  () ..................................... NA+NA=NA  
042    () /  () ..................................... NA+NA=NA  
043    () /  () ..................................... NA+NA=NA  
044    () /  () ..................................... NA+NA=NA  
045    () /  () ..................................... NA+NA=NA

PLAYERS FREE FOR DOUBLES

MattB123 KAZ 125
pedropt POR 157
Palin6o ITA 208
sergiopoker6 BRA 241



 

·
Administrator
Joined
·
71,662 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: Tennis Tipping #8b - Budapest


Singles Draw

Final

Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 0


02:01 | (Q4) Jarl (VEN) vs. (Q3) come on lena (GRE) #SRs: 1-1

Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0


03:02 | (Q4) Jarl (VEN) vs. martin90 (NOR) #SRs: 2-1
03:02 | (Q3) come on lena (GRE) vs. Cooper96 (USA) #SRs: 2-2

Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 5
Matches Remaining: 0


03:03 | (1) gumoll (POL) vs. (Q4) Jarl (VEN) #SRs: 2-3
03:02 | martin90 (NOR) vs. a1canada (CAN) #SRs: 2-1
02:04 | sd3300123 (CHN) vs. (Q3) come on lena (GRE) #SRs: 2-4
02:02 | (LL) pedropt (POR) vs. Cooper96 (USA) #SRs: 1-2

Second Round

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0


04:03 | (1) gumoll (POL) vs. Slazorin (PHI) #SRs: 3-3
04:04 | (Q4) Jarl (VEN) vs. .Andrew. (PHI) #SRs: 3-3, #ISRs: 0-0, TB1
03:05 | (Q2) Daniela-Is-Mine (USA) vs. martin90 (NOR) #SRs: 3-4
04:05 | safinfans629 (CHN) vs. a1canada (CAN) #SRs: 4-3

03:04 | (8) coolfish1103 (USA) vs. sd3300123 (CHN) #SRs: 3-4
03:04 | F4CU (ARG) vs. (Q3) come on lena (GRE) #SRs: 3-4
04:03 | (LL) pedropt (POR) vs. sergiopoker6 (BRA) #SRs: 4-3
05:04 | Cooper96 (USA) vs. (2) Blackeagle (TUR) #SRs: 4-3

First Round

Matches Counted: 7
Matches Remaining: 0


06:05 | (1) gumoll (POL) vs. Frenchtouch (FRA) #SRs: 3-4
05:05 | goOudinUSA (USA) vs. Slazorin (PHI) #SRs: 3-4
06:05 | (Q4) Jarl (VEN) vs. DJDVD (NED) #SRs: 3-3
06:05 | .Andrew. (PHI) vs. (5) Palin6o (ITA) #SRs: 5-4

04:05 | (4) hessie (AUS) vs. (Q2) Daniela-Is-Mine (USA) #SRs: 4-4
05:04 | martin90 (NOR) vs. Serg. (GRE) #SRs: 5-4
05:05 | (Q1) openwong (CHN) vs. safinfans629 (CHN) #SRs: 2-4
05:05 | a1canada (CAN) vs. (6) smokovec (ITA) #SRs: 3-3, #ISRs: 1-0

05:04 | (8) coolfish1103 (USA) vs. Zenirth. (USA) #SRs: 4-3
06:05 | sd3300123 (CHN) vs. TrollPova (USA) #SRs: 3-5
05:04 | F4CU (ARG) vs. Jaisons (FRA) #SRs: 5-4
05:04 | (Q3) come on lena (GRE) vs. (3) Poltergeist (SRB) #SRs: 5-3

05:06 | (7) Wozzy! (DEN) vs. (LL) pedropt (POR) #SRs: 5-4
05:06 | colemohrlee (USA) vs. sergiopoker6 (BRA) #SRs: 3-3
05:06 | jrm (SLO) vs. Cooper96 (USA) #SRs: 5-4
05:05 | sdtoot (GBR) vs. (2) Blackeagle (TUR) #SRs: 3-4

Qualifying – Final round

Matches Counted: 10
Matches Remaining: 0


06:05 | openwong (CHN) vs. Pierre. (GBR) #SRs: 4-2
06:05 | (2) Daniela-Is-Mine (USA) vs. (8) Jaco-He (CHN) #SRs: 1-3
05:08 | Effy (NOR) vs. (5) come on lena (GRE) #SRs: 3-5
06:06 | Jarl (VEN) vs. pedropt (POR) #SRs: 2-2, #ISRs: 1-0

Qualifying – First round

Matches Counted: 12
Matches Remaining: 0


08:12 | (1) Andreas (ITA) vs. openwong (CHN) #SRs: 4-6
09:08 | Pierre. (GBR) vs. (6) Monzanator (POL) #SRs: 6-5
10:09 | (2) Daniela-Is-Mine (USA) vs. Broseghini (BRA) #SRs: 3-5
09:11 | luppy55 (AUT) vs. (8) Jaco-He (CHN) #SRs: 4-4

09:12 | (3) Wanderer (NZL) vs. Effy (NOR) #SRs: 3-7
09:09 | histery (ROU) vs. (5) come on lena (GRE) #SRs: 4-4, #ISRs: 0-1
06:08 | (4) windsongs (USA) vs. Jarl (VEN) #SRs: 4-4
10:09 | pedropt (POR) vs. (7) Drake1980 (CAN) #SRs: 4-3


 

·
Administrator
Joined
·
71,662 Posts
Discussion Starter #5 (Edited)
Re: Tennis Tipping #8b - Budapest


Doubles Draw

Final

Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 0


04:04 | (1) martin90/Litotes (NOR/NOR) vs. Zenith./jrm (USA/SLO) #SRs: 2-3

Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0


05:03 | (1) martin90/Litotes (NOR/NOR) vs. gumoll/a1canada (POL/CAN) #SRs: 2-3
05:06 | Wozzy!/TrollPova (DEN/USA) vs. Zenith./jrm (USA/SLO) #SRs: 2-4

Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 5
Matches Remaining: 0


06:03 | (1) martin90/Litotes (NOR/NOR) vs. Antarctica/luppy55 (VEN/AUT) #SRs: 5-2
05:04 | gumoll/a1canada (POL/CAN) vs. (Q1) Jaco-He/colemohrlee (CHN/USA) #SRs: 3-3
04:03 | Wozzy!/TrollPova (DEN/USA) vs. hessie/smokovec (AUT/ITA) #SRs: 3-1
04:04 | sd3300123/Gu-niao (CHN/CHN) vs. Zenith./jrm (USA/SLO) #SRs: 3-3, #ISRs: 0-1

First Round

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0


10:06 | (1) martin90/Litotes (NOR/NOR) vs. (Q2) coolfish1103/F4CU (USA/ARG) #SRs: 9-6
07:09 | come on lena/DJDVD (GRE/NED) vs. Antarctica/luppy55 (VEN/AUT) #SRs: 7-8
07:09 | (4) Poltergeist/goOudinUSA (SRB/USA) vs. gumoll/a1canada (POL/CAN) #SRs: 7-6
08:09 | Blackeagle/Effy (TUR/NOR) vs. (Q1) Jaco-He/colemohrlee (CHN/USA) #SRs: 6-8

