Tennis Forum banner

1 - 20 of 569 Posts

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
104,804 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)

Tennis Tipping 7a – Antwerp, BEL


Diamonds are forever

Welcome to Belgium for the come-back of the Diamond Games. 7 years after its last edition, Antwerp is back on the calendar for it's 4th edition as a TT tournament. After a 7 years wait, the latest winners hotel (now known as ALYOUNA) and the pairing of Chris84/SloKid will get a chance to finally defend their titles.

If you've never played TT before, please read the information below and then commit to the tournament to try this amazing game out. If you've played for years, you can still read it if you feel like it.

What is Tennis Tipping?

In the game, participants pick the winners of all main draw matches and are placed in a knock-out system. That means each participant plays a different participant and whoever predicted the winner of most matches correctly, moves on to the next round. The same applies for doubles, but you're in a team format and your scores are combined.

In case a player (i.e. the actual WTA Player) retires, the match WILL count in TT, as long as the first point has been played, but they do not count for SRs or for TBs in which both players/teams picked the same winner.

- If players are replaced by a lucky loser after the start of Tennis Tipping, these matches will be cancelled.

Tie-break method for 2015: http://www.tennisforum.com/showthread.php?t=425109


How to Sign-Up:
Just post here that you would like to play. You can only play one tournament per week. Entries will be based on ranking. Everyone can commit.

How to send in picks:

Picks can be sent in as soon as the draws are ready. Remember, you pick a winner in every match! Picks should be sent by PM, so that your opponent does not know your picks. Picks should be titled: [TT: Name of the tournament, day #]. Picks can be sent in anytime until the beginning of play each day. If you are in singles and doubles then you can use different picks for each if you want to. For doubles, you still tip the WTA singles matches, not the doubles! No changes can be made after the play has started.
You have to send picks before play starts, late picks won´t be accepted!

In case of emergencies/pick sending problems: Only in case of circumstances that a tt player cannot send picks to the manager of the tournament one can send his picks to the below e-mail address. The board will be able to access this account and picks sent here will be counted as normal. Please note that it should ONLY be used in emergencies. Also, a person who uses this method of sending picks should alert the tournament manager and a board member as soon as possible because the account won't necessarily be checked every day.

[email protected]

More questions about the game and the rules?
Check out the General rules of Tennis Tipping!


Good Luck, your manager ^bibi^
 

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
104,804 Posts



Location: Antwerp - BEL
Type: WTA Premier
Surface: Clay - Outdoor
Date: 7th to 15th of February
Tournament website

First Singles Entry Deadline: Sunday February, 1st - 6PM CET
Final Singles Deadline & Double Deadline : Friday February, 6th - 6PM CET
Draw size for singles: 32/16
Draw size for doubles: 16/8
Assistant manager: TBD

Code:
TT RANKING POINTS

W....470
F....305
SF...185
QF...100
R16...55
R32....1
QLFR..25
QR2...13
QFR1...1
 

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
104,804 Posts



Singles:

Code:
[B]2006: [/B][I]Champion88 GBR [Q][/I] beat [I]bus CHN [Q][/I] | 4-4 (SR)
[B]2007: [/B]NyCPsU USA beat [B]vinceten CAN [2][/B] | 4-4 (TB) 
[B]2008: hotel CHN [2][/B] beat strangelove NED | 3-3 (TB)
Double:

Code:
[B]2007: Aleksz/Tomek. HUN/POL [3][/B] beat [B]Chris 84/SloKid SCO/SLO [1][/B] | 6-6 (TB)
[B]2008: Chris 84/SloKid SCO/SLO [1][/B] beat dAnFan/Jeяonimo USA/VEN | 6-6 (TB)
 

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
104,804 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Entry List

