Tennis Forum banner
1 - 20 of 510 Posts

·
Administrator
Joined
·
79,855 Posts
Discussion Starter · #1 ·


Tennis Tipping #3a – The Australian Open 2022


What is Tennis Tipping?

In the game, participants pick the winners of all main draw matches and are placed in a knock-out system. That means each participant plays a different participant and whoever predicted the winner of most matches correctly, moves on to the next round. The same applies for doubles, but you're in a team format and your scores are combined.

In case a player (i.e. the actual WTA Player) retires, the match WILL count in TT, as long as the first point has been played, but they do not count for SRs or for TBs in which both players/teams picked the same winner.

- If players are replaced by a lucky loser after the start of Tennis Tipping, these matches will be cancelled.

Tie-break method for 2019: TB/SR Rules 2019 (determining the winner) - TennisForum.com

How to Sign-Up:

Just post here that you would like to play. You can only play one tournament per week. Entries will be based on ranking. Everyone can commit.

How to send in picks:

Picks can be sent in as soon as the draws are ready. Remember, you pick a winner in every match! Picks should be sent by PM, so that your opponent does not know your picks. Picks should be titled: [TT:, Melbourne day #]. Picks can be sent in anytime until the beginning of play each day. If you are in singles and doubles then you can use different picks for each if you want to. For doubles, you still tip the WTA singles matches, not the doubles! No changes can be made after the play has started.
You have to send picks before play starts, late picks won´t be accepted!

More questions about the game and the rules?
Check out the General rules of Tennis Tipping!


Good Luck !! AdeyC - Manager
 

·
Administrator
Joined
·
79,855 Posts
Discussion Starter · #2 ·


Fact Sheet



Location: Melbourne, Australia (AUS)
Type: Grand Slam
Surface: Hardcourt
Date: January 17 to January 30 2022
Tournament website: https://ausopen.com

Singles Entry Deadline: January 9
Doubles Entry Deadline: January 15
Draw size for singles: 128 MD / 128 QD
Draw size for doubles: 64 MD / 64 QD

Code:
[B][U]TT RANKING POINTS[/U][/B]

   W: 2000
  RU: 1300
  SF: 780
  QF: 430
 R16: 240
 R32: 130
 R64: 70
R128: 10
   Q: 40
 FQR: 30
  Q2: 20
  Q1: 2
Code:
[B][U]TT SCHEDULE[/U][/B]

QUALIFYING DATES TBC

[B]Thursday, January 13[/B] - Singles Q1
[B]Friday, January 14[/B] - Singles Q2 + Doubles Q1
[B]Saturday, January 15[/B] - Singles FQR + Doubles Q2

[B]Monday, January 17[/B] - Singles R128 + Doubles FQR
[B]Tuesday, January 18[/B] - Singles R64 + Doubles R64
[B]Wednesday, January 19[/B] - Singles R32 + Doubles R32 (Day 1/2)
[B]Thursday, January 20[/B] - Singles R32 + Doubles R32 (Day 2/2)
[B]Friday, January 21[/B] - Singles R16 + Doubles R16 (Day 1/2)
[B]Saturday, January 22[/B] - Singles R16 + Doubles R16 (Day 2/2)
[B]Sunday, January 23[/b] - Singles QF + Doubles QF (Day 1/2)
[B]Monday, January 24[/b] - Singles QF + Doubles QF (Day 2/2)
[b]Tuesday, January 25[/b] - Singles SF + Doubles SF (Day 1/2)
[b]Wednesday, January 26[/b] - Singles SF + Doubles SF (Day 2/2)
[b]Thursday, January 27[/b] - Singles F + Doubles F (Day 1/2)
[b]Friday, January 28[/b] -
[b]Saturday, January 29[/b] - Singles F + Doubles F (Day 2/2)
Code:
[B]TT Roll of Honor[/B]

2021

Singles Final
Rodrigo R3 (BRA) def.  DuaZeepa (AUS)

Doubles Final
Aleksz/gumoll (HUN/POL) def. danyal123/Potapovian (GRE/GRE)

2020

Singles Final
come on lena (GRE) def. zigga (SLO)

Doubles Final
Martn7/Vitor BM (ESP/BRA) def. martin90/Milan (NOR/SRB)

2019

Singles Final
F4CU (ARG) def. CharlDa (CAN)

Doubles Final
AdeyC/Mauriac (GBR/FRA) def. ace the line/Pierre. (GBR)

2018

Singles Final
Vitor BM (BRA) def. Shaddad (EGY)

Doubles Final
histery/Frenchtouch (ROU/FRA) def. traddles/Javi (ROU/ESP)

2017

Singles Final
TIEFSEE (HKG) def.  sd3300123 (CHN)


Doubles Final
coolfish1103/F4CU (USA/ARG) def. TheDevMiester/a1canada (USA/CAN)


2016

Singles Final
martin90 (NOR) def. Blackeagle (TUR)

Doubles Final
zigga /XINYUN-GOAT (SLO/ESP) def. Cooper96 /Randy (USA/USA)

2015

Singles Final
M.P (HKG) def. Soliloque (FRA)

Doubles Final
Chris 84/SloKid (SLO/SLO) def. Shaddad/chenhw (EGY/FIN)

2014

Singles Final
02:02 | Jaco·He (CHN) def. (22) Freshi (GER) #SRs: 2-2, #ISRs: 0-0, TB3

Doubles Final
04:04 | (7) garyyoung/xieergai (CHN/CHN) def. (Q) Rawb/^bibi^ (GBR/BEL) #SRs: 4-1

2013

Singles Final
01:01 | (19) xieergai (CHN) def. 1987518LPF (CHN) #SRs: 1-0 ISR: 1-0

Doubles Final
03:01 | Jaco·He/safinfans629 (CHN/CHN) def. hessie/smokovec (AUS/ITA) #SRs: 3-1 

2012

Singles Final
01:00 | Luís Santos (POR) def. (Q) cswab22 (USA) #SRs: 1-0

Doubles Final
02:01 | delicatecutter/Djezonfly (ENG/FRA) def. (Q) Bexx/Payam (USA/NZL) 

2011

Singles Final
03:03 |  (5) ALYOUNA (CHN) def. (1) Bennyko (BEL) #SRs: 0-0 TB1

Doubles Final
04:02 |  (5) Drake1980/*Jean* (CAN/FRA) def. (3) joe87/NyCPsU (AUT/USA) 

2010

Singles Final
03:03 | fencer (UAE) def. safinfans629 (CHN) SR´s: 02:02 TB2 - closer to the real score 

Doubles Final
06:06 |  (7) Extremaduratenis/sdtoot (ESP/GBR) def. feifei/PAVANILAI (CHN/CHN) SR´s: 06-04

2009

Singles Final
01:01| Marcelo. [POR] def. RG Moonballer [ISR] TB1

Doubles Final
03:00| Netin!/sinkordia [BRA/HUN] def. [1]Chris 84/SloKid [IRL/SLO]

2008

Singles Final
06:04| slowvin [CHN] def. [25]Rik. [NED]

Doubles Final
10:10| Dementieva_Dude/In The Zone [CAN/USA] def. [1]Chris 84/SloKid [IRL/SLO] TB1

2007

Singles Final
03:02| (Q) Dementieva_Dude (CAN) def. NyCPsU (USA)

Doubles Final
04:03| Chris 84 (IRL)/SloKid (SLO) [1] def. mat87to (ITA)/smokovec (ITA) [4]
 

·
Administrator
Joined
·
79,855 Posts
Discussion Starter · #3 · (Edited)




