Tennis Forum banner
41 - 60 of 121 Posts

·
Administrator
Joined
·
78,756 Posts
Discussion Starter · #42 ·

Entry Lists - up to Post 40

Singles


Code:
[B][U]TT Singles Main Draw Entry List (Rankings from 27-09-2021)[/U][/B]
001  Shankitova (KAZ) .......... 36 (2393) 
002  Latvian (LAT) ............. 40 (2355) 
003  SRB Analyst (SRB) ......... 47 (2176) 
004  Ezequiel Pereyra (ARG) .... 76 (1476)
005  DropShotAce (GBR) ......... 79 (1448) 
006  Daniela-Is-Mine (USA) ..... 80 (1370)
007  Snowwy (CAN) .............. 87 (1321) 
008  longtin23 (HKG) ........... 134 (603) 
009  Istian (FRA) .............. 161 (274) 
010  Roobz (ROU) ............... 168 (216) 
011  killerqueen (GBR) ......... 195 (92) 
012  James (NED) ............... 28 (2631) TOP 30
013  Lazar. (SRB) .............. 24 (2886) TOP 30
014  .Andrew. (PHI) ............ 60 (1755) LE1
015  Monzanator (POL) .......... 90 (1234) LE2
016  Inger67 (USA) ............. 32 (2525) LE3
017  Bartek98 (POL) ............ 126 (707) LE4
018  danieln1 (BRA) ............ 29 (2617) LE5
019  sdtoot (GBR) .............. 56 (1920) LE6
020  timmieboy04 (NED) ......... 78 (1452) LE7
021  zigga (SLO) ............... 16 (3316) LE8
022  Hidalgo (RUS) ............. 104 (995) LE9
023    () ................... NA ()
024    () ................... NA ()
025    () ................... NA ()
026    () ................... NA ()
027    () ................... NA ()
028    () ................... NA ()
Qualifier
Qualifier
Qualifier
Qualifier
Doubles

Code:
[B][U]TT Doubles Main Draw Entry List (Rankings from 27-09-2021)[/U][/B]
001  Inger67 (USA) /sdtoot (GBR) .......................... 46+47=93
002  SRB Analyst (SRB) /Lazar. (SRB) ...................... 71+85=156
003  Monzanator (POL) /Bartek98 (POL) ..................... 77+84=161
004  James (NED) /M.P (HKG) ............................... 69+99=168
005  Snowwy (CAN) /DropShotAce (GBR) ...................... 93+81=174 
006  .Andrew. (PHI) /Daniela-Is-Mine (USA) ................ 82+95=177
007  zigga (SLO) /timmieboy04 (NED) ....................... 109+94=203
008  longtin23 (HKG) /Ezequiel Pereyra (ARG) .............. 137+105=242
009  Roobz (ROU) /killerqueen (GBR) ....................... 141+150=291 
010  Latvian (LAT) /Shankitova (KAZ) ...................... 28+27=55 TOP 30
011    () /  () ..................................... NA+NA=NA
012    () /  () ..................................... NA+NA=NA 
013    () /  () ..................................... NA+NA=NA 
014    () /  () ..................................... NA+NA=NA 
Qualifier
Qualifier
Players Free For Doubles

Code:
Free For Doubles (Name - Country - Rank)
Istian - FRA - 194
danieln1 - BRA - 3
Hidalgo - RUS - 112
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,768 Posts
In please :)
 

·
Super Moderator
Joined
·
13,939 Posts
These players made it into R16 of Indian Wells. Therefore, they can't play on week 41 tournaments and should be removed from the Entry Lists:

Singles
Tennisfan06 (EST) vs. Ezequiel Pereyra (ARG)
Jack.Mcc (SCO) vs. Walsall (GBR)
sd3300123 (CHN) vs. Aleksz (HUN)
Digor (RUS) vs. Moodin0931 (USA)

Chris 84 (SLO) vs. Mikeann (CHN)
Trollpova (USA) vs. Histery (ROU)
wtatourfan (BRA) vs. F4CU (ARG)
ThomieK (NED) vs. Vjatceslav (ESP)

Doubles
Martn7/Vitor BM (ESP/BRA) vs. Monzanator/Bartek98 (POL/POL)
Dinesh!/wtatourfan (IND/BRA) vs. Colemohrlee/Jaco He (CHN/CHN)
Kevin./Tennisbuddy12 (USA/USA) vs. Trollpova/Wozzy! (USA/DEN)
Danieln1/Kirielnko-fan (BRA/GER) vs. Chris 84/Slokid (Slo/SLO)

