Tennis Forum banner

1 - 20 of 230 Posts

·
Administrator
Joined
·
66,030 Posts
Discussion Starter #1


Tennis Tipping 28b – Gstaad





What is Tennis Tipping?

In the game, participants pick the winners of all main draw matches and are placed in a knock-out system. That means each participant plays a different participant and whoever predicted the winner of most matches correctly, moves on to the next round. The same applies for doubles, but you're in a team format and your scores are combined.

In case a player (i.e. the actual WTA Player) retires, the match WILL count in TT, as long as the first point has been played, but they do not count for SRs or for TBs in which both players/teams picked the same winner.

- If players are replaced by a lucky loser after the start of Tennis Tipping, these matches will be cancelled.

Tie-break method for 2016: TB/SR Rules 2016 (determining the winner) - TennisForum.com


How to Sign-Up:

Just post here that you would like to play. You can only play one tournament per week. Entries will be based on ranking. Everyone can commit.

How to send in picks:

Picks can be sent in as soon as the draws are ready. Remember, you pick a winner in every match! Picks should be sent by PM, so that your opponent does not know your picks. Picks should be titled: [TT: Gstaad, day #]. Picks can be sent in anytime until the beginning of play each day. If you are in singles and doubles then you can use different picks for each if you want to. For doubles, you still tip the WTA singles matches, not the doubles! No changes can be made after the play has started.
You have to send picks before play starts, late picks won´t be accepted!


More questions about the game and the rules?
Check out the General rules of Tennis Tipping!


Good Luck !! AdeyC - Manager
 

·
Administrator
Joined
·
66,030 Posts
Discussion Starter #2
Re: Tennis Tipping #29b – Gstaad




Fact Sheet




Location: Gstaad, Switzerland
Type: WTA International
Surface: Clay, Outdoor
Date: July 14 - July 22
Tournament website: Gstaad



Singles Commitment Deadline: Jul 8, 6 PM CEST
Doubles Commitment Deadline: Jul 13, 6 PM CEST
Draw size for singles: 28 direct MD Entries + 4 qualifiers /16 Q draw
Draw size for doubles: 14 direct MD Entries + 2 qualifiers /8 Q draw


Code:
[B][U]TT RANKING POINTS[/U][/B]
WTA International:
Winner: 280
Final: 180
Semifinal: 110
Quarterfinal: 60
R16: 30
R32: 1

Qualifier: 18
QFR: 14
Q1: 1
Code:
[B][U]TT SCHEDULE[/U][/B]

[B]Saturday[/B]     First Qualification Round Singles
[B]Sunday[/B]       Final Qualification Round Singles/First Qualification Round Doubles
[B]Monday[/B]       1st Round Singles (R32)/ Final Qualification Round Doubles
[B]Tuesday[/B]      2nd Round Singles (R16)/ 1st Round Doubles
[B]Wednesday[/B]    Quarterfinals Day 1/2
[B]Thursday[/B]     Quarterfinals Day 2/2
[B]Friday[/B]       Semifinals
[B]Saturday[/B]     Finals Day 1/2
[B]Sunday[/B]       Finals Day 2/2


Code:
TT ROLL OF HONOUR

Singles:

2017 - Kirilenko-Fan (GER) def. gumoll (POL) 
2016 - M.P (HKG) def. SAISAI-GOAT (ESP)

Doubles:

2017 - John./gumoll (GBR/POL) def. TheDevMiester/a1canada (USA/CAN)
2016 - SAISAI-GOAT/Meelis (ESP/EST) def. tennisbuddy12/kevin (USA/USA)
 

·
Administrator
Joined
·
66,030 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: Tennis Tipping #29b – Gstaad