Code:
[b][u]TT Singles Main Draw Entry List (Rankings from 19-01-2015)[/b][/u] 
01 Inger67 (USA)                   1           (5906)
02 AdeyC (GBR)                     2           (5095)
03 Freak3yman84 (USA)              3           (4778)
04 mateusz2904 (POL)               4           (4445)
05 ALYOUNA (CHN)                   5           (4216)
06 Jaco·He (CHN)                   7           (3482)
07 Freshi (GER)                    8           (3176)
08 Kirilenko-Fan (GER)             10          (3039)
09 F4CU (ARG)                      11          (2847)
10 Blackeagle (TUR)                12          (2759)
11 histery (ROU)                   13          (2751)
12 1987518LPF (CHN)                14          (2664)
13 Cooper96 (USA)                  15          (2649)
14 SAISAI-GOAT (ESP)               16          (2495)
15 traddles (ROU)                  17          (2384)
16 New_balls_please (USA)          18          (2314)
17 feifei (CHN)                    19          (2299)
18 randy72391 (USA)                20          (2250)
[COLOR=Red]   Drake1980 (CAN)                 21          (2228) OUT [/COLOR]
19 kfh_9118 (AUS)                  22          (2185)
20 Ekin (CHN)                      23          (2105)
21 kondrashov (RUS)                24          (2074)
22 garyyoung (CHN)                 25          (2044)
23 wikuch (POL)                    29          (1953)
24 Milan. (SRB)                    30          (1940)
25 Meelis (EST)                    31          (1935)
26 Chris 84 (SLO)                  32          (1921)
27 Michael! (GER)                  33          (1907)
28 Dinesh! (IND)                   34          (1894)
29 Q
30 Q
31 Q
32 Q
Code:
[b][u]TT Singles Qualifying Draw Entry List (Rankings from 19-01-2015)[/b][/u] 
01 digor (UKR)                     35          (1886)
02 sdtoot (GBR)                    38          (1875)
03 Heinann (POL)                   39          (1868)
04 jasonchou (CHN)                 42          (1812)
05 joe87 (AUT)                     43          (1796)
06 gumoll (POL)                    45          (1699)
07 Honitsu (HKG)                   49          (1606)
08 safinfans629 (CHN)              51          (1602)
09 Igorche (SRB)                   52          (1583)
10 Hapsara (SWE)                   55          (1528)
[COLOR=Red]   shuai.P (CHN)                   57          (1499) OUT [/COLOR]
[COLOR=Red]   valac222 (HUN)                  59          (1495) OUT [/COLOR]
11 Javi. (ESP)                     63          (1433)
12 FORZA SARITA (ITA)              67          (1371)
[COLOR=Red]   M.P (HKG)                       69          (1320) OUT [/COLOR]
13 xieergai (CHN)                  71          (1289)
14 coolfish1103 (USA)              75          (1185)
15 DJDVD (NED)                     77          (1138)
16 Felipe Abe (BRA)                79          (1119)
Code:
[b][u]TT Singles Alternates (Rankings from 19-01-2015)[/b][/u] 
[COLOR=Red]      ZEUS77 (GRE)                    80          (1115) OUT [/COLOR]
[COLOR=Red]      *Jean* (FRA)                    81          (1053) OUT [/COLOR]
ALT01 HAOCHEN-GOAT (ESP)           86          (988)
ALT02 Nightcrawl3r (ROU)           89          (975)
ALT03 Szymon (POL)                 95          (932)
[COLOR=Red]      catgamer (GER)                  97          (902) OUT [/COLOR]
ALT04 Chilenaitor (CHI)            99          (895)
[COLOR=Red]      Suit Up! (AUS)                  103         (863) OUT [/COLOR]
[COLOR=Red]      Wanderer (SRB)                  105         (835) OUT [/COLOR]
[COLOR=Red]      The Walking Bye (NZL)           118         (692) OUT [/COLOR]
[COLOR=Red]      Effy (RUS)                      120         (667) OUT [/COLOR]
[COLOR=Red]      Tuckii (FRA)                    127         (608) OUT [/COLOR]
[COLOR=Red]      Daszmarelli (BRA)               129         (601) OUT [/COLOR]
ALT05 Vefci Y (CHN)                133         (586)
[COLOR=Red]      goOudinUSA (USA)                145         (519) OUT [/COLOR]
ALT06 diego36arg (ARG)             152         (457)
ALT07 Frenchtouch (FRA)            155         (442)
[COLOR=Red]      Deumex (GER)                    157         (436) OUT [/COLOR]
ALT08 Xiu ZhiFu (CHN)              198         (181)
[COLOR=Red]      slaypova (USA)                  200         (173) OUT [/COLOR]
ALT09 dogwonder24 (PHI)            219         (108)
ALT10 vanM1 (NED)                  247         (42)
ALT11 Arnauddr (BEL)               267         (22)
