Tennis Forum banner

1 - 20 of 345 Posts

·
Administrator
Joined
·
67,419 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)


Tennis Tipping #42a – Moscow



What is Tennis Tipping?

In the game, participants pick the winners of all main draw matches and are placed in a knock-out system. That means each participant plays a different participant and whoever predicted the winner of most matches correctly, moves on to the next round. The same applies for doubles, but you're in a team format and your scores are combined.

In case a player (i.e. the actual WTA Player) retires, the match WILL count in TT, as long as the first point has been played, but they do not count for SRs or for TBs.

- If players are replaced by a lucky loser after the start of Tennis Tipping, these matches will be cancelled.

Tie-break method for 2014: http://www.tennisforum.com/showthread.php?t=425109


How to Sign-Up:

Just post here that you would like to play. You can only play one tournament per week. Entries will be based on ranking. Everyone can commit.

How to send in picks:

Picks can be sent in as soon as the draws are ready. Remember, you pick a winner in every match! Picks should be sent by PM, so that your opponent does not know your picks. Picks should be titled: [TT: Moscow Day *]. Picks can be sent in anytime until the beginning of play each day. If you are in singles and doubles then you can use different picks for each if you want to. For doubles, you still tip the WTA singles matches, not the doubles! No changes can be made after the play has started.
You have to send picks before play starts, late picks won´t be accepted!

In case of emergencies/pick sending problems: Only in case of circumstances that a tt player cannot send picks to the manager of the tournament one can send his picks to the below e-mail address. The board will be able to access this account and picks sent here will be counted as normal. Please note that it should ONLY be used in emergencies. Also, a person who uses this method of sending picks should alert the tournament manager and a board member as soon as possible because the account won't necessarily be checked every day.

[email protected]

Or to my personal E Mail
[email protected]

More questions about the game and the rules?
Check out the General rules of Tennis Tipping!


Good Luck, AdeyC, Manager
 

·
Administrator
Joined
·
67,419 Posts
Discussion Starter #2
Re: Tennis Tipping #42a – Moscow



Fact Sheet




Location: Moscow, Russia
Type: Premier
Surface: Hard, Indoor
Date: 13-19 October 2014
Tournament Website: http://www.kremlincup.ru/index_en.html

Singles and Doubles First Entry Deadline: Sunday 5th October 2014 6pm CET
Singles and Doubles Second Entry Deadline: Friday 10th October 2014 6pm CET
Draw size for singles: 32 MD / 16 QD
Draw size for doubles: 16 MD / 8 QD
Assistant manager:

Code:
TT Ranking Points
Winner: 470
Final: 305
Semifinal: 185
Quarterfinal: 100
R16: 55
R32: 1
Qualifier: 25
QFR: 18
Q1: 1
Code:
TT SCHEDULE

Saturday 11 October	Q1 Singles 
Sunday 12 October       FQR Singles / Q1 Doubles
Monday 13 October	1st round Singles MD / FQR Doubles
Tuesday 14 October  	2nd round Singles / 1st round Doubles MD
Wednesday 15 October	QF Singles / QF Doubles (Day 1/2)
Thursday 16 October	QF Singles / QF Doubles (Day 2/2)
Friday 17 October       SF Singles / SF Doubles
Saturday 18 October  	Final Singles / Final Doubles (Day 1/2)
Sunday 19 October       Final Singles / Final Doubles (Day 2/2)
Code:
TT ROLL OF HONOUR

Singles Finals

2013: Kirilenko-Fan (GER) def. petey_pan (AUS) 
2012: (6) Chris 84 (SLO) def. Martn7 (ESP) 
2011: ALYOUNA(1) def. Inger67
2010: Rik. (NED) def. MH0861 (USA)
2009: Pisces0304 (CHN) def. sdtoot (GBR)


Doubles Finals

2013: Chris 84/slokid (SLO/SLO) def. (2) feifei/Xiu ZhiFu (CHN/CHN) 
2012: (1) Jose./Hele. (SLO/SLO) def. Kevin./Kylger (USA/EST)
2011: SamR03A/Andreas def. Vincey!/gumoll 
2010: *Jean*/Drake1980 (FRA/CAN) def. safinfans629/openwong (CHN/CHN) 
2009: 1987518LPF/Vefci Y (CHN/CHN) def. In The Zone/Dementieva_Dude (USA/CAN)
 

·
Administrator
Joined
·
67,419 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: Tennis Tipping #42a – Moscow


Entry Lists – Up to Post 87

Code:
[b][u]TT Singles Main Draw Entry List (Rankings from 29-09-2014)[/b][/u] 
01 Inger67 (USA)                   1           (4880)
02 AdeyC (GBR)                     2           (4775)
03 silverwhite (SIN)               3           (4185)
04 mateusz2904 (POL)               4           (3734)
05 Frederik (USA)                  4 PR        (117)
06 ALYOUNA (CHN)                   5           (3669)
07 Freak3yman84 (USA)              6           (3563)
08 Michael! (GER)                  7           (3326)
09 1987518LPF (CHN)                8           (3325)
10 F4CU (ARG)                      9           (3067)
11 Freshi (GER)                    10          (3054)
12 Derevko (ITA)                   11          (3003)
13 Kəv. (AUS)                      12          (2959)
14 Kirilenko-Fan (GER)             13          (2930)
15 Jaco•He (CHN)                   14          (2888)
16 Cooper96 (USA)                  15          (2571)
17 petey_pan (AUS)                 16          (2490)
18 traddles (ROU)                  17          (2375)
19 feifei (CHN)                    22          (2260)
20 New_balls_please (USA)          23          (2253)
21 kfh_9118 (AUS)                  24          (2246)
22 Drake1980 (CAN)                 25          (2208)
23 Chris 84 (SLO)                  27          (2140)
24 Extremaduratenis (ESP)          28          (2080)
25 joe87 (AUT)                     31          (1840)
26 NA-GOAT (ESP)                   32          (1840)
27 sdtoot (GBR)                    33          (1835)
28 Emrys (GER)                     34          (1816)
29 Q
30 Q
31 Q
32 Q
Code:
[b][u]TT Singles Qualifying Draw Entry List (Rankings from 29-09-2014)[/b][/u] 
01 digor (UKR)                     38          (1705)
02 Milan. (SRB)                    40          (1699)
03 FORZA SARITA (ITA)              42          (1663)
04 valac222 (HUN)                  46          (1615)
05 kondrashov (RUS)                49          (1597)
06 Joaquin (CHI)                   51          (1589)
07 wikuch (POL)                    52          (1572)
08 safinfans629 (CHN)              55          (1534)
09 Barktra (USA)                   56          (1486)
10 Mynarco (HKG)                   58          (1468)
11 Meelis (EST)                    60          (1430)
12 Fantasy Hero (ITA)              61          (1418)
13 Javi. (ESP)                     63          (1390)
[COLOR=Red]   TheJoh (RUS)                    69          (1258) OUT [/COLOR]
14 Felipe Abe (BRA)                71          (1234)
15 coolfish1103 (USA)              76          (1148)
16 Zenith. (USA)                   77          (1144)
Code:
[b][u]TT Singles Alternates (Rankings from 29-09-2014)[/b][/u] 
ALT01 DJDVD (NED)                  78          (1138)
ALT02 Igorche (SRB)                80          (1115)
ALT03 Elzy Gano (CHN)              87          (1028)
ALT04 HAOCHEN-GOAT (ESP)           89          (991)
ALT05 jrm (SLO)                    96          (862)
[COLOR=Red]      M.P (HKG)                       114         (733) OUT [/COLOR]
[COLOR=Red]      The Walking Bye (NZL)           134         (610) OUT [/COLOR]
[COLOR=Red]      goOudinUSA (USA)                137         (596) OUT [/COLOR]
[COLOR=Red]      wozniackiaus (AUS)              139         (554) OUT [/COLOR]
[COLOR=Red]      Cheda 16.17 (SRB)               147         (524) OUT [/COLOR]
ALT06 wtatourfan (BRA)             179         (253)
ALT07 Xiu ZhiFu (CHN)              215         (93)
ALT08 ivanxie (AUS)                241         (43)
Code:
[b][u]TT Doubles Main Draw Entry List (Rankings from 29-09-2014)[/b][/u] 
01 AdeyC/mateusz2904 (GBR/POL)                  1 +   2 =   3    (6260 + 6200 = 12460)
02 Jaco•He/safinfans629 (CHN)                   3 +   4 =   7    (5465 + 5465 = 10930)
03 Chris 84/SloKid (SLO)                        7 +   8 =  15    (4721 + 4721 = 9442)
04 feifei/Xiu ZhiFu (CHN)                      11 +  12 =  23    (4395 + 4395 = 8790)
05 Meelis/SodaPop (EST/SIN)                    16 +  16 =  32    (3770 + 3770 = 7540)
[COLOR=Red]   Drake1980/*Jean* (CAN/FRA)                  15 +  21 =  36    (3820 + 3720 = 7540) OUT [/COLOR] 
06 DJDVD/Freak3yman84 (NED/USA)                18 +  19 =  37    (3753 + 3743 = 7496)
07 Zenith./jrm (USA/SLO)                       20 +  22 =  42    (3726 + 3671 = 7397)
08 Mynarco/Frederik PR (HKG/USA)               29 +  15 =  44    (3364 +    0 = 3364)
09 New_balls_please/Inger67 (USA)              23 +  24 =  47    (3501 + 3501 = 7002)
10 Elzy Gano/1987518LPF (CHN)                  25 +  26 =  51    (3455 + 3455 = 6910)
11 valac222/Kəv. (HUN/AUS)                     32 +  34 =  66    (3265 + 3170 = 6435)
12 Extremaduratenis/sdtoot (ESP/GBR)           35 +  36 =  71    (3150 + 3150 = 6300)
13 coolfish1103/wtatourfan (USA/BRA)           38 +  40 =  78    (3055 + 2950 = 6005)
14 NA-GOAT/HAOCHEN-GOAT (ESP)                  39 +  43 =  82    (2950 + 2800 = 5750)
15 Q 
16 Q
Code:
[b][u]TT Doubles Qualifying Draw Entry List (Rankings from 29-09-2014)[/b][/u] 
01 silverwhite/Kirilenko-Fan (SIN/GER)         28 +  55 =  83    (3441 + 2352 = 5793)
02 joe87/Michael! (AUT/GER)                    44 +  45 =  89    (2743 + 2743 = 5486)
03 kfh_9118/Igorche (AUS/SRB)                  42 +  49 =  91    (2826 + 2614 = 5440)
04 FORZA SARITA/Javi. (ITA/ESP)                27 +  69 =  96    (3445 + 1909 = 5354)
05 F4CU/Milan. (ARG/SRB)                       47 +  56 = 103    (2704 + 2310 = 5014)
06 Barktra/petey_pan (USA/AUS)                 53 +  54 = 107    (2402 + 2402 = 4804)
[COLOR=Red]   TheJoh/Cheda 16.17 (RUS/SRB)                62 +  63 = 125    (2150 + 2130 = 4280) OUT [/COLOR] 
07 digor/kondrashov (UKR/RUS)                  74 +  76 = 150    (1783 + 1733 = 3516)
08 randy72391/Cooper96 (USA)                   79 +  81 = 160    (1682 + 1671 = 3353)
Code:
[b][u]TT Doubles Alternates (Rankings from 29-09-2014)[/b][/u] 
ALT01 Drake1980/Joaquin (CAN/CHI)                 15 + 161 = 176    (3820 +  546 = 4366)
ALT02 Felipe Abe/wikuch (BRA/POL)                 88 + 101 = 189    (1490 + 1386 = 2876)
[COLOR=Red]      goOudinUSA/traddles (USA/ROU)               82 + 118 = 200    (1666 + 1202 = 2868) OUT [/COLOR] 
[COLOR=Red]      M.P/shuai.P (HKG/CHN)                       85 + 142 = 227    (1578 +  913 = 2491) OUT [/COLOR] 
[COLOR=Red]      wozniackiaus/The Walking Bye (AUS/NZL)     147 + 152 = 299    ( 758 +  713 = 1471) OUT [/COLOR] 
ALT03 Fantasy Hero/Derevko (ITA)                  33 + 140 = 173    (3201 +  934 = 4135) LE