Entry Lists - Up To Post 193

Singles

Code:
[B][U]TT Singles Main Draw Entry List (Rankings from 03-01-2022)[/U][/B]
001  Jose. (TUR) ............... 1 (6020)
002  Rodrigo R3 (BRA) .......... 2 (5520) 
003  Chris 84 (SLO) ............ 3 (5193) 
004  Martn7 (ESP) .............. 4 (4450) 
005  Lazar. (SRB) .............. 5 (3984) 
006  Drake1980 (CAN) ........... 6 (3829) 
007  Grigor. (BUL) ............. 7 (3682) 
008  Shaddad (EGY) ............. 8 (3570) 
009  come on lena (GRE) ........ 9 (3412) 
010  F4CU (ARG) ................ 10 (3275) 
011  Michael! (GER) ............ 11 (3110) 
012  Meelis (EST) .............. 12 (3104) 
013  histery (ROU) ............. 13 (3024) 
014  chenhw (EGY) .............. 14 (2906) 
015  zigga (SLO) ............... 15 (2810) 
016  Necati! (POR) ............. 16 (2700) 
017  Aleksz (HUN) .............. 17 (2660) 
018  danieln1 (BRA) ............ 18 (2648) 
019  Walsall (GBR) ............. 19 (2627) 
020  ace the line (GBR) ........ 20 (2606)
021  Shankitova (LAT) .......... 21 (2585) 
022  Inger67 (USA) ............. 22 (2510) 
023  Freshi (GER) .............. 23 (2495) 
024  72winners (FIN) ........... 24 (2488) 
025  ^bibi^ (BEL) .............. 25 (2430) 
026  Kirilenko-Fan (GER) ....... 26 (2406) 
027  ianb29 (GBR) .............. 27 (2271) 
028  Ezequiel Pereyra (ARG) .... 28 (2222) 
029  Igorche (SRB) ............. 29 (2210) 
030  sd3300123 (CHN) ........... 30 (2208) 
031  Julius Kugy (ITA) ......... 31 (2206) 
032  Szymon (POL) .............. 32 (2200) 
033  digor (RUS) ............... 33 (2187) 
034  SRB Analyst (SRB) ......... 34 (2179) 
035  Riskiick (CRO) ............ 35 (2176) 
036  James (NED) ............... 36 (2167) 
037  colemohrlee (CHN) ......... 37 (2165) 
038  gumoll (POL) .............. 39 (2115)
039  Ayumi Moret. (ITA) ........ 40 (2105) 
040  martin90 (NOR) ............ 41 (2090)
041  Demosthenes (ISL) ......... 42 (2087) 
042  hessie (AUS) .............. 43 (2083)
043  Mauriac (GBR) ............. 44 (2083)
044  Latvian (LAT) ............. 45 (2076) 
045  Vitor BM (BRA) ............ 46 (2076) 
046  Jarl (VEN) ................ 47 (2064) 
047  njnetswill (USA) .......... 48 (2015) 
048  DuaZeepa (AUS) ............ 49 (1973) 
049  Kevin. (USA) .............. 50 (1926) 
050  Pierre. (GBR) ............. 51 (1925) 
051  AdeyC (GBR) ............... 52 (1920) 
052  Dinesh! (IND) ............. 54 (1907) 
053  Wozzy! (DEN) .............. 55 (1891) 
054  kondrashov (RUS) .......... 56 (1878) 
055  Mikeann (CHN) ............. 57 (1732) 
056  Not_me (CRO) .............. 58 (1719) 
057  Snowwy (CAN) .............. 59 (1712) 
058  Rawb (JPN) ................ 60 (1689) 
059  wikuch (POL) .............. 61 (1671) 
060  Boreas (SLO) .............. 62 (1661) 
Tennisfan06 (EST) ......... 63 (1642)  
061  vjatceslav (ESP) .......... 64 (1607) 
062  Randy (ISL) ............... 65 (1556) 
063  Daniela-Is-Mine (USA) ..... 66 (1553) 
064  anfiska (BLR) ............. 67 (1528) 
065  Jaco·He (CHN) ............. 68 (1497) 
066  ThomieK (NED) ............. 69 (1464) 
067  sdtoot (GBR) .............. 70 (1440) 
068  Frenchtouch (FRA) ......... 71 (1439) 
069  danyal123 (GRE) ........... 72 (1426) 
070  .Andrew. (PHI) ............ 73 (1418) 
071  flareon (GBR) ............. 74 (1405) 
072  Potapovian (GRE) .......... 75 (1376) 
073  M.P (HKG) ................. 76 (1375) 
074  Crux Squall (RUS) ......... 77 (1329) 
075  Poldo (GER) ............... 78 (1300) 
076  wtatourfan (BRA) .......... 79 (1279)
077  Reedo12 (USA) ............. 80 (1251) 
078  timmieboy04 (NED) ......... 81 (1244)
079  igralec33 (SLO) ........... 82 (1213) 
080  moodin0931 (LIT) .......... 83 (1184) 
Marucic (PER) ............. 84 (1183)  
081  Broseghini (BRA) .......... 86 (1163) 
082  Poltergeist (SRB) ......... 87 (1141) 
083  Ndee (CZE) ................ 88 (1128) 
084  DropShotAce (GBR) ......... 89 (1124) 
085  Chained (ARG) ............. 90 (1097) 
086  Vefci Y (CHN) ............. 91 (1093) 
087  Chris93 (AUS) ............. 92 (1092)
088  Eddy LIN (CHN) ............ 93 (1091) 
089  Phil=) (GER) .............. 94 (1079)
vexxx (BUL) ............... 95 (1007)  
090  1987518LPF (CHN) .......... 96 (991) 
091  kaiakanepifan (CAN) ....... 97 (988) 
092  Hidalgo (RUS) ............. 98 (984) 
093  Monzanator (POL) .......... 99 (974) 
094  goOudinUSA (USA) .......... 100 (956) 
095  Jack.mcc (SLO) ............ 101 (952)
096  Daszmarelli (BRA) ......... 102 (943) 
097  eDonkey (BUL) ............. 105 (895) 
098  Lisandro (BRA) ............ 106 (864) 
099  Tennisfan17 (USA) ......... 107 (848)
100  Heinann (POL) ............. 108 (844) 
101  longtin23 (HKG) ........... 109 (844)
102  TrollPova (USA) ........... 110 (801) 
103  Dementieva_Dude (CAN) ..... 111 (795) 
104  pikawilliams (POR) ........ 112 (775) 
105  Ivanovic_fan (BUL) ........ 113 (774)
106  diego36arg (ARG) .......... 114 (762) 
107  Buitenzorg (AUS) .......... 115 (758) 
daisyvolleys (CAN) ........ 116 (733)  
108  Dzsidzsi (GER) ............ 117 (713) 
Qualifier
Qualifier
Qualifier
Qualifier
Qualifier
Qualifier
Qualifier
Qualifier
Qualifier
Qualifier
Qualifier
Qualifier
Qualifier
Qualifier
Qualifier
Qualifier
Code:
 [B][U]TT Singles Qualifying Draw Entry List (Rankings from 03-01-2022)[/U][/B]
109  safinfans629 (CHN) ........ 119 (706) 
110  Alejan_Milos (ESP) ........ 121 (697) 
111  handreson2018 (CHN) ....... 122 (685) 
112  tennisbuddy12 (USA) ....... 123 (637) 
001  aerosmash (PHI) ........... 124 (634) 
002  Pete! (AUS) ............... 126 (613)
003  coolfish1103 (USA) ........ 127 (580) 
004  Cooper96 (USA) ............ 128 (578)
005  postblue (BRA) ............ 130 (549) 
006  traddles (ROU) ............ 131 (544) 
007  In The Zone (CAN) ......... 132 (537) 
008  WilliamsWillWin (USA) ..... 133 (535) 
009  Roobz (ROU) ............... 136 (489) 
010  LHF (BRA) ................. 137 (487) 
011  Taz Warrior (WAL) ......... 140 (474) 
012  Mishu (POL) ............... 141 (471) 
013  Sander. (NED) ............. 142 (469) 
014  Matts del Neri (ESP) ...... 143 (434) 
015  Laurent Moy (FRA) ......... 145 (423) 
016  Tuggy (CAN) ............... 146 (417) 
017  dbjl90 (AUS) .............. 148 (406) 
018  Gopher27 (GER) ............ 158 (249) 
019  opionic (TUR) ............. 159 (230)
020  Rik. (NED) ................ 160 (224) 
021  luppy55 (AUT) ............. 161 (223) 
022  Awesomnity (GBR) .......... 162 (214)
killerqueen (GBR) ......... 169 (161)
023  Haimar (ESP) .............. 172 (140) 
024  NextGenKing (IRL) ......... 178 (110)
Southend Aussies (AUS) .... 180 (88)  
025  RNW (SUI) ................. 185 (77) 
026  jordshep2019 (GBR) ........ 186 (72) 
027  chambienovic (INA) ........ 189 (65) 
028  Chilenaitor (CHI) ......... 191 (61)
029  Hev (GBR) ................. 193 (56) 
030  andreescufan (CAN) ........ 198 (37) 
031  Samwei (BEL) .............. 213 (17) 
032  Cougar (XXX) .............. 223 (2) 
033  Derevko (ITA) ............. 249 (2) 
034  SCOTT91 () ............. NA ()
035  samib_187 () ........... NA ()
Doubles
Code:
[B][U]TT Doubles Main Draw Entry List (Rankings from 03-01-2022)[/U][/B]
001  Vitor BM (BRA) /Martn7 (ESP) ......................... 1+2=3 
002  Drake1980 (CAN) /CharlDa (CAN) ....................... 5+6=11
003  gumoll (POL) /Aleksz (HUN) ........................... 4+9=13 
004  anfiska (BLR) /Ndee (CZE) ............................ 3+10=13 
005  Frenchtouch (FRA) /histery (ROU) ..................... 11+8=19 
006  Chris 84 (SLO) /SloKid (SLO) ......................... 12+12=24 
007  diego36arg (ARG) /Ayumi Moret. (ITA) ................. 14+15=29 
008  Kevin. (USA) /tennisbuddy12 (USA) .................... 18+16=34 
009  danieln1 (BRA) /Kirilenko-Fan (GER) .................. 7+31=38
010  F4CU (ARG) /coolfish1103 (USA) ....................... 20+19=39 
011  Demosthenes (ISL) /Randy (ISL) ....................... 21+21=42 
012  Mikeann (CHN) /Eddy LIN (CHN) ........................ 23+24=47 
013  digor (RUS) /kondrashov (RUS) ........................ 28+27=55 
daisyvolleys (CAN) /Marucic (PER) .................... 29+29=58
014  Phil=) (GER) /Jarl (VEN) ............................. 32+39=71 
015  chenhw (EGY) /Shaddad (EGY) .......................... 38+33=71 
016  Meelis (EST) /Michael! (GER) ......................... 36+36=72 
017  martin90 (NOR) /Buitenzorg (AUS) ..................... 17+60=77
018  ^bibi^ (BEL) /Rawb (JPN) ............................. 40+41=81 
019  igralec33 (SLO) /Poldo (GER) ......................... 49+35=84 
020  Julius Kugy (ITA) /Mikulescu (ITA) ................... 43+43=86 
021  Latvian (LAT) /Shankitova (LAT) ...................... 46+47=93
022  DuaZeepa (AUS) /Chained (ARG) ........................ 48+45=93 
023  sd3300123 (CHN) /colemohrlee (CHN) ................... 71+25=96 
024  Jaco·He (CHN) /safinfans629 (CHN) .................... 26+73=99 
025  Walsall (GBR) /ianb29 (GBR) .......................... 58+42=100 
026  Pierre. (GBR) /ace the line (GBR) .................... 50+50=100
027  AdeyC (GBR) /Mauriac (GBR) ........................... 52+53=105 
028  Broseghini (BRA) /Daszmarelli (BRA) .................. 54+55=109 
029  Inger67 (USA) /sdtoot (GBR) .......................... 56+57=113
030  Monzanator (POL) /Bartek98 (POL) ..................... 61+59=120 
031  come on lena (GRE) /Igorche (SRB) .................... 88+34=122 
032  eDonkey (BUL) /vexxx (BUL) ........................... 63+63=126 
033  Lazar. (SRB) /SRB Analyst (SRB) ...................... 65+62=127 
034  Jose. (TUR) /Necati! (POR) ........................... 67+69=136
035  Potapovian (GRE) /danyal123 (GRE) .................... 72+70=142 
036  TrollPova (USA) /Wozzy! (DEN) ........................ 75+80=155
037  hessie (AUS) /flareon (GBR) .......................... 76+81=157 
038  Not_me (CRO) /Rodrigo R3 (BRA) ....................... 68+89=157 
039  wtatourfan (BRA) /Dinesh! (IND) ...................... 82+77=159 
040  Snowwy (CAN) /pikawilliams (POR) ..................... 78+87=165 
041 Riskiick (CRO) /postblue (BRA) ....................... 84+83=167 
042  M.P (HKG) /James (NED) ............................... 100+74=174 
043  Dzsidzsi (GER) /moodin0931 (LIT) ..................... 85+93=178 
044  In The Zone (CAN) /Dementieva_Dude (CAN) ............. 90+90=180 
045  .Andrew. (PHI) /Daniela-Is-Mine (USA) ................ 86+101=187 
046  vjatceslav (ESP) /Alejan_Milos (ESP) ................. 92+97=189 
047  Poltergeist (SRB) /goOudinUSA (USA) .................. 98+94=192 
048  DropShotAce (GBR) /handreson2018 (CHN) ............... 79+131=210 
049  timmieboy04 (NED) /zigga (SLO) ....................... 96+115=211 
050  Ivanovic_fan (BUL) /njnetswill (USA) ................. 111+106=217
051  LHF (BRA) /Markmik (AUS) ............................. 99+119=218 
052  kaiakanepifan (CAN) /Lisandro (BRA) .................. 153+66=219 
053  Freshi (GER) /Szymon (POL) ........................... 107+116=223 
054  Ezequiel Pereyra (ARG) /Cooper96 (USA) ............... 104+120=224 
055  Pete! (AUS) /Chris93 (AUS) ........................... 118+110=228 
Qualifier
Qualifier
Qualifier
Qualifier
Qualifier
Qualifier
Qualifier
Qualifier
Code:
[B][U]TT Doubles Qualifying Draw Entry List (Rankings from 03-01-2022)[/U][/B]
056  1987518LPF (CHN) /Crux Squall (RUS) .................. 134+102=236 
001  aerosmash (PHI) /ThomieK (NED) ....................... 124+123=247 
002  Tennisfan17 (USA) /dbjl90 (AUS) ...................... 121+127=248 
003  longtin23 (HKG) /Jack.mcc (SLO) ...................... 126+128=254 
004  Roobz (ROU) /killerqueen (GBR) ....................... 130+139=269 
005  WilliamsWillWin (USA) /Mishu (POL) ................... 137+140=277 
006  Chilenaitor (CHI) /Matts del Neri (ESP) .............. 142+136=278 
007  RNW (SUI) /Boreas (SLO) .............................. 171+108=279 
008  NextGenKing (IRL) /Hidalgo (RUS) ..................... 167+114=281 
009  Rik. (NED) /Sander. (NED) ............................ 150+141=291 
010  72winners (FIN) /Tuggy (CAN) ......................... 148+147=295 
011  opionic (TUR) /andreescufan (CAN) .................... 177+177=354 
012  Hev (GBR) /luppy55 (AUT) ............................. 172+198=370 
Samwei (BEL) /Southend Aussies (AUS) ................. 206+176=382  
013  traddles (ROU) /samib_187 () ...................... 105+NA=NA 
014  Grigor. (BUL) /Nottheone () ....................... 95+NA=NA
Players Free For Doubles
Code:
Free For Doubles (Name - Country - Rank)
Heinann - XXX - NA
Taz Warrior - WAL - 186
Laurent Moy - FRA - 122
Gopher27 - GER - 174
Awesomnity - XXX - NA
Haimar - ESP - 181
jordshep2019 - GBR - 166
chambienovic - INA - 185
Cougar - XXX - NA
Derevko - XXX - NA
SCOTT91 - XXX - NA
Reedo12 - USA - 201
Vefci Y - CHN - 160
 

