Tennis Forum banner

141 - 160 of 208 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
18,058 Posts
Discussion Starter #141
Main Draw




FInals

Semifinals

Quarterfinals

Round 2

Round 1



00:00 | (1) Martn7 (ESP) vs. Q2 (XXX) #SRs: 0-0
00:00 | Pierre. (GBR) vs. Aleksz (HUN) #SRs: 0-0
00:00 | Not_Me (CRO) vs. Q4 #SRs: 0-0
00:00 | Chris 84 (SLO) vs. (8) Meelis (EST) #SRs: 0-0

00:00 | (5) Szymon (POL) vs. Inger67 (USA) #SRs: 0-0
00:00 | Q3 (XXX) vs. Ace The Line (GBR) #SRs: 0-0
00:00 | Q1 (XXX) vs. Colemohrlee (CHN) #SRs: 0-0
00:00 | Randy (ISL) vs. (3) CharlDa (CAN) #SRs: 0-0

00:00 | (4) Michael! (GER) vs. Slaypova (USA) #SRs: 0-0
00:00 | Rodrigo R3 (BRA) vs. Vitor BM (BRA) #SRs: 0-0
00:00 | Sexysova (CZE) vs. Njnetswill (USA) #SRs: 0-0
00:00 | Ayumi Moret. (ITA) vs. (6) Kirilenko-fan (GER) #SRs: 0-0

00:00 | (7) Danieln1 (ESP) vs. Edy. (CRO) #SRs: 0-0
00:00 | Blackeagle (TUR) vs. Walsall (FRA) #SRs: 0-0
00:00 | Ianb29 (GBR) vs. Sdtoot (GBR) #SRs: 0-0
00:00 | ^bibi^ (BEL) vs. (2) F4CU (ARG) #SRs: 0-0


Qualification

Round 2


00:00 | (1) Gumoll (POL) vs. (ALT) DropShotAce (ESP)
00:00 | (2) Coolfish1103 (USA) vs. (8) AdeyC (GBR)
00:00 | Demosthenes (ISL) vs. Drake1980 (CAN)
00:00 | (4) Kevin. (USA) vs. Kondrashov (RUS)

Round 1




09:09 | (1) Gumoll (POL) vs. Sd3300123 (CHN) #SRs: 7-7, PTS1
09:10 | GoOudinUSA (USA) vs. (ALT) DropShotAce (ESP) #SRs: 6-6
10:10 | (2) Coolfish1103 (USA) vs. Jaco He (CHN) #SRs: 8-7
10:10 | Poltergeist (SRB) vs. (8) AdeyC (GBR) #SRs: 7-7, PTS1

10:10 | (3) Crux Squall (RUS) vs. Demosthenes (ISL) #SRs: 5-6
10:08 | Drake1980 (CAN) vs. (5) LUXXXAS (POL) #SRs: 6-4
10:09 | (4) Kevin. (USA) vs. Diego36arg (ARG) #SRs: 8-6
10:07 | Kondrashov (CAN) vs. (7) To Paradise. (USA) #SRs: 8-5
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,161 Posts
Best loser :love:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,161 Posts
thanks for the confirmation @Randy and for sending me into deeper depression :p
 

·
Administrator
Joined
·
63,381 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
18,058 Posts
Discussion Starter #148

04:03 | (1) Gumoll (POL) vs. (ALT) DropShotAce (ESP) (SR 3:3) -
03:03 | (2) Coolfish1103 (USA) vs. (8) AdeyC (GBR) (SR 1:3) - SR Differences: None, PTS1: VANDEWEGHE 6-4 3-6 6-3 vs VANDEWEGHE 6-3 3-6 6-4
03:03 | Demosthenes (ISL) vs. Drake1980 (CAN) (SR 3:3) - SR Differences: None, PTS1: VANDEWEGHE 75 46 63 vs VANDEWEGHE 64 63
04:04 | (4) Kevin. (USA) vs. Kondrashov (RUS) (SR 4:4) - SR Differences: Babos 2-1 v 2-0, PTS1: Pera 46 63 63 vs PERA 46 63 64

