Tennis Forum banner
1 - 20 of 21 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
2,332 Posts
Discussion Starter · #1 ·
TENNIS TIPPING #40b Monastir
Daytime Sky Photograph Tennis Racquet sport


What is Tennis Tipping?

In the game, participants pick the winners of all main draw matches and are placed in a knock-out system. That means each participant plays a different participant and whoever predicted the winner of most matches correctly, moves on to the next round. The same applies for doubles, but you're in a team format and your scores are combined.

In case a player (i.e. the actual WTA Player) retires, the match WILL count in TT, as long as the first point has been played, but they do not count for SRs or for TBs in which both players/teams picked the same winner.

- If players are replaced by a lucky loser after the start of Tennis Tipping, these matches will be cancelled.

Tie-break method for 2022: TB/SR Rules 2022 (determining the winner)

How to Sign-Up:

Just post here that you would like to play. You can only play one tournament per week. Entries will be based on ranking. Everyone can commit.

How to send in picks:

Picks can be sent in as soon as the draws are ready. Remember, you pick a winner in every match! Picks should be sent by PM, so that your opponent does not know your picks. Picks should be titled: [TT: Name of the tournament, day #]. Picks can be sent in anytime until the beginning of play each day. If you are in singles and doubles then you can use different picks for each if you want to. For doubles, you still tip the WTA singles matches, not the doubles! No changes can be made after the play has started.
You have to send picks before play starts, late picks won´t be accepted!

The emergency email address can only be used when the site is down for a longer period.

[email protected]

More questions about the game and the rules?
Check out the General rules of Tennis Tipping!

Good Luck
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
2,332 Posts
Discussion Starter · #2 ·
FACT SHEET

Location
: Monastir, TUN
Type: WTA250
Surface: Hard / Outdoor
Date: 1 October - 9 October 2022
Tournament Website: MONASTIR

Singles First Entry Deadline: Sunday - September 25, 18:00 CEST
Withdrawal Deadline for Double Commitments: Tuesday - September 27, 18:00 CEST
Singles and Doubles Final Entry Deadline: Friday - September 30, 18:00 CEST
Draw Size For Singles: 32 MD (28 direct entries + 4 qualifiers) / 16 QD
Draw Size For Doubles: 16 MD (14 direct entries + 2 qualifiers) / 8 QD
Assistant Manager: -

Code:
TT RANKING POINTS

WINNER: 280
RU: 180
SF: 110
QF: 60
R16: 30
R32: 1
Qualifier: 18
Q-FR: 14
Q-R1: 1
Code:
TT SCHEDULE

Saturday, October 1........Singles Q1
Sunday, October 2.......Singles QFR........ | Doubles Q1
Monday, October 3........Singles R1........ | Doubles Q-FR
Tuesday, October 4.......Singles R2........ | Doubles R1
Wednesday, October 5.....Singles QF........ | Doubles QF (Day 1/2)
Thursday, October 6.....Singles QF........ | Doubles QF (Day 2/2)
Friday, October 7........Singles SF......... | Doubles SF
Saturday, October 8......Singles F.......... | Doubles F (Day 1/2)
Sunday, October 9........Singles F.......... | Doubles F (Day 2/2)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
2,332 Posts
Discussion Starter · #3 · (Edited)
ENTRY LISTS (rankings from September 19th)