Vjatceslav/Alejan_milos (ESP/ESP) vs. Danyal123/Potapovian (GRE/GRE)
Marucic/Daisyvolleys (PER/CAN) vs. Lazar./SRB Analyst (SRB/SRB)
Digor/kondrashov (RUS/RUS) vs. Not_me/Rodrigo R3 (CRO/BRA)
Coolfish1103/F4CU (USA/ARG) vs. Gumoll/Aleksz (POL/HUN)
 

·
Administrator
Joined
·
78,756 Posts
Discussion Starter · #47 ·

Entry Lists - up to Post 46

Singles


Code:
[B][U]TT Singles Main Draw Entry List (Rankings from 27-09-2021)[/U][/B]
001  Shankitova (KAZ) .......... 36 (2393) 
002  Latvian (LAT) ............. 40 (2355) 
003  DropShotAce (GBR) ......... 79 (1448) 
004  Daniela-Is-Mine (USA) ..... 80 (1370)
005  Snowwy (CAN) .............. 87 (1321) 
006  longtin23 (HKG) ........... 134 (603) 
007  Istian (FRA) .............. 161 (274) 
008  Roobz (ROU) ............... 168 (216) 
009  killerqueen (GBR) ......... 195 (92) 
010  James (NED) ............... 28 (2631) TOP 30
011  ace the line (GBR) ........ 14 (3435) LE10
012  .Andrew. (PHI) ............ 60 (1755) LE1
013  Ayumi Moret. (ITA) ........ 52 (2046) LE11
014  diego36arg (ARG) .......... 110 (908) LE12
015  Monzanator (POL) .......... 90 (1234) LE2
016  Inger67 (USA) ............. 32 (2525) LE3
017  Bartek98 (POL) ............ 126 (707) LE4
018  danieln1 (BRA) ............ 29 (2617) LE5
019  sdtoot (GBR) .............. 56 (1920) LE6
020  timmieboy04 (NED) ......... 78 (1452) LE7
021  zigga (SLO) ............... 16 (3316) LE8
022  Hidalgo (RUS) ............. 104 (995) LE9
023    () ................... NA ()
024    () ................... NA ()
025    () ................... NA ()
026    () ................... NA ()
027    () ................... NA ()
028    () ................... NA ()
Qualifier
Qualifier
Qualifier
Qualifier
Doubles

Code:
[B][U]TT Doubles Main Draw Entry List (Rankings from 27-09-2021)[/U][/B]
001  Inger67 (USA) /sdtoot (GBR) .......................... 46+47=93
002  Monzanator (POL) /Bartek98 (POL) ..................... 77+84=161
003  James (NED) /M.P (HKG) ............................... 69+99=168
004  Snowwy (CAN) /DropShotAce (GBR) ...................... 93+81=174 
005  .Andrew. (PHI) /Daniela-Is-Mine (USA) ................ 82+95=177
006  zigga (SLO) /timmieboy04 (NED) ....................... 109+94=203
007  Roobz (ROU) /killerqueen (GBR) ....................... 141+150=291 
008  Latvian (LAT) /Shankitova (KAZ) ...................... 28+27=55 TOP 30
009  Ayumi Moret. (ITA) /diego36arg (ARG) ................. 23+19=42 TOP 30
010    () /  () ..................................... NA+NA=NA 
011    () /  () ..................................... NA+NA=NA 
012    () /  () ..................................... NA+NA=NA 
013    () /  () ..................................... NA+NA=NA 
014    () /  () ..................................... NA+NA=NA 
Qualifier
Qualifier
Players Free For Doubles

Code:
Free For Doubles (Name - Country - Rank)
longtin23 - HKG - 137
Istian - FRA - 194
ace the line - GBR - 33
danieln1 - BRA - 3
Hidalgo - RUS - 112
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
13,519 Posts
Doubles anyone? Just confirm!
 

