Tennis Forum banner
1 - 20 of 204 Posts

·
Administrator
Joined
·
77,251 Posts
Discussion Starter · #1 ·


Tennis Tipping #37b - Portoroz




What is Tennis Tipping?

In the game, participants pick the winners of all main draw matches and are placed in a knock-out system. That means each participant plays a different participant and whoever predicted the winner of most matches correctly, moves on to the next round. The same applies for doubles, but you're in a team format and your scores are combined.

In case a player (i.e. the actual WTA Player) retires, the match WILL count in TT, as long as the first point has been played, but they do not count for SRs or for TBs in which both players/teams picked the same winner.

- If players are replaced by a lucky loser after the start of Tennis Tipping, these matches will be cancelled.

Tie-break method for 2019: TB/SR Rules 2019 (determining the winner) - TennisForum.com


How to Sign-Up:

Just post here that you would like to play. You can only play one tournament per week. Entries will be based on ranking. Everyone can commit.

How to send in picks:

Picks can be sent in as soon as the draws are ready. Remember, you pick a winner in every match! Picks should be sent by PM, so that your opponent does not know your picks. Picks should be titled: [TT: Portoroz, day #]. Picks can be sent in anytime until the beginning of play each day. If you are in singles and doubles then you can use different picks for each if you want to. For doubles, you still tip the WTA singles matches, not the doubles! No changes can be made after the play has started.
You have to send picks before play starts, late picks won´t be accepted!


More questions about the game and the rules?
Check out the General rules of Tennis Tipping!


Good Luck !! AdeyC - Manager
 

·
Administrator
Joined
·
77,251 Posts
Discussion Starter · #2 ·


Fact Sheet






Location: Portoroz - Slovenia
Type: W250
Surface: Hard - Outdoor
Date: 13-19 Septermber 2021
Tournament website:

First Singles Commitment Deadline: September 5th, 6 PM CEST
Final Singles Commitment Deadline: September 10th, 6 PM CEST
Draw size for singles: 28 direct MD Entries + 4 qualifiers /16 Q draw
Draw size for doubles: 14 direct MD Entries + 2 qualifiers /8 Q draw


Code:
[B][COLOR="Navy"][U]TT RANKING POINTS[/U][/COLOR][/B]

TT RANKING POINTS

Winner: 280
Final: 180
Semifinal: 110
Quarterfinal: 60
R16: 30
R32: 1
Qualifier: 18
QFR: 12
Q1: 1
Code:
[B][COLOR="Navy"][U]TT SCHEDULE[/U][/COLOR]

Saturday, September 11[/B] - Singles Q1
[B]Sunday, September 12[/B] - Singles QFR + Doubles Q1
[B]Monday, September 13[/B] - Singles R1 + Doubles QFR
[B]Tuesday, September 14[/B] - Singles R2 + Doubles R1
[B]Wednesday, September 15[/B] - Singles QF + Doubles QF / Day 1
[B]Thursday, September 16[/B] - Singles QF + Doubles QF / Day 2
[B]Friday, September 17[/B] - Singles SF + Doubles SF
[B]Saturday, September 18[/B] - Singles F + Doubles F / Day 1
[B]Sunday, September 19[/B] - Singles F + Doubles F / Day 2
 

·
Administrator
Joined
·
77,251 Posts
Discussion Starter · #3 · (Edited)

