Tennis Forum banner

1 - 20 of 308 Posts

·
Administrator
Joined
·
67,456 Posts
Discussion Starter #1


Tennis Tipping 26a – Eastbourne





What is Tennis Tipping?

In the game, participants pick the winners of all main draw matches and are placed in a knock-out system. That means each participant plays a different participant and whoever predicted the winner of most matches correctly, moves on to the next round. The same applies for doubles, but you're in a team format and your scores are combined.

In case a player (i.e. the actual WTA Player) retires, the match WILL count in TT, as long as the first point has been played, but they do not count for SRs or for TBs in which both players/teams picked the same winner.

- If players are replaced by a lucky loser after the start of Tennis Tipping, these matches will be cancelled.

Tie-break method for 2017: TB/SR Rules 2016 (determining the winner) - TennisForum.com

How to Sign-Up:

Just post here that you would like to play. You can only play one tournament per week. Entries will be based on ranking. Everyone can commit.

How to send in picks:

Picks can be sent in as soon as the draws are ready. Remember, you pick a winner in every match! Picks should be sent by PM, so that your opponent does not know your picks. Picks should be titled: [TT: Eastbourne, day #]. Picks can be sent in anytime until the beginning of play each day. If you are in singles and doubles then you can use different picks for each if you want to. For doubles, you still tip the WTA singles matches, not the doubles! No changes can be made after the play has started.
You have to send picks before play starts, late picks won´t be accepted!


More questions about the game and the rules?
Check out the General rules of Tennis Tipping!


Good Luck !! AdeyC - Manager
 

·
Administrator
Joined
·
67,456 Posts
Discussion Starter #2
Re: Tennis Tipping #26a – Eastbourne




Fact Sheet






LOCATION: Eastbourne, England
TYPE: WTA Premier
SURFACE: Grass
DATE:21st – 29th June
TOURNAMENT WEBSITE: https://www.lta.org.uk/major-tennis-events/british-major-events/nature-valley-international/

First Singles Deadline: 16th June - 6PM CET
Withdrawal Deadline For Double Commitments: 19th June - 6PM CET
Final Singles and Doubles Deadline: THURSDAY 20th June – 6PM CET
Draw size for singles: 64MD 56 direct MD Entries + 8 qualifiers
Draw size for doubles: 32MD 28 direct MD Entries + 4 qualifiers


Code:
TT RANKING POINTS

W....470
R/U..305
SF...185
QF...100
R16..55
R32..30
R64..1

QLFR..25
Q2...18
Q1...1

Code:
TT SCHEDULE

Friday,    21st June: First Qualifying Round - Singles 
Saturday,  22nd June: Final Qualifying Round - Singles / First Qualifying Round - Doubles
Sunday,    23rd June: First Main Draw Round (R64) - Singles / Final Qualifying Round - Doubles 
Monday,    24th June: Second Main Draw Round (R32) - Singles / First Main Draw Round - Doubles
Tuesday,   25th June: Third Main Draw Round (R16) - Singles / Second Main Draw Round - Doubles
Wednesday, 26th June: Quarterfinal - Singles and Doubles
Thursday,  27th June: Semifinal - Singles and Doubles
Friday,    28th June: Final - Day 1 - Singles and Doubles
Saturday,  29th June : Final - Day 2 - Singles and Doubles

Code:
TT ROLL OF HONOUR

[B]Singles:[/B]

2018: [B][B] shuai.P (CHN) [/B] def. gumoll (POL)
2017: [B][B] Aleksz (HUN) [/B] def. ozboy1989 (AUS)
2016: [B][B] Frederik (USA) [/B]  def. The Walking Bye (NZL)
2015: [B][B](1) Inger67 (USA)[/B] def. (LL) catgamer (GER)
2014: [B](7) silverwhite (SIN)[/B] def. (3) Igorche (RUS) 
2013: [B]feifei (CHN)[/B] def. Andreas (DEN)
2012: [B]Nicolas (FRA)[/B] def. Meelis (EST)
2011: [B](2) ALYOUNA (CHN)[/B] def. (6) steph1982 (CAN)
2010: [B]Extremaduratenis (ESP)[/B] def. Drake1980 (CAN)
2009: [B](Q) vefci Y(CHN)[/B] def. (LL) sd3300123(CHN)
2008: [B](8) SloKid (SLO)[/B] def. (1) Meelis (EST)
2007: [B]denijs (POL)[/B] def. (8) dAnFan (USA)
2006: [B](1) SloKid (SLO)[/B] def. (3) dAnFan (USA) 

[B]Doubles:[/B]

2018 : [B]    AdeyC/Mauriac (GBR/ISL)  [/B] def. SAISAI-GOAT/Meelis (ESP/EST)
2017 : [B]   catgamer/Lazar. (GER/SRB) [/B] def. (2) SAISAI-GOAT/Meelis (ESP/EST)
2016 : [B]   Reaper/Wanderer (SRB/SRB) [/B] def. (LL) Phil=)/Tim. (GER/BEL)
2015 : [B]   chenhw/Shaddad (FIN/EGY)  [/B] def. Meelis/SAISAI-GOAT (EST/ESP) 
2014: [B](2) garyyoung/xieergai (CHN/CHN)[/B] def. Christork17/Buitenzorg (AUS/FRA)
2013: [B](1) feifei/Xiu ZhiFu (CHN/CHN)[/B] def. (3) Chris84/SloKid (SLO/SLO)
2012: [B](3) Meelis/SodaPop (EST/SIN)[/B] def. Buitenzorg/Tuckii (AUS/FRA)
2011: [B]openwong/safinfans629 (CHN)[/B] def. (2) DAVAJ MKirilenko/Edy. (NED/CRO)
2010: [B](3) Chris 84/SloKid (SLO/SLO)[/B] def. *Jean*/Drake1980 (FRA/CAN)
2009: [B](LL) Ekin/Xiu Zhifu (CHN/CHN)[/B] def. Henrymag/Ruisantos (POR/POR)
2008: [B](1) Chris 84/SloKid (SLO/SLO)[/B] def. ~CANUCK~/Drake1980 (CAN/CAN)
2007: [B](3) mat78to/smokovec (ITA/ITA)[/B] def. (2) Aleksz/Tomek. (HUN/POL)
2006: [B](2) Chris84/SloKid (IRL/SLO)[/B] def. (4) east player/köj-é (HUN/INA)
 