Entry Lists - Final Deadline

Singles

Code:
[B][U]TT Singles Main Draw Entry List (Rankings from 02-07-2018)[/U][/B]
001  Vitor BM (BRA) ............ 3 (4690)  
002  Blackeagle (TUR) .......... 5 (3525)  
003  gumoll (POL) .............. 7 (3357) 
004  ianb29 (GBR) .............. 10 (3157)  
005  Javi (ESP) ................ 14 (2686)  
006  ozboy1989 (AUS) ........... 15 (2681) 
007  Aleksz (HUN) .............. 19 (2578)  
008  AdeyC (GBR) ............... 21 (2540)  
009  sd3300123 (CHN) ........... 23 (2424) 
010  coolfish1103 (USA) ........ 25 (2355)  
011  Meelis (EST) .............. 26 (2344) 
012  hessie (AUS) .............. 31 (2155)  
013  Buitenzorg (AUS) .......... 32 (2130) 
014  traddles (ROU) ............ 38 (1915) 
015  SAISAI-GOAT (ESP) ......... 39 (1845)  
016  diego36arg (ARG) .......... 40 (1828)  
017  Cooper96 (USA) ............ 46 (1735)  
018  Tennisfan06 (EST) ......... 50 (1693)  
019  danieln1 (BRA) ............ 51 (1642) 
020  Dinesh! (IND) ............. 53 (1592) 
021  smokovec (ITA) ............ 56 (1525)  
022  Sexysova (CZE) ............ 57 (1510)  
023  Crux Squall (RUS) ......... 58 (1497)  
024  .Andrew. (PHI) ............ 59 (1480)  
025  openwong (CHN) ............ 61 (1468)  
026  Alejan_Milos (ESP) ........ 62 (1465) 
027  F4CU (ARG) ................ 64 (1412) 
028  Edy. (CRO) ................ 70 (1302)  
Qualifier
Qualifier
Qualifier
Qualifier
Code:
[B][U]TT Singles Qualifying Draw Entry List (Rankings from 02-07-2018)[/U][/B]
033  ace the line (GBR) ........ 73 (1273)  
034  sdtoot (GBR) .............. 76 (1245) 
035  Mauriac (ISL) ............. 79 (1189)  
036  Daszmarelli (BRA) ......... 80 (1172) 
037  Daniela-Is-Mine (USA) ..... 84 (1164) 
038  Broseghini (BRA) .......... 86 (1092) 
039  Allez-Alejo (USA) ......... 100 (929) 
040  Wanderer (NZL) ............ 103 (892)  
041  Walsall (GBR) ............. 106 (867)  
042  Pierre. (GBR) ............. 107 (863)  
043  LUXXXAS (POL) ............. 119 (760) 
044  Whitlinger Jones (FRA) .... 121 (758) 
045  CibulkaNa. (CHN) .......... 125 (721)  
046  wtatourfan (BRA) .......... 145 (541) 
047  Isabel! (NED) ............. 173 (277)  
048  Gu-niao (CHN) ............. 191 (153)
Code:
[B][U]TT Singles ALTS (Rankings from 02-07-2018)[/U][/B]
049  EliteFourBrad (USA) ....... 255 (1) 
050  digor (RUS) ............... 24 (2405) LE 1
051  kondrashov (RUS) .......... 54 (1571) LE 2
052  colemohrlee (USA) ......... 42 (1806) LE 3
053  Pete! (AUS) ............... 111 (840) LE 4
054  Jaco·He (CHN) ............. 113 (837) LE 5
055  dbjl90 () .............. NA () LE 6
056  RoyalFencer (RUS) ......... 28 (2166) LE 7
Doubles

