Tennis Forum banner

61 - 80 of 123 Posts

·
Administrator
Joined
·
70,236 Posts

·
Administrator
Joined
·
70,236 Posts
Discussion Starter #62

Singles Draw

First Round

Matches Counted: 12
Matches Remaining: 0


00:00 | (1) Aleksz (HUN) vs. BYE #SRs: 0-0, #ISRs: 0-0
00:09 | histery (ROU) vs. Poldo (GER) #SRs: 0-8
07:09 | Chris93 (AUS) vs. Rawb (JPN) #SRs: 4-8
00:00 | BYE vs. (5) igralec33 (SLO) #SRs: 0-0, #ISRs: 0-0

00:00 |(3) Walsall (GBR) vs. BYE #SRs: 0-0, #ISRs: 0-0
08:09 | Ayumi Moret. (ITA) vs. James (NED) #SRs: 4-7
08:08 | Michael! (GER) vs. Kirilenko-Fan (GER) #SRs: 7-7, #ISRs: 0-0, TB3 – more games to the winner
00:00 | BYE vs. (6) Crux Squall (RUS) #SRs: 0-0, #ISRs: 0-0

08:10 | (7) Daniela-Is-Mine (USA) vs. ^bibi^ (BEL) #SRs: 6-5
10:00 | Frenchtouch (FRA) vs. Markmik (AUS) #SRs: 9-0
07:09 | Shankitova (KAZ) vs. Freshi (GER) #SRs: 6-7
00:08 | BYE vs. (4) Latvian (LAT) #SRs: 0-5

09:09 | (8) .Andrew. (PHI) vs. Snowwy (CAN) #SRs: 7-6
07:08 | CynthiaZimmerman (USA) vs. ace the line (GBR) #SRs: 5-5
09:10 | Meelis (EST) vs. H. Kharuzhay (KAZ) #SRs: 7-8
00:00 | BYE vs. (2) Pierre. (GBR) #SRs: 0-0, #ISRs: 0-0
 

·
Administrator
Joined
·
70,236 Posts
Discussion Starter #63


Order Of Play - Wednesday

Daniela GLANZER (AUT) v Elisabeth IILA (EST) TB1
Nikola BRECKOVA (CZE) v Iveta DAPKUTE (LTU) TB2
Franziska SZIEDAT (GER) v Maileen NUUDI (EST) TB3
Laura HIETARANTA (FIN) v Stephanie Judith VISSCHER (NED) SR4
Elena JAMSHIDI (DEN) v Kathleen KANEV (GER) SR5
Kamilla BARTONE (LAT) v Helena NARMONT (EST) SR6
Lexie STEVENS (NED) v Justina MIKULSKYTE (LTU) SR7
Jacqueline Cabaj AWAD (SWE) v Nicole GADIENT (SUI) SR8
Maria Lota KAUL (EST) v Elena MALYGINA (EST) SR9
Nastasja Mariana SCHUNK (GER) v Anastasia KULIKOVA (FIN) SR10
Lucie PETRUZELOVA (CZE) v Daniela VISMANE (LAT) SR11
Ulrikke EIKERI (NOR) v Margarita IGNATJEVA (LAT) SR12

Code:
TB = send exact scores (e.g. 64 63)

SR = send set ratio (2-0 or 2-1)

Send only last names please
Matches count for a one-day second round in singles and first round in doubles

Play starts at 10.00am (which is 8.00am UK time) local time

NOTE – DIFFS MIGHT BE 15-30 MINUTES LATE AS I’M ON MY WAY TO WORK AT 8AM UK TIME



Please send your picks to AdeyC



Good luck :wavey:


Code:
[CENTER] As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver
Award each day - which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so seven
players at all levels will have a chance of winning something this week. [/CENTER]
 

·
Administrator
Joined
·
70,236 Posts

·
Administrator
Joined
·
70,236 Posts
Discussion Starter #69


Differences

Singles Draw


Second round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0



00:00 | (1) Aleksz (HUN) vs. Poldo (GER) - Missing picks from Aleksz
00:00 | Rawb (JPN) vs. (5) igralec33 (SLO) - IILA, KULIKOVA vs. GLANZER, SCHUNK SR Differences: IILA 2-0 vs. GLANZER 2-1, BRECKOVA 2-0 v 2-1, SZIEDAT 2-0 v 2-1, KANEV 2-0 v 2-1, MALYGINA 2-0 v 2-1, KULIKOVA 2-0 vs. SCHUNK 2-0
00:00 | (3) Walsall (GBR) vs. James (NED) - Missing picks from Walsall
00:00 | Kirilenko-Fan (GER) vs. (6) Crux Squall (RUS) - GLANZER vs. IILA SR Differences: GLANZER 2-1 vs. IILA 2-0