·
Administrator
Joined
·
78,756 Posts
Discussion Starter · #51 ·

Entry Lists - up to Post 50

Singles


Code:
[B][U]TT Singles Main Draw Entry List (Rankings from 27-09-2021)[/U][/B]
001  Shankitova (KAZ) .......... 36 (2393)
002  Latvian (LAT) ............. 40 (2355)
003  DropShotAce (GBR) ......... 79 (1448)
004  Daniela-Is-Mine (USA) ..... 80 (1370)
005  Snowwy (CAN) .............. 87 (1321)
006  longtin23 (HKG) ........... 134 (603)
007  Istian (FRA) .............. 161 (274)
008  Roobz (ROU) ............... 168 (216)
009  killerqueen (GBR) ......... 195 (92)
010  James (NED) ............... 28 (2631) TOP 30
011  ace the line (GBR) ........ 14 (3435) LE10
012  .Andrew. (PHI) ............ 60 (1755) LE1
013  Ayumi Moret. (ITA) ........ 52 (2046) LE11
014  diego36arg (ARG) .......... 110 (908) LE12
015  Monzanator (POL) .......... 90 (1234) LE2
016  Drake1980 (CAN) ........... 7 (3889) LE13
017  Inger67 (USA) ............. 32 (2525) LE3
018  Bartek98 (POL) ............ 126 (707) LE4
019  danieln1 (BRA) ............ 29 (2617) LE5
020  sdtoot (GBR) .............. 56 (1920) LE6
021  timmieboy04 (NED) ......... 78 (1452) LE7
022  zigga (SLO) ............... 16 (3316) LE8
023  Hidalgo (RUS) ............. 104 (995) LE9
024    () ................... NA ()
025    () ................... NA ()
026    () ................... NA ()
027    () ................... NA ()
028    () ................... NA ()
Qualifier
Qualifier
Qualifier
Qualifier
Doubles

Code:
[B][U]TT Doubles Main Draw Entry List (Rankings from 27-09-2021)[/U][/B]
001  Inger67 (USA) /sdtoot (GBR) .......................... 46+47=93
002  Monzanator (POL) /Bartek98 (POL) ..................... 77+84=161
003  James (NED) /M.P (HKG) ............................... 69+99=168
004  Snowwy (CAN) /DropShotAce (GBR) ...................... 93+81=174
005  .Andrew. (PHI) /Daniela-Is-Mine (USA) ................ 82+95=177
006  zigga (SLO) /timmieboy04 (NED) ....................... 109+94=203
007  Roobz (ROU) /killerqueen (GBR) ....................... 141+150=291
008  Latvian (LAT) /Shankitova (KAZ) ...................... 28+27=55 TOP 30
009  Ayumi Moret. (ITA) /diego36arg (ARG) ................. 23+19=42 TOP 30
010  Drake1980 (CAN) /CharlDa (CAN) ....................... 15+16=31
011    () /  () ..................................... NA+NA=NA
012    () /  () ..................................... NA+NA=NA
013    () /  () ..................................... NA+NA=NA
014    () /  () ..................................... NA+NA=NA
Qualifier
Qualifier
Players Free For Doubles

Code:
Free For Doubles (Name - Country - Rank)
longtin23 - HKG - 137
Istian - FRA - 194
ace the line - GBR - 33
danieln1 - BRA - 3
Hidalgo - RUS - 112
 

·
Administrator
Joined
·
78,756 Posts
Discussion Starter · #53 ·

Singles Draw

First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0


00:00 | (1) Inger67 (USA) vs. BYE
00:00 | BYE vs. Daniela-Is-Mine (USA)
00:00 | Hidalgo (RUS) vs. zigga (SLO)
00:00 | BYE vs. (6) .Andrew. (PHI)

00:00 | (3) Latvian (LAT) vs. BYE
00:00 | longtin23 (HKG) vs. Drake1980 (CAN)
00:00 | ace the line (GBR) vs. diego36arg (ARG)
00:00 | BYE vs. (8) DropShotAce (GBR)

00:00 | (5) sdtoot (GBR) vs. BYE
00:00 | killerqueen (GBR) vs. Istian (FRA)
00:00 | James (NED) vs. danieln1 (BRA)
00:00 | BYE vs. (4) Ayumi Moret. (ITA)

00:00 | (7) timmieboy04 (NED) vs. BYE
00:00 | Snowwy (CAN) vs. Bartek98 (POL)
00:00 | Roobz (ROU) vs. Monzanator (POL)
00:00 | BYE vs. (2) Shankitova (KAZ)
 