Code:
[B][U]Players free for doubles [/U][/B] 
 - traddles = 118
 - Emrys = 163
 - Freshi = 201
 - ivanxie = NR
 - ALYOUNA = NR
 

·
Administrator
Joined
·
67,419 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: Tennis Tipping #42a – Moscow


Singles Draw

Final

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0


02:02 | (Q) wikuch (POL) vs. Jaco•He (CHN) #SRs: 1-1, #ISRs: 0-0, TB1 – set scores

Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0


02:02 | (Q) wikuch (POL) vs. (4) mateusz2904 (POL) #SRs: 1-0
02:02 | Jaco·He (CHN) vs. feifei (CHN) #SRs: 0-0, #ISRs: 0-0, TB1 – set scores

Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0


06:06 | (1) Inger67 (USA) vs. (Q) wikuch (POL) #SRs: 4-4, #ISRs: 0-1
07:07 | (4) mateusz2904 (POL) vs. (LL) safinsfans629 (CHN) #SRs: 4-4, #ISRs: 0-0, TB2
06:06 | Jaco·He (CHN) vs. (3) silverwhite (SIN) #SRs: 4-2
06:05 | feifei (CHN) vs. Cooper96 (USA) #SRs: 2-1

Second Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0


05:03 | (1) Inger67 (USA) vs. Kəv. (AUS) #SRs: 2-1
04:03 | (Q) wikuch (POL) vs. (8) 1987518LPF (CHN) #SRs: 2-1
03:03 | (4) mateusz2904 (POL) vs. kfh_9118 (AUS) #SRs: 2-2, #ISRs: 0-0, TB3 – more games to the winner
03:03 | (LL) safinsfans629 (CHN) vs. (7) Michael! (GER) #SRs: 2-0

03:03 | Jaco•He (CHN) vs. (LL) Kondrashov (RUS) #SRs: 2-2, #ISRs: 1-0
00:03 | Freshi (GER) vs. (3) silverwhite (SIN) #SRs: 0-1
03:04 | (5) ALYOUNA (CHN) vs. feifei (CHN) #SRs: 2-3
04:03 | Cooper96 (USA) vs. (2) AdeyC (GBR) #SRs: 0-2

First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0


05:04 | (1) Inger67 (USA) vs. NA-GOAT (ESP) #SRs: 3-2
06:05 | Kəv. (AUS) vs. Derevko (ITA) #SRs: 3-1
05:05 | (Q) wikuch (POL) vs. sdtoot (GBR) #SRs: 3-3, #ISRs: 0-0, TB1 – more games to the winner
05:06 | New_balls_please (USA) vs. (8) 1987518LPF (CHN) #SRs: 3-3

05:05 | (4) mateusz2904 (POL) vs. traddles (ROU) #SRs: 3-2
05:05 | kfh_9118 (AUS) vs. (Q) FORZA SARITA (ITA) #SRs: 3-2
06:05 | (LL) safinsfans629 (CHN) vs. F4CU (ARG) #SRs: 3-3
05:06 | joe87 (AUT) vs. (7) Michael! (GER) #SRs: 3-3

04:05 | (6) Freak3yman84 (USA) vs. Jaco·He (CHN) #SRs: 2-1
05:04 | (LL) Kondrashov (RUS) vs. (Q) Mynarco (HKG) #SRs: 3-0
04:05 | Drake1980 (CAN) vs. Freshi (GER) #SRs: 1-3
05:05 | petey_pan (AUS) vs. (3) silverwhite (SIN) #SRs: 2-3

06:05 | (5) ALYOUNA (CHN) vs. Extremaduratenis (ESP) #SRs: 3-3
05:05 | Frederik (USA) vs. feifei (CHN) #SRs: 2-3
06:07 | Kirilenko-Fan (GER) vs. Cooper96 (USA) #SRs: 2-2
05:05 | (Q) digor (UKR) vs. (2) AdeyC (GBR) #SRs: 2-3

Qualifying Final Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0


07:07 | (1) digor (UKR) vs. (5) kondrashov (RUS) #SRs: 6-6, #ISRs: 0-0

THERE IS NOTHING TO SEPARATE YOU AS YOU BOTH SENT THE SAME PICKS FOR BOTH ROUNDS - AS THE CB RULES STATE YOU WILL BOTH HAVE TO SEND PICKS FOR THE LUXEMBOURG EVENT TOMORROW - THE WINNER OF THAT GOES INTO THE FIRST ROUND OF THE MAIN DRAW

LUXEMBOURG RESULT :-

02:02 | digor vs. kondrashov #SRs: 2-2, #ISRs: 0-0, TB2 - set scores (correct order)

05:07 | Javi. (ESP) vs. Mynarco (HKG) #SRs: 5-4
07:07 | (3) FORZA SARITA (ITA) vs. (8) safinfans629 (CHN) #SRs: 6-6, #ISRs: 0-0, TB1
07:07 | (4) valac222 (HUN) vs. (7) wikuch (POL) #SRs: 6-6, #ISRs: 0-1

Qualifying First Round

Matches Counted: 16
Matches Remaining: 0


14:13 | (1) digor (UKR) vs. Barktra (USA) #SRs: 12-10
12:14 | Meelis (EST) vs. (5) kondrashov (RUS) #SRs: 9-12
13:14 | (2) Milan. (SRB) vs. Javi. (ESP) #SRs: 11-9
14:13 | Mynarco (HKG) vs. (6) Joaquin (CHI) #SRs: 11-11

13:13 | (3) FORZA SARITA (ITA) vs. Fantasy Hero (ITA) #SRs: 11-11, #ISRs: 0-0, TB1 – set scores
13:14 | coolfish1103 (USA) vs. (8) safinfans629 (CHN) #SRs: 8-11
12:11 | (4) valac222 (HUN) vs. Felipe Abe (BRA) #SRs: 10-9
12:14 | Zenith. (USA) vs. (7) wikuch (POL) #SRs: 7-12