Singles Entry List
Code:
MAIN DRAW
001  Demosthenes (ISL) ......... 2 (4428) 
002  Poldo (GER) ............... 22 (2439) 
003  Ayumi Moret. (ITA) ........ 23 (2430) 
004  gumoll (POL) .............. 26 (2262) 
005  Aleksz (HUN) .............. 40 (1955) 
006  Monzanator (POL) .......... 43 (1831) 
007  hessie (AUS) .............. 45 (1775) 
008  flareon (VIN) ............. 48 (1732) 
009  pikawilliams (POR) ........ 51 (1606) 
010  ThomieK (NED) ............. 59 (1365) 
011  NDee (CZE) ................ 63 (1316) 
012  longtin23 (HKG) ........... 64 (1299) 
013  igralec33 (SLO) ........... 65 (1298) 
014  Wozzy! (DEN) .............. 66 (1289) 
015  Dinesh! (IND) ............. 67 (1241) 
016  James (NED) ............... 70 (1228) 
017  diego36arg (ARG) .......... 71 (1204) 
018  anfiska (BLR) ............. 74 (1151) 
019  Daniela-Is-Mine (USA) ..... 78 (1100) 
020  wtatourfan (BRA) .......... 79 (1088) 
021  .Andrew. (PHI) ............ 83 (997) 
022  ianb29 (GBR) .............. 85 (979) 
023  Randy (ISL) ............... 86 (972) 
024  come on lena (GRE) ........ 88 (952) 
025  Freshi (GER) .............. 90 (931) 
026  TrollPova (USA) ........... 97 (856) 
027  Marucic (PER) ............. 98 (848) 
028  Asereje (RUS) ............. 138 (374) SE
Qualifier
Qualifier
Qualifier
Qualifier

QUALIFYING
033  Rodrigo R3 (BRA) .......... 17 (2665) LE
034  72Winners (FIN) ........... 35 (2024) LE
035  Mikeann (CHN) ............. 49 (1707) LE
036  Reedo12 (USA) ............. 73 (1190) LE
037  M.P (HKG) ................. 102 (838) 
038  Hidalgo (HON) ............. 103 (835) 
039  Not_Me (CRO) .............. 106 (800) LE
040  daisyvolleys (CAN) ........ 110 (786) 
041  1987518LPF (CHN) .......... 113 (757) 
042  Eddy LIN (CHN) ............ 116 (680) 
043  denijs (POL) .............. 117 (669) 
044  Istian (FRA) .............. 127 (573) 
045  Buitenzorg (AUS) .......... 128 (557) LE
046  Laurent Moy (FRA) ......... 129 (557)
Doubles Entry List
Code:
MAIN DRAW
001  anfiska (BLR) /NDee (CZE) ............................ 15+15=30 
002  Eddy LIN (CHN) /Mikeann (CHN) ........................ 19+22=41 
003  Demosthenes (ISL) /Randy (ISL) ....................... 30+29=59 
004  Buitenzorg (AUS) /come on lena (GRE) ................. 59+1=60 
005  Dinesh! (IND) /wtatourfan (BRA) ...................... 37+38=75 
006  Freshi (GER) /Szymon (POL) ........................... 31+46=77 
007  Bartek98 (POL) /Monzanator (POL) ..................... 47+49=96 
008  Not_Me (CRO) /Rodrigo R3 (BRA) ....................... 56+57=113 
009  daisyvolleys (CAN) /Marucic (PER) .................... 62+62=124 
010  TrollPova (USA) /Wozzy! (DEN) ........................ 60+64=124 
011  Aleksz (HUN) /gumoll (POL) ........................... 73+68=141 
012  igralec33 (SLO) /Poldo (GER) ......................... 69+79=148 
013  Ayumi Moret. (ITA) /diego36arg (ARG) ................. 78+77=155 
014  .Andrew. (PHI) /Daniela-Is-Mine (USA) ................ 90+74=164 
Qualifier
Qualifier

QUALIFYING
017  Istian (FRA) /Laurent Moy (FRA) ...................... 86+85=171 
018  pikawilliams (POR) /ThomieK (NED) .................... 88+89=177 
019  denijs (POL) /ianb29 (GBR) ........................... 142+41=183 
020  flareon (VIN) /hessie (AUS) .......................... 98+97=195 
021  Asereje (RUS) /Hidalgo (HON) ......................... 135+66=201
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
2,332 Posts
Discussion Starter · #6 · (Edited)
ORDER OF PLAY

SUNDAY - Singles Qualifying Final Round + Doubles Qualifying First Round (Day 1/1)

Heather WATSON vs. Lucrezia STEFANINI TB1
Ana KONJUH vs. Viktoria KUZMOVA TB2
Moyuka UCHIJIMA vs. Nigina ABDURAIMOVA TB3
Kristina MLADENOVIC vs. Despina PAPAMICHAIL SR4
Linda FRUHVIRTOVA vs. Rebeka MASAROVA SR5
Harmony TAN vs. Marina BASSOLS RIBERA SR6