·
Administrator
Joined
·
67,456 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: Tennis Tipping #26a – Eastbourne


Entry Lists

Singles

Code:
[B][U]TT Singles Main Draw Entry List (Rankings from 10-06-2019)[/U][/B]
001  SAISAI-GOAT (ESP) ......... 1 (5950)  
002  F4CU (ARG) ................ 2 (4715)  
003  vexxx (BUL) ............... 3 (4401)  
004  Martn7 (ESP) .............. 4 (4115)  
005  sdtoot (GBR) .............. 5 (3978)  
006  Kirilenko-Fan (GER) ....... 6 (3894)  
007  Aleksz (HUN) .............. 7 (3569) 
008  Chris 84 (SLO) ............ 8 (3385)  
009  a1canada (CAN) ............ 9 (3309)  
010  Inger67 (USA) ............. 73 (1204) PR 9
011  Grigor. (BUL) ............. 10 (3255)  
012  diego36arg (ARG) .......... 11 (3075)  
013  Meelis (EST) .............. 12 (2990) 
014  Vitor BM (BRA) ............ 13 (2980)  
015  CharlDa (CAN) ............. 14 (2919) 
016  Michael! (GER) ............ 15 (2868) 
017  Edy. (CRO) ................ 16 (2831)  
018  slaypova (USA) ............ 17 (2729)  
019  tennisbuddy12 (USA) ....... 18 (2707)  
020  coolfish1103 (USA) ........ 19 (2421)  
021  kfh_9118 (AUS) ............ 20 (2405)  
022  Walsall (GBR) ............. 21 (2396)  
023  Cooper96 (USA) ............ 23 (2383)  
024  .Andrew. (PHI) ............ 24 (2306) 
025  igralec33 (SLO) ........... 25 (2302)  
026  Vefci Y (CHN) ............. 26 (2282)  
027  to paradise. (USA) ........ 27 (2243)  
028  wikuch (POL) .............. 28 (2239) 
029  Crux Squall (RUS) ......... 29 (2224)  
030  Rodrigo R3 (BRA) .......... 30 (2196)  
031  shuai.P (CHN) ............. 31 (2188)  
032  AdeyC (GBR) ............... 32 (2160)  
033  supertec (ESP) ............ 33 (2126)  
034  Ezequiel Pereyra (ARG) .... 34 (2080)  
035  njnetswill (USA) .......... 35 (2007)  
036  ianb29 (GBR) .............. 36 (1978) 
037  Not_me (CRO) .............. 37 (1975)  
038  come on lena (GRE) ........ 38 (1952)  
039  Ayumi Moret. (ITA) ........ 39 (1903)  
040  Randy (ISL) ............... 40 (1871)  
041  colemohrlee (CHN) ......... 41 (1870)  
042  openwong (CHN) ............ 42 (1857)  
043  ace the line (GBR) ........ 43 (1815) 
044  gumoll (POL) .............. 44 (1798) 
045  Shaddad (EGY) ............. 45 (1770) 
046  vjatceslav (ESP) .......... 47 (1697)  
047  Igorche (SRB) ............. 48 (1651) 
048  SRB Analyst (SRB) ......... 49 (1637)  
049  sergiopoker6 (BRA) ........ 50 (1635)  
050  LUXXXAS (POL) ............. 51 (1627) 
051  Haimar (ESP) .............. 52 (1623)  
052  Davidspell (PUR) .......... 53 (1620) 
053  Superior1 (CRO) ........... 54 (1548)  
054  Sexysova (CZE) ............ 55 (1530)  
055  Javi (ESP) ................ 56 (1530)  
056  Poldo (GER) ............... 57 (1500)  
Qualifier
Qualifier
Qualifier
Qualifier
Qualifier
Qualifier
Qualifier
Qualifier
Code:
[B][U]TT Singles Qualifying Draw Entry List (Rankings from 10-06-2019)[/U][/B]
057  Phil=) (GER) .............. 58 (1498) 
058  Broseghini (BRA) .......... 59 (1483)  
059  chenhw (EGY) .............. 60 (1479) 
060  sd3300123 (CHN) ........... 61 (1446)  
061  traddles (ROU) ............ 62 (1435)  
062  Coco Hero (ITA) ........... 63 (1406) 
063  goOudinUSA (USA) .......... 64 (1403)  
064  Frenchtouch (FRA) ......... 66 (1325)  
065  Szymon (POL) .............. 67 (1306)  
066  James (NED) ............... 68 (1289)  
067  Boreas (SLO) .............. 69 (1282)  
068  Monzanator (POL) .......... 70 (1277)  
069  safinfans629 (CHN) ........ 71 (1248)  
070  Kevin. (USA) .............. 74 (1200)  
071  Eddy LIN (CHN) ............ 75 (1178)  
072  danieln1 (ESP) ............ 81 (1141)  
073  Jarl (VEN) ................ 84 (1085)  
074  denijs (POL) .............. 88 (1057) 
075  Potapovian (GRE) .......... 89 (1056) 
076  Dinesh! (IND) ............. 91 (1037)  
077  Jaco·He (CHN) ............. 93 (1022)  
078  Demosthenes (ISL) ......... 95 (998)  
079  handreson2018 (CHN) ....... 96 (960)  
080  ^bibi^ (BEL) .............. 98 (950)  
081  eDonkey (BUL) ............. 102 (920)  
082  72winners (FIN) ........... 104 (909)  
083  Daniela-Is-Mine (USA) ..... 106 (884)  
084  Heinann (POL) ............. 107 (883)  
085  Pierre. (GBR) ............. 110 (873) 
086  CibulkaNa. (CHN) .......... 111 (873) 
087  Daszmarelli (BRA) ......... 112 (873)  
088  DropShotAce (GBR) ......... 113 (866)
Code:
[B][U]TT Singles ALTS (Rankings from 10-06-2019)[/U][/B]
089  danyal123 (GRE) ........... 114 (852)  
090  windsongs (USA) ........... 121 (789)  
091  Mauriac (ISL) ............. 124 (743)  
092  Poltergeist (SRB) ......... 127 (709)  
093  Marucic. (PER) ............ 132 (635)  
094   CertiF (ENG) .............. 138 (604)  
095  Lisandro (BRA) ............ 146 (552)  
096  Pete! (AUS) ............... 161 (368)
097  StarLuk (CHN) ............. 169 (300)  
098  Mikulescu (ITA) ........... 170 (299)  
099  Gu-niao (CHN) ............. 192 (123)  
100  Mikeann (CHN) ............. 126 (729) LE 1
Doubles

