Tennis Forum banner
1 - 20 of 271 Posts

·
Administrator
Joined
·
77,769 Posts
Discussion Starter · #1 ·




Tennis Tipping #8a - Doha









What is Tennis Tipping?

In the game, participants pick the winners of all main draw matches and are placed in a knock-out system. That means each participant plays a different participant and whoever predicted the winner of most matches correctly, moves on to the next round. The same applies for doubles, but you're in a team format and your scores are combined.

In case a player (i.e. the actual WTA Player) retires, the match WILL count in TT, as long as the first point has been played, but they do not count for SRs or for TBs in which both players/teams picked the same winner.

- If players are replaced by a lucky loser after the start of Tennis Tipping, these matches will be cancelled.

Tie-break method for 2020: TB/SR Rules


How to Sign-Up:

Just post here that you would like to play. You can only play one tournament per week. Entries will be based on ranking. Everyone can commit.

How to send in picks:

Picks can be sent in as soon as the draws are ready. Remember, you pick a winner in every match! Picks should be sent by PM, so that your opponent does not know your picks. Picks should be titled: [TT: Doha, day #]. Picks can be sent in anytime until the beginning of play each day. If you are in singles and doubles then you can use different picks for each if you want to. For doubles, you still tip the WTA singles matches, not the doubles! No changes can be made after the play has started.
You have to send picks before play starts, late picks won´t be accepted!


More questions about the game and the rules?

Check out the General rules of Tennis Tipping!


Good Luck !! AdeyC - Manager
 

·
Administrator
Joined
·
77,769 Posts
Discussion Starter · #2 ·



Fact Sheet





Location: Doha, Qatar
Type: PREMIER 5
Surface: Hard, Outdoor
Date: 21-29 February 2020
Tournament website:


First Singles Commitment Deadline:
February 16th, 6 PM CEST
Final Singles Commitment Deadline: February 18th, 6 PM CEST
Draw size for singles: 56 direct MD Entries + 8 qualifiers /32 Q draw
Draw size for doubles: 28 direct MD Entries + 4 qualifiers /16 Q draw


Code:
[B][COLOR="Navy"][U]TT RANKING POINTS[/U][/COLOR][/B]

Winner: 900
Final: 585
Semifinal: 350
Quarterfinal: 190
R16: 105
R32: 60
R64: 1

QLFR: 30
QR16: 20
QR32: 1
Code:
[B][COLOR="Navy"][U]TT SCHEDULE[/U][/COLOR][/B]

TO BE CONFIRMED
Friday         First Qualification Round Singles
Saturday       Final Qualification Round Singles / First Qualification Round Doubles
Sunday         1st Round Singles / Final Qualification Round Doubles
Monday         2nd Round Singles / 1st Round Doubles
Tuesday        3rd Round Singles / 2nd Round Doubles
Wednesday      Quarter Finals 
Thursday       Semi Finals
Friday         Finals Day 1/2
Saturday       Finals Day 2/2
Code:
TT ROLL OF HONOUR

SINGLES

2019 - Kirilenko-Fan (GER) def. Michael! (GER)
2018 – Blackeagle (TUR) def. digor (RUS)
2017 - sd3300123 (CHN) def. tennisbuddy12 (USA)
2016 – ESimp (CAN) def. valac222 (HUN)
2015 - New_balls_please (USA) def. shuai.P (CHN) 
2014 - garyyoung (CHN) def. Christork17 (FRA)
2013 – Freshi (GER) def. Tuckii (FRA) 
2012 - MH0861 (USA) def. Nicolas (FRA) 
2011 - Vincey! CAN def. Dementieva_Dude CAN

DOUBLES

2019 - Meelis/Michael! (EST/GER) def. Vitor BM/Martn7 (BRA/ESP)
2018 - XINYUN-GOAT/zigga (ESP/SLO) def. Jaisons/ianb29 (FRA/GBR)
2017 - SAISAI-GOAT/Meelis (ESP/EST) def. valac222/Daebak. (HUN/AUS)
2016 - In The Zone/Dementieva_Dude (CAN/CAN) def. valac222/Kev (HUN/AUS)
2015 - Igorche /kfh_9118 (SRB/AUS) def histery /diego36arg (ROU/ARG)
2014 – feifei/Xiu ZhiFu (CHN/CHN) def. Hele./Jose. (CRO/POR) 
2013 - MH0861/James (USA/NED) def. AdeyC/mateusz2904 (GBR/POL)
2012 - Chris 84/SloKid (IRL/SLO) def. James/MH0861 (NED/USA) 
2011 – Broseghini/Capriati Rules BRA/USA def. Hachiko/igralec33 JPN/SLO
[/URL
 

·
Administrator
Joined
·
77,769 Posts
Discussion Starter · #3 · (Edited)

