Tennis Forum banner
221 - 240 of 379 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
6,748 Posts
@AdeyC .....missed my picks in singles, my bad...sorry. My opponent did not mind, I'm sure. Having to work sucks, and I keep forgetting that these things start in qualies for lousy players like me. saw your "ping" too late, thanks(y) stanning for doubles partner @opionic....... #opionicwinsAO :rocker::rocker::rocker:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
10 Posts
I didnt now that we have first round Two days.😊 but Nevermind its nice and first Big tournament! 🧸
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
706 Posts
I just have to somehow make up 4 matches from my fabulous first day of picks. No small feat,
 

·
Administrator
Joined
·
79,649 Posts
Discussion Starter · #227 ·


Differences

Singles Draw


Qualfiying – First round

Matches Counted: 16
Matches Remaining: 16


00:00 | (1) safinfans629 (CHN) vs. BYE (SR 0:0) - Missing picks from safinfans629
08:12 | Hev (GBR) vs. (27) Awesomnity (GBR) (SR 7:7) - MUHAMMAD, WALTERT , LIANG, BJORKLUND, FOURLIS, SEGUEL vs. TSURENKO, NIEMEIER, HONTAMA, RODIONOVA, TREVISAN, GOVORTSOVA SR Differences: MUHAMMAD 2-1 vs. TSURENKO 2-0, WALTERT 2-0 vs. NIEMEIER 2-0, LIANG 2-0 vs. HONTAMA 2-0, BJORKLUND 2-0 vs. RODIONOVA 2-0, FOURLIS 2-0 vs. TREVISAN 2-0, SEGUEL 2-1 vs. GOVORTSOVA 2-0, AVANESYAN 2-0 v 2-1, McHALE 2-1 v 2-0, CABRERA 2-0 v 2-1, PTS1: MUHAMMAD 6-3 4-6 6-2 vs TSURENKO 6-4 6-3
00:00 | (2) Alejan_Milos (ESP) vs. BYE (SR 0:0) - Missing picks from Alejan_Milos
07:09 | Cougar (XXX) vs. (31) Southend Aussies (AUS) (SR 3:3) - WALTERT , MENDEZ, FOURLIS, McHALE, BEKTAS vs. NIEMEIER, ZHENG, TREVISAN, DI LORENZO, HIVES SR Differences: TSURENKO 2-0 v 2-1, WALTERT 2-0 vs. NIEMEIER 2-0, MENDEZ 2-1 vs. ZHENG 2-0, VOLYNETS 2-0 v 2-1, FOURLIS 2-1 vs. TREVISAN 2-1, BAINDL 2-1 v 2-0, McHALE 2-0 vs. DI LORENZO 2-1, BEKTAS 2-0 vs. HIVES 2-1, BONAVENTURE 2-1 v 2-0, CABRERA 2-1 v 2-0, KUZMOVA 2-1 v 2-0, PTS1: TSURENKO 64 76 vs TSURENKO 6-4 6-7 6-4
00:00 | (3) handreson2018 (CHN) vs. BYE (SR 0:0) - Missing picks from handreson2018
00:09 | Samwei (BEL) vs. (30) NextGenKing (IRL) (SR 0:4) - Missing picks from Samwei
00:00 | (4) tennisbuddy12 (USA) vs. BYE (SR 0:0) - Missing picks from tennisbuddy12
00:11 | samib_187 (XXX) vs. (28) killerqueen (GBR) (SR 0:4) - Missing picks from samib_187