08:07 | Wozzy!/TrollPova (DEN/USA) vs. CharlDa/Drake1980 (CAN/CAN) #SRs: 6-7
11:06 | hessie/smokovec (AUT/ITA) vs. (3) Frenchtouch/histery (FRA/ROU) #SRs: 5-6
07:08 | Daniela-Is-Mine/.Andrew. (USA/PHI) vs. sd3300123/Gu-niao (CHN/CHN) #SRs: 6-7
09:08 | Zenith./jrm (USA/SLO) vs. (2) Cooper96/Wanderer (USA/NZL) #SRs: 7-7

Qualifying – Final round

Matches Counted: 7
Matches Remaining: 0


09:10 | Pierre./joeh37 (GBR/GBR) vs. (3) Jaco-He/colemohrlee (CHN/USA) #SRs: 7-7
10:09 | (2) coolfish1103/F4CU (USA/ARG) vs. openwong/CibulkaNa. (CHN/CHN) #SRs: 9-5

Qualifying – First round

Matches Counted: 10
Matches Remaining: 0


12:13 | (1) Ivanovic_fan/diego36arg (BUL/ARG) vs. Pierre./joeh37 (GBR/GBR) #SRs: 8-5
11:12 | sdtoot/Serg. (GBR/GRE) vs. (3) Jaco-He/colemohrlee (CHN/USA) #SRs: 8-8
13:12 | (2) coolfish1103/F4CU (USA/ARG) vs. Jaisons/Jarl (FRA/COL) #SRs: 8-4
12:11 | openwong/CibulkaNa. (CHN/CHN) vs. (4) Broseghini/Daszmarelli (BRA/BRA) #SRs: 7-3

 

·
Administrator
Joined
·
71,662 Posts
Discussion Starter #6 (Edited)
Re: Tennis Tipping #8b - Budapest


Schedule of Play

Order Of Play – Sunday

Dominika CIBULKOVA (SVK) v Alison VAN UYTVANCK (BEL) TB1

Code:
TB = send exact scores (e.g. 64 63)
 
SR = send set ratio (2-0 or 2-1)
 
Send only last names please
Matches count for the second of a two-day final in both singles and doubles

Play starts at 15.00 TBC (16.00 UK time) local time




Please send your picks to AdeyC




Good luck :wavey:


Code:
[CENTER] As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver 
Award each day - which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so seven 
players at all levels will have a chance of winning something this week. [/CENTER]
Order Of Play – Saturday

Viktoria KUZMOVA (SVK) v Alison VAN UYTVANCK (BEL) TB2
Dominika CIBULKOVA (SVK) v Mona BARTHEL (GER) TB3

Code:
TB = send exact scores (e.g. 64 63)
 
SR = send set ratio (2-0 or 2-1)
 
Send only last names please
Matches count for the first of a two-day final in both singles and doubles

Play starts at 17.00 (16.00 UK time) local time

NOTE – I’M GOING TO BE OUT IN THE AFTERNOON – IT’S POSSIBLE THAT DIFFS MIGHT BE A LITTLE LATE DEPENDING ON WHAT TIME I GET BACK



Please send your picks to AdeyC




Good luck :wavey:


Code:
[CENTER] As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver 
Award each day - which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so seven 
players at all levels will have a chance of winning something this week. [/CENTER]
Order Of Play – Friday

Petra MARTIC (CRO) v Viktoria KUZMOVA (SVK) TB1
Mona BARTHEL (GER) v Ysaline BONAVENTURE (BEL) TB2
Dominika CIBULKOVA (SVK) v Johanna LARSSON (SWE) TB3
Alison VAN UYTVANCK (BEL) v Shuai ZHANG (CHN) SR4

Code:
TB = send exact scores (e.g. 64 63)
 
SR = send set ratio (2-0 or 2-1)
 
Send only last names please
Matches count for a one-day semi-final in both singles and doubles

Play starts at 12.00 (11.00 UK time) local time



Please send your picks to AdeyC




Good luck :wavey:


Code:
[CENTER] As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver 
Award each day - which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so seven 
players at all levels will have a chance of winning something this week. [/CENTER]

Order Of Play – Thursday

Ysaline BONAVENTURE (BEL) v Donna VEKIC (CRO) TB1
Jana CEPELOVA (SVK) v Shuai ZHANG (CHN) TB2
Johanna LARSSON (SWE) v Aleksandra KRUNIC (SRB) TB3
Timea BABOS (HUN) v Mona BARTHEL (GER) SR4
Dominika CIBULKOVA (SVK) v Kristen FLIPKENS (BEL) SR5

Code:
TB = send exact scores (e.g. 64 63)
 
SR = send set ratio (2-0 or 2-1)
 
Send only last names please
Matches count for a one-day quarter final in both singles and doubles

Play starts at 10.00 (9.00 UK time) local time



Please send your picks to AdeyC




Good luck :wavey:


Code:
[CENTER] As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver 
Award each day - which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so seven 
players at all levels will have a chance of winning something this week. [/CENTER]
Order Of Play – Wednesday

Alaiksandra SASNOVICH (BLR) v Petra MARTIC (CRO) TB1
Sabine LISICKI (GER) v Viktoria KUZMOVA (SVK) TB2
Mihaela BUZARNESCU (ROU) v Alison VAN UYTVANCK (BEL) TB3
Monica NICULESCU (ROU) v Kirsten FLIPKENS (BEL) SR4
Jana CEPELOVA (SVK) v Carina WITTHOEFT (GER) SR5
Anna RODIONOVA (AUS) v Shuai ZHANG (CHN) SR6
Timea BABOS (HUN) v Tatjana MARIA (GER) SR7
Dominika CIBULKOVA (SVK) v Fanny STOLLAR (HUN) SR8

Code:
TB = send exact scores (e.g. 64 63)
 
SR = send set ratio (2-0 or 2-1)
 
Send only last names please
Matches count for the second round of singles and the first round of doubles

Play starts at 10.00 (9.00 UK time) local time



Please send your picks to AdeyC




Good luck :wavey:


Code:
[CENTER] As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver 
Award each day - which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so seven 
players at all levels will have a chance of winning something this week. [/CENTER]
Order Of Play – Tuesday

Johanna LARSSON (SWE) v Magdalena FRECH (POL) TB1
Ysaline BONAVENTURE (BEL) v Sara SORRIBES TORMO (ESP) TB2
Viktoria KUZMOVA (SVK) v Sorana CIRSTEA (ROU) TB3
Georgina GARCIA PEREZ (ESP) v Aleksandra KRUNIC (SRB) SR4
Aliaksandra SASNOVICH (BLR) v Roberta VINCI (ITA) SR5
Mihaela BUZARNESCU (ROU) v Lara ARRUABARRENA (ESP) SR6
Panna UDVARDY (HUN) v Donna VEKIC (CRO) SR7

Code:
TB = send exact scores (e.g. 64 63)
 
SR = send set ratio (2-0 or 2-1)
 
Send only last names please
Matches count for the first round of singles and the final round of qualifying in doubles

Play starts at 10.00 (9.00 UK time) local time



Please send your picks to AdeyC




Good luck :wavey:


Code:
[CENTER] As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver 
Award each day - which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so seven 
players at all levels will have a chance of winning something this week. [/CENTER]