 

·
Administrator
Joined
·
67,419 Posts
Discussion Starter #5 (Edited)
Re: Tennis Tipping #42a – Moscow


Doubles Draw

Final

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0


02:04 | (3) Chris 84/SloKid (SLO/SLO) vs. DJDVD/Freak3yman84 (NED/USA) #SRs: 1-2

Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0


04:04 | (1) AdeyC/mateusz2904 (GBR/POL) vs. (3) Chris 84/SloKid (SLO/SLO) #SRs: 0-2
04:03 | DJDVD/Freak3yman84 (NED/USA) vs. (Q) joe87/Michael! (AUT/GER) #SRs: 1-0

Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0


14:09 | (1) AdeyC/mateusz2904 (GBR/POL) vs. Extremaduratenis/sdtoot (ESP/GBR) #SRs: 7-6
14:12 | (3) Chris 84/SloKid (SLO/SLO) vs. New_balls_please/Inger67 (USA/USA) #SRs: 10-8
13:10 | DJDVD/Freak3yman84 (NED/USA) vs. (4) feifei/Xiu ZhiFu (CHN/CHN) #SRs: 4-5
13:12 | (Q) joe87/Michael! (AUT/GER) vs. valac222/Kəv. (HUN/AUS) #SRs: 10-6

First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0


06:04 | (1) AdeyC/mateusz2904 (GBR/POL) vs. Zenith./jrm (USA/SLO) #SRs: 4-1
08:06 | Extremaduratenis/sdtoot (ESP/GBR) vs. Meelis/SodaPop (EST/SIN) #SRs: 5-4
08:04 | (3) Chris 84/SloKid (SLO/SLO) vs. (Q) Barktra/petey_pan (USA/AUS) #SRs: 4-2
08:10 | Mynarco/Frederik (HKG/USA) vs. New_balls_please/Inger67 (USA/USA) #SRs: 2-5

06:06 | (LL) kfh_9118/Igorche (AUS/SRB) vs. DJDVD/Freak3yman84 (NED/USA) #SRs: 4-4, #ISRs: 0-1
06:08 | NA-GOAT/HAOCHEN-GOAT (ESP/ESP) vs. (4) feifei/Xiu ZhiFu (CHN/CHN) #SRs: 3-5
06:06 | (Q) joe87/Michael! (AUT/GER) vs. coolfish1103/wtatourfan (USA/BRA) #SRs: 2-1
07:06 | valac222/Kəv. (HUN/AUS) vs. (2) Jaco•He/safinfans629 (CHN/CHN) #SRs: 4-4

Qualifying Final Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0


11:11 | (1) silverwhite/Kirilenko-Fan (SIN/GER) vs. Barktra/petey_pan (USA/AUS) #SRs: 5-5, #ISRs: 0-0, TB1
11:11 | (2) joe87/Michael! (AUT/GER) vs. (3) kfh_9118/Igorche (AUS/SRB) #SRs: 6-6, #ISRs: 0-0, TB1 – set scores

Qualifying First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0


15:15 | (1) silverwhite/Kirilenko-Fan (SIN/GER) vs. randy72391/Cooper96 (USA/USA) #SRs: 12-9
14:12 | Barktra/petey_pan (USA/AUS) vs. (4) FORZA SARITA/Javi. (ITA/ESP) #SRs: 8-11
16:14 | (2) joe87/Michael! (AUT/GER) vs. digor/kondrashov (UKR/RUS) #SRs: 12-12
14:15 | F4CU/Milan. (ARG/SRB) vs. (3) kfh_9118/Igorche (AUS/SRB) #SRs: 9-12

 

·
Administrator
Joined
·
67,419 Posts
Discussion Starter #6 (Edited)
Re: Tennis Tipping #42a – Moscow


Schedule of Play

Order Of Play – Sunday

Anastasia PAVLYUCHENKOVA (RUS) v Irina-Camelia BEGU (ROU) TB1

Code:
TB = send exact scores (e.g. 64 63)

SR = send set ratio (2-0 or 2-1)

Send only last names please
Matches count for the second of a two-day final in both singles and doubles
Play starts at 13.00 - TO BE CONFIRMED local time

Please send your picks to AdeyC


Good luck :wavey:



Code:
[CENTER] As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver 
Award each day - which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine 
players at all levels will have a chance of winning something this week. [/CENTER]
Order Of Play – Saturday

Katerina SINIAKOVA (CZE) v Anastasia PAVLYUCHENKOVA (RUS) TB2
Lucie SAFAROVA (CZE) v Irina-Camelia BEGU (ROU) TB3

Code:
TB = send exact scores (e.g. 64 63)

SR = send set ratio (2-0 or 2-1)

Send only last names please
Matches count for the first of a two-day final in both singles and doubles
Play starts at 13.00 local time

Please send your picks to AdeyC


Good luck :wavey:



Code:
[CENTER] As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver 
Award each day - which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine 
players at all levels will have a chance of winning something this week. [/CENTER]
Order Of Play – Friday

Svetlana KUZNETSOVA (RUS) v Lucie SAFAROVA (CZE) TB1
Tsveta PIRONKOVA (BUL) v Irina-Camelia BEGU (ROU) TB2
Camila GIORGI (ITA) v Katerina SINIAKOVA (CZE) TB3
Dominika CIBULKOVA (SVK) v Anastasia PAVLYUCHENKOVA (RUS) SR4
Vitalia DIATCHENKO (RUS) v Anastasia PAVLYUCHENKOVA (RUS) SR4

Code:
TB = send exact scores (e.g. 64 63)

SR = send set ratio (2-0 or 2-1)

Send only last names please
Matches count for the semi-finals both singles and doubles
Play starts at 13.00 local time

Please send your picks to AdeyC

Except Chris 84/SloKid or New_balls_please/Inger67 and mateusz2904 (send to me too of course Mat :lol:) who should send to Michael!




Good luck :wavey:



Code:
[CENTER] As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver 
Award each day - which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine 
players at all levels will have a chance of winning something this week. [/CENTER]
Order Of Play – Thursday

Alison RISKE (USA) v Anastasia PAVLYUCHENKOVA (RUS) TB1
Katerina SINIAKOVA (CZE) v Kristina MLADENOVIC (FRA) TB3
Aleksandra KRUNIC (SRB) v Tsvetana PIRONKOVA (BUL) SR5
Dominika CIBULKOVA (SVK) v Vitalia DIATCHENKO (RUS) SR7

Code:
TB = send exact scores (e.g. 64 63)

SR = send set ratio (2-0 or 2-1)

Send only last names please
Matches count for the second of a two-day quarter final round in both singles and doubles
Play starts at 13.00 local time

Please send your picks to AdeyC

Except Extremaduratenis,sdtoot and mateusz2904 (send to me too of course Mat :lol:) who should send to Michael!




Good luck :wavey:



Code:
[CENTER] As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver 
Award each day - which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine 
players at all levels will have a chance of winning something this week. [/CENTER]
Order Of Play – Wednesday

Flavia PENNETTA (ITA) v Camila GIORGI (ITA) TB2
Kristina MLADENOVIC (FRA) v Karolina PLISKOVA (CZE) SR4
Irina-Camelia BEGU (ROU) v Ekaterina MAKAROVA (RUS) SR6
Alison RISKE (USA) v Darya KASATKINA (RUS) SR8
Alja TOMLJANOVIC (CRO) v Lucie SAFAROVA (CZE) SR10
Svetlana KUZNETSOVA (RUS) v Kateryna KOZLAVA (UKR) SR12

Code:
TB = send exact scores (e.g. 64 63)

SR = send set ratio (2-0 or 2-1)

Send only last names please
Matches count for the first of a two-day quarter final round in both singles and doubles
Play starts at 11.00 local time

PLEASE NOTE DIFFS MIGHT POSSIBLY BE 10/15mins late – MOSCOW 3 HOURS OF UK – I START WORK AT 8AM.

Please send your picks to AdeyC

Except Extremaduratenis,sdtoot and mateusz2904 (send to me too of course Mat :lol:) who should send to Michael!




Good luck :wavey:



Code:
[CENTER] As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver 
Award each day - which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine 
players at all levels will have a chance of winning something this week. [/CENTER]
Order Of Play – Tuesday

Alexandra PANOVA (RUS) v Alja TOMLJANOVIC (CRO) TB1
Olga GOVORTSOVA (BLR) v Vitalia DIATCHENKO (RUS) TB2
Elena VESNINA (RUS) v Katerina SINIAKOVA (CZE) TB3
Aliaksandra SASNOVICH (BLR) v Kateryna KOZLOVA (UKR) SR4
Ana KONJUH (CRO) v Anastasia PAVLYUCHENKOVA (RUS) SR5
Lesia TSURENKO (UKR) v Camila GIORGI (ITA) SR6
Caroline GARCIA (FRA) v Aleksandra KRUNIC (SRB) SR7

Code:
TB = send exact scores (e.g. 64 63)

SR = send set ratio (2-0 or 2-1)

Send only last names please
Matches count for the second round of singles and the first round in doubles
Play starts at 11.00 local time

PLEASE NOTE DIFFS MIGHT POSSIBLY BE 10/15mins late – MOSCOW 3 HOURS OF UK – I START WORK AT 8AM.

