Tennis Forum banner

1 - 20 of 285 Posts

·
Administrator
Joined
·
64,124 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
Tennis Tipping #26a – Eastbourne – Congratulations to shuai.P and AdeyC/Mauriac



Tennis Tipping 26a – Eastbourne





What is Tennis Tipping?

In the game, participants pick the winners of all main draw matches and are placed in a knock-out system. That means each participant plays a different participant and whoever predicted the winner of most matches correctly, moves on to the next round. The same applies for doubles, but you're in a team format and your scores are combined.

In case a player (i.e. the actual WTA Player) retires, the match WILL count in TT, as long as the first point has been played, but they do not count for SRs or for TBs in which both players/teams picked the same winner.

- If players are replaced by a lucky loser after the start of Tennis Tipping, these matches will be cancelled.

Tie-break method for 2017: TB/SR Rules 2016 (determining the winner) - TennisForum.com

How to Sign-Up:

Just post here that you would like to play. You can only play one tournament per week. Entries will be based on ranking. Everyone can commit.

How to send in picks:

Picks can be sent in as soon as the draws are ready. Remember, you pick a winner in every match! Picks should be sent by PM, so that your opponent does not know your picks. Picks should be titled: [TT: Eastbourne, day #]. Picks can be sent in anytime until the beginning of play each day. If you are in singles and doubles then you can use different picks for each if you want to. For doubles, you still tip the WTA singles matches, not the doubles! No changes can be made after the play has started.
You have to send picks before play starts, late picks won´t be accepted!


More questions about the game and the rules?
Check out the General rules of Tennis Tipping!


Good Luck !! AdeyC - Manager
 

·
Administrator
Joined
·
64,124 Posts
Discussion Starter #2
Re: Tennis Tipping #25a – Eastbourne – Take a sojourn…commit to Eastbourne


Fact Sheet





[/CENTER]

LOCATION: Eastbourne, England
TYPE: WTA Premier
SURFACE: Grass
DATE:24th – 30th June
TOURNAMENT WEBSITE: https://www.lta.org.uk/major-events/Aegon-International-Eastbourne/home/

First Singles Deadline: 17th June - 6PM CET
Withdrawal Deadline For Double Commitments: 19th June - 6PM CET
Final Singles and Doubles Deadline: THURSDAY 21st June – 6PM CET
Draw size for singles: 64MD 56 direct MD Entries + 8 qualifiers
Draw size for doubles: 32MD 28 direct MD Entries + 4 qualifiers


Code:
TT RANKING POINTS

W....470
R/U..305
SF...185
QF...100
R16..55
R32..30
R64..1

QLFR..25
Q2...18
Q1...1

Code:
TT SCHEDULE

Friday,    22nd June: First Qualifying Round - Singles 
Saturday,  23rd June: Final Qualifying Round - Singles / First Qualifying Round - Doubles
Sunday,    24th June: First Main Draw Round (R64) - Singles / Final Qualifying Round - Doubles 
Monday,    25th June: Second Main Draw Round (R32) - Singles / First Main Draw Round - Doubles
Tuesday,   26th June: Third Main Draw Round (R16) - Singles / Second Main Draw Round - Doubles
Wednesday, 27th June: Quarterfinal - Singles and Doubles
Thursday,  28th June: Semifinal - Singles and Doubles
Friday,    29th June: Final - Day 1 - Singles and Doubles
Saturday,  30th June : Final - Day 2 - Singles and Doubles

Code:
TT ROLL OF HONOUR

[B]Singles:[/B]

2017: [B][B] Aleksz (HUN) [/B] def. ozboy1989 (AUS)
2016: [B][B] Frederik (USA) [/B]  def. The Walking Bye (NZL)
2015: [B][B](1) Inger67 (USA)[/B] def. (LL) catgamer (GER)
2014: [B](7) silverwhite (SIN)[/B] def. (3) Igorche (RUS) 
2013: [B]feifei (CHN)[/B] def. Andreas (DEN)
2012: [B]Nicolas (FRA)[/B] def. Meelis (EST)
2011: [B](2) ALYOUNA (CHN)[/B] def. (6) steph1982 (CAN)
2010: [B]Extremaduratenis (ESP)[/B] def. Drake1980 (CAN)
2009: [B](Q) vefci Y(CHN)[/B] def. (LL) sd3300123(CHN)
2008: [B](8) SloKid (SLO)[/B] def. (1) Meelis (EST)
2007: [B]denijs (POL)[/B] def. (8) dAnFan (USA)
2006: [B](1) SloKid (SLO)[/B] def. (3) dAnFan (USA) 