Order Of Play – Monday

Pauline PARMENTIER (FRA) v Sabine LISICKI (GER) TB1
Mona BARTHEL (GER) v Kateryna KOZLOVA (UKR) TB2
Jasime PAOLINI (ITA) v Arina RODIONOVA (AUS) TB3
Vera LAPKO (BLR) v Roberta VINCI (ITA) SR4
Viktoria KUZMOVA (SVK) v Ysaline BONAVENTURE (BEL) SR5
Georgina GARCIA PEREZ (ESP) v Patty SCHNYDER (SUI) SR6
Antonia LOTTNER (GER) v Petra MARTIC (CRO) SR7
Oceana DODIN (FRA) v Alison VAN UTYVANCK (BEL) SR8
Jana CEPELOVA (SVK) v Tamara KORPATSCH (GER) SR9
Anna BLINKOVA (RUS) v Magdalena FRECH (POL) SR10

Code:
TB = send exact scores (e.g. 64 63)
 
SR = send set ratio (2-0 or 2-1)
 
Send only last names please
Matches count for the final round of qualifying in singles and the first round of qualifying in doubles

Play starts at 11.00 (10.00 UK time) local time



Please send your picks to AdeyC




Good luck :wavey:


Code:
[CENTER] As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver 
Award each day - which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so seven 
players at all levels will have a chance of winning something this week. [/CENTER]
Order Of Play – Sunday

Kata JUVAN (SLO) v Patty SCHNYDER (SUI) TB1
Roberta VINCI (ITA) v Anna KALINSKAYA (RUS) TB2
Tamara KORPATSCH (GER) v Viiktoriya TOMOVA (BUL) TB3
Cagla BUYUKAKCAY (TUR) v Magdalena FRECH (POL) SR4
Sofya LANSERE (RUS) v Arina RODIONOVA (AUS) SR5
Ysaline BONAVENTURE (BEL) x Xinyun HAN (CHN) SR6
Anna Karolina SCHMIEDLOVA (SVK) v Jasmine PAOLINI (ITA) SR7
Vera LAPKO (BLR) v Lesley KERKHOVE (NED) SR8
Naomi BROADY (GBR) v Georgina GARCIA PEREZ (ESP) SR9
Viktoria KUZMOVA (SVK) v Anna BONDAR (HUN) SR10
Jana CEPELOVA (SVK) v Dalma GALFI (HUN) SR11
Denisa ALLERTOVA (CZE) v Anna BLINKOVA (RUS) SR12

Code:
TB = send exact scores (e.g. 64 63)
 
SR = send set ratio (2-0 or 2-1)
 
Send only last names please
Matches count for the first round of qualifying in singles

Play starts at 10.00 (9.00 UK time) local time



Please send your picks to AdeyC




Good luck :wavey:


Code:
[CENTER] As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver 
Award each day - which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so seven 
players at all levels will have a chance of winning something this week. [/CENTER]
 

·
Administrator
Joined
·
71,662 Posts
Discussion Starter #7 (Edited)
Re: Tennis Tipping #8b - Budapest










Stats and Awards

Quick Links​


TT General Rules: Tennis Tipping General Rules 2017 | Changes in Red | TT index in post #4 - TennisForum.com

Standard First Page: Standard First Page| note the TT Emergency email address: "[email protected]" - TennisForum.com

TB/SR Rules 2016: TB/SR Rules 2017 (determining the winner) - TennisForum.com

Protected Ranking Thread: Protected Ranking Thread - TennisForum.com

Special Exempts Thread: Special Exempts - TennisForum.com

Challenger Race: (Basis for SE and Challenger YEC) Race for 2016 Challenger YEC (the race is over) - TennisForum.com

Tournament Points for 2016: TennisForum.com - View Single Post - Tennis Tipping General Rules 2017 | Changes in Red | TT index in post #4

What can happen if I send my picks in an incorrect format? Penalty Rules:

TennisForum.com - View Single Post - Tennis Tipping General Rules 2017 | Changes in Red | TT index in post #4

How to become a TT Tournament Manager? (incl. AdeyC´s "Idiot's Guide for TT Management": Tennis Tipping Managers Thread 2014 | Guidelines for Managers in Post #625 - TennisForum.com

Hall of Fame: TT Hall Of Fame - Chris 84 back at #1 after almost 10 years! - TennisForum.com

More Questions? Ask here: "Ask the board" thread! Vol 1 ( List of current TT board members in the opening post) - TennisForum.com




TT Order of Play - Sunday

Court One

(2) Daniela-Is-Mine (USA) vs. Broseghini (BRA)
(4) windsongs (USA) vs. Jarl (VEN)
(1) Andreas (ITA) vs. openwong (CHN)
(3) Wanderer (NZL) vs. Effy (NOR)

Court Two

luppy55 (AUT) vs. (8) Jaco-He (CHN)
Pierre. (GBR) vs. (6) Monzanator (POL)
pedropt (POR) vs. (7) Drake1980 (CAN)
histery (ROU) vs. (5) come on lena (GRE)

TT Order of Play - Monday

Court One

Effy (NOR) vs. (5) come on lena (GRE)
(2) Daniela-Is-Mine (USA) vs. (8) Jaco-He (CHN)
(2) coolfish1103/F4CU (USA/ARG) vs. Jaisons/Jarl (FRA/COL)
(1) Ivanovic_fan/diego36arg (BUL/ARG) vs. Pierre./joeh37 (GBR/GBR)

Court Two

Jarl (VEN) vs. pedropt (POR)
openwong (CHN) vs. Pierre. (GBR)
sdtoot/Serg. (GBR/GRE) vs. (3) Jaco-He/colemohrlee (CHN/USA)
openwong/CibulkaNa. (CHN/CHN) vs. (4) Broseghini/Daszmarelli (BRA/BRA)

TT Order of Play - Tuesday

Centre Court

(Q3) come on lena (GRE) vs. (3) Poltergeist (SRB)
(1) gumoll (POL) vs. Frenchtouch (FRA)
(4) hessie (AUS) vs. (Q2) Daniela-Is-Mine (USA)
sdtoot (GBR) vs. (2) Blackeagle (TUR)

Court One

a1canada (CAN) vs. (6) smokovec (ITA)
(8) coolfish1103 (USA) vs. Zenirth. (USA)
.Andrew. (PHI) vs. (5) Palin6o (ITA)
(7) Wozzy! (DEN) vs. Allez-Alejo (USA)

Court Two

(Q1) openwong (CHN) vs. safinfans629 (CHN)
colemohrlee (USA) vs. sergiopoker6 (BRA)
sd3300123 (CHN) vs. TrollPova (USA)
jrm (SLO) vs. Cooper96 (USA)
(2) coolfish1103/F4CU (USA/ARG) vs. openwong/CibulkaNa. (CHN/CHN)

Burger Van Court

(Q4) Jarl (VEN) vs. DJDVD (NED)
goOudinUSA (USA) vs. Slazorin (PHI)
martin90 (NOR) vs. Serg. (GRE)
F4CU (ARG) vs. Jaisons (FRA)
Pierre./joeh37 (GBR/GBR) vs. (3) Jaco-He/colemohrlee (CHN/USA)

TT Order of Play - Wednesday

Centre Court

Cooper96 (USA) vs. (2) Blackeagle (TUR)
(8) coolfish1103 (USA) vs. sd3300123 (CHN)
(1) gumoll (POL) vs. Slazorin (PHI)
(1) martin90/Litotes (NOR/NOR) vs. (Q2) coolfish1103/F4CU (USA/ARG)