·
Administrator
Joined
·
79,855 Posts
Discussion Starter · #4 · (Edited)



Singles Draw



Final



Matches Counted: 0

Matches Remaining: 0




00:00 | vs.



Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0


04:02 | Demosthenes (ISL) vs. (14) chenhw (EGY) #SRs: 2-1
04:02 | Dzsidzsi (GER) vs. Frenchtouch (FRA) #SRs: 3-1

Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0


04:03 | Demosthenes (ISL) vs. Monzanator (POL) #SRs: 1-2
03:03 | (14) chenhw (EGY) vs. (Q14) Sander. (NED) #SRs: 2-1
03:03 | (21) Shankitova (LAT) vs. Dzsidzsi (GER) #SRs: 1-1, # Sets to the winner: 1-2
04:02 | Frenchtouch (FRA) vs. (20) ace the line (GBR) #SRs: 2-1

Fourth Round

Matches Counted: 16
Matches Remaining: 0


12:14 | (Q8) Rik. (NED) vs. Demosthenes (ISL) #SRs: 6-10
13:12 | Monzanator (POL) vs. (5) Lazar. (SRB) #SRs: 9-7
12:13 | Daszmarelli (BRA) vs. (14) chenhw (EGY) #SRs: 5-9
12:13 | longtin23 (HKG) vs. (Q14) Sander. (NED) #SRs: 6-7

13:13 | (7) Grigor (BUL) vs. (21) Shankitova (LAT) #SRs: 8-9
15:12 | Dzsidzsi (GER) vs. pikawilliams (POR) #SRs: 8-7
12:13 | (29) Igorche (SRB) vs. Frenchtouch (FRA) #SRs: 8-8
14:11 | (20) ace the line (GBR) vs. James (NED) #SRs: 10-5

Third Round

Matches Counted: 32
Matches Remaining: 0


25:25 | (Q8) Rik. (NED) vs. 1987518LPF (CHN) #SRs: 20-17
24:22 | Demosthenes (ISL) vs. (13) histery (ROU) #SRs: 18-18
26:20 | Monzanator (POL) vs. (Q5) luppy55 (AUT) #SRs: 20-12
24:24 | (32) Szymon (POL) vs. (5) Lazar. (SRB) #SRs: 20-21
22:22 | Broseghini (BRA) vs. Daszmarelli (BRA) #SRs: 15-18
23:25 | diego36arg (ARG) vs. (14) chenhw (EGY) #SRs: 16-22
25:21 | longtin23 (HKG) vs. SRB Analyst (SRB) #SRs: 16-17
22:25 | flareon (GBR) vs. (Q14) Sander. (NED) #SRs: 16-22

25:24 | (7) Grigor (BUL) vs. (26) Kirilenko-Fan (GER) #SRs: 18-19
25:23 | (21) Shankitova (LAT) vs. Mauriac (GBR) #SRs: 20-20
23:24 | (15) zigga (SLO) vs. Dzsidzsi (GER) #SRs: 17-20
23:25 | (31) Julius Kugy (ITA) vs. pikawilliams (POR) #SRs: 16-21
24:25 | (Q2) Alejan_Milos (ESP) vs. (29) Igorche (SRB) #SRs: 20-21
24:24 | (19) Walsall (GBR) vs. Frenchtouch (FRA) #SRs: 16-19
24:25 | eDonkey (BUL) vs. (20) ace the line (GBR) #SRs: 16-19
21:24 | (27) ianb29 (GBR) vs. James (NED) #SRs: 19-13

Second Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0



21:21 | (Q8) Rik. (NED) vs. kondrashov (RUS) #SRs: 16-14
21:19 | 1987518LPF (CHN) vs. (Q9) postblue (BRA) #SRs: 15-15
18:20 | (Q7) coolfish113 (USA) vs. Demosthenes (ISL) #SRs: 11-13
20:22 | Ndee (CZE) vs. (13) histery (ROU) #SRs: 16-17
21:20 | Monzanator (POL) vs. DropShotAce (GBR) #SRs: 17-14
18:18 | Poldo (GER) vs. (Q5) luppy55 (AUT) #SRs: 13-15
23:22 | (32) Szymon (POL) vs. Dinesh! (IND) #SRs: 19-13
00:22 | (Q11) In The Zone (CAN) vs. (5) Lazar. (SRB) #SRs: 0-15

21:19 | Broseghini (BRA) vs. goOudinUSA (USA) #SRs: 14-13
19:18 | Daszmarelli (BRA) vs. (28) Ezequiel Pereyra (ARG) #SRs: 15-13
22:22 | M.P (HKG) vs. diego36arg (ARG) #SRs: 14-16
19:21 | vjatceslav (ESP) vs. (14) chenhw (EGY) #SRs: 13-17
21:18 | longtin23 (HKG) vs. igralec33 (SLO) #SRs: 14-13
21:19 | SRB Analyst (SRB) vs. (Q6) Pete (AUS) #SRs: 15-12
22:20 | flareon (GBR) vs. colemohrlee (CHN) #SRs: 12-14
21:21 | Not_me (CRO) vs. (Q14) Sander. (NED) #SRs: 13-16

