Tennis Forum banner

121 - 140 of 188 Posts

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
57,902 Posts
Discussion Starter #124
Entry Lists

Code:
TT Singles Main Draw Entry List (Rankings from 23-12-2019)
001 vjatceslav                                        012                 (3091)
002 igralec33                                         015                 (2705)
003 Vefci Y                                           021                 (2440)
004 chenhw                                            027                 (2119)
005 kfh_9118                                          032                 (2044)
006 Boreas                                            033                 (2040)
007 supertec                                          035                 (1897)
008 wikuch                                            041                 (1830)
009 Grigor.                                           042                 (1825)
010 Cooper96                                          046                 (1770)
011 Davidspell                                        047                 (1759)
012 Daniela-Is-Mine                                   048                 (1741)
013 Tennisfan06                                       049                 (1725)
014 Igorche                                           051                 (1708)
015 Alejan_Milos                                      052                 (1675)
016 SRB Analyst                                       055                 (1634)
017 shuai.P                                           056                 (1590)
018 come on lena                                      057                 (1557)
019 Phil=)                                            059                 (1496)
020 Broseghini                                        061                 (1426)
021 Shaddad                                           063                 (1398)
022 LHF                                               064                 (1343)
023 histery                                           065                 (1325)
024 Monzanator                                        066                 (1320)
025 zigga                                             067                 (1316)
026 James                                             068                 (1298)
027 handreson2018                                     070                 (1254)
028 Eddy LIN                                          071                 (1249)
029 Q
030 Q
031 Q
032 Q
Code:
TT Singles Qualifying Draw Entry List (Rankings from 23-12-2019)
033 .Andrew.                                          073                 (1242)
034 Frenchtouch                                       074                 (1240)
035 danyal123                                         075                 (1224)
036 Potapovian                                        076                 (1222)
037 Daszmarelli                                       077                 (1207)
038 TrollPova                                         078                 (1197)
039 Poldo                                             083                 (1130)
040 smokovec                                          086                 (1122)
041 Heinann                                           087                 (1108)
042 safinfans629                                      095                 (960)
043 wtatourfan                                        097                 (941)
044 Necati!                                           100                 (929)
045 Rawb                                              101                 (920)
046 Jarl                                              102                 (905)
047 BMT360                                            108                 (865)
048 Buitenzorg                                        109                 (855)
Code:
TT Singles Alternates (Rankings from 23-12-2019)
ALT1 hessie                 110
ALT2 flareon                 111
ALT3 Wozzy!                 113
ALT4 M.P                 120
ALT5 1987518LPF                 127
ALT6 Hidalgo                 128
ALT7 timmieboy04                 129
ALT8 John.                 133
ALT9 Dinesh!                 139
ALT10 Milan                 141
ALT11 Ndee                 149
ALT12 martin90                 150
ALT13 ozboy1989                 152
ALT14 Jack.mcc                 182
Code:
TT Doubles Main Draw Entry List (Rankings from 23-12-2019)
001 Boreas/Davidspell                                 020+036= 56
002 Milan/martin90                                    032+031= 63
003 igralec33/Poldo                                   037+038= 75
004 Wozzy!/TrollPova                                  040+043= 83
005 Phil=)/Jarl                                       045+044= 89
006 chenhw/Shaddad                                    053+055= 108
007 flareon/BMT360                                    052+060= 112
008 Alejan_Milos/vjatceslav                           063+056= 119
009 Igorche/kfh_9118                                  058+067= 125
010 histery/Frenchtouch                               065+064= 129
011 Dinesh!/John.                                     070+062= 132
012 .Andrew./Daniela-Is-Mine                          061+073= 134
013 hessie/smokovec                                   069+078= 147
014 wtatourfan/James                                  048+100= 148
015 Q1/Q1
016 Q2/Q2
Code:
TT Doubles Qualifying Draw Entry List (Rankings from 23-12-2019)
017 Broseghini/Daszmarelli                            081+086= 167
018 M.P/Shuai.P                                       080+094= 174
019 Potapovian/danyal123                              095+088= 183
020 timmieboy04/zigga                                 104+082= 186
021 come on lena/Hidalgo                              068+125= 193
022 Monzanator/LHF                                    092+112= 204
023 Vefci Y/handreson2018                             110+105= 215
024 Necati!/Jose.                                     103+113= 216
Code:
TT Doubles Alternates (Rankings from 23-12-2019)
ALT1 Buitenzorg/ozboy1989                              106+114= 220
ALT2 Ndee/SRB Analyst                                  136+091= 227
ALT3 Cooper96/safinfans629                             109+142= 251
Code:
Free For Doubles (Name - Country - Rank)
Grigor.                                 097
Eddy LIN                                099
Rawb                                    107
1987518LPF                              145
Tennisfan06                             174
Heinann                                 186
wikuch                                  190
supertec                                208
Jack.mcc                                999
 