TB = send exact scores (e.g. 62, 75)
SR = send set ratio (20 or 21)
Send all picks to @VJKFAN_88
Play starts at 10:00 (local time)
Click here for MONASTIR time
Good Luck!
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
2,332 Posts
Discussion Starter · #7 ·
Awards

Just a game inside a game that I decided to make! The numbers at the end are how much the awards are worth

Best Score SINGLES is worth 2
Best Score DOUBLES is worth 1 as it's split between the partners
Best Score in SINGLES for a loser is worth 1
Best Score in DOUBLES for a loser is worth 0.5 as it's split between the partners
Winning Tennis Tipping in SINGLES is worth 3
Winning Tennis Tipping in DOUBLES is worth 1.5 as it's split between the partners
If you make it the farthest in both singles and doubles it is worth 2
If you get out 1st round in singles and make it the farthest in doubles it is worth 1
If you get out 1st round in doubles and make it the farthest in singles it is worth 1
Best Pick is worth 2 for both singles and doubles

Best Pick Rules
1. You get a best pick by predicting a winner that the fewest amount of people chose.
2. I only give out a best pick if you guess a player that 25% of people chose or less, so there is a chance nobody gets a best pick award.
2. If you get a best pick in singles you cannot get a best pick in doubles from guessing the same person.
3. It is possible to get a best pick in both singles and doubles if the person that won you the singles best pick is different than the person that wins you the doubles best pick.
4. Doubles best picks are individual, so your teammate won't benefit.
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
2,332 Posts
Discussion Starter · #59 ·
ENTRY LISTS (rankings from September 19th)

Singles Entry List
Code:
MAIN DRAW
001  Demosthenes (ISL) ......... 2 (4428) 
002  Shankitova (LAT) .......... 5 (3405) 
003  Poldo (GER) ............... 22 (2439) 
004  Ayumi Moret. (ITA) ........ 23 (2430) 
005  gumoll (POL) .............. 26 (2262) 
006  72Winners (FIN) ........... 35 (2024) 
007  Aleksz (HUN) .............. 40 (1955) 
008  Monzanator (POL) .......... 43 (1831) 
009  hessie (AUS) .............. 45 (1775) 
010  flareon (VIN) ............. 48 (1732) 
011  pikawilliams (POR) ........ 51 (1606) 
012  ace the line (GBR) ........ 52 (1587) 
013  ThomieK (NED) ............. 59 (1365) 
014  NDee (CZE) ................ 63 (1316) 
015  longtin23 (HKG) ........... 64 (1299) 
016  igralec33 (SLO) ........... 65 (1298) 
017  Wozzy! (DEN) .............. 66 (1289) 
018  Dinesh! (IND) ............. 67 (1241) 
019  James (NED) ............... 70 (1228) 
020  diego36arg (ARG) .......... 71 (1204) 
021  Pierre. (GBR) ............. 72 (1192) 
022  Reedo12 (USA) ............. 73 (1190) 
023  anfiska (BLR) ............. 74 (1151) 
024  Daniela-Is-Mine (USA) ..... 78 (1100) 
025  wtatourfan (BRA) .......... 79 (1088) 
026  Latvian (LAT) ............. 82 (1014) 
027  .Andrew. (PHI) ............ 83 (997) 
028  Asereje (RUS) ............. 138 (374) SE
Qualifier
Qualifier
Qualifier
Qualifier