Court One

safinfans629 (CHN) vs. a1canada (CAN)
F4CU (ARG) vs. (Q3) come on lena (GRE)
(LL) pedropt (POR) vs. sergiopoker6 (BRA)
Zenith./jrm (USA/SLO) vs. (2) Cooper96/Wanderer (USA/NZL)

Court Two

(Q4) Jarl (VEN) vs. .Andrew. (PHI)
(Q2) Daniela-Is-Mine (USA) vs. martin90 (NOR)
(4) Poltergeist/goOudinUSA (SRB/USA) vs. gumoll/a1canada (POL/CAN)
hessie/smokovec (AUT/ITA) vs. (3) Frenchtouch/histery (FRA/ROU)

Burger Van Court

come on lena/DJDVD (GRE/NED) vs. Antarctica/luppy55 (VEN/AUT)
Wozzy!/TrollPova (DEN/USA) vs. CharlDa/Drake1980 (CAN/CAN)
Blackeagle/Effy (TUR/NOR) vs. (Q1) Jaco-He/colemohrlee (CHN/USA)
Daniela-Is-Mine/.Andrew. (USA/PHI) vs. sd3300123/Gu-niao (CHN/CHN)

TT Order of Play - Thursday

Centre Court

sd3300123 (CHN) vs. (Q3) come on lena (GRE)
(1) gumoll (POL) vs. (Q4) Jarl (VEN)
Wozzy!/TrollPova (DEN/USA) vs. hessie/smokovec (AUT/ITA)
(1) martin90/Litotes (NOR/NOR) vs. Antarctica/luppy55 (VEN/AUT)

Court One

(LL) pedropt (POR) vs. Cooper96 (USA)
martin90 (NOR) vs. a1canada (CAN)
sd3300123/Gu-niao (CHN/CHN) vs. Zenith./jrm (USA/SLO)
gumoll/a1canada (POL/CAN) vs. (Q1) Jaco-He/colemohrlee (CHN/USA)

TT Order of Play - Friday

Centre Court

(Q4) Jarl (VEN) vs. martin90 (NOR)
(Q3) come on lena (GRE) vs. Cooper96 (USA)
Wozzy!/TrollPova (DEN/USA) vs. Zenith./jrm (USA/SLO)
(1) martin90/Litotes (NOR/NOR) vs. gumoll/a1canada (POL/CAN)

TT Order of Play - Sunday

Centre Court

(Q4) Jarl (VEN) vs. (Q3) come on lena (GRE)
(1) martin90/Litotes (NOR/NOR) vs. Zenith./jrm (USA/SLO)


TT Head To Heads

Qualifying - First round
Qualifying - Final round
First round
Second round
Quarter Finals
Semi Finals
Final

TT OOP’s

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Sunday

TT Player Interviews

a1canada
Poltergeist
Blackeagle
Pierre.
Cooper96
come on lena










 

·
Administrator
Joined
·
71,662 Posts
Discussion Starter #8 (Edited)
Re: Tennis Tipping #8b - Budapest


Differences

Sunday Differences

Singles Draw

Final

01:01 | (Q4) Jarl (VEN) vs. (Q3) come on lena (GRE) (SR 1:1) (ISR 0:0) - Van Uytvanck vs. Cibulkova SR Differences: Van Uytvanck 2-0 vs. Cibulkova 2-0

Doubles Draw

Final

04:04 | (1) martin90/Litotes (NOR/NOR) vs. Zenith./jrm (USA/SLO) (SR 2:3) (ISR 0:0) - SR Differences: Cibulkova 2-1 v. Cibulkova 2-0

Saturday Differences

Singles Draw

Final

00:00 | (Q4) Jarl (VEN) vs. (Q3) come on lena (GRE) - VAN UYTVANCK, BARTHEL vs. KUZMOVA, CIBULKOVA SR Differences: VAN UYTVANCK 2-0 vs. KUZMOVA 2-0, BARTHEL 2-1 vs. CIBULKOVA 2-0

Doubles Draw

Final

00:00 | (1) martin90/Litotes (NOR/NOR) vs. Zenith./jrm (USA/SLO) - Same Winners; SR Differences: CIBULKOVA 2-1 v. CIBULKOVA 2-0

Friday Differences

Singles Draw

Semi Finals

00:00 | (Q4) Jarl (VEN) vs. martin90 (NOR) - VAN UYTVANCK vs. ZHANG SR Differences: MARTIC 2-0 v 2-1, BARTHEL 2-0 v 2-1, CIBULKOVA 2-1 v 2-0, VAN UYTVANCK 2-0 vs. ZHANG 2-0
00:00 | (Q3) come on lena (GRE) vs. Cooper96 (USA) - BARTHEL vs. BONAVENTURE SR Differences: BARTHEL 2-1 vs. BONAVENTURE 2-1

Doubles Draw

Semi Finals

00:00 | (1) martin90/Litotes (NOR/NOR) vs. gumoll/a1canada (POL/CAN) - BARTHEL +2 vs. BONAVENTURE +2 SR Differences: MARTIC 2-1 +2 v. MARTIC 2-0 +2, BARTHEL 2-1 v. BONAVENTURE 2-0, BARTHEL 2-1 v. BONAVENTURE 2-1, ZHANG 2-0 v. VAN UYTVANCK 2-0, VAN UYTVANCK 2-1 v. ZHANG 2-1
00:00 | Wozzy!/TrollPova (DEN/USA) vs. Zenith./jrm (USA/SLO) - MARTIC, BARTHEL, ZHANG vs. KUZMOVA, BONAVENTURE, VAN UYTVANCK SR Differences: MARTIC 2-1 v. KUZMOVA 2-1, BARTHEL 2-1 v. BONAVENTURE 2-0, VAN UYTVANCK 2-1 v. VAN UYTVANCK 2-0, ZHANG 2-1 v. VAN UYTVANCK 2-0

Thursday Differences

Singles Draw

Quarter Finals

00:00 | (1) gumoll (POL) vs. (Q4) Jarl (VEN) - BONAVENTURE, KRUNIC vs. VEKIC, LARSSON SR Differences: BONAVENTURE 2-1 vs. VEKIC 2-1, KRUNIC 2-0 vs. LARSSON 2-0
00:00 | martin90 (NOR) vs. a1canada (CAN) - BONAVENTURE vs. VEKIC SR Differences: BONAVENTURE 2-1 vs. VEKIC 2-1, ZHANG 2-1 v 2-0, BABOS 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | sd3300123 (CHN) vs. (Q3) come on lena (GRE) - VEKIC, KRUNIC vs. BONAVENTURE, LARSSON SR Differences: VEKIC 2-0 vs. BONAVENTURE 2-0, KRUNIC 2-0 vs. LARSSON 2-0
00:00 | (LL) pedropt (POR) vs. Cooper96 (USA) - Same winners; SR Differences: CEPELOVA 2-0 v 2-1, CIBULKOVA 2-1 v 2-0