22:19 | (7) Grigor (BUL) vs. Potapovian (GRE) #SRs: 16-12
19:20 | Poltergeist (SRB) vs. (26) Kirilenko-Fan (GER) #SRs: 15-14
23:20 | (21) Shankitova (LAT) vs. (Q13) Roobz (ROU) #SRs: 18-13
20:19 | Mauriac (GBR) vs. (11) Michael! (GER) #SRs: 13-14
21:20 | (15) zigga (SLO) vs. vexxx (BUL) #SRs: 14-15
19:22 | DuaZeepa (AUS) vs. Dzsidzsi (GER) #SRs: 13-13
21:19 | (31) Julius Kugy (ITA) vs. (ALT) Cooper96 (USA) #SRs: 11-12
21:20 | pikawilliams (POR) vs. Tennisfan17 (USA) #SRs: 14-11

21:21 | Boreas (SLO) vs. (Q2) Alejan_Milos (ESP) #SRs: 10-14
20:20 | Daniela-Is-Mine (USA) vs. (29) Igorche (SRB) #SRs: 14-16
22:22 | (19) Walsall (GBR) vs. AdeyC (GBR) #SRs: 17-17, # Sets to the winner: 7-2
21:21 | Tennisfan06 (EST) vs. Frenchtouch (FRA) #SRs: 13-16
19:20 | timmieboy04 (NED) vs. eDonkey (BUL) #SRs: 16-15
20:22 | moodin0931 (LIT) vs. (20) ace the line (GBR) #SRs: 16-13
21:20 | (27) ianb29 (GBR) vs. njnetswill (USA) #SRs: 17-14
22:23 | Phil=) (GER) vs. James (NED) #SRs: 13-16


First Round

Matches Counted: 30
Matches Remaining: 0


20:21 | (1) Jose (TUR) vs. (Q8) Rik. (NED) #SRs: 16-17, # Sets to the winner: 2-2
21:21 | kondrashov (RUS) vs. martin90 (NOR) #SRs: 18-15, # Sets to the winner: 0-5
23:21 | 1987518LPF (CHN) vs. Heinann (POL) #SRs: 17-17, # Sets to the winner: 2-2
21:21 | (Q9) postblue (BRA) vs. (25) ^bibi^ (BEL) #SRs: 16-14, # Sets to the winner: 2-5
20:23 | (24) 72winners (FIN) vs. (Q7) coolfish113 (USA) #SRs: 15-16, # Sets to the winner: 4-3
21:21 | (Q15) Tuggy (CAN) vs. Demosthenes (ISL) #SRs: 10-15, # Sets to the winner: 3-4
22:21 | Ndee (CZE) vs. Riskiick (CRO) #SRs: 15-18, # Sets to the winner: 4-1
22:22 | Dementieva_Dude (CAN) vs. (13) histery (ROU) #SRs: 12-16, # Sets to the winner: 5-3

20:22 | (9) come on lena (ARG) vs. Monzanator (POL) #SRs: 15-13, # Sets to the winner: 3-1
19:21 | daisyvolleys (CAN) vs. DropShotAce (GBR) #SRs: 16-15, # Sets to the winner: 5-2
21:22 | digor (RUS) vs. Poldo (GER) #SRs: 18-15, # Sets to the winner: 0-2
21:21 | (Q5) luppy55 (AUT) vs. (18) danieln1 (BRA) #SRs: 17-16, # Sets to the winner: 4-3
20:18 | (32) Szymon (POL) vs. Chris93 (AUS) #SRs: 14-12, # Sets to the winner: 7-5
19:24 | wtatourfan (BRA) vs. Dinesh! (IND) #SRs: 14-18, # Sets to the winner: 6-0
21:19 | (Q11) In The Zone (CAN) vs. Buitenzorg (AUS) #SRs: 13-14, # Sets to the winner: 4-7
16:22 | Ivanovic_fan (BUL) vs. (5) Lazar. (SRB) #SRs: 12-17, # Sets to the winner: 7-1

20:21 | (4) Martn7 (ESP) vs. Broseghini (BRA) #SRs: 16-14, # Sets to the winner: 0-3
24:20 | goOudinUSA (USA) vs. Ayumi Moret. (ITA) #SRs: 14-13, # Sets to the winner: 3-7
21:24 | (Q3) handreson2018 (CHN) vs. Daszmarelli (BRA) #SRs: 17-14, # Sets to the winner: 2-3
20:23 | wikuch (POL) vs. (28) Ezequiel Pereyra (ARG) #SRs: 14-15, # Sets to the winner: 5-5
21:22 | (17) Aleksz (HUN) vs. M.P (HKG) #SRs: 15-16, # Sets to the winner: 5-4
21:23 | Wozzy! (DEN) vs. diego36arg (ARG) #SRs: 15-13, # Sets to the winner: 6-2
22:19 | vjatceslav (ESP) vs. hessie (AUS) #SRs: 15-15, # Sets to the winner: 0-4
21:23 | (Q4) killerqueen (GBR) vs. (14) chenhw (EGY) #SRs: 13-15, # Sets to the winner: 4-3

20:22 | (12) Meelis (EST) vs. longtin23 (HKG) #SRs: 15-16, # Sets to the winner: 2-2
22:21 | igralec33 (SLO) vs. Hidalgo (RUS) #SRs: 16-15, # Sets to the winner: 3-4
24:20 | SRB Analyst (SRB) vs. (Q1) safinfans629 (CHN) #SRs: 19-16, # Sets to the winner: 2-6
22:22 | (Q6) Pete (AUS) vs. (22) Inger67 (USA) #SRs: 17-16, # Sets to the winner: 4-3
22:24 | (30) sd3300123 (CHN) vs. flareon (GBR) #SRs: 17-15, # Sets to the winner: 5-2
20:21 | ThomieK (NED) vs. colemohrlee (CHN) #SRs: 13-15, # Sets to the winner: 5-5
21:24 | Latvian (LAT) vs. Not_me (CRO) #SRs: 13-18, # Sets to the winner: 6-1
23:23 | (Q14) Sander. (NED) vs. (8) Shaddad (EGY) #SRs: 17-14, # Sets to the winner: 2-2

22:21 | (7) Grigor vs. Jarl (VEN) #SRs: 18-15, # Sets to the winner: 3-1
21:19 | Potapovian (GRE) vs. Crux Squall (RUS) #SRs: 15-14, # Sets to the winner: 3-8
24:22 | Poltergeist (SRB) vs. Reedo12 (USA) #SRs: 18-15, # Sets to the winner: 1-3
22:23 | (Q10) traddles (ROU) vs. (26) Kirilenko-Fan (GER) #SRs: 18-19, # Sets to the winner: 4-0
22:21 | (21) Shankitova (LAT) vs. Pierre. (GBR) #SRs: 12-16, # Sets to the winner: 4-5
23:25 | Eddy LIN (CHN) vs. (Q13) Roobz (ROU) #SRs: 19-18, # Sets to the winner: 0-2
23:21 | Mauriac (GBR) vs. Vitor BM (BRA) #SRs: 14-15, # Sets to the winner: 2-2
20:20 | .Andrew. (PHI) vs. (11) Michael! (GER) #SRs: 13-14, # Sets to the winner: 2-6

23:22 | (15) zigga (SLO) vs. gumoll (POL) #SRs: 19-15, # Sets to the winner: 4-3
22:21 | vexxx (BUL) vs. (Q12) WilliamsWillWin (USA) #SRs: 15-15, # Sets to the winner: 2-3
24:22 | DuaZeepa (AUS) vs. sdtoot (GBR) #SRs: 17-15, # Sets to the winner: 0-4
23:21 | Dzsidzsi (GER) vs. (23) Freshi (GER) #SRs: 16-13, # Sets to the winner: 1-6
23:21 | (31) Julius Kugy (ITA) vs. danyal123 (GRE) #SRs: 15-16, # Sets to the winner: 1-3
21:22 | Mikeann (CHN) vs. (ALT) Cooper98 #SRs: 16-18, # Sets to the winner: 2-3
21:25 | Chained (ARG) vs. pikawilliams (POR) #SRs: 15-19, # Sets to the winner: 3-0
24:21 | Tennisfan17 (USA) vs. (3) Chris 84 (SLO) #SRs: 16-17, # Sets to the winner: 2-0

22:22 | (6) Drake1980 (CAN) vs. Boreas (SLO) #SRs: 13-17, # Sets to the winner: 5-0
21:21 | Snowwy (CAN) vs. (Q2) Alejan_Milos (ESP) #SRs: 13-14, # Sets to the winner: 6-1
21:21 | Daniela-Is-Mine (USA) vs. anfiska (BLR) #SRs: 15-15, # Sets to the winner: 5-4
20:24 | Vefci Y (CHN) vs. (29) Igorche (SRB) #SRs: 13-15, # Sets to the winner: 4-3
21:20 | (19) Walsall (GBR) vs. Rawb (JPN) #SRs: 13-14, # Sets to the winner: 6-3
22:22 | AdeyC (GBR) vs. Randy (ISL) #SRs: 16-14, # Sets to the winner: 2-4
21:20 | Tennisfan06 (EST) vs. Jaco-He (CHN) #SRs: 16-15, # Sets to the winner: 3-5
24:22 | Frenchtouch (FRA) vs. (10) F4CU (ARG) #SRs: 14-15, # Sets to the winner: 2-1

20:21 | (16) Necati! (POR) vs. timmieboy04 (NED) #SRs: 16-14, # Sets to the winner: 0-4
21:22 | Kevin. (USA) vs. eDonkey (BUL) #SRs: 12-15, # Sets to the winner: 7-3
20:22 | Lisandro (BRA) vs. moodin0931 (LIT) #SRs: 17-12, # Sets to the winner: 0-6
20:21 | Marucic (PER) vs. (20) ace the line (GBR) #SRs: 16-13, # Sets to the winner: 5-3
22:21 | (27) ianb29 (GBR) vs. TrollPova (USA) #SRs: 16-14, # Sets to the winner: 5-6
22:20 | njnetswill (USA) vs. (Q16) Gopher27 (GER) #SRs: 17-13, # Sets to the winner: 2-5
22:23 | Jack.mcc (SLO) vs. Phil=) (GER) #SRs: 15-18, # Sets to the winner: 2-2
24:22 | James (NED) vs. (2) Rodrigo R3 (BRA) #SRs: 16-14, # Sets to the winner: 3-4