ALT12 checker200384 (XXX)          NR          (0)
ALT13 checker200384 (XXX)          NR          (0)
ALT14 Propoggia (XXX)              NR          (0)
ALT15 PAVANILAI (CHN)              90 LE       (970)
ALT16 Merxes (AUS)                 244 LE      (49)
Code:
 [b][u] Seeded players - Main Draw [/b][/u] 
01 Inger67 (USA)
02 AdeyC (GBR)
03 Freak3yman84 (USA)
04 mateusz2904 (POL)
05 ALYOUNA (CHN)
06 Jaco·He (CHN)
07 Freshi (GER)
08 Kirilenko-Fan (GER)
Code:
 [b][u] Seeded players - Qualifying Draw [/b][/u] 
01 digor (UKR)
02 sdtoot (GBR)
03 Heinann (POL)
04 jasonchou (CHN)
05 joe87 (AUT)
06 gumoll (POL)
07 Honitsu (HKG)
08 safinfans629 (CHN)
Code:
[b][u]TT Doubles Main Draw Entry List (Rankings from 19-01-2015)[/b][/u] 
01 histery/diego36arg (ROU/ARG)             1 +   4 =   5    (6237 + 5947 = 12184)
02 AdeyC/mateusz2904 (GBR/POL)              2 +   3 =   5    (6165 + 6017 = 12182)
03 PAVANILAI/jasonchou (CHN)                5 +   6 =  11    (5254 + 5254 = 10508)
04 Chris 84/slokid (SLO)                    7 +   7 =  14    (5130 + 5130 = 10260)
05 Jaco·He/safinfans629 (CHN)               9 +  10 =  19    (5069 + 4970 = 10039)
06 DJDVD/Freak3yman84 (NED/USA)            11 +  12 =  23    (4770 + 4729 = 9499)
07 garyyoung/xieergai (CHN)                13 +  13 =  26    (4685 + 4685 = 9370)
[COLOR=Red]   Meelis/SodaPop (EST/SIN)                17 +  18 =  35    (4203 + 4170 = 8373) OUT [/COLOR] 
08 New_balls_please/Inger67 (USA)          21 +  23 =  44    (3935 + 3905 = 7840)
09 Xiu ZhiFu/feifei (CHN)                  24 +  25 =  49    (3859 + 3810 = 7669)
10 Michael!/joe87 (GER/AUT)                29 +  31 =  60    (3633 + 3583 = 7216)
[COLOR=Red]   *Jean*/Drake1980 (FRA/CAN)              27 +  34 =  61    (3695 + 3506 = 7201) OUT [/COLOR] 
11 Meelis/gumoll (EST/POL)                 17 +  48 =  65    (4203 + 2814 = 7017)
12 Igorche/kfh_9118 (SRB/AUS)              35 +  38 =  73    (3220 + 3125 = 6345)
13 Honitsu/Frederik (HKG/USA)              30 +  49 =  79    (3584 + 2728 = 6312)
14 HAOCHEN-GOAT/SAISAI-GOAT (ESP)          40 +  41 =  81    (3050 + 3025 = 6075)
15 Q 
16 Q
Code:
[b][u]TT Doubles Qualifying Draw Entry List (Rankings from 19-01-2015)[/b][/u] 
01 FORZA SARITA/Javi. (ITA/ESP)            32 +  62 =  94    (3525 + 2039 = 5564)
02 F4CU/Milan. (ARG/SRB)                   42 +  52 =  94    (2934 + 2591 = 5525)
03 Kirilenko-Fan/Blackeagle (GER/TUR)      46 +  64 = 110    (2829 + 1976 = 4805)
04 digor/kondrashov (UKR/RUS)              57 +  58 = 115    (2282 + 2206 = 4488)
05 1987518LPF/Nightcrawl3r (CHN/ROU)       36 +  87 = 123    (3165 + 1614 = 4779)
[COLOR=Red]   Blackeagle/Effy (TUR/RUS)               64 +  72 = 136    (1976 + 1828 = 3804) OUT [/COLOR] 
06 coolfish1103/Dinesh! (USA/IND)          44 + 102 = 146    (2850 + 1428 = 4278)
[COLOR=Red]   M.P/shuai.P (HKG/CHN)                   78 +  91 = 169    (1753 + 1576 = 3329) OUT [/COLOR] 
07 randy72391/Cooper96 (USA)               90 +  96 = 186    (1592 + 1492 = 3084)
[COLOR=Red]   goOudinUSA/catgamer (USA/GER)           79 + 114 = 193    (1752 + 1220 = 2972) OUT [/COLOR] 
08 sdtoot/ALYOUNA (GBR/CHN)                19 + 181 = 200    (4070 +  350 = 4420)
Code:
[b][u]TT Doubles Alternates (Rankings from 19-01-2015)[/b][/u] 
[COLOR=Red]      Wanderer/Deumex (SRB/GER)              100 + 103 = 203    (1448 + 1427 = 2875) OUT [/COLOR] 
ALT01 Frenchtouch/Hapsara (FRA/SWE)          101 + 109 = 210    (1439 + 1306 = 2745)
ALT02 Chilenaitor/Szymon (CHI/POL)           120 + 123 = 243    (1158 + 1125 = 2283)
ALT03 Felipe Abe/traddles (BRA/ROU)          131 + 139 = 270    ( 983 +  910 = 1893)
[COLOR=Red]      The Walking Bye/Suit Up! (NZL/AUS)     135 + 136 = 271    ( 952 +  951 = 1903) OUT [/COLOR] 
[COLOR=Red]      valac222/Kev. (HUN/XXX)                 28 +  NR = 28NR    (3679 +    0 = 3679) OUT [/COLOR]
Code:
 [b][u] Seeded doubles teams - Main Draw [/b][/u] 
01 histery/diego36arg (ROU/ARG)
02 AdeyC/mateusz2904 (GBR/POL)
03 PAVANILAI/jasonchou (CHN)
04 Chris 84/slokid (SLO)
Code:
 [b][u] Seeded double teams - Qualifying Draw [/b][/u] 
01 FORZA SARITA/Javi. (ITA/ESP)
02 F4CU/Milan. (ARG/SRB)
03 Kirilenko-Fan/Blackeagle (GER/TUR)
04 digor/kondrashov (UKR/RUS)
Code:
[B][U]Players free for doubles [/U][/B] 
 - wikuch = 111
 - Heinann = 175
 - Freshi = 198
 - Ekin = 204
 - Merxes = 226
 - dogwonder24 = 230
 - Vefci Y = 236
 - Arnauddr = 263
 - vanM1 = NR
 - checker200384 = NR
 - checker200384 = NR
 - Propoggia = NR
 

