Tennis Forum banner

1 - 20 of 217 Posts

·
Administrator
Joined
·
67,331 Posts
Discussion Starter #1




Tennis Tipping #31a – Palermo









What is Tennis Tipping?

In the game, participants pick the winners of all main draw matches and are placed in a knock-out system. That means each participant plays a different participant and whoever predicted the winner of most matches correctly, moves on to the next round. The same applies for doubles, but you're in a team format and your scores are combined.

In case a player (i.e. the actual WTA Player) retires, the match WILL count in TT, as long as the first point has been played, but they do not count for SRs or for TBs in which both players/teams picked the same winner.

- If players are replaced by a lucky loser after the start of Tennis Tipping, these matches will be cancelled.

Tie-break method for 2020: TB/SR Rules


How to Sign-Up:

Just post here that you would like to play. You can only play one tournament per week. Entries will be based on ranking. Everyone can commit.

How to send in picks:

Picks can be sent in as soon as the draws are ready. Remember, you pick a winner in every match! Picks should be sent by PM, so that your opponent does not know your picks. Picks should be titled: [TT: Palermo, day #]. Picks can be sent in anytime until the beginning of play each day. If you are in singles and doubles then you can use different picks for each if you want to. For doubles, you still tip the WTA singles matches, not the doubles! No changes can be made after the play has started.
You have to send picks before play starts, late picks won´t be accepted!


More questions about the game and the rules?

Check out the General rules of Tennis Tipping!


Good Luck !! AdeyC - Manager
 

·
Administrator
Joined
·
67,331 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)

·
Administrator
Joined
·
67,331 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)


Entry Lists - up to Post 128

Singles

Code:
[B][U]TT Singles Main Draw Entry List (Rankings from 09-03-2020)[/U][/B]
001  Martn7 (ESP) .............. 1 (5270)
002  Michael! (GER) ............ 2 (4370)
003  danieln1 (ESP) ............ 6 (3646)
004  ace the line (GBR) ........ 7 (3588)
005  F4CU (ARG) ................ 9 (3274)
006  Kirilenko-Fan (GER) ....... 10 (3239)
007  sdtoot (GBR) .............. 11 (3096)
008  Meelis (EST) .............. 12 (3089)
009  Ayumi Moret. (ITA) ........ 14 (2982)
010  Inger67 (USA) ............. 16 (2757)
011  Vitor BM (BRA) ............ 18 (2687)
012  Randy (ISL) ............... 19 (2613)
013  ianb29 (GBR) .............. 20 (2577)
014  zigga (SLO) ............... 23 (2506)
015  Aleksz (HUN) .............. 24 (2446)
016  Not_me (CRO) .............. 25 (2386)
017  Pierre. (GBR) ............. 29 (2251)
018  Boreas (SLO) .............. 30 (2249)
019  colemohrlee (CHN) ......... 31 (2225)
020  chenhw (EGY) .............. 32 (2179)
021  igralec33 (SLO) ........... 33 (2117)
022  Walsall (GBR) ............. 34 (2058)
023  Igorche (SRB) ............. 35 (1979)
024  Sexysova (CZE) ............ 36 (1925)
025  72winners (FIN) ........... 38 (1857)
026  wikuch (POL) .............. 39 (1850)
027  Davidspell (PUR) .......... 41 (1816)
028  gumoll (POL) .............. 42 (1812)
029  Tennisfan06 (EST) ......... 43 (1802)
030  histery (ROU) ............. 46 (1745)
031  Grigor. (BUL) ............. 47 (1738)
032  Poltergeist (SRB) ......... 48 (1673)
033  Crux Squall (RUS) ......... 49 (1666)
034  Shankitova (KAZ) .......... 50 (1657)
035  Daniela-Is-Mine (USA) ..... 51 (1654)
036  coolfish1103 (USA) ........ 53 (1553)
037  kfh_9118 (AUS) ............ 55 (1539)
039  Broseghini (BRA) .......... 57 (1481)
039  Latvian (LAT) ............. 60 (1452)
040  Phil=) (GER) .............. 61 (1447)
041  Frenchtouch (FRA) ......... 62 (1437)
042  Drake1980 (CAN) ........... 67 (1319)
043  Daszmarelli (BRA) ......... 68 (1317)
044  Jaco·He (CHN) ............. 70 (1264)
045  diego36arg (ARG) .......... 71 (1262)
046  Potapovian (GRE) .......... 72 (1259)
047  James (NED) ............... 73 (1258)
048  SRB Analyst (SRB) ......... 74 (1256)
049  Shaddad (EGY) ............. 75 (1248)
050  wtatourfan (BRA) .......... 77 (1191)
051  TrollPova (USA) ........... 79 (1170)
052  Demosthenes (ISL) ......... 80 (1163)
053  Jarl (VEN) ................ 81 (1158)
054  hessie (AUS) .............. 84 (1125)
055  Wozzy! (DEN) .............. 86 (1113)
056  traddles (ROU) ............ 96 (1023) WC - DEFENDING CHANPION
Qualifier
Qualifier
Qualifier
Qualifier
Qualifier
Qualifier
Qualifier
Qualifier
Code:
[B][U]TT Singles Qualifying Draw Entry List (Rankings from 09-03-2020)[/U][/B]
057  AdeyC (GBR) ............... 88 (1105)
058  kondrashov (RUS) .......... 89 (1105)
059  Rawb (JPN) ................ 90 (1104)
060  danyal123 (GRE) ........... 94 (1048)
061  goOudinUSA (USA) .......... 95 (1030)
062  Mauriac (GBR) ............. 98 (976)
063  safinfans629 (CHN) ........ 101 (972)
064  flareon (GBR) ............. 103 (947)
065  ThomieK (NED) ............. 104 (937)
066  In The Zone (CAN) ......... 109 (813)
067  Heinann (POL) ............. 110 (804)
068  Buitenzorg (AUS) .......... 111 (802)
069  Chris93 (AUS) ............. 112 (789)
070  Dementieva_Dude (CAN) ..... 118 (729)
071  Poldo (GER) ............... 121 (719)
072  saarsngg (SIN) ............ 122 (719)
073  timmieboy04 (NED) ......... 124 (701)
074  Hidalgo (RUS) ............. 126 (655)
075  StarLuk (CHN) ............. 127 (649)
076  BMT360 (USA) .............. 131 (605)
077  NDee (CZE) ................ 135 (555)
078  martin90 (NOR) ............ 137 (513)
079  Eurospring (UKR) .......... 154 (367)
080  Mr_Dev87 (USA) ............ 159 (298)
081  aerosmash (PHI) ........... 167 (183)
082  digor (RUS) ............... 171 (165)
083  Jack.mcc (SCO) ............ 177 (123)
084  DuaZeepa (AUS) ............ 183 (102)
085  ChainedX (ARG) ............ 188 (85)
086  lucian_iasi (ROU) ......... 189 (81)
087  DoubleBeagle (AUS) ........ 198 (37)
088  opionic (TUR) ............. 215 (7)
Code:
[B][U]TT Singles ALTS (Rankings from 09-03-2020)[/U][/B]
089  Kevin. (USA) .............. 54 (1545) LE 1
090  tennisbuddy12 (USA) ....... 83 (1130) LE 2
091  Szymon (POL) .............. 3 (3959) LE 3
LE 4 Dinesh!
LE 5 Elinavitolina
LE 6 M.P.
LE 7 Ezequiel Pereyra