[B]Doubles:[/B]

2017 : [B]   catgamer/Lazar. (GER/SRB) [/B] def. (2) SAISAI-GOAT/Meelis (ESP/EST)
2016 : [B]   Reaper/Wanderer (SRB/SRB) [/B] def. (LL) Phil=)/Tim. (GER/BEL)
2015 : [B]   chenhw/Shaddad (FIN/EGY)  [/B] def. Meelis/SAISAI-GOAT (EST/ESP) 
2014: [B](2) garyyoung/xieergai (CHN/CHN)[/B] def. Christork17/Buitenzorg (AUS/FRA)
2013: [B](1) feifei/Xiu ZhiFu (CHN/CHN)[/B] def. (3) Chris84/SloKid (SLO/SLO)
2012: [B](3) Meelis/SodaPop (EST/SIN)[/B] def. Buitenzorg/Tuckii (AUS/FRA)
2011: [B]openwong/safinfans629 (CHN)[/B] def. (2) DAVAJ MKirilenko/Edy. (NED/CRO)
2010: [B](3) Chris 84/SloKid (SLO/SLO)[/B] def. *Jean*/Drake1980 (FRA/CAN)
2009: [B](LL) Ekin/Xiu Zhifu (CHN/CHN)[/B] def. Henrymag/Ruisantos (POR/POR)
2008: [B](1) Chris 84/SloKid (SLO/SLO)[/B] def. ~CANUCK~/Drake1980 (CAN/CAN)
2007: [B](3) mat78to/smokovec (ITA/ITA)[/B] def. (2) Aleksz/Tomek. (HUN/POL)
2006: [B](2) Chris84/SloKid (IRL/SLO)[/B] def. (4) east player/köj-é (HUN/INA)
 

·
Administrator
Joined
·
64,124 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: Tennis Tipping #25a – Eastbourne – Take a sojourn…commit to Eastbourne



