Tennis Forum banner

161 - 180 of 192 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
13,407 Posts
Hey guys, please resend your scores for the first day! Sorry for the inconvenience, but not sure how to do a two-day round in the spread and it would save me time thanks :)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
27,371 Posts
Hey guys, please resend your scores for the first day! Sorry for the inconvenience, but not sure how to do a two-day round in the spread and it would save me time thanks :)
IIRC (Managed once) in the spreadsheet there was a option to make 1 or 2 days round but I don't remember exactly how It worked cause it was more than 2 years ago.



And thanks a lot for taking over. Any news on @Chiquitita.?? :unsure: Hope everything is fine
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
27,371 Posts
Wait you mean send today matches in tomorrow OOP??
OK but you should save todays picks/sheet/day 1 results just in case.
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
13,407 Posts
IIRC (Managed once) in the spreadsheet there was a option to make 1 or 2 days round but I don't remember exactly how It worked cause it was more than 2 years ago.



And thanks a lot for taking over. Any news on @Chiquitita.?? :unsure: Hope everything is fine
There is a new spread that I have used for the first time. Laszlo has done great work but it's a little bit confusing for me tbh.

I'm double checking, so cheating should not be an issue!

I really hope she is okay, I have not heard anything via PM or email :unsure:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
208 Posts
Order Of Play

Thursday

Quarterfinals Day 2/2

Irina-Camelia BEGU vs Jana CEPELOVA TB1
Shuai ZHANG vs Bethanie MATTEK-SANDS TB2
Camila GIORGI vs Mona BARTHEL TB3

Kateryna KOZLOVA vs Johanna LARSSON SR
Louisa CHIRICO vs Lara ARRUABARRENA SR
Anna Karolina SCHMIEDLOVA vs Monica NICULESCU SR
Kirsten FLIPKENS vs Patricia Maria TIG SR
Sara SORRIBES TORMO vs Kristina MLADENOVIC SR



Send only last name (CAPITALIZED) and score; example
TB matches: MUGURUZA 63 64
SR matches: HALEP 20
All players in Singles QF, Doubles QF, send picks to Chiquitita. and Zenith. (remember the full stop)
Play starts at 12.00 local time (Click here for Seoul time)

Good Luck! :wavey:
Shuai ZHANG vs Bethanie MATTEK-SANDS TB2 (2X0)
Camila GIORGI vs Mona BARTHEL TB3 (2X1)
Kateryna KOZLOVA vs Johanna LARSSON SR (1X2)
Louisa CHIRICO vs Lara ARRUABARRENA SR (1X2)

THESE 4 GAMES WERE IN WEDNESDAY OOP AND ALREADY PLAYED. RESULTS HERE ()

THE CORRECTS ARE:

Lara ARRUABARRENA X Johanna LARSSON
Shuai ZHANG X Camila GIORGI

so, i think we will have only 4 games for tomorrow:

Irina-Camelia BEGU vs Jana CEPELOVA TB1
Anna Karolina SCHMIEDLOVA vs Monica NICULESCU SR
Kirsten FLIPKENS vs Patricia Maria TIG SR
Sara SORRIBES TORMO vs Kristina MLADENOVIC SR
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
13,407 Posts
Differences
(after 4 of 8 matches)

3:3 Sasja (NED) vs. (5) Davidspell (PUR) SR: 1:2
No diffs in winners
Cepelova 2-1, Niculescu 2-1, vs Cepelova 2-0, Niculescu 2-0,

3:3 (Q) Pete! (AUS) vs. (4) F4CU (ARG) SR: 1:0
No diffs in winners
No diffs in SRs

2:0 Nottheone (ANT) vs. Simona Barthel (IND) SR: 1:0
Niculescu, Flipkens, vs Schmiedlova, Tig,
Niculescu 2-0, Flipkens 2-0, vs Schmiedlova 2-1, Tig 2-1,

0:3 (LL) mattbrowne2001 (KAZ) vs. (Q) Nikity (BRA) SR: 0:1
NP, NP, NP, NP, vs Begu, Niculescu, Flipkens, Mladenovic,
NP NP, NP NP, NP NP, NP NP, vs Begu 2-0, Niculescu 2-0, Flipkens 2-0, Mladenovic 2-0,

Differences
(after 4 of 8 matches)

5:5 Javi/danieln1 (ESP/BRA) vs. Pete!/Edy. (AUS/CRO) SR: 3:2
No diffs in winners
No diffs in SRs

6:6 Chris 84/SloKid (SLO/SLO) vs. saarsngg/Spencer. (SIN/USA) SR: 0:4
Cepelova ,Cepelova, vs Begu ,Begu,
Cepelova 2-0, Cepelova 2-0, Niculescu 2-0, vs Begu 2-0, Begu 2-1, Niculescu 2-1,

6:2 Tim./Phil=) (BEL/GER) vs. Simona Barthel/salmon pants. (IND/USA) SR: 1:0
Begu, Niculescu. Flipkens ,Flipkens, vs Cepelova, Schmiedlova, Tig ,Tig,
Begu 2-1, Schmiedlova 2-0, Niculescu 2-1, Flipkens 2-0, Flipkens 2-0, vs Cepelova 2-1, Schmiedlova 2-1, Schmiedlova 2-1, Tig 2-1, Tig 2-0,