Code:
[B][U]TT Doubles Main Draw Entry List (Rankings from 02-07-2018)[/U][/B]
001  Edy. (CRO) /Pete! (AUS) .............................. 3+3=6  
002  AdeyC (GBR) /Mauriac (ISL) ........................... 7+6=13  
003  Walsall (GBR) /ianb29 (GBR) .......................... 20+5=25 
004  Javi (ESP) /traddles (ROU) ........................... 13+12=25 
005  digor (RUS) /kondrashov (RUS) ........................ 15+16=31  
006  Cooper96 (USA) /Wanderer (NZL) ....................... 22+22=44  
007  SAISAI-GOAT (ESP) /Meelis (EST) ...................... 26+27=53 
008  sd3300123 (CHN) /Gu-niao (CHN) ....................... 34+35=69 
009  gumoll (POL) /Aleksz (HUN) ........................... 31+40=71 
010  sdtoot (GBR) /danieln1 (BRA) ......................... 53+39=92 
011  Blackeagle (TUR) /diego36arg (ARG) ................... 84+44=128  
012  coolfish1103 (USA) /F4CU (ARG) ....................... 78+72=150 
013  Broseghini (BRA) /Daszmarelli (BRA) .................. 76+77=153 
014  Buitenzorg (AUS) /ozboy1989 (AUS) .................... 97+61=158 
Qualifier
Qualifier
Code:
[B][U]TT Doubles Qualifying Draw Entry List (Rankings from 02-07-2018)[/U][/B]
017  Dinesh! (IND) /wtatourfan (BRA) ...................... 89+86=175  
018  hessie (AUS) /smokovec (ITA) ......................... 90+93=183  
019  Jaco·He (CHN) /colemohrlee (USA) ..................... 96+91=187  
020  Daniela-Is-Mine (USA) /.Andrew. (PHI) ................ 94+95=189  
021  Vitor BM (BRA) /Crux Squall (RUS) .................... 83+122=205  
022  Ayumi Moret. (ITA) /Haleptard (ROU) .................. 109+104=213  
023  openwong (CHN) /CibulkaNa. (CHN) ..................... 126+126=252  
024  Pierre. (GBR) /ace the line (GBR) .................... 118+156=274
Code:
[B][U]TT Doubles ALT (Rankings from 02-07-2018)[/U][/B]
025  Alejan_Milos (ESP) /dbjl90 () ..................... 111+0=111 NR

Players free for Doubles

Code:
Free For Doubles (Name - Country - Rank)
Tennisfan06 - EST - 199
Allez-Alejo - USA - 177
Whitlinger Jones - FRA - 130
Isabel! - XXX - NA
EliteFourBrad - XXX - NA
RoyalFencer - RUS - 82
 

·
Administrator
Joined
·
66,030 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: Tennis Tipping #29b – Gstaad


Singles Draw

Final

Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 0


01:02 | (8) AdeyC (GBR) vs. (Q2) sdtoot (GBR) #SRs: 0-1

Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0


01:02 | diego36arg (ARG) vs. (8) AdeyC (GBR) #SRs: 1-1
02:04 | (Q4) Walsall (GBR) vs. (Q2) sdtoot (GBR) #SRs: 2-1

Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 12
Matches Remaining: 0


08:09 | (1) Vitor BM (BRA) vs. diego36arg (ARG) #SRs: 7-5
07:08 | CibulkaNa. (LL) vs. (8) AdeyC (GBR) #SRs: 6-7
07:07 | SAISAI-GOAT (ESP) vs. (Q4) Walsall (GBR) #SRs: 6-7
08:07 | (Q2) sdtoot (GBR) vs. (2) Blackeagle (TUR) #SRs: 7-7

Second Round

Matches Counted: 7
Matches Remaining: 0


05:04 | (1) Vitor BM (BRA) vs. Tennisfan06 (EST) #SRs: 4-3
03:04 | sd3300123 (CHN) vs. diego36arg (ARG) #SRs: 3-3
04:05 | Sexysova (CZE) vs. CibulkaNa. (LL) #SRs: 3-4
04:05 | F4CU (ARG) vs. (8) AdeyC (GBR) #SRs: 3-4

04:05 | (5) Javi (ESP) vs. SAISAI-GOAT (ESP) #SRs: 3-3
05:04 | (Q4) Walsall (GBR) vs. (4) ianb29 (GBR) #SRs: 5-3
04:06 | (Q1) Pierre. (GBR) vs. (Q2) sdtoot (GBR) #SRs: 2-5
05:05 | Meelis (EST) vs. (2) Blackeagle (TUR) #SRs: 3-4