Final Entry Lists

Singles

Code:
[B][U]TT Singles Main Draw Entry List (Rankings from 11-06-2018)[/U][/B]
001  Chris 84 (SLO) ............ 1 (5220)  
002  Martn7 (ESP) .............. 2 (5210)  
003  Vitor BM (BRA) ............ 3 (4670)  
004  joe87 (AUT) ............... 4 (3906)  
005  tennisbuddy12 (USA) ....... 5 (3843)  
006  Blackeagle (TUR) .......... 6 (3525) 
007  Kirilenko-Fan (GER) ....... 7 (3308) 
008  TennisFan102 (ANT) ........ 8 (3235)  
009  ianb29 (GBR) .............. 9 (3157) 
010  gumoll (POL) .............. 10 (3107)  
011  Demosthenes (ISL) ......... 11 (3011)  
012  ozboy1989 (AUS) ........... 12 (2985) 
013  Shaddad (EGY) ............. 13 (2968) 
014  valac222 (HUN) ............ 85 (1162) PR 13
015  Michael! (GER) ............ 14 (2929)  
016  Wally. (USA) .............. 15 (2830)  
017  Javi (ESP) ................ 16 (2806) 
018  come on lena (GRE) ........ 17 (2589)  
019  AdeyC (GBR) ............... 18 (2585)  
020  Aleksz (HUN) .............. 19 (2576)  
021  kfh_9118 (AUS) ............ 20 (2547)  
022  Meelis (EST) .............. 21 (2539) 
023  digor (RUS) ............... 22 (2423)  
024  Phil=) (GER) .............. 23 (2413) 
025  sd3300123 (CHN) ........... 24 (2408)  
026  Grigor. (BUL) ............. 25 (2300)  
027  RoyalFencer (RUS) ......... 26 (2225)  
028  coolfish1103 (USA) ........ 27 (2214)  
029  hessie (AUS) .............. 28 (2210) 
030  vexxx (BUL) ............... 29 (2210)  
031  eDonkey (BUL) ............. 30 (2172)  
032  Wozzy! (DEN) .............. 31 (2126)  
033  Buitenzorg (AUS) .......... 32 (2060) 
034  sergiopoker6 (BRA) ........ 33 (2036)  
035  Igorche (SRB) ............. 34 (2015)  
036  diego36arg (ARG) .......... 35 (1948)  
037  traddles (ROU) ............ 38 (1825) 
038  goOudinUSA (USA) .......... 39 (1814)  
039  Hidalgo (RUS) ............. 40 (1810)  
040  Tim. (BEL) ................ 41 (1741) 
041  Nottheone (DEN) ........... 42 (1717)  
042  Tennisfan06 (EST) ......... 43 (1697)  
043  shuai.P (CHN) ............. 44 (1655)  
044  colemohrlee (USA) ......... 45 (1644)  
045  danieln1 (BRA) ............ 47 (1632) 
046  Hele. (CRO) ............... 48 (1624)  
047  Szymon (POL) .............. 49 (1620)  
048  Randy (ISL) ............... 50 (1599)  
049  Dinesh! (IND) ............. 51 (1573)  
050  kondrashov (RUS) .......... 52 (1571)  
051  SAISAI-GOAT (ESP) ......... 53 (1570) 
052  Coco Hero (ITA) ........... 54 (1562)  
053  smokovec (ITA) ............ 55 (1530) 
054  Frenchtouch (FRA) ......... 56 (1509)  
055  chenhw (EGY) .............. 57 (1484) 
056  Sexysova (CZE) ............ 58 (1478)  
Qualifier
Qualifier
Qualifier
Qualifier
Qualifier
Qualifier
Qualifier
Qualifier
Code:
[B][U]TT Singles Qualifying Draw Entry List (Rankings from 11-06-2018)[/U][/B]
057  Crux Squall (RUS) ......... 59 (1463)  
058  Cooper96 (USA) ............ 60 (1444)  
059  .Andrew. (PHI) ............ 61 (1432)  
060  F4CU (ARG) ................ 62 (1416)  
061  Simona Barthel (IND) ...... 69 (1313)  
062  TrollPova (USA) ........... 73 (1262)  
063  Daniela-Is-Mine (USA) ..... 74 (1243)  
064  Edy. (CRO) ................ 75 (1240)  
065  sdtoot (GBR) .............. 76 (1225) 
066  Daebak. (AUS) ............. 78 (1219)  
067  Lazar. (SRB) .............. 80 (1207)  
068  windsongs (USA) ........... 81 (1189)  
069  ace the line (GBR) ........ 82 (1187)  
070  safinfans629 (CHN) ........ 83 (1170)  
071  Mauriac (ISL) ............. 84 (1166)  
072  Daszmarelli (BRA) ......... 86 (1159)  
073  jrm (SLO) ................. 87 (1145)  
074  a1canada (CAN) ............ 88 (1115) 
075  Ayumi Moret. (ITA) ........ 89 (1114) 
076  Broseghini (BRA) .......... 91 (1062)  
077  Mikeann (CHN) ............. 92 (1055)  
078  Eddy LIN (CHN) ............ 93 (1032)  
079  Haleptard (ROU) ........... 96 (973)  
080  wikuch (POL) .............. 97 (953) 
081  Pierre. (GBR) ............. 99 (938)  
082  Wanderer (NZL) ............ 101 (919)  
083  Walsall (GBR) ............. 104 (901)  
084  Zenith. (USA) ............. 105 (901)  
085  Allez-Alejo (USA) ......... 106 (899) 
086  M.P (HKG) ................. 107 (885)  
087  Milan. (SRB) .............. 108 (883)  
088  DropShotAce (GBR) ......... 110 (877)
Code:
[B][U]TT Singles ALTS (Rankings from 11-06-2018)[/U][/B]
089  Jarl (VEN) ................ 111 (868)  
090  Pete! (AUS) ............... 112 (852)  
091  Jaco·He (CHN) ............. 113 (837)  
092  Laurent Moy (FRA) ......... 116 (776)  
093  histery (ROU) ............. 117 (762)  
094  LUXXXAS (POL) ............. 118 (760)  
095  Whitlinger Jones (FRA) .... 119 (758)  
096  Kevin. (USA) .............. 126 (705)  
097  Mikulescu (ITA) ........... 133 (629)  
098  SRB Analyst (SRB) ......... 135 (616)  
099  wtatourfan (BRA) .......... 139 (579)  
100  Davidspell (PUR) .......... 148 (475)  
101  pedropt (POR) ............. 152 (467)  
102  goldenoldie (GBR) ......... 157 (431)  
103  Sander. (NED) ............. 163 (373)  
104  Gu-niao (CHN) ............. 192 (153)  
105  zigga (SLO) ............... 79 (1217) LE1
Doubles