Code:
[B][U]TT Doubles Main Draw Entry List (Rankings from 10-06-2019)[/U][/B]
001  AdeyC (GBR) /Mauriac (ISL) ........................... 2+1=3  
002  Pierre. (GBR) /ace the line (GBR) .................... 4+3=7 
003  Meelis (EST) /Michael! (GER) ......................... 11+6=17 
004  gumoll (POL) /Aleksz (HUN) ........................... 9+9=18 
005  danieln1 (ESP) /SAISAI-GOAT (ESP) .................... 7+14=21  
006  Martn7 (ESP) /Vitor BM (BRA) ......................... 5+17=22  
007  Pete! (AUS) /Edy. (CRO) .............................. 15+15=30  
008  Kevin. (USA) /tennisbuddy12 (USA) .................... 19+20=39  
009  Chris 84 (SLO) /SloKid (SLO) ......................... 21+21=42  
010  Walsall (GBR) /ianb29 (GBR) .......................... 24+25=49  
011  Demosthenes (ISL) /Randy (ISL) ....................... 26+26=52  
012  CharlDa (CAN) /Drake1980 (CAN) ....................... 30+29=59  
013  sd3300123 (CHN) /Gu-niao (CHN) ....................... 28+31=59  
014  openwong (CHN) /CibulkaNa. (CHN) ..................... 32+34=66
015  Coco Hero (ITA) /Mikulescu (ITA) ..................... 35+35=70
016  LUXXXAS (POL) /DropShotAce (GBR) ..................... 37+38=75  
017  Igorche (SRB) /kfh_9118 (AUS) ........................ 39+40=79  
018  Inger67 (USA) /sdtoot (GBR) .......................... 75+8=83 PR 48
019  igralec33 (SLO) /Poldo (GER) ......................... 43+44=87  
020  Javi (ESP) /traddles (ROU) ........................... 45+45=90
021  colemohrlee (CHN) /Jaco·He (CHN) ..................... 53+48=101  
022  Frenchtouch (FRA) /histery (ROU) ..................... 57+58=115  
023  coolfish1103 (USA) /F4CU (ARG) ....................... 64+52=116  
024  Daniela-Is-Mine (USA) /.Andrew. (PHI) ................ 55+66=121  
025  Phil=) (GER) /Jarl (VEN) ............................. 65+70=135  
026  Lisandro (BRA) /Rodrigo R3 (BRA) ..................... 67+68=135  
027  chenhw (EGY) /Shaddad (EGY) .......................... 74+71=145  
028  denijs (POL) /Davidspell (PUR) ....................... 104+56=160
Qualifier
Qualifier
Qualifier
Qualifier
Code:
[B][U]TT Doubles Qualifying Draw Entry List (Rankings from 10-06-2019)[/U][/B]
029  Boreas (SLO) /slaypova (USA) ......................... 73+108=181  
030  diego36arg (ARG) /Crux Squall (RUS) .................. 140+41=181  
031  SRB Analyst (SRB) /vjatceslav (ESP) .................. 78+103=181  
032  handreson2018 (CHN) /Vefci Y (CHN) ................... 85+100=185  
033  Potapovian (GRE) /Grigor. (BUL) ...................... 118+81=199 
034  come on lena (GRE) /windsongs (USA) .................. 59+143=
035  njnetswill (USA) /Superior1 (CRO) .................... 99+107=206  
036  Haimar (ESP) /^bibi^ (BEL) ........................... 109+97=206  
037  vexxx (BUL) /eDonkey (BUL) ........................... 105+105=210  
038  danyal123 (GRE) /Marucic. (PER) ...................... 110+115=225  
039  Poltergeist (SRB) /goOudinUSA (USA) .................. 135+96=231 
040  Broseghini (BRA) /Daszmarelli (BRA) .................. 123+122=245  
041 Ezequiel Pereyra (ARG) /Kirilenko-Fan (GER) .......... 141+112=253  
042  James (NED) /Not_me (CRO) ............................ 126+127=253  
043  Mikeann (CHN) /Eddy LIN (CHN) ........................ 129+133=262  
044  safinfans629 (CHN) /StarLuk (CHN) .................... 180+151=331
Players Free For Doubles
Code:
Free For Doubles (Name - Country - Rank)
a1canada - CAN - 130
Cooper96 - USA - 114
to paradise. - USA - 195
wikuch - XXX - NA
supertec - ESP - 145
Ayumi Moret. - ITA - 124
sergiopoker6 - BRA - 205
Sexysova - CZE - 113
Szymon - POL - 89
Monzanator - POL - 117
Dinesh! - IND - 62
72winners - FIN - 161
Heinann - POL - 220
CertiF - ENG - 138

 

·
Administrator
Joined
·
67,456 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: Tennis Tipping #26a – Eastbourne


Singles Draw

Final

Matches Counted: 2
Matches Remaining: 0


02:02 | (6) Kirilenko-Fan (GER) vs. (5) sdtoot (GBR) #SRs: 1-2

Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0


03:03 | (6) Kirilenko-Fan (GER) vs. (11) diego36arg (ARG) #SRs: 2-1
04:01 | (5) sdtoot (GBR) vs. (Q1) windsongs (USA) #SRs: 3-1

Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0


05:05 | Randy (ISL) vs. (6) Kirilenko-Fan (GER) #SRs: 3-4
05:05 | vjatceslav (ESP) vs. (11) diego36arg (ARG) #SRs: 3-4
05:05 | (5) sdtoot (GBR) vs. (4) Martn7 (ESP) #SRs: 3-3, #ISRs: 0-0, TB3 - closer to the real score
04:04 | (Q1) windsongs (USA) vs. Javi (ESP) #SRs: 3-3, #ISRs: 1-0

