Tennis Forum banner
101 - 120 of 129 Posts

·
Super Moderator
Joined
·
13,108 Posts
Discussion Starter · #101 ·
I picked Jones and Parry why is it say the other girls? The team against us, both of them picked Jones and Parry and me and Tuggy only one pick?

And other scores. Anyway, i asked because i don't understand.
Yes, your partner picked against Jones and Parry. That's why it's a difference.
 

·
Super Moderator
Joined
·
13,108 Posts
Discussion Starter · #102 ·
ORDER OF PLAY



Thursday - Singles QF + Doubles QF

Anna ZAJA vs. Simona WALTERT TB1
Amandine HESSE vs. Jaimee FOURLIS TB2
Diane PARRY vs. Barbara GATICA TB3
Panna UDVARDY vs. Raluca Georgiana SERBAN SR4
Nikola BRECKOVA vs. Paula ORMAECHEA SR5
Dalila JAKUPOVIC vs. Sara BEJLEK SR6
Jessica PIERI vs. Nika RADISIC SR7
Lena PAPADAKIS vs. Francesca JONES SR8

SEND ONLY CAPITAL NAMES!
TB = send exact scores (e.g. 6-4 6-3)
SR = send set ratio (2-0 or 2-1)
Send all picks to wtatourfan
Play starts at 10:00 (local time)
Click here for Olomouc time
Good Luck!!!
 

·
Super Moderator
Joined
·
13,108 Posts
Discussion Starter · #104 ·
Singles Draws



Second Round

Matches Counted: 11
Matches Remaining: 0


06:07 | (1) igralec33 (SLO) vs. (Q) SRB Analyst (SRB) #SRs: 4-4, #ISRs: 1-1
06:07 | daisyvolleys (CAN) vs. (7) Poldo (GER) #SRs: 5-3, #ISRs: 0-1
07:05 | (3) Monzanator (POL) vs. Reedo12 (USA) #SRs: 5-3, #ISRs: 0-0
06:07 | (L) Jack.mcc (SCO) vs. (6) Lisandro (BRA) #SRs: 5-5, #ISRs: 0-0

06:06 | (8) Pete! (AUS) vs. bassically73 (USA) #SRs: 4-2, #ISRs: 0-0
07:06 | kaiakanepifan (CAN) vs. (4) digor (RUS) #SRs: 4-5, #ISRs: 0-0
06:07 | Alycia (SRB) vs. Istian (FRA) #SRs: 5-4, #ISRs: 0-1
07:06 | (L) Broseghini (BRA) vs. (2) Marucic (PER) #SRs: 6-4, #ISRs: 0-0

Quarterfinals

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 8


00:00 | (Q) SRB Analyst (SRB) vs. (7) Poldo (GER)
00:00 | (3) Monzanator (POL) vs. (6) Lisandro (BRA)
00:00 | (8) Pete! (AUS) vs. kaiakanepifan (CAN)
00:00 | Istian (FRA) vs. (L) Broseghini (BRA)
 

·
Super Moderator
Joined
·
13,108 Posts
Discussion Starter · #105 ·
Doubles Draws



First Round

Matches Counted: 11
Matches Remaining: 0


14:08 | (1) Broseghini/Daszmarelli (BRA/BRA) vs. Roobz/Tuggy (ROU/CAN) #SRs: 12-4
11:12 | Dzsidzsi/moodin0931 (GER/USA) vs. Alycia/Pete! (SRB/AUS) #SRs: 9-9
14:12 | (4) pikawilliams/postblue (POR/BRA) vs. Jack.mcc/Snowwy (SCO/CAN) #SRs: 9-10
12:12 | Istian/Matts del Neri (FRA/AUS) vs. digor/kondrashov (RUS/RUS) #SRs: 8-10