QUALIFYING
033  ianb29 (GBR) .............. 85 (979) 
034  Randy (ISL) ............... 86 (972) 
035  come on lena (GRE) ........ 88 (952) 
036  Freshi (GER) .............. 90 (931) 
037  TrollPova (USA) ........... 97 (856) 
038  Marucic (PER) ............. 98 (848) 
039  Tennisfan17 (USA) ......... 100 (841) 
040  M.P (HKG) ................. 102 (838) 
041  Hidalgo (HON) ............. 103 (835) 
042  daisyvolleys (CAN) ........ 110 (786) 
043  1987518LPF (CHN) .......... 113 (757) 
044  Eddy LIN (CHN) ............ 116 (680) 
045  denijs (POL) .............. 117 (669) 
046  Crux Squall (RUS) ......... 121 (618) 
047  Istian (FRA) .............. 127 (573) 
048  Laurent Moy (FRA) ......... 129 (557)
Doubles Entry List
Code:
MAIN DRAW
001  anfiska (BLR) /NDee (CZE) ............................ 15+15=30 
002  ace the line (GBR) /Pierre. (GBR) .................... 17+17=34 
003  Demosthenes (ISL) /Randy (ISL) ....................... 30+29=59 
004  Latvian (LAT) /Shankitova (LAT) ...................... 32+33=65 
005  Dinesh! (IND) /wtatourfan (BRA) ...................... 37+38=75 
006  Freshi (GER) /Szymon (POL) ........................... 31+46=77 
007  Bartek98 (POL) /Monzanator (POL) ..................... 47+49=96 
008  daisyvolleys (CAN) /Marucic (PER) .................... 62+62=124 
009  TrollPova (USA) /Wozzy! (DEN) ........................ 60+64=124 
010  igralec33 (SLO) /Poldo (GER) ......................... 69+79=148 
011  Ayumi Moret. (ITA) /diego36arg (ARG) ................. 78+77=155 
012  .Andrew. (PHI) /Daniela-Is-Mine (USA) ................ 90+74=164 
013  Istian (FRA) /Laurent Moy (FRA) ...................... 86+85=171 
014  pikawilliams (POR) /ThomieK (NED) .................... 88+89=177 
Qualifier
Qualifier

QUALIFYING
017  flareon (VIN) /hessie (AUS) .......................... 98+97=195 
018  Asereje (RUS) /Hidalgo (HON) ......................... 135+66=201 
019  LHF (BRA) /Tennisfan17 (USA) ......................... 117+105=222 
020   () / () ....................................... += 
021   () / () ....................................... += 
022   () / () ....................................... += 
023   () / () ....................................... += 
024   () / () ....................................... += 

FREE FOR DOUBLES
gumoll - POL - 68
72Winners - FIN - 110
Aleksz - HUN - 73
James - NED - 111
Reedo12 - USA - 152
ianb29 - GBR - 41
come on lena - GRE - 1
M.P - HKG - 134
1987518LPF - CHN - 128
Eddy LIN - CHN - 19
denijs - POL - 142
Crux Squall - RUS - 84
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
2,332 Posts
Discussion Starter · #73 ·
ENTRY LISTS (rankings from September 19th)

Singles Entry List
Code:
MAIN DRAW
001  Demosthenes (ISL) ......... 2 (4428) 
002  Poldo (GER) ............... 22 (2439) 
003  Ayumi Moret. (ITA) ........ 23 (2430) 
004  gumoll (POL) .............. 26 (2262) 
005  72Winners (FIN) ........... 35 (2024) 
006  Aleksz (HUN) .............. 40 (1955) 
007  Monzanator (POL) .......... 43 (1831) 
008  hessie (AUS) .............. 45 (1775) 
009  flareon (VIN) ............. 48 (1732) 
010  pikawilliams (POR) ........ 51 (1606) 
011  ThomieK (NED) ............. 59 (1365) 
012  NDee (CZE) ................ 63 (1316) 
013  longtin23 (HKG) ........... 64 (1299) 
014  igralec33 (SLO) ........... 65 (1298) 
015  Wozzy! (DEN) .............. 66 (1289) 
016  Dinesh! (IND) ............. 67 (1241) 
017  James (NED) ............... 70 (1228) 
018  diego36arg (ARG) .......... 71 (1204) 
019  Reedo12 (USA) ............. 73 (1190) 
020  anfiska (BLR) ............. 74 (1151) 
021  Daniela-Is-Mine (USA) ..... 78 (1100) 
022  wtatourfan (BRA) .......... 79 (1088) 
023  .Andrew. (PHI) ............ 83 (997) 
024  ianb29 (GBR) .............. 85 (979) 
025  Randy (ISL) ............... 86 (972) 
026  come on lena (GRE) ........ 88 (952) 
027  Freshi (GER) .............. 90 (931) 
028  Asereje (RUS) ............. 138 (374) SE
Qualifier
Qualifier
Qualifier
Qualifier