·
Administrator
Joined
·
78,756 Posts
Discussion Starter · #54 ·

Order Of Play – Tuesday

Sofia SHAPATAVA (GEO) v Abbie MYERS (AUS) TB1
Robin ANDERSON (USA) v Nagi HANATANI (JPN) TB2
Katarina KOZAROV (SRB) v Alana SMITH (USA) TB3
Anastasia SYSOEVA (RUS) v Joele KISSELL (USA) SR4
Emily APPLETON (GBR) v Mena LUTZEIER (GER) SR5
Lauren PROCTOR (USA) v Katja WIERSHOLM (USA) SR6
Amy ZHU (USA) v Alice MURRELL (USA) SR7
Olvia TJANDRAMULIA (AUS) v Sophie WILLIAMS (USA) SR8
Moyuka UCHUIMA (JPN) v Mccartney KESSLER (USA) SR9
Emiliana ARANGO (COL) v Luiza FULLANA (BRA) SR10


Code:
TB = send exact scores (e.g. 64 63)
 
SR = send set ratio (2-0 or 2-1)
 
Send only last names please
Matches count for a one-day first round in singles

Play starts at 10.00am local time (3pm UK time) local time



Please send your picks to AdeyC




Good luck


Code:
[CENTER] As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver 
Award each day - which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so seven 
players at all levels will have a chance of winning something this week. [/CENTER]
 

·
Administrator
Joined
·
78,756 Posts

·
Administrator
Joined
·
78,756 Posts
Discussion Starter · #58 ·

Differences

OK – well we have one match where neither player sent – James v danieln1 – so the opponents of the two highest ranked players who did send get moved to that spot in the draw – in this case Roobz and Bartek98 – giving Snowwy and Monzanator a W/O

Singles Draw

First round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0


00:00 | (1) Inger67 (USA) vs. Bye
00:00 | Bye vs. Daniela-Is-Mine (USA)
00:00 | Hidalgo (RUS) vs. zigga (SLO) - Missing picks from zigga
00:00 | Bye vs. (6) .Andrew. (PHI)

00:00 | (3) Latvian (LAT) vs. Bye
00:00 | longtin23 (HKG) vs. Drake1980 (CAN) - Missing picks from Drake1980
00:00 | ace the line (GBR) vs. diego36arg (ARG) - Missing picks from diego36arg
00:00 | Bye vs. (8) DropShotAce (GBR)

00:00 | (5) sdtoot (GBR) vs. Bye
00:00 | killerqueen (GBR) vs. Istian (FRA) - KOZAROV, PROCTOR, KESSLER vs. SMITH, WIERSHOLM, UCHUIMA SR Differences: KOZAROV 2-0 vs. SMITH 2-0, APPLETON 2-1 v 2-0, PROCTOR 2-0 vs. WIERSHOLM 2-1, TJANDRAMULIA 2-0 v 2-1, KESSLER 2-0 vs. UCHUIMA 2-0
00:00 | Roobz (ROU) vs. Bartek98 (POL) - WIERSHOLM, KESSLER vs. PROCTOR, UCHUIMA SR Differences: SHAPATAVA 2-0 v 2-1, APPLETON 2-0 v 2-1, WIERSHOLM 2-0 vs. PROCTOR 2-1, KESSLER 2-0 vs. UCHUIMA 2-0
00:00 | Bye vs. (4) Ayumi Moret. (ITA)

00:00 | (7) timmieboy04 (NED) vs. Bye
00:00 | Snowwy (CAN) vs. W/O - Missing picks from W/O
00:00 | W/O vs. Monzanator (POL) - Missing picks from W/O
00:00 | Bye vs. (2) Shankitova (KAZ)

Picks Count

SHAPATAVA 5 MYERS 5
ANDERSON 10 HANATANI 0
KOZAROV 8 SMITH 2
SYSOEVA 6 KISSELL 4
APPLETON 10 LUTZEIER 0
PROCTOR 7 WIERSHOLM 3
ZHU 10 MURRELL 0
TJANDRAMULIA 10 WILLIAMS 0
UCHUIMA 8 KESSLER 2
ARANGO 10 FULLANA 0

Code:
[CENTER][SIZE=4][COLOR=Red][U][B]Eager Beaver Award[/B][/U][/COLOR][/SIZE]
Day One – ace the line
[/CENTER]
 
41 - 60 of 121 Posts
Top