Please send your picks to AdeyC

Except Cooper96, Zenith., jrm and mateusz2904 (send to me too of course Mat :lol:) who should send to Michael!




Good luck :wavey:



Code:
[CENTER] As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver 
Award each day - which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine 
players at all levels will have a chance of winning something this week. [/CENTER]
Order Of Play – Monday

Donna VEKIC (CRO) vs Irina-Camelia BEGU (ROU) TB1
Vitalia DIATCHENKO (RUS) v Evgeniya RODINA (RUS) TB2
Shahar PEER (ISR) v Kateryna KOZLOVA (UKR) TB3
Katerina SINIAKOVA (CZE) v Cagla BUYUKAKCAY (TUR) SR4
Lesia TSURENKO (UKR) v Paula KANIA (POL) SR5
Tsvetana PIRONKOVA (BUL) v Danka KOVINIC (MNE) SR6
Svetlana KUZNETSOVA (RUS) v Klara KOUKALOVA (CZE) SR7

Code:
TB = send exact scores (e.g. 64 63)

SR = send set ratio (2-0 or 2-1)

Send only last names please
Matches count for the first round of singles and the final qualifying round in doubles
Play starts at 11.00 local time

PLEASE NOTE DIFFS MIGHT POSSIBLY BE 10/15mins late – MOSCOW 3 HOURS OF UK – I START WORK AT 8AM.

Please send your picks to AdeyC

Except Digor and Kondrashov who should send to Michael!

NOTE TO DIGOR AND KONDRASHOV – YOU MUST ALSO SEND PICKS FOR THE 1R OF LUXEMBOURG OOP AS YOUR QUALLY PICKS WERE EXACTLY THE SAME AND UNABLE TO GET A WINNER

IF NO DIFFERENCES AFTER TOMORROW THE MATCH WILL BE DECIDED BY RANKING.

http://www.tennisforum.com/showpost.php?p=50332066&postcount=103



Good luck :wavey:


Code:
[CENTER] As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver 
Award each day - which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine 
players at all levels will have a chance of winning something this week. [/CENTER]
Order Of Play – Sunday

Kateryna KOZLOVA (UKR) v Marta SIROTKINA (RUS) TB1
Polina MONOVA (RUS) v Paula KANIA (POL) TB2
Marina MELNIKOVA (RUS) v Evgeniya RODINA (RUS) TB3
Cagla BUYUKAKCAY (TUR) v Veronika KUDERMETOVA (RUS) SR4
Ekaterina BYCHKOVA (RUS) v Vitalia DIATCHENKO (RUS) SR5
Shahar PEER (ISR) v Gabriela DABROWSKI (CAN) SR6
Katerina SINIAKOVA (CZE) v Margarita GASPARYAN (RUS) SR7
Lesia TSURENKO (UKR) v Bethanie MATTEK-SANDS (USA) SR8

Code:
TB = send exact scores (e.g. 64 63)

SR = send set ratio (2-0 or 2-1)

Send only last names please
Matches count for the fInal qualifying round in singles and the first qualifying round in doubles
Play starts at 11.00 local time

PLEASE NOTE DIFFS MIGHT POSSIBLY BE A LITTLE LATE TOMORROW – MOSCOW 3 HOURS OF UK – AND I’VE NOT GOT TO GET UP EARLY FOR WORK.

Please send your picks to AdeyC

Good luck :wavey:



Code:
[CENTER] As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver 
Award each day - which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine 
players at all levels will have a chance of winning something this week. [/CENTER]
Order Of Play – Saturday

Shahar PEER (ISR) v Olga SAVCHUK (UKR) TB1
Sofia ARVIDSSON (SWE) v Evgeniya RODINA (RUS) TB2
Natela DZALAMIDZE (RUS) v Veronika KUDERMETOVA (RUS) TB3
Valeria SOLOVYEVA (RUS) v Kateryna KOZLOVA (UKR) SR4
Katerina SINIAKOVA (CZE) v Arina RODIONOVA (AUS) SR5
Polina MONOVA (RUS) v Anna KALINSKAYA (RUS) SR6
Nigina ABDURAIMOVA (UZB) v Marina MELNIKOVA (RUS) SR7
Olga IANCHUK (UKR) v Marta SIROTKINA (RUS) SR8
Ekaterina BYCHKOVA (RUS) v Anastasia BUKHANKO (RUS) SR9
Vitalia DIATCHENKO (RUS) v Anhelina KALININA (UKR) SR10
Ekaterina YASHINA (RUS) v Bethanie MATTEK-SANDS (USA) SR11
Margarita GASPARYAN (RUS) v Arantxa PARRA SANTONJA (ESP) SR12
Lesia TSURENKO (UKR) v Akgul AMANMURADOVA (UZB) SR13
Aleksandra POSPELOVA (RUS) v Paula KANIA (POL) SR14
Anastasiya VASYLYEVA (UKR) v Cagla BUYUKAKCAY (TUR) SR15
Lyudmyla KICHENOK (UKR) v Gabriela DABROWSKI (CAN) SR16

Code:
TB = send exact scores (e.g. 64 63)

SR = send set ratio (2-0 or 2-1)

Send only last names please
Matches count for the first qualifying round in singles
Play starts at 10.00 local time

PLEASE NOTE DIFFS MIGHT POSSIBLY BE A LITTLE LATE TOMORROW – MOSCOW 3 HOURS OF UK – AND I’VE NOT GOT TO GET UP FOR WORK.

Please send your picks to AdeyC

Good luck :wavey:


 

·
Administrator
Joined
·
67,419 Posts
Discussion Starter #7 (Edited)
Re: Tennis Tipping #42a – Moscow



Stats and Awards







TT OOP –Saturday

Court Tatu

Meelis (EST) vs. (5) kondrashov (RUS)
(3) FORZA SARITA (ITA) vs. Fantasy Hero (ITA)
(1) digor (UKR) vs. Barktra (USA)
(2) Milan. (SRB) vs. Javi. (ESP)

Court Pisces

coolfish1103 (USA) vs. (8) safinfans629 (CHN)
Mynarco (HKG) vs. (6) Joaquin (CHI)
Zenith. (USA) vs. (7) wikuch (POL)
(4) valac222 (HUN) vs. Felipe Abe (BRA)


TT OOP – Monday

Center Court

Kirilenko-Fan (GER) vs. Cooper96 (USA)
(Q) digor or Kondrashov (???) vs. (2) AdeyC (GBR)
petey_pan (AUS) vs. (3) silverwhite (SIN)
(1) Inger67 (USA) vs. NA-GOAT (ESP)

Court Tatu

(4) mateusz2904 (POL) vs. traddles (ROU)
joe87 (AUT) vs. (7) Michael! (GER)
(6) Freak3yman84 (USA) vs. Jaco•He (CHN)
(5) ALYOUNA (CHN) vs. Extremaduratenis (ESP)

Court Pisces

New_balls_please (USA) vs. (8) 1987518LPF (CHN)
(Q) wikuch (POL) vs. sdtoot (GBR)
kfh_9118 (AUS) vs. (Q) FORZA SARITA (ITA)
Frederik (USA) vs. feifei (CHN)
(1) silverwhite/Kirilenko-Fan (SIN/GER) vs. Barktra/petey_pan (USA/AUS)

Court Pisces

Emrys (GER) vs. F4CU (ARG)
Kəv. (AUS) vs. Derevko (ITA)
Drake1980 (CAN) vs. Freshi (GER)
Chris 84 (SLO) vs. (Q) Mynarco (HKG)
(2) joe87/Michael! (AUT/GER) vs. (3) kfh_9118/Igorche (AUS/SRB)



TT OOP – Tuesday

Center Court

Jaco•He (CHN) vs. (LL) Kondrashov (RUS)
Cooper96 (USA) vs. (2) AdeyC (GBR)
(1) Inger67 (USA) vs. Kəv. (AUS)
(1) AdeyC/mateusz2904 (GBR/POL) vs. Zenith./jrm (USA/SLO)

Court Tatu

(4) mateusz2904 (POL) vs. kfh_9118 (AUS)
Freshi (GER) vs. (3) silverwhite (SIN)
(5) ALYOUNA (CHN) vs. feifei (CHN)
valac222/Kəv. (HUN/AUS) vs. (2) Jaco•He/safinfans629 (CHN/CHN)