Doubles
Code:
[B][U]TT Doubles Main Draw Entry List (Rankings from 09-03-2020)[/U][/B]
001  Martn7 (ESP) /Vitor BM (BRA) ......................... 2+1=3
002  Pierre. (GBR) /ace the line (GBR) .................... 3+3=6
003  Meelis (EST) /Michael! (GER) ......................... 6+5=11
004  Latvian (LAT) /Shankitova (KAZ) ...................... 10+9=19
005  martin90 (NOR) /Milan (SRB) .......................... 14+14=28
006  gumoll (POL) /Aleksz (HUN) ........................... 19+19=38
007  Inger67 (USA) /sdtoot (GBR) .......................... 21+21=42
008  coolfish1103 (USA) /F4CU (ARG) ....................... 24+18=42
009  Demosthenes (ISL) /Randy (ISL) ....................... 25+25=50
010  colemohrlee (CHN) /Jaco·He (CHN) ..................... 27+29=56
011  Walsall (GBR) /ianb29 (GBR) .......................... 32+28=60
012  Kevin. (USA) /tennisbuddy12 (USA) .................... 30+31=61
013  AdeyC (GBR) /Mauriac (GBR) ........................... 33+33=66
014  Davidspell (PUR) /Boreas (SLO) ....................... 43+23=66
015  Jarl (VEN) /Phil=) (GER) ............................. 35+44=79
016  kfh_9118 (AUS) /Igorche (SRB) ........................ 41+39=80
017  Wozzy! (DEN) /TrollPova (USA) ........................ 38+47=85
018  igralec33 (SLO) /Poldo (GER) ......................... 45+45=90
019  Frenchtouch (FRA) /histery (ROU) ..................... 48+48=96
020  Chris93 (AUS) /Crux Squall (RUS) ..................... 86+11=97
021  Drake1980 (CAN) /CharlDa (CAN) ....................... 50+51=101
022  Dementieva_Dude (CAN) /In The Zone (CAN) ............. 52+52=104
023  Shaddad (EGY) /chenhw (EGY) .......................... 54+55=109
024  flareon (GBR) /BMT360 (USA) .......................... 59+58=117
025  Poltergeist (SRB) /goOudinUSA (USA) .................. 61+61=122
026  Daniela-Is-Mine (USA) /.Andrew. (PHI) ................ 66+69=135
027  Ayumi Moret. (ITA) /diego36arg (ARG) ................. 75+67=142
028  wtatourfan (BRA) /traddles (ROU) ..................... 72+98=170
Qualifier
Qualifier
Qualifier
Qualifier
Code:
[B][U]TT Doubles Qualifying Draw Entry List (Rankings from 09-03-2020)[/U][/B]
029  Broseghini (BRA) /Daszmarelli (BRA) .................. 81+90=171
030  timmieboy04 (NED) /ThomieK (NED) ..................... 83+99=182
031  danyal123 (GRE) /Potapovian (GRE) .................... 104+88=192
032  NDee (CZE) /SRB Analyst (SRB) ........................ 127+95=222
033  lucian_iasi (ROU) /zigga (SLO) ....................... 148+77=225
034  Mr_Dev87 (USA) /Starluk (CHN) ........................ 141+93=234
035  M.P (HKG) /DoubleBeagle (AUS) ........................ 70+180=250 
036  aerosmash (PHI) /Buitenzorg (AUS) .................... 149+116=265
037  digor (RUS) /kondrashov (RUS) ........................ 169+105=274
038  Grigor. (BUL) /Nottheone () ....................... 80+NA=NA
039  DuaZeepa (AUS) /ChainedX () ....................... 176+NA=NA  
040    () /  () ..................................... NA+NA=NA
041    () /  () ..................................... NA+NA=NA
042    () /  () ..................................... NA+NA=NA
043    () /  () ..................................... NA+NA=NA
044    () /  () ..................................... NA+NA=NA
Players Free For Doubles

Code:
Free For Doubles (Name - Country - Rank)
danieln1 - ESP - 12
Kirilenko-Fan - GER - 108
Not_me - CRO - 147
Sexysova - CZE - 172
72winners - FIN - 168
wikuch - POL - 183
Tennisfan06 - EST - 170
James - NED - 94
hessie - AUS - 57
Rawb - JPN - 78
safinfans629 - CHN - 130
Heinann - POL - 180
saarsngg - SIN - 189
Hidalgo - RUS - 120
Eurospring - UKR - 159
Jack.mcc - SCO - 193
opionic - XXX - NA
Szymon - POL - 137
Dinesh! - IND - 79
Elinavitolina - GBR - 182
Ezequiel Pereyra - ARG - 129
 

·
Administrator
Joined
·
67,331 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)

Singles Draw

Final

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0


00:00 | vs.

Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0


00:00 | vs.
00:00 | vs.

Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0


00:00 | vs.
00:00 | vs.
00:00 | vs.
00:00 | vs.

Second Round

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0


05:05 | (1) Martn7 (ESP) vs. Drake1980 (CAN) #SRs: 3-3, #ISRs: 0-1
05:05 | Broseghini (BRA) vs. Latvian (LAT) #SRs: 5-1
05:05 | (11) Vitor BM (BRA) vs. (LL) flareon (GBR) #SRs: 4-3
05:05 | chenhw (EGY) vs. Sexysova (CZE) #SRs: 4-3

04:05 | (4) ace the line (GBR) vs. Shaddad (EGY) #SRs: 4-2
05:04 | kfh_9118 (AUS) vs. (13) ianb29 (GBR) #SRs: 3-1
05:05 | (9) Ayumi Moret. (ITA) vs. Pierre. (GBR) #SRs: 3-4
05:05 | (Q8) ChainedX (ARG) vs. (5) F4CU (ARG) #SRs: 3-4

05:03 | (8) Meelis (EST) vs. Jaco-He (CHN) #SRs: 4-3
05:04 | Poltergeist vs. (Q2) Buitenzorg (AUS) #SRs: 4-1
04:04 | (16) Not_me (CRO) vs. diego36arg (ARG) #SRs: 4-3
06:04 | Potapovian (GRE) vs. Crux Squall (RUS) #SRs: 6-1

05:05 | (6) Kirilenko-Fan (GER) vs. (Q6) Mauriac (GBR) #SRs: 4-4, #ISRs: 1-1, TB1 - closer to the real score
06:06 | Phil=) (GER) vs. colemohrlee (CHN) #SRs: 5-4
05:05 | (Q1) AdeyC (GBR) vs. Tennisfan06 (EST) #SRs: 3-2
05:05 | gumoll (POL) vs. (2) Michael! (GER) #SRs: 4-3

First Round

Matches Counted: 10
Matches Remaining: 0


06:06 | (1) Martn7 (ESP) vs. 72winners (FIN) #SRs: 3-3, #ISRs: 0-0, TB1 - set scores (correct order)
05:05 | goOudinUSA (LL) vs. Drake1980 (CAN) #SRs: 2-4
06:03 | Broseghini (BRA) vs. Daszmarelli (BRA) #SRs: 2-1
05:04 | Latvian (LAT) vs. (15) Aleksz (HUN) #SRs: 2-4
05:03 | (11) Vitor BM (BRA) vs. James (NED) #SRs: 3-2
06:06 | Shankitova (KAZ) vs. flareon #SRs: 4-4, #ISRs: 0-1
04:05 | Daniela-Is-Mine (USA) vs. chenhw (EGY) #SRs: 2-3
06:04 | Sexysova (CZE) vs. (7) sdtoot (GBR) #SRs: 4-3

05:05 | (4) ace the line (GBR) vs. wtatourfan (BRA) #SRs: 4-3
03:04 | Jarl (VEN) vs. Shaddad (EGY) #SRs: 3-3
06:05 | kfh_9118 (AUS) vs. coolfish1103 (USA) #SRs: 5-4
04:05 | SRB Analyst (SRB) vs. (13) ianb29 (GBR) #SRs: 2-3
06:05 | (9) Ayumi Moret. (ITA) vs. traddles (ROU) #SRs: 1-1
04:05 | histery (ROU) vs. Pierre. (GBR) #SRs: 1-3
03:05 | Wozzy! (DEN) vs. (Q8) ChainedX (ARG) #SRs: 2-2
04:07 | (Q3) Thomiek (NED) vs. (5) F4CU (ARG) #SRs: 1-3

06:05 | (8) Meelis (EST) vs. Boreas (SLO) #SRs: 5-3
06:05 | Jaco-He (CHN) vs. (Q4) danyal123 (GRE) #SRs: 4-1
05:03 | Poltergeist vs. wikuch (POL) #SRs: 3-1
06:04 | (Q2) Buitenzorg (AUS) vs. (12) Randy (ISL) #SRs: 2-2
05:02 | (16) Not_me (CRO) vs. igralec33 (SLO) #SRs: 2-0
05:04 | diego36arg (ARG) vs. (Q7) Poldo (GER) #SRs: 4-3
03:06 | Frenchtouch (FRA) vs. Potapovian (GRE) #SRs: 2-3
06:03 | Crux Squall (RUS) vs. (3) danieln1 (ESP) #SRs: 4-3

05:04 | (6) Kirilenko-Fan (GER) vs. Grigor. (BUL) #SRs: 3-2
06:02 | (Q6) Mauriac (GBR) vs. (Q5) Chris93 (AUS) #SRs: 3-2
03:05 | hessie (AUS) vs. Phil=) (GER) #SRs: 3-1
06:04 | colemohrlee (CHN) vs. (10) Inger67 (USA) #SRs: 2-3
04:05 | (14) zigga (SLO) vs. (Q1) AdeyC (GBR) #SRs: 2-5
04:03 | Tennisfan06 (EST) vs. Demosthenes (ISL) #SRs: 2-1
04:04 | Davidspell (PUR) vs. gumoll (POL) #SRs: 2-4
05:05 | TrollPova (USA) vs. (2) Michael! (GER) #SRs: 3-3, #ISRs: 1-2