First Round

Matches Counted: 5
Matches Remaining: 0


03:01 | (1) Vitor BM (BRA) vs. Alejan_Milos (ESP) #SRs: 2-0
04:03 | Tennisfan06 (EST) vs. (Q3) digor (RUS) #SRs: 3-1
04:02 | sd3300123 (CHN) vs. .Andrew. (PHI) #SRs: 3-0
03:02 | diego36arg (ARG) vs. (6) ozboy1989 (AUS) #SRs: 1-1

03:03 | (3) gumoll (POL) vs. Sexysova (CZE) #SRs: 1-2
04:03 | CibulkaNa. (LL) vs. Dinesh! (IND) #SRs: 4-2
04:03 | F4CU (ARG) vs. Buitenzorg (AUS) #SRs: 0-2
03:04 | Crux Squall (RUS) vs. (8) AdeyC (GBR) #SRs: 2-4

03:03 | (5) Javi (ESP) vs. Cooper96 (USA) #SRs: 2-0
02:03 | openwong (CHN) vs. SAISAI-GOAT (ESP) #SRs: 0-1
03:04 | hessie (AUS) vs. (Q4) Walsall (GBR) #SRs: 1-0
02:02 | Edy. (CRO) vs. (4) ianb29 (GBR) #SRs: 0-2

02:02 | (7) Aleksz (HUN) vs. (Q1) Pierre. (GBR) #SRs: 1-1, #ISRs: 0-1
04:04 | (Q2) sdtoot (GBR) vs. danieln1 (BRA) #SRs: 2-1
02:05 | traddles (ROU) vs. Meelis (EST) #SRs: 1-4
03:04 | smokovec (ITA) vs. (2) Blackeagle (TUR) #SRs: 1-2


Qualifying – Final round

Matches Counted: 6
Matches Remaining: 0


05:06 | (1) ace the line (GBR) vs. Pierre. (GBR) #SRs: 3-3
05:05 | (2) sdtoot (GBR) vs. CibulkaNa. (CHN) #SRs: 3-3, #ISRs: 0-0, TB1
05:05 | (3) Mauriac (ISL) vs. digor (RUS) #SRs: 2-4
05:04 | Walsall (GBR) vs. (5) Daniela-Is-Mine (USA) #SRs: 4-3

Qualifying – First round

Matches Counted: 12
Matches Remaining: 0


10:06 | (1) ace the line (GBR) vs. Whitlinger Jones (FRA) #SRs: 7-5
10:10 | Pierre. (GBR) vs. (6) Broseghini (BRA) #SRs: 7-7, #ISRs: 0-0, TB2 - closer to the real score
10:08 | (2) sdtoot (GBR) vs. wtatourfan (BRA) #SRs: 8-5
10:08 | CibulkaNa. (CHN) vs. (7) Allez-Alejo (USA) #SRs: 7-5

10:10 | (3) Mauriac (ISL) vs. Gu-niao (CHN) #SRs: 8-6
10:10 | LUXXXAS (POL) vs. (ALT) digor (RUS) #SRs: 7-7, #ISRs: 0-0, TB1 – more games to the winner
09:10 | (4) Daszmarelli (BRA) vs. Walsall (GBR) #SRs: 7-7
09:09 | Isabel! (NED) vs. (5) Daniela-Is-Mine (USA) #SRs: 6-7

 

·
Administrator
Joined
·
66,030 Posts
Discussion Starter #5 (Edited)
Re: Tennis Tipping #29b – Gstaad


Doubles Draw

Final

Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 0


04:04 | digor/kondrashov (RUS/RUS) vs. (Q2) Vitor BM/Crux Squall (BRA/RUS) #SRs: 2-0

Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0


04:04 | digor/kondrashov (RUS/RUS) vs. Broseghini/Daszmarelli (BRA/BRA) #SRs: 4-2
04:04 | (Q2) Vitor BM/Crux Squall (BRA/RUS) vs. (2) AdeyC/Mauriac (GBR/ISL) #SRs: 3-2

Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 12
Matches Remaining: 0


12:16 | coolfish1103/F4CU (USA/ARG) vs. digor/kondrashov (RUS/RUS) #SRs: 9-16
15:17 | (3) Walsall/ianb29 (GBR/GBR) vs. Broseghini/Daszmarelli (BRA/BRA) #SRs: 13-13
15:13 | (Q2) Vitor BM/Crux Squall (BRA/RUS) vs. Buitenzorg/ozboy1989 (AUS/AUS) #SRs: 12-13
15:16 | sdtoot/danieln1 (GBR/BRA) vs. (2) AdeyC/Mauriac (GBR/ISL) #SRs: 13-14

First Round

Matches Counted: 7
Matches Remaining: 0


08:09 | (1) Edy./Pete! (CRO/AUS) vs. coolfish1103/F4CU (USA/ARG) #SRs: 7-7
10:10 | SAISAI-GOAT/Meelis (ESP/EST) vs. digor/kondrashov (RUS/RUS) #SRs: 6-7
09:09 | (3) Walsall/ianb29 (GBR/GBR) vs. (Q1) openwong/CibulkaNa. (CHN/CHN) #SRs: 8-7
11:09 | Broseghini/Daszmarelli (BRA/BRA) vs. Blackeagle/diego36arg (TUR/ARG) #SRs: 8-7

07:09 | gumoll/Aleksz (POL/HUN) vs. (Q2) Vitor BM/Crux Squall (BRA/RUS) #SRs: 5-8
10:08 | Buitenzorg/ozboy1989 (AUS/AUS) vs. (4) Javi/traddles (ESP/ROU) #SRs: 7-7
10:08 | sdtoot/danieln1 (GBR/BRA) vs. Cooper96/Wanderer (USA/NZL) #SRs: 8-6
07:10 | sd3300123/Gu-niao (CHN/CHN) vs. (2) AdeyC/Mauriac (GBR/ISL) #SRs: 6-7

Qualifying – Final round

Matches Counted: 5
Matches Remaining: 0


05:06 | Pierre./ace the line (GBR/GBR) vs. openwong/CibulkaNa. (CHN/CHN) #SRs: 1-4
06:06 | (2) hessie/smokovec (AUS/ITA) vs. Vitor BM/Crux Squall (BRA/RUS) #SRs: 2-4

Qualifying – First round

Matches Counted: 6
Matches Remaining: 0


11:11 | (1) Dinesh!/wtatourfan (IND/BRA) vs. Pierre./ace the line (GBR/GBR) #SRs: 6-6, #ISRs: 0-0, TB1
10:08 | openwong/CibulkaNa. (CHN/CHN) vs. (3) Jaco-He/colemohrlee (CHN/USA) #SRs: 4-5
11:00 | (2) hessie/smokovec (AUS/ITA) vs. Ayumi Moret/Haleptard (ITA/ROU) #SRs: 8-0
10:09 | Vitor BM/Crux Squall (BRA/RUS) vs. (4) Daniela-Is-Mine/.Andrew. (USA/PHI) #SRs: 8-7

 

·
Administrator
Joined
·
66,030 Posts
Discussion Starter #6 (Edited)
Re: Tennis Tipping #29b – Gstaad


Schedule of Play

Order Of Play – Sunday

Alize CORNET (FRA) v Mandy MINELLA (LUX) TB1

Code:
TB = send exact scores (e.g. 64 63)
 
SR = send set ratio (2-0 or 2-1)
 
Send only last names please
Matches count for the second of a two-day final in both singles and doubles

Play starts at 11.30 local time



Please send your picks to AdeyC

AdeyC and sdtoot should send their picks to Meelis



Good luck :wavey:



Code:
[CENTER] As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver 
Award each day - which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so seven 
players at all levels will have a chance of winning something this week. [/CENTER]
Order Of Play – Saturday

Alize CORNET (FRA) v Eugenie BOUCHARD (CAN) TB2
Mandy MINELLA (LUX) v Marketa VONDROUSOVA (CZE) TB3

Code:
TB = send exact scores (e.g. 64 63)
 
SR = send set ratio (2-0 or 2-1)
 
Send only last names please
Matches count for the first of a two-day final in both singles and doubles