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
104,804 Posts
Discussion Starter #5 (Edited)
Singles Draw

Main Draw

F

01:01 | Chris 84 (SCO) vs. wikuch (POL) #SRs: 1-1, #ISRs: 0-0 TB3

SF

02:02 | (Q) Heinann (POL) vs. Chris 84 (SCO) #SRs: 1-2
01:03 | Milan. (SRB) vs. wikuch (POL) #SRs: 1-2

QF

08:10 | (1) Inger67 (USA) vs. (Q) Heinann (POL) #SRs: 3-5
09:09 | (3) Freak3yman84 (USA) vs. Chris 84 (SCO) #SRs: 4-4, #ISRs: 0-0, Identical TB1. TB2 Chris picked CSN
08:09 | (5) ALYOUNA (CHN) vs. Milan. (SRB) #SRs: 5-4
08:10 | Blackeagle (TUR) vs. wikuch (POL) #SRs: 4-5

Round 2

05:04 | (1) Inger67 (USA) vs. Meelis (EST) #SRs: 4-3
04:04 | (Q) Heinann (POL) vs. SAISAI-GOAT (ESP) #SRs: 4-3
04:04 | (3) Freak3yman84 (USA) vs. Cooper96 (USA) #SRs: 3-1
05:04 | Chris 84 (SCO) vs. F4CU (ARG) #SRs: 3-3

04:04 | (5) ALYOUNA (CHN) vs. (Q) joe87 (AUT) #SRs: 3-2
05:04 | Milan. (SRB) vs. randy72391 (USA) #SRs: 3-3
06:04 | Blackeagle (TUR) vs. (Q) sdtoot (GBR) #SRs: 5-4
05:04 | wikuch (POL) vs. Michael! (GER) #SRs: 3-3

Round 1

02:02 | (1) Inger67 (USA) vs. feifei (CHN) #SRs: 1-0
02:02 | Meelis (EST) vs. (LL) gumoll (POL) #SRs: 2-2, #ISRs: 0-0
02:02 | (Q) Heinann (POL) vs. (Q) DJDVD (NED) #SRs: 1-1, #ISRs: 0-0
02:01 | SAISAI-GOAT (ESP) vs. (6) Jaco.He (CHN) #SRs: 2-0

01:01 | (3) Freak3yman84 (USA) vs. kfh_9118 (AUS) #SRs: 1-0
01:02 | 1987518LPF (CHN) vs. Cooper96 (USA) #SRs: 1-1
02:02 | Dinesh! (IND) vs. Chris 84 (SCO) #SRs: 0-1
02:02 | F4CU (ARG) vs. (7) Freshi (GER) #SRs: 2-2, #ISRs: 0-0

02:02 | (5) ALYOUNA (CHN) vs. histery (ROU) #SRs: 2-1
01:00 | (Q) joe87 (AUT) vs. traddles (ROU) #SRs: 1-0
02:01 | Milan. (SRB) vs. Ekin (CHN) #SRs: 2-0
02:02 | randy72391 (USA) vs. (4) mateusz2904 (POL) #SRs: 1-1, #ISRs: 0-0, TB1

02:02 | (8) Kirilenko-Fan (GER) vs. Blackeagle (TUR) #SRs: 1-1, #ISRs: 0-0
01:02 | kondrashov (RUS) vs. (Q) sdtoot (GBR) #SRs: 1-0
02:02 | wikuch (POL) vs. new_balls_please (NED) #SRs: 1-1, #ISRs: 0-0
02:01 | Michael! (GER) vs. (2) AdeyC (GBR) #SRs: 1-1


Qualifying Draw

Final Round

04:04 | FORZA SARITA (ITA) vs. DJDVD (NED) #SRs: 2-2, #ISRs: 0-1
03:03 | (2) sdtoot (GBR) vs. (ALT) HAOCHEN-GOAT (ESP) #SRs: 3-2
05:05 | (3) Heinann (POL) vs. (6) gumoll (POL) #SRs: 3-3, #ISRs: 1-0
04:04 | (4) jasonchou (CHN) vs. (5) joe87 (AUT) #SRs: 4-4, #ISRs: 0-1