00:00 | ^bibi^ (BEL) vs. Frenchtouch (FRA) - DAPKUTE, STEVENS vs. BRECKOVA, MIKULSKYTE SR Differences: GLANZER 2-1 v 2-0, DAPKUTE 2-1 vs. BRECKOVA 2-1, STEVENS 2-1 vs. MIKULSKYTE 2-0, KULIKOVA 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | Freshi (GER) vs. (4) Latvian (LAT) - SZIEDAT vs. NUUDI SR Differences: GLANZER 2-1 v 2-0, SZIEDAT 2-0 vs. NUUDI 2-1, VISSCHER 2-0 v 2-1, MIKULSKYTE 2-0 v 2-1, KULIKOVA 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | (8) .Andrew. (PHI) vs. ace the line (GBR) - DAPKUTE, SCHUNK vs. BRECKOVA, KULIKOVA SR Differences: GLANZER 2-1 v 2-0, DAPKUTE 2-0 vs. BRECKOVA 2-1, SZIEDAT 2-0 v 2-1, VISSCHER 2-1 v 2-0, MIKULSKYTE 2-1 v 2-0, SCHUNK 2-1 vs. KULIKOVA 2-0
00:00 | H. Kharuzhay (KAZ) vs. (2) Pierre. (GBR) - Same winners; SR Differences: KULIKOVA 2-0 v 2-1


Picks Count

GLANZER 12 IILA 2
BRECKOVA 11 DAPKUTE 3
SZIEDAT 13 NUUDI 1
HIETARANTA 0 VISSCHER 14
JAMSHIDI 0 KANEV 14
BARTONE 14 NARMONT 0
STEVENS 3 MIKULSKYTE 11
AWAD 14 GADIENT 0
KAUL 0 MALYGINA 14
SCHUNK 2 KULIKOVA 12
PETRUZELOVA 0 VISMANE 14
EIKERI 14 IGNATJEVA 0
 

·
Administrator
Joined
·
70,236 Posts
Discussion Starter #70


Differences

Doubles Draw


First round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0


00:00 | (1) igralec33/Poldo (SLO/GER) vs. Bye
00:00 | Crux Squall/James (RUS/NED) vs. Bye
00:00 | (4) Chris93/Markmik (AUS/AUS) vs. Bye
00:00 | Meelis/Michael! (EST/GER) vs. Latvian/Shankitova (LAT/KAZ) - SZIEDAT +2, SCHUNK vs. NUUDI +2, KULIKOVA SR Differences: GLANZER 2-1 v. GLANZER 2-0, SZIEDAT 2-1 v. NUUDI 2-1, SZIEDAT 2-0 v. NUUDI 2-1, VISSCHER 2-0 +2 v. VISSCHER 2-1 +2, MIKULSKYTE 2-0 +2 v. MIKULSKYTE 2-1 +2, KULIKOVA 2-0 v. KULIKOVA 2-1, SCHUNK 2-1 v. KULIKOVA 2-1

00:00 | Freshi/Aleksz (GER/HUN) vs. Bye
00:00 | Bye vs. (3) ^bibi^/Rawb (BEL/JPN)
00:00 | Daniela-Is-Mine/.Andrew. (USA/PHI) vs. Pierre./ace the line (GBR/GBR) - IILA, DAPKUTE, SCHUNK vs. GLANZER, BRECKOVA, KULIKOVA SR Differences: IILA 2-1 v. GLANZER 2-0, GLANZER 2-1 v. GLANZER 2-0, DAPKUTE 2-0 v. BRECKOVA 2-1, SZIEDAT 2-0 v. SZIEDAT 2-1, VISSCHER 2-1 v. VISSCHER 2-0, KANEV 2-1 v. KANEV 2-0, MIKULSKYTE 2-1 v. MIKULSKYTE 2-0, SCHUNK 2-1 v. KULIKOVA 2-1
00:00 | Bye vs. (2) Frenchtouch/histery (FRA/ROU)


Picks Count


GLANZER 14 IILA 5
BRECKOVA 14 DAPKUTE 5
SZIEDAT 17 NUUDI 2
HIETARANTA 0 VISSCHER 19
JAMSHIDI 0 KANEV 19
BARTONE 19 NARMONT 0
STEVENS 4 MIKULSKYTE 15
AWAD 19 GADIENT 0
KAUL 0 MALYGINA 19
SCHUNK 3 KULIKOVA 16
PETRUZELOVA 0 VISMANE 19
EIKERI 19 IGNATJEVA 0