Entry Lists - up to Post 98

Singles


Code:
[B][U]TT Singles Main Draw Entry List (Rankings from 30-08-2021)[/U][/B]
001  Jose. (TUR) ............... 2 (5135)  
002  Chris 84 (SLO) ............ 6 (4596)  
003  Grigor. (BUL) ............. 11 (4071)  
004  chenhw (EGY) .............. 13 (3726) 
005  F4CU (ARG) ................ 16 (3516) 
006  zigga (SLO) ............... 20 (3291)  
007  Necati! (POR) ............. 21 (3200)  
008  ^bibi^ (BEL) .............. 22 (3145)  
009  Shaddad (EGY) ............. 24 (3015) 
010  Igorche (SRB) ............. 26 (2905)  
011  colemohrlee (CHN) ......... 27 (2875)  
012  danieln1 (BRA) ............ 28 (2868) 
013  hessie (AUS) .............. 32 (2780)  
014  Randy (ISL) ............... 37 (2631)  
015  Julius Kugy (ITA) ......... 42 (2458)  
016  Latvian (LAT) ............. 43 (2445)  
017  Shankitova (KAZ) .......... 47 (2373)  
018  Inger67 (USA) ............. 50 (2315)  
019  Daniela-Is-Mine (USA) ..... 55 (2084)  
020  sdtoot (GBR) .............. 60 (1945)  
021  Poltergeist (SRB) ......... 63 (1859)  
022  Jaco·He (CHN) ............. 65 (1788)  
023  .Andrew. (PHI) ............ 66 (1785)  
024  saarsngg (SIN) ............ 67 (1779) 
025  Boreas (SLO) .............. 68 (1732)  
026  Eddy LIN (CHN) ............ 70 (1657) 
027  Demosthenes (ISL) ......... 71 (1655)  
028  Broseghini (BRA) .......... 72 (1645) 
Qualifier
Qualifier
Qualifier
Qualifier
Code:
[B][U]TT Singles Qualifying Draw Entry List (Rankings from 30-08-2021)[/U][/B]
033  Mikeann (CHN) ............. 75 (1612) 
034  Poldo (GER) ............... 82 (1411) 
035  Daszmarelli (BRA) ......... 85 (1382)  
036  igralec33 (SLO) ........... 88 (1340) 
037  flareon (GBR) ............. 90 (1298)  
038  ThomieK (NED) ............. 91 (1289)  
039  Snowwy (CAN) .............. 92 (1264)  
040  goOudinUSA (USA) .......... 93 (1246) 
041  timmieboy04 (NED) ......... 97 (1230)  
042  SRB Analyst (SRB) ......... 107 (1100) 
043  coolfish1103 (USA) ........ 113 (973) 
044  Lazar. (SRB) .............. 121 (858) 
045  Jack.mcc (SCO) ............ 122 (838)  
046  Rawb (JPN) ................ 41 (2468) LE 1
047  Szymon (POL) .............. 3 (5000) LE 2
048    () ................... NA ()
Doubles

Code:
[B][U]TT Doubles Main Draw Entry List (Rankings from 30-08-2021)[/U][/B]
001  Julius Kugy (ITA) /Mikulescu (ITA) ................... 10+10=20  
002  colemohrlee (CHN) /Jaco·He (CHN) ..................... 17+20=37  
003  Chris 84 (SLO) /SloKid (SLO) ......................... 27+27=54  
004  Latvian (LAT) /Shankitova (KAZ) ...................... 29+30=59  
005  Daniela-Is-Mine (USA) /.Andrew. (PHI) ................ 39+31=70 
006  coolfish1103 (USA) /F4CU (ARG) ....................... 37+35=72 
007  Inger67 (USA) /sdtoot (GBR) .......................... 45+46=91 
008  Shaddad (EGY) /chenhw (EGY) .......................... 41+50=91 
009  ^bibi^ (BEL) /Rawb (JPN) ............................. 49+42=91  
010  Demosthenes (ISL) /Randy (ISL) ....................... 47+47=94  
011  Mikeann (CHN) /Eddy LIN (CHN) ........................ 51+52=103 
012  igralec33 (SLO) /Poldo (GER) ......................... 61+44=105  
013  Broseghini (BRA) /Daszmarelli (BRA) .................. 57+57=114  
014  Jose. (TUR) /Necati! (POR) ........................... 69+70=139  
Qualifier
Qualifier
Code:
[B][U]TT Doubles Qualifying Draw Entry List (Rankings from 30-08-2021)[/U][/B]
017  flareon (GBR) /hessie (AUS) .......................... 65+76=141  
018  Boreas (SLO) /Snowwy (CAN) ........................... 66+95=161  
019  Poltergeist (SRB) /goOudinUSA (USA) .................. 90+86=176 
020  zigga (SLO) /timmieboy04 (NED) ....................... 101+93=194  
021  Lazar. (SRB) /SRB Analyst (SRB) ...................... 115+96=211 
022  Grigor. (BUL) /Szymon (POL) .......................... 100+111=211  
023  saarsngg (SIN) /Jack.mcc (SCO) ....................... 126+158=284  
024    () /  () ..................................... NA+NA=NA
Players Free For Doubles

Code:
Free For Doubles (Name - Country - Rank)
danieln1 - BRA - 7
ThomieK - NED - 120
 

·
Administrator
Joined
·
77,251 Posts
Discussion Starter · #4 · (Edited)