6:6 Slazorin/purtov (PHI/RUS) vs. (2) Shaddad/chenhw (EGY/FIN) SR: 1:3
Cepelova. Schmiedlova, vs Begu, Niculescu,
Cepelova 2-0, Schmiedlova 2-1, Flipkens 2-0, vs Begu 2-1, Niculescu 2-0, Flipkens 2-1,
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
8,383 Posts
Got so lucky in this round. :lol: Hopefully I pick better for my SF match. :)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
13,407 Posts
Semifinals

(5) Davidspell (PUR) vs. (Q) Pete! (AUS)
Nottheone (ANT) vs. (Q) Nikity (BRA)

Quarterfinals
(after 7 of 8 matches)

5:5 Sasja (NED) vs. (5) Davidspell (PUR) SR: 2:3
4:4 (Q) Pete! (AUS) vs. (4) F4CU (ARG) SR: 2:1
4:2 Nottheone (ANT) vs. Simona Barthel (IND) SR: 3:1
0:4 (LL) mattbrowne2001 (KAZ) vs. (Q) Nikity (BRA) SR: 0:2


Semifinals

Javi/danieln1 (ESP/BRA) vs. Chris 84/SloKid (SLO/SLO)
Tim./Phil=) (BEL/GER) vs. (2) Shaddad/chenhw (EGY/FIN)

Quarterfinals
(after 7 of 8 matches)

7:7 Javi/danieln1 (ESP/BRA) vs. Pete!/Edy. (AUS/CRO) SR: 5:4
10:8 Chris 84/SloKid (SLO/SLO) vs. saarsngg/Spencer. (SIN/USA) SR: 2:5
8:6 Tim./Phil=) (BEL/GER) vs. Simona Barthel/salmon pants. (IND/USA) SR: 1:2
8:8 Slazorin/purtov (PHI/RUS) vs. (2) Shaddad/chenhw (EGY/FIN) SR: 2:5

Everyone picked Mladenovic 2-0.
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
13,407 Posts
Order Of Play

Friday

Semifinals

Patricia Maria TIG vs Sara SORRIBES TORMO TB1
Shuai ZHANG vs Camila GIORGI TB2
Jana CEPELOVA vs Monica NICULESCU TB3

Lara ARRUABARRENA vs Johanna LARSSON SR



Send only last name (CAPITALIZED) and score; example
TB matches: MUGURUZA 63 64
SR matches: HALEP 20
All players in Singles SF, Doubles SF, send picks to Chiquitita. and Zenith. (remember the full stop)
Play starts at 12.00 local time (Click here for Seoul time)

Good Luck! :wavey:
 

·
Witthöft stan
Joined
·
17,084 Posts
@Pete! and @Noththeone Final would be a blockbuster.

I would pay $57 for a ticket to that match.

Sent from my SM-N900V using Tapatalk
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
13,407 Posts
Differences


(5) Davidspell (PUR) vs. (Q) Pete! (AUS)
Zhang, vs Giorgi,
Zhang 2-0, Niculescu 2-1, vs Giorgi 2-0, Niculescu 2-0,

Nottheone (ANT) vs. (Q) Nikity (BRA)
Tig, vs Sorribes Tormo,
Tig 2-0, Larsson 2-1, vs Sorribes Tormo 2-1, Larsson 2-0,

Differences


Javi/danieln1 (ESP/BRA) vs. Chris 84/Slokid (SLO/SLO)
Tig ,Tig, Zhang, Arruabarrena, vs Sorribes Tormo ,Sorribes Tormo, Giorgi, Larsson,
Tig 2-0, Tig 2-0, Giorgi 2-1, Zhang 2-1, Arruabarrena 2-1, vs Sorribes Tormo 2-1, Sorribes Tormo 2-1, Giorgi 2-0, Giorgi 2-0, Larsson 2-0,

Tim./Phil=) (BEL/GER) vs. (2) Shaddad/chenhw (EGY/FIN)
Tig, Cepelova, vs Sorribes Tormo, Niculescu,
Tig 2-0, Tig 2-0, Cepelova 2-0, vs Tig 2-1, Sorribes Tormo 2-1, Niculescu 2-0,
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
13,407 Posts
3:2 (5) Davidspell (PUR) vs. (Q) Pete! (AUS) SR: 2:2
3:2 Nottheone (ANT) vs. (Q) Nikity (BRA) SR: 1:1

6:2 Javi/danieln1 (ESP/BRA) vs. Chris 84/SloKid (SLO/SLO) SR: 2:2
5:5 Tim./Phil=) (BEL/GER) vs. (2) Shaddad/chenhw (EGY/FIN) SR: 1:3
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
13,407 Posts
Order Of Play

Saturday

Final Day 1

Patricia Maria TIG vs Lara ARRUABARRENA TB2
Shuai ZHANG vs Monica NICULESCU TB3

[/color]

Send only last name (CAPITALIZED) and score; example
TB matches: MUGURUZA 63 64
SR matches: HALEP 20
All players in Singles F, Doubles F, send picks to Chiquitita. and Zenith. (remember the full stop)
Play starts at 12.00 local time (Click here for Seoul time)

Good Luck! :wavey:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
8,383 Posts
Good luck @Davidspell , may the best win the title. :)
 
161 - 180 of 192 Posts
Top