Court Pisces

(Q) wikuch (POL) vs. (8) 1987518LPF (CHN)
(LL) safinsfans629 (CHN) vs. (7) Michael! (GER)
NA-GOAT/HAOCHEN-GOAT (ESP/ESP) vs. (4) feifei/Xiu ZhiFu (CHN/CHN)
Mynarco/Frederik (HKG/USA) vs. New_balls_please/Inger67 (USA/USA)

Court Rik

Extremaduratenis/sdtoot (ESP/GBR) vs. Meelis/SodaPop (EST/SIN)
(3) Chris 84/SloKid (SLO/SLO) vs. (Q) Barktra/petey_pan (USA/AUS)
Elzy Gano/1987518LPF (CHN/CHN) vs. DJDVD/Freak3yman84 (NED/USA)
(Q) joe87/Michael! (AUT/GER) vs. coolfish1103/wtatourfan (USA/BRA)


TT OOP – Wednesday

Center Court

Afternoon Session

feifei (CHN) vs. Cooper96 (USA)
(3) Chris 84/SloKid (SLO/SLO) vs. New_balls_please/Inger67 (USA/USA)

Evening Session

Jaco•He (CHN) vs. (3) silverwhite (SIN)
(1) AdeyC/mateusz2904 (GBR/POL) vs. Extremaduratenis/sdtoot (ESP/GBR)


TT OOP – Thursday

Center Court

Afternoon Session

(1) Inger67 (USA) vs. (Q) wikuch (POL)
(Q) joe87/Michael! (AUT/GER) vs. valac222/Kəv. (HUN/AUS)

Evening Session

(4) mateusz2904 (POL) vs. (LL) safinsfans629 (CHN)
DJDVD/Freak3yman84 (NED/USA) vs. (4) feifei/Xiu ZhiFu (CHN/CHN)


TT OOP – Friday

Center Court

Afternoon Session

(Q) wikuch (POL) vs. (4) mateusz2904 (POL)
DJDVD/Freak3yman84 (NED/USA) vs. (Q) joe87/Michael! (AUT/GER)

Evening Session

Jaco•He (CHN) vs. feifei (CHN)
(1) AdeyC/mateusz2904 (GBR/POL) vs. (3) Chris 84/SloKid (SLO/SLO)


TT OOP – Sunday

Center Court

(Q) wikuch (POL) vs. Jaco·He (CHN)
(3) Chris 84/SloKid (SLO/SLO) vs. DJDVD/Freak3yman84 (NED/USA)


Links to TT OOP's

Saturday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Sunday


Links to TT Head To Heads

Qualifying - First round
Qualifying - Final round
First round
Second round
Quarter Finals
Semi Finals
Final

TT Interviews

DJDVD
jrm
joe87
Freak3yman84
Zenith.
ALYOUNA
Inger67
Michael!
Mynarco
NA-GOAT
kfh_9118
Javi.


 

·
Administrator
Joined
·
67,419 Posts
Discussion Starter #8 (Edited)
Re: Tennis Tipping #42a – Moscow


Picks Counts

Sunday Singles Picks Count

PAVLYUCHENKOVA 2 BEGU 0

Sunday Doubles Picks Count

Begu 2 Pavlyuchenkova 2

Saturday Singles Picks Count

SINIAKOVA 0 PAVLYUCHENKOVA 2
SAFAROVA 2 BEGU 0

Saturday Doubles Picks Count

SINIAKOVA 0 PAVLYUCHENKOVA 4
SAFAROVA 4 BEGU 0

Friday Singles Picks Count

KUZNETSOVA 0 SAFAROVA 4
PIRONKOVA 4 BEGU 0
GIORGI 4 SINIAKOVA 0
DIATCHENKO 0 PAVLYUCHENKOVA 4

Friday Doubles Picks Count

KUZNETSOVA 1 SAFAROVA 7
PIRONKOVA 8 BEGU 0
GIORGI 8 SINIAKOVA 0
DIATCHENKO 0 PAVLYUCHENKOVA 8

Thursday Singles Picks Count

RISKE 5 PAVLYUCHENKOVA 3
SINIAKOVA 5 MLADENOVIC 4
KRUNIC 0 PIRONKOVA 8
CIBULKOVA 8 DIATCHENKO 0

Thursday Doubles Picks Count

RISKE 4 PAVLYUCHENKOVA 12
SINIAKOVA 10 MLADENOVIC 6
KRUNIC 1 PIRONKOVA 15
CIBULKOVA 14 DIATCHENKO 2

Wednesday Singles Picks Count

PENNETTA 0 GIORGI 8
MLADENOVIC 1 PLISKOVA 7
BEGU 0 MAKAROVA 8
RISKE 8 KASATKINA 0
TOMLJANOVIC 0 SAFAROVA 8
KUZNETSOVA 8 KOZLAVA 0

Wednesday Doubles Picks Count

PENNETTA 6 GIORGI 10
MLADENOVIC 0 PLISKOVA 16
BEGU 0 MAKAROVA 16
RISKE 16 KASATKINA 0
TOMLJANOVIC 0 SAFAROVA 16
KUZNETSOVA 16 KOZLAVA 0

Tuesday Singles Picks Count

PANOVA 6 TOMLJANOVIC 26
GOVORTSOVA 15 DIATCHENKO 17
VESNINA 30 SINIAKOVA 2
SASNOVICH 31 KOZLOVA 1
KONJUH 6 PAVLYUCHENKOVA 26
TSURENKO 0 GIORGI 32
GARCIA 31 KRUNIC 1

Tuesday Doubles Picks Count

PANOVA 6 TOMLJANOVIC 26
GOVORTSOVA 15 DIATCHENKO 17
VESNINA 30 SINIAKOVA 2
SASNOVICH 31 KOZLOVA 1
KONJUH 6 PAVLYUCHENKOVA 26
TSURENKO 0 GIORGI 32
GARCIA 31 KRUNIC 1

Monday Singles Picks Count

VEKIC 13 BEGU 19
DIATCHENKO 18 RODINA 14
PEER 31 KOZLOVA 1
SINIAKOVA 31 BUYUKAKCAY 1
TSURENKO 31 KANIA 1
PIRONKOVA 32 KOVINIC 0
KUZNETSOVA 32 KOUKALOVA 0

Monday Doubles Picks Count

Sunday Singles Picks Count

KOZLOVA 7 SIROTKINA 1
MONOVA 0 KANIA 8
MELNIKOVA 0 RODINA 8
BUYUKAKCAY 8 KUDERMETOVA 0
BYCHKOVA 1 DIATCHENKO 7
PEER 8 DABROWSKI 0
SINIAKOVA 7 GASPARYAN 1
TSURENKO 1 MATTEK-SANDS 7

Sunday Doubles Picks Count

KOZLOVA 14 SIROTKINA 2
MONOVA 0 KANIA 16
MELNIKOVA 0 RODINA 16
BUYUKAKCAY 16 KUDERMETOVA 0
BYCHKOVA 1 DIATCHENKO 15
PEER 16 DABROWSKI 0
SINIAKOVA 15 GASPARYAN 1
TSURENKO 7 MATTEK-SANDS 9

Saturday Singles Picks Count

PEER 16 SAVCHUK 0
ARVIDSSON 5 RODINA 11
DZALAMIDZE 4 KUDERMETOVA 12
SOLOVYEVA 0 KOZLOVA 16
SINIAKOVA 15 RODIONOVA 1
MONOVA 13 KALINSKAYA 3
ABDURAIMOVA 15 MELNIKOVA 1
IANCHUK 1 SIROTKINA 15
BYCHKOVA 16 BUKHANKO 0
DIATCHENKO 15 KALININA 1
YASHINA 0 MATTEK-SANDS 16
GASPARYAN 15 PARRA SANTONJA 1
TSURENKO 16 AMANMURADOVA 0
POSPELOVA 0 KANIA 16
VASYLYEVA 1 BUYUKAKCAY 15
KICHENOK 15 DABROWSKI 1

 

·
Administrator
Joined
·
67,419 Posts
Discussion Starter #9 (Edited)
Re: Tennis Tipping #42a – Moscow


Differences

Sunday Differences

Singles Draw

Final

01:01 | (Q) wikuch (POL) vs. Jaco•He (CHN) (SR 1:1) (ISR 0:0) - Same winners; SR Differences: None
Pavlyuchenkova 7-5 6-2 v PAVLYUCHENKOVA 64 63

Doubles Draw

Final

02:02 | (3) Chris 84/SloKid (SLO/SLO) vs. DJDVD/Freak3yman84 (NED/USA) (SR 1:2) (ISR 0:0) - Begu +2 vs. Pavlyuchenkova +2 SR Differences: None

Saturday Differences

Singles Draw

Final

00:00 | (Q) wikuch (POL) vs. Jaco•He (CHN) - Same winners; SR Differences: None
PAVLYUCHENKOVA 7-6 6-3 PAVLYUCHENKOVA 75 64
SAFAROVA 6-2 7-5 SAFAROVA 63 64

Doubles Draw

Final

00:00 | (3) Chris 84/SloKid (SLO/SLO) vs. DJDVD/Freak3yman84 (NED/USA) - Same Winners; SR Differences: PAVLYUCHENKOVA 6-4 v. PAVLYUCHENKOVA 2-0