Doubles Draw

Quarter Finals

00:00 | (1) martin90/Litotes (NOR/NOR) vs. Antarctica/luppy55 (VEN/AUT) - BONAVENTURE +2, ZHANG vs. VEKIC +2, CEPELOVA SR Differences: BONAVENTURE 2-1 v. VEKIC 2-0, BONAVENTURE 2-0 v. VEKIC 2-0, ZHANG 2-1 v. ZHANG 2-0, ZHANG 2-1 v. CEPELOVA 2-1, KRUNIC 2-1 v. KRUNIC 2-0
00:00 | gumoll/a1canada (POL/CAN) vs. (Q1) Jaco-He/colemohrlee (CHN/USA) - BONAVENTURE vs. VEKIC SR Differences: BONAVENTURE 2-1 v. VEKIC 2-0, KRUNIC 2-1 v. KRUNIC 2-0, BABOS 2-0 v. BABOS 2-1
00:00 | Wozzy!/TrollPova (DEN/USA) vs. hessie/smokovec (AUT/ITA) - ZHANG vs. CEPELOVA SR Differences: VEKIC 2-1 v. VEKIC 2-0, ZHANG 2-1 v. CEPELOVA 2-1, CIBULKOVA 2-0 v. CIBULKOVA 2-1
00:00 | sd3300123/Gu-niao (CHN/CHN) vs. Zenith./jrm (USA/SLO) - Same Winners; SR Differences: VEKIC 2-0 v. VEKIC 2-1, ZHANG 2-0 v. ZHANG 2-1, CIBULKOVA 2-0 v. CIBULKOVA 2-1

Wednesday Differences

Singles Draw

Second round

00:00 | (1) gumoll (POL) vs. Slazorin (PHI) - KUZMOVA vs. LISICKI SR Differences: KUZMOVA 2-1 vs. LISICKI 2-0
00:00 | (Q4) Jarl (VEN) vs. .Andrew. (PHI) - MARTIC, WITTHOEFT vs. SASNOVICH, CEPELOVA SR Differences: MARTIC 2-0 vs. SASNOVICH 2-0, WITTHOEFT 2-0 vs. CEPELOVA 2-1
00:00 | (Q2) Daniela-Is-Mine (USA) vs. martin90 (NOR) - SASNOVICH, LISICKI vs. MARTIC, KUZMOVA SR Differences: SASNOVICH 2-1 vs. MARTIC 2-1, LISICKI 2-1 vs. KUZMOVA 2-1, NICULESCU 2-0 v 2-1, WITTHOEFT 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | safinfans629 (CHN) vs. a1canada (CAN) - SASNOVICH vs. MARTIC SR Differences: SASNOVICH 2-1 vs. MARTIC 2-0, KUZMOVA 2-0 v 2-1, NICULESCU 2-0 v 2-1

00:00 | (8) coolfish1103 (USA) vs. sd3300123 (CHN) - LISICKI vs. KUZMOVA SR Differences: LISICKI 2-1 vs. KUZMOVA 2-0, WITTHOEFT 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | F4CU (ARG) vs. (Q3) come on lena (GRE) - LISICKI vs. KUZMOVA SR Differences: SASNOVICH 2-0 v 2-1, LISICKI 2-0 vs. KUZMOVA 2-0
00:00 | (LL) pedropt (POR) vs. sergiopoker6 (BRA) - KUZMOVA vs. LISICKI SR Differences: SASNOVICH 2-0 v 2-1, KUZMOVA 2-0 vs. LISICKI 2-1, WITTHOEFT 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | Cooper96 (USA) vs. (2) Blackeagle (TUR) - MARTIC vs. SASNOVICH SR Differences: MARTIC 2-1 vs. SASNOVICH 2-1, KUZMOVA 2-0 v 2-1, BUZARNESCU 2-0 v 2-1, NICULESCU 2-1 v 2-0, ZHANG 2-1 v 2-0

Doubles Draw

First round

00:00 | (1) martin90/Litotes (NOR/NOR) vs. (Q2) coolfish1103/F4CU (USA/ARG) - MARTIC +2, KUZMOVA +2 vs. SASNOVICH +2, LISICKI +2 SR Differences: MARTIC 2-1 v. SASNOVICH 2-1, MARTIC 2-1 v. SASNOVICH 2-0, KUZMOVA 2-1 v. LISICKI 2-1, KUZMOVA 2-0 v. LISICKI 2-0, NICULESCU 2-1 v. NICULESCU 2-0
00:00 | come on lena/DJDVD (GRE/NED) vs. Antarctica/luppy55 (VEN/AUT) - SASNOVICH +2 vs. MARTIC +2 SR Differences: SASNOVICH 2-1 v. MARTIC 2-0, SASNOVICH 2-0 v. MARTIC 2-1, LISICKI 2-0 v. LISICKI 2-1, WITTHOEFT 2-0 v. WITTHOEFT 2-1
00:00 | (4) Poltergeist/goOudinUSA (SRB/USA) vs. gumoll/a1canada (POL/CAN) - LISICKI +2 vs. KUZMOVA +2 SR Differences: MARTIC 2-1 v. MARTIC 2-0, LISICKI 2-0 +2 v. KUZMOVA 2-1 +2, BUZARNESCU 2-1 +2 v. BUZARNESCU 2-0 +2, NICULESCU 2-0 v. NICULESCU 2-1, WITTHOEFT 2-0 v. WITTHOEFT 2-1
00:00 | Blackeagle/Effy (TUR/NOR) vs. (Q1) Jaco-He/colemohrlee (CHN/USA) - SASNOVICH, NICULESCU, CEPELOVA vs. MARTIC, FLIPKENS, WITTHOEFT SR Differences: SASNOVICH 2-1 v. MARTIC 2-1, BUZARNESCU 2-1 v. BUZARNESCU 2-0, NICULESCU 2-0 v. FLIPKENS 2-0, WITTHOEFT 2-0 v. WITTHOEFT 2-1, CEPELOVA 2-1 v. WITTHOEFT 2-1

00:00 | Wozzy!/TrollPova (DEN/USA) vs. CharlDa/Drake1980 (CAN/CAN) - MARTIC, KUZMOVA, RODIONOVA vs. SASNOVICH, LISICKI, ZHANG SR Differences: MARTIC 2-0 v. SASNOVICH 2-0, KUZMOVA 2-1 v. LISICKI 2-1, NICULESCU 2-0 v. NICULESCU 2-1, WITTHOEFT 2-0 v. WITTHOEFT 2-1, RODIONOVA 2-1 v. ZHANG 2-0
00:00 | hessie/smokovec (AUT/ITA) vs. (3) Frenchtouch/histery (FRA/ROU) - MARTIC, KUZMOVA +2, FLIPKENS, CEPELOVA vs. SASNOVICH, LISICKI +2, NICULESCU, WITTHOEFT SR Differences: MARTIC 2-0 v. SASNOVICH 2-0, KUZMOVA 2-1 +2 v. LISICKI 2-1 +2, FLIPKENS 2-1 v. NICULESCU 2-0, CEPELOVA 2-1 v. WITTHOEFT 2-0, ZHANG 2-1 v. ZHANG 2-0
00:00 | Daniela-Is-Mine/.Andrew. (USA/PHI) vs. sd3300123/Gu-niao (CHN/CHN) - LISICKI +2, CEPELOVA vs. KUZMOVA +2, WITTHOEFT SR Differences: LISICKI 2-1 v. KUZMOVA 2-0, LISICKI 2-1 v. KUZMOVA 2-1, WITTHOEFT 2-1 v. WITTHOEFT 2-0, CEPELOVA 2-1 v. WITTHOEFT 2-0
00:00 | Zenith./jrm (USA/SLO) vs. (2) Cooper96/Wanderer (USA/NZL) - SASNOVICH, KUZMOVA, CEPELOVA vs. MARTIC, LISICKI, WITTHOEFT SR Differences: SASNOVICH 2-0 v. MARTIC 2-1, SASNOVICH 2-0 v. SASNOVICH 2-1, KUZMOVA 2-1 v. LISICKI 2-1, NICULESCU 2-0 v. NICULESCU 2-1, CEPELOVA 2-1 v. WITTHOEFT 2-0, ZHANG 2-0 v. ZHANG 2-1