Code:
[B][U]TT Doubles Main Draw Entry List (Rankings from 11-06-2018)[/U][/B]
001  Chris 84 (SLO) /SloKid (SLO) ......................... 1+1=2  
002  Edy. (CRO) /Pete! (AUS) .............................. 3+3=6  
003  joe87 (AUT) /Michael! (GER) .......................... 6+7=13  
004  AdeyC (GBR) /Mauriac (ISL) ........................... 9+8=17  
005  valac222 (HUN) /Daebak. (AUS) ........................ PR10+PR 7=17  
006  Walsall (GBR) /ianb29 (GBR) .......................... 16+5=21  
007  Igorche (SRB) /kfh_9118 (AUS) ........................ 10+12=22  
008  digor (RUS) /kondrashov (RUS) ........................ 13+14=27  
009  Frenchtouch (FRA) /histery (ROU) ..................... 11+22=33  
010  Javi (ESP) /traddles (ROU) ........................... 18+17=35  
011  Cooper96 (USA) /Wanderer (NZL) ....................... 19+19=38 
012  SAISAI-GOAT (ESP) /Meelis (EST) ...................... 24+26=50  
013  Kevin. (USA) /tennisbuddy12 (USA) .................... 25+27=52  
014  sd3300123 (CHN) /Gu-niao (CHN) ....................... 29+30=59 
015  diego36arg (ARG) /come on lena (GRE) ................. 38+23=61  
016  zigga (SLO) /XINYUN-GOAT (ESP) ....................... 31+36=67  
017  Demosthenes (ISL) /Randy (ISL) ....................... 35+34=69  
018  Coco Hero (ITA) /Mikulescu (ITA) ..................... 33+37=70  
019  Aleksz (HUN) /gumoll (POL) ........................... 44+42=86  
020  Martn7 (ESP) /TennisFan102 (ANT) ..................... 28+59=87  
021  Tim. (BEL) /Phil=) (GER) ............................. 45+45=90 
022  Shaddad (EGY) /chenhw (EGY) .......................... 43+47=90  
023  danieln1 (BRA) /sdtoot (GBR) ......................... 41+58=99 
024  Zenith. (USA) /jrm (SLO) ............................. 51+51=102  
025  Wozzy! (DEN) /TrollPova (USA) ........................ 54+48=102  
026  Lazar. (SRB) /goOudinUSA (USA) ....................... 50+61=111  
027  RoyalFencer (RUS) /SRB Analyst (SRB) ................. 74+73=147 
028  Kirilenko-Fan (GER) /Bummel (GER) .................... 72+77=149 
Qualifier
Qualifier
Qualfier
Qualifier
Code:
[B][U]TT Doubles Qualifying Draw Entry List (Rankings from 11-06-2018)[/U][/B]
029  Grigor. (BUL) /Szymon (POL) .......................... 68+82=150 
030  Broseghini (BRA) /Daszmarelli (BRA) .................. 75+76=151  
031  coolfish1103 (USA) /F4CU (ARG) ....................... 83+71=154  
032  Buitenzorg (AUS) /ozboy1989 (AUS) .................... 99+62=161 
033  LUXXXAS (POL) /DropShotAce (GBR) ..................... 86+80=166  
034  Dinesh! (IND) /wtatourfan (BRA) ...................... 88+87=175  
035  Hele. (CRO) /Milan. (SRB) ............................ 89+89=178  
036  Daniela-Is-Mine (USA) /.Andrew. (PHI) ................ 93+94=187  
037  hessie (AUS) /smokovec (ITA) ......................... 92+97=189  
038  eDonkey (BUL) /vexxx (BUL) ........................... 95+95=190  
039  Jaco·He (CHN) /colemohrlee (USA) ..................... 100+91=191  
040  Haleptard (ROU) /Ayumi Moret. (ITA) .................. 102+105=207 
041  Sander. (NED) /goldenoldie (GBR) ..................... 104+118=222  
042  Crux Squall (RUS) /windsongs (USA) ................... 125+134=259  
043  Laurent Moy (FRA) /Whitlinger Jones (FRA) ............ 135+135=270  
044  ace the line (GBR) /Pierre. (GBR) .................... 155+117=272
Code:
[B][U]TT Doubles ALT (Rankings from 11-06-2018)[/U][/B]
045  Mikeann (CHN) /Eddy LIN (CHN) ........................ 143+130=273  
046  Wally. (USA) /pedropt (POR) .......................... 172+172=344  
047  shuai.P (CHN) /M.P (HKG) ............................. 189+177=366
 