Code:
[CENTER][SIZE=4][COLOR=Red][U][B]Eager Beaver Award[/B][/U][/COLOR][/SIZE]
Day One - Meelis
[/CENTER]
[/QUOTE]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
1,542 Posts
Thanks, Nuudi! You made me look great today!
How is it possible that I was the only one who picked 20 year old unranked local wild card? :LOL:
 
  • Like
Reactions: Shankitova

·
Milk and honey
Joined
·
3,790 Posts
Nice to get a win in the column again, although the bye yesterday helped me avoid some tougher matches :) Bad luck @H. Kharuzhay, hope the rest of the off season is good for you.
 

·
Administrator
Joined
·
70,236 Posts
Discussion Starter #73

Singles Draw

Second Round

Matches Counted: 12
Matches Remaining: 0


00:08 | (1) Aleksz (HUN) vs. Poldo (GER) #SRs: 0-6
07:09 | Rawb (JPN) vs. (5) igralec33 (SLO) #SRs: 4-5
00:07 | (3) Walsall (GBR) vs. James (NED) #SRs: 0-5
09:08 | Kirilenko-Fan (GER) vs. (6) Crux Squall (RUS) #SRs: 5-5

08:08 | ^bibi^ (BEL) vs. Frenchtouch (FRA) #SRs: 4-6
08:09 | Freshi (GER) vs. (4) Latvian (LAT) #SRs: 5-8
08:08 | (8) .Andrew. (PHI) vs. ace the line (GBR) #SRs: 5-6
08:08 | H. Kharuzhay (KAZ) vs. (2) Pierre. (GBR) #SRs: 5-5, #ISRs: 0-1
 

·
Administrator
Joined
·
70,236 Posts
Discussion Starter #74


Doubles Draw

First Round

Matches Counted: 12
Matches Remaining: 0


17:00 | (1) igralec33/Poldo (SLO/GER) vs. BYE/BYE #SRs: 11-0
15:00 | Crux Squall/James (RUS/NED) vs. BYE/BYE #SRs: 10-0
14:00 | (4) Chris93/Markmik (AUS/AUS) vs. BYE/BYE #SRs: 9-0
17:18 | Meelis/Michael! (EST/GER) vs. Latvian/Shankitova (LAT/KAZ) #SRs: 11-16

08:00 | Freshi/Aleksz (GER/HUN) vs. BYE/BYE #SRs: 5-0
00:15 | BYE/BYE vs. (3) ^bibi^/Rawb (BEL/JPN) #SRs: 0-8
15:16 | Daniela-Is-Mine/.Andrew. (USA/PHI) vs. Pierre./ace the line (GBR/GBR) #SRs: 9-11
00:16 | BYE/BYE vs. (2) Frenchtouch/histery (FRA/ROU) #SRs: 0-12
 

·
Administrator
Joined
·
70,236 Posts
Discussion Starter #77

Order Of Play - Thursday

Weronika BASZAK (POL) v Daniela GLANZER (AUT) TB1
Kamilla BARTONE (LAT) v Nastasja Mariana SCHUNK (GER) TB2
Stephanie Judith VISSCHER (NED) v Lexie STEVENS (NED) TB3
Jacqueline Cabaj AWAD (SWE) v Emily APPLETON (GBR) SR4
Maileen NUUDI (EST) v Elena MALYGINA (EST) SR5
Ekaterina MAKAROVA (RUS) v Elena JAMSHIDI (DEN) SR6
Nikola BRECKOVA (CZE) v Daniela VISMANE (LAT) SR7
Ulrikke EIKERI (NOR) v Martyna KUBKA (POL) SR8

Code:
TB = send exact scores (e.g. 64 63)

SR = send set ratio (2-0 or 2-1)

Send only last names please
Matches count for a one-day quarter final in both singles and doubles

Play starts at 10.00am (which is 8.00am UK time) local time

NOTE – DIFFS MIGHT BE 15-30 MINUTES LATE AS I’M ON MY WAY TO WORK AT 8AM UK TIME


Please send your picks to AdeyC



Good luck :wavey:


Code:
[CENTER] As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver
Award each day - which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so seven
players at all levels will have a chance of winning something this week. [/CENTER]
 
61 - 80 of 123 Posts
Top