Tuesday Differences

Singles Draw

First round

00:00 | (1) gumoll (POL) vs. Frenchtouch (FRA) - LARSSON vs. FRECH SR Differences: LARSSON 2-1 vs. FRECH 2-1, KRUNIC 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | goOudinUSA (USA) vs. Slazorin (PHI) - FRECH, BONAVENTURE vs. LARSSON, SORRIBES TORMO SR Differences: FRECH 2-1 vs. LARSSON 2-0, BONAVENTURE 2-1 vs. SORRIBES TORMO 2-0, KRUNIC 2-1 v 2-0, SASNOVICH 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | (Q4) Jarl (VEN) vs. DJDVD (NED) - BONAVENTURE vs. SORRIBES TORMO SR Differences: LARSSON 2-0 v 2-1, BONAVENTURE 2-1 vs. SORRIBES TORMO 2-1, SASNOVICH 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | .Andrew. (PHI) vs. (5) Palin6o (ITA) - LARSSON vs. FRECH SR Differences: LARSSON 2-1 vs. FRECH 2-1, SASNOVICH 2-0 v 2-1

00:00 | (4) hessie (AUS) vs. (Q2) Daniela-Is-Mine (USA) - SORRIBES TORMO, GARCIA PEREZ, SASNOVICH vs. BONAVENTURE, KRUNIC, VINCI SR Differences: SORRIBES TORMO 2-0 vs. BONAVENTURE 2-1, CIRSTEA 2-1 v 2-0, GARCIA PEREZ 2-0 vs. KRUNIC 2-0, SASNOVICH 2-0 vs. VINCI 2-0
00:00 | martin90 (NOR) vs. Serg. (GRE) - LARSSON, BONAVENTURE, GARCIA PEREZ vs. FRECH, SORRIBES TORMO, KRUNIC SR Differences: LARSSON 2-0 vs. FRECH 2-1, BONAVENTURE 2-0 vs. SORRIBES TORMO 2-0, GARCIA PEREZ 2-1 vs. KRUNIC 2-0
00:00 | (Q1) openwong (CHN) vs. safinfans629 (CHN) - Same winners; SR Differences: BONAVENTURE 2-1 v 2-0, KRUNIC 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | a1canada (CAN) vs. (6) smokovec (ITA) - Same winners; SR Differences: FRECH 2-1 v 2-0, KRUNIC 2-1 v 2-0, SASNOVICH 2-0 v 2-1

00:00 | (8) coolfish1103 (USA) vs. Zenirth. (USA) - FRECH, BONAVENTURE, SASNOVICH vs. LARSSON, SORRIBES TORMO, VINCI SR Differences: FRECH 2-1 vs. LARSSON 2-0, BONAVENTURE 2-1 vs. SORRIBES TORMO 2-0, KRUNIC 2-0 v 2-1, SASNOVICH 2-0 vs. VINCI 2-0
00:00 | sd3300123 (CHN) vs. TrollPova (USA) - LARSSON vs. FRECH SR Differences: LARSSON 2-1 vs. FRECH 2-1, BONAVENTURE 2-1 v 2-0, SASNOVICH 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | F4CU (ARG) vs. Jaisons (FRA) - SORRIBES TORMO, KRUNIC, SASNOVICH vs. BONAVENTURE, GARCIA PEREZ, VINCI SR Differences: SORRIBES TORMO 2-1 vs. BONAVENTURE 2-0, KRUNIC 2-0 vs. GARCIA PEREZ 2-0, SASNOVICH 2-0 vs. VINCI 2-0
00:00 | (Q3) come on lena (GRE) vs. (3) Poltergeist (SRB) - KRUNIC vs. GARCIA PEREZ SR Differences: CIRSTEA 2-0 v 2-1, KRUNIC 2-0 vs. GARCIA PEREZ 2-0, SASNOVICH 2-0 v 2-1

00:00 | (7) Wozzy! (DEN) vs. (LL) pedropt (POR) - CIRSTEA vs. KUZMOVA SR Differences: FRECH 2-1 v 2-0, CIRSTEA 2-0 vs. KUZMOVA 2-1, KRUNIC 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | colemohrlee (USA) vs. sergiopoker6 (BRA) - FRECH vs. LARSSON SR Differences: FRECH 2-1 vs. LARSSON 2-1
00:00 | jrm (SLO) vs. Cooper96 (USA) - FRECH vs. LARSSON SR Differences: FRECH 2-0 vs. LARSSON 2-1, KRUNIC 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | sdtoot (GBR) vs. (2) Blackeagle (TUR) - Same winners; SR Differences: BONAVENTURE 2-0 v 2-1, KRUNIC 2-1 v 2-0, SASNOVICH 2-1 v 2-0

Doubles Draw

Qualifying - Final round

00:00 | Pierre./joeh37 (GBR/GBR) vs. (3) Jaco-He/colemohrlee (CHN/USA) - LARSSON, SORRIBES TORMO +2 vs. FRECH, BONAVENTURE +2 SR Differences: LARSSON 2-1 v. FRECH 2-1, SORRIBES TORMO 2-1 v. BONAVENTURE 2-1, SORRIBES TORMO 2-0 v. BONAVENTURE 2-1
00:00 | (2) coolfish1103/F4CU (USA/ARG) vs. openwong/CibulkaNa. (CHN/CHN) - LARSSON vs. FRECH SR Differences: LARSSON 2-0 v. FRECH 2-0, SORRIBES TORMO 2-1 v. SORRIBES TORMO 2-0, KRUNIC 2-0 v. KRUNIC 2-1, SASNOVICH 2-0 v. SASNOVICH 2-1, BUZARNESCU 2-0 v. BUZARNESCU 2-1