Singles Draw

Final

Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 0


00:02 | Inger67 (USA) vs. saarsngg (SIN) #SRs: 0-0

Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0


02:03 | sdtoot (GBR) vs. Inger67 (USA) #SRs: 1-2
01:02 | colemohrlee (CHN) vs. saarsngg (SIN) #SRs: 1-1

Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 0


02:03 | Randy (ISL) vs. sdtoot (GBR) #SRs: 1-2
03:03 | (3) Grigor. (BUL) vs. Inger67 (USA) #SRs: 1-1, #ISRs: 0-0, TB1 - set scores (correct order)
03:02 | colemohrlee (CHN) vs. (4) chenhw (EGY) #SRs: 2-2
03:03 | Latvian (LAT) vs. saarsngg (SIN) #SRs: 0-3

Second Round

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0


02:02 | Jaco-He (CHN) vs. Randy (ISL) #SRs: 1-2
02:02 | Demosthenes (USA) vs. sdtoot (GBR) #SRs: 1-2
02:02 | (3) Grigor. (BUL) vs. Igorche (SRB) #SRs: 2-1
02:01 | Inger67 (USA) vs. (8) ^bibi^ (BEL) #SRs: 2-1

02:02 | colemohrlee (CHN) vs. (Q3) SRB Analyst (SRB) #SRs: 1-1, #ISRs: 0-0, TB1 – set scores
02:02 | (Q4) Lazar. (SRB) vs. (4) chenhw (EGY) #SRs: 0-1
02:02 | (7) Necati! (POR) vs. Latvian (LAT) #SRs: 1-1, #ISRs: 0-0, TB1 - set scores (correct order)
02:02 | saarsngg (SIN) vs. (2) Chris 84 (SLO) #SRs: 1-1, #ISRs: 2-0

First Round

Matches Counted: 12
Matches Remaining: 0


09:09 | (1) Jose. (TUR) vs. Jaco-He (CHN) #SRs: 7-8
09:09 | Randy (ISL) vs. danieln1 (BRA) #SRs: 7-7, #ISRs: 0-0, TB1 – set scores
09:09 | Demosthenes (USA) vs. Julius Kugy (ITA) #SRs: 8-7
09:08 | sdtoot (GBR) vs. (6) zigga (SLO) #SRs: 7-7

09:09 | (3) Grigor. (BUL) vs. (Q2) Daszmarelli (BRA) #SRs: 8-6
09:10 | Broseghini (BRA) vs. Igorche (SRB) #SRs: 7-8
09:09 | Shaddad (EGY) vs. Inger67 (USA) #SRs: 7-7, #ISRs: 0-0, TB1 - closer to the real score
08:09 | Mikeann (SRB) vs. (8) ^bibi^ (BEL) #SRs: 8-8

09:09 | (5) F4CU (ARG) vs. colemohrlee (CHN) #SRs: 7-8
10:06 | (Q3) SRB Analyst (SRB) vs. hessie (AUS) #SRs: 8-5
09:07 | (Q4) Lazar. (SRB) vs. .Andrew. (PHI) #SRs: 8-5
09:09 | (Q1) ThomieK (NED) vs. (4) chenhw (EGY) #SRs: 7-8

09:06 | (7) Necati! (POR) vs. Daniela-Is-Mine (USA) #SRs: 7-5
09:08 | Latvian (LAT) vs. Boreas (SLO) #SRs: 7-8
09:10 | (LL) Szymon vs. saarsngg (SIN) #SRs: 8-6
09:10 | Shankitova (KAZ) vs. (2) Chris 84 (SLO) #SRs: 6-9

Qualifying – Final round

Matches Counted: 10
Matches Remaining: 0


06:06 | (1) Szymon (POL) vs. (8) ThomieK (NED) #SRs: 3-3, #ISRs: 0-0, TB2
06:08 | (2) Rawb (JPN) vs. (5) Daszmarelli (BRA) #SRs: 2-4
06:07 | (3) Mikeann (CHN) vs. SRB Analyst (SRB) #SRs: 3-5
07:06 | Lazar. (SRB) vs. Jack.mcc (SCO) #SRs: 5-3

Qualifying – First round

Matches Counted: 9
Matches Remaining: 0


00:00 | (1) Szymon (POL) vs. BYE #SRs: 0-0, #ISRs: 0-0
08:08 | timmieboy04 (NED) vs. (8) ThomieK (NED) #SRs: 4-7
07:07 | (2) Rawb (JPN) vs. goOudinUSA (USA) #SRs: 5-5, #ISRs: 1-1, TB1 – set scores
00:07 | Snowwy (CAN) vs. (5) Daszmarelli (BRA) #SRs: 0-5