Note – SloKid sent a pick of 6-4 only for the Pavyluchenkova match

Friday Differences

Singles Draw

Semi Finals

00:00 | (Q) wikuch (POL) vs. (4) mateusz2904 (POL) - Same winners; SR Differences: SAFAROVA 2-0 v 2-1, GIORGI 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | Jaco•He (CHN) vs. feifei (CHN) - Same winners; SR Differences: None
Jaco•He feifei
SAFAROVA 26 63 64 SAFAROVA 61 26 63
PIRONKOVA 76 64 PIRONKOVA 64 63
GIORGI 75 63 GIORGI 64 63
PAVLYUCHENKOVA 2-0 PAVLYUCHENKOVA 2-0

Doubles Draw

Semi Finals

00:00 | (1) AdeyC/mateusz2904 (GBR/POL) vs. (3) Chris 84/SloKid (SLO/SLO) - Same Winners; SR Differences: SAFAROVA 2-1 +2 v. SAFAROVA 2-0 +2
00:00 | DJDVD/Freak3yman84 (NED/USA) vs. (Q) joe87/Michael! (AUT/GER) - SAFAROVA vs. KUZNETSOVA

Thursday Differences

Singles Draw

Quarter Finals

04:04 | (1) Inger67 (USA) vs. (Q) wikuch (POL) (SR 3:3) (ISR 0:0) - RISKE, SINIAKOVA vs. PAVLYUCHENKOVA, MLADENOVIC SR Differences: RISKE 2-1 vs. PAVLYUCHENKOVA 2-1, SINIAKOVA 2-1 vs. MLADENOVIC 2-1, CIBULKOVA 2-0 v 2-1
04:04 | (4) mateusz2904 (POL) vs. (LL) safinsfans629 (CHN) (SR 3:2) (ISR 0:0) - Same winners; SR Differences: SINIAKOVA 2-1 v 2-0
05:04 | Jaco•He (CHN) vs. (3) silverwhite (SIN) (SR 3:2) (ISR 0:0) - MLADENOVIC vs. SINIAKOVA SR Differences: MLADENOVIC 2-0 vs. SINIAKOVA 2-1, PIRONKOVA 2-0 v 2-1
04:04 | feifei (CHN) vs. Cooper96 (USA) (SR 2:1) (ISR 0:0) - SINIAKOVA vs. MLADENOVIC

Doubles Draw

Quarter Finals

08:06 | (1) AdeyC/mateusz2904 (GBR/POL) vs. Extremaduratenis/sdtoot (ESP/GBR) (SR 5:4) (ISR 0:0) - SINIAKOVA +2, PIRONKOVA vs. MLADENOVIC +2, KRUNIC
06:08 | (3) Chris 84/SloKid (SLO/SLO) vs. New_balls_please/Inger67 (USA/USA) (SR 4:6) (ISR 0:0) - PAVLYUCHENKOVA +2, DIATCHENKO +2 vs. RISKE +2, CIBULKOVA +2 SR Differences: PAVLYUCHENKOVA 2-0 +2 v. RISKE 2-1 +2, SINIAKOVA 2-0 +2 v. SINIAKOVA 2-1 +2, DIATCHENKO 2-0 +2 v. CIBULKOVA 2-0 +2
07:07 | DJDVD/Freak3yman84 (NED/USA) vs. (4) feifei/Xiu ZhiFu (CHN/CHN) (SR 3:4) (ISR 1:0) - PAVLYUCHENKOVA +2, SINIAKOVA vs. RISKE +2, MLADENOVIC
08:08 | (Q) joe87/Michael! (AUT/GER) vs. valac222/Kəv. (HUN/AUS) (SR 6:4) (ISR 0:0) - SINIAKOVA vs. MLADENOVIC


Wednesday Differences

Singles Draw

Quarter Finals

00:00 | (1) Inger67 (USA) vs. (Q) wikuch (POL) - Same winners; SR Differences: None
GIORGI 6-4, 6-3 GIORGI 7-5 6-3
00:00 | (4) mateusz2904 (POL) vs. (LL) safinsfans629 (CHN) - Same winners; SR Differences: GIORGI 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | Jaco•He (CHN) vs. (3) silverwhite (SIN) - MLADENOVIC vs. PLISKOVA SR Differences: MLADENOVIC 2-0 vs. PLISKOVA 2-0
00:00 | feifei (CHN) vs. Cooper96 (USA) - Same winners; SR Differences: SAFAROVA 2-0 v 2-1

Doubles Draw

Quarter Finals

00:00 | (1) AdeyC/mateusz2904 (GBR/POL) vs. Extremaduratenis/sdtoot (ESP/GBR) - GIORGI +2 vs. PENNETTA +2 SR Differences: GIORGI 2-1 v. PENNETTA 2-0, GIORGI 2-0 v. PENNETTA 2-0
00:00 | (3) Chris 84/SloKid (SLO/SLO) vs. New_balls_please/Inger67 (USA/USA) - PENNETTA +2 vs. GIORGI +2 SR Differences: PENNETTA 2-0 +2 v. GIORGI 2-0 +2
00:00 | DJDVD/Freak3yman84 (NED/USA) vs. (4) feifei/Xiu ZhiFu (CHN/CHN) - Same Winners; SR Differences: PENNETTA 2-1 v. PENNETTA 2-0, SAFAROVA 2-1 v. SAFAROVA 2-0
00:00 | (Q) joe87/Michael! (AUT/GER) vs. valac222/Kəv. (HUN/AUS) - Same Winners; SR Differences: GIORGI 2-0 +2 v. GIORGI 2-1 +2

Tuesday Differences

Singles Draw

Second round

00:00 | (1) Inger67 (USA) vs. Kəv. (AUS) - SINIAKOVA, PAVLYUCHENKOVA vs. VESNINA, KONJUH SR Differences: TOMLJANOVIC 2-1 v 2-0, SINIAKOVA 2-1 vs. VESNINA 2-1, PAVLYUCHENKOVA 2-1 vs. KONJUH 2-1
00:00 | (Q) wikuch (POL) vs. (8) 1987518LPF (CHN) - PANOVA, DIATCHENKO, KOZLOVA vs. TOMLJANOVIC, GOVORTSOVA, SASNOVICH
00:00 | (4) mateusz2904 (POL) vs. kfh_9118 (AUS) - Same winners; SR Differences: DIATCHENKO 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | (LL) safinsfans629 (CHN) vs. (7) Michael! (GER) - DIATCHENKO, KONJUH vs. GOVORTSOVA, PAVLYUCHENKOVA SR Differences: TOMLJANOVIC 2-1 v 2-0, DIATCHENKO 2-1 vs. GOVORTSOVA 2-1, VESNINA 2-1 v 2-0, SASNOVICH 2-0 v 2-1, KONJUH 2-1 vs. PAVLYUCHENKOVA 2-1, GIORGI 2-0 v 2-1

00:00 | Jaco•He (CHN) vs. (LL) Kondrashov (RUS) - TOMLJANOVIC, GOVORTSOVA vs. PANOVA, DIATCHENKO SR Differences: TOMLJANOVIC 2-0 vs. PANOVA 2-0, GOVORTSOVA 2-1 vs. DIATCHENKO 2-0, SASNOVICH 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | Freshi (GER) vs. (3) silverwhite (SIN) - Missing picks from Freshi
00:00 | (5) ALYOUNA (CHN) vs. feifei (CHN) - GOVORTSOVA vs. DIATCHENKO
00:00 | Cooper96 (USA) vs. (2) AdeyC (GBR) - TOMLJANOVIC vs. PANOVA

Doubles Draw

First round

00:00 | (1) AdeyC/mateusz2904 (GBR/POL) vs. Zenith./jrm (USA/SLO) - PANOVA, DIATCHENKO +2, PAVLYUCHENKOVA +2, GARCIA vs. TOMLJANOVIC, GOVORTSOVA +2, KONJUH +2, KRUNIC SR Differences: PANOVA 2-1 v. TOMLJANOVIC 2-0, DIATCHENKO 2-0 +2 v. GOVORTSOVA 2-1 +2, VESNINA 2-0 v. VESNINA 2-1, PAVLYUCHENKOVA 2-0 v. KONJUH 2-1, PAVLYUCHENKOVA 2-0 v. KONJUH 2-0, GIORGI 2-0 v. GIORGI 2-1, GARCIA 2-0 v. KRUNIC 2-1
00:00 | Extremaduratenis/sdtoot (ESP/GBR) vs. Meelis/SodaPop (EST/SIN) - DIATCHENKO +2 vs. GOVORTSOVA +2 SR Differences: TOMLJANOVIC 2-1 v. TOMLJANOVIC 2-0, DIATCHENKO 2-1 v. GOVORTSOVA 2-0, DIATCHENKO 2-0 v. GOVORTSOVA 2-0
00:00 | (3) Chris 84/SloKid (SLO/SLO) vs. (Q) Barktra/petey_pan (USA/AUS) - DIATCHENKO +2, PAVLYUCHENKOVA +2 vs. GOVORTSOVA +2, KONJUH +2 SR Differences: DIATCHENKO 2-0 +2 v. GOVORTSOVA 2-1 +2, VESNINA 2-0 +2 v. VESNINA 2-1 +2, SASNOVICH 2-0 +2 v. SASNOVICH 2-1 +2, PAVLYUCHENKOVA 2-0 +2 v. KONJUH 2-1 +2
00:00 | Mynarco/Frederik (HKG/USA) vs. New_balls_please/Inger67 (USA/USA) - VESNINA +2 vs. SINIAKOVA +2 SR Differences: TOMLJANOVIC 2-0 +2 v. TOMLJANOVIC 2-1 +2, DIATCHENKO 2-1 v. DIATCHENKO 2-0, VESNINA 2-0 +2 v. SINIAKOVA 2-1 +2, GIORGI 2-1 v. GIORGI 2-0, GARCIA 2-0 v. GARCIA 2-1