QUALIFYING
033  TrollPova (USA) ........... 97 (856) 
034  Marucic (PER) ............. 98 (848) 
035  M.P (HKG) ................. 102 (838) 
036  Hidalgo (HON) ............. 103 (835) 
037  daisyvolleys (CAN) ........ 110 (786) 
038  1987518LPF (CHN) .......... 113 (757) 
039  Eddy LIN (CHN) ............ 116 (680) 
040  denijs (POL) .............. 117 (669) 
041  Istian (FRA) .............. 127 (573) 
042  Laurent Moy (FRA) ......... 129 (557) 
043  Mikeann (CHN) ............. 49 (1707) LE1
044  Rodrigo R3 (BRA) .......... 17 (2665) LE2
045  Not_Me (CRO) .............. 106 (800) LE3
046  Buitenzorg (AUS) .......... 128 (557) LE4
047   () ....................  () 
048   () ....................  ()
Doubles Entry List
Code:
MAIN DRAW
001  anfiska (BLR) /NDee (CZE) ............................ 15+15=30 
002  Eddy LIN (CHN) /Mikeann (CHN) ........................ 19+22=41 
003  Demosthenes (ISL) /Randy (ISL) ....................... 30+29=59 
004  Buitenzorg (AUS) /come on lena (GRE) ................. 59+1=60 
005  Dinesh! (IND) /wtatourfan (BRA) ...................... 37+38=75 
006  Freshi (GER) /Szymon (POL) ........................... 31+46=77 
007  Bartek98 (POL) /Monzanator (POL) ..................... 47+49=96 
008  Not_Me (CRO) /Rodrigo R3 (BRA) ....................... 56+57=113 
009  daisyvolleys (CAN) /Marucic (PER) .................... 62+62=124 
010  TrollPova (USA) /Wozzy! (DEN) ........................ 60+64=124 
011  igralec33 (SLO) /Poldo (GER) ......................... 69+79=148 
012  Ayumi Moret. (ITA) /diego36arg (ARG) ................. 78+77=155 
013  .Andrew. (PHI) /Daniela-Is-Mine (USA) ................ 90+74=164 
014  Istian (FRA) /Laurent Moy (FRA) ...................... 86+85=171 
Qualifier
Qualifier

QUALIFYING
017  pikawilliams (POR) /ThomieK (NED) .................... 88+89=177 
018  denijs (POL) /ianb29 (GBR) ........................... 142+41=183 
019  flareon (VIN) /hessie (AUS) .......................... 98+97=195 
020  Asereje (RUS) /Hidalgo (HON) ......................... 135+66=201 
021   () / () ....................................... += 
022   () / () ....................................... += 
023   () / () ....................................... += 
024   () / () ....................................... += 

FREE FOR DOUBLES
gumoll - POL - 68
72Winners - FIN - 110
Aleksz - HUN - 73
longtin23 - HKG - 100
James - NED - 111
Reedo12 - USA - 152
M.P - HKG - 134
1987518LPF - CHN - 128
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
2,332 Posts
Discussion Starter · #74 ·
@gumoll

SINGLES
Demosthenes
Poldo
Ayumi Moret.
gumoll
72Winners
Aleksz
Monzanator
hessie
flareon
pikawilliams
ThomieK
NDee
longtin23
igralec33
Wozzy!
Dinesh!
James
diego36arg
Reedo12
anfiska
Daniela-Is-Mine
wtatourfan
.Andrew.
ianb29
Randy
come on lena
Freshi
Asereje
TrollPova
Marucic
M.P
Hidalgo
daisyvolleys
1987518LPF
Eddy LIN
denijs
Istian
Laurent Moy
Mikeann
Rodrigo R3
Not_Me
Buitenzorg