Qualifying – Final round

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0


05:04 | (1) AdeyC (GBR) vs. (11) Heinann (POL) #SRs: 1-2
05:05 | DuaZeepa (AUS) vs. (12) Buitenzorg (AUS) #SRs: 1-2
04:05 | (3) Rawb (JPN) vs. (9) Thomiek (NED) #SRs: 1-5
05:05 | (4) danyal123 (GRE) vs. (14) Dementieva_Dude (CAN) #SRs: 4-2

06:06 | (5) goOudinUSA (USA) vs. (13) Chris93 (AUS) #SRs: 2-3
05:00 | (6) Mauriac (GBR) vs. (10) In The Zone (CAN) #SRs: 1-0
03:06 | (7) safinfans629 (CHN) vs. (15) Poldo (GER) #SRs: 2-2
05:05 | (8) flareon (GBR) vs. ChainedX (ARG) #SRs: 2-4

Qualifying – First round

Matches Counted: 14
Matches Remaining: 0


11:09 | (1) AdeyC (GBR) vs. M.P (ALT) #SRs: 5-7
08:11 | DoubleBeagle (AUS) vs. (11) Heinann (POL) #SRs: 6-7
10:10 | (2) kondrashov (RUS) vs. DuaZeepa (AUS) #SRs: 5-7
08:11 | jack.mcc (SCO) vs. (12) Buitenzorg (AUS) #SRs: 5-7

12:10 | (3) Rawb (JPN) vs. Elinavitolina (ALT) #SRs: 8-6
10:12 | StarLuk (CHN) vs. (9) Thomiek (NED) #SRs: 6-7
10:10 | (4) danyal123 (GRE) vs. Kevin (ALT) #SRs: 7-7, #ISRs: 2-0
11:11 | Eurospring (UKR) vs. (14) Dementieva_Dude (CAN) #SRs: 5-9

11:10 | (5) goOudinUSA (USA) vs. digor (RUS) #SRs: 9-5
10:11 | timmieboy04 (NED) vs. (13) Chris93 (AUS) #SRs: 5-8
11:11 | (6) Mauriac (GBR) vs. aerosmash (PHI) #SRs: 6-6, #ISRs: 1-0
11:11 | Hidalgo (RUS) vs. (10) In The Zone (CAN) #SRs: 6-6, #ISRs: 0-1

12:12 | (7) safinfans629 (CHN) vs. lucian_iasi (ROU) #SRs: 10-9
10:11 | martin90 (NOR) vs. (15) Poldo (GER) #SRs: 5-7
10:10 | (8) flareon (GBR) vs. Ndee (CZE) #SRs: 5-4
11:11 | ChainedX (ARG) vs. (16) saarsngg (SIN) #SRs: 8-7
 

·
Administrator
Joined
·
67,331 Posts
Discussion Starter #5 (Edited)


Doubles Draw

Final

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0


00:00 | vs.

Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0


00:00 | vs.
00:00 | vs.

Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0


00:00 | vs.
00:00 | vs.
00:00 | vs.
00:00 | vs.

First Round

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0


10:09 | (1) Martn7/Vitor BM (ESP/BRA) vs. (Q2) Grigor./Nottheone (BUL/XXX) #SRs: 7-8
09:10 | wtatourfan/traddles (BRA/ROU) vs. Drake1980/CharlDa (CAN/CAN) #SRs: 7-7
10:09 | AdeyC/Mauriac (GBR/GBR) vs. Frenchtouch/histery (FRA/ROU) #SRs: 7-6
10:10 | Poltergeist/goOudinUSA (SRB/USA) vs. danyal123/Potapovian (LL/LL) #SRs: 7-9

10:07 | (4) Latvian/Shankitova (LAT/KAZ) vs. Davidspell/Boreas (PUR/SLO) #SRs: 4-6
09:08 | Ayumi Moret./diego36arg (ITA/ARG) vs. Daniela-Is-Mine/.Andrew. (USA/PHI) #SRs: 6-6
09:10 | flareon/BMT360 (GBR/USA) vs. (Q3) DuaZeepa/ChainedX (AUS/ARG) #SRs: 6-8
07:10 | (Q1) M.P/DoubleBeagle (HKG/AUS) vs. (6) gumoll/Aleksz (POL/HUN) #SRs: 6-9

10:09 | (8) coolfish1103/F4CU (USA/ARG) vs. Dementieva_Dude/In The Zone (CAN/CAN) #SRs: 8-6
10:10 | (Q4) Ndee /SRB Analyst (CZE/SRB) vs. Shaddad/chenhw (EGY/EGY) #SRs: 8-6
08:09 | ThomieK/timmieboy04 (LL/LL) vs. colemohrlee/Jaco-He (CHN/CHN) #SRs: 6-7
06:10 | Demosthenes/Randy (ISL/ISL) vs. (3) Meelis/Michael! (EST/GER) #SRs: 4-7

09:08 | Broseghini/Daszmarelli (LL/LL) vs. igralec33/Poldo (SLO/GER) #SRs: 9-8
10:10 | Wozzy!/TrollPova (DEN/USA) vs. Chris93/Crux Squall (AUS/RUS) #SRs: 7-5
09:07 | kucian_iasi/zigga (LL/LL) vs. Kevin./tennisbuddy12 (USA/USA) #SRs: 8-6
12:09 | Jarl/Phil=) (VEN/GER) vs. (2) Pierre./ace the line (GBR/GBR) #SRs: 8-8


Qualifying – Final round

Matches Counted: 10
Matches Remaining: 0


09:09 | (1) Broseghini/Daszmarelli (BRA/BRA) vs. (7) M.P/DoubleBeagle (HKG/AUS) #SRs: 3-7
07:09 | (2) timmieboy04/ThomieK (NED/NED) vs. Grigor./Nottheone (BUL/XXX) #SRs: 2-3
11:12 | (3) danyal123/Potapovian (GRE/GRE) vs. DuaZeepa/ChainedX (AUS/ARG) #SRs: 4-10
08:08 | (4) Ndee /SRB Analyst (CZE/SRB) vs. (5) lucian_iasi/zigga (ROU/SLO) #SRs: 4-3

Qualifying – First round

Matches Counted:
Matches Remaining: 0


00:00 | (1) Broseghini/Daszmarelli (BRA/BRA) vs. BYE/BYE #SRs: 0-0, #ISRs: 0-0
10:10 | digor/kondrashov (RUS/RUS) vs. (7) M.P/DoubleBeagle (HKG/AUS) #SRs: 2-5
05:00 | (2) timmieboy04/ThomieK (NED/NED) vs. BYE/BYE #SRs: 5-0
10:10 | Grigor./Nottheone (BUL/XXX) vs. hessie/Dinesh! (ALT/ALT) #SRs: 6-4

05:00 | (3) danyal123/Potapovian (GRE/GRE) vs. BYE/BYE #SRs: 4-0
10:10 | DuaZeepa/ChainedX (AUS/ARG) vs. (8) aerosmash/Buitenzorg (PHI/AUS) #SRs: 5-4
00:00 | (4) Ndee /SRB Analyst (CZE/SRB) vs. BYE/BYE #SRs: 0-0, #ISRs: 0-0
00:00 | BYE/BYE vs. (5) lucian_iasi/zigga (ROU/SLO) #SRs: 0-0, #ISRs: 0-0
 

·
Administrator
Joined
·
67,331 Posts
Discussion Starter #6 (Edited)

Schedule of Play

OOP for Sunday
OOP for Saturday
OOP for Friday
OOP for Thursday
OOP for Wednesday


Ekaterina ALEXANDROVA (RUS) v Fiona FERRO (FRA) TB1
Jasmine PAOLINI (ITA) v Aliaksandra SASNOVICH (BLR) TB2
Sara ERRANI (ITA) v Kristyna PLISKOVA CZE) TB3
Elisabetta COCCIARETTO (ITA) v Donna VEKIC (CRO) SR4

Code:
TB = send exact scores (e.g. 64 63)
SR = send set ratio (2-0 or 2-1)
Send only last names please
Matches count for a one-day third round in singles and second round of doubles

Play starts at 16.00 (15.00 UK time) Current Local Time in Palermo, Italy

Please send your picks to AdeyC

Except AdeyC, gumoll, the winner of Poltergeist/goOudinUSA vs. danyal123/Potapovian and Mauriac (send to me too) who should send to Michael!