08:08 | (1) Sd3300123/Gu-niao (CHN/CHN) vs. Blackeagle/Effy (TUR/NOR) (SR 7:8) - Golubic +2 vs. Babos +2 SR Differences: Golubic 2-1 v. Babos 2-1, Golubic 2-1 v. Babos 2-0, PTS1: Pera 62 26 63 & Pera 64 26 64 vs PERA 63 26 64 & PERA 64 46 63
08:06 | Poltergeist/GoOudinUSA (SRB/USA) vs. (4) Drake1980/Charlda (CAN/CAN) (SR 7:6) - Golubic vs. Babos

08:07 | (3) Chris 84/Slokid (SLO/SLO) vs. Rodrigo R3/Lisandro (BRA/BRA) (SR 8:6) - Babos vs. Golubic SR Differences: Babos 2-1 v. Golubic 2-0, PTS1: PERA 3-6 6-3 6-4 & PERA 3-6 6-3 6-4 vs PERA 46 63 76 & Vandeweghe 64 46 63
07:06 | Diego36arg/Ayumi Moret. (ARG/ITA) vs. (2) F4CU/Coolfish1103 (ARG/USA) (SR 7:4) - Babos vs. Golubic SR Differences: Babos 2-1 v. Golubic 2-1, PTS1: VANDEWEGHE 6-4 4-6 6-3 & PERA 6-4 3-6 6-3 vs VANDEWEGHE 6-4 3-6 6-3 & VANDEWEGHE 6-4 3-6 6-3
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
18,058 Posts
Discussion Starter #149
these were the diffs, my apologies again

00:00 | (1) Gumoll (POL) vs. (ALT) DropShotAce (ESP) (SR 0:0) - Pera vs. Vandeweghe
00:00 | (2) Coolfish1103 (USA) vs. (8) AdeyC (GBR) (SR 0:0) - Same winners; SR Differences: Sasnovich 2-1 v 2-0, Potapova 2-1 v 2-0, Kasatkina 2-1 v 2-0, PTS1: VANDEWEGHE 6-4 3-6 6-3 vs VANDEWEGHE 6-3 3-6 6-4
00:00 | Demosthenes (ISL) vs. Drake1980 (CAN) (SR 0:0) - Same winners; SR Differences: Vandeweghe 2-1 v 2-0, Potapova 2-1 v 2-0, PTS1: VANDEWEGHE 75 46 63 vs VANDEWEGHE 64 63
00:00 | (4) Kevin. (USA) vs. Kondrashov (RUS) (SR 0:0) - Same winners; SR Differences: Babos 2-1 v 2-0, PTS1: Pera 46 63 63 vs PERA 46 63 64


00:00 | (1) Sd3300123/Gu-niao (CHN/CHN) vs. Blackeagle/Effy (TUR/NOR) (SR 0:0) - Golubic +2 vs. Babos +2 SR Differences: Sasnovich 2-1 v. Sasnovich 2-0, Potapova 2-0 v. Potapova 2-1, Golubic 2-1 v. Babos 2-1, Golubic 2-1 v. Babos 2-0, PTS1: Pera 62 26 63 & Pera 64 26 64 vs PERA 63 26 64 & PERA 64 46 63
00:00 | Poltergeist/GoOudinUSA (SRB/USA) vs. (4) Drake1980/Charlda (CAN/CAN) (SR 0:0) - Pera +2, Golubic vs. Vandeweghe +2, Babos