DOUBLES
anfiska
NDee
Eddy LIN
Mikeann
Demosthenes
Randy
Buitenzorg
come on lena
Dinesh!
wtatourfan
Freshi
Szymon
Bartek98
Monzanator
Not_Me
Rodrigo R3
daisyvolleys
Marucic
TrollPova
Wozzy!
igralec33
Poldo
Ayumi Moret.
diego36arg
.Andrew.
Daniela-Is-Mine
Istian
Laurent Moy
pikawilliams
ThomieK
denijs
ianb29
flareon
hessie
Asereje
Hidalgo
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
2,332 Posts
Discussion Starter · #78 ·
ENTRY LISTS (rankings from September 19th)

Singles Entry List
Code:
MAIN DRAW
001  Demosthenes (ISL) ......... 2 (4428) 
002  Poldo (GER) ............... 22 (2439) 
003  Ayumi Moret. (ITA) ........ 23 (2430) 
004  gumoll (POL) .............. 26 (2262) 
005  Aleksz (HUN) .............. 40 (1955) 
006  Monzanator (POL) .......... 43 (1831) 
007  hessie (AUS) .............. 45 (1775) 
008  flareon (VIN) ............. 48 (1732) 
009  pikawilliams (POR) ........ 51 (1606) 
010  ThomieK (NED) ............. 59 (1365) 
011  NDee (CZE) ................ 63 (1316) 
012  longtin23 (HKG) ........... 64 (1299) 
013  igralec33 (SLO) ........... 65 (1298) 
014  Wozzy! (DEN) .............. 66 (1289) 
015  Dinesh! (IND) ............. 67 (1241) 
016  James (NED) ............... 70 (1228) 
017  diego36arg (ARG) .......... 71 (1204) 
018  anfiska (BLR) ............. 74 (1151) 
019  Daniela-Is-Mine (USA) ..... 78 (1100) 
020  wtatourfan (BRA) .......... 79 (1088) 
021  .Andrew. (PHI) ............ 83 (997) 
022  ianb29 (GBR) .............. 85 (979) 
023  Randy (ISL) ............... 86 (972) 
024  come on lena (GRE) ........ 88 (952) 
025  Freshi (GER) .............. 90 (931) 
026  TrollPova (USA) ........... 97 (856) 
027  Marucic (PER) ............. 98 (848) 
028  Asereje (RUS) ............. 138 (374) SE
Qualifier
Qualifier
Qualifier
Qualifier

QUALIFYING
033  Rodrigo R3 (BRA) .......... 17 (2665) LE
034  72Winners (FIN) ........... 35 (2024) LE
035  Mikeann (CHN) ............. 49 (1707) LE
036  Reedo12 (USA) ............. 73 (1190) LE
037  M.P (HKG) ................. 102 (838) 
038  Hidalgo (HON) ............. 103 (835) 
039  Not_Me (CRO) .............. 106 (800) LE
040  daisyvolleys (CAN) ........ 110 (786) 
041  1987518LPF (CHN) .......... 113 (757) 
042  Eddy LIN (CHN) ............ 116 (680) 
043  denijs (POL) .............. 117 (669) 
044  Istian (FRA) .............. 127 (573) 
045  Buitenzorg (AUS) .......... 128 (557) LE
046  Laurent Moy (FRA) ......... 129 (557)
Doubles Entry List
Code:
MAIN DRAW
001  anfiska (BLR) /NDee (CZE) ............................ 15+15=30 
002  Eddy LIN (CHN) /Mikeann (CHN) ........................ 19+22=41 
003  Demosthenes (ISL) /Randy (ISL) ....................... 30+29=59 
004  Buitenzorg (AUS) /come on lena (GRE) ................. 59+1=60 
005  Dinesh! (IND) /wtatourfan (BRA) ...................... 37+38=75 
006  Freshi (GER) /Szymon (POL) ........................... 31+46=77 
007  Bartek98 (POL) /Monzanator (POL) ..................... 47+49=96 
008  Not_Me (CRO) /Rodrigo R3 (BRA) ....................... 56+57=113 
009  daisyvolleys (CAN) /Marucic (PER) .................... 62+62=124 
010  TrollPova (USA) /Wozzy! (DEN) ........................ 60+64=124 
011  Aleksz (HUN) /gumoll (POL) ........................... 73+68=141 
012  igralec33 (SLO) /Poldo (GER) ......................... 69+79=148 
013  Ayumi Moret. (ITA) /diego36arg (ARG) ................. 78+77=155 
014  .Andrew. (PHI) /Daniela-Is-Mine (USA) ................ 90+74=164 
Qualifier
Qualifier

