Tennis Forum banner
61 - 80 of 115 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
1,449 Posts
Always good to get the WO in an event like this in R1. Only heard of 2 of the 20 players on the OOP lol
I am almost not interested in WTA but I heard about 4.
3 of 4 players of two MD matches + TJANDRAMULIA :)
 
  • Haha
Reactions: Snowwy

·
Administrator
Joined
·
77,753 Posts

·
Administrator
Joined
·
77,753 Posts
Discussion Starter · #64 ·

Singles Draw

First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0


00:00 | (1) Inger67 (USA) vs. BYE #SRs: 0-0, #ISRs: 0-0
00:00 | BYE vs. Daniela-Is-Mine (USA) #SRs: 0-0, #ISRs: 0-0
06:00 | Hidalgo (RUS) vs. zigga (SLO) #SRs: 4-0
00:00 | BYE vs. (6) .Andrew. (PHI) #SRs: 0-0, #ISRs: 0-0

00:00 | (3) Latvian (LAT) vs. BYE #SRs: 0-0, #ISRs: 0-0
06:00 | longtin23 (HKG) vs. Drake1980 (CAN) #SRs: 6-0
06:00 | ace the line (GBR) vs. diego36arg (ARG) #SRs: 3-0
00:00 | BYE vs. (8) DropShotAce (GBR) #SRs: 0-0, #ISRs: 0-0

00:00 | (5) sdtoot (GBR) vs. BYE #SRs: 0-0, #ISRs: 0-0
06:09 | killerqueen (GBR) vs. Istian (FRA) #SRs: 5-4
06:06 | Roobz (ROU) vs. Bartek98 (POL) #SRs: 4-5
00:07 | BYE vs. (4) Ayumi Moret. (ITA) #SRs: 0-5

00:00 | (7) timmieboy04 (NED) vs. BYE #SRs: 0-0, #ISRs: 0-0
06:00 | Snowwy (CAN) vs. W/O #SRs: 5-0
00:06 | W/O vs. Monzanator (POL) #SRs: 0-4
00:00 | BYE vs. (2) Shankitova (KAZ) #SRs: 0-0, #ISRs: 0-0
 

·
Administrator
Joined
·
77,753 Posts
Discussion Starter · #66 ·

Order Of Play – Wednesday

Alana SMITH (USA) v Emily APPLETON (GBR) TB1
Jia-Jing LU (CHN) v Sophie WILLIAMS (USA) TB2
Alycia PARKS (USA) [8] v Francoise ABANDA (CAN) TB3
Fernanda Contreras GOMEZ (MEX) v Katja WIERSHOLM (USA) SR4
Mirjam BJORKLUND (SWE) v Alexa GRAHAM (USA) SR5
Tessah ANDRIANJAFITROMO (FRA) v Yuriko Lily MIYAZAKI (JPN) SR6
Maria MATEAS (USA) v Sophie CHANG (USA) SR7
Danielle LAO (USA) v Gabriela LEE (ROU) SR8
Elysia BOLTON (USA) v Emiliana ARANGO (COL) SR9
Whitney OSUIGWE (USA) v Moyuka UCHIJIMA (JPN) SR10
Xiyu WANG (CHN) v Anastasia SYSOEVA (RUS) SR11
Lulu SUN (SUI) v Katie VOLYNETS (USA) SR12
Amy ZHU (USA) v Paula ORMAECHEA (ARG) SR13
Nadja MEIER (GER) v Kurumi NARA (JPN) SR14

Code:
TB = send exact scores (e.g. 64 63)
 
SR = send set ratio (2-0 or 2-1)
 
Send only last names please
Matches count for a one-day second round in singles and first round in doubles

Play starts at 10.00am local time (3pm UK time) local time



Please send your picks to AdeyC




Good luck


Code:
[CENTER] As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver 
Award each day - which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so seven 
players at all levels will have a chance of winning something this week. [/CENTER]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
1,449 Posts
Do you still do your Christmas quizzes?
Yes, sometimes :) I will do my 4th Tennis Tipping Quiz "Kremlin Cup, ATP" on the next week.
 