Round 1

05:08 | (1) digor (UKR) vs. FORZA SARITA (ITA) #SRs: 4-5
05:06 | (7) Honitsu (HKG) vs. DJDVD (NED) #SRs: 3-3
06:06 | (2) sdtoot (GBR) vs. Hapsara (SWE) #SRs: 5-4
05:08 | (8) safinfans629 (CHN) vs. (ALT) HAOCHEN-GOAT (ESP) #SRs: 3-5

07:05 | (3) Heinann (POL) vs. Igorche (SRB) #SRs: 4-3
06:04 | (6) gumoll (POL) vs. xieergai (CHN) #SRs: 4-3
05:05 | (4) jasonchou (CHN) vs. coolfish1103 (USA) #SRs: 3-2
06:06 | (5) joe87 (AUT) vs. Javi. (ESP) #SRs: 4-4, #ISRs: 3-0
 

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
104,804 Posts
Discussion Starter #6 (Edited)
Doubles Draw

Main Draw

F

02:02 | DJDVD/Freak3yman84 (NED/USA) vs. (4) Chris 84/SloKid (SCO/SLO) #SRs: 0-2

SF

05:05 | DJDVD/Freak3yman84 (NED/USA) vs. Igorche/kfh_9118 (SRB/AUS) #SRs: 3-2
04:03 | (4) Chris 84/SloKid (SCO/SLO) vs. (Q) F4CU/Milan. (ARG/SRB) #SRs: 4-2

QF

16:19 | (1) histery/diego36arg (ROU/ARG) vs. DJDVD/Freak3yman84 (NED/USA) #SRs: 8-9
17:17 | Igorche/kfh_9118 (SRB/AUS) vs. Xiu ZhiFu/feifei (CHN/CHN) #SRs: 9-8
19:19 | New_balls_please/Inger67 (USA/USA) vs. (4) Chris 84/SloKid (SCO/SLO) #SRs: 9-10
17:16 | (Q) F4CU/Milan. (ARG/SRB) vs. Honitsu/Frederik (HKG/USA) #SRs: 8-8

Round 1

10:08 | (1) histery/diego36arg (ROU/ARG) vs. Michael!/joe87 (GER/AUT) #SRs: 8-5
09:10 | HAOCHEN-GOAT/SAISAI-GOAT (ESP/ESP) vs. DJDVD/Freak3yman84 (NED/USA) #SRs: 6-6
08:08 | (3) PAVANILAI/jasonchou (CHN/CHN) vs. Igorche/kfh_9118 (SRB/AUS) #SRs: 6-6, #ISRs: 0-0 TB1
08:08 | garyyoung/xieergai (CHN/CHN) vs. Xiu ZhiFu/feifei (CHN/CHN) #SRs: 4-6

10:08 | New_balls_please/Inger67 (USA/USA) vs. Meelis/gumoll (EST/POL) #SRs: 8-6
09:10 | Jaco.He/safinfans629 (CHN/CHN) vs. (4) Chris 84/SloKid (SCO/SLO) #SRs: 4-6
07:09 | (Q) FORZA SARITA/Javi. (ITA/ESP) vs. (Q) F4CU/Milan. (ARG/SRB) #SRs: 4-6
09:08 | Honitsu/Frederik (HKG/USA) vs. (2) AdeyC/mateusz2904 (GBR/POL) #SRs: 4-8

Qualifying Draw

Final Round

04:02 | (1) FORZA SARITA/Javi. (ITA/ESP) vs. (ALT) Frenchtouch/Hapsara (FRA/SWE) #SRs: 4-1
04:04 | (2) F4CU/Milan. (ARG/SRB) vs. (3) Kirilenko-Fan/Blackeagle (GER/TUR) #SRs: 4-3

Round 1

08:00 | (1) FORZA SARITA/Javi. (ITA/ESP) vs. bye/bye #SRs: 5-0
09:10 | randy72391/Cooper96 (USA/USA) vs. (ALT) Frenchtouch/Hapsara (FRA/SWE) #SRs: 3-4
08:08 | (2) F4CU/Milan. (ARG/SRB) vs. coolfish1103/Dinesh! (USA/IND) #SRs: 6-5
09:09 | (3) Kirilenko-Fan/Blackeagle (GER/TUR) vs. 1987518LPF/Nightcrawl3r (CHN/ROU) #SRs: 6-5

 

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
104,804 Posts
Discussion Starter #9 (Edited)
OOP
Friday OOP (Singles + Doubles SF)

Karolina PLISKOVA vs Lucie SAFAROVA TB1
Andrea PETKOVIC vs Dominika CIBULKOVA TB2
Mona BARTHEL vs Barbora ZAHLAVOVA STRYCOVA TB3
Carla SUAREZ NAVARRO vs Francesca SCHIAVONE SR

LAST NAME IN CAPITAL LETTERS
LAST NAME ONLY

TB = EXACT SCORE (EG. WHITEHEAD 64 63)
SR = SET RATIO (EG. WHITEHEAD 2-0)
TIME STARTS AT 2PM LOCAL TIME (9PM HK TIME; 12AM MELBOURNE TIME; 1PM LONDON TIME)