Entry Lists - up to Post 146

Singles


Code:
[B][U]TT Singles Main Draw Entry List (Rankings from 10-02-2020)[/U][/B]
001  Martn7 (ESP) .............. 1 (5015)  
002  Michael! (GER) ............ 2 (4645)  
003  come on lena (GRE) ........ 5 (3531) 
004  danieln1 (ESP) ............ 6 (3399)  
005  ace the line (GBR) ........ 7 (3303)  
006  Meelis (EST) .............. 8 (3249)  
007  Kirilenko-Fan (GER) ....... 9 (3239)  
008  CharlDa (CAN) ............. 10 (3085)  
009  vjatceslav (ESP) .......... 11 (3069)  
010  sdtoot (GBR) .............. 12 (3011)  
011  F4CU (ARG) ................ 13 (3004) 
012  Ayumi Moret. (ITA) ........ 14 (2952)  
013  njnetswill (USA) .......... 15 (2871) 
014  ianb29 (GBR) .............. 16 (2662)  
015  Edy. (CRO) ................ 18 (2585)  
016  Randy (ISL) ............... 19 (2581)  
017  Vefci Y (CHN) ............. 20 (2507)  
018  zigga (SLO) ............... 21 (2506)  
019  chenhw (EGY) .............. 22 (2469)  
020  Aleksz (HUN) .............. 23 (2425) 
021  slaypova (USA) ............ 24 (2316)  
022  Inger67 (USA) ............. 25 (2302)  
023  ^bibi^ (BEL) .............. 26 (2246)  
024  Not_me (CRO) .............. 27 (2239)  
025  Blackeagle (TUR) .......... 29 (2199)  
026  Pierre. (GBR) ............. 30 (2192)  
027  Vitor BM (BRA) ............ 31 (2177)  
028  Walsall (GBR) ............. 32 (2150)  
029  Boreas (SLO) .............. 33 (2131)  
030  Igorche (SRB) ............. 34 (2084)  
031  Grigor. (BUL) ............. 35 (1924) 
032  supertec (ESP) ............ 36 (1922)  
033  sergiopoker6 (BRA) ........ 37 (1914)  
034  colemohrlee (CHN) ......... 38 (1906)  
035  Sexysova (CZE) ............ 39 (1870)  
036  wikuch (POL) .............. 40 (1850) 
037  gumoll (POL) .............. 41 (1837)  
038  72winners (FIN) ........... 42 (1789)  
039  Kevin. (USA) .............. 44 (1781)  
040  shuai.P (CHN) ............. 45 (1722)  
041  LUXXXAS (POL) ............. 47 (1702) 
042  Daniela-Is-Mine (USA) ..... 48 (1684) 
043  Shankitova (KAZ) .......... 49 (1652) 
044  Crux Squall (RUS) ......... 50 (1641)  
045  Davidspell (PUR) .......... 51 (1639)  
046  histery (ROU) ............. 52 (1631)  
047  Chris 84 (SLO) ............ 53 (1630)  
048  kfh_9118 (AUS) ............ 54 (1609)  
049  coolfish1103 (USA) ........ 57 (1595) 
050  Broseghini (BRA) .......... 58 (1546)  
051  AdeyC (GBR) ............... 59 (1532)  
052  to paradise. (USA) ........ 60 (1521)  
053  Frenchtouch (FRA) ......... 61 (1478)  
054  Poltergeist (SRB) ......... 63 (1463) 
055  diego36arg (ARG) .......... 64 (1407)  
056  Shaddad (EGY) ............. 65 (1393)  
Qualifier
Qualifier
Qualifier
Qualifier
Qualifier
Qualifier
Qualifier
Qualifier
Code:
[B][U]TT Singles Qualifying Draw Entry List (Rankings from 10-02-2020)[/U][/B]
057  Phil=) (GER) .............. 67 (1370) 
058  Monzanator (POL) .......... 68 (1366)  
059  Eddy LIN (CHN) ............ 70 (1305) 
060  handreson2018 (CHN) ....... 73 (1270) 
061  Daszmarelli (BRA) ......... 74 (1257)  
062  wtatourfan (BRA) .......... 77 (1197)  
063  Demosthenes (ISL) ......... 79 (1184)  
064  Jarl (VEN) ................ 81 (1150)  
065  Jaco·He (CHN) ............. 82 (1139)  
066  Jose. (TUR) ............... 83 (1126)  
067  traddles (ROU) ............ 85 (1111) 
068  DropShotAce (GBR) ......... 87 (1108)  
069  Latvian (LAT) ............. 88 (1082) 
070  sd3300123 (CHN) ........... 90 (1068)  
071  goOudinUSA (USA) .......... 92 (1065) 
072  Rawb (JPN) ................ 96 (1036)  
073  Julius Kugy (ITA) ......... 97 (980)  
074  Mauriac (GBR) ............. 98 (980)  
075  Heinann (POL) ............. 99 (970) 
076  Mikeann (CHN) ............. 101 (959)  
077  safinfans629 (CHN) ........ 102 (958) 
078  Pete! (AUS) ............... 111 (802)  
079  Dementieva_Dude (CAN) ..... 113 (789)  
080  Effy (NOR) ................ 119 (747)  
081  In The Zone (CAN) ......... 129 (640)  
082  Dinesh! (IND) ............. 131 (609)  
083  Milan (SRB) ............... 134 (576)  
084  Riskiick (CRO) ............ 137 (536)  
085  StarLuk (CHN) ............. 138 (504)  
086  martin90 (NOR) ............ 147 (453)  
087  Laurent Moy (FRA) ......... 158 (311)  
088  Mikulescu (ITA) ........... 159 (304)
Code:
[B][U]TT Singles ALTS (Rankings from 10-02-2020)[/U][/B]
089  postblue (BRA) ............ 162 (228)  
090  Gu-niao (CHN) ............. 165 (185)  
091  mladjo_vic () .......... 0 (0) NR
092  tennisbuddy12 (USA) ....... 46 (1714) LE2
093  opionic (TUR) ............. 217 (7) LE3
Doubles