Good luck :wavey:


Code:
[CENTER] As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver

Award each day - which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so seven

players at all levels will have a chance of winning something this week. [/CENTER]
OOP for Tuesday

Camila GIORGI (ITA) v Rebecca PETERSON (SWE) TB1
Aliaksandra SASNOVICH (BLR) v Elise MERTENS (BEL) TB2
Tamara ZIDANSEK (SLO) v Oceane DODIN (FRA) TB3
Kirsten FLIPKENS (BEL) v Liudmila SAMSONOVA (RUS) SR4
Petra MARTIC (CRO) v Alison VAN UTYVANCK (BEL) SR5
Nadia PODOROSKA (ARG) v Fioan FERRO (FRA) SR6
Anett KONTAVEIT (EST) v Patricia TIG (ARG) SR7
Kaja JUVAN (SLO) v Marketa VONDROUSOVA (CZE) SR8

Code:
TB = send exact scores (e.g. 64 63)
SR = send set ratio (2-0 or 2-1)
Send only last names please
Matches count for a one-day second round in singles and the first round of doubles

Play starts at 16.00 (15.00 UK time) Current Local Time in Palermo, Italy

Please send your picks to AdeyC

Except AdeyC, TennisFan06, Frenchtouch, histery and Mauriac (send to me too) who should send to Michael!

Good luck :wavey:


Code:
[CENTER] As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver

Award each day - which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so seven

players at all levels will have a chance of winning something this week. [/CENTER]
OOP for Monday

Dayana YASTREMSKA (UKR) v Sara SORRIBES TORMO (ESP) TB1
Laura SIEGEMUND (GER) v Irina BEGU (ROU) TB2
Ekaterina ALEXANDROVA (RUS) v Kristina MLADENOVIC (FRA) TB3
Lara ARRUABARRENA (ESP) v Aliaksandra SASNOVICH (BLR) SR4
Jasmine PAOLINI (ITA) v Darya KASATKINA (RUS) SR5
Sara ERRANI (ITA) v Sorana CIRSTEA (ROU) SR6
Laura Ioana PAAR V Liudmila SAMSONOVA (RUS) SR7
Martina TREVISAN (ITA) v Kaja JUVAN (POL) SR8
Polona HERCOG (SLO) v Elisabetta COCCIARETTO (ITA) SR9
Arantxa RUS (NED) v Donna VEKIC (CRO) SR10
Kristyna PLISKOVA CZE) v Maria SAKKARI (GRE) SR11
Oceane DODIN (FRA) V Nadia PODOROSKA (ARG) SR12

Code:
TB = send exact scores (e.g. 64 63)
SR = send set ratio (2-0 or 2-1)
Send only last names please

Matches count for a one-day first round in singles and the final qualifying round of doubles

Play starts at 16.00 (15.00 UK time) Current Local Time in Palermo, Italy

Please send your picks to AdeyC

Except AdeyC and zigga who should send to Michael!

Good luck :wavey:


Code:
[CENTER] As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver

Award each day - which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so seven

players at all levels will have a chance of winning something this week. [/CENTER]
OOP for Sunday

Oceane DODIN (FRA) v Yanina WICKMAYER (BEL) TB1
Tereza MARTINCOVA (CZE) v Aliaksandra SASNOVICH (BLR) TB2
Elena-Gabriela RUSE (ROU) v Kaja JUVAN (POL) TB3
Nadia PODOROSKA (ARG) v Ysaline BONAVENTURE (BEL) SR4
Lara ARRUABARRENA (ESP) v Martina DI GIUSEPPE (ITA) SR5
Varvara GRACHEVA (RUS) v Martina TREVISAN (ITA) SR6
Marta KOSTYUK (UKR) v Liudmila SAMSONOVA (RUS) SR7
Daniela SEGUEL (CHL) v Liudmila SAMSONOVA (RUS) SR7
Aliona BOLSOVA (ESP) v Bibiane SCHOOFS (NED) SR8
Melania DELAI (ITA) v Bibiane SCHOOFS (NED) SR8
Aliona BOLSOVA (ESP) v Laura Ioana PAAR SR8
Melania DELAI (ITA) v Laura Ioana PAAR (ROU) SR8

Code:
TB = send exact scores (e.g. 64 63)
SR = send set ratio (2-0 or 2-1)
Send only last names please

Matches count for a one-day final round of qualifying in singles and first round of qualifying in doubles

Play starts at 16.00 (15.00 UK time) Current Local Time in Palermo, Italy

Please send your picks to AdeyC

Except AdeyC and Heinann who should send to Michael!

Good luck :wavey:


Code:
[CENTER] As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver

Award each day - which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so seven

players at all levels will have a chance of winning something this week. [/CENTER]
OOP for Saturday

Yanina WICKMAYER (BEL) v Barbara HAAS (AUT) TB1
Giulia GATTO-MONTICONE (ITA) v Martina TREVISAN (ITA) TB2
Greet MINNEN (BEL) v Lara ARRUABARRENA (ESP) TB3
Anastasiya KOMARDINA (RUS) v Aliaksandra SASNOVICH (BLR) SR4
Bibiane SCHOOFS (NED) v Laura Ioana PAAR (ROU) SR5
Marta KOSTYUK (UKR) v Viktoriya TOMOVA (BUL) SR6
Tereza MARTINCOVA (CZE) v Leonie KUNG (SUI) SR7
Reka-Luca JANI (HUN) v Nadia PODOROSKA (ARG) SR8
Martina DI GIUSEPPE (ITA) v Chloe PAQUET (FRA) SR9
Elena-Gabriela RUSE (ROU) v Dalila SPITERI (ITA) SR10
Magdalena FRECH (POL) v Kaja JUVAN (POL) SR11
Indy DE VROOME (NED) v Ysaline BONAVENTURE (BEL) SR12
Lesia TSURENKO (UKR) v Liudmila SAMSONOVA (RUS) SR13
Oceane DODIN (FRA) v Federica BILARDO (ITA) SR14
Aliona BOLSOVA (ESP) v Melania DELAI (ITA) SR15
Varvara GRACHEVA (RUS) v Matilde PAOLETTI (ITA) SR16


Code:
TB = send exact scores (e.g. 64 63)
SR = send set ratio (2-0 or 2-1)
Send only last names please

Matches count for a one-day first round of qualifying in singles

Play starts at 16.00 (15.00 UK time) Current Local Time in Palermo, Italy

Please send your picks to AdeyC

Except AdeyC and BMT360 who should send to Michael!


Good luck :wavey:


Code:
[CENTER] As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver

Award each day - which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so seven

players at all levels will have a chance of winning something this week. [/CENTER]
 

·
Administrator
Joined
·
67,331 Posts
Discussion Starter #7 (Edited)

·
Administrator
Joined
·
67,331 Posts
Discussion Starter #8 (Edited)