Play starts at 11.00 local time



Please send your picks to AdeyC

AdeyC and sdtoot should send their picks to Meelis



Good luck :wavey:



Code:
[CENTER] As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver 
Award each day - which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so seven 
players at all levels will have a chance of winning something this week. [/CENTER]
Order Of Play – Friday

Alize CORNET (FRA) v Samantha STOSUR (AUS) TB1
Eugenie BOUCHARD (CAN) v Veronika KUDERMETOVA (RUS) TB2
Mandy MINELLA (LUX) v Sara SORRIBES TORMO (ESP) TB3
Evgeniya RODINA (RUS) v Marketa VONDROUSOVA (CZE) SR4

Code:
TB = send exact scores (e.g. 64 63)
 
SR = send set ratio (2-0 or 2-1)
 
Send only last names please
Matches count for the a one-day semi-final in both singles and doubles

Play starts at 11.00 local time



Please send your picks to AdeyC

AdeyC, diego36arg, Mauriac (send to me as well) and Vitor BM/Crux Squall should send their picks to gumoll



Good luck :wavey:



Code:
[CENTER] As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver 
Award each day - which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so seven 
players at all levels will have a chance of winning something this week. [/CENTER]
Order Of Play – Thursday

Eugenie BOUCHARD (CAN) v Viktorija GOLUBIC (SUI) TB1
Tamara KORPATSCH (GER) v Sara SORRIBES TORMO (ESP) TB3
Viktoria KUZMOVA (SVK) v Veronika KUDERMETOVA (RUS) SR5
Alize CORNET (FRA) v Conny PERRIN (SUI) SR7
Mandy MINELLA (LUX) v Johanna LARSSON (SWE) SR9
Patty SCHNYDER (SUI) v Samantha STOSUR (AUS) SR11

Code:
TB = send exact scores (e.g. 64 63)
 
SR = send set ratio (2-0 or 2-1)
 
Send only last names please
Matches count for the second of a two-day quarter final in both singles and doubles

Play starts at 11.00 local time



Please send your picks to AdeyC

AdeyC, CibulkaNa. Mauriac (send to me as well) and sdtoot/danieln1 should send their picks to gumoll



Good luck :wavey:



Code:
[CENTER] As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver 
Award each day - which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so seven 
players at all levels will have a chance of winning something this week. [/CENTER]
Order Of Play – Wednesday

Mona BARTHEL (GER) v Evgeniya RODINA (RUS) TB2
Mandy MINELLA (LUX) v Tereza MARTINCOVA (CZE) SR4
Sara SORRIBES TORMO (ESP) v Valentyna IVAKHNENKO (RUS) SR6
Stefanie VOEGELE (SUI) v Tamara KORPATSCH (GER) SR8
Leonie KUNG (SUI) v Johanna LARSSON (SWE) SR10
Marketa VONDROUSOVA (CZE) v Elitsa KOSTOVA (BUL) SR12

Code:
TB = send exact scores (e.g. 64 63)
 
SR = send set ratio (2-0 or 2-1)
 
Send only last names please
Matches count for the first of a two-day quarter final in both singles and doubles

Play starts at 10.30 local time



Please send your picks to AdeyC

AdeyC, CibulkaNa. Mauriac (send to me as well) and sdtoot/danieln1 should send their picks to gumoll



Good luck :wavey:



Code:
[CENTER] As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver 
Award each day - which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so seven 
players at all levels will have a chance of winning something this week. [/CENTER]
Order Of Play – Tuesday


Kathinka VON DEICHMANN (LIE) v Patty SCHNYDER (SUI) TB1
Evgeniya RODINA (RUS) v Carina WITTHOEFT (GER) TB3


Antonia LOTTNER (GER) v Viktorija GOLUBIC (SUI) TB1
Eugenie BOUCHARD (CAN) v Timea BACSINSZKY (SUI) TB2
Saisai ZHENG (CHN) v Conny PERRIN (SUI) TB3
Alize CORNET (FRA) v Silvia SOLER-ESPINOSA (ESP) SR4
Francesca SCHIAVONE (ITA) v Samantha STOSUR (AUS) SR5
Victoria KUZMOVA (SVK) v Martina TREVISAN (ITA) SR6
Elitsa KOSTOVA (BUL) v Anna KALINSKAYA (RUS) SR7