Third Round

Matches Counted: 13
Matches Remaining: 0


08:09 | Igorche (SRB) vs. Randy (ISL) #SRs: 7-8
09:09 | igralec33 (SLO) vs. (6) Kirilenko-Fan (GER) #SRs: 6-7
00:08 | Haimar (ESP) vs. vjatceslav (ESP) #SRs: 0-8
08:07 | (11) diego36arg (ARG) vs. supertec (ESP) #SRs: 6-4

09:08 | (5) sdtoot (GBR) vs. (12) Meelis (EST) #SRs: 6-6
00:09 | Szymon (LL) vs. (4) Martn7 (ESP) #SRs: 0-4
07:08 | (8) Chris 84 (SLO) vs. (Q1) windsongs (USA) #SRs: 5-6
11:08 | Javi (ESP) vs. Daniela-Is-Mine (LL) #SRs: 7-6

Second Round

Matches Counted: 12
Matches Remaining: 0


06:08 | (1) SAISAI-GOAT (ESP) vs. Igorche (SRB) #SRs: 3-5
09:07 | Randy (ISL) vs. Crux Squall (RUS) #SRs: 4-4
06:07 | (10) Grigor. (BUL) vs. igralec33 (SLO) #SRs: 3-4
06:07 | (Q6) DropShotAce (GBR) vs. (6) Kirilenko-Fan (GER) #SRs: 6-4

07:07 | Haimar (ESP) vs. Eddy LIN (LL) #SRs: 4-4, #ISRs: 1-0
08:06 | vjatceslav (ESP) vs. (14) CharlDa (CAN) #SRs: 6-2
08:07 | (11) diego36arg (ARG) vs. wikuch (POL) #SRs: 5-5
07:08 | njnetswill (USA) vs. supertec (ESP) #SRs: 3-4

08:06 | (5) sdtoot (GBR) vs. colemohrlee (USA) #SRs: 4-5
08:08 | Davidspell (PUR) vs. (12) Meelis (EST) #SRs: 6-6, #ISRs: 0-1
08:08 | Sexysova (CZE) vs. Szymon (LL) #SRs: 4-4, #ISRs: 0-2
08:08 | SRB Analyst (SRB) vs. (4) Martn7 (ESP) #SRs: 6-6, #ISRs: 0-0, TB3

08:06 | (8) Chris 84 (SLO) vs. Vefci Y (CHN) #SRs: 5-5
07:06 | (Q1) windsongs (USA) vs. Demosthenes (LL) #SRs: 5-3
06:06 | Not_me (CRO) vs. Javi (ESP) #SRs: 5-6
07:07 | openwong (CHN) vs. Daniela-Is-Mine (LL) #SRs: 4-5

First Round

Matches Counted: 11
Matches Remaining: 0


06:06 | (1) SAISAI-GOAT (ESP) vs. Superior1 (CRO) #SRs: 3-3, #ISRs: 2-1
08:08 | Igorche (SRB) vs. to paradise. (USA) #SRs: 4-4, #ISRs: 0-0, TB1 – set scores
08:07 | Randy (ISL) vs. Shaddad (EGY) #SRs: 4-5
07:06 | Crux Squall (RUS) vs. (15) Michael! (GER) #SRs: 4-1
08:07 | (10) Grigor. (BUL) vs. (Q7) Boreas (SLO) #SRs: 3-4
07:07 | igralec33 (SLO) vs. kfh_9118 (AUS) #SRs: 4-4, #ISRs: 1-0
07:07 | ^bibi^ (LL) vs. (Q6) DropShotAce (GBR) #SRs: 2-4
06:08 | (Q8) denijs (POL) vs. (6) Kirilenko-Fan (GER) #SRs: 5-5

06:07 | (3) vexxx (BUL) vs. Haimar (ESP) #SRs: 3-2
06:06 | ianb29 (GBR) vs. Eddy LIN (LL) #SRs: 3-4
05:06 | LUXXXAS (POL) vs. vjatceslav (ESP) #SRs: 2-4
07:08 | Poldo (GER) vs. (14) CharlDa (CAN) #SRs: 3-5
06:06 | (11) diego36arg (ARG) vs. Walsall (GBR) #SRs: 5-3
08:08 | wikuch (POL) vs. (Q2) Jarl (VEN) #SRs: 5-5, #ISRs: 1-1, TB1
08:08 | njnetswill (USA) vs. Inger67 (USA) #SRs: 3-2
07:06 | supertec (ESP) vs. (7) Aleksz (HUN) #SRs: 4-4

07:07 | (5) sdtoot (GBR) vs. gumoll (POL) #SRs: 4-3
07:09 | come on lena (GRE) vs. colemohrlee (USA) #SRs: 5-5
06:06 | Davidspell (PUR) vs. (Q4) safinfans629 (CHN) #SRs: 5-3
04:06 | Cooper96 (USA) vs. (12) Meelis (EST) #SRs: 1-3
07:08 | (13) Vitor BM (BRA) vs. Sexysova (CZE) #SRs: 4-5
07:06 | Szymon (LL) vs. AdeyC (GBR) #SRs: 4-4
05:06 | ace the line (GBR) vs. SRB Analyst (SRB) #SRs: 3-4
06:09 | shuai.P (CHN) vs. (4) Martn7 (ESP) #SRs: 1-7

07:07 | (8) Chris 84 (SLO) vs. (Q3) CibulkaNa. (CHN) #SRs: 4-4, #ISRs: 0-0, TB1
08:07 | Vefci Y (CHN) vs. (Q5) James (NED) #SRs: 4-3
08:07 | (Q1) windsongs (USA) vs. coolfish1103 (USA) #SRs: 2-4
06:08 | Ezequiel Pereyra (ARG) vs. Demosthenes (LL) #SRs: 4-6
08:10 | (16) Edy. (CRO) vs. Not_me (CRO) #SRs: 3-5
06:06 | Javi (ESP) vs. .Andrew. (PHI) #SRs: 4-2
05:06 | slaypova (USA) vs. openwong (CHN) #SRs: 3-3
07:05 | Daniela-Is-Mine (LL) vs. (2) F4CU (ARG) #SRs: 3-4