12:07 | daisyvolleys/Marucic (CAN/PER) vs. kaiakanepifan/WilliamsWillWin (CAN/USA) #SRs: 9-4
14:14 | Lazar./SRB Analyst (SRB/SRB) vs. (3) Chris93/Lisandro (AUS/BRA) #SRs: 9-9, #ISRs: 2-1
14:12 | Bartek98/Monzanator (POL/POL) vs. dbjl90/Tennisfan17 (AUS/USA) #SRs: 10-9
11:13 | aerosmash/killerqueen (PHI/GBR) vs. (2) igralec33/Poldo (SLO/GER) #SRs: 9-7

Quarterfinals

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 8


00:00 | (1) Broseghini/Daszmarelli (BRA/BRA) vs. Alycia/Pete! (SRB/AUS)
00:00 | (4) pikawilliams/postblue (POR/BRA) vs. digor/kondrashov (RUS/RUS)
00:00 | daisyvolleys/Marucic (CAN/PER) vs. Lazar./SRB Analyst (SRB/SRB)
00:00 | Bartek98/Monzanator (POL/POL) vs. (2) igralec33/Poldo (SLO/GER)
 

·
Super Moderator
Joined
·
13,108 Posts
Discussion Starter · #107 ·
DIFFERENCES



Singles Quarterfinals

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 8


00:00 | (Q) SRB Analyst (SRB) vs. (7) Poldo (GER) - Same winners; SR Differences: JAKUPOVIC 2-0 v 2-1, JONES 2-1 v 2-0
TB1 - WALTERT 62 46 63 vs. WALTERT 57 64 62
TB2 - HESSE 62 63 vs. HESSE 64 76
TB3 - PARRY 64 63 vs. PARRY 63 63
00:00 | (3) Monzanator (POL) vs. (6) Lisandro (BRA) - Same winners; SR Differences: None
TB1 - WALTERT 6-4 3-6 6-4 vs. WALTERT 76 67 64
TB2 - HESSE 6-3 6-4 vs. HESSE 76 75
TB3 - PARRY 6-2 6-4 vs. PARRY 64 62
00:00 | (8) Pete! (AUS) vs. kaiakanepifan (CAN) - WALTERT vs. ZAJA
00:00 | Istian (FRA) vs. (L) Broseghini (BRA) - WALTERT, BEJLEK, RADISIC vs. ZAJA, JAKUPOVIC, PIERI

Code:
ZAJA...............2 | 6............WALTERT
HESSE..............8 | 0............FOURLIS
PARRY..............8 | 0.............GATICA
UDVARDY............8 | 0.............SERBAN
BRECKOVA...........0 | 8..........ORMAECHEA
JAKUPOVIC..........7 | 1.............BEJLEK
PIERI..............7 | 1............RADISIC
PAPADAKIS..........0 | 8..............JONES
Doubles Quarterfinals

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 8


00:00 | (1) Broseghini/Daszmarelli (BRA/BRA) vs. Alycia/Pete! (SRB/AUS) - ZAJA +2 vs. WALTERT +2 SR Differences: ZAJA 2-1 +2 v. WALTERT 2-1 +2
00:00 | (4) pikawilliams/postblue (POR/BRA) vs. digor/kondrashov (RUS/RUS) - Same Winners; SR Differences: WALTERT 2-1 v. WALTERT 2-0, PARRY 2-1 v. PARRY 2-0, UDVARDY 2-1 v. UDVARDY 2-0, ORMAECHEA 2-1 v. ORMAECHEA 2-0, PIERI 2-1 v. PIERI 2-0, JONES 2-1 v. JONES 2-0
00:00 | daisyvolleys/Marucic (CAN/PER) vs. Lazar./SRB Analyst (SRB/SRB) - ZAJA, JAKUPOVIC, RADISIC vs. WALTERT, BEJLEK, PIERI
00:00 | Bartek98/Monzanator (POL/POL) vs. (2) igralec33/Poldo (SLO/GER) - PIERI vs. RADISIC

Code:
ZAJA...............3 | 13...........WALTERT
HESSE.............16 | 0............FOURLIS
PARRY.............16 | 0.............GATICA
UDVARDY...........16 | 0.............SERBAN
BRECKOVA...........0 | 16.........ORMAECHEA
JAKUPOVIC.........15 | 1.............BEJLEK
PIERI.............14 | 2............RADISIC
PAPADAKIS..........0 | 16.............JONES
 