Differences

Sunday Differences

Singles Draw

Doubles Draw

Saturday Differences

Singles Draw

Doubles Draw

Friday Differences

Singles Draw

Doubles Draw

Thursday Differences

Singles Draw

Doubles Draw

Wednesday Differences

Singles Draw

Doubles Draw


Tuesday Differences

Singles Draw

Doubles Draw

Monday Differences

Singles Draw


First round

00:00 | (1) Martn7 (ESP) vs. 72winners (FIN) - Same winners; SR Differences: SIEGEMUND 2-1 v 2-0, JUVAN 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | DuaZeepa (LL) vs. Drake1980 (CAN) - SASNOVICH vs. ARRUABARRENA SR Differences: SIEGEMUND 2-0 v 2-1, SASNOVICH 2-1 vs. ARRUABARRENA 2-0, KASATKINA 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | Broseghini (BRA) vs. Daszmarelli (BRA) - YASTREMSKA, SASNOVICH, VEKIC vs. SORRIBES TORMO, ARRUABARRENA, RUS SR Differences: YASTREMSKA 2-1 vs. SORRIBES TORMO 2-1, ALEXANDROVA 2-0 v 2-1, SASNOVICH 2-0 vs. ARRUABARRENA 2-1, HERCOG 2-0 v 2-1, VEKIC 2-0 vs. RUS 2-1, SAKKARI 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | Latvian (LAT) vs. (15) Aleksz (HUN) - ALEXANDROVA, KASATKINA, JUVAN vs. MLADENOVIC, PAOLINI, TREVISAN SR Differences: YASTREMSKA 2-1 v 2-0, SIEGEMUND 2-1 v 2-0, ALEXANDROVA 2-1 vs. MLADENOVIC 2-0, KASATKINA 2-1 vs. PAOLINI 2-1, CIRSTEA 2-1 v 2-0, JUVAN 2-1 vs. TREVISAN 2-1
00:00 | (11) Vitor BM (BRA) vs. James (NED) - SIEGEMUND, JUVAN vs. BEGU, TREVISAN SR Differences: YASTREMSKA 2-1 v 2-0, SIEGEMUND 2-1 vs. BEGU 2-1, ALEXANDROVA 2-1 v 2-0, KASATKINA 2-1 v 2-0, JUVAN 2-0 vs. TREVISAN 2-1
00:00 | Shankitova (KAZ) vs. flareon (LL) - SIEGEMUND, CIRSTEA vs. BEGU, ERRANI SR Differences: SIEGEMUND 2-1 vs. BEGU 2-1, ALEXANDROVA 2-1 v 2-0, SASNOVICH 2-0 v 2-1, CIRSTEA 2-0 vs. ERRANI 2-1, JUVAN 2-1 v 2-0, SAKKARI 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | Daniela-Is-Mine (USA) vs. chenhw (EGY) - BEGU, SASNOVICH, TREVISAN vs. SIEGEMUND, ARRUABARRENA, JUVAN SR Differences: BEGU 2-1 vs. SIEGEMUND 2-1, SASNOVICH 2-1 vs. ARRUABARRENA 2-0, TREVISAN 2-1 vs. JUVAN 2-0
00:00 | Sexysova (CZE) vs. (7) sdtoot (GBR) - SASNOVICH, JUVAN vs. ARRUABARRENA, TREVISAN SR Differences: YASTREMSKA 2-0 v 2-1, SASNOVICH 2-1 vs. ARRUABARRENA 2-1, JUVAN 2-1 vs. TREVISAN 2-1

00:00 | (4) ace the line (GBR) vs. wtatourfan (BRA) - Same winners; SR Differences: MLADENOVIC 2-0 v 2-1, CIRSTEA 2-0 v 2-1, JUVAN 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | Jarl (VEN) vs. Shaddad (EGY) - TREVISAN vs. JUVAN SR Differences: MLADENOVIC 2-1 v 2-0, TREVISAN 2-1 vs. JUVAN 2-1
00:00 | kfh_9118 (AUS) vs. coolfish1103 (USA) - SASNOVICH vs. ARRUABARRENA SR Differences: SASNOVICH 2-0 vs. ARRUABARRENA 2-1, KASATKINA 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | SRB Analyst (SRB) vs. (13) ianb29 (GBR) - ARRUABARRENA vs. SASNOVICH SR Differences: YASTREMSKA 2-1 v 2-0, SIEGEMUND 2-0 v 2-1, ALEXANDROVA 2-0 v 2-1, ARRUABARRENA 2-0 vs. SASNOVICH 2-1, CIRSTEA 2-0 v 2-1, TREVISAN 2-0 v 2-1, HERCOG 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | (9) Ayumi Moret. (ITA) vs. traddles (ROU) - SIEGEMUND vs. BEGU SR Differences: YASTREMSKA 2-1 v 2-0, SIEGEMUND 2-1 vs. BEGU 2-1, ALEXANDROVA 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | histery (ROU) vs. Pierre. (GBR) - ARRUABARRENA vs. SASNOVICH SR Differences: YASTREMSKA 2-1 v 2-0, SIEGEMUND 2-1 v 2-0, MLADENOVIC 2-1 v 2-0, ARRUABARRENA 2-1 vs. SASNOVICH 2-1, KASATKINA 2-1 v 2-0, JUVAN 2-0 v 2-1, VEKIC 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | Wozzy! (DEN) vs. (Q8) ChainedX (ARG) - BEGU, MLADENOVIC vs. SIEGEMUND, ALEXANDROVA SR Differences: BEGU 2-1 vs. SIEGEMUND 2-1, MLADENOVIC 2-1 vs. ALEXANDROVA 2-0
00:00 | (Q3) Thomiek (NED) vs. (5) F4CU (ARG) - MLADENOVIC, ARRUABARRENA, CIRSTEA vs. ALEXANDROVA, SASNOVICH, ERRANI SR Differences: YASTREMSKA 2-1 v 2-0, MLADENOVIC 2-1 vs. ALEXANDROVA 2-0, ARRUABARRENA 2-1 vs. SASNOVICH 2-1, KASATKINA 2-1 v 2-0, CIRSTEA 2-0 vs. ERRANI 2-0, JUVAN 2-1 v 2-0, SAKKARI 2-0 v 2-1

00:00 | (8) Meelis (EST) vs. Boreas (SLO) - SIEGEMUND, SASNOVICH, KASATKINA vs. BEGU, ARRUABARRENA, PAOLINI SR Differences: SIEGEMUND 2-0 vs. BEGU 2-1, ALEXANDROVA 2-1 v 2-0, SASNOVICH 2-1 vs. ARRUABARRENA 2-1, KASATKINA 2-0 vs. PAOLINI 2-1, JUVAN 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | Jaco-He (CHN) vs. (Q4) danyal123 (GRE) - SASNOVICH vs. ARRUABARRENA SR Differences: YASTREMSKA 2-0 v 2-1, SASNOVICH 2-1 vs. ARRUABARRENA 2-0, CIRSTEA 2-0 v 2-1, JUVAN 2-0 v 2-1, VEKIC 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | goOudinUSA (LL) vs. wikuch (POL) - SIEGEMUND, COCCIARETTO vs. BEGU, HERCOG SR Differences: YASTREMSKA 2-1 v 2-0, SIEGEMUND 2-1 vs. BEGU 2-0, ALEXANDROVA 2-1 v 2-0, KASATKINA 2-0 v 2-1, COCCIARETTO 2-1 vs. HERCOG 2-0, VEKIC 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | (Q2) Buitenzorg (AUS) vs. (12) Randy (ISL) - SIEGEMUND, SASNOVICH vs. BEGU, ARRUABARRENA SR Differences: YASTREMSKA 2-1 v 2-0, SIEGEMUND 2-1 vs. BEGU 2-1, ALEXANDROVA 2-1 v 2-0, SASNOVICH 2-1 vs. ARRUABARRENA 2-1, CIRSTEA 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | (16) Not_me (CRO) vs. igralec33 (SLO) - YASTREMSKA, ALEXANDROVA, SASNOVICH vs. SORRIBES TORMO, MLADENOVIC, ARRUABARRENA SR Differences: YASTREMSKA 2-0 vs. SORRIBES TORMO 2-0, ALEXANDROVA 2-0 vs. MLADENOVIC 2-1, SASNOVICH 2-1 vs. ARRUABARRENA 2-1, VEKIC 2-0 v 2-1, SAKKARI 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | diego36arg (ARG) vs. (Q7) Poldo (GER) - SIEGEMUND, ALEXANDROVA, CIRSTEA vs. BEGU, MLADENOVIC, ERRANI SR Differences: YASTREMSKA 2-1 v 2-0, SIEGEMUND 2-0 vs. BEGU 2-0, ALEXANDROVA 2-1 vs. MLADENOVIC 2-1, ARRUABARRENA 2-0 v 2-1, CIRSTEA 2-1 vs. ERRANI 2-1, JUVAN 2-0 v 2-1, SAKKARI 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | Frenchtouch (FRA) vs. Potapovian (GRE) - SORRIBES TORMO, ARRUABARRENA, TREVISAN vs. YASTREMSKA, SASNOVICH, JUVAN SR Differences: SORRIBES TORMO 2-0 vs. YASTREMSKA 2-0, SIEGEMUND 2-1 v 2-0, ALEXANDROVA 2-1 v 2-0, ARRUABARRENA 2-0 vs. SASNOVICH 2-1, KASATKINA 2-0 v 2-1, TREVISAN 2-0 vs. JUVAN 2-1
00:00 | Crux Squall (RUS) vs. (3) danieln1 (ESP) - SIEGEMUND, ALEXANDROVA, ERRANI vs. BEGU, MLADENOVIC, CIRSTEA SR Differences: YASTREMSKA 2-1 v 2-0, SIEGEMUND 2-0 vs. BEGU 2-0, ALEXANDROVA 2-1 vs. MLADENOVIC 2-1, KASATKINA 2-1 v 2-0, ERRANI 2-1 vs. CIRSTEA 2-0, JUVAN 2-1 v 2-0