00:00 | (3) Chris 84/Slokid (SLO/SLO) vs. Rodrigo R3/Lisandro (BRA/BRA) (SR 0:0) - Pera, Putintseva, Potapova, Babos vs. Vandeweghe, Diatchenko, Rodionova, Golubic SR Differences: Pera 2-1 v. Vandeweghe 2-1, Putintseva 2-0 v. Diatchenko 2-0, Potapova 2-0 v. Rodionova 2-0, Babos 2-1 v. Golubic 2-0, PTS1: PERA 3-6 6-3 6-4 & PERA 3-6 6-3 6-4 vs PERA 46 63 76 & Vandeweghe 64 46 63
00:00 | Diego36arg/Ayumi Moret. (ARG/ITA) vs. (2) F4CU/Coolfish1103 (ARG/USA) (SR 0:0) - Pera, Babos vs. Vandeweghe, Golubic SR Differences: Pera 2-1 v. Vandeweghe 2-1, Sasnovich 2-0 v. Sasnovich 2-1, Potapova 2-0 v. Potapova 2-1, Babos 2-1 v. Golubic 2-1, Kasatkina 2-0 v. Kasatkina 2-1, PTS1: VANDEWEGHE 6-4 4-6 6-3 & PERA 6-4 3-6 6-3 vs VANDEWEGHE 6-4 3-6 6-3 & VANDEWEGHE 6-4 3-6 6-3

 

·
Registered
Joined
·
18,058 Posts
Discussion Starter #150
So Australia (because it's an Australian tournament) still hasn't released tomorrow's oop..can someone post it for me when up

....aka if you're up and you see this message and think "woah why is there no oop" post one please @Pete! @Adam @Buitenzorg @hessie

you're all my aussie good friends, much appreciated
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
47,892 Posts
Monday Order Of Play

Anastasija SEVASTOVA v Donna VEKIC TB1
Yulia PUTINTSEVA v Ajla TOMLJANOVIC TB2
Anastasia PAVLYUCHENKOVA v Anett KONTAVEIT TB3
Qiang WANG v Angelique KERBER SR4
Belinda BENCIC v Daria KASATKINA SR5
Viktorija GOLUBIC v Sofia KENIN SR6
Aliaksandra SASNOVICH v Danielle COLLINS SR7
Dayana YASTREMSKA v Timea BABOS SR8


SEND ONLY LAST NAMES!
TB = send exact scores (e.g. 64 63)
SR = send set ratio (2-0 or 2-1)
Send all picks to @Randy
Play starts at 11:00 AM local time
Click here for Adelaide South Australia time
Good Luck
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
18,058 Posts
Discussion Starter #155
Main Draw




FInals

Semifinals

Quarterfinals

Round 2

Round 1



00:00 | (1) Martn7 (ESP) vs. Q2 (XXX) #SRs: 0-0

00:00 | Pierre. (GBR) vs. Aleksz (HUN) #SRs: 0-0
00:00 | Not_Me (CRO) vs. Q4 #SRs: 0-0
00:00 | Chris 84 (SLO) vs. (8) Meelis (EST) #SRs: 0-0

00:00 | (5) Szymon (POL) vs. Inger67 (USA) #SRs: 0-0
00:00 | Q3 (XXX) vs. Ace The Line (GBR) #SRs: 0-0
00:00 | Q1 (XXX) vs. Colemohrlee (CHN) #SRs: 0-0
00:00 | Randy (ISL) vs. (3) CharlDa (CAN) #SRs: 0-0

00:00 | (4) Michael! (GER) vs. Slaypova (USA) #SRs: 0-0
00:00 | Rodrigo R3 (BRA) vs. Vitor BM (BRA) #SRs: 0-0
00:00 | Sexysova (CZE) vs. Njnetswill (USA) #SRs: 0-0
00:00 | Ayumi Moret. (ITA) vs. (6) Kirilenko-fan (GER) #SRs: 0-0

00:00 | (7) Danieln1 (ESP) vs. Edy. (CRO) #SRs: 0-0
00:00 | Blackeagle (TUR) vs. Walsall (FRA) #SRs: 0-0
00:00 | Ianb29 (GBR) vs. Sdtoot (GBR) #SRs: 0-0
00:00 | ^bibi^ (BEL) vs. (2) F4CU (ARG) #SRs: 0-0


Qualification

Round 2

04:03 | (1) Gumoll (POL) vs. (ALT) DropShotAce (ESP) #SRs: 3-3
03:03 | (2) Coolfish1103 (USA) vs. (8) AdeyC (GBR) #SRs: 1-3
03:03 | Demosthenes (ISL) vs. Drake1980 (CAN) #SRs: 3-3, # ISR 2:0
04:04 | (4) Kevin. (USA) vs. Kondrashov (RUS) #SRs: 4-4, # ISR 1:0