00:00 | (5) aerosmash (PHI) vs. BYE (SR 0:0) - Missing picks from aerosmash
00:05 | jordshep2019 (GBR) vs. (26) luppy55 (AUT) (SR 0:2) - Missing picks from jordshep2019
09:00 | (6) Pete (AUS) vs. BYE (SR 5:0) -
11:09 | SCOTT91 (XXX) vs. (29) Haimar (ESP) (SR 5:4) - TSURENKO, NIEMEIER, VOLYNETS , BUCSA, RODIONOVA, TREVISAN, GOVORTSOVA, BAINDL, KUZMOVA, BOLSOVA vs. MUHAMMAD, WALTERT , LAZARO GARCIA, SRAMKOVA, BJORKLUND, FOURLIS, SEGUEL, AVANESYAN, FETT, ARCONADA SR Differences: TSURENKO 2-0 vs. MUHAMMAD 2-0, NIEMEIER 2-0 vs. WALTERT 2-1, VOLYNETS 2-0 vs. LAZARO GARCIA 2-0, BUCSA 2-1 vs. SRAMKOVA 2-0, RODIONOVA 2-0 vs. BJORKLUND 2-0, TREVISAN 2-1 vs. FOURLIS 2-1, GOVORTSOVA 2-0 vs. SEGUEL 2-0, BAINDL 2-0 vs. AVANESYAN 2-0, BEKTAS 2-1 v 2-0, KUZMOVA 2-1 vs. FETT 2-1, BOLSOVA 2-0 vs. ARCONADA 2-1, PTS1: Tsurenko 64 63 vs MUHAMMAD 75 64
00:00 | (7) coolfish1103 (USA) vs. BYE (SR 0:0) - Missing picks from coolfish1103
07:10 | chambienovic (INA) vs. (32) RNW (SUI) (SR 4:6) - WALTERT , LAZARO GARCIA, SRAMKOVA, ARCONADA vs. NIEMEIER, VOLYNETS , BUCSA, BOLSOVA SR Differences: TSURENKO 2-1 v 2-0, WALTERT 2-1 vs. NIEMEIER 2-0, ZHENG 2-1 v 2-0, LAZARO GARCIA 2-0 vs. VOLYNETS 2-1, HONTAMA 2-1 v 2-0, SRAMKOVA 2-0 vs. BUCSA 2-1, TREVISAN 2-1 v 2-0, AVANESYAN 2-1 v 2-0, BEKTAS 2-0 v 2-1, BONAVENTURE 2-0 v 2-1, KUZMOVA 2-0 v 2-1, ARCONADA 2-1 vs. BOLSOVA 2-1, PTS1: Tsurenko 7-5 4-6 6-1 vs TSURENKO 76 75
00:00 | (8) Cooper96 (USA) vs. BYE (SR 0:0) - Missing picks from Cooper96
00:09 | andreescufan (CAN) vs. (25) Rik. (NED) (SR 0:7) - Missing picks from andreescufan Missing picks from Rik.

00:00 | (9) postblue (BRA) vs. BYE (SR 0:0) - Missing picks from postblue
00:00 | BYE vs. (22) dbj;90 (AUS) (SR 0:0) - Missing picks from dbj;90
00:00 | (10) traddles (ROU) vs. BYE (SR 0:0) - Missing picks from traddles
00:00 | BYE vs. (20) Laurent Moy (FRA) (SR 0:0) - Missing picks from Laurent Moy
00:00 | (11) In The Zone (CAN) vs. BYE (SR 0:0) - Missing picks from In The Zone
00:00 | BYE vs. (17) Mishu (POL) (SR 0:0) - Missing picks from Mishu
12:00 | (12) WilliamsWillWin (USA) vs. BYE (SR 6:0) -
00:00 | BYE vs. (19) Matts del Neri (ESP) (SR 0:0) - Missing picks from Matts del Neri

10:00 | (13) Roobz (ROU) vs. BYE (SR 7:0) -
09:00 | Derevko (ITA) vs. (24) opionic (TUR) (SR 5:0) - Missing picks from Derevko Missing picks from opionic
00:00 | (14) LHF (BRA) vs. BYE (SR 0:0) - Missing picks from LHF
00:00 | BYE vs. (18) Sander. (NED) (SR 0:0) - Missing picks from Sander.
00:00 | (15) Mr_Dev87 (USA) vs. BYE (SR 0:0) - Missing picks from Mr_Dev87
00:00 | BYE vs. (21) Tuggy (CAN) (SR 0:0) - Missing picks from Tuggy
00:00 | (16) Taz Warrior (WAL) vs. BYE (SR 0:0) - Missing picks from Taz Warrior
08:07 | Chilenaitor (CHI) vs. (23) Gopher27 (GER) (SR 4:5) - WALTERT , LIANG, SRAMKOVA, RODIONOVA, FOURLIS, HOGENKAMP vs. NIEMEIER, HONTAMA, BUCSA, BJORKLUND, TREVISAN, CABRERA SR Differences: WALTERT 2-1 vs. NIEMEIER 2-0, VOLYNETS 2-1 v 2-0, LIANG 2-0 vs. HONTAMA 2-0, SRAMKOVA 2-0 vs. BUCSA 2-1, RODIONOVA 2-1 vs. BJORKLUND 2-1, FOURLIS 2-0 vs. TREVISAN 2-0, McHALE 2-1 v 2-0, HOGENKAMP 2-0 vs. CABRERA 2-0, PTS1: TSURENKO 64 64 vs TSURENKO 6-3 6-3