Monday Differences

Singles Draw

Qualifying - Final round

00:00 | openwong (CHN) vs. Pierre. (GBR) - PAOLINI, VINCI, CEPELOVA vs. RODIONOVA, LAPKO, KORPATSCH SR Differences: KOZLOVA 2-0 v 2-1, PAOLINI 2-1 vs. RODIONOVA 2-1, VINCI 2-1 vs. LAPKO 2-1, GARCIA PEREZ 2-1 v 2-0, CEPELOVA 2-1 vs. KORPATSCH 2-1
00:00 | (2) Daniela-Is-Mine (USA) vs. (8) Jaco-He (CHN) - VAN UTYVANCK vs. DODIN SR Differences: LISICKI 2-0 v 2-1, PAOLINI 2-0 v 2-1, MARTIC 2-1 v 2-0, VAN UTYVANCK 2-0 vs. DODIN 2-1, CEPELOVA 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | Effy (NOR) vs. (5) come on lena (GRE) - KOZLOVA, KUZMOVA, DODIN vs. BARTHEL, BONAVENTURE, VAN UTYVANCK SR Differences: LISICKI 2-1 v 2-0, KOZLOVA 2-0 vs. BARTHEL 2-0, PAOLINI 2-1 v 2-0, VINCI 2-0 v 2-1, KUZMOVA 2-0 vs. BONAVENTURE 2-1, GARCIA PEREZ 2-1 v 2-0, MARTIC 2-1 v 2-0, DODIN 2-1 vs. VAN UTYVANCK 2-0
00:00 | Jarl (VEN) vs. pedropt (POR) - KOZLOVA, VINCI vs. BARTHEL, LAPKO SR Differences: KOZLOVA 2-1 vs. BARTHEL 2-1, VINCI 2-1 vs. LAPKO 2-0, KUZMOVA 2-1 v 2-0, MARTIC 2-0 v 2-1, VAN UTYVANCK 2-1 v 2-0

Doubles Draw

Qualifying - First round

00:00 | (1) Ivanovic_fan/diego36arg (BUL/ARG) vs. Pierre./joeh37 (GBR/GBR) - BARTHEL, RODIONOVA, VINCI, SCHNYDER +2, DODIN +2, CEPELOVA, BLINKOVA vs. KOZLOVA, PAOLINI, LAPKO, GARCIA PEREZ +2, VAN UTYVANCK +2, KORPATSCH, FRECH SR Differences: BARTHEL 2-1 v. KOZLOVA 2-1, BARTHEL 2-1 v. BARTHEL 2-0, RODIONOVA 2-0 v. RODIONOVA 2-1, RODIONOVA 2-0 v. PAOLINI 2-0, VINCI 2-0 v. LAPKO 2-1, KUZMOVA 2-0 v. KUZMOVA 2-1, SCHNYDER 2-1 +2 v. GARCIA PEREZ 2-0 +2, DODIN 2-1 +2 v. VAN UTYVANCK 2-0 +2, CEPELOVA 2-0 v. KORPATSCH 2-1, BLINKOVA 2-0 v. FRECH 2-1
00:00 | sdtoot/Serg. (GBR/GRE) vs. (3) Jaco-He/colemohrlee (CHN/USA) - PARMENTIER, BARTHEL, LOTTNER, VAN UTYVANCK, KORPATSCH vs. LISICKI, KOZLOVA, MARTIC, DODIN, CEPELOVA SR Differences: PARMENTIER 2-1 v. LISICKI 2-1, LISICKI 2-0 v. LISICKI 2-1, KOZLOVA 2-1 v. KOZLOVA 2-0, BARTHEL 2-1 v. KOZLOVA 2-0, RODIONOVA 2-0 v. RODIONOVA 2-1, VINCI 2-1 v. VINCI 2-0, KUZMOVA 2-0 v. KUZMOVA 2-1, LOTTNER 2-1 v. MARTIC 2-0, VAN UTYVANCK 2-0 v. DODIN 2-1, KORPATSCH 2-1 v. CEPELOVA 2-0
00:00 | (2) coolfish1103/F4CU (USA/ARG) vs. Jaisons/Jarl (FRA/COL) - BARTHEL vs. KOZLOVA SR Differences: LISICKI 2-1 v. LISICKI 2-0, BARTHEL 2-1 v. KOZLOVA 2-1, PAOLINI 2-1 v. PAOLINI 2-0, VINCI 2-0 v. VINCI 2-1, KUZMOVA 2-0 v. KUZMOVA 2-1, GARCIA PEREZ 2-1 +2 v. GARCIA PEREZ 2-0 +2, MARTIC 2-0 v. MARTIC 2-1, VAN UTYVANCK 2-1 v. VAN UTYVANCK 2-0, CEPELOVA 2-0 v. CEPELOVA 2-1
00:00 | openwong/CibulkaNa. (CHN/CHN) vs. (4) Broseghini/Daszmarelli (BRA/BRA) - BARTHEL, PAOLINI, LAPKO, VAN UTYVANCK, FRECH vs. KOZLOVA, RODIONOVA, VINCI, DODIN, BLINKOVA SR Differences: BARTHEL 2-1 v. KOZLOVA 2-1, PAOLINI 2-1 v. RODIONOVA 2-1, PAOLINI 2-1 v. PAOLINI 2-0, VINCI 2-1 v. VINCI 2-0, LAPKO 2-1 v. VINCI 2-0, GARCIA PEREZ 2-1 v. GARCIA PEREZ 2-0, MARTIC 2-0 v. MARTIC 2-1, VAN UTYVANCK 2-1 v. DODIN 2-1, FRECH 2-1 v. BLINKOVA 2-0

Sunday Differences

Singles Draw

Qualifying - First round

00:00 | (1) Andreas (ITA) vs. openwong (CHN) - TOMOVA, SCHMIEDLOVA, BROADY, ALLERTOVA vs. KORPATSCH, PAOLINI, GARCIA PEREZ, BLINKOVA SR Differences: VINCI 2-1 v 2-0, TOMOVA 2-0 vs. KORPATSCH 2-1, RODIONOVA 2-1 v 2-0, SCHMIEDLOVA 2-0 vs. PAOLINI 2-1, LAPKO 2-0 v 2-1, BROADY 2-1 vs. GARCIA PEREZ 2-1, ALLERTOVA 2-1 vs. BLINKOVA 2-1
00:00 | Pierre. (GBR) vs. (6) Monzanator (POL) - BLINKOVA vs. ALLERTOVA SR Differences: SCHNYDER 2-0 v 2-1, VINCI 2-1 v 2-0, FRECH 2-0 v 2-1, BONAVENTURE 2-1 v 2-0, SCHMIEDLOVA 2-0 v 2-1, LAPKO 2-1 v 2-0, BROADY 2-1 v 2-0, CEPELOVA 2-1 v 2-0, BLINKOVA 2-0 vs. ALLERTOVA 2-0
00:00 | (2) Daniela-Is-Mine (USA) vs. Broseghini (BRA) - LANSERE, GARCIA PEREZ, BLINKOVA vs. RODIONOVA, BROADY, ALLERTOVA SR Differences: KORPATSCH 2-1 v 2-0, LANSERE 2-0 vs. RODIONOVA 2-0, SCHMIEDLOVA 2-0 v 2-1, LAPKO 2-0 v 2-1, GARCIA PEREZ 2-0 vs. BROADY 2-1, BLINKOVA 2-0 vs. ALLERTOVA 2-0
00:00 | luppy55 (AUT) vs. (8) Jaco-He (CHN) - BUYUKAKCAY, SCHMIEDLOVA, GARCIA PEREZ, ALLERTOVA vs. FRECH, PAOLINI, BROADY, BLINKOVA SR Differences: KORPATSCH 2-0 v 2-1, BUYUKAKCAY 2-0 vs. FRECH 2-1, BONAVENTURE 2-1 v 2-0, SCHMIEDLOVA 2-0 vs. PAOLINI 2-1, LAPKO 2-1 v 2-0, GARCIA PEREZ 2-0 vs. BROADY 2-1, ALLERTOVA 2-1 vs. BLINKOVA 2-1