·
Super Moderator
Joined
·
13,108 Posts
Discussion Starter · #108 ·
Singles Draws



Quarterfinals

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0


04:04 | (Q) SRB Analyst (SRB) vs. (7) Poldo (GER) #SRs: 2-3, #ISRs: 0-0
04:04 | (3) Monzanator (POL) vs. (6) Lisandro (BRA) #SRs: 3-3, #ISRs: 0-0, TB1 - 1 set score in the wrong order
04:05 | (8) Pete! (AUS) vs. kaiakanepifan (CAN) #SRs: 3-4, #ISRs: 0-0
06:05 | Istian (FRA) vs. (L) Broseghini (BRA) #SRs: 4-3, #ISRs: 0-0

Semifinals

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 4


00:00 | (7) Poldo (GER) vs. (6) Lisandro (BRA)
00:00 | kaiakanepifan (CAN) vs. Istian (FRA)
 

·
Super Moderator
Joined
·
13,108 Posts
Discussion Starter · #109 ·
Doubles Draws



Quarterfinals

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0


10:08 | (1) Broseghini/Daszmarelli (BRA/BRA) vs. Alycia/Pete! (SRB/AUS) #SRs: 6-6
08:08 | (4) pikawilliams/postblue (POR/BRA) vs. digor/kondrashov (RUS/RUS) #SRs: 4-6
10:09 | daisyvolleys/Marucic (CAN/PER) vs. Lazar./SRB Analyst (SRB/SRB) #SRs: 8-5
08:09 | Bartek98/Monzanator (POL/POL) vs. (2) igralec33/Poldo (SLO/GER) #SRs: 6-5

Semifinals

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 4


00:00 | (1) Broseghini/Daszmarelli (BRA/BRA) vs. digor/kondrashov (RUS/RUS)
00:00 | daisyvolleys/Marucic (CAN/PER) vs. (2) igralec33/Poldo (SLO/GER)
 

·
Super Moderator
Joined
·
13,108 Posts
Discussion Starter · #110 ·
ORDER OF PLAY



Friday - Singles SF + Doubles SF

Jaimee FOURLIS vs. Paula ORMAECHEA TB1
Panna UDVARDY vs. Anna ZAJA TB2
Nika RADISIC vs. Francesca JONES TB3
Sara BEJLEK vs. Diane PARRY SR4

SEND ONLY CAPITAL NAMES!
TB = send exact scores (e.g. 6-4 6-3)
SR = send set ratio (2-0 or 2-1)
Send all picks to wtatourfan
Play starts at 10:00 (local time)
Click here for Olomouc time
Good Luck!!!
 

·
Super Moderator
Joined
·
13,108 Posts
Discussion Starter · #112 · (Edited)
DIFFERENCES



Singles Semifinals

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 4


00:00 | (7) Poldo (GER) vs. (6) Lisandro (BRA) - Same winners; SR Differences: UDVARDY 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | kaiakanepifan (CAN) vs. Istian (FRA) - Same winners; SR Differences: PARRY 2-0 v 2-1

Code:
FOURLIS............0 | 4..........ORMAECHEA
UDVARDY............4 | 0...............ZAJA
RADISIC............0 | 4..............JONES
BEJLEK.............0 | 4..............PARRY
Doubles Semifinals

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 4


00:00 | (1) Broseghini/Daszmarelli (BRA/BRA) vs. digor/kondrashov (RUS/RUS) - ZAJA vs. UDVARDY
00:00 | daisyvolleys/Marucic (CAN/PER) vs. (2) igralec33/Poldo (SLO/GER) - Same Winners; SR Differences: UDVARDY 2-0 v. UDVARDY 2-1, JONES 2-1 v. JONES 2-0
TB1 - ORMAECHEA 63 63, ORMAECHEA 6-4 6-3 vs. Ormaechea 63 64, ORMAECHEA 63 64
TB2 - UDVARDY 62 64, UDVARDY 6-3 6-4 vs. Udvardy 62 46 62, UDVARDY 76 64
TB3 - JONES 75 63, JONES 6-4 3-6 6-4 vs. Jones 61 75, JONES 64 64