ALL TO HONITSU

Good luck bitches :p


Wednesday OOP (Singles + Doubles QF Day 1 of 2)

Carla SUAREZ NAVARRO vs Camila GIORGI TB2
Kirsten FLIPKENS vs Monica NICULESCU SR
Kristina MLADENOVIC vs Silvia SOLER-ESPINOSA SR
Karolina PLISKOVA vs Mirjana LUCIC-BARONI SR
Andrea PETKOVIC vs Alison VAN UYTVANCK SR
Dominika CIBULKOVA vs Kateryna BONDARENKO SR
Tsvetana PIRONKOVA vs Indy DE VROOME SR

LAST NAME IN CAPITAL LETTERS
LAST NAME ONLY

TB = EXACT SCORE (EG. WHITEHEAD 64 63)
SR = SET RATIO (EG. WHITEHEAD 2-0)
TIME STARTS AT 12PM LOCAL TIME (7PM HK TIME; 10PM MELBOURNE TIME; 11AM LONDON TIME)

ALL TO HONITSU
EXCEPT F4CU, MILAN., HONITSU, FREDERIK TO FORZA SARITA

Good luck bitches :p


Tuesday OOP (Singles R16 + Doubles R16)

Annika BECK vs Karin KNAPP TB1
Francesca SCHIAVONE vs Klara ZAKOPALOVA TB2
Yanina WICKMAYER vs Barbora ZAHLAVOVA STRYCOVA TB3
Alize CORNET vs Belinda BENCIC SR
Alison VAN UYTVANCK vs Magdalena RYBARIKOVA SR
Klaartje LIEBENS vs Mona BARTHEL SR

LAST NAME IN CAPITAL LETTERS
LAST NAME ONLY

TB = EXACT SCORE (EG. WHITEHEAD 64 63)
SR = SET RATIO (EG. WHITEHEAD 2-0)
TIME STARTS AT 12PM LOCAL TIME (7PM HK TIME; 10PM MELBOURNE TIME; 11AM LONDON TIME)

ALL TO HONITSU
EXCEPT ADEYC, MATEUSZ2904, HONITSU, FREDERIK TO FORZA SARITA

Good luck bitches :p


Monday OOP (Singles R32 + Doubles Final Qualifying Round)

Francesca SCHIAVONE vs Anna-Lena FRIEDSAM TB1
Ysaline BONAVENTURE vs Klaartje LIEBENS TB2
Kateryna BONDARENKO vs Dinah PFIZENMAIER TB3
Katerina SINIAKOVA vs Indy DE VROOME SR

LAST NAME IN CAPITAL LETTERS
LAST NAME ONLY

TB = EXACT SCORE (EG. WILLIAMS 60 60)
SR = SET RATIO (EG. WILLIAMS 2-0)

ALL TO HONITSU
PLAY STARTS AT 10AM LOCAL TIME (5PM HONG KONG TIME; 8PM MELBOURNE TIME; 9AM LONDON TIME)

Good luck bitches :p

Singles Qualifying Draw Round 2 + Doubles Qualifying Draw Round 1 OOP (Sunday)

Francesca SCHIAVONE vs Oceane DODIN TB1
Indy DE VROOME vs Vesna DOLONC TB2
Klaartje LIEBENS vs Gioia BARBIERI TB3
Anna-Lena FRIEDSAM vs Marina MELNIKOVA SR4
Nadiiya KICHENOK vs Dinah PFIZENMAIER SR5
Paula BADOSA GIBERT vs Kateryna BONDARENKO SR6
Patricia Maria TIG vs Katerina SINIAKOVA SR7
Ysaline BONAVENTURE vs Carina WITTHOEFT SR8

LAST NAME IN CAPITAL LETTERS
LAST NAME ONLY PLEASE
TB = EXACT SCORE (EG. WILLIAMS 64 63)
SR = SET RATIO (EG. WILLIAMS 2-0)

PLAY STARTS AT 10AM ANTWERP TIME (9AM IN LONDON; 5PM IN HONG KONG; 8PM IN MELBOURNE)
ALL TO HONITSU

Singles Qualifying Draw Round 1 OOP (Saturday)

Ysaline BONAVENTURE vs Laura SIEGEMUND TB1
Timea BABOS vs Kateryna BONDARENKO TB2
Nadiiya KICHENOK vs Elise MERTENS TB3
Katerina SINIAKOVA vs Elitsa KOSTOVA SR
Vesna DOLONC vs Lourdes DOMINGUEZ LINO SR
Renata VORACOVA vs Patricia Maria TIG SR
Francesca SCHIAVONE vs Lyudmyla KICHENOK SR
Oceane DODIN vs Alberta BRIANTI SR
Marina MELNIKOVA vs Ekaterina BYCHKOVA SR
Eva WACANNO vs Anna-Lena FRIEDSAM SR
Carina WITTHOEFT vs Ana VRLJIC SR
Barbora KREJCIKOVA vs Klaartje LIEBENS SR
Gioia BARBIERI vs Maryna ZANEVSKA SR
Paula BADOSA GIBERT vs Anastasiya VASYLYEVA SR
Paula KANIA vs Indy DE VROOME SR
Dinah PFIZENMAIER vs An-Sophie MESTACH SR