Code:
[B][U]TT Doubles Main Draw Entry List (Rankings from 10-02-2020)[/U][/B]
001  Martn7 (ESP) /Vitor BM (BRA) ......................... 2+1=3  
002  Meelis (EST) /Michael! (GER) ......................... 4+3=7 
003  Pierre. (GBR) /ace the line (GBR) .................... 5+5=10  
004  Edy. (CRO) /Pete! (AUS) .............................. 8+7=15  
005  Shankitova (KAZ) /Latvian (LAT) ...................... 9+10=19 
006  martin90 (NOR) /Milan (SRB) .......................... 14+14=28  
007  Julius Kugy (ITA) /Mikulescu (ITA) ................... 16+16=32 
008  Demosthenes (ISL) /Randy (ISL) ....................... 22+22=44  
009  Kevin. (USA) /tennisbuddy12 (USA) .................... 21+26=47  
010  Inger67 (USA) /sdtoot (GBR) .......................... 24+24=48 
011  AdeyC (GBR) /Mauriac (GBR) ........................... 28+28=56  
012  Boreas (SLO) /Davidspell (PUR) ....................... 20+39=59  
013  F4CU (ARG) /coolfish1103 (USA) ....................... 27+34=61 
014  Jaco·He (CHN) /colemohrlee (CHN) ..................... 30+31=61  
015  danieln1 (ESP) /DropShotAce (GBR) .................... 12+52=64  
016  Walsall (GBR) /ianb29 (GBR) .......................... 33+32=65 
017  Chris 84 (SLO) /SloKid (SLO) ......................... 37+37=74  
018  Phil=) (GER) /Jarl (VEN) ............................. 44+41=85 
019  sd3300123 (CHN) /Gu-niao (CHN) ....................... 42+45=87  
020  histery (ROU) /Frenchtouch (FRA) ..................... 46+46=92  
021  CharlDa (CAN) /Drake1980 (CAN) ....................... 49+48=97  
022  chenhw (EGY) /Shaddad (EGY) .......................... 50+51=101  
023  kfh_9118 (AUS) /Igorche (SRB) ........................ 62+54=116  
024  In The Zone (CAN) /Dementieva_Dude (CAN) ............. 60+60=120  
025  come on lena (GRE) /vjatceslav (ESP) ................. 71+53=124  
026  traddles (ROU) /Crux Squall (RUS) .................... 115+11=126  
027  Poltergeist (SRB) /goOudinUSA (USA) .................. 63+64=127 
028  Daniela-Is-Mine (USA) /zigga (SLO) ................... 66+74=140 
Qualifer
Qualifier
Qualifier
Qualifier
Code:
[B][U]TT Doubles Qualifying Draw Entry List (Rankings from 10-02-2020)[/U][/B]
029  Dinesh! (IND) /wtatourfan (BRA) ...................... 77+67=144  
030  Daszmarelli (BRA) /Broseghini (BRA) .................. 79+76=155  
031  diego36arg (ARG) /Ayumi Moret. (ITA) ................. 70+87=157  
032  ^bibi^ (BEL) /Rawb (JPN) ............................. 75+96=171  
033  Mikeann (CHN) /Eddy LIN (CHN) ........................ 83+89=172  
034  Jose. (TUR) /Necati! (POR) ........................... 99+93=192  
035  Blackeagle (TUR) /Effy (NOR) ......................... 119+78=197  
036  Riskiick (CRO) /postblue (BRA) ....................... 101+101=202  
037  Monzanator (POL) /slaypova (USA) ..................... 105+117=222  
038  handreson2018 (CHN) /Vefci Y (CHN) ................... 109+116=225 
039  StarLuk (CHN) /safinfans629 (CHN) .................... 103+130=233  
040    () /  () ..................................... NA+NA=NA  
041    () /  () ..................................... NA+NA=NA  
042    () /  () ..................................... NA+NA=NA  
043    () /  () ..................................... NA+NA=NA  
044    () /  () ..................................... NA+NA=NA
Players Free For Doubles

Code:
Free For Doubles (Name - Country - Rank)
Kirilenko-Fan - GER - 124
njnetswill - USA - 121
Aleksz - HUN - 18
Not_me - CRO - 142
Grigor. - BUL - 84
supertec - ESP - 201
sergiopoker6 - BRA - 181
Sexysova - CZE - 167
wikuch - POL - 186
gumoll - POL - 18
72winners - FIN - 165
LUXXXAS - POL - 80
to paradise. - USA - 180
Heinann - POL - 183
Laurent Moy - FRA - 148
mladjo_vic - XXX - NA
opionic - XXX - NA
 

·
Administrator
Joined
·
77,769 Posts
Discussion Starter · #4 · (Edited)

Singles Draw

Final

Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 0


02:02 | (11) F4CU (ARG) vs. Inger67 (USA) #SRs: 1-0

Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 0


03:03 | (11) F4CU (ARG) vs. colemohrlee (CHN) #SRs: 2-0
03:03 | Inger67 (USA) vs. (Q4) Latvian (LAT) #SRs: 2-1

Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 6
Matches Remaining: 0


03:03 | (15) Edy. (CRO) vs. (11) F4CU (ARG) #SRs: 1-2
03:04 | (4) danieln1 (ESP) vs. colemohrlee (CHN) #SRs: 1-1
03:03 | Inger67 (USA) vs. (3) come on lena (GRE) #SRs: 2-0
02:04 | (10) sdtoot (GBR) vs. (Q4) Latvian (LAT) #SRs: 1-1