00:00 | (LL) kfh_9118/Igorche (AUS/SRB) vs. DJDVD/Freak3yman84 (NED/USA) - PANOVA, DIATCHENKO vs. TOMLJANOVIC, GOVORTSOVA SR Differences: PANOVA 2-1 v. TOMLJANOVIC 2-0, DIATCHENKO 2-0 v. GOVORTSOVA 2-0, SASNOVICH 2-0 v. SASNOVICH 2-1
00:00 | NA-GOAT/HAOCHEN-GOAT (ESP/ESP) vs. (4) feifei/Xiu ZhiFu (CHN/CHN) - GOVORTSOVA, SASNOVICH vs. DIATCHENKO, KOZLOVA SR Differences: TOMLJANOVIC 2-0 v. TOMLJANOVIC 2-1, GOVORTSOVA 2-0 v. DIATCHENKO 2-0, VESNINA 2-0 v. VESNINA 2-1, SASNOVICH 2-0 v. KOZLOVA 2-1, PAVLYUCHENKOVA 2-1 v. PAVLYUCHENKOVA 2-0
00:00 | (Q) joe87/Michael! (AUT/GER) vs. coolfish1103/wtatourfan (USA/BRA) - Same Winners; SR Differences: GOVORTSOVA 2-1 +2 v. GOVORTSOVA 2-0 +2, VESNINA 2-1 v. VESNINA 2-0, GIORGI 2-0 v. GIORGI 2-1, GARCIA 2-0 v. GARCIA 2-1
00:00 | valac222/Kəv. (HUN/AUS) vs. (2) Jaco•He/safinfans629 (CHN/CHN) - DIATCHENKO vs. GOVORTSOVA

Monday Differences

Singles Draw

First round

00:00 | (1) Inger67 (USA) vs. NA-GOAT (ESP) - BEGU, RODINA, SINIAKOVA vs. VEKIC, DIATCHENKO, BUYUKAKCAY
00:00 | Kəv. (AUS) vs. Derevko (ITA) - BEGU vs. VEKIC
00:00 | (Q) wikuch (POL) vs. sdtoot (GBR) - Same winners; SR Differences: None
wikuch sdtoot
VEKIC 2-6 6-4 7-5 Vekic 63 46 64
DIATCHENKO 7-5 6-3 Diatchenko 63 64
PEER 7-6 6-3 Peer 64 63
00:00 | New_balls_please (USA) vs. (8) 1987518LPF (CHN) - RODINA vs. DIATCHENKO

00:00 | (4) mateusz2904 (POL) vs. traddles (ROU) - BEGU, RODINA vs. VEKIC, DIATCHENKO SR Differences: BEGU 2-1 vs. VEKIC 2-0, RODINA 2-1 vs. DIATCHENKO 2-1
00:00 | kfh_9118 (AUS) vs. (Q) FORZA SARITA (ITA) - Same winners; SR Differences: BEGU 2-1 v 2-0, RODINA 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | (LL) safinsfans629 (CHN) vs. F4CU (ARG) - BEGU vs. VEKIC
00:00 | joe87 (AUT) vs. (7) Michael! (GER) - RODINA vs. DIATCHENKO

00:00 | (6) Freak3yman84 (USA) vs. Jaco•He (CHN) - RODINA vs. DIATCHENKO
00:00 | (LL) digor or Kondrashov (???) vs. (Q) Mynarco (HKG) - Missing picks from digor or Kondrashov
If Digor - 00:00 | (LL) Digor (???) vs. (Q) Mynarco (HKG) - BEGU vs. VEKIC
If Mkondrashov - 00:00 | (LL) Kondrashov (???) vs. (Q) Mynarco (HKG) - BEGU vs. VEKIC
00:00 | Drake1980 (CAN) vs. Freshi (GER) - VEKIC, DIATCHENKO, KANIA vs. BEGU, RODINA, TSURENKO
00:00 | petey_pan (AUS) vs. (3) silverwhite (SIN) - Same winners; SR Differences: DIATCHENKO 2-1 v 2-0

00:00 | (5) ALYOUNA (CHN) vs. Extremaduratenis (ESP) - BEGU vs. VEKIC
00:00 | Frederik (USA) vs. feifei (CHN) - Same winners; SR Differences: BEGU 2-0 v 2-1, RODINA 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | Kirilenko-Fan (GER) vs. Cooper96 (USA) - PEER vs. KOZLOVA
00:00 | (LL) digor or Kondrashov (???) vs. (2) AdeyC (GBR) - Missing picks from digor or Kondrashov
If digor
00:00 | (Q) DIGOR (???) vs. (2) AdeyC (GBR) - Same winners; SR Differences: BEGU 2-0 v 2-1, RODINA 2-0 v 2-1
If kondrashov
00:00 | (LL) kondrashov (???) vs. (2) AdeyC (GBR) - Same winners; SR Differences: RODINA 2-0 v 2-1


LUXEMBOURG PICKS

Digor
Karatantcheva 63 64
Cepelova 63 64
Zahlavova Strycova 63 64
Knapp 20
Vinci 20
Niculescu 20
Barthel 20
Larsson 20
Hradecka 20
Jabeur 20



Kondrashov
KARATANTCHEVA 64 63
CEPELOVA 64 63
ZAHLAVOVA STRYCOVA 64 63
KNAPP 2-0
VINCI 2-0
NICULESCU 2-0
BARTHEL 2-0
LARSSON 2-0
HRADECKA 2-0
JABEUR 2-0

First round

00:00 | (1) Inger67 (USA) vs. NA-GOAT (ESP) - BEGU, RODINA, SINIAKOVA vs. VEKIC, DIATCHENKO, BUYUKAKCAY
00:00 | Kəv. (AUS) vs. Derevko (ITA) - BEGU vs. VEKIC
00:00 | (Q) wikuch (POL) vs. sdtoot (GBR) - Same winners; SR Differences: None
00:00 | New_balls_please (USA) vs. (8) 1987518LPF (CHN) - RODINA vs. DIATCHENKO

00:00 | (4) mateusz2904 (POL) vs. traddles (ROU) - BEGU, RODINA vs. VEKIC, DIATCHENKO SR Differences: BEGU 2-1 vs. VEKIC 2-0, RODINA 2-1 vs. DIATCHENKO 2-1
00:00 | kfh_9118 (AUS) vs. (Q) FORZA SARITA (ITA) - Same winners; SR Differences: BEGU 2-1 v 2-0, RODINA 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | (LL) safinsfans629 (CHN) vs. F4CU (ARG) - BEGU vs. VEKIC
00:00 | joe87 (AUT) vs. (7) Michael! (GER) - RODINA vs. DIATCHENKO

00:00 | (6) Freak3yman84 (USA) vs. Jaco•He (CHN) - RODINA vs. DIATCHENKO
00:00 | (LL) Kondrashov (RUS) vs. (Q) Mynarco (HKG) - BEGU vs. VEKIC
00:00 | Drake1980 (CAN) vs. Freshi (GER) - VEKIC, DIATCHENKO, KANIA vs. BEGU, RODINA, TSURENKO
00:00 | petey_pan (AUS) vs. (3) silverwhite (SIN) - Same winners; SR Differences: DIATCHENKO 2-1 v 2-0

00:00 | (5) ALYOUNA (CHN) vs. Extremaduratenis (ESP) - BEGU vs. VEKIC
00:00 | Frederik (USA) vs. feifei (CHN) - Same winners; SR Differences: BEGU 2-0 v 2-1, RODINA 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | Kirilenko-Fan (GER) vs. Cooper96 (USA) - PEER vs. KOZLOVA
00:00 | (Q) digor (UKR) vs. (2) AdeyC (GBR) - Same winners; SR Differences: BEGU 2-0 v 2-1, RODINA 2-0 v 2-1