00:00 | (6) Kirilenko-Fan (GER) vs. Grigor. (BUL) - SIEGEMUND, MLADENOVIC, SASNOVICH vs. BEGU, ALEXANDROVA, ARRUABARRENA SR Differences: SIEGEMUND 2-1 vs. BEGU 2-1, MLADENOVIC 2-0 vs. ALEXANDROVA 2-0, SASNOVICH 2-0 vs. ARRUABARRENA 2-1
00:00 | (Q6) Mauriac (GBR) vs. (Q5) Chris93 (AUS) - SIEGEMUND, ALEXANDROVA, SASNOVICH, JUVAN vs. BEGU, MLADENOVIC, ARRUABARRENA, TREVISAN SR Differences: YASTREMSKA 2-1 v 2-0, SIEGEMUND 2-0 vs. BEGU 2-1, ALEXANDROVA 2-1 vs. MLADENOVIC 2-1, SASNOVICH 2-1 vs. ARRUABARRENA 2-1, KASATKINA 2-1 v 2-0, JUVAN 2-1 vs. TREVISAN 2-1, SAKKARI 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | hessie (AUS) vs. Phil=) (GER) - SIEGEMUND, MLADENOVIC, ARRUABARRENA, TREVISAN vs. BEGU, ALEXANDROVA, SASNOVICH, JUVAN SR Differences: YASTREMSKA 2-0 v 2-1, SIEGEMUND 2-0 vs. BEGU 2-0, MLADENOVIC 2-1 vs. ALEXANDROVA 2-0, ARRUABARRENA 2-1 vs. SASNOVICH 2-0, TREVISAN 2-0 vs. JUVAN 2-1, HERCOG 2-0 v 2-1, VEKIC 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | colemohrlee (CHN) vs. (10) Inger67 (USA) - SASNOVICH, JUVAN vs. ARRUABARRENA, TREVISAN SR Differences: SIEGEMUND 2-1 v 2-0, SASNOVICH 2-1 vs. ARRUABARRENA 2-1, CIRSTEA 2-0 v 2-1, JUVAN 2-1 vs. TREVISAN 2-1
00:00 | (14) zigga (SLO) vs. (Q1) AdeyC (GBR) - TREVISAN vs. JUVAN SR Differences: SIEGEMUND 2-1 v 2-0, ALEXANDROVA 2-0 v 2-1, TREVISAN 2-0 vs. JUVAN 2-0
00:00 | Tennisfan06 (EST) vs. Demosthenes (ISL) - SASNOVICH vs. ARRUABARRENA SR Differences: YASTREMSKA 2-1 v 2-0, BEGU 2-1 v 2-0, ALEXANDROVA 2-1 v 2-0, SASNOVICH 2-0 vs. ARRUABARRENA 2-1, CIRSTEA 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | Davidspell (PUR) vs. gumoll (POL) - MLADENOVIC, JUVAN vs. ALEXANDROVA, TREVISAN SR Differences: SIEGEMUND 2-1 v 2-0, MLADENOVIC 2-0 vs. ALEXANDROVA 2-1, ARRUABARRENA 2-0 v 2-1, KASATKINA 2-0 v 2-1, JUVAN 2-1 vs. TREVISAN 2-1
00:00 | TrollPova (USA) vs. (2) Michael! (GER) - ALEXANDROVA, ARRUABARRENA vs. MLADENOVIC, SASNOVICH SR Differences: YASTREMSKA 2-1 v 2-0, SIEGEMUND 2-0 v 2-1, ALEXANDROVA 2-1 vs. MLADENOVIC 2-1, ARRUABARRENA 2-1 vs. SASNOVICH 2-1, CIRSTEA 2-0 v 2-1, JUVAN 2-1 v 2-0, HERCOG 2-0 v 2-1, SAKKARI 2-1 v 2-0

Doubles Draw

Qualifying – Final round

00:00 | (1) Broseghini/Daszmarelli (BRA/BRA) vs. (7) M.P/DoubleBeagle (HKG/AUS) - SORRIBES TORMO, SIEGEMUND, JUVAN, RUS vs. YASTREMSKA, BEGU, TREVISAN, VEKIC SR Differences: YASTREMSKA 2-1 v. YASTREMSKA 2-0, SORRIBES TORMO 2-1 v. YASTREMSKA 2-0, SIEGEMUND 2-1 v. SIEGEMUND 2-0, SIEGEMUND 2-1 v. BEGU 2-1, ALEXANDROVA 2-1 v. ALEXANDROVA 2-0, ARRUABARRENA 2-1 v. ARRUABARRENA 2-0, JUVAN 2-1 v. TREVISAN 2-1, JUVAN 2-1 v. JUVAN 2-0, HERCOG 2-1 v. HERCOG 2-0, RUS 2-1 v. VEKIC 2-0, SAKKARI 2-1 v. SAKKARI 2-0
00:00 | (2) timmieboy04/ThomieK (NED/NED) vs. Grigor./Nottheone (BUL/XXX) - SIEGEMUND, MLADENOVIC +2, ARRUABARRENA, JUVAN, RUS vs. BEGU, ALEXANDROVA +2, SASNOVICH, TREVISAN, VEKIC SR Differences: YASTREMSKA 2-1 v. YASTREMSKA 2-0, SIEGEMUND 2-0 v. BEGU 2-1, MLADENOVIC 2-1 +2 v. ALEXANDROVA 2-0 +2, ARRUABARRENA 2-0 v. SASNOVICH 2-1, KASATKINA 2-1 +2 v. KASATKINA 2-0 +2, JUVAN 2-1 v. TREVISAN 2-1, HERCOG 2-1 v. HERCOG 2-0, RUS 2-1 v. VEKIC 2-0
00:00 | (3) danyal123/Potapovian (GRE/GRE) vs. DuaZeepa/ChainedX (AUS/ARG) - ARRUABARRENA vs. SASNOVICH SR Differences: YASTREMSKA 2-1 v. YASTREMSKA 2-0, SIEGEMUND 2-1 v. SIEGEMUND 2-0, ALEXANDROVA 2-0 v. ALEXANDROVA 2-1, ARRUABARRENA 2-0 v. SASNOVICH 2-1, KASATKINA 2-1 v. KASATKINA 2-0, CIRSTEA 2-0 v. CIRSTEA 2-1, JUVAN 2-1 +2 v. JUVAN 2-0 +2, VEKIC 2-1 v. VEKIC 2-0
00:00 | (4) Ndee /SRB Analyst (CZE/SRB) vs. (5) lucian_iasi/zigga (ROU/SLO) - ALEXANDROVA, TREVISAN vs. MLADENOVIC, JUVAN SR Differences: YASTREMSKA 2-1 v. YASTREMSKA 2-0, SIEGEMUND 2-0 +2 v. SIEGEMUND 2-1 +2, ALEXANDROVA 2-0 v. MLADENOVIC 2-1, ARRUABARRENA 2-0 +2 v. ARRUABARRENA 2-1 +2, KASATKINA 2-1 v. KASATKINA 2-0, TREVISAN 2-1 v. JUVAN 2-1

Sunday Differences

Singles Draw

Qualifying - Final round


00:00 | (1) AdeyC (GBR) vs. (11) Heinann (POL) - DODIN vs. WICKMAYER SR Differences: DODIN 2-0 vs. WICKMAYER 2-1, MARTINCOVA 2-1 v 2-0, SAMSONOVA 2-0 v 2-1, BOLSOVA 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | DuaZeepa (AUS) vs. (12) Buitenzorg (AUS) - Same winners; SR Differences: MARTINCOVA 2-0 v 2-1, SAMSONOVA 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | (3) Rawb (JPN) vs. (9) Thomiek (NED) - SASNOVICH, BONAVENTURE, KOSTYUK vs. MARTINCOVA, PODOROSKA, SAMSONOVA SR Differences: DODIN 2-0 v 2-1, SASNOVICH 2-0 vs. MARTINCOVA 2-1, JUVAN 2-0 v 2-1, BONAVENTURE 2-0 vs. PODOROSKA 2-1, GRACHEVA 2-1 v 2-0, KOSTYUK 2-1 vs. SAMSONOVA 2-1, BOLSOVA 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | (4) danyal123 (GRE) vs. (14) Dementieva_Dude (CAN) - Same winners; SR Differences: DODIN 2-1 v 2-0, SAMSONOVA 2-1 v 2-0, BOLSOVA 2-0 v 2-1