Third Round

Matches Counted: 14
Matches Remaining: 0


11:12 | (1) Martn7 (ESP) vs. (15) Edy. (CRO) #SRs: 6-5
11:10 | (11) F4CU (ARG) vs. (7) Kirilenko-Fan (GER) #SRs: 6-5
10:09 | (4) danieln1 (ESP) vs. (Q7) StarLuk (CHN) #SRs: 6-4
11:11 | colemohrlee (CHN) vs. (5) ace the line (GBR) #SRs: 5-3

10:11 | (8) CharlDa (CAN) vs. Inger67 (USA) #SRs: 7-6
09:09 | Davidspell (PUR) vs. (3) come on lena (GRE) #SRs: 4-4, #ISRs: 0-0, TB1
09:09 | (Q6) Jaco-He (CHN) vs. (10) sdtoot (GBR) #SRs: 5-5, #ISRs: 0-1
09:10 | Crux Squall (RUS) vs. (Q4) Latvian (LAT) #SRs: 4-5

Second Round

Matches Counted: 13
Matches Remaining: 0


08:08 | (1) Martn7 (ESP) vs. Sexysova (CZE) #SRs: 5-3
08:08 | Pierre. (GBR) vs. (15) Edy. (CRO) #SRs: 5-5, #ISRs: 0-1
08:07 | (11) F4CU (ARG) vs. shuai.P (CHN) #SRs: 4-3
07:10 | (Q8) Mauriac (GBR) vs. (7) Kirilenko-Fan (GER) #SRs: 4-5
10:07 | (4) danieln1 (ESP) vs. Vitor BM (BRA) #SRs: 5-3
08:08 | chenhw (EGY) vs. (Q7) StarLuk (CHN) #SRs: 4-4, #ISRs: 0-0, TB1
07:10 | sergiopoker6 (BRA) vs. colemohrlee (CHN) #SRs: 4-5
06:07 | Poltergeist (SRB) vs. (5) ace the line (GBR) #SRs: 4-4

08:08 | (8) CharlDa (CAN) vs. wikuch (POL) #SRs: 4-4, #ISRs: 1-0
09:07 | Inger67 (USA) vs. (12) Ayumi Moret. (ITA) #SRs: 6-3
09:07 | Davidspell (PUR) vs. Shaddad (EGY) #SRs: 7-3
07:08 | (Q3) Dinesh! (IND) vs. (3) come on lena (GRE) #SRs: 3-6
08:09 | sd3300123 (LL) vs. (Q6) Jaco-He (CHN) #SRs: 5-5
06:07 | (Q2) martin90 (NOR) vs. (10) sdtoot (GBR) #SRs: 3-3
10:06 | Crux Squall (RUS) vs. Laurent Moy (LL) #SRs: 5-5
08:05 | (Q4) Latvian (LAT) vs. histery (ROU) #SRs: 4-3


First Round

Matches Counted: 12
Matches Remaining: 0



11:09 | (1) Martn7 (ESP) vs. Frenchtouch (FRA) #SRs: 6-7
10:10 | (Q1) Phil=) (GER) vs. Sexysova (CZE) #SRs: 5-5, #ISRs: 0-2
08:09 | to paradise. (USA) vs. Pierre. (GBR) #SRs: 3-6
10:10 | (Q5) Pete! (AUS) vs. (15) Edy. (CRO) #SRs: 3-6
12:09 | (11) F4CU (ARG) vs. LUXXXAS (POL) #SRs: 8-4
11:10 | shuai.P (CHN) vs. slaypova (USA) #SRs: 5-6
09:09 | 72winners (FIN) vs. (Q8) Mauriac (GBR) #SRs: 5-5, #ISRs: 0-1
09:10 | traddles (LL) vs. (7) Kirilenko-Fan (GER) #SRs: 4-6

10:08 | (4) danieln1 (ESP) vs. Broseghini (BRA) #SRs: 6-4
11:10 | Vitor BM (BRA) vs. Grigor. (BUL) #SRs: 7-6
09:10 | Vefci Y (CHN) vs. chenhw (EGY) #SRs: 6-7
10:09 | (Q7) StarLuk (CHN) vs. (13) njnetswill (USA) #SRs: 7-5
09:09 | (9) vjatceslav (ESP) vs. sergiopoker6 (BRA) #SRs: 5-6
09:11 | diego36arg (ARG) vs. colemohrlee (CHN) #SRs: 6-5
08:10 | Boreas (SLO) vs. Poltergeist (SRB) #SRs: 6-5
09:11 | Walsall (GBR) vs. (5) ace the line (GBR) #SRs: 5-6

11:10 | (8) CharlDa (CAN) vs. ^bibi^ (BEL) #SRs: 7-6
10:09 | wikuch (POL) vs. Igorche (SRB) #SRs: 5-5
09:11 | Jarl (LL) vs. Inger67 (USA) #SRs: 6-6
09:11 | Daniela-Is-Mine (USA) vs. (12) Ayumi Moret. (ITA) #SRs: 4-5
09:10 | (16) Randy (ISL) vs. Davidspell (PUR) #SRs: 5-6
11:10 | Shaddad (EGY) vs. Blackeagle (TUR) #SRs: 4-7
09:11 | AdeyC (GBR) vs. (Q3) Dinesh! (IND) #SRs: 7-8
09:10 | Chris 84 (SLO) vs. (3) come on lena (GRE) #SRs: 6-8