LAST NAME IN CAPITAL LETTERS
LAST NAME ONLY PLEASE
TB = EXACT SCORE (EG. WILLIAMS 64 63)
SR = SET RATIO (EG. WILLIAMS 2-0)

PLAY STARTS AT 10AM ANTWERP TIME (9AM IN LONDON; 5PM IN HONG KONG; 8PM IN MELBOURNE)
ALL TO HONITSU EXCEPT HONITSU AND DJDVD TO FORZA SARITA

Good luck bitches :p
 

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
104,804 Posts
Discussion Starter #10 (Edited)
Differences

00:00 | (1) Inger67 (USA) vs. (Q) Heinann (POL) - Flipkens vs. Niculescu SR Differences: Flipkens 2-0 vs. Niculescu 2-1
00:00 | (3) Freak3yman84 (USA) vs. Chris 84 (SCO) - Giorgi vs. Suarez Navarro SR Differences: Giorgi 2-0 vs. Suarez Navarro 2-0
00:00 | (5) ALYOUNA (CHN) vs. Milan. (SRB) - Same winners; SR Differences: Giorgi 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | Blackeagle (TUR) vs. wikuch (POL) - Flipkens vs. Niculescu SR Differences: Flipkens 2-1 vs. Niculescu 2-1, Petkovic 2-0 v 2-1

00:00 | (1) histery/diego36arg (ROU/ARG) vs. DJDVD/Freak3yman84 (NED/USA) - Giorgi vs. Suarez Navarro SR Differences: Giorgi 2-1 v. Suarez Navarro 2-1, Giorgi 2-1 v. Giorgi 2-0, Flipkens 2-1 +2 v. Flipkens 2-0 +2, Petkovic 2-1 v. Petkovic 2-0
00:00 | Igorche/kfh_9118 (SRB/AUS) vs. Xiu ZhiFu/feifei (CHN/CHN) - Giorgi vs. Suarez Navarro SR Differences: Giorgi 2-0 v. Suarez Navarro 2-0, Flipkens 2-0 v. Flipkens 2-1
00:00 | New_balls_please/Inger67 (USA/USA) vs. (4) Chris 84/SloKid (SCO/SLO) - Suarez Navarro vs. Giorgi SR Differences: Suarez Navarro 2-1 v. Suarez Navarro 2-0, Suarez Navarro 2-1 v. Giorgi 2-0, Pironkova 2-1 v. Pironkova 2-0
00:00 | (Q) F4CU/Milan. (ARG/SRB) vs. Honitsu/Frederik (HKG/USA) - Same Winners; SR Differences: None

Code:
F4CU	Milan.	Honitsu	Frederik
Giorgi 5-7 7-6 6-4	GIORGI 6-3 3-6 6-3	Giorgi 46 63 64	GIORGI 63 36 64
Flipkens 2-0	FLIPKENS 2-1	Flipkens 2-1	FLIPKENS 20
Mladenovic 2-0	MLADENOVIC 2-0	Mladenovic 2-0	MLADENOVIC 20
Pliskova 2-0	PLISKOVA 2-0	Pliskova 2-0	PLISKOVA 20
Petkovic 2-0	PETKOVIC 2-0	Petkovic 2-0	PETKOVIC 20
Cibulkova 2-0	CIBULKOVA 2-0	Cibulkova 2-0	CIBULKOVA 20
Pironkova 2-0	PIRONKOVA 2-0	Pironkova 2-0	PIRONKOVA 20
Code:
Singles			
Suarez Navarro	1	Giorgi	7
Flipkens	6	Niculescu	2
Mladenovic	8	Soler-Espinosa	0
Pliskova	8	Lucic-Baroni	0
Petkovic	8	Van Uytvanck	0
Cibulkova	8	Bondarenko	0
Pironkova	8	De Vroome	0
Code:
Doubles			
Suarez Navarro	5	Giorgi	11
Flipkens	16	Niculescu	0
Mladenovic	16	Soler-Espinosa	0
Pliskova	16	Lucic-Baroni	0
Petkovic	16	Van Uytvanck	0
Cibulkova	16	Bondarenko	0
Pironkova	16	De Vroome	0
 

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
104,804 Posts
Discussion Starter #11 (Edited)
Head 2 Head