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
57,902 Posts
Discussion Starter #125
TT Singles Qualifying Draw

First Round

Matches Counted: 00
Matches Remaining: 12


00:00 | (1) .Andrew. (PHI) vs. Rawb (GBR)
00:00 | (6) TrollPova (USA) vs. Buitenzorg (AUS)
00:00 | (2) Frenchtouch (FRA) vs. wtatourfan (BRA)
00:00 | (8) smokovec (ITA) vs. BMT360 (USA)

00:00 | (3) danyal123 (GRE) vs. Heinann (POL)
00:00 | (7) Poldo (GER) vs. Necati! (POR)
00:00 | (4) Potapovian (GRE) vs. safinfans629 (CHN)
00:00 | (5) Daszmarelli (BRA) vs. Jarl (VEN)
 

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
57,902 Posts
Discussion Starter #126
Order Of Play

DAY 1, Saturday - Singles QR1


Nina STOJANOVIC vs Anna Karolina SCHMIEDLOVA TB1
Alexa GLATCH vs Arantxa RUS TB2
Georgina GARCIA PEREZ vs Camila GIORGI TB3

Sorana CIRSTEA vs Gabriella DA SILVA FICK SR4
Jennifer ELIE vs Irina-Camelia BEGU SR5
Ons JABEUR vs Makoto NINOMIYA SR6
Alexandra BOZOVIC vs Madison BRENGLE SR7
Hayley CARTER vs Heather WATSON SR8
Christina MCHALE vs Alison BAI SR9
Kateryna KOZLOVA vs Jessica FOWLER SR10
Sara SORRIBES TORMO vs Isabella BOZICEVIC SR11

Mia REPAC vs Kristie AHN SR12

SEND ONLY LAST NAMES!
TB = send exact scores (e.g. 64 63)
SR = send set ratio (2-0 or 2-1)
Send all picks to gumoll
Play starts at 11:00 AM local time (01:00 AM CET)
Click here for Hobart time
Good Luck :yeah:
 

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
57,902 Posts
Discussion Starter #129
Differences

Singles


00:00 | (1) .Andrew. (PHI) vs. Rawb (GBR) - SCHMIEDLOVA vs. STOJANOVIC
SR Differences: SCHMIEDLOVA 2-1 vs. STOJANOVIC 2-1, GLATCH 2-1 v 2-0, WATSON 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | (6) TrollPova (USA) vs. Buitenzorg (AUS) - STOJANOVIC, RUS vs. SCHMIEDLOVA, GLATCH
SR Differences: STOJANOVIC 2-1 vs. SCHMIEDLOVA 2-1, RUS 2-0 vs. GLATCH 2-1
00:00 | (2) Frenchtouch (FRA) vs. wtatourfan (BRA) - STOJANOVIC vs. SCHMIEDLOVA
SR Differences: STOJANOVIC 2-1 vs. SCHMIEDLOVA 2-0, RUS 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | (8) smokovec (ITA) vs. (ALT) Wozzy! (DEN) - Same winners;
SR Differences: STOJANOVIC 2-0 v 2-1, RUS 2-1 v 2-0