Code:
TB = send exact scores (e.g. 64 63)
 
SR = send set ratio (2-0 or 2-1)
 
Send only last names please
Matches in red count for the second day of a two-day first round in singles and final qualifying round in doubles.
Matches in blue count for a one day second round in singles and first round in doubles

Play starts at 10.30 local time



Please send your picks to AdeyC

AdeyC, Crux Squall, F4CU, Buitenzorg and Mauriac (send to me as well) and sd3300123/Gu-niao should send their picks to gumoll



Good luck :wavey:



Code:
[CENTER] As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver 
Award each day - which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so seven 
players at all levels will have a chance of winning something this week. [/CENTER]

Order Of Play – Monday

Natalia VIKHYLYANTSEVA (RUS) v Mona BARTHEL (GER) TB2
Jil TEICHMANN (SUI) v Veronika KUDERMETOVA (RUS) SR4
Lara ARRUABARRENA (ESP) v Marketa VONDROUSOVA (CZE) SR5

Code:
TB = send exact scores (e.g. 64 63)
 
SR = send set ratio (2-0 or 2-1)
 
Send only last names please
Matches count for the first day of a two-day first round in singles and final qualifying round in doubles.

Play starts at 10.30 local time



Please send your picks to AdeyC

AdeyC and Crux Squall should send their picks to gumoll



Good luck :wavey:



Code:
[CENTER] As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver 
Award each day - which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so seven 
players at all levels will have a chance of winning something this week. [/CENTER]
Order Of Play – Sunday

Silvia SOLER-ESPINOSA (ESP) v Barbara HAAS (AUT) TB1
Martina TREVISAN (ITA) v Amandine HESSE (FRA) TB2
Valentyna IVAKHNENKO (RUS) v Allie KIICK (USA) TB3
Kathinka VON DEICHMANN (LIE) v Zoe KRUGER (RSA) SR4
Conny PERRIN (SUI) v Alexia GUARACHI (CHI) SR5
Veronika KUDERMETOVA (RUS) v Jessica PIERI (ITA) SR6

Code:
TB = send exact scores (e.g. 64 63)
 
SR = send set ratio (2-0 or 2-1)
 
Send only last names please
Matches count for the final qualifying round in singles and first round of qualifying in doubles

Play starts at 11.00 local time



Please send your picks to AdeyC

NOTE – DIFFS MIGHT BE 30-60 MINUTES LATE TOMORROW



Good luck :wavey:



Code:
[CENTER] As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver 
Award each day - which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so seven 
players at all levels will have a chance of winning something this week. [/CENTER]
Order Of Play – Saturday

Alexia GUARACHI (CHI) v Julia GRABHER (AUT) TB1
Greta ARN (HUN) v Allie KIICK (USA) TB2
Tess SUGNAUX (SUI) v Amandine HESSE (FRA) TB3
Xenia KNOLL (SUI) v Barbara HAAS (AUT) SR4
Diana MIHAIL (ROU) v Jessica PIERI (ITA) SR5
Zoe KRUGER (RSA) v Deniz KHAZANIUK (ISR) SR6
Silvia SOLER-ESPINOSA (ESP) v Chloe PAQUET (FRA) SR7
Martina TREVISAN (ITA) v Katarzyna PITER (POL) SR8
Valentyna IVAKHNENKO (RUS) v Aleksandrina NAYDENOVA (BUL) SR9
Kathinka VON DEICHMANN (LIE) v Diana MARCINKEVICA (LAT) SR10
Conny PERRIN (SUI) v Yana SIZIKOVA (RUS) SR11
Veronika KUDERMETOVA (RUS) v Quirine LEMOINE (NED) SR12

Code:
TB = send exact scores (e.g. 64 63)
 
SR = send set ratio (2-0 or 2-1)
 