QUALIFYING
017  Istian (FRA) /Laurent Moy (FRA) ...................... 86+85=171 
018  pikawilliams (POR) /ThomieK (NED) .................... 88+89=177 
019  denijs (POL) /ianb29 (GBR) ........................... 142+41=183 
020  flareon (VIN) /hessie (AUS) .......................... 98+97=195 
021  Asereje (RUS) /Hidalgo (HON) ......................... 135+66=201
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
2,332 Posts
Discussion Starter · #79 ·
Singles Qualifying First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 9


00:00 | (1) Rodrigo R3 (BRA) vs. BYE
00:00 | Laurent Moy (FRA) vs. (7) Not_Me (CRO)
00:00 | (2) 72Winners (FIN) vs. BYE
00:00 | denijs (POL) vs. (8) daisyvolleys (CAN)

00:00 | (3) Mikeann (CHN) vs. Buitenzorg (AUS)
00:00 | Istian (FRA) vs. (6) Hidalgo (HON)
00:00 | (4) Reedo12 (USA) vs. Eddy LIN (CHN)
00:00 | 1987518LPF (CHN) vs. (5) M.P (HKG)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
2,332 Posts
Discussion Starter · #80 ·
ORDER OF PLAY

SATURDAY - Singles Qualifying First Round (Day 1/1)

Isabella SHINIKOVA vs. Lucrezia STEFANINI TB1
Heather WATSON vs. Suzan LAMENS TB2
Yuliya HATOUKA vs. Rebeka MASAROVA TB3
Kristina MLADENOVIC vs. Julia LOHOFF SR4
Ines IBBOU vs. Despina PAPAMICHAIL SR5
Elixane LECHEMIA vs. Nigina ABDURAIMOVA SR6
Feryel BEN HASSEN vs. Viktoria KUZMOVA SR7
Ana KONJUH vs. Priska NUGROHO SR8
Olivia TJANDRAMULIA vs. Marina BASSOLS RIBERA SR9

TB = send exact scores (e.g. 62, 75)
SR = send set ratio (20 or 21)
Send all picks to @VJKFAN_88
Play starts at 10:00 (local time)
Click here for MONASTIR time
Good Luck!
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
2,332 Posts
Discussion Starter · #83 ·
These players did not submit

denijs (POL)
Mikeann (CHN)

ALT's that are replacing them

Bartek98 (POL)

Saturday Differences

Singles Qualifying First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 9


00:00 | (1) Rodrigo R3 (BRA) vs. BYE (SR 0:0) -
00:00 | Laurent Moy (FRA) vs. (7) Not_Me (CRO) (SR 0:0) - STEFANINI, HATOUKA vs. SHINIKOVA, MASAROVA SR Differences: STEFANINI 2-0 vs. SHINIKOVA 2-1, HATOUKA 2-1 vs. MASAROVA 2-0, KONJUH 2-1 v 2-0, PTS1: STEFANINI 63 62 vs SHINIKOVA 75 36 63
00:00 | (2) 72Winners (FIN) vs. BYE (SR 0:0) - Missing picks from 72Winners
00:00 | denijs (POL) vs. (8) daisyvolleys (CAN) (SR 0:0) - Missing picks from denijs