Round 1





09:09 | (1) Gumoll (POL) vs. Sd3300123 (CHN) #SRs: 7-7, PTS1
09:10 | GoOudinUSA (USA) vs. (ALT) DropShotAce (ESP) #SRs: 6-6
10:10 | (2) Coolfish1103 (USA) vs. Jaco He (CHN) #SRs: 8-7
10:10 | Poltergeist (SRB) vs. (8) AdeyC (GBR) #SRs: 7-7, PTS1

10:10 | (3) Crux Squall (RUS) vs. Demosthenes (ISL) #SRs: 5-6
10:08 | Drake1980 (CAN) vs. (5) LUXXXAS (POL) #SRs: 6-4
10:09 | (4) Kevin. (USA) vs. Diego36arg (ARG) #SRs: 8-6
10:07 | Kondrashov (CAN) vs. (7) To Paradise. (USA) #SRs: 8-5
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
18,058 Posts
Discussion Starter #156
Doubles Draw

Finals

Semifinals

Quarterfinals

Round 2

Round 1



00:00 | (1) Pierre./Ace The Line (GBR/GBR) vs. Q1/Q1 (XXX/XXX)
00:00 | Randy/Demosthenes (ISL/ISL) vs. Kevin./Tennisbuddy12 (USA/USA)
00:00 | Gumoll/Aleksz (POL/HUN) vs. Mikulescu/Julius Kugy (ITA/ITA)
00:00 | AdeyC/Mauriac (GBR/GBR) vs. (4) Edy./Pete! (CRO/AUS)

00:00 | (3) Martn7/Vitor BM (ESP/BRA) vs. Inger67/Sdtoot (USA/GBR)
00:00 | danieln1/Dropshotace (ESP/GBR) vs. Shankitova/Latvian (KAZ/LAT)
00:00 | Q2/Q2 (XXX/XXX) vs. Colemohrlee/Jaco he (CHN/CHN)
00:00 | Walsall/Ianb29 (GBR/GBR) vs. (2) Meelis/Michael! (EST/GER)



Qualifying Final Round

00:00 | (1) Sd3300123/Gu-niao (CHN/CHN) vs. Poltergeist/GoOudinUSA (SRB/USA)
00:00 | (3) Chris 84/Slokid (SLO/SLO) vs. Diego36arg/Ayumi Moret. (ARG/ITA)


Qualifying First Round

10:08 | (1) Sd3300123/Gu-niao (CHN/CHN) vs. Blackeagle/Effy (TUR/NOR) #SRs: 9-8
09:06 | Poltergeist/GoOudinUSA (SRB/USA) vs. (4) Drake1980/Charlda (CAN/CAN) #SRs: 8-6
08:08 | (3) Chris 84/Slokid (SLO/SLO) vs. Rodrigo R3/Lisandro (BRA/BRA) #SRs: 8-6
07:07 | Diego36arg/Ayumi Moret. (ARG/ITA) vs. (2) F4CU/Coolfish1103 (ARG/USA) #SRs: 7-5
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
18,058 Posts
Discussion Starter #157
Monday Order Of Play

Anastasija SEVASTOVA v Donna VEKIC TB1
Yulia PUTINTSEVA v Ajla TOMLJANOVIC TB2
Anastasia PAVLYUCHENKOVA v Anett KONTAVEIT TB3

Qiang WANG v Angelique KERBER SR4
Belinda BENCIC v Daria KASATKINA SR5
Viktorija GOLUBIC v Sofia KENIN SR6
Aliaksandra SASNOVICH v Danielle COLLINS SR7
Dayana YASTREMSKA v Timea BABOS SR8



SEND ONLY LAST NAMES!
TB = send exact scores (e.g. 64 63)
SR = send set ratio (2-0 or 2-1)
Send all picks to @Randy
OPPONENTS SEND TO @Michael!
Play starts at 11:00 AM local time
Click here for Adelaide South Australia time
Good Luck
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
12,894 Posts
Does the doubles MD start tomorrow (Monday)?
 
141 - 160 of 208 Posts
Top