00:00 | (5) goOudinUSA (USA) vs. (13) Chris93 (AUS) - Same winners; SR Differences: DODIN 2-0 v 2-1, JUVAN 2-0 v 2-1, ARRUABARRENA 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | (6) Mauriac (GBR) vs. (10) In The Zone (CAN) - Missing picks from In The Zone
00:00 | (7) safinfans629 (CHN) vs. (15) Poldo (GER) - MARTINCOVA, RUSE, BOLSOVA vs. SASNOVICH, JUVAN, PAAR SR Differences: MARTINCOVA 2-1 vs. SASNOVICH 2-1, RUSE 2-1 vs. JUVAN 2-1, SAMSONOVA 2-1 v 2-0, BOLSOVA 2-0 vs. PAAR 2-0
00:00 | (8) flareon (GBR) vs. ChainedX (ARG) - SASNOVICH, BONAVENTURE vs. MARTINCOVA, PODOROSKA SR Differences: SASNOVICH 2-0 vs. MARTINCOVA 2-1, JUVAN 2-0 v 2-1, BONAVENTURE 2-1 vs. PODOROSKA 2-1, GRACHEVA 2-0 v 2-1

Doubles Draw

Qualifying - First round


00:00 | (1) Broseghini/Daszmarelli (BRA/BRA) vs. Bye
00:00 | digor/kondrashov (RUS/RUS) vs. (7) M.P/DoubleBeagle (HKG/AUS) - MARTINCOVA +2, PODOROSKA, SAMSONOVA vs. SASNOVICH +2, BONAVENTURE, KOSTYUK SR Differences: MARTINCOVA 2-0 +2 v. SASNOVICH 2-0 +2, JUVAN 2-0 v. JUVAN 2-1, PODOROSKA 2-0 v. PODOROSKA 2-1, PODOROSKA 2-0 v. BONAVENTURE 2-1, GRACHEVA 2-0 v. GRACHEVA 2-1, SAMSONOVA 2-0 v. KOSTYUK 2-1, SAMSONOVA 2-0 v. SAMSONOVA 2-1
00:00 | (2) timmieboy04/ThomieK (NED/NED) vs. Bye
00:00 | Grigor./Nottheone (BUL/XXX) vs. hessie/Dinesh! (ALT/ALT) - WICKMAYER, MARTINCOVA +2, PODOROSKA, TREVISAN, SAMSONOVA vs. DODIN, SASNOVICH +2, BONAVENTURE, GRACHEVA, KOSTYUK SR Differences: WICKMAYER 2-1 v. DODIN 2-0, DODIN 2-1 v. DODIN 2-0, MARTINCOVA 2-0 +2 v. SASNOVICH 2-0 +2, PODOROSKA 2-1 v. BONAVENTURE 2-1, TREVISAN 2-1 v. GRACHEVA 2-0, SAMSONOVA 2-0 v. KOSTYUK 2-0, BOLSOVA 2-0 v. BOLSOVA 2-1

00:00 | (3) danyal123/Potapovian (GRE/GRE) vs. Bye
00:00 | DuaZeepa/ChainedX (AUS/ARG) vs. (8) aerosmash/Buitenzorg (PHI/AUS) - MARTINCOVA, JUVAN vs. SASNOVICH, RUSE SR Differences: MARTINCOVA 2-0 v. SASNOVICH 2-1, JUVAN 2-1 v. RUSE 2-1, ARRUABARRENA 2-0 v. ARRUABARRENA 2-1, SAMSONOVA 2-0 v. SAMSONOVA 2-1, BOLSOVA 2-0 v. BOLSOVA 2-1
00:00 | (4) Ndee /SRB Analyst (CZE/SRB) vs. Bye
00:00 | Bye vs. (5) lucian_iasi/zigga (ROU/SLO)

Saturday Differences

Singles Draw

Qualifying - First round


00:00 | (1) AdeyC (GBR) vs. M.P (ALT) - TREVISAN, TOMOVA, BONAVENTURE, SAMSONOVA vs. GATTO-MONTICONE, KOSTYUK, DE VROOME, TSURENKO SR Differences: WICKMAYER 2-1 v 2-0, TREVISAN 2-1 vs. GATTO-MONTICONE 2-1, TOMOVA 2-1 vs. KOSTYUK 2-0, MARTINCOVA 2-0 v 2-1, PODOROSKA 2-1 v 2-0, PAQUET 2-0 v 2-1, JUVAN 2-0 v 2-1, BONAVENTURE 2-0 vs. DE VROOME 2-1, SAMSONOVA 2-1 vs. TSURENKO 2-1
00:00 | DoubleBeagle (AUS) vs. (11) Heinann (POL) - HAAS, GATTO-MONTICONE, TOMOVA, JANI vs. WICKMAYER, TREVISAN, KOSTYUK, PODOROSKA SR Differences: HAAS 2-0 vs. WICKMAYER 2-0, GATTO-MONTICONE 2-0 vs. TREVISAN 2-1, SCHOOFS 2-0 v 2-1, TOMOVA 2-0 vs. KOSTYUK 2-0, JANI 2-1 vs. PODOROSKA 2-0, JUVAN 2-0 v 2-1, BONAVENTURE 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | (2) kondrashov (RUS) vs. DuaZeepa (AUS) - GATTO-MONTICONE, TOMOVA, BONAVENTURE vs. TREVISAN, KOSTYUK, DE VROOME SR Differences: WICKMAYER 2-0 v 2-1, GATTO-MONTICONE 2-0 vs. TREVISAN 2-0, MINNEN 2-0 v 2-1, SCHOOFS 2-0 v 2-1, TOMOVA 2-0 vs. KOSTYUK 2-1, PAQUET 2-0 v 2-1, BONAVENTURE 2-0 vs. DE VROOME 2-0, TSURENKO 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | jack.mcc (SCO) vs. (12) Buitenzorg (AUS) - HAAS, SCHOOFS, DE VROOME, TSURENKO vs. WICKMAYER, PAAR, BONAVENTURE, SAMSONOVA SR Differences: HAAS 2-0 vs. WICKMAYER 2-0, SCHOOFS 2-0 vs. PAAR 2-1, KOSTYUK 2-0 v 2-1, PAQUET 2-0 v 2-1, JUVAN 2-0 v 2-1, DE VROOME 2-0 vs. BONAVENTURE 2-0, TSURENKO 2-0 vs. SAMSONOVA 2-1

00:00 | (3) Rawb (JPN) vs. Elinavitolina (ALT) - TREVISAN, ARRUABARRENA, KOSTYUK, SAMSONOVA vs. GATTO-MONTICONE, MINNEN, TOMOVA, TSURENKO SR Differences: TREVISAN 2-1 vs. GATTO-MONTICONE 2-1, ARRUABARRENA 2-1 vs. MINNEN 2-0, KOSTYUK 2-0 vs. TOMOVA 2-1, PODOROSKA 2-0 v 2-1, PAQUET 2-1 v 2-0, JUVAN (-0 v 2-1, BONAVENTURE 2-1 v 2-0, SAMSONOVA 2-0 vs. TSURENKO 2-1
00:00 | StarLuk (CHN) vs. (9) Thomiek (NED) - GATTO-MONTICONE, MINNEN, SCHOOFS, JUVAN, TSURENKO vs. TREVISAN, ARRUABARRENA, PAAR, FRECH, SAMSONOVA SR Differences: GATTO-MONTICONE 2-0 vs. TREVISAN 2-1, MINNEN 2-0 vs. ARRUABARRENA 2-1, SCHOOFS 2-1 vs. PAAR 2-1, KOSTYUK 2-0 v 2-1, PODOROSKA 2-0 v 2-1, JUVAN 2-0 vs. FRECH 2-1, TSURENKO 2-1 vs. SAMSONOVA 2-1
00:00 | (4) danyal123 (GRE) vs. Kevin (ALT) - TREVISAN, DE VROOME vs. GATTO-MONTICONE, BONAVENTURE SR Differences: WICKMAYER 2-1 v 2-0, TREVISAN 2-1 vs. GATTO-MONTICONE 2-0, MINNEN 2-1 v 2-0, SCHOOFS 2-1 v 2-0, KOSTYUK 2-1 v 2-0, DE VROOME 2-0 vs. BONAVENTURE 2-1, TSURENKO 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | Eurospring (UKR) vs. (14) Dementieva_Dude (CAN) - TREVISAN, FRECH, TSURENKO vs. GATTO-MONTICONE, JUVAN, SAMSONOVA SR Differences: WICKMAYER 2-0 v 2-1, TREVISAN 2-1 vs. GATTO-MONTICONE 2-1, MINNEN 2-1 v 2-0, KOSTYUK 2-0 v 2-1, MARTINCOVA 2-0 v 2-1, DI GIUSEPPE 2-0 v 2-1, FRECH 2-1 vs. JUVAN 2-1, TSURENKO 2-0 vs. SAMSONOVA 2-1