00:00 | (ALT) Bartek98 (POL) vs. Buitenzorg (AUS) (SR 0:0) - ABDURAIMOVA vs. LECHEMIA
00:00 | Istian (FRA) vs. (6) Hidalgo (HON) (SR 0:0) - Same winners; SR Differences: None, PTS1: STEFANINI 64 64 vs STEFANINI 64 63, PTS2: WATSON 64 64 vs WATSON 64 63, PTS3: MASAROVA 75 62 vs MASAROVA 76 63
00:00 | (4) Reedo12 (USA) vs. Eddy LIN (CHN) (SR 0:0) - STEFANINI vs. SHINIKOVA
00:00 | 1987518LPF (CHN) vs. (5) M.P (HKG) (SR 0:0) - Same winners; SR Differences: MASAROVA 2-0 v 2-1, PTS1: STEFANINI 64 26 63 vs STEFANINI 6-3 4-6 6-2, PTS2: WATSON 64 63 vs WATSON 6-3 7-5, PTS3: MASAROVA 64 64 vs MASAROVA 6-3 3-6 6-2

Picks Count
SHINIKOVA 2 STEFANINI 10
WATSON 12 LAMENS 0
HATOUKA 1 MASAROVA 11
MLADENOVIC 12 LOHOFF 0
IBBOU 0 PAPAMICHAIL 12
LECHEMIA 1 ABDURAIMOVA 11
BEN HASSEN 0 KUZMOVA 12
KONJUH 12 NUGROHO 0
TJANDRAMULIA 0 BASSOLS RIBERA 12
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
2,332 Posts
Discussion Starter · #84 ·
Singles Qualifying First Round

Matches Counted: 9
Matches Remaining: 0


09:00 | (1) Rodrigo R3 (BRA) vs. BYE #SRs: 6-0
08:08 | Laurent Moy (FRA) vs. (7) Not_Me (CRO) #SRs: 5-7
00:00 | (2) 72Winners (FIN) vs. BYE #SRs: 0-0
00:09 | denijs (POL) vs. (8) daisyvolleys (CAN) #SRs: 0-7

09:08 | (ALT) Bartek98 (POL) vs. Buitenzorg (AUS) #SRs: 6-7
09:09 | Istian (FRA) vs. (6) Hidalgo (HON) #SRs: 7-7, PTS2 - 1 set score in the wrong order
09:08 | (4) Reedo12 (USA) vs. Eddy LIN (CHN) #SRs: 7-7
09:09 | 1987518LPF (CHN) vs. (5) M.P (HKG) #SRs: 8-7

Singles Qualifying Final Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 6


00:00 | (1) Rodrigo R3 (BRA) vs. (7) Not_Me (CRO)
00:00 | (2) 72Winners (FIN) vs. (8) daisyvolleys (CAN)
00:00 | (ALT) Bartek98 (POL) vs. (6) Hidalgo (HON)
00:00 | (4) Reedo12 (USA) vs. 1987518LPF (CHN)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
2,332 Posts
Discussion Starter · #85 ·
Doubles Qualifying First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 6


00:00 | (1) Istian/Laurent Moy (FRA/FRA) vs. BYE/
00:00 | BYE/ vs. (3) denijs/ianb29 (POL/GBR)
00:00 | (2) pikawilliams/ThomieK (POR/NED) vs. BYE/
00:00 | Asereje/Hidalgo (RUS/HON) vs. (4) flareon/hessie (VIN/AUS)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
2,332 Posts
Discussion Starter · #86 ·
ORDER OF PLAY

SUNDAY - Singles Qualifying Final Round + Doubles Qualifying First Round (Day 1/1)

Heather WATSON vs. Lucrezia STEFANINI TB1
Ana KONJUH vs. Viktoria KUZMOVA TB2
Moyuka UCHIJIMA vs. Nigina ABDURAIMOVA TB3
Kristina MLADENOVIC vs. Despina PAPAMICHAIL SR4
Linda FRUHVIRTOVA vs. Rebeka MASAROVA SR5
Harmony TAN vs. Marina BASSOLS RIBERA SR6

TB = send exact scores (e.g. 62, 75)
SR = send set ratio (20 or 21)
Send all picks to @VJKFAN_88
Play starts at 10:00 (local time)
Click here for MONASTIR time
Good Luck!
 
1 - 20 of 21 Posts
Top