·
Administrator
Joined
·
77,753 Posts
Discussion Starter · #71 ·

Differences

Singles Draw


Second round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0


00:00 | (1) Inger67 (USA) vs. Daniela-Is-Mine (USA) - PARKS, BJORKLUND, MIYAZAKI, LEE, ARANGO, OSUIGWE vs. ABANDA, GRAHAM, ANDRIANJAFITROMO, LAO, BOLTON, UCHIJIMA SR Differences: PARKS 2-1 vs. ABANDA 2-1, BJORKLUND 2-0 vs. GRAHAM 2-1, MIYAZAKI 2-0 vs. ANDRIANJAFITROMO 2-1, LEE 2-1 vs. LAO 2-1, ARANGO 2-0 vs. BOLTON 2-0, OSUIGWE 2-0 vs. UCHIJIMA 2-0, VOLYNETS 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | Hidalgo (RUS) vs. (6) .Andrew. (PHI) - PARKS, UCHIJIMA, VOLYNETS vs. ABANDA, OSUIGWE, SUN SR Differences: PARKS 2-0 vs. ABANDA 2-0, UCHIJIMA 2-0 vs. OSUIGWE 2-0, VOLYNETS 2-0 vs. SUN 2-1
00:00 | (3) Latvian (LAT) vs. longtin23 (HKG) - SMITH, UCHIJIMA vs. APPLETON, OSUIGWE SR Differences: SMITH 2-1 vs. APPLETON 2-1, BJORKLUND 2-1 v 2-0, LAO 2-1 v 2-0, ARANGO 2-0 v 2-1, UCHIJIMA 2-0 vs. OSUIGWE 2-0, VOLYNETS 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | ace the line (GBR) vs. (8) DropShotAce (GBR) - SMITH, MIYAZAKI, OSUIGWE vs. APPLETON, ANDRIANJAFITROMO, UCHIJIMA SR Differences: SMITH 2-0 vs. APPLETON 2-0, MIYAZAKI 2-1 vs. ANDRIANJAFITROMO 2-0, CHANG 2-1 v 2-0, LAO 2-1 v 2-0, OSUIGWE 2-0 vs. UCHIJIMA 2-1, VOLYNETS 2-0 v 2-1

00:00 | (5) sdtoot (GBR) vs. Istian (FRA) - SMITH, LU, ANDRIANJAFITROMO, UCHIJIMA vs. APPLETON, WILLIAMS, MIYAZAKI, OSUIGWE SR Differences: SMITH 2-1 vs. APPLETON 2-0, LU 2-0 vs. WILLIAMS 2-0, BJORKLUND 2-1 v 2-0, ANDRIANJAFITROMO 2-1 vs. MIYAZAKI 2-1, CHANG 2-0 v 2-1, LAO 2-1 v 2-0, UCHIJIMA 2-0 vs. OSUIGWE 2-1
00:00 | Bartek98 (POL) vs. (4) Ayumi Moret. (ITA) - Missing picks from Bartek98
00:00 | (7) timmieboy04 (NED) vs. Snowwy (CAN) - APPLETON, OSUIGWE, SUN vs. SMITH, UCHIJIMA, VOLYNETS SR Differences: APPLETON 2-1 vs. SMITH 2-1, BJORKLUND 2-0 v 2-1, CHANG 2-1 v 2-0, OSUIGWE 2-0 vs. UCHIJIMA 2-0, SUN 2-1 vs. VOLYNETS 2-0
00:00 | Monzanator (POL) vs. (2) Shankitova (KAZ) - LAO, UCHIJIMA vs. LEE, OSUIGWE SR Differences: ANDRIANJAFITROMO 2-0 v 2-1, CHANG 2-0 v 2-1, LAO 2-0 vs. LEE 2-1, UCHIJIMA 2-0 vs. OSUIGWE 2-0


Picks Count

SMITH 11 APPLETON 4
LU 14 WILLIAMS 1
PARKS 13 ABANDA 2
GOMEZ 15 WIERSHOLM 0
BJORKLUND 14 GRAHAM 1
ANDRIANJAFITROMO 12 MIYAZAKI 3
MATEAS 0 CHANG 15
LAO 13 LEE 2
BOLTON 1 ARANGO 14
OSUIGWE 7 UCHIJIMA 8
WANG 15 SYSOEVA 0
SUN 2 VOLYNETS 13
ZHU 0 ORMAECHEA 15
MEIER 0 NARA 15
 

·
Administrator
Joined
·
77,753 Posts
Discussion Starter · #72 ·

Differences

Doubles Draw


First round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0


00:00 | (1) Inger67/sdtoot (USA/GBR) vs. Bye
00:00 | Roobz/killerqueen (ROU/GBR) vs. Bye
00:00 | (3) Snowwy/DropShotAce (CAN/GBR) vs. Bye
00:00 | Latvian/Shankitova (LAT/KAZ) vs. Bye