08:07 | (3) Mikeann (CHN) vs. coolfish1103 (USA) #SRs: 5-5
07:07 | SRB Analyst (SRB) vs. (6) igralec33 (SLO) #SRs: 6-5
08:08 | (4) Poldo (GER) vs. Lazar. (SRB) #SRs: 7-7, #ISRs: 0-0, TB1 - closer to the real score
07:00 | Jack.mcc (SCO) vs. (7) flareon (GBR) #SRs: 6-0
 

·
Administrator
Joined
·
77,251 Posts
Discussion Starter · #5 · (Edited)

Doubles Draw

Final

Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 0


02:00 | (1) Julius Kugy/Mikulescu (ITA/ITA) vs. Inger67/sdtoot (USA/GBR) #SRs: 2-0

Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0


04:02 | (1) Julius Kugy/Mikulescu (ITA/ITA) vs. (3) Chris 84/SloKid (SLO/SLO) #SRs: 2-2
04:05 | (4) Latvian/Shankitova (LAT/KAZ) vs. Inger67/sdtoot (USA/GBR) #SRs: 2-3

Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 0


06:05 | (1) Julius Kugy/Mikulescu (ITA/ITA) vs. Shaddad/chenhw (EGY/EGY) #SRs: 5-4
06:02 | (3) Chris 84/SloKid (SLO/SLO) vs. ccoolfish1103/F4CU (USA/ARG) #SRs: 4-2
05:06 | igralec33/Poldo (SLO/GER) vs. (4) Latvian/Shankitova (LAT/KAZ) #SRs: 1-2
06:04 | Inger67/sdtoot (USA/GBR) vs. Demosthenes/Randy (ISL/ISL) #SRs: 3-3

First Round

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0


06:04 | (1) Julius Kugy/Mikulescu (ITA/ITA) vs. Jose./Necati! (TUR/POR) #SRs: 3-2
04:04 | Broseghini/Daszmarelli (BRA/BRA) vs. Shaddad/chenhw (EGY/EGY) #SRs: 0-2
04:02 | (3) Chris 84/SloKid (SLO/SLO) vs. goOudinUSA/Poltergeist (LL/LL) #SRs: 2-0
04:04 | ccoolfish1103/F4CU (USA/ARG) vs. (Q2) zigga/timmieboy04 (SLO/NED) #SRs: 2-2, #ISRs: 1-0

02:03 | ^bibi^/Rawb (BEL/JPN) vs. igralec33/Poldo (SLO/GER) #SRs: 1-1
04:04 | Lazar/SRB Analyst (LL/LL) vs. (4) Latvian/Shankitova (LAT/KAZ) #SRs: 1-2
04:04 | (Q1) Boreas/Snowwy (SLO/CAN) vs. Inger67/sdtoot (USA/GBR) #SRs: 2-4
04:04 | Demosthenes/Randy (ISL/ISL) vs. (2) colemohrlee/Jaco-He (CHN/CHN) #SRs: 3-2

Qualifying – Final round

Matches Counted: 12
Matches Remaining: 0


14:17 | (1) flareon/hessie (GBR/AUS) vs. (3) Boreas/Snowwy (SLO/CAN) #SRs: 11-15
09:17 | (4) Poltergeist/goOudinUSA (SRB/USA) vs. zigga/timmieboy04 (SLO/NED) #SRs: 8-14

Qualifying – First round

Matches Counted: 10
Matches Remaining: 0


15:13 | (1) flareon/hessie (GBR/AUS) vs. saarsngg/Jack.mcc (SIN/SCO) #SRs: 6-6
13:06 | (3) Boreas/Snowwy (SLO/CAN) vs. Grigor./Szymon (BUL/POL) #SRs: 7-3
14:18 | Lazar./SRB Analyst (SRB/SRB) vs. (4) Poltergeist/goOudinUSA (SRB/USA) #SRs: 10-10
16:12 | zigga/timmieboy04 (SLO/NED) vs. (2) ThomieK/Igorche (NED/SRB) #SRs: 8-6
 

·
Administrator
Joined
·
77,251 Posts
Discussion Starter · #6 · (Edited)


Schedule of Play

Order Of Play – Sunday

Jasmine PAOLINI (ITA) v Alison RISKE (USA) TB1

Code:
TB = send exact scores (e.g. 64 63)
 