Doubles Draw

Quallfying – Final round

00:00 | (1) silverwhite/Kirilenko-Fan (SIN/GER) vs. Barktra/petey_pan (USA/AUS) - Same Winners; SR Differences: BEGU 2-0 v. BEGU 2-1, DIATCHENKO 2-0 v. DIATCHENKO 2-1
00:00 | (2) joe87/Michael! (AUT/GER) vs. (3) kfh_9118/Igorche (AUS/SRB) - Same Winners; SR Differences: None
joe87 Michael! kfh_9118 Igorche
BEGU 7-6 4-6 6-3 BEGU 64 36 63 BEGU 6-4 3-6 6-3 BEGU 3-6 6-2 6-4
RODINA 6-4 3-6 6-3 DIATCHENKO 64 36 63 RODINA 6-3 3-6 6-4 DIATCHENKO 6-4 3-6 6-4
PEER 7-5 6-4 PEER 64 63 PEER 6-4 6-3 PEER 6-3 6-4
SINIAKOVA 2-0 SINIAKOVA 2-0 SINIAKOVA 2-0 SINIAKOVA 2-0
TSURENKO 2-0 TSURENKO 2-0 TSURENKO 2-0 TSURENKO 2-0
PIRONKOVA 2-0 PIRONKOVA 2-0 PIRONKOVA 2-0 PIRONKOVA 2-0
KUZNETSOVA 2-0 KUZNETSOVA 2-0 KUZNETSOVA 2-0 KUZNETSOVA 2-0


Sunday Differences

Singles Draw

Qualifying - Final round

00:00 | (1) digor (UKR) vs. (5) kondrashov (RUS) - Same winners; SR Differences: None

KOZLOVA 63 64 KOZLOVA 63 64
KANIA 63 64 KANIA 63 64
RODINA 63 64 RODINA 63 64

Both sent exactly the same picks for 1R and 2R - so the rules state :-

If, after the use of CB everything is still tied:[/B] where 2 players are tied on score, SRs, incorrect 2-1 SRs, PTS and on countback, matches will be decided by predicting the results of another tournament. the players will then send for R2 of their current tournament AND for the next day's OOP of whichever other tournament is selected. Where possible, the tiebreaker tournament selected should be within a similar timezone to the initial tournament and at a similar level, although as long as things are fair for both participants, this is left largely to the discretion of the manager. However, a semi-ideal example would be:

Chris 84 and Meelis are tied in every aspect in their rd1 match in Brisbane. both players then send for rd2 in Brisbane, but to seperate them, and to decide who goes through, they must send picks for the Shenzhen tournament as well. the manager will make up/copy the OOP for the following day's play in Shenzhen and Chris 84 and Meelis will send for that. assume that Meelis wins on the Shenzhen OOP 5-4. this means that Meelis advances to rd2 in Brsibane and Chris 84's rd2 Brisbane picks are discarded.

00:00 | Javi. (ESP) vs. Mynarco (HKG) - SIROTKINA, DIATCHENKO, GASPARYAN, MATTEK-SANDS vs. KOZLOVA, BYCHKOVA, SINIAKOVA, TSURENKO SR Differences: SIROTKINA 2-0 vs. KOZLOVA 2-1, DIATCHENKO 2-0 vs. BYCHKOVA 2-0, GASPARYAN 2-1 vs. SINIAKOVA 2-0, MATTEK-SANDS 2-1 vs. TSURENKO 2-1
00:00 | (3) FORZA SARITA (ITA) vs. (8) safinfans629 (CHN) - Same winners; SR Differences: KOZLOVA 2-0 v 2-1, SINIAKOVA 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | (4) valac222 (HUN) vs. (7) wikuch (POL) - Same winners; SR Differences: MATTEK-SANDS 2-0 v 2-1

Doubles Draw

Qualifying - First round

00:00 | (1) silverwhite/Kirilenko-Fan (SIN/GER) vs. randy72391/Cooper96 (USA/USA) - DIATCHENKO, MATTEK-SANDS vs. BYCHKOVA, TSURENKO SR Differences: DIATCHENKO 2-0 v. BYCHKOVA 2-0, DIATCHENKO 2-0 v. DIATCHENKO 2-1, PEER 2-0 v. PEER 2-1, MATTEK-SANDS 2-1 v. TSURENKO 2-1
00:00 | Barktra/petey_pan (USA/AUS) vs. (4) FORZA SARITA/Javi. (ITA/ESP) - KOZLOVA, SINIAKOVA vs. SIROTKINA, GASPARYAN SR Differences: KOZLOVA 2-1 v. KOZLOVA 2-0, KOZLOVA 2-1 v. SIROTKINA 2-0, BUYUKAKCAY 2-1 v. BUYUKAKCAY 2-0, DIATCHENKO 2-1 v. DIATCHENKO 2-0, SINIAKOVA 2-0 v. GASPARYAN 2-1, MATTEK-SANDS 2-0 +2 v. MATTEK-SANDS 2-1 +2
00:00 | (2) joe87/Michael! (AUT/GER) vs. digor/kondrashov (UKR/RUS) - TSURENKO +2 vs. MATTEK-SANDS +2 SR Differences: KOZLOVA 2-1 v. KOZLOVA 2-0, SINIAKOVA 2-1 v. SINIAKOVA 2-0, TSURENKO 2-1 +2 v. MATTEK-SANDS 2-0 +2
00:00 | F4CU/Milan. (ARG/SRB) vs. (3) kfh_9118/Igorche (AUS/SRB) - SIROTKINA vs. KOZLOVA

Saturday Differences

Singles Draw

Qualifying - First round

00:00 | (1) digor (UKR) vs. Barktra (USA) - RODINA vs. ARVIDSSON
00:00 | Meelis (EST) vs. (5) kondrashov (RUS) - ARVIDSSON, KALINSKAYA vs. RODINA, MONOVA SR Differences: ARVIDSSON 2-1 vs. RODINA 2-0, KUDERMETOVA 2-1 v 2-0, KALINSKAYA 2-0 vs. MONOVA 2-0, KICHENOK 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | (2) Milan. (SRB) vs. Javi. (ESP) - ABDURAIMOVA, DIATCHENKO, VASYLYEVA vs. MELNIKOVA, KALININA, BUYUKAKCAY
00:00 | Mynarco (HKG) vs. (6) Joaquin (CHI) - GASPARYAN vs. PARRA SANTONJA

00:00 | (3) FORZA SARITA (ITA) vs. Fantasy Hero (ITA) - KUDERMETOVA, KALINSKAYA vs. DZALAMIDZE, MONOVA SR Differences: KUDERMETOVA 2-0 vs. DZALAMIDZE 2-1, KALINSKAYA 2-0 vs. MONOVA 2-0, DIATCHENKO 2-0 v 2-1, GASPARYAN 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | coolfish1103 (USA) vs. (8) safinfans629 (CHN) - ARVIDSSON, DZALAMIDZE, DABROWSKI vs. RODINA, KUDERMETOVA, KICHENOK
00:00 | (4) valac222 (HUN) vs. Felipe Abe (BRA) - SINIAKOVA vs. RODIONOVA
00:00 | Zenith. (USA) vs. (7) wikuch (POL) - KALINSKAYA, IANCHUK vs. MONOVA, SIROTKINA SR Differences: PEER 2-1 v 2-0, KUDERMETOVA 2-1 v 2-0, KALINSKAYA 2-1 vs. MONOVA 2-0, IANCHUK 2-1 vs. SIROTKINA 2-0, DIATCHENKO 2-1 v 2-0

 

·
Administrator
Joined
·
67,419 Posts
Discussion Starter #10
Re: Tennis Tipping #42a – Moscow


You can commit now! :wavey:

This will be my twelth TT Managing in TF but my 70th TT event in total. As I’m a nosey Manager I’ll be doing the usual interviews for this event that I'm known for and I also intend to do regular Entry List updates.


Other TT tournaments this week:

Code:
42a 13 Oct  Moscow                RUS    Pre.      32/16/16/8 	   AdeyC		28.09.2014     
42b 13 Oct  Luxembourg            LUX    Int.      32/16/16/8      valac222      	28.09.2014    
42c 13 Oct  Joue-Les-Tours        FRA    50K       32/16/16/8  	   valac222		28.09.2014   
42d 13 Oct  Tampico               MEX    50K       32/16/16/8      charmedRic		28.09.2014
 

·
Administrator
Joined
·
67,419 Posts
Discussion Starter #11
Re: Tennis Tipping #42a – Moscow

IN please

and doubles with mateusz2904
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
7,061 Posts
Re: Tennis Tipping #42a – Moscow - It's time to go go go and commit to Moscow

In for singles and doubles with Cheda 16.17
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
6,355 Posts
Re: Tennis Tipping #42a – Moscow - It's time to go go go and commit to Moscow

in
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
6,156 Posts
Re: Tennis Tipping #42a – Moscow - It's time to go go go and commit to Moscow

In for singles
In for doubles with kondrashov
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
29,576 Posts
Re: Tennis Tipping #42a – Moscow - It's time to go go go and commit to Moscow

IN

doubles with HAOCHEN-GOAT :bounce:
 
1 - 20 of 345 Posts
Top