00:00 | (3) danyal123 (GRE) vs. Heinann (POL) - Same winners;
SR Differences: STOJANOVIC 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | (ALT) hessie (AUS) vs. Necati! (POR) - Same winners;
SR Differences: SCHMIEDLOVA 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | (4) Potapovian (GRE) vs. safinfans629 (CHN) - Same winners;
SR Differences: STOJANOVIC 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | (5) Daszmarelli (BRA) vs. Jarl (VEN) - Same winners; SR Differences: None
SCHMIEDLOVA 36 62 64SCHMIEDLOVA 61 57 63
RUS 63 64RUS 64 63
GIORGI 75 64GIORGI 75 63

Poldo is replaced by hessie
BMT360 is replaced by Wozzy!
 

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
57,902 Posts
Discussion Starter #130
TT Singles Qualifying Draw

Final Round

Matches Counted: 00
Matches Remaining: 06


00:00 | Rawb (GBR) vs. (6) TrollPova (USA)
00:00 | (2) Frenchtouch (FRA) vs. (8) smokovec (ITA)
00:00 | Heinann (POL) vs. Necati! (POR)
00:00 | (4) Potapovian (GRE) vs. (5) Daszmarelli (BRA)

First Round

Matches Counted: 11
Matches Remaining: 00


09:10 | (1) .Andrew. (PHI) vs. Rawb (GBR) #SRs: 8-7
11:09 | (6) TrollPova (USA) vs. Buitenzorg (AUS) #SRs: 9-8
11:10 | (2) Frenchtouch (FRA) vs. wtatourfan (BRA) #SRs: 9-8
11:11 | (8) smokovec (ITA) vs. (ALT) Wozzy! (DEN) #SRs: 9-9, #ISRs: 0-0, TB1

11:11 | (3) danyal123 (GRE) vs. Heinann (POL) #SRs: 9-10
10:10 | (ALT) hessie (AUS) vs. Necati! (POR) #SRs: 9-9, #ISRs: 0-1
11:11 | (4) Potapovian (GRE) vs. safinfans629 (CHN) #SRs: 9-8
10:10 | (5) Daszmarelli (BRA) vs. Jarl (VEN) #SRs: 9-9, #ISRs: 0-0, TB2
 

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
57,902 Posts
Discussion Starter #131
TT Qualifying Doubles Draw

First Round

Matches Counted: 00
Matches Remaining: 06


00:00 | (1) Broseghini/Daszmarelli (BRA/BRA) vs. Vefci Y/handreson2018 (CHN/CHN)
00:00 | (4) timmieboy04/zigga (NED/SLO) vs. Necati!/Jose. (POR/TUR)
00:00 | (2) M.P/Shuai.P (HKG/CHN) vs. Monzanator/LHF (POL/BRA)
00:00 | (3) Potapovian/danyal123 (GRE/GRE) vs. come on lena/Hidalgo (GRE/RUS)
 

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
57,902 Posts
Discussion Starter #132
Order Of Play

DAY 2, Sunday - Singles FQR + Doubles QR1

Nina STOJANOVIC vs Heather WATSON TB1
Sara SORRIBES TORMO vs Kristie AHN TB2
Sorana CIRSTEA vs Irina-Camelia BEGU TB3
Ons JABEUR vs Madison BRENGLE SR4
Christina MCHALE vs Arantxa RUS SR5
Kateryna KOZLOVA vs Camila GIORGI SR6

SEND ONLY LAST NAMES!
TB = send exact scores (e.g. 64 63)
SR = send set ratio (2-0 or 2-1)
Send all picks to gumoll
Play starts at 11:00 AM local time (01:00 AM CET)
Click here for Hobart time
Good Luck :yeah:
 

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
57,902 Posts
Discussion Starter #134
Differences