·
Administrator
Joined
·
64,124 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: Tennis Tipping #25a – Eastbourne – Take a sojourn…commit to Eastbourne


Singles Draw

Final

Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 0


01:02 | (10) gumoll (POL) vs. shuai.P (CHN) #SRs: 1-2

Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0


02:01 | (10) gumoll (POL) vs. SAISAI-GOAT (ESP) #SRs: 0-0
02:02 | shuai.P (CHN) vs. Szymon (POL) #SRs: 1-1, #ISRs: 0-0, TB1

Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0


04:04 | Frenchtouch (FRA) vs. (10) gumoll (POL) #SRs: 2-2, #ISRs: 0-1
05:04 | SAISAI-GOAT (ESP) vs. coolfish1103 (USA) #SRs: 5-3
05:05 | (5) tennisbuddy12 (USA) vs. shuai.P (CHN) #SRs: 3-4
04:04 | Nottheone (DEN) vs. Szymon (POL) #SRs: 2-3

Third Round

Matches Counted: 12
Matches Remaining: 0


10:10 | Phil=) (GER) vs. Frenchtouch (FRA) #SRs: 7-9
10:10 | (10) gumoll (POL) vs. Mikeann (LL) #SRs: 8-6
11:11 | (3) Vitor BM (BRA) vs. SAISAI-GOAT (ESP) #SRs: 7-9
11:10 | coolfish1103 (USA) vs. danieln1 (BRA) #SRs: 7-6

11:09 | (5) tennisbuddy12 (USA) vs. (Q6) sdtoot (GBR) #SRs: 8-5
11:09 | shuai.P (CHN) vs. smokovec (ITA) #SRs: 8-7
11:10 | Nottheone (DEN) vs. (Q4) ace the line (GBR) #SRs: 9-7
10:08 | Szymon (POL) vs. hessie (AUS) #SRs: 7-5

Second Round

Matches Counted: 12
Matches Remaining: 0


09:11 | (1) Chris 84 (SLO) vs. Phil=) (GER) #SRs: 5-5
09:09 | Frenchtouch (FRA) vs. Igorche (SRB) #SRs: 5-4
09:08 | (10) gumoll (POL) vs. (Q2) Cooper96 (USA) #SRs: 5-3
10:08 | Mikeann (LL) vs. traddles (ROU) #SRs: 4-4

10:09 | (3) Vitor BM (BRA) vs. AdeyC (GBR) #SRs: 5-5
09:11 | Meelis (EST) vs. SAISAI-GOAT (ESP) #SRs: 5-4
10:09 | coolfish1103 (USA) vs. kondrashov (RUS) #SRs: 5-4
10:11 | Aleksz (HUN) vs. danieln1 (BRA) #SRs: 6-4