10:10 | (6) Meelis (EST) vs. sd3300123 (LL) #SRs: 7-7, #ISRs: 0-0, TB1
10:11 | gumoll (POL) vs. (Q6) Jaco-He (CHN) #SRs: 5-6
09:10 | kfh_9118 (AUS) vs. (Q2) martin90 (NOR) #SRs: 6-6
09:11 | coolfish1103 (USA) vs. (10) sdtoot (GBR) #SRs: 4-7
09:10 | (14) ianb29 (GBR) vs. Crux Squall (RUS) #SRs: 7-4
10:10 | Laurent Moy (LL) vs. Not_me (CRO) #SRs: 9-6
09:10 | Aleksz (HUN) vs. (Q4) Latvian (LAT) #SRs: 5-5
09:09 | histery (ROU) vs. (2) Michael! (GER) #SRs: 5-4


Qualifying – Final round

Matches Counted: 6
Matches Remaining: 0


04:04 | (1) Phil=) (GER) vs. (14) sd3300123 (CHN) #SRs: 4-3
05:05 | martin90 (NOR) vs. Laurent Moy (FRA) #SRs: 5-4
04:04 | Julius Kugy (ITA) vs. Dinesh! (IND) #SRs: 2-4
03:05 | safinfans629 (CHN) vs. (13) Latvian (LAT) #SRs: 2-3

06:04 | Pete! (AUS) vs. postblue (ALT) #SRs: 6-2
03:04 | Mikulescu (ITA) vs. (9) Jaco-He (CHN) #SRs: 2-4
05:05 | StarLuk (CHN) vs. (11) traddles (ROU) #SRs: 5-4
05:05 | (8) Jarl (VEN) vs. Mauriac (GBR) #SRs: 4-4, #ISRs: 0-0, TB1

Qualifying – First round

Matches Counted: 15
Matches Remaining: 0


12:10 | (1) Phil=) (GER) vs. In The Zone (CAN) #SRs: 5-4
10:11 | Mikeann (CHN) vs. (14) sd3300123 (CHN) #SRs: 5-6
09:12 | (2) Monzanator (POL) vs. martin90 (NOR) #SRs: 4-6
09:09 | Laurent Moy (FRA) vs. (15) goOudinUSA (USA) #SRs: 5-3

00:10 | (3) Eddy LIN (CHN) vs. Julius Kugy (ITA) #SRs: 0-6
09:09 | Dinesh! (IND) vs. (16) Rawb (JPN) #SRs: 6-5
09:12 | (4) handreson2018 (CHN) vs. safinfans629 (CHN) #SRs: 4-8
09:10 | Dementieva_Dude (CAN) vs. (13) Latvian (LAT) #SRs: 5-5

10:10 | (5) Daszmarelli (BRA) vs. Pete! (AUS) #SRs: 4-7
10:11 | Heinann (POL) vs. postblue (ALT) #SRs: 5-4
11:11 | (6) wtatourfan (BRA) vs. Mikulescu (ITA) #SRs: 4-6
00:10 | Effy (NOR) vs. (9) Jaco-He (VHN) #SRs: 0-5

11:11 | (7) Demosthenes (USA) vs. StarLuk (CHN) #SRs: 5-6
10:11 | Milan (SRB) vs. (11) traddles (ROU) #SRs: 5-4
12:11 | (8) Jarl (VEN) vs. Riskiick (CRO) #SRs: 5-4
10:10 | Mauriac (GBR) vs. (12) DropShotAce (GBR) #SRs: 5-5, #ISRs: 3-0
 

·
Administrator
Joined
·
77,769 Posts
Discussion Starter · #5 · (Edited)


Doubles Draw

Final

Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 0


05:02 | F4CU/coolfish1103 (USA/ARG) vs. kfh_9118/Igorche (AUS/SRB) #SRs: 2-1

Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0


06:04 | F4CU/coolfish1103 (ARG/USA) vs. CharlDa/Drake1980 (CAN/CAN) #SRs: 4-1
07:06 | kfh_9118/Igorche (AUS/SRB) vs. Walsall/ianb29 (GBR/GBR) #SRs: 4-2

Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 6
Matches Remaining: 0


06:05 | F4CU/coolfish1103 (ARG/USA) vs. traddles/Crux Squall (ROU/RUS) #SRs: 3-1
07:08 | (4) Edy./Pete! (CRO/AUS) vs. CharlDa/Drake1980 (CAN/CAN) #SRs: 4-4
08:07 | kfh_9118/Igorche (AUS/SRB) vs. (3) Pierre./ace the line (GBR/GBR) #SRs: 2-2
08:06 | Walsall/ianb29 (GBR/GBR) vs. sd3300123/Gu-niao (CHN/CHN) #SRs: 3-3

Second Round

Matches Counted: 14
Matches Remaining: 0


20:22 | Jaco-He/colemorhlee (CHN/CHN) vs. F4CU/coolfish1103 (ARG/USA) #SRs: 10-11
18:17 | traddles/Crux Squall (ROU/RUS) vs. (7) Julius Kugy/Mikulescu (ITA/ITA) #SRs: 8-9
24:16 | (4) Edy./Pete! (CRO/AUS) vs. Phil=)/Jarl (GER/VEN) #SRs: 10-7
21:19 | CharlDa/Drake1980 (CAN/CAN) vs. (Q4) ^bibi^/Rawb (BEL/JPN) #SRs: 13-12

18:20 | (8) Demosthenes/Randy (ISL/ISL) vs. kfh_9118/Igorche (AUS/SRB) #SRs: 10-9
18:21 | Boreas/Davidspell (SLO/PUR) vs. (3) Pierre./ace the line (GBR/GBR) #SRs: 8-10
20:21 | danieln1/DropShotAce (ESP/GBR) vs. Walsall/ianb29 (GBR/GBR) #SRs: 12-11
20:20 | sd3300123/Gu-niao (CHN/CHN) vs. chenhw/Shaddad (EGY/EGY) #SRs: 10-8