Qualifying – Final round

Matches Counted: 16
Matches Remaining: 0


10:08 | (1) safinfans629 (CHN) vs. (27) Awesomnity (GBR) #SRs: 3-5
10:09 | (2) Alejan_Milos (ESP) vs. (31) Southend Aussies (AUS) #SRs: 5-4
10:09 | (3) handreson2018 (CHN) vs. (30) NextGenKing (IRL) #SRs: 7-5
10:12 | (4) tennisbuddy12 (USA) vs. (28) killerqueen (GBR) #SRs: 5-7

10:10 | (5) aerosmash (PHI) vs. (26) luppy55 (AUT) #SRs: 5-7
10:10 | (6) Pete (AUS) vs. SCOTT91 (CRO) #SRs: 7-7, # Sets to the winner: 4-2
10:09 | (7) coolfish1103 (USA) vs. (32) RNW (SUI) #SRs: 5-3
11:11 | (8) Cooper96 (USA) vs. (25) Rik. (NED) #SRs: 7-8

10:08 | (9) postblue (BRA) vs. (22) dbj;90 (AUS) #SRs: 5-6
11:11 | (10) traddles (ROU) vs. (20) Laurent Moy (FRA) #SRs: 6-5
10:09 | (11) In The Zone (CAN) vs. (17) Mishu (POL) #SRs: 7-6
12:11 | (12) WilliamsWillWin (USA) vs. (19) Matts del Neri (ESP) #SRs: 5-5

11:00 | (13) Roobz (ROU) vs. Derevko (ITA) #SRs: 5-0
00:10 | (14) LHF (BRA) vs. (18) Sander. (NED) #SRs: 0-7
10:11 | (15) Mr_Dev87 (USA) vs. (21) Tuggy (CAN) #SRs: 5-4
07:10 | (16) Taz Warrior (WAL) vs. (23) Gopher27 (GER) #SRs: 4-6

Qualifying – First round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0


00:00 | (1) safinfans629 (CHN) vs. BYE #SRs: 0-0
17:25 | Hev (GBR) vs. (27) Awesomnity (GBR) #SRs: 13-17
00:00 | (2) Alejan_Milos (ESP) vs. BYE #SRs: 0-0
16:19 | Cougar (XXX) vs. (31) Southend Aussies (AUS) #SRs: 9-8
00:00 | (3) handreson2018 (CHN) vs. BYE #SRs: 0-0
00:18 | Samwei (BEL) vs. (30) NextGenKing (IRL) #SRs: 0-11
00:00 | (4) tennisbuddy12 (USA) vs. BYE #SRs: 0-0
00:22 | samib_187 (XXX) vs. (28) killerqueen (GBR) #SRs: 0-10

00:00 | (5) aerosmash (PHI) vs. BYE #SRs: 0-0
00:16 | jordshep2019 (GBR) vs. (26) luppy55 (AUT) #SRs: 0-8
19:00 | (6) Pete (AUS) vs. BYE #SRs: 13-0
23:15 | SCOTT91 (XXX) vs. (29) Haimar (ESP) #SRs: 11-9
00:00 | (7) coolfish1103 (USA) vs. BYE #SRs: 0-0
17:24 | chambienovic (INA) vs. (32) RNW (SUI) #SRs: 7-14
00:00 | (8) Cooper96 (USA) vs. BYE #SRs: 0-0
00:09 | andreescufan (CAN) vs. (25) Rik. (NED) #SRs: 0-7

00:00 | (9) postblue (BRA) vs. BYE #SRs: 0-0
00:00 | BYE vs. (22) dbj;90 (AUS) #SRs: 0-0
00:00 | (10) traddles (ROU) vs. BYE #SRs: 0-0
00:00 | BYE vs. (20) Laurent Moy (FRA) #SRs: 0-0
00:00 | (11) In The Zone (CAN) vs. BYE #SRs: 0-0
00:00 | BYE vs. (17) Mishu (POL) #SRs: 0-0
24:00 | (12) WilliamsWillWin (USA) vs. BYE #SRs: 13-0
00:00 | BYE vs. (19) Matts del Neri (ESP) #SRs: 0-0

18:00 | (13) Roobz (ROU) vs. BYE #SRs: 13-0
09:00 | Derevko (ITA) vs. (24) opionic (TUR) #SRs: 5-0
00:00 | (14) LHF (BRA) vs. BYE #SRs: 0-0
00:11 | BYE vs. (18) Sander. (NED) #SRs: 0-8
00:00 | (15) Mr_Dev87 (USA) vs. BYE #SRs: 0-0
00:00 | BYE vs. (21) Tuggy (CAN) #SRs: 0-0
00:00 | (16) Taz Warrior (WAL) vs. BYE #SRs: 0-0
17:20 | Chilenaitor (CHI) vs. (23) Gopher27 (GER) #SRs: 10-16
 

·
Administrator
Joined
·
79,855 Posts
Discussion Starter · #5 · (Edited)

Doubles Draw

Final

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0


00:00 | vs.

Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0


06:03 | (Q7) Grigor./Nottheone (BUL/XXX) vs. (13) digor/kondrashov (RUS/RUS) #SRs: 2-1
05:06 | Monzanator/Bartek98 (POL/POL) vs. Freshi/Szymon (GER/POL) #SRs: 2-3

Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0


06:06 | Pierre./ace the line (GBR/GBR) vs. (Q7) Grigor./Nottheone (BUL/XXX) #SRs: 2-3
06:00 | (13) digor/kondrashov (RUS/RUS) vs. Jaco-He/safinfans629 (CHN/CHN) #SRs: 3-0
06:06 | Monzanator/Bartek98 (POL/POL) vs. (Q1) Rik./Sander (NED/NED) #SRs: 3-2
06:06 | Not_me/Rodrigo R3 (CRO/BRA) vs. Freshi/Szymon (GER/POL) #SRs: 3-4

Third Round

Matches Counted: 16
Matches Remaining: 0


24:27 | 1987518LPF/Crux Squall (LL/LL) vs. Pierre./ace the line (GBR/GBR) #SRs: 14-17
26:25 | (Q7) Grigor./Nottheone (BUL/XXX) vs. (5) Frenchtouch/histery (FRA/ROU) #SRs: 16-15
22:24 | (Q4) longtin23/Jack.mcc (HKG/SLO) vs. (13) digor/kondrashov (RUS/RUS) #SRs: 12-14
24:24 | Jaco-He/safinfans629 (CHN/CHN) vs. M.P/James (HLG/NED) #SRs: 11-11, # Sets to the winner: 5-4

27:25 | Monzanator/Bartek98 (POL/POL) vs. (12) Mikeann/Eddy LIN (CHN/CHN) #SRs: 20-12
20:26 | Latvian/Shankitova (LAT/LAT) vs. (Q1) Rik./Sander (NED/NED) #SRs: 13-13
25:24 | Not_me/Rodrigo R3 (CRO/BRA) vs. (9) danieln1/Kirilenko-Fan (GER/GER) #SRs: 14-14
24:24 | (Q5) Roobz/killerqueen (ROU/GBR) vs. Freshi/Szymon (GER/POL) #SRs: 12-15

Second Round

Matches Counted: 32
Matches Remaining: 0


48:49 | (1) Vitor BM/Martn7 (BRA/ESP) vs. 1987518LPF/Crux Squall (LL/LL) #SRs: 41-35
50:49 | Pierre./ace the line (GBR/GBR) vs. (16) chenhw/Shaddad (EGY/EGY) #SRs: 37-43
46:50 | Meelis/Michael! (EST/GER) vs. (Q7) Grigor./Nottheone (BUL/XXX) #SRs: 36-36
47:48 | Pete!/Chris93 (AUS/AUS) vs. (5) Frenchtouch/histery (FRA/ROU) #SRs: 33-39

47:49 | eDonkey/vexxx (BUL/BUK) vs. (Q4) longtin23/Jack.mcc (HKG/SLO) #SRs: 37-37
45:48 | martin90/Buitenzorg (NOR/AUS) vs. (13) digor/kondrashov (RUS/RUS) #SRs: 34-42
48:50 | Lazar./SRB Analyst (SRB/SRB) vs. Jaco-He/safinfans629 (CHN/CHN) #SRs: 40-36
47:46 | M.P/James (HLG/NED) vs. (7) diego36arg/Ayumi Moret. (ARG/ITA) #SRs: 26-32

42:51 | (Q6) WilliamsWillWin/Mishu (USA/POL) vs. Monzanator/Bartek98 (POL/POL) #SRs: 30-37
41:48 | .Andrew./Daniela-Is-Mine (PHI/USA) vs. (12) Mikeann/Eddy LIN (CHN/CHN) #SRs: 30-37
49:47 | Latvian/Shankitova (LAT/LAT) vs. wtatourfan/Dinesh! (BRA/IND) #SRs: 39-38
45:49 | hessie/flareon (AUS/GBR) vs. (Q1) Rik./Sander (NED/NED) #SRs: 30-43

50:29 | Not_me/Rodrigo R3 (CRO/BRA) vs. DropShotAce/handreson2018 (ESP/CHN) #SRs: 35-22
47:49 | AdeyC/Mauriac (GBR/GBR) vs. (9) danieln1/Kirilenko-Fan (GER/GER) #SRs: 39-35
40:51 | (14) daisyvolleys/Marucic (CAN/PER) vs. (Q5) Roobz/killerqueen (ROU/GBR) #SRs: 32-33
48:48 | come on lena/Igorche (GRE/SRB) vs. Freshi/Szymon (GER/POL) #SRs: 37-39