Qualifying – Final round

Matches Counted: 6
Matches Remaining: 0


04:05 | Marucic. (ALT) vs. windsongs (ALT) #SRs: 0-3
05:04 | Jarl (VEN) vs. (15) Eddy LIN (CHN) #SRs: 4-2
05:04 | CibulkaNa. (CHN) vs. Demosthenes (ISL) #SRs: 3-1
05:05 | Heinann (POL) vs. (13) safinfans629 (CHN) #SRs: 1-1, #ISRs: 0-0, TB1 – set scores

03:05 | Poltergeist (ALT) vs. (10) James (NED) #SRs: 1-3
05:03 | DropShotAce (GBR) vs. (9) Szymon (POL) #SRs: 4-2
05:06 | ^bibi^ (BEL) vs. (11) Boreas (SLO) #SRs: 3-3
04:03 | denijs (POL) vs. Daniela-Is-Mine (USA) #SRs: 0-1

Qualifying – First round

Matches Counted: 12
Matches Remaining: 0


08:06 | Marucic. (ALT) vs. Dinesh! (IND) #SRs: 7-4
08:08 | danyal123 (ALT) vs. windsongs (ALT) #SRs: 3-5
05:07 | (2) Broseghini (BRA) vs. Jarl (VEN) #SRs: 4-5
07:08 | eDonkey (BUL) vs. (15) Eddy LIN (CHN) #SRs: 5-7

06:08 | (3) chenhw (EGY) vs. CibulkaNa. (CHN) #SRs: 5-6
09:08 | Demosthenes (ISL) vs. (16) danieln1 (ESP) #SRs: 7-7
06:09 | (4) sd3300123 (CHN) vs. Heinann (POL) #SRs: 5-7
09:09 | Potapovian (GRE) vs. (13) safinfans629 (CHN) #SRs: 4-7

09:07 | Poltergeist (ALT) vs. handreson2018 (CHN) #SRs: 6-6
09:10 | Jaco-He (CHN) vs. (10) James (NED) #SRs: 5-9
09:10 | (6) Coco Hero (ITA) vs. DropShotAce (GBR) #SRs: 7-9
06:06 | Daszmarelli (BRA) vs. (9) Szymon (POL) #SRs: 4-6

08:10 | (7) goOudinUSA (USA) vs. ^bibi^ (BEL) #SRs: 4-5
07:09 | Pierre. (GBR) vs. (11) Boreas (SLO) #SRs: 6-7
06:08 | (8) Frenchtouch (FRA) vs. denijs (POL) #SRs: 5-6
09:06 | Daniela-Is-Mine (USA) vs. Mauriac (ALT) #SRs: 6-6

 

·
Administrator
Joined
·
67,456 Posts
Discussion Starter #5 (Edited)
Re: Tennis Tipping #26a – Eastbourne


Doubles Draw

Final

Matches Counted: 2
Matches Remaining: 0


02:01 | (7) Pete!/Edy. (AUS/CRO) vs. diego36arg/Crux Squall (LL/LL) #SRs: 2-0

Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0


07:05 | (7) Pete!/Edy. (AUS/CRO) vs. Walsall/ianb29 (GBR/GBR) #SRs: 4-3
06:06 | denijs/Davidspell (POL/PUR) vs. diego36arg/Crux Squall (LL/LL) #SRs: 1-2

Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0


10:10 | igralec33/Poldo (SLO/GER) vs. (7) Pete!/Edy. (AUS/CRO) #SRs: 6-6, #ISRs: 0-0, TB2
10:10 | Walsall/ianb29 (GBR/GBR) vs. Inger67/sdtoot (USA/GBR) #SRs: 6-6, #ISRs: 0-0, TB1
11:11 | CharlDa/Drake1980 (CAN/CAN) vs. denijs/Davidspell (POL/PUR) #SRs: 6-7
10:10 | diego36arg/Crux Squall (LL/LL) vs. Demosthenes/Randy (ISL/ISL) #SRs: 7-6

Second Round

Matches Counted: 13
Matches Remaining: 0


18:19 | (1) AdeyC/Mauriac (GBR/ISL) vs. igralec33/Poldo (SLO/GER) #SRs: 12-11
16:16 | openwong/CibulkaNa. (CHN/CHN) vs. (7) Pete!/Edy. (AUS/CRO) #SRs: 12-16
18:18 | colemohrlee/Jaco-He (USA/CHN) vs. Walsall/ianb29 (GBR/GBR) #SRs: 10-14
20:18 | Inger67/sdtoot (USA/GBR) vs. (6) Martn7/Vitor BM (ESP/BRA) #SRs: 13-11

14:18 | Chris 84/SloKid (SLO/SLO) vs. CharlDa/Drake1980 (CAN/CAN) #SRs: 10-13
20:16 | denijs/Davidspell (POL/PUR) vs. (3) Meelis/Michael! (EST/GER) #SRs: 15-12
17:16 | diego36arg/Crux Squall (LL/LL) vs. Igorche/kfh_9118 (SRB/AUS) #SRs: 12-14
15:18 | (Q2) come on lena/windsongs (GRE/USA) vs. Demosthenes/Randy (ISL/ISL) #SRs: 11-14

First Round

Matches Counted: 12
Matches Remaining: 0


16:14 | (1) AdeyC/Mauriac (GBR/ISL) vs. Daniela-Is-Mine/.Andrew. (USA/PHI) #SRs: 10-9
12:12 | igralec33/Poldo (SLO/GER) vs. (Q3) Potapovian/Grigor. (GRE/BUL) #SRs: 7-7, #ISRs: 4-3
13:13 | openwong/CibulkaNa. (CHN/CHN) vs. (Q4) Ezequiel Pereyra/Kirilenko-Fan (ARG/GER) #SRs: 9-8
16:16 | Frenchtouch/histery (FRA/ROU) vs. (7) Pete!/Edy. (AUS/CRO) #SRs: 10-12