First Round

Matches Counted: 13
Matches Remaining: 0


15:19 | (1) Martn7/Vitor BM (ESP/BRA) vs. Jaco-He/colemorhlee (CHN/CHN) #SRs: 8-10
10:16 | Kevin./tennisbuddy12 (USA/USA) vs. F4CU/coolfish1103 (ARG/USA) #SRs: 6-10
15:18 | (Q2) Mikeann/Eddy LIN (CHN/CHN) vs. traddles/Crux Squall (ROU/RUS) #SRs: 9-10
17:18 | come on lena/vjatceslav (GRE/ESP) vs. (7) Julius Kugy/Mikulescu (ITA/ITA) #SRs: 9-13

16:16 | (4) Edy./Pete! (CRO/AUS) vs. Inger67/sdtoot (USA/GBR) #SRs: 10-9
17:17 | Phil=)/Jarl (GER/VEN) vs. (Q3) Aleksz/gumoll (HUN/POL) #SRs: 9-9, #ISRs: 1-0
12:15 | histery/Frenchtouch (ROU/FRA) vs. CharlDa/Drake1980 (CAN/CAN) #SRs: 6-7
16:12 | (Q4) ^bibi^/Rawb (BEL/JPN) vs. (6) martin90/Milan (NOR/SRB) #SRs: 6-6

17:14 | (8) Demosthenes/Randy (ISL/ISL) vs. Poltergeist/goOudinUSA (SRB/USA) #SRs: 10-8
16:12 | kfh_9118/Igorche (AUS/SRB) vs. In The Zone/Dementieva_Dude (CAN/CAN) #SRs: 11-4
15:18 | AdeyC/Mauriac (GBR/GBR) vs. Boreas/Davidspell (SLO/PUR) #SRs: 7-14
15:15 | Daniela-Is-Mine/zigga (USA/SLO) vs. (3) Pierre./ace the line (GBR/GBR) #SRs: 8-9

15:20 | (5) Shankitova/Latvian (KAZ/LAT) vs. danieln1/DropShotAce (ESP/GBR) #SRs: 8-11
14:14 | diego36arg/Ayumi Moret. (LL/LL) vs. Walsall/ianb29 (GBR/GBR) #SRs: 6-7
16:15 | sd3300123/Gu-niao (CHN/CHN) vs. (Q1) handreson2018/Vefci Y (CHN/CHN) #SRs: 10-10
15:12 | chenhw/Shaddad (EGY/EGY) vs. (2) Meelis/Michael (EST/GER) #SRs: 7-7


Qualifying – Final round

Matches Counted: 12
Matches Remaining: 0


19:19 | (1) Dinesh!/wtatourfan (IND/BRA) vs. handreson2018/Vefci Y (CHN/CHN) #SRs: 11-12
19:20 | (2) Daszmarelli/Broseghini (BRA/BRA) vs. (5) Mikeann/Eddy LIN (CHN/CHN) #SRs: 10-13
20:20 | (3) diego36arg/Ayumi Moret. (ARG/ITA) vs. Aleksz/gumoll (ALT/ALT) #SRs: 11-13
21:19 | (4) ^bibi^/Rawb (BEL/JPN) vs. StarLuk/safinfans629 (CHN/CHN) #SRs: 11-11

Qualifying – First round

Matches Counted: 6
Matches Remaining: 0


08:00 | (1) Dinesh!/wtatourfan (IND/BRA) vs. BYE/BYE (XXX/XXX) #SRs: 8-0
10:06 | handreson2018/Vefci Y (CHN/CHN) vs. (6) Jose./Necati! (TUR/POR) #SRs: 9-4
00:00 | (2) Daszmarelli/Broseghini (BRA/BRA) vs. BYE/BYE (XXX/XXX) #SRs: 0-0, #ISRs: 0-0
00:07 | BYE/BYE (XXX/XXX) vs. (5) Mikeann/Eddy LIN (CHN/CHN) #SRs: 0-6

10:00 | (3) diego36arg/Ayumi Moret. (ARG/ITA) vs. BYE/BYE (XXX/XXX) #SRs: 7-0
13:08 | Aleksz/gumoll (ALT/ALT) vs. (7) Blackeagle/Effy (TUR/NOR) #SRs: 10-8
00:00 | (4) ^bibi^/Rawb (BEL/JPN) vs. BYE/BYE (XXX/XXX) #SRs: 0-0, #ISRs: 0-0
08:08 | StarLuk/safinfans629 (CHN/CHN) vs. (8) Riskiick/postblue (CRO/BRA) #SRs: 7-6
 

·
Administrator
Joined
·
77,769 Posts
Discussion Starter · #6 · (Edited)

Schedule of Play

OOP for Saturday


Petra KVITOVA (CZE) v Aryna SABALENKA (BLR) TB1

Code:
TB = send exact scores (e.g. 64 63)

SR = send set ratio (2-0 or 2-1)

Send only last names please
Matches count for the second of a two-day final in both singles and doubles

Play starts at 5.00PM TBC (which is 2.00pm UK time) local time


Please send your picks to AdeyC



Good luck :wavey:


Code:
[CENTER] As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver
Award each day - which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so seven
players at all levels will have a chance of winning something this week. [/CENTER]
OOP for Friday