First Round

Matches Counted: 32
Matches Remaining: 0


43:40 | (1) Vitor BM/Martn7 (BRA/ESP) vs. (Q2) aerosmash/ThomieK (PHI/NED) #SRs: 30-28
44:43 | 1987518LPF/Crux Squall (LL/LL) vs. Inger67/sdtoot (USA/GBR) #SRs: 29-30
46:39 | Pierre./ace the line (GBR/GBR) vs. Julius Kugy/Mikulescu (ITA/ITA) #SRs: 29-24
42:43 | Snowwy/pikawilliams (CAN/POR) vs. (16) chenhw/Shaddad (EGY/EGY) #SRs: 31-32

39:40 | (11) Demosthenes/Randy (USA/USA) vs. Meelis/Michael! (EST/GER) #SRs: 26-28
43:44 | Walsall/ianb29 (GBR/GBR) vs. (Q7) Grigor./Nottheone (BUL/XXX) #SRs: 34-32
39:38 | Pete!/Chris93 (AUS/AUS) vs. Riskiick/postblue (CRO/BRA) #SRs: 26-28
40:43 | Broseghini/Daszmarelli (BRA/BRA) vs. (5) Frenchtouch/histery (FRA/ROU) #SRs: 29-33

40:40 | (3) gumoll/Aleksz (POL/HUN) vs. eDonkey/vexxx (BUL/BUK) #SRs: 30-30, # Sets to the winner: 11-12
42:40 | (Q4) longtin23/Jack.mcc (HKG/SLO) vs. vjatceslav/Alejan_Milos (ESP/ESP) #SRs: 29-27
44:42 | martin90/Buitenzorg (NOR/AUS) vs. Jose./Necati! (TUR/POR) #SRs: 32-31
39:43 | sd3300123/colemohrlee (CHN/CHN) vs. (13) digor/kondrashov (RUS/RUS) #SRs: 26-28

38:43 | (10) F4CU/coolfish1103 (ARG/USA) vs. Lazar./SRB Analyst (SRB/SRB) #SRs: 26-30
40:42 | ^bibi^/Rawb (BEL/JPN) vs. Jaco-He/safinfans629 (CHN/CHN) #SRs: 25-26
40:45 | DuaZeepa/Chained (AUS/ARG) vs. M.P/James (HLG/NED) #SRs: 29-30
39:43 | TrollPova/Wozzy! (USA/DEN) vs. (7) diego36arg/Ayumi Moret. (ARG/ITA) #SRs: 29-33

38:40 | (8) Kevin./tennisbuddy12 (USA/USA) vs. (Q6) WilliamsWillWin/Mishu (USA/POL) #SRs: 28-29
41:42 | (Q3) Tennisfan17/dbjl90 (USA/AUS) vs. Monzanator/Barkte98 (POL/POL) #SRs: 22-34
36:42 | Igralec33/Poldo (SLO/GER) vs. .Andrew./Daniela-Is-Mine (PHI/USA) #SRs: 26-30
42:43 | Hidalgo/NextGenKing (LL/LL) vs. (12) Mikeann/Eddy LIN (CHN/CHN) #SRs: 34-28

42:45 | (15) Phil=)/Jarl (GER/VEN) vs. Latvian/Shankitova (LAT/LAT) #SRs: 28-35
41:40 | wtatourfan/Dinesh! (BRA/IND) vs. Potapovian/danyal123 (GRE/GRE) #SRs: 25-28
40:43 | Ivanovic_fan/njnetswill (BUL/USA) vs. hessie/flareon (AUS/GBR) #SRs: 27-23
42:40 | (Q1) Rik./Sander (NED/NED) vs. (4) anfiska/Ndee (BLR/CZE) #SRs: 32-33

40:43 | (6) Chris 84/SloKid (SLO/SLO) vs. Not_me/Rodrigo R3 (CRO/BRA) #SRs: 26-31
42:44 | kaiakanepifan/Lisandro (CAN/BRA) vs. DropShotAce/handreson2018 (ESP/CHN) #SRs: 28-30
42:42 | AdeyC/Mauriac (GBR/GBR) vs. Dzsidzsi/moodin0931 (GER/LIT) #SRs: 30-29
38:42 | Poltergeist/goOudinUSA (SRB/USA) vs. (9) danieln1/Kirilenko-Fan (GER/GER) #SRs: 28-30

46:37 | (14) daisyvolleys/Marucic (CAN/PER) vs. (Q8) Hev/luppy55 (GBR/AUT) #SRs: 33-27
37:42 | Ezequiel Pereyra/Cooper96 (ARG/USA) vs. (Q5) Roobz/killerqueen (ROU/GBR) #SRs: 25-26
40:42 | timmieboy04/zigga (NED/SLO) vs. come on lena/Igorche (GRE/SRB) #SRs: 30-31
45:40 | Freshi/Szymon (GER/POL) vs. (2) Drake1980/CharlDa (CAN/CAN) #SRs: 37-29



Qualifying – Final round

Matches Counted: 30
Matches Remaining: 0


42:44 | (1) 1987518LPF/Crux Squall (CHN/RUS) vs. Rik./Sander (NED/NED) #SRs: 31-34, # Sets to the winner: 10-4
42:22 | (2) aerosmash/ThomieK (PHI/NED) vs. Samwei/Southend Aussies (BEL/AUS) #SRs: 24-12, # Sets to the winner: 10-7
47:44 | (3) Tennisfan17/dbjl90 (USA/AUS) vs. MrDev_87/chambienovic (USA/INA) #SRs: 32-31, # Sets to the winner: 7-7
44:21 | (4) longtin23/Jack.mcc (HKG/SLO) vs. opionic/andreescufan (TUR/CAN) #SRs: 31-9, # Sets to the winner: 4-4

46:42 | (5) Roobz/killerqueen (ROU/GBR) vs. NextGenKing/Hidalgo (IRL/RUS) #SRs: 31-27, # Sets to the winner: 6-8
43:41 | (6) WilliamsWillWin/Mishu (USA/POL) vs. 72winners/Tuggy (FIN/CAN) #SRs: 30-25, # Sets to the winner: 7-7
22:44 | (7) Chilenaitor/Matts del Neri (CHI/ESP) vs. Grigor./Nottheone (BUL/XXX) #SRs: 18-36, # Sets to the winner: 5-6
36:43 | (8) RNW/Boreas (SUI/SLO) vs. Hev/luppy55 (GBR/AUT) #SRs: 27-36, # Sets to the winner: 5-6

Qualifying – First round

Matches Counted: 16
Matches Remaining: 0


11:18 | traddles/samib_187 (ROU/XXX) vs. Grigor./Nottheone (BUL/XXX) #SRs: 6-6
 

·
Administrator
Joined
·
79,855 Posts
Discussion Starter · #6 · (Edited)

Schedule Of Play

Order Of Play – Saturday


Order Of Play – Thursday

Danielle COLLINS (USA) V Iga SWIATEK (POL) TB2
Ashleigh BARTY (AUS) v Madison KEYS (USA) TB3

Code:
TB = send exact scores (e.g. 64 63)
 
SR = send set ratio (2-0 or 2-1)
 
Send only last names please
Matches count for the first of a two-day final in both singles and doubles

Play starts at 20.30 (9.30am UK time) local time



Please send your picks to AdeyC


Good luck :wavey:


Code:
[CENTER] As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver 
Award each day - which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so seven 
players at all levels will have a chance of winning something this week. [/CENTER]

Order Of Play – Wednesday

Danielle COLLINS (USA) v Alize CORNET (FRA) TB1
Iga SWIATEK (POL) v Kaia KANEPI (EST) TB3

Code:
TB = send exact scores (e.g. 64 63)

SR = send set ratio (2-0 or 2-1)

Send only last names please
Matches count for the second of a two-day semi-final in both singles and doubles

Play starts at 12.00 (23.00 UK time) local time



Please send your picks to AdeyC

Good luck :wavey:


Code:
[CENTER] As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver
Award each day - which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so seven
players at all levels will have a chance of winning something this week. [/CENTER]

Order Of Play – Tuesday

Barbora KREJCIKOVA (CZE) v Madison KEYS (USA) TB2
Ashleigh BARTY (AUS) v Jessica PEGULA (USA) SR4

Code:
TB = send exact scores (e.g. 64 63)

SR = send set ratio (2-0 or 2-1)

Send only last names please
Matches count for the first of a two-day semi-final in both singles and doubles

Play starts at 12.30 (1.30am UK time) local time

NOTE – PLEASE SEND PICKS EARLY AS I GO TO BED AROUND MIDNIGHT – IF PICKS NOT SENT BY THEN DIFFS WILL BE POSTED WHEN I WAKE UP IN THE MORNING



Please send your picks to AdeyC

Good luck :wavey:


Code:
[CENTER] As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver
Award each day - which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so seven
players at all levels will have a chance of winning something this week. [/CENTER]



Order Of Play – Monday

Danielle COLLINS (USA) v Elise MERTENS (BEL) TB1
Kaia KANEPI (EST) v Aryna SABALENKA (BLR) TB3
Simona HALEP (ROU) v Alizé CORNET (FRA) SR5
Iga SWIATEK (POL) v Sorana CIRSTEA (ROU) SR7

Code:
TB = send exact scores (e.g. 64 63)

SR = send set ratio (2-0 or 2-1)

Send only last names please
Matches count for the second of a two-day quarter-final in both singles and doubles