SR = send set ratio (2-0 or 2-1)
 
Send only last names please
Matches count for the second of a two-day final in both singles and doubles

Play starts at TBC local time (TBC UK time) local time



Please send your picks to AdeyC





Good luck


Code:
[CENTER] As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver 
Award each day - which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so seven 
players at all levels will have a chance of winning something this week. [/CENTER]

Order Of Play – Saturday

Kaja JUVAN (SLO) v Alison RISKE (USA) TB2
Jasmine PAOLINI (ITA) v Yulia PUTINTSEVA (KAZ) TB3

Code:
TB = send exact scores (e.g. 64 63)

SR = send set ratio (2-0 or 2-1)

Send only last names please
Matches count for the first of a two-day final in both singles and doubles

Play starts at 15.00 local time (2pm UK time) local time



Please send your picks to AdeyC





Good luck


Code:
[CENTER] As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver
Award each day - which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so seven
players at all levels will have a chance of winning something this week. [/CENTER]

Order Of Play – Friday

Alison RISKE (USA) v Kristina MLADENOVIC (FRA) TB1
Kaja JUVAN (SLO) v Tamara ZIDANSEK (SLO) TB2
Aleksandra KRUNIC (SRB) v Tamara ZIDANSEK (SLO) TB2
Jasmine PAOLINI (ITA) v Sorana CIRSTEA (ROU) TB3
Lucia BRONZETTI (ITA) v Yulia PUTINTSEVA (KAZ) SR4

Code:
TB = send exact scores (e.g. 64 63)

SR = send set ratio (2-0 or 2-1)

Send only last names please
Matches count for a one-day semi-final in both singles and doubles

Play starts at 11am local time (10am UK time) local time



Please send your picks to AdeyC





Good luck


Code:
[CENTER] As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver
Award each day - which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so seven
players at all levels will have a chance of winning something this week. [/CENTER]

Order Of Play – Thursday

Jasmine PAOLINI (ITA) v Anna KALINSKAYA (RUS) TB1
Tereza MARTINCOVA (CZE) v Sorana CIRSTEA (ROU) TB2
Kaja JUVAN (SLO) v Aleksandra KRUNIC (SRB) TB3

Code:
TB = send exact scores (e.g. 64 63)

SR = send set ratio (2-0 or 2-1)

Send only last names please
Matches count a one-day quarter final in both singles and double

Play starts at 11am local time (10am UK time) local time



Please send your picks to AdeyC





Good luck


Code:
[CENTER] As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver
Award each day - which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so seven
players at all levels will have a chance of winning something this week. [/CENTER]
OOP for Wednesday

Katie BOULTER (GBR) v Yulia PUTINTSEVA (KAZ) TB1
Lucia BRONZETTI (ITA) v Bernada PERA (USA) TB2
Kristina MLADENOVIC (FRA) v Ana KONJUH (CRO) TB3
Alison RISKE (USA) v Viktoria KUZMOVA (SLO) SR4

Code:
TB = send exact scores (e.g. 64 63)

SR = send set ratio (2-0 or 2-1)

Send only last names please
Matches count for a one-day second round in singles and first round in doubles

Play starts at 11am local time (10am UK time) local time

Please send your picks to AdeyC


Good luck


Code:
[CENTER] As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver
Award each day - which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so seven
players at all levels will have a chance of winning something this week. [/CENTER]
Order Of Play – Tuesday

Viktoria KUZMOVA (SLO) v Tereza MRDEZA (CRO) TB1
Petra MARTIC (CRO) v Kaja JUVAN (SLO) TB2
Tereza MARTINCOVA (CZE) v Kristina KUCOVA (SVK) TB3
Rebecca PETERSON (SWE) v Lucia BRONZETTI (ITA) SR4
Dayana YASTREMSKA (UKR) v Jasmine PAOLINI (ITA) SR5
Danka KOVINIC (MNE) v Anna KALINSKAYA (RUS) SR6
Sara ERRANI (ITA) v Anhelina KALININA (UKR) SR7
Jaqueline CRISTIAN (ROU) v Yulia PUTINTSEVA (KAZ) SR8
Katarina ZAVATSKA (UKR) v Katie BOULTER (GBR) SR9
Cristiana FERRANDO (ITA) v Tamara ZIDANSEK (SLO) SR10
Aleksandra KRUNIC (SRB) v Ziva FALKNER (SLO) SR11
Alison RISKE (USA) v Pia LOVRIC (SLO) SR12