00:00 | (3) Wanderer (NZL) vs. Effy (NOR) - SCHMIEDLOVA, BROADY, ALLERTOVA vs. PAOLINI, GARCIA PEREZ, BLINKOVA SR Differences: FRECH 2-0 v 2-1, SCHMIEDLOVA 2-1 vs. PAOLINI 2-0, LAPKO 2-0 v 2-1, BROADY 2-1 vs. GARCIA PEREZ 2-1, ALLERTOVA 2-1 vs. BLINKOVA 2-1
00:00 | histery (ROU) vs. (5) come on lena (GRE) - Same winners; SR Differences: FRECH 2-1 v 2-0, BONAVENTURE 2-1 v 2-0, SCHMIEDLOVA 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | (4) windsongs (USA) vs. Jarl (VEN) - BROADY, ALLERTOVA vs. GARCIA PEREZ, BLINKOVA SR Differences: HAN 2-1 v 2-0, SCHMIEDLOVA 2-1 v 2-0, LAPKO 2-1 v 2-0, BROADY 2-0 vs. GARCIA PEREZ 2-1, ALLERTOVA 2-1 vs. BLINKOVA 2-1
00:00 | pedropt (POR) vs. (7) Drake1980 (CAN) - GARCIA PEREZ vs. BROADY SR Differences: FRECH 2-0 v 2-1, RODIONOVA 2-1 v 2-0, BONAVENTURE 2-0 v 2-1, SCHMIEDLOVA 2-0 v 2-1, LAPKO 2-1 v 2-0, GARCIA PEREZ 2-1 vs. BROADY 2-0

 

·
Administrator
Joined
·
71,662 Posts
Discussion Starter #9 (Edited)
Re: Tennis Tipping #8b - Budapest


Picks Counts

Sunday Singles Picks Count

Cibulkova 1 Van Uytvanck 1

Sunday Doubles Picks Count

Cibulkova 4 Van Uytvanck 0

Saturday Singles Picks Count

KUZMOVA 1 VAN UYTVANCK 1
CIBULKOVA 1 BARTHEL 1

Saturday Doubles Picks Count

KUZMOVA 0 VAN UYTVANCK 4
CIBULKOVA 4 BARTHEL 0

Friday Singles Picks Count

MARTIC 4 KUZMOVA 0
BARTHEL 3 BONAVENTURE 1
CIBULKOVA 4 LARSSON 0
VAN UYTVANCK 3 ZHANG 1

Friday Doubles Picks Count

MARTIC 7 KUZMOVA 1
BARTHEL 5 BONAVENTURE 3
CIBULKOVA 8 LARSSON 0
VAN UYTVANCK 5 ZHANG 3

Thursday Singles Picks Count

BONAVENTURE 5 VEKIC 3
CEPELOVA 2 ZHANG 6
LARSSON 2 KRUNIC 6
BABOS 8 BARTHEL 0
CIBULKOVA 8 FLIPKENS 0

Thursday Doubles Picks Count

BONAVENTURE 3 VEKIC 13
CEPELOVA 2 ZHANG 14
LARSSON 0 KRUNIC 16
BABOS 16 BARTHEL 0
CIBULKOVA 16 FLIPKENS 0

Wednesday Singles Picks Count

SASNOVICH 12 MARTIC 4
LISICKI 7 KUZMOVA 9
BUZARNESCU 16 VAN UYTVANCK 0
NICULESCU 16 FLIPKENS 0
CEPELOVA 1 WITTHOEFT 15
RODIONOVA 0 ZHANG 16
BABOS 16 MARIA 0
CIBULKOVA 16 STOLLAR 0

Wednesday Doubles Picks Count

SASNOVICH 22 MARTIC 10
LISICKI 14 KUZMOVA 18
BUZARNESCU 32 VAN UYTVANCK 0
NICULESCU 30 FLIPKENS 2
CEPELOVA 4 WITTHOEFT 28
RODIONOVA 1 ZHANG 31
BABOS 32 MARIA 0
CIBULKOVA 32 STOLLAR 0

Tuesday Singles Picks Count

LARSSON 14 FRECH 18
BONAVENTURE 26 SORRIBES TORMO 6
KUZMOVA 1 CIRSTEA 31
GARCIA PEREZ 4 KRUNIC 28
SASNOVICH 29 VINCI 3
BUZARNESCU 32 ARRUABARRENA 0
UDVARDY 0 VEKIC 32

Tuesday Doubles Picks Count

LARSSON 2 FRECH 6
BONAVENTURE 4 SORRIBES TORMO 4
KUZMOVA 0 CIRSTEA 8
GARCIA PEREZ 0 KRUNIC 8
SASNOVICH 8 VINCI 0
BUZARNESCU 8 ARRUABARRENA 0
UDVARDY 0 VEKIC 8

Monday Singles Picks Count

PARMENTIER 0 LISICKI 8
BARTHEL 2 KOZLOVA 6
PAOLINI 7 RODIONOVA 1
LAPKO 2 VINCI 6
KUZMOVA 7 BONAVENTURE 1
GARCIA PEREZ 8 SCHNYDER 0
LOTTNER 0 MARTIC 8
DODIN 2 VAN UTYVANCK 6
CEPELOVA 7 KORPATSCH 1
BLINKOVA 8 FRECH 0

Monday Doubles Picks Count

PARMENTIER 1 LISICKI 15
BARTHEL 6 KOZLOVA 10
PAOLINI 10 RODIONOVA 6
LAPKO 2 VINCI 14
KUZMOVA 16 BONAVENTURE 0
GARCIA PEREZ 12 SCHNYDER 4
LOTTNER 1 MARTIC 15
DODIN 4 VAN UTYVANCK 12
CEPELOVA 14 KORPATSCH 2
BLINKOVA 14 FRECH 2

Sunday Singles Picks Count

JUVAN 0 SCHNYDER 16
VINCI 14 KALINSKAYA 2
KORPATSCH 9 TOMOVA 7
BUYUKAKCAY 1 FRECH 15
LANSERE 1 RODIONOVA 15
BONAVENTURE 14 HAN 2
SCHMIEDLOVA 13 PAOLINI 3
LAPKO 16 KERKHOVE 0
BROADY 10 GARCIA PEREZ 6
KUZMOVA 16 BONDAR 0
CEPELOVA 16 GALFI 0
ALLERTOVA 8 BLINKOVA 8

 

·
Registered
Joined
·
11,815 Posts
Re: Tennis Tipping #8b - Budapest - No time to rest...commit to Budapest!!

In and doubles with @come on lena
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
15,956 Posts
Re: Tennis Tipping #8b - Budapest - No time to rest...commit to Budapest!!

In.

Doubles with @F4CU
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
8,969 Posts
Re: Tennis Tipping #8b - Budapest - No time to rest...commit to Budapest!!

IN and doubles with @wtatourfan
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
7,923 Posts
Re: Tennis Tipping #8b - Budapest - No time to rest...commit to Budapest!!

In

Doubles with @Wanderer
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
8,902 Posts
Re: Tennis Tipping #8b - Budapest - No time to rest...commit to Budapest!!

In

Doubles with Cooper96 confirmed
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
2,650 Posts
Re: Tennis Tipping #8b - Budapest - No time to rest...commit to Budapest!!

In please. Doubles with @smokovec
 
1 - 20 of 228 Posts
Top