Play starts at 12.00 local time (23.00 UK time)local time



Please send your picks to AdeyC




Good luck


Code:
[CENTER] As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver
Award each day - which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so seven
players at all levels will have a chance of winning something this week. [/CENTER]


Order Of Play – Sunday

Madison KEYS (USA) v Paula BADOSA (ESP) TB2
Barbora KREJCIKOVA (CZE) v Victoria AZARENKA (BLR) SR4
Jessica PEGULA (USA) v Maria SAKKARI (GRE) SR6
Ashleigh BARTY (AUS) v Amanda ANISIMOVA (USA) SR8

Code:
TB = send exact scores (e.g. 64 63)

SR = send set ratio (2-0 or 2-1)

Send only last names please
Matches count for the first of a two-day quarter-final in both singles and doubles

Play starts at 12.00 local time (23.00 UK time)local time



Please send your picks to AdeyC




Good luck


Code:
[CENTER] As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver
Award each day - which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so seven
players at all levels will have a chance of winning something this week. [/CENTER]

Order Of Play – Saturday

Clara TAUSON (DEN) v Danielle COLLINS (USA) TB1
Tamara ZIDANSEK (SLO) v Alizé CORNET (FRA) TB3
Marketa VONDROUSOVA (CZE) v Aryna SABALENKA (BLR) SR5
Sorana CIRSTEA (ROU) v Anastasia PAVLYUCHENKOVA (RUS) SR7
Iga SWIATEK (POL) v Daria KASATKINA (RUS) SR9
Elise MERTENS (BEL) v Shuai ZHANG (CHN) SR11
Kaia KANEPI (EST) v Maddison INGLIS (AUS) SR13
Simona HALEP (ROU) v Danka KOVINIC (MNE) SR15

Code:
TB = send exact scores (e.g. 64 63)

SR = send set ratio (2-0 or 2-1)

Send only last names please
Matches count for the second of a two-day fourth round in singles and third round in doubles

Play starts at 12.00 local time (23.00 UK time)local time



Please send your picks to AdeyC




Good luck


Code:
[CENTER] As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver
Award each day - which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so seven
players at all levels will have a chance of winning something this week. [/CENTER]

Order Of Play – Friday

Veronika KUDERMETOVA (RUS) v Maria SAKKARI (GRE) TB2
Victoria AZARENKA (BLR) v Elina SVITOLINA (UKR) SR4
Amanda ANISIMOVA (USA) v Naomi OSAKA (JPN) SR6
Barbora KREJCIKOVA (CZE) v Jelena OSTAPENKO (LAT) SR8
Marta KOSTYUK (UKR) v Paula BADOSA (ESP) SR10
Madison KEYS (USA) v Qiang WANG (CHN) SR12
Nuria PARRIZAS DIAZ (ESP) v Jessica PEGULA (USA) SR14
Ashleigh BARTY (AUS) v Camila GIORGI (ITA) SR16

Code:
TB = send exact scores (e.g. 64 63)

SR = send set ratio (2-0 or 2-1)

Send only last names please
Matches count for the first of a two-day fourth round in singles and third round in doubles

Play starts at 12.00 (23.00 UK time) local time



Please send your picks to AdeyC

Good luck :wavey:


Code:
[CENTER] As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver
Award each day - which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so seven
players at all levels will have a chance of winning something this week. [/CENTER]


Order Of Play – Thursday

Hailey BAPTISTE (USA) v Maddison INGLIS (AUS) TB1
Kaia KANEPI (EST) v Marie BOUZKOVA (CZE) TB3
Marketa VONDROUSOVA (CZE) v Liudmila SAMSONOVA (RUS) SR5
Tamara ZIDANSEK (SLO) v Heather WATSON (GBR) SR7
Ana KONJUH (CRO) v Danielle COLLINS (USA) SR9
Elise MERTENS (BEL) v Irina-Camelia BEGU (ROU) SR11
Sorana CIRSTEA (ROU) v Kristina KUCOVA (SVK) SR13
Anett KONTAVEIT (EST) v Clara TAUSON (DEN) SR15
Magda LINETTE (POL) v Daria KASATKINA (RUS) SR17
Xinyu WANG (CHN) v Aryna SABALENKA (BLR) SR19
Danka KOVINIC (MNE) v Emma RADUCANU (GBR) SR21
Alizé CORNET (FRA) v Garbiñe MUGURUZA (ESP) SR23
Shuai ZHANG (CHN) v Elena RYBAKINA (KAZ) SR25
Simona HALEP (ROU) v Beatriz HADDAD MAIA (BRA) SR27
Samantha STOSUR (AUS) v Anastasia PAVLYUCHENKOVA (RUS) SR29
Iga SWIATEK (POL) v Rebecca PETERSON (SWE) SR31

Code:
TB = send exact scores (e.g. 64 63)

SR = send set ratio (2-0 or 2-1)

Send only last names please
Matches count for the second of a two-day third round in singles and second round in doubles

Except AdeyC, Mauriac (send to me too), danieln1 and Kirilenko-Fan who should send to gumoll

Play starts at 12.00 (23.00 UK time) local time



Please send your picks to AdeyC

Good luck :wavey:


Code:
[CENTER] As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver
Award each day - which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so seven
players at all levels will have a chance of winning something this week. [/CENTER]

Order Of Play – Wednesday

Nuria PARRIZAS DIAZ (ESP) v Maryna ZANEVSKA (BEL) TB2
Alison RISKE (USA) v Jelena OSTAPENKO (LAT) SR4
Alison VAN UYTVANCK (BEL) v Qiang WANG (CHN) SR6
Belinda BENCIC (SUI) v Amanda ANISIMOVA (USA) SR8
Sara SORRIBES TORMO (ESP) v Marta KOSTYUK (UKR) SR10
Tereza MARTINCOVA (CZE) v Camila GIORGI (ITA) SR12
Bernarda PERA (USA) v Jessica PEGULA (USA) SR14
Veronika KUDERMETOVA (RUS) v Elena-Gabriela RUSE (ROU) SR16
Qinwen ZHENG (CHN) v Maria SAKKARI (GRE) SR18
Victoria AZARENKA (BLR) v Jil TEICHMANN (SUI) SR20
Madison KEYS (USA) v Jaqueline CRISTIAN (ROU) SR22
Harmony TAN (FRA) v Elina SVITOLINA (UKR) SR24
Barbora KREJCIKOVA (CZE) v Xiyu WANG (CHN) SR26
Martina TREVISAN (ITA) v Paula BADOSA (ESP) SR28
Madison BRENGLE (USA) v Naomi OSAKA (JPN) SR30
Ashleigh BARTY (AUS) v Lucia BRONZETTI (ITA) SR32


Code:
TB = send exact scores (e.g. 64 63)

SR = send set ratio (2-0 or 2-1)

Send only last names please
Matches count for the first of a two-day third round in singles and second round in doubles



Play starts at 12.00 (23.00 UK time) local time



Please send your picks to AdeyC


Except AdeyC, Mauriac (send to me too), danieln1 and Kirilenko-Fan who should send to gumoll


Good luck :wavey:


Code:
[CENTER] As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver
Award each day - which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so seven
players at all levels will have a chance of winning something this week. [/CENTER]

Order Of Play – Tuesday

Sloane STEPHENS (USA) v Emma RADUCANU (GBR) TB1
Katie VOLYNETS (USA) v Beatriz HADDAD MAIA (BRA) TB2
Su Jeong JANG (KOR) v Danka KOVINIC (MNE) TB3
Robin ANDERSON (USA) v Samantha STOSUR (AUS) SR4
Heather WATSON (GBR) v Mayar SHERIF (EGY) SR5
Ana KONJUH (CRO) v Shelby ROGERS (USA) SR6
Magda LINETTE (POL) v Anastasija SEVASTOVA (LAT) SR7
Daria SAVILLE (AUS) v Rebecca PETERSON (SWE) SR8
Tamara ZIDANSEK (SLO) v Arantxa RUS (NED) SR9
Misaki DOI (JPN) v Kristina KUCOVA (SVK) SR10
Marie BOUZKOVA (CZE) v Rebecca MARINO (CAN) SR11
Angelique KERBER (GER) v Kaia KANEPI (EST) SR12
Petra KVITOVA (CZE) v Sorana CIRSTEA (ROU) SR13
Hailey BAPTISTE (USA) v Caroline GARCIA (FRA) SR14
Viktorija GOLUBIC (SUI) v Shuai ZHANG (CHN) SR15
Elise MERTENS (BEL) v Vera ZVONAREVA (RUS) SR16
Alizé CORNET (FRA) v Viktoriya TOMOVA (BUL) SR17
Anna BONDAR (HUN) v Anastasia PAVLYUCHENKOVA (RUS) SR18
Oceane DODIN (FRA) v Irina-Camelia BEGU (ROU) SR19
Ann LI (USA) v Xinyu WANG (CHN) SR20
Storm SANDERS (AUS) v Aryna SABALENKA (BLR) SR21
Clara TAUSON (DEN) v Astra SHARMA (AUS) SR22
Emina BEKTAS (USA) v Liudmila SAMSONOVA (RUS) SR23
Caroline DOLEHIDE (USA) v Danielle COLLINS (USA) SR24
Marketa VONDROUSOVA (CZE) v Priscilla HON (AUS) SR25
Zarina DIYAS (KAZ) v Elena RYBAKINA (KAZ) SR26
Stefanie VOEGELE (SUI) v Daria KASATKINA (RUS) SR27
Clara BUREL (FRA) v Garbiñe MUGURUZA (ESP) SR28
Maddison INGLIS (AUS) v Leylah FERNANDEZ (CAN) SR29
Anett KONTAVEIT (EST) v Katerina SINIAKOVA (CZE) SR30
Iga SWIATEK (POL) v Harriet DART (GBR) SR31
Simona HALEP (ROU) v Magdalena FRECH (POL) SR32