00:00 | Drake1980/CharlDa (CAN/CAN) vs. Ayumi Moret/diego36arg (ITA/ARG) - Missing picks from diego36arg
00:00 | Bye vs. (4) .Andrew./Daniela-Is-Mine (PHI/USA)
00:00 | Bye vs. zigga/timmieboy04 (SLO/NED)
00:00 | Bye vs. (2) Monzanator/Bartek98 (POL/POL)


Picks Count

SMITH 11 APPLETON 3
LU 14 WILLIAMS 0
PARKS 12 ABANDA 2
GOMEZ 14 WIERSHOLM 0
BJORKLUND 12 GRAHAM 2
ANDRIANJAFITROMO 12 MIYAZAKI 1
MATEAS 0 CHANG 13
LAO 12 LEE 2
BOLTON 1 ARANGO 13
OSUIGWE 4 UCHIJIMA 10
WANG 14 SYSOEVA 0
SUN 3 VOLYNETS 11
ZHU 0 ORMAECHEA 14
MEIER 0 NARA 14



Code:
[CENTER][SIZE=4][COLOR=Red][U][B]Eager Beaver Award[/B][/U][/COLOR][/SIZE]
Day Two - Roobz
[/CENTER]
 

·
Administrator
Joined
·
77,753 Posts
Discussion Starter · #76 ·

Singles Draw

Second round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0


10:08 | (1) Inger67 (USA) vs. Daniela-Is-Mine (USA) #SRs: 8-6
09:10 | Hidalgo (RUS) vs. (6) .Andrew. (PHI) #SRs: 8-10
09:09 | (3) Latvian (LAT) vs. longtin23 (HKG) #SRs: 6-7
09:08 | ace the line (GBR) vs. (8) DropShotAce (GBR) #SRs: 7-8

09:07 | (5) sdtoot (GBR) vs. Istian (FRA) #SRs: 6-5
00:09 | Bartek98 (POL) vs. (4) Ayumi Moret. (ITA) #SRs: 0-6
08:09 | (7) timmieboy04 (NED) vs. Snowwy (CAN) #SRs: 7-6
09:11 | Monzanator (POL) vs. (2) Shankitova (KAZ) #SRs: 8-8
 

·
Administrator
Joined
·
77,753 Posts
Discussion Starter · #77 ·

Doubles Draw

First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0


19:00 | (1) Inger67/sdtoot (USA/GBR) vs. BYE/BYE #SRs: 14-0
05:00 | Roobz/killerqueen (ROU/GBR) vs. BYE/BYE #SRs: 3-0
17:00 | (3) Snowwy/DropShotAce (CAN/GBR) vs. BYE/BYE #SRs: 14-0
20:00 | Latvian/Shankitova (LAT/KAZ) vs. BYE/BYE #SRs: 14-0

18:09 | Drake1980/CharlDa (CAN/CAN) vs. Ayumi Moret/diego36arg (ITA/ARG) #SRs: 12-6
00:18 | BYE/BYE vs. (4) .Andrew./Daniela-Is-Mine (PHI/USA) #SRs: 0-16
00:08 | BYE/BYE vs. zigga/timmieboy04 (SLO/NED) #SRs: 0-7
00:09 | BYE/BYE vs. (2) Monzanator/Bartek98 (POL/POL) #SRs: 0-8
 

·
Administrator
Joined
·
77,753 Posts
Discussion Starter · #80 ·

Order Of Play – Thursday

Alana SMITH (USA) v Gabriela LEE (ROU) TB1
Robin ANDERSON (USA) v Jia-Jing LU (CHN) TB2
Francoise ABANDA (CAN) v Maria MATEAS (USA) TB3
Emiliana ARANGO (COL) v Kurumi NARA (JPN) SR4
Fernanda CONTRERAS GOMEZ (MEX) v Katie VOLYNETS (USA) SR5
Whitney OSUIGWE (USA) v Amy ZHU (USA) SR6
Tessah ANDRIANJAFITROMO (FRA) v Mirjam BJORKLUND (SWE) SR7
Xiyu WANG (CHN) v Sofia SHAPATAVA (GEO) SR8

Code:
TB = send exact scores (e.g. 64 63)
 
SR = send set ratio (2-0 or 2-1)
 
Send only last names please
Matches count for a one-day quarter-final in both singles and doubles

Play starts at 10.00am local time (3pm UK time) local time



Please send your picks to AdeyC




Good luck


Code:
[CENTER] As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver 
Award each day - which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so seven 
players at all levels will have a chance of winning something this week. [/CENTER]
 
61 - 80 of 115 Posts
Top