Ashleigh BARTY (AUS) v Petra KVITOVA (CZE) TB2
Svetlana KUZNETSOVA (RUS) v Aryna SABALENKA (BLR) TB3

Code:
TB = send exact scores (e.g. 64 63)

SR = send set ratio (2-0 or 2-1)

Send only last names please
Matches count for the first of a two-day final in both singles and doubles

Play starts at 5.00PM (which is 2.00pm UK time) local time


Please send your picks to AdeyC



Good luck :wavey:


Code:
[CENTER] As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver
Award each day - which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so seven
players at all levels will have a chance of winning something this week. [/CENTER]
OOP for Thursday

Svetlana KUZNETSOVA (RUS) v Belinda BENCIC (SUI) TB1
Ashleigh BARTY (AUS) v Garbine MUGURUZA (ESP) TB2
Ons JABEUR (TUN) v Petra KVITOVA (CZE) TB3
Saisai ZHENG (CHN) v Aryna SABALENKA (BLR) SR4

Code:
TB = send exact scores (e.g. 64 63)

SR = send set ratio (2-0 or 2-1)

Send only last names please
Matches count for a one-day semi-final in both singles and doubles

Play starts at 3.30PM (which is 12.30pm UK time) local time


Please send your picks to AdeyC



Good luck :wavey:


Code:
[CENTER] As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver
Award each day - which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so seven
players at all levels will have a chance of winning something this week. [/CENTER]
OOP for Wednesday

Yulia PUTINTSEVA (KAZ) v Belinda BENCIC (SUI) TB1
Garbine MUGURUZA (ESP) v Dayana YASTREMSKA (UKR) TB2
Amanda ANISIMOVA (USA) v Svetlana KUZNETSOVA (RUS) TB3
Maria SAKKARI (GRE) v Aryna SABALENKA (BLR) SR4
Jelena OSTAPENKO (LAT) v Petra KVITOVA (CZE) SR5
Karolina PLISKOVA (CZE) v Ons JABEUR (TUN) SR6
Ashleigh BARTY (AUS) v Elena RYBAKINA (KAZ) SR7
Kiki BERTENS (NED) v Saisai ZHENG (CHN) SR8

Code:
TB = send exact scores (e.g. 64 63)

SR = send set ratio (2-0 or 2-1)

Send only last names please
Matches count for a one-day quarter-final in both singles and doubles

Play starts at 2.00PM (which is 11.00am UK time) local time


Please send your picks to AdeyC



Good luck :wavey:


Code:
[CENTER] As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver
Award each day - which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so seven
players at all levels will have a chance of winning something this week. [/CENTER]
OOP for Tuesday

Ons JABEUR (TUN) v Jennifer BRADY (USA) TB1
Barbora STRYCOVA (CZE) v Jelena OSTAPENKO (LAT) TB2
Dayana YASTREMSKA (UKR) v Sofia KENIN (USA) TB3
Svetlana KUZNETSOVA (RUS) v Iga SWIATEK (POL) SR4
Veronika KUDERMETOVA (RUS) v Belinda BENCIC (SUU) SR5
Anett KONTAVEIT (EST) v Aryna SABALENKA (BLR) SR6
Alison VAN UYTVANCK (BEL) v Elena RYBAKINA (KAZ) SR7
Vera ZVONAREVA (RUS) v Saisai ZHENG (CHN) SR8
Garbine MUGURUZA (ESP) v Alja TOMLJANOVIC (AUS) SR9
Elise MERTENS (BEL) v Yulia PUTINTSEVA (KAZ) SR10
Carla SUAREZ NAVARRO (ESP) v Petra KVITOVA (CZE) SR11
Karolina PLISKOVA (CZE) v Bernada PERA (USA) SR12
Maria SAKKARI (GRE) v Tereza MARTINCOVA (CZE) SR13
Ashleigh BARTY (AUS) v Laura SIEGEMUND (GER) SR14

Code:
TB = send exact scores (e.g. 64 63)

SR = send set ratio (2-0 or 2-1)

Send only last names please
Matches count for a one-day third round in singles and second round in doubles

Play starts at 2.00PM (which is 11.00am UK time) local time


Please send your picks to AdeyC



Good luck :wavey:


Code:
[CENTER] As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver
Award each day - which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so seven
players at all levels will have a chance of winning something this week. [/CENTER]
OOP for Monday

Iga SWIATEK (POL) v Donna VEKIC (CRO) TB1
Maria SAKKIRI (GRE) v Julia GOERGES (GER) TB2
Jennifer BRADY (USA) v Alison RISKE (USA) TB3
Shuai ZHANG (CHN) v Carla SUAREZ NAVARRO (ESP) SR4
Misaki DOI (JPN) v Teresa MARTINCOVA (CZE) SR5
Anastasia PAVLYUCHENKOVA (RUS) v Yulia PUTINTSEVA (KAZ) SR6
Su-Wei HSIEH (TPE) v Vera ZVONAREVA (RUS) SR7
Sorana CIRSTEA (ROU) v Elena RYBAKINA (KAZ) SR8
Kiki BERTENS (NED) v Karolina MUCHOVA (CZE) SR9
Anett KONTAVEIT (EST) v Anastasija SEVASTOVA (LAT) SR10
Saisai ZHENG (CHN) v Marketa VONDROUSOVA (CZE) SR11
Dayna YASTREMSKA (UKR) v Kirsten FLIPKENS (BEL) SR12
Petra MARTIC (CRO) v Barbora STRYCOVA (CZE) SR13
Elina SVITOLINA (UKR) v Amanda ANISIMOVA (USA) SR14

Code:
TB = send exact scores (e.g. 64 63)

SR = send set ratio (2-0 or 2-1)

Send only last names please
Matches count for a one-day second round in singles and first round round in doubles

Play starts at 2.00PM (which is 11.00am UK time) local time


Please send your picks to AdeyC

except AdeyC, Mauriac (send to me too), Boreas and Davidspell who should send to Michael!