Picks Count

TSURENKO 15 MUHAMMAD 2
WALTERT 7 NIEMEIER 10
ZHENG 16 MENDEZ 1
LAZARO GARCIA 3 VOLYNETS 14
LIANG 2 HONTAMA 15
SRAMKOVA 8 BUCSA 9
BJORKLUND 5 RODIONOVA 12
TREVISAN 11 FOURLIS 6
SEGUEL 2 GOVORTSOVA 15
AVANESYAN 5 BAINDL 12
DI LORENZO 4 McHALE 13
HIVES 3 BEKTAS 14
BONAVENTURE 17 HARTONO 0
CABRERA 12 HOGENKAMP 5
KUZMOVA 16 FETT 1
BOLSOVA 14 ARCONADA 3


Code:
[CENTER][SIZE=4][COLOR=Red][U][B]Eager Beaver Award[/B][/U][/COLOR][/SIZE]
Day Two – SCOTT91
[/CENTER]
 

·
Administrator
Joined
·
79,649 Posts
Discussion Starter · #233 · (Edited)



Singles Draw

Qualifying – First round

Matches Counted: 32
Matches Remaining: 0


00:00 | (1) safinfans629 (CHN) vs. BYE #SRs: 0-0
17:25 | Hev (GBR) vs. (27) Awesomnity (GBR) #SRs: 13-17
00:00 | (2) Alejan_Milos (ESP) vs. BYE #SRs: 0-0
16:19 | Cougar (XXX) vs. (31) Southend Aussies (AUS) #SRs: 9-8
00:00 | (3) handreson2018 (CHN) vs. BYE #SRs: 0-0
00:18 | Samwei (BEL) vs. (30) NextGenKing (IRL) #SRs: 0-11
00:00 | (4) tennisbuddy12 (USA) vs. BYE #SRs: 0-0
00:22 | samib_187 (XXX) vs. (28) killerqueen (GBR) #SRs: 0-10

00:00 | (5) aerosmash (PHI) vs. BYE #SRs: 0-0
00:16 | jordshep2019 (GBR) vs. (26) luppy55 (AUT) #SRs: 0-8
19:00 | (6) Pete (AUS) vs. BYE #SRs: 13-0
23:15 | SCOTT91 (XXX) vs. (29) Haimar (ESP) #SRs: 11-9
00:00 | (7) coolfish1103 (USA) vs. BYE #SRs: 0-0
17:24 | chambienovic (INA) vs. (32) RNW (SUI) #SRs: 7-14
00:00 | (8) Cooper96 (USA) vs. BYE #SRs: 0-0
00:09 | andreescufan (CAN) vs. (25) Rik. (NED) #SRs: 0-7

00:00 | (9) postblue (BRA) vs. BYE #SRs: 0-0
00:00 | BYE vs. (22) dbj;90 (AUS) #SRs: 0-0
00:00 | (10) traddles (ROU) vs. BYE #SRs: 0-0
00:00 | BYE vs. (20) Laurent Moy (FRA) #SRs: 0-0
00:00 | (11) In The Zone (CAN) vs. BYE #SRs: 0-0
00:00 | BYE vs. (17) Mishu (POL) #SRs: 0-0
24:00 | (12) WilliamsWillWin (USA) vs. BYE #SRs: 13-0
00:00 | BYE vs. (19) Matts del Neri (ESP) #SRs: 0-0

18:00 | (13) Roobz (ROU) vs. BYE #SRs: 13-0
09:00 | Derevko (ITA) vs. (24) opionic (TUR) #SRs: 5-0
00:00 | (14) LHF (BRA) vs. BYE #SRs: 0-0
00:11 | BYE vs. (18) Sander. (NED) #SRs: 0-8
00:00 | (15) Mr_Dev87 (USA) vs. BYE #SRs: 0-0
00:00 | BYE vs. (21) Tuggy (CAN) #SRs: 0-0
00:00 | (16) Taz Warrior (WAL) vs. BYE #SRs: 0-0
17:20 | Chilenaitor (CHI) vs. (23) Gopher27 (GER) #SRs: 10-16
 

·
Administrator
Joined
·
79,649 Posts
Discussion Starter · #234 ·



Singles Draw

Qualifying – Final round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0


00:00 | (1) safinfans629 (CHN) vs. (27) Awesomnity (GBR)
00:00 | (2) Alejan_Milos (ESP) vs. (31) Southend Aussies (AUS)
00:00 | (3) handreson2018 (CHN) vs. (30) NextGenKing (IRL)
00:00 | (4) tennisbuddy12 (USA) vs. (28) killerqueen (GBR)