Singles


00:00 | Rawb (GBR) vs. (6) TrollPova (USA) - STOJANOVIC vs. WATSON
SR Differences: STOJANOVIC 2-0 vs. WATSON 2-1, MCHALE 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | (2) Frenchtouch (FRA) vs. (8) smokovec (ITA) - WATSON, SORRIBES TORMO, CIRSTEA vs. STOJANOVIC, AHN, BEGU
SR Differences: WATSON 2-0 vs. STOJANOVIC 2-1, SORRIBES TORMO 2-0 vs. AHN 2-0, CIRSTEA 2-1 vs. BEGU 2-1, JABEUR 2-1 v 2-0, MCHALE 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | Heinann (POL) vs. Necati! (POR) - STOJANOVIC vs. WATSON
SR Differences: STOJANOVIC 2-0 vs. WATSON 2-1, JABEUR 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | (4) Potapovian (GRE) vs. (5) Daszmarelli (BRA) - STOJANOVIC, SORRIBES TORMO vs. WATSON, AHN
SR Differences: STOJANOVIC 2-1 vs. WATSON 2-1, SORRIBES TORMO 2-1 vs. AHN 2-1, CIRSTEA 2-0 v 2-1, MCHALE 2-1 v 2-0


Doubles

00:00 | (1) Broseghini/Daszmarelli (BRA/BRA) vs. Vefci Y/handreson2018 (CHN/CHN) - CIRSTEA vs. BEGU
SR Differences: WATSON 2-1 v. WATSON 2-0, SORRIBES TORMO 2-1 v. AHN 2-0, AHN 2-1 v. SORRIBES TORMO 2-0, CIRSTEA 2-1 v. BEGU 2-0, JABEUR 2-0 +2 v. JABEUR 2-1 +2
00:00 | (4) timmieboy04/zigga (NED/SLO) vs. Necati!/Jose. (POR/TUR) - STOJANOVIC, SORRIBES TORMO, BRENGLE, RUS vs. WATSON, AHN, JABEUR, MCHALE
SR Differences: STOJANOVIC 2-0 v. WATSON 2-1, SORRIBES TORMO 2-0 v. AHN 2-1, BRENGLE 2-1 v. JABEUR 2-0, RUS 2-1 v. MCHALE 2-0
00:00 | (2) M.P/Shuai.P (HKG/CHN) vs. Monzanator/LHF (POL/BRA) - WATSON, AHN vs. STOJANOVIC, SORRIBES TORMO
SR Differences: WATSON 2-1 v. STOJANOVIC 2-1, AHN 2-1 v. SORRIBES TORMO 2-1, CIRSTEA 2-0 +2 v. CIRSTEA 2-1 +2, JABEUR 2-1 +2 v. JABEUR 2-0 +2, MCHALE 2-0 v. MCHALE 2-1
00:00 | (3) Potapovian/danyal123 (GRE/GRE) vs. (ALT) Buitenzorg/ozboy1989 (AUS/AUS) - STOJANOVIC +2, SORRIBES TORMO vs. WATSON +2, AHN
SR Differences: STOJANOVIC 2-1 v. WATSON 2-1, STOJANOVIC 2-1 v. WATSON 2-0, SORRIBES TORMO 2-1 v. AHN 2-0, AHN 2-1 v. AHN 2-0, MCHALE 2-1 v. MCHALE 2-0

no picks from come on lena
come on lena/Hidalgo are replaced by Buitenzorg/ozboy1989
 

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
57,902 Posts
Discussion Starter #135
Singles
STOJANOVIC
4​
WATSON
4​
SORRIBES TORMO
4​
AHN
4​
CIRSTEA
7​
BEGU
1​
JABEUR
8​
BRENGLE
0​
MCHALE
8​
RUS
0​
KOZLOVA
0​
GIORGI
8​