Send only last names please
Matches count for the first qualifying round in singles

Play starts at 10.00 local time



Please send your picks to AdeyC



Good luck :wavey:



Code:
[CENTER] As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver 
Award each day - which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so seven 
players at all levels will have a chance of winning something this week. [/CENTER]
 

·
Administrator
Joined
·
66,030 Posts
Discussion Starter #7 (Edited)
Re: Tennis Tipping #29b – Gstaad









Stats and Awards

Quick Links​


Standard First Page: https://www.tennisforum.com/showthread.php?t=425108

TB/SR Rules 2016: https://www.tennisforum.com/showthread.php?t=425109

Protected Ranking Thread: https://www.tennisforum.com/showthread.php?t=772578

Special Exempts Thread: https://www.tennisforum.com/showthread.php?t=450183

Challenger Race: (Basis for SE and Challenger YEC) https://www.tennisforum.com/showthread.php?t=824369

Tournament Points for 2016: https://www.tennisforum.com/showpost.php?p=36292841&postcount=85

What can happen if I send my picks in an incorrect format? Penalty Rules:

https://www.tennisforum.com/showpost.php?p=35971153&postcount=58

How to become a TT Tournament Manager? (incl. AdeyC´s "Idiot's Guide for TT Management": https://www.tennisforum.com/showthread.php?t=626505

Hall of Fame: https://www.tennisforum.com/showthread.php?t=489306

More Questions? Ask here: https://www.tennisforum.com/showthread.php?t=425154











 

·
Administrator
Joined
·
66,030 Posts
Discussion Starter #8
Re: Tennis Tipping #29b – Gstaad


Differences

Sunday Differences

Singles Draw

Doubles Draw

Saturday Differences

Singles Draw

Doubles Draw

Friday Differences

Singles Draw

Doubles Draw

Thursday Differences

Singles Draw

Doubles Draw

Wednesday Differences

Singles Draw

Doubles Draw

Tuesday Differences

Singles Draw

Doubles Draw

Monday Differences

Singles Draw

Doubles Draw

Sunday Differences

Singles Draw

Doubles Draw

Saturday Differences

Singles Draw





 

·
Administrator
Joined
·
66,030 Posts
Discussion Starter #9
Re: Tennis Tipping #29b – Gstaad



Picks Counts

Sunday Singles Picks Count

Sunday Doubles Picks Count

Saturday Singles Picks Count

Saturday Doubles Picks Count

Friday Singles Picks Count

Friday Doubles Picks Count

Thursday Singles Picks Count

Thursday Doubles Picks Count

Wednesday Singles Picks Count

Wednesday Doubles Picks Count

Tuesday Singles Picks Count

Tuesday Doubles Picks Count

Monday Singles Picks Count

Monday Doubles Picks Count

Sunday Singles Picks Count

Sunday Doubles Picks Count

Saturday Singles Picks Count

Saturday Doubles Picks Count
 

·
Administrator
Joined
·
66,030 Posts
Discussion Starter #10
Re: Tennis Tipping #29b – Gstaad



You can commit now! :wavey:

This will be my 73rd TT Managing in TF and my 128th tennis TT event in total. As I’m a nosey Manager I’ll be doing the usual interviews for this event that I'm known for and I also intend to do regular Entry List updates.



Other TT tournaments this week:



 

·
Milk and honey
Joined
·
3,417 Posts
Re: Tennis Tipping #29b – Gstaad - It’s not all bad – play in Gstaad !!!!!

In

Doubles with @ace the line :)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
2,415 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
2,558 Posts
Re: Tennis Tipping #29b – Gstaad - It’s not all bad – play in Gstaad !!!!!

in please.. doubles with @smokovec :)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
7,920 Posts
Re: Tennis Tipping #29b – Gstaad - It’s not all bad – play in Gstaad !!!!!

In

Doubles with @Wanderer
 

·
.
Joined
·
12,664 Posts
Re: Tennis Tipping #29b – Gstaad - It’s not all bad – play in Gstaad !!!!!

In
 
1 - 20 of 230 Posts
Top