Main Draw

Quarter-final

01:01 | (1) Inger67 (USA) vs. (Q) Heinann (POL)
Birmingham 2014 2014-06-09 R64 Inger67 def. Heinann 8-7
Nottingham 75K CH 2014 2014-06-02 QF Heinann def. Inger67 6-5

01:00 | (3) Freak3yman84 (USA) vs. Chris 84 (SCO)
Rio de Janeiro 2014 2014-02-17 SF Freak3yman84 def. Chris 84 3-3

00:00 | (5) ALYOUNA (CHN) vs. Milan. (SRB)

00:00 | Blackeagle (TUR) vs. wikuch (POL)

 

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
104,804 Posts
Discussion Starter #12 (Edited)
Award

Tuesday

Player of the Day: Blackeagle (6 points with 5 SRs)

Team of the Day: histery/diego36arg and Inger67/New_balls_please (10 points with 8 SRs)

Flop of the Day: Cooper96 (4 points with 1 SR) and FORZA SARITA/Javi. (7 points with 4 SRs)

Lucky Bitch of the Day: ALYOUNA and Freak3yman84 (winning with 4 points with 3 SRs) and Igorche/kfh_9118 + Xiu ZhiFu/feifei (winning with 8 points with 6 SRs)

Unlucky Bitch of the Day: sdtoot (losing with 4 points and 4 SRs), HAOCHEN-GOAT/SAISAI-GOAT (losing with 9 points and 6 SRs)

PICK OF THE DAY: Van Uytvanck by many players

FLOP OF THE DAY: Wickmayer by Xiu ZhiFu

Eager Beaver Award: DJDVD

Monday

Player of the Day: Javi. (3 points in doubles with 3 SRs)

Team of the Day: No team in particular

Flop of the Day: traddles (0 points) AND Mr. Manager (late differences, 1-day round on 4 matches...:spit:)

Lucky Bitch of the Day: joe87 (winning with 1 correct pick with 1 SR)

Unlucky Bitch of the Day: gumoll and Freshi (losing with 2 correct picks with 2 SR)

PICK OF THE DAY: Liebens by Javi.

FLOP OF THE DAY: Pfizenmaier by Jaco.He, traddles, Ekin, 1987518LPF

Eager Beaver Award: Milan.

Sunday

Player of the Day: Heinann and gumoll (5 correct picks with 3 SRs)

Team of the Day: Frenchtouch/Hapsara (10 correct picks with 4 SRs)

Flop of the Day: HAOCHEN-GOAT (3 correct picks with 2 SRs) and FORZA SARITA/Javi. + coolfish1103/Dinesh! (8 correct picks with 5 SRs)

Lucky Bitch of the Day: sdtoot (winning with 3 correct picks with 2 SRs) and FORZA SARITA/Javi. (winning against BYE with 8 correct picks with 5 SRs due to draw changes)

Unlucky Bitch of the Day: gumoll (losing with 5 correct picks with 3 SRs) and 1987518LPF/Nightcrawl3r (losing with 9 correct picks with 5 SRs). Also randy72391/Cooper96 for losing with 9 correct picks with 3 SRs due to draw changes

PICK OF THE DAY: Liebens by Blackeagle and gumoll

FLOP OF THE DAY: Badosa Gibert by Frenchtouch, Hapsara AND randy72391 :lol:

Eager Beaver Award: joe87

Saturday

Player of the Day: FORZA SARITA and HAOCHEN-GOAT (8 correct picks with 5 SRs)

Flop of the Day: xieergai (4 correct picks with 3 SRs)

Lucky Bitch of the Day: jasonchou (winning with 5 correct picks with 3 SRs)

Unlucky Bitch of the Day: Hapsara (losing with 6 correct picks with 4 SRs)

PICK OF THE DAY: Bondarenko by Heinann; De Vromme and Barbieri by HAOCHEN-GOAT

FLOP OF THE DAY: Mertens by xieergai, HAOCHEN-GOAT and Javi.

Eager Beaver Award: joe87

 

·
I felt suddenly quite wildly happy.
Joined
·
45,731 Posts
Re: TT Antwerp (more to come)

but you
 

·
I felt suddenly quite wildly happy.
Joined
·
45,731 Posts
Re: TT Antwerp (more to come)

can start
 

·
I felt suddenly quite wildly happy.
Joined
·
45,731 Posts
Re: TT Antwerp (more to come)

committing
 

·
I felt suddenly quite wildly happy.
Joined
·
45,731 Posts
Re: TT Antwerp (more to come)

Now
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
836 Posts
Re: Tennis Tipping - #7a - Antwerp - Welkom to the Diamond Games

in doubles with Xiu ZhiFu
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
8,902 Posts
Re: Tennis Tipping - #7a - Antwerp - Welkom to the Diamond Games

In for Singles and Doubles with Deumex
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
37,951 Posts
Re: Tennis Tipping - #7a - Antwerp - Welkom to the Diamond Games

In for singles and doubles with goOudinUSA
 
1 - 20 of 569 Posts
Top