Doubles
STOJANOVIC
8​
WATSON
8​
SORRIBES TORMO
7​
AHN
9​
CIRSTEA
15​
BEGU
1​
JABEUR
15​
BRENGLE
1​
MCHALE
15​
RUS
1​
KOZLOVA
0​
GIORGI
16​
 

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
57,902 Posts
Discussion Starter #136
TT Singles Qualifying Draw

Final Round

Matches Counted: 06
Matches Remaining: 00


04:05 | Rawb (GBR) vs. (6) TrollPova (USA) #SRs: 2-3
05:02 | (2) Frenchtouch (FRA) vs. (8) smokovec (ITA) #SRs: 2-2
03:04 | Heinann (POL) vs. Necati! (POR) #SRs: 1-2
04:04 | (4) Potapovian (GRE) vs. (5) Daszmarelli (BRA) #SRs: 3-1
 

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
57,902 Posts
Discussion Starter #137
TT Singles Draw

First Round

Matches Counted: 00
Matches Remaining: 08


00:00 | (1) vjatceslav (ESP) vs. Davidspell (PUR)
00:00 | (Q) TrollPova (USA) vs. come on lena (GRE)
00:00 | LHF (BRA) vs. Cooper96 (USA)
00:00 | (7) supertec (ESP) vs. shuai.P (CHN)

00:00 | (8) wikuch (POL) vs. Broseghini (BRA)
00:00 | James (NED) vs. Phil=) (GER)
00:00 | (Q) Frenchtouch (FRA) vs. Tennisfan06 (EST)
00:00 | (4) chenhw (EGY) vs. Igorche (SRB)

00:00 | (3) Vefci Y (CHN) vs. Alejan_Milos (ESP)
00:00 | SRB Analyst (SRB) vs. zigga (SLO)
00:00 | Eddy LIN (CHN) vs. Grigor. (BUL)
00:00 | (5) kfh_9118 (AUS) vs. handreson2018 (CHN)

00:00 | (6) Boreas (SLO) vs. Daniela-Is-Mine (USA)
00:00 | Monzanator (POL) vs. (Q) Necati! (POR)
00:00 | Shaddad (EGY) vs. histery (ROU)
00:00 | (2) igralec33 (SLO) vs. (Q) Potapovian (GRE)
 

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
57,902 Posts
Discussion Starter #138
LLs
  1. Rawb 4/2
  2. Daszmarelli 4/1
  3. Heinann 3/1
  4. smokovec 2/2
  5. danyal123 11/9/0 TB1
  6. Wozzy! 11/9/0
  7. safinfans629 11/8
  8. Jarl 10/9/1
  9. hessie 10/9/0
  10. wtatourfan 10/8
  11. .Andrew. 9/8/0 TB1
  12. Buitenzorg 9/8/0
 

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
57,902 Posts
Discussion Starter #139
TT Qualifying Doubles Draw

First Round

Matches Counted: 06
Matches Remaining: 00


08:07 | (1) Broseghini/Daszmarelli (BRA/BRA) vs. Vefci Y/handreson2018 (CHN/CHN) #SRs: 3-3
06:08 | (4) timmieboy04/zigga (NED/SLO) vs. Necati!/Jose. (POR/TUR) #SRs: 4-4
08:08 | (2) M.P/Shuai.P (HKG/CHN) vs. Monzanator/LHF (POL/BRA) #SRs: 2-3
07:08 | (3) Potapovian/danyal123 (GRE/GRE) vs. (ALT) Buitenzorg/ozboy1989 (AUS/AUS) #SRs: 5-5
 

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
57,902 Posts
Discussion Starter #140
TT Qualifying Doubles Draw

Final Round

Matches Counted: 00
Matches Remaining: 08


00:00 | (1) Broseghini/Daszmarelli (BRA/BRA) vs. Necati!/Jose. (POR/TUR)
00:00 | Monzanator/LHF (POL/BRA) vs. (ALT) Buitenzorg/ozboy1989 (AUS/AUS)
 
121 - 140 of 188 Posts
Top