12:14 | (4) gumoll/Aleksz (POL/HUN) vs. colemohrlee/Jaco-He (USA/CHN) #SRs: 9-12
14:16 | (Q1) Haimar/^bibi^ (ESP/BEL) vs. Walsall/ianb29 (GBR/GBR) #SRs: 8-8
16:16 | Lisandro/Rodrigo R3 (BRA/BRA) vs. Inger67/sdtoot (USA/GBR) #SRs: 8-9
15:17 | chenhw/Shaddad (EGY/EGY) vs. (6) Martn7/Vitor BM (ESP/BRA) #SRs: 10-11

14:16 | (8) Kevin./tennisbuddy12 (USA/USA) vs. Chris 84/SloKid (SLO/SLO) #SRs: 9-10
13:14 | LUXXXAS/DropShotAce (POL/GBR) vs. CharlDa/Drake1980 (CAN/CAN) #SRs: 12-7
12:16 | Coco Hero/Mikulescu (ITA/ITA) vs. denijs/Davidspell (POL/PUR) #SRs: 5-11
14:16 | coolfish1103/F4CU (USA/ARG) vs. (3) Meelis/Michael! (EST/GER) #SRs: 7-11

12:15 | (5) danieln1/SAISAI-GOAT (ESP/ESP) vs. diego36arg/Crux Squall (LL/LL) #SRs: 7-9
14:15 | Javi/traddles (ESP/ROU) vs. Igorche/kfh_9118 (SRB/AUS) #SRs: 12-9
16:12 | (Q2) come on lena/windsongs (GRE/USA) vs. Phil=)/Jarl (GER/VEN) #SRs: 9-8
15:13 | Demosthenes/Randy (ISL/ISL) vs. (2) Pierre./ace the line (GBR/GBR) #SRs: 7-8

Qualifying – Final round

Matches Counted: 11
Matches Remaining: 0


12:14 | safinfans629/StarLuk (CHN/CHN) vs. (8) Haimar/^bibi^ (ESP/BEL) #SRs: 7-4
13:15 | (2) diego36arg/Crux Squall (ARG/RUS) vs. (6) come on lena/windsongs (GRE/USA) #SRs: 9-7
12:15 | (3) SRB Analyst/vjatceslav (SRB/EST) vs. (5) Potapovian/Grigor. (GRE/BUL) #SRs: 8-6
12:14 | Poltergeist/goOudinUSA (SRB/USA) vs. Ezequiel Pereyra/Kirilenko-Fan (ARG/GER) #SRs: 6-9

Qualifying – First round

Matches Counted: 6
Matches Remaining: 0


06:09 | (1) Boreas/slaypova (SLO/USA) vs. safinfans629/StarLuk (CHN/CHN) #SRs: 3-5
09:10 | Mikeann/Eddy LIN (CHN/CHN) vs. (8) Haimar/^bibi^ (ESP/BEL) #SRs: 5-6
10:07 | (2) diego36arg/Crux Squall (ARG/RUS) vs. danyal123/Marucic. (GRE/PER) #SRs: 5-1
03:09 | eDonkey/vexxx (BUL/BUL) vs. (6) come on lena/windsongs (GRE/USA) #SRs: 1-5

08:05 | (3) SRB Analyst/vjatceslav (SRB/EST) vs. James/Not_me (NED/CRO) #SRs: 1-3
09:09 | Broseghini/Daszmarelli (BRA/BRA) vs. (5) Potapovian/Grigor. (GRE/BUL) #SRs: 4-5
06:07 | (4) handreson2018/Vefci Y (CHN/CHN) vs. Poltergeist/goOudinUSA (SRB/USA) #SRs: 3-3
07:07 | Ezequiel Pereyra/Kirilenko-Fan (ARG/GER) vs. (7) njnetswill/Superior1 (USA/CRO) #SRs: 4-4, #ISRs: 1-0

 

·
Administrator
Joined
·
67,456 Posts
Discussion Starter #6 (Edited)
Re: Tennis Tipping #26a – Eastbourne


Schedule of Play

Order Of Play – Saturday

Karolina PLISKOVA (CZE) v Angelique KERBER (GER) TB1

Code:
TB = send exact scores (e.g. 64 63)
 
SR = send set ratio (2-0 or 2-1)
 
Send only last names please
Matches count for the second of a two-day final in both singles and doubles

Play starts at 11.00 - TBC local time



Please send your picks to AdeyC



Good luck :wavey:


Code:
[CENTER] As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver 
Award each day - which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so seven 
players at all levels will have a chance of winning something this week. [/CENTER]
Order Of Play – Friday

Karolina PLISKOVA (CZE) v Kiki BERTENS (NED) TB2
Angelique KERBER (GER) v Ons JABEUR (TUN) TB3

Code:
TB = send exact scores (e.g. 64 63)
 
SR = send set ratio (2-0 or 2-1)
 
Send only last names please
Matches count for the first of a two-day final in both singles and doubles

Play starts at 11.00 local time



Please send your picks to AdeyC



Good luck :wavey:


Code:
[CENTER] As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver 
Award each day - which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so seven 
players at all levels will have a chance of winning something this week. [/CENTER]
Order Of Play – Thursday

Angelique KERBER (GER) v Simona HALEP (ROU) TB1
Kiki BERTENS (NED) v Arnya SABALENKA (BLR) TB2
Ons JABEUR (TUN) v Alize CORNET (FRA) TB3
Ekaterina ALEXANDROVA (RUS) v Karolina PLISKOVA (CZE) SR4

Code:
TB = send exact scores (e.g. 64 63)
 
SR = send set ratio (2-0 or 2-1)
 
Send only last names please
Matches count for a one-day semi final in both singles and doubles

Play starts at 11.00 (TBC) local time



Please send your picks to AdeyC



Good luck :wavey:


Code:
[CENTER] As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver 
Award each day - which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so seven 
players at all levels will have a chance of winning something this week. [/CENTER]
Order Of Play – Wednesday

Arnya SABALENKA (BLR) v Caroline WOZNIACKI (DEN) TB1
Shuai ZHANG (CHN) v Alize CORNET (FRA) TB2
Elise MERTENS (BEL) v Karolina PLISKOVA (CZE) TB3
Jelena OSTAPENKO (LAT) v Ekaterina ALEXANDROVA (RUS) SR4
Anna-Lena FRIEDSAM (GER) v Kiki BERTENS (NED) SR5
Angelique KERBER (GER) v Rebecca PETERSON (SWE) SR6
Simona HALEP (ROU) v Polona HERCOG (SLO) SR7
Johanna KONTA (GBR) v Ons JABEUR (TUN) SR8

