Tennis Forum banner

61 - 70 of 70 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
8,073 Posts
Discussion Starter #61
I cannot edit the front page posts anymore. Seems we can only make edits within the first 24 hours on this new forum update.

Here is the tournament schedule of play.

Tuesday - Singles Main Draw R-32
Wednesday - Singles Main Draw R-16, Doubles Main Draw R-16
Thursday - Singles Main Draw QF, Doubles Main Draw QF
Friday - Singles Main Draw SF, Doubles Main Draw SF
Saturday & Sunday - Singles & Doubles Main Draw Finals
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
8,073 Posts
Discussion Starter #62
One more singles MD spot available for grabs. Anyone after that will be considered as an ALT to MD.

In doubles, we have 4 more empty slots for the main draw. I will post both draws on Monday
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
5,319 Posts
in
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
5,319 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
8,073 Posts
Discussion Starter #65
Singles entry list is full now, anyone committing after this will be considered as a MD Alternate.
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
8,073 Posts
Discussion Starter #67
TT Singles Main Draw Entry List (Rankings from 25-11-2019)

001 Alejan_Milos (ESP) ........ 43 (1797)
002 72Winners (FIN) ........... 46 (1778)
003 Igorche (SRB) ............. 59 (1502)
004 LHF (BRA) ................. 63 (1361)
005 James (NED) ............... 70 (1276)
006 sd3300123 (CHN) ........... 89 (1060)
007 Buitenzorg (AUS) .......... 107 (855)
008 Rawb (GBR) ................ 127 (738)
009 hessie (AUS) .............. 129 (690)
010 Dinesh! (IND) ............. 141 (569)
011 Milan (SRB) ............... 143 (546)
012 saarsngg (SIN) ............ 151 (420)
013 a1canada (CAN) ............ 157 (368)
014 lucasvilarica (BRA) ....... 159 (357)
015 Mikulescu (ITA) ........... 165 (270)
016 charmedRic (PUR) .......... 170 (205)
017 Jack.mcc (SCO) ............ 190 (88)
018 Inger67 (USA) ............. 30 (2119) top 30
019 ^bibi^ (BEL) .............. 29 (2130) top 30
020 Boreas (SLO) .............. 27 (2176) top 30
021 sdtoot (GBR) .............. 14 (2891) top 30
022 vjatceslav (ESP) .......... 13 (3029) top 30
023 danieln1 (ESP) ............ 8 (3451) top 30
024 Michael! (GER) ............ 5 (4315) top 30
025 F4CU (ARG) ................ 1 (5200) top 30
026 Gu-niao (CHN) ............. 172 (197) LE1
027 Chris93 (AUS) ............. 136 (611) LE2
028 ianb29 (GBR) .............. 24 (2287) LE3
029 traddles (ROU) ............ 76 (1209) LE4
030 Freshi (GER) .............. 119 (786) LE5
031 John. (GBR) ............... 133 (637) LE6
032 kondrashov (RUS) .......... 87 (1079) LE7
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
8,073 Posts
Discussion Starter #68
SINGLES MAIN DRAW


00:00 | (1) Alejan_Milos (ESP) vs. kondrashov (RUS)
00:00 | charmedRic (PUR) vs. Jack.mcc (SCO)
00:00 | a1canada (CAN) vs. Boreas (SLO)
00:00 | F4CU (ARG) vs. (8) Rawb (GBR)

00:00 | (4) LHF (BRA) vs. traddles (ROU)
00:00 | hessie (AUS) vs. Michael! (GER)
00:00 | saarnsgg (SIN) vs. sdtoot (GBR)
00:00 | Gu-niao (CHN) vs. (7) Buitenzorg (AUS)


00:00 | (3) Igorche (SRB) vs. Freshi (GER)
00:00 | Dinesh! (IND) vs. danieln1 (ESP)
00:00 | Mikulescu (ITA) vs. Inger67 (USA)
00:00 | Chris93 (AUS) vs. (6) sd3300123 (CHN)

00:00 | (5) James (NED) vs. ianb29 (GBR)
00:00 | lucasvilarica (BRA) vs. ^bibi^ (BEL)
00:00 | Milan (SRB) vs. vjatceslav (ESP)
00:00 | John. (GBR) vs. (2) 72Winners (FIN)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
8,073 Posts
Discussion Starter #69
TUESDAY ORDER OF PLAY - SINGLES ROUND OF 32

Olga DOROSHINA vs Berfu CENGIZ TB1
Emma RADUCANU vs Valeriya STRAKHOVA TB2
Ekaterina YASHINA vs Risa USHIJIMA TB3
Shalimar TALBI vs Despina PAPAMICHAIL SR
Punnin KOVAPITUKTED vs Kyoka OKAMURA SR
Ulrikke EIKERI vs Sharannya GAWARE SR

Matches start 10:30 AM local time.
Send your picks to me except @danieln1 and myself to @wtatourfan.
Good luck!
 
61 - 70 of 70 Posts
Top