Good luck :wavey:


Code:
[CENTER] As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver
Award each day - which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so seven
players at all levels will have a chance of winning something this week. [/CENTER]
OOP for Sunday

Karolina MUCHOVA (CZE) v Magda LINETTE (POL) TB1
Kristina MLADENOVIC (FRA) v Veronika KUDERMETOVA (RUS) TB2
Amanda ANISIMOVA (USA) v Ekaterina ALEXANDROVA (RUS) TB3
Priscilla HON (AUS) v Ajla TOMLJANOVIC (AUS) SR4
Laura SIEGEMUND (GER) v Yaroslava SHVEDOVA (KAZ) SR5
Bernarda PERA (USA) v Caroline GARCIA (FRA) SR6
Ons JABEUR (TUN) v Katerina SINIAKOVA (CZE) SR7
Jelena OSTAPENKO (LAT) v Jil TEICHMANN (SUI) SR8
Alison VAN UYTVANCK (BEL) v Polona HERCOG (SLO) SR9
Elise MERTENS (BEL) v Qiang WANG (CHN) SR10
Garbiñe MUGURUZA (ESP) v Daria KASATKINA (RUS) SR11
Svetlana KUZNETSOVA (RUS) v Cagla BUYUKAKCAY (TUR) SR12

Code:
TB = send exact scores (e.g. 64 63)

SR = send set ratio (2-0 or 2-1)

Send only last names please
Matches count for a one-day first round in singles and final qualifying round in doubles

Play starts at 2.00PM (which is 11.00am UK time) local time


Please send your picks to AdeyC

except AdeyC and Dinesh! who should send to Michael!



Good luck :wavey:


Code:
[CENTER] As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver
Award each day - which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so seven
players at all levels will have a chance of winning something this week. [/CENTER]
OOP for Saturday

Bernada PERA (USA) v Camila GIORGI (ITA) TB1
Kirsten FLIPKENS (BEL) v Greet MINNEN (BEL) TB2
Laura SIEGEMUND (GER) v Magdalena FRECH (POL) TB3
Jill TEICHMANN (SUI) v Jana CEPELOVA (SVK) SR4
Daria KASATKINA (RUS) v Aliaksandra SASNOVICH (BLR) SR5
Tereza MARTINCOVA (CZE) v Misaki DOI (JPN) SR6
Katerina SINIAKOVA (CZE) v Timea BABOS (HUN) SR7
Luidmila SAMSONOVA (RUS) v Priscilla HON (AUS) SR8

Code:
TB = send exact scores (e.g. 64 63)

SR = send set ratio (2-0 or 2-1)

Send only last names please
Matches count for a one-day final qualifying round in singles and first qualifying round in doubles

Play starts at 12.00 noon local time



Please send your picks to AdeyC



Good luck :wavey:


Code:
[CENTER] As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver
Award each day - which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so seven
players at all levels will have a chance of winning something this week. [/CENTER]
Order Of Play – Friday

Kirsten FLIPKENS (BEL) v Ysaline BONAVENTURE (BEL) TB1
Daria KASATKINA (RUS) v Natalia VIKHLYANTSEVA (RUS) TB2
Magdalena FRECH (POL) v Shuai PENG (CHN) TB3
Anna DANILINA (KAZ) v Misaki DOI (JPN) SR4
Barbara HAAS (AUT) v Camila GIORGI (ITA) SR5
Jill TEICHMANN (SUI) v Margarita GASPARYAN (RUS) SR6
Jana CEPELOVA (SVK) v Varvara GRACHEVA (RUS) SR7
Aliaksandra SASNOVICH (BLR) v Victorija GOLUBIC (SUI) SR8
Priscilla HON (AUS) v Patricia Maria TIG (ROU) SR9
Lesia TSURENKO (UKR) v Greet MINNEN (BEL) SR10
Krystyna PLISKOVA (CZE) v Tereza MARTINCOVA (CZE) SR11
Bernada PERA (USA) v Daria LOPATETSKA (UKR) SR12
Katerina SINIAKOVA (CZE) v Xinyun HAN (CHN) SR13
Anna BLINKOVA (RUS) v Luidmila SAMSONOVA (RUS) SR14
Ines IBBOU (ALG) v Timea BABOS (HUN) SR15
Laura SIEGEMUND (GER) v Mubaraka AL-NAIMI (QAT) SR16

Code:
TB = send exact scores (e.g. 64 63)

SR = send set ratio (2-0 or 2-1)

Send only last names please
Matches count for a one-day qualifying round in singles

Play starts at 2.00PM (which is 11.00am UK time) local time




Please send your picks to AdeyC



Good luck :wavey:


Code:
[CENTER] As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver
Award each day - which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so seven
players at all levels will have a chance of winning something this week. [/CENTER]
 

·
Administrator
Joined
·
77,769 Posts
Discussion Starter · #7 · (Edited)

·
Administrator
Joined
·
77,769 Posts

·
Milk and honey
Joined
·
4,305 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
14,842 Posts
In please and doubles confirmed.
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,716 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
17,284 Posts
1 - 20 of 271 Posts
Top