Code:
TB = send exact scores (e.g. 64 63)
 
SR = send set ratio (2-0 or 2-1)
 
Send only last names please
Matches count for a one-day quarter final in both singles and doubles

Play starts at 11.00 (TBC) local time



Please send your picks to AdeyC



Good luck :wavey:


Code:
[CENTER] As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver 
Award each day - which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so seven 
players at all levels will have a chance of winning something this week. [/CENTER]
Order Of Play – Tuesday

Sloane STEPHENS (USA) v Jelena OSTAPENKO (LAT) TB1
Marketa VONDROUSOVA (RUS) v Elise MERTENS (BEL) TB2
Daria GAVRILOVA (AUS) v Shuai ZHANG (CHN) TB3
Mandy MINELLA (LUX) v Ons JABEUR (TUN) SR5
Su-Wei HSIEH (TPE) v Simona HALEP (ROU) SR6
Maria SAKKARI (GRE) v Johanna KONTA (GBR) SR7
Anett KONTAVEIT (EST) v Anna-Lena FRIEDSAM (GER) SR8
Arnya SABALENKA (BLR) v Tamara ZIDANSEK (SLO) SR9
Andrea PETKOVIC (GER) v Caroline WOZNIACKI (DEN) SR10
Pauline PARMENTIER (FRA) v Polona HERCOG (SLO) SR11
Pauline PARMENTIER (FRA) v Barbora STRYCOVA (CZE) SR11
Rebecca PETERSON (SWE) v Lesia TSURENKO (UKR) SR12
Rebecca PETERSON (SWE) v Zarina DIYAS (KAZ) SR12
Ekaterina ALEXANDROVA (RUS) v Veronika KUDERMETOVA (RUS) SR13
Ekaterina ALEXANDROVA (RUS) v Belinda BENCIC (SUI) SR13
Angelique KERBER (GER) v Samantha STOSUR (AUS) SR14
Angelique KERBER (GER) v Sofia KENIN (USA) SR14


Code:
TB = send exact scores (e.g. 64 63)
 
SR = send set ratio (2-0 or 2-1)
 
Send only last names please
Matches count for the third round of singles and the second round of doubles

Play starts at 11.00 (TBC) local time



Please send your picks to AdeyC
Except AdeyC, Mauriac (send to me as well) and igralec33/Poldo and Potapovian/Grigor. who should send to Meelis



Good luck :wavey:


Code:
[CENTER] As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver 
Award each day - which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so seven 
players at all levels will have a chance of winning something this week. [/CENTER]
Order Of Play – Monday

Danielle COLLINS (USA) v Yulia PUTINTSEVA (KAZ) TB1
Kirsten FLIPKENS (BEL) v Caroline WOZNIACKI (DEN) TB2
Samantha STOSUR (AUS) v Sofia KENIN (USA) TB3
Evgeniya RODINA (RUS) v Ons JABEUR (TUN) SR4
Lesia TSURENKO (UKR) v Julia GOERGES (GER) SR5
Veronika KUDERMETOVA (RUS) v Belinda BENCIC (SUI) SR6
Tamara ZIDANSEK (SLO) v Carla SUAREZ NAVARRO (ESP) SR7
Alize CORNET (FRA) v Elina SVITOLINA (UKR) SR8
Camila GIORGI (ITA) v Su-Wei HSIEH (TPE) SR9
Mihaela BUZARNESCU (ROU) v Jelena OSTAPENKO (LAT) SR10
Polona HERCOG (SLO) v Barbora STRYCOVA (CZE) SR11
Marketa VONDROUSOVA (CZE) v Saisai ZHENG (CHN) SR12
Anastasija SEVASTOVA (LAT) v Daria GAVRILOVA (AUS) SR13
Margarita GASPARYAN (RUS) v Karolina PLISKOVA (CZE) SR14

Code:
TB = send exact scores (e.g. 64 63)
 
SR = send set ratio (2-0 or 2-1)
 
Send only last names please
Matches count for the second round of singles and the first round of doubles

Play starts at 11.00 (TBC) local time



Please send your picks to AdeyC
Except AdeyC, Mauriac (send to me as well) and Daniela-Is-Mine/.Andrew. who should send to Meelis



Good luck :wavey:


Code:
[CENTER] As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver 
Award each day - which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so seven 
players at all levels will have a chance of winning something this week. [/CENTER]

Order Of Play – Sunday

Margarita GASPARYAN (RUS) v Katerina SINIAKOVA (CZE) TB1
Alja TOMLJANOVIC (AUS) v Ekaterina ALEXANDROVA (RUS) TB2
Aliaksandra SASNOVICH (BLR) v Rebecca PETERSON (SWE) TB3
Alize CORNET (FRA) v Heather WATSON (GBR) SR4
Maria SAKKARI (GRE) v Jessica PEGULA (USA) SR5
Daria KASATKINA (RUS) v Andrea PETKOVIC (GER) SR6
Monica PUIG (PUR) v Elise MERTENS (BEL) SR7
Katie SWAN (GBR) v Shuai ZHANG (CHN) SR8
Qiang WANG (CHN) v Magda LINETTE (POL) SR9
Dayana YASTREMSKA (UKR) v Johanna KONTA (GBR) SR10
Fiona FERRO (FRA) v Anna-Lena FRIEDSAM (GER) SR11
Anett KONTAVEIT (EST) v Harriet DART (GBR) SR12


Code:
TB = send exact scores (e.g. 64 63)
 
SR = send set ratio (2-0 or 2-1)
 
Send only last names please
Matches count for the first round of singles and the final round of qualifying in doubles

Play starts at 11.00 (TBC) local time



Please send your picks to AdeyC
Except AdeyC and Rodrigo R3 who should send to Meelis



Good luck :wavey:


Code:
[CENTER] As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver 
Award each day - which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so seven 
players at all levels will have a chance of winning something this week. [/CENTER]
Order Of Play – Saturday