Code:
FOURLIS............0 | 8..........ORMAECHEA
UDVARDY............7 | 1...............ZAJA
RADISIC............0 | 8..............JONES
BEJLEK.............0 | 8..............PARRY
 

·
Super Moderator
Joined
·
13,108 Posts
Discussion Starter · #113 ·
Singles Draws



Semifinals

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0


03:03 | (7) Poldo (GER) vs. (6) Lisandro (BRA) #SRs: 2-1, #ISRs: 0-0
03:03 | kaiakanepifan (CAN) vs. Istian (FRA) #SRs: 2-2, #ISRs: 0-1

Final

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 3


00:00 | (7) Poldo (GER) vs. Istian (FRA)
 

·
Super Moderator
Joined
·
13,108 Posts
Discussion Starter · #114 ·
Doubles Draws

Semifinals

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0


05:06 | (1) Broseghini/Daszmarelli (BRA/BRA) vs. digor/kondrashov (RUS/RUS) #SRs: 4-4
06:06 | daisyvolleys/Marucic (CAN/PER) vs. (2) igralec33/Poldo (SLO/GER) #SRs: 3-3, #ISRs: 0-0, TB1 - closer to the real score

Final

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 3


00:00 | digor/kondrashov (RUS/RUS) vs. (2) igralec33/Poldo (SLO/GER)
 

·
Super Moderator
Joined
·
13,108 Posts
Discussion Starter · #115 ·
ORDER OF PLAY



Saturday - Singles F + Doubles F (Day 1/2)

Panna UDVARDY vs. Paula ORMAECHEA TB2
Sara BEJLEK vs. Francesca JONES TB3

SEND ONLY CAPITAL NAMES!
TB = send exact scores (e.g. 6-4 6-3)
SR = send set ratio (2-0 or 2-1)
Send all picks to wtatourfan
Play starts at 10:00 (local time)
Click here for Olomouc time
Good Luck!!!
 

·
Super Moderator
Joined
·
13,108 Posts
Discussion Starter · #117 ·
DIFFERENCES



Singles Final

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 3


00:00 | (7) Poldo (GER) vs. Istian (FRA) - Same winners; SR Differences: JONES 2-1 v 2-0

Code:
UDVARDY............2 | 0..........ORMAECHEA
BEJLEK.............0 | 2..............JONES
Doubles Final

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 3


00:00 | digor/kondrashov (RUS/RUS) vs. (2) igralec33/Poldo (SLO/GER) - Same Winners; SR Differences: UDVARDY 2-0 v. UDVARDY 2-1, JONES 2-0 v. JONES 2-1

Code:
UDVARDY............4 | 0..........ORMAECHEA
BEJLEK.............0 | 4..............JONES
 

·
Super Moderator
Joined
·
13,108 Posts
Discussion Starter · #118 ·
Singles Draws



Final

Matches Counted: 2
Matches Remaining: 1


00:00 | (7) Poldo (GER) vs. Istian (FRA) #SRs: 0-0, #ISRs: 1-0
 

·
Super Moderator
Joined
·
13,108 Posts
Discussion Starter · #119 ·
Doubles Draws



Final

Matches Counted: 2
Matches Remaining: 1


00:00 | digor/kondrashov (RUS/RUS) vs. (2) igralec33/Poldo (SLO/GER) #SRs: 0-0, #ISRs: 0-2
 

·
Super Moderator
Joined
·
13,108 Posts
Discussion Starter · #120 ·
ORDER OF PLAY



Sunday - Singles F + Doubles F (Day 2/2)

Paula ORMAECHEA vs. Sara BEJLEK TB1

SEND ONLY CAPITAL NAMES!
TB = send exact scores (e.g. 6-4 6-3)
SR = send set ratio (2-0 or 2-1)
Send all picks to wtatourfan
Play starts at 10:00 (local time)
Click here for Olomouc time
Good Luck!!!
 
101 - 120 of 129 Posts
Top