Code:
TB = send exact scores (e.g. 64 63)

SR = send set ratio (2-0 or 2-1)

Send only last names please
Matches count for a one-day first round in singles and final qualifying round in doubles

Play starts at 11am local time (10am UK time) local time



Please send your picks to AdeyC





Good luck


Code:
[CENTER] As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver
Award each day - which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so seven
players at all levels will have a chance of winning something this week. [/CENTER]

Order Of Play – Monday

Bernada PERA (USA) vs Fiona FERRO (FRA) TB1
Emina BEKTAS (USA) vs Tereza MRDEZA (CRO) TB2
Ana KONJUH (CRO) vs Donna VEKIC (CRO) TB3
Lucia BRONZETTI (ITA) vs Samantha MURRAY SHARAN (GBR) SR4
Heather WATSON (GBR) vs Sorana CIRSTEA (ROU) SR5
Cristiana FERRANDO (ITA) vs Yuliya HATOUKA (BLR) SR6
Katie BOULTER (GBR) vs Irina FETECAU (ROU) SR7
Lucrezia STEFANINI (ITA) vs. Viktoria KUZMOVA (SVK) SR8
Aleksandra KRUNIC (SRB) vs Susan BANDECCHI (SUI) SR9
Nika RADISIC (SLO) vs Kristina MLADENOVIC (FRA) SR10

Code:
TB = send exact scores (e.g. 64 63)

SR = send set ratio (2-0 or 2-1)

Send only last names please
Matches count for the final round of qualifying in singles and first round of qualifying in doubles

Play starts at 11am local time (10am UK time) local time



Please send your picks to AdeyC





Good luck


Code:
[CENTER] As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver
Award each day - which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so seven
players at all levels will have a chance of winning something this week. [/CENTER]

Order Of Play – Sunday

Ela MILIC (SLO) vs Irina FETECAU (ROU) TB1
Camilla ROSATELLO (ITA) vs Yuliya HATOUKA (BLR) TB2
Lina GJORCHESKA (MKD) vs Tereza MRDEZA (CRO) TB3
Anna DANILINA (KAZ) vs Susan BANDECCHI (SUI) SR4
Samantha MURRAY SHARAN (GBR) vs Urszula RADWANSKA (POL) SR5
Noka JURIC (SLO) vs Lucrezia STEFANINI (ITA) SR6
Katie BOULTER (GBR) vs Manca PISLAK (SLO) SR7
Aleksandra KRUNIC (SRB) vs Tina CVETKOVIC (SLO) SR8
Lucia BRONZETTI (ITA) vs Fanny STOLLAR (HUN) SR9
Grace MIN (USA) vs Emina BEKTAS (USA) SR10
Viktoria KUZMOVA (SVK) vs Stefania RUBINI (ITA) SR11
Lesley PATTINAMA KERKHOVE (NED) vs Cristiana FERRANDO (ITA) SR12

Code:
TB = send exact scores (e.g. 64 63)

SR = send set ratio (2-0 or 2-1)

Send only last names please
Matches count for the first round of qualifying in singles

Play starts at 11am local time (10am UK time) local time



Please send your picks to AdeyC





Good luck


Code:
[CENTER] As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver
Award each day - which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so seven
players at all levels will have a chance of winning something this week. [/CENTER]
 

·
Administrator
Joined
·
77,251 Posts
Discussion Starter · #7 · (Edited)

·
Administrator
Joined
·
77,251 Posts
Discussion Starter · #9 ·


Picks Counts

Sunday Singles Picks Count

Sunday Doubles Picks Count

Saturday Singles Picks Count

Saturday Doubles Picks Count

Friday Singles Picks Count

Friday Doubles Picks Count


Thursday Singles Picks Count

Thursday Doubles Picks Count

Wednesday Singles Picks Count

Wednesday Doubles Picks Count

Tuesday Singles Picks Count

Tuesday Doubles Picks Count

Monday Singles Picks Count

Monday Doubles Picks Count

Sunday Singles Picks Count

Sunday Doubles Picks Count


Saturday Singles Picks Count

Saturday Doubles Picks Count

 

·
Registered
Joined
·
536 Posts
  • Like
Reactions: dbjl90

·
Registered
Joined
·
1,408 Posts
In
 
1 - 20 of 204 Posts
Top