Polona HERCOG (SLO) v Pauline PARMENTIER (FRA) TB1
Samantha STOSUR (AUS) v Magda LINETTE (POL) TB2
Jessica PEGULA (USA) v Mandy MINELLA (LUX) TB3
Daria GAVRILOVA (AUS) v Fiona FERRO (FRA) SR4
Veronika KUDERMETOVA (RUS) v Zarina DIYAS (KAZ) SR5
Dayana YASTREMSKA (UKR) v Viktorija GOLUBIC (SUI) SR6

Code:
TB = send exact scores (e.g. 64 63)
 
SR = send set ratio (2-0 or 2-1)
 
Send only last names please
Matches count for the final round of qualifying in singles and the first round of qualifying in doubles

Play starts at 11.00 (TBC) local time



Please send your picks to AdeyC




Good luck :wavey:


Code:
[CENTER] As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver 
Award each day - which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so seven 
players at all levels will have a chance of winning something this week. [/CENTER]
Order Of Play – Friday

Fiona FERRO (FRA) v Eugenie BOUCHARD (CAN) TB1
Iga SWIATEK (POL) v Samantha STOSUR (AUS) TB2
Timea BACSINSZKY (SUI) v Viktorija GOLUBIC (SUI) TB3
Urszula RADWANSKA (POL) v Magda LINETTE (POL) SR4
Mandy MINELLA (LUX) v Astra SHARMA (AUS) SR5
Lizette CABRERA (AUS) v Pauline PARMENTIER (FRA) SR6
Alicia BARNETT (GBR) v Zarina DIYAS (KAZ) SR7
Jessica PEGULA (USA) v Stefanie VOEGELE (SUI) SR8
Daria GAVRILOVA (AUS) v Vera LAPKO (BLR) SR9
Polona HERCOG (SLO) v Jil TEICHMANN (SUI) SR10
Veronika KUDERMETOVA (RUS) v Bernarda PERA (USA) SR11
Dayana YASTREMSKA (UKR) v Freya CHRISTIE (GBR) SR12

Code:
TB = send exact scores (e.g. 64 63)
 
SR = send set ratio (2-0 or 2-1)
 
Send only last names please
Matches count for the first round of qualifying in singles

Play starts at 11.00 local time



Please send your picks to AdeyC




Good luck :wavey:


Code:
[CENTER] As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver 
Award each day - which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so seven 
players at all levels will have a chance of winning something this week. [/CENTER]
 

·
Administrator
Joined
·
67,456 Posts
Discussion Starter #7 (Edited)
Re: Tennis Tipping #26a – Eastbourne


Stats and Awards










Quick Links​


Standard First Page: https://www.tennisforum.com/showthread.php?t=425108

TB/SR Rules 2016: https://www.tennisforum.com/showthread.php?t=425109

Protected Ranking Thread: https://www.tennisforum.com/showthread.php?t=772578

Special Exempts Thread: https://www.tennisforum.com/showthread.php?t=450183

Challenger Race: (Basis for SE and Challenger YEC) https://www.tennisforum.com/showthread.php?t=660401

Tournament Points for 2016: https://www.tennisforum.com/showpost.php?p=36292841&postcount=85

What can happen if I send my picks in an incorrect format? Penalty Rules:

https://www.tennisforum.com/showpost.php?p=35971153&postcount=58

How to become a TT Tournament Manager? (incl. AdeyC´s "Idiot's Guide for TT Management": https://www.tennisforum.com/showthread.php?t=626505

Hall of Fame: https://www.tennisforum.com/showthread.php?t=489306

More Questions? Ask here: https://www.tennisforum.com/showthread.php?t=425154













 

·
Administrator
Joined
·
67,456 Posts
Discussion Starter #8
Re: Tennis Tipping #26a – Eastbourne


Differences

Saturday Differences

Singles Draw

Doubles Draw

Friday Differences

Singles Draw

Doubles Draw

Thursday Differences

Singles Draw

Doubles Draw

Wednesday Differences

Singles Draw

Doubles Draw

Tuesday Differences

Singles Draw

Doubles Draw

Monday Differences

Singles Draw

Doubles Draw

Sunday Differences

Singles Draw

Doubles Draw

Saturday Differences

Singles Draw

Doubles Draw

Friday Differences

Singles Draw



 

·
Administrator
Joined
·
67,456 Posts
Discussion Starter #9
Re: Tennis Tipping #26a – Eastbourne


Picks Counts

Saturday Singles Picks Count

Saturday Doubles Picks Count

Friday Singles Picks Count

Friday Doubles Picks Count

Thursday Singles Picks Count

Thursday Doubles Picks Count

Wednesday Singles Picks Count

Wednesday Doubles Picks Count

Tuesday Singles Picks Count

Tuesday Doubles Picks Count

Monday Singles Picks Count

Monday Doubles Picks Count

Sunday Singles Picks Count

Sunday Doubles Picks Count

Saturday Singles Picks Count

Saturday Doubles Picks Count

Friday Singles Picks Count

 

·
Administrator
Joined
·
67,456 Posts
Discussion Starter #10
Re: Tennis Tipping #26a – Eastbourne


You can commit now! :wavey:

This will be my 91st TT Managing in TF and my 146th tennis TT event in total. As I’m a nosey Manager I’ll be doing the usual interviews for this event that I'm known for and I also intend to do regular Entry List updates.


Other TT tournaments this week:



 

·
Administrator
Joined
·
67,456 Posts
Discussion Starter #11
Re: Tennis Tipping #26a – Eastbourne

IN please

doubles with @Mauriac - title to defend :help:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
13,831 Posts
Re: Tennis Tipping #26a – Eastbourne - Don’t be forlorn…commit to Eastbourne

In please and doubles confirmed.


@AdeyC and Mauriac - the fall cometh. :scared:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
7,920 Posts
Re: Tennis Tipping #26a – Eastbourne - Don’t be forlorn…commit to Eastbourne

In

Anyone for doubles?
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
1,793 Posts
Re: Tennis Tipping #26a – Eastbourne - Don’t be forlorn…commit to Eastbourne

In singles.
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,023 Posts
Re: Tennis Tipping #26a – Eastbourne - Don’t be forlorn…commit to Eastbourne

in and dubs with @goOudinUSA
 
1 - 20 of 308 Posts
Top