00:00 | (5) goOudinUSA (USA) vs. digor (RUS) - PAAR, KOSTYUK, SAMSONOVA vs. SCHOOFS, TOMOVA, TSURENKO SR Differences: WICKMAYER 2-1 v 2-0, GATTO-MONTICONE 2-1 v 2-0, MINNEN 2-1 v 2-0, PAAR 2-1 vs. SCHOOFS 2-0, KOSTYUK 2-0 vs. TOMOVA 2-0, JUVAN 2-1 v 2-0, BONAVENTURE 2-1 v 2-0, SAMSONOVA 2-0 vs. TSURENKO 2-0
00:00 | timmieboy04 (NED) vs. (13) Chris93 (AUS) - HAAS, ARRUABARRENA, MARTINCOVA, PAQUET, DE VROOME, SAMSONOVA vs. WICKMAYER, MINNEN, KUNG, DI GIUSEPPE, BONAVENTURE, TSURENKO SR Differences: HAAS 2-1 vs. WICKMAYER 2-1, ARRUABARRENA 2-0 vs. MINNEN 2-0, SCHOOFS 2-1 v 2-0, MARTINCOVA 2-0 vs. KUNG 2-1, PAQUET 2-1 vs. DI GIUSEPPE 2-1, JUVAN 2-0 v 2-1, DE VROOME 2-1 vs. BONAVENTURE 2-0, SAMSONOVA 2-1 vs. TSURENKO 2-1
00:00 | (6) Mauriac (GBR) vs. aerosmash (PHI) - MINNEN, PAAR vs. ARRUABARRENA, SCHOOFS SR Differences: TREVISAN 2-0 v 2-1, MINNEN 2-0 vs. ARRUABARRENA 2-1, PAAR 2-1 vs. SCHOOFS 2-0, PODOROSKA 2-1 v 2-0, FRECH 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | Hidalgo (RUS) vs. (10) In The Zone (CAN) - GATTO-MONTICONE, PAAR, SAMSONOVA vs. TREVISAN, SCHOOFS, TSURENKO SR Differences: WICKMAYER 2-0 v 2-1, GATTO-MONTICONE 2-1 vs. TREVISAN 2-0, PAAR 2-1 vs. SCHOOFS 2-0, PODOROSKA 2-0 v 2-1, PAQUET 2-0 v 2-1, SAMSONOVA 2-1 vs. TSURENKO 2-1

00:00 | (7) safinfans629 (CHN) vs. lucian_iasi (ROU) - WICKMAYER, TREVISAN, MINNEN, TOMOVA, PAQUET vs. HAAS, GATTO-MONTICONE, ARRUABARRENA, KOSTYUK, DI GIUSEPPE SR Differences: WICKMAYER 2-1 vs. HAAS 2-1, TREVISAN 2-0 vs. GATTO-MONTICONE 2-1, MINNEN 2-0 vs. ARRUABARRENA 2-0, PAAR 2-0 v 2-1, TOMOVA 2-0 vs. KOSTYUK 2-0, MARTINCOVA 2-1 v 2-0, PAQUET 2-1 vs. DI GIUSEPPE 2-1
00:00 | martin90 (NOR) vs. (15) Poldo (GER) - WICKMAYER, MINNEN, TOMOVA, PAQUET vs. HAAS, ARRUABARRENA, KOSTYUK, DI GIUSEPPE SR Differences: WICKMAYER 2-0 vs. HAAS 2-1, MINNEN 2-0 vs. ARRUABARRENA 2-1, TOMOVA 2-0 vs. KOSTYUK 2-0, PAQUET 2-1 vs. DI GIUSEPPE 2-0, BOLSOVA 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | (8) flareon (GBR) vs. Ndee (CZE) - GATTO-MONTICONE, JUVAN, TSURENKO vs. TREVISAN, FRECH, SAMSONOVA SR Differences: GATTO-MONTICONE 2-0 vs. TREVISAN 2-0, MINNEN 2-0 v 2-1, SASNOVICH 2-0 v 2-1, MARTINCOVA 2-1 v 2-0, PAQUET 2-0 v 2-1, JUVAN 2-0 vs. FRECH 2-0, TSURENKO 2-1 vs. SAMSONOVA 2-0
00:00 | ChainedX (ARG) vs. (16) saarsngg (SIN) - Same winners; SR Differences: TREVISAN 2-0 v 2-1
 

·
Administrator
Joined
·
67,331 Posts
Discussion Starter #9 (Edited)


Picks Counts

Sunday Singles Picks Count

Sunday Doubles Picks Count

Saturday Singles Picks Count

Saturday Doubles Picks Count

Friday Singles Picks Count

Friday Doubles Picks Count


Thursday Singles Picks Count

Thursday Doubles Picks Count

Wednesday Singles Picks Count

Wednesday Doubles Picks Count

Tuesday Singles Picks Count

Tuesday Doubles Picks Count

Monday Singles Picks Count


SORRIBES TORMO 3 YASTREMSKA 61
BEGU 17 SIEGEMUND 47
MLADENOVIC 17 ALEXANDROVA 47
SASNOVICH 27 ARRUABARRENA 37
KASATKINA 62 PAOLINI 2
CIRSTEA 60 ERRANI 4
JUVAN 47 TREVISAN 17
COCCIARETTO 1 HERCOG 63
VEKIC 63 RUS 1
SAKKARI 64 PLISKOVA 0

Monday Doubles Picks Count

SORRIBES TORMO 1 YASTREMSKA 15
BEGU 2 SIEGEMUND 14
MLADENOVIC 3 ALEXANDROVA 13
SASNOVICH 6 ARRUABARRENA 10
KASATKINA 16 PAOLINI 0
CIRSTEA 16 ERRANI 0
JUVAN 11 TREVISAN 5
COCCIARETTO 0 HERCOG 16
VEKIC 14 RUS 2
SAKKARI 16 PLISKOVA 0

Sunday Singles Picks Count

DODIN 14 WICKMAYER 1
MARTINCOVA 10 SASNOVICH 5
RUSE 1 JUVAN 14
PODOROSKA 11 BONAVENTURE 4
ARRUABARRENA 15 DI GIUSEPPE 0
GRACHEVA 15 TREVISAN 0
KOSTYUK 1 SAMSONOVA 14
BOLSOVA 14 PAAR 1

Sunday Doubles Picks Count

DODIN 13 WICKMAYER 1
MARTINCOVA 9 SASNOVICH 5
RUSE 1 JUVAN 13
PODOROSKA 12 BONAVENTURE 2
ARRUABARRENA 14 DI GIUSEPPE 0
GRACHEVA 13 TREVISAN 1
KOSTYUK 2 SAMSONOVA 12
BOLSOVA 14 PAAR 0

Saturday Singles Picks Count

WICKMAYER 27 HAAS 5
GATTO-MONTICONE 16 TREVISAN 16
MINNEN 26 ARRUABARRENA 6
KOMARDINA 0 SASNOVICH 32
SCHOOFS 25 PAAR 7
KOSTYUK 25 TOMOVA 7
MARTINCOVA 31 KUNG 1
JANI 1 PODOROSKA 31
DI GIUSEPPE 5 PAQUET 27
RUSE 32 SPITERI 0
FRECH 5 JUVAN 27
DE VROOME 5 BONAVENTURE 27
TSURENKO 13 SAMSONOVA 19
DODIN 32 BILARDO 0
BOLSOVA 32 DELAI 0
GRACHEVA 32 PAOLETTI 0
 

·
Administrator
Joined
·
67,331 Posts
Discussion Starter #10


You can commit now! :wavey:

This will be my 102nd TT Managing in TF and my 157th tennis TT event in total. As I’m a nosey Manager I’ll be doing the usual interviews for this event that I'm known for and I also intend to do regular Entry List updates.


Other TT tournaments this week:



 

·
Administrator
Joined
·
67,331 Posts
Discussion Starter #11
This will now be a 64 player event...will update later.
 

·
Administrator
Joined
·
67,331 Posts
Discussion Starter #15
IN please

and doubles with @Mauriac
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
710 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
25,060 Posts
In and doubles with Wozzy! Confirmed 😍
 
  • Like
Reactions: Wozzy!
1 - 20 of 217 Posts
Top