00:00 | (5) aerosmash (PHI) vs. (26) luppy55 (AUT)
00:00 | (6) Pete (AUS) vs. SCOTT91 (XXX)
00:00 | (7) coolfish1103 (USA) vs. (32) RNW (SUI)
00:00 | (8) Cooper96 (USA) vs. (25) Rik. (NED)

00:00 | (9) postblue (BRA) vs. (22) dbj;90 (AUS)
00:00 | (10) traddles (ROU) vs. (20) Laurent Moy (FRA)
00:00 | (11) In The Zone (CAN) vs. (17) Mishu (POL)
00:00 | (12) WilliamsWillWin (USA) vs. (19) Matts del Neri (ESP)

00:00 | (13) Roobz (ROU) vs. Derevko (ITA)
00:00 | (14) LHF (BRA) vs. (18) Sander. (NED)
00:00 | (15) Mr_Dev87 (USA) vs. (21) Tuggy (CAN)
00:00 | (16) Taz Warrior (WAL) vs. (23) Gopher27 (GER)
 

·
Administrator
Joined
·
79,649 Posts
Discussion Starter · #235 ·




Entry Lists

Doubles

Code:
[B][U]TT Doubles Qualifying Draw Entry List (Rankings from 03-01-2022)[/U][/B]
056  1987518LPF (CHN) /Crux Squall (RUS) .................. 134+102=236
001  aerosmash (PHI) /ThomieK (NED) ....................... 124+123=247
002  Tennisfan17 (USA) /dbjl90 (AUS) ...................... 121+127=248
003  longtin23 (HKG) /Jack.mcc (SLO) ...................... 126+128=254
004  Roobz (ROU) /killerqueen (GBR) ....................... 130+139=269
005  WilliamsWillWin (USA) /Mishu (POL) ................... 137+140=277
006  Chilenaitor (CHI) /Matts del Neri (ESP) .............. 142+136=278
007  RNW (SUI) /Boreas (SLO) .............................. 171+108=279
008  NextGenKing (IRL) /Hidalgo (RUS) ..................... 167+114=281
009  Rik. (NED) /Sander. (NED) ............................ 150+141=291
010  72winners (FIN) /Tuggy (CAN) ......................... 148+147=295
MrDev_87/chambienovic 185 + 129 = 314
011  opionic (TUR) /andreescufan (CAN) .................... 177+177=354
012  Hev (GBR) /luppy55 (AUT) ............................. 172+198=370
Samwei (BEL) /Southend Aussies (AUS) ................. 206+176=382
013  traddles (ROU) /samib_187 () ...................... 105+NA=NA
014  Grigor. (BUL) /Nottheone () ....................... 95+NA=NA
 

·
Administrator
Joined
·
79,649 Posts
Discussion Starter · #238 ·


Order Of Play – Friday

Martina TREVISAN (ITA) v Olga GOVORTSOVA (BLR) TB1
Nao HIBINO (JPN) v Lucia BRONZETTI (ITA) TB2
Julia GRABHER (AUT) v Caroline DOLEHIDE (USA) TB3
Lesia TSURENKO (UKR) v Elina AVANESYAN (RUS) SR4
Qinwen ZHENG (CHN) v Mai HONTAMA (JPN) SR5
Katie VOLYNETS (USA) v Mirjam BJORKLUND (SWE) SR6
Cristina BUCSA (ESP) v Richel HOGENKAMP (NED) SR7
Christina McHALE (USA) v Emina BEKTAS (USA) SR8
Arianne HARTONO (NED) v Jule NIEMEIER (GER) SR9
Viktoria KUZMOVA (SVK) v Aliona BOLSOVA (ESP) SR10
Viktoriya TOMOVA (BUL) v Irina BARA (ROU) SR11
Kamilla RAKHIMOVA (RUS) v Rebecca MARINO (CAN) SR12
Su Jeong JANG (KOR) v Rebeka MASAROVA (ESP) SR13
Indy DE VROOME (NED) v Stefanie VOEGELE (SUI) SR14
Harriet DART (GBR) v Kimberly BIRRELL (AUS) SR15
Hailey BAPTISTE (USA) v Yue YUAN (CHN) SR16

Code:
TB = send exact scores (e.g. 64 63)
 
SR = send set ratio (2-0 or 2-1)
 
Send only last names please
Matches count for the final round of qualifying in singles and the first qualifying round in doubles

Play starts at 11.00 local time (8.00 UK time)local time



Please send your picks to AdeyC



Good luck


Code:
[CENTER] As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver 
Award each day - which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so seven 
players at all levels will have a chance of winning something this week. [/CENTER]
 
221 - 240 of 379 Posts
Top