Code:
TB = send exact scores (e.g. 64 63)

SR = send set ratio (2-0 or 2-1)

Send only last names please
Matches count for the second round in singles and first round in doubles


Play starts at 12.00 (23.00 UK time) local time



Please send your picks to AdeyC

Except AdeyC, Walsall (if AdeyC wins his singles match), Mauriac (send to me too), Dzsidzsi and moodin0931 who should send to gumoll


Good luck :wavey:


Code:
[CENTER] As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver
Award each day - which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so seven
players at all levels will have a chance of winning something this week. [/CENTER]

Order Of Play – Monday

Anastasia POTAPOVA (RUS) v Camila GIORGI (ITA) TB1
Saisai ZHENG (CHN) v Martina TREVISAN (ITA) TB2
Elena-Gabriela RUSE (ROU) v Jasmine PAOLINI (ITA) TB3
Greet MINNEN (BEL) v Jaqueline CRISTIAN (ROU) SR4
Aliaksandra SASNOVICH (BLR) v Qinwen ZHENG (CHN) SR5
Maryna ZANEVSKA (BEL) v Kaja JUVAN (SLO) SR6
Donna VEKIC (CRO) v Alison RISKE (USA) SR7
Tereza MARTINCOVA (CZE) v Lauren DAVIS (USA) SR8
Dayana YASTREMSKA (UKR) v Madison BRENGLE (USA) SR9
Varvara GRACHEVA (RUS) v Lucia BRONZETTI (ITA) SR10
Viktoria KUZMOVA (SVK) v Xiyu WANG (CHN) SR11
Sofia KENIN (USA) v Madison KEYS (USA) SR12
Bernarda PERA (USA) v Ekaterina ALEXANDROVA (RUS) SR13
Petra MARTIC (CRO) v Jil TEICHMANN (SUI) SR14
Anhelina KALININA (UKR) v Jessica PEGULA (USA) SR15
Veronika KUDERMETOVA (RUS) v Claire LIU (USA) SR16
Alison VAN UYTVANCK (BEL) v Cristina BUCSA (ESP) SR17
Yulia PUTINTSEVA (KAZ) v Harmony TAN (FRA) SR18
Anna Karolina SCHMIEDLOVA (SVK) v Jelena OSTAPENKO (LAT) SR19
Alja TOMLJANOVIC (AUS) v Paula ADOSA (ESP) SR20
Sara SORRIBES TORMO (ESP) v Kirsten FLIPKENS (BEL) SR21
Fiona FERRO (FRA) v Elina SVITOLINA (UKR) SR22
Diane PARRY (FRA) v Marta KOSTYUK (UKR) SR23
Barbora KREJCIKOVA (CZE) v Andrea PETKOVIC (GER) SR24
Belinda BENCIC (SUI) v Kristina MLADENOVIC (FRA) SR25
Ons JABEUR (TUN) v Nuria PARRIZAS DIAZ (ESP) SR26
Arianne HARTONO (NED) v Amanda ANISMOVA (USA) SR27
Qiang WANG (CHN) v Coco GAUFF (USA) SR28
Camila OSORIO (COL) v Naomi OSAKA (JPN) SR29
Victoria AZARENKA (BLR) v Panna UDVARDY (HUN) SR30
Ashleigh BARTY (AUS) v Lesia TSURENKO (UKR) SR31
Tatjana MARIA (GER) v Maria SAKKARI (GRE) SR32

Code:
TB = send exact scores (e.g. 64 63)

SR = send set ratio (2-0 or 2-1)

Send only last names please
Matches count for the first round in singles and the final qualifying round in doubles

Play starts at 12.00 local time (23.00 UK time)local time



Please send your picks to AdeyC



Except AdeyC and Randy who should send to gumoll

Good luck


Code:
[CENTER] As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver
Award each day - which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so seven
players at all levels will have a chance of winning something this week. [/CENTER]

Order Of Play – Friday

Martina TREVISAN (ITA) v Olga GOVORTSOVA (BLR) TB1
Nao HIBINO (JPN) v Lucia BRONZETTI (ITA) TB2
Julia GRABHER (AUT) v Caroline DOLEHIDE (USA) TB3
Lesia TSURENKO (UKR) v Elina AVANESYAN (RUS) SR4
Qinwen ZHENG (CHN) v Mai HONTAMA (JPN) SR5
Katie VOLYNETS (USA) v Mirjam BJORKLUND (SWE) SR6
Cristina BUCSA (ESP) v Richel HOGENKAMP (NED) SR7
Christina McHALE (USA) v Emina BEKTAS (USA) SR8
Arianne HARTONO (NED) v Jule NIEMEIER (GER) SR9
Viktoria KUZMOVA (SVK) v Aliona BOLSOVA (ESP) SR10
Viktoriya TOMOVA (BUL) v Irina BARA (ROU) SR11
Kamilla RAKHIMOVA (RUS) v Rebecca MARINO (CAN) SR12
Su Jeong JANG (KOR) v Rebeka MASAROVA (ESP) SR13
Indy DE VROOME (NED) v Stefanie VOEGELE (SUI) SR14
Harriet DART (GBR) v Kimberly BIRRELL (AUS) SR15
Hailey BAPTISTE (USA) v Yue YUAN (CHN) SR16

Code:
TB = send exact scores (e.g. 64 63)

SR = send set ratio (2-0 or 2-1)

Send only last names please
Matches count for the final round of qualifying in singles and the first qualifying round in doubles

Play starts at 11.00 local time (8.00 UK time)local time



Please send your picks to AdeyC



Good luck


Code:
[CENTER] As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver
Award each day - which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so seven
players at all levels will have a chance of winning something this week. [/CENTER]

Order Of Play – Thursday

Lesia TSURENKO (UKR) v Asia MUHAMMAD (USA) TB1
Simona WALTERT (SUI) v Jule NIEMEIER (GER) TB3
Qinwen ZHENG (CHN) v Seone MENDEZ (AUS) SR5
Andrea LAZARO GARCIA (ESP) v Katie VOLYNETS (USA) SR7
En-Shuo LIANG (TPE) v Mai HONTAMA (JPN) SR9
Rebecca SRAMKOVA (SVK) v Cristina BUCSA (ESP) SR11
Mirjam BJORKLUND (SWE) v Arina RODIONOVA (AUS) SR13
Martina TREVISAN (ITA) v Jaimee FOURLIS (AUS) SR15
Daniela SEGUEL (CHI) v Olga GOVORTSOVA (BLR) SR17
Elina AVANESYAN (RUS) v Kateryna BAINDL (UKR) SR19
Francesca DI LORENZO (USA) v Christina McHALE (USA) SR21
Zoe HIVES (AUS) v Emina BEKTAS (USA) SR23
Ysaline BONAVENTURE (BEL) v Arianne HARTONO (NED) SR25
Lizette CABRERA (AUS) v Richel HOGENKAMP (NED) SR27
Viktoria KUZMOVA (SVK) v Jana FETT (CRO) SR29
Aliona BOLSOVA (ESP) v Usue Maitane ARCONADA (USA) SR31


Code:
TB = send exact scores (e.g. 64 63)

SR = send set ratio (2-0 or 2-1)

Send only last names please
Matches count for the second of a two-day first round in qualifying

Play starts at 11.00 local time (11pm UK time)

Please send your picks to AdeyC

[/SIZE]

Good luck :yeah:


Code:
[CENTER] As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver
Award each day - which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so seven
players at all levels will have a chance of winning something this week. [/CENTER]

Order Of Play – Wednesday


Viktoriya TOMOVA (BUL) v Katie SWAN (GBR) TB2
Tessah ANDRIANJAFITRIMO (FRA) v Julia GRABHER (AUT) SR4
Caroline DOLEHIDE (USA) v Xiaodi YOU (CHN) SR6
Nina STOJANOVIC (SRB) v Hailey BAPTISTE (USA) SR8
Alexandra CADANTU-IGNATIK (ROU) v Irina BARA (ROU) SR10
Kamilla RAKHIMOVA (RUS) v Victoria JIMENEZ KASINTSEVA (AND) SR12
Kateryna BONDARENKO (UKR) v Rebecca MARINO (CAN) SR14
Su Jeong JANG (KOR) v Taylah PRESTON (AUS) SR16
Rebeka MASAROVA (ESP) v Daria SNIGUR (UKR) SR18
Harriet DART (GBR) v Alycia PARKS (USA) SR20
Kimberly BIRRELL (AUS) v Ekaterine GORGODZE (GEO) SR22
Dalma GALFI (HUN) v Indy DE VROOME (NED) SR24
Whitney OSUIGWE (USA) v Stefanie VOEGELE (SUI) SR26
Nao HIBINO (JPN) V Elisabetta COCCIARETTO (ITA) SR28
Valeria SAVINYKH (RUS) v Lucia BRONZETTI (ITA) SR30
Yue YUAN (CHN) v Catherine McNALLY (USA) SR32


Code:
TB = send exact scores (e.g. 64 63)

SR = send set ratio (2-0 or 2-1)

Send only last names please
Matches count for the first of a two-day first round in qualifying

Play starts at 11.00 local time (Midnight UK time)

Please send your picks to AdeyC

[/SIZE]

Good luck :yeah:


Code:
[CENTER] As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver
Award each day - which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so seven
players at all levels will have a chance of winning something this week. [/CENTER]
 

Attachments

·
Administrator
Joined
·
79,855 Posts
Discussion Starter · #7 ·

·
Milk and honey
Joined
·
4,395 Posts
In singles

Doubles with @ace the line 🇦🇺🦘🏄🏼🐨
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
1,554 Posts
1 - 20 of 510 Posts
Top