11:11 | (5) tennisbuddy12 (USA) vs. Wozzy! (DEN) #SRs: 6-4
11:09 | (Q6) sdtoot (GBR) vs. (12) ozboy1989 (AUS) #SRs: 4-4
08:11 | Sexysova (CZE) vs. shuai.P (CHN) #SRs: 3-7
09:08 | smokovec (ITA) vs. Dinesh! (IND) #SRs: 5-3

09:10 | (8) TennisFan102 (ANT) vs. Nottheone (DEN) #SRs: 5-4
11:11 | (Q5) Daebak. (AUS) vs. (Q4) ace the line (GBR) #SRs: 3-7
09:10 | goOudinUSA (USA) vs. Szymon (POL) #SRs: 3-4
10:10 | colemohrlee (USA) vs. hessie (AUS) #SRs: 5-5, #ISRs: 0-1

First Round

Matches Counted: 6
Matches Remaining: 0


05:04 | (1) Chris 84 (SLO) vs. (Q8) windsongs (USA) #SRs: 2-2
05:04 | Phil=) (GER) vs. come on lena (GRA) #SRs: 2-2
04:03 | Frenchtouch (FRA) vs. Randy (ISL) #SRs: 3-1
05:03 | Igorche (SRB) vs. (15) revelationbaby. (USA) #SRs: 3-3
05:04 | (10) gumoll (POL) vs. Buitenzorg (AUS) #SRs: 3-1
04:04 | (Q2) Cooper96 (USA) vs. Simona Barthel (LL) #SRs: 3-3, #ISRs: 0-0, TB1
05:04 | Mikeann (LL) vs. Tennisfan06 (EST) #SRs: 1-3
05:04 | traddles (ROU) vs. (6) Blackeagle (TUR) #SRs: 2-1

04:03 | (3) Vitor BM (BRA) vs. (Q7) Lazar. (SRB) #SRs: 2-1
02:05 | Hele. (CRO) vs. AdeyC (GBR) #SRs: 1-3
05:04 | Meelis (EST) vs. Coco Hero (ITA) #SRs: 3-2
04:04 | SAISAI-GOAT (ESP) vs. (14) Michael! (GER) #SRs: 4-3
03:04 | (11) Demosthenes (USA) vs. coolfish1103 (USA) #SRs: 2-1
04:05 | sd3300123 (CHN) vs. kondrashov (RUS) #SRs: 4-3
05:05 | valac222 (HUN) vs. Aleksz (HUN) #SRs: 1-4
04:04 | danieln1 (BRA) vs. (7) Kirilenko-Fan (GER) #SRs: 3-2

05:04 | (5) tennisbuddy12 (USA) vs. Grigor, (BUL) #SRs: 3-3
04:04 | Wozzy! (DEN) vs. vexxx (BUL) #SRs: 3-2
06:04 | (Q6) sdtoot (GBR) vs. eDonkey (BUL) #SRs: 3-2
04:05 | (Q1) safinfans629 (CHN) vs. (12) ozboy1989 (AUS) #SRs: 4-1
04:04 | (13) Shaddad (EGY) vs. Sexysova (CZE) #SRs: 2-2, #ISRs: 1-1, TB1
04:05 | (LL) Walsall (GBR) vs. shuai.P (CHN) #SRs: 2-2
05:05 | smokovec (ITA) vs. (LL) a1canada (CAN) #SRs: 4-4, #ISRs: 0-0, TB3 - closer to the real score
06:04 | Dinesh! (IND) vs. (4) joe87 (AUT) #SRs: 5-1

05:04 | (8) TennisFan102 (ANT) vs. (Q3) Pierre. (GBR) #SRs: 4-3
04:04 | Hidalgo (RUS) vs. Nottheone (DEN) #SRs: 2-3
03:04 | chenhw (EGY) vs. (Q5) Daebak. (AUS) #SRs: 1-2
05:02 | (Q4) ace the line (GBR) vs. (9) ianb29 (GBR) #SRs: 3-0
04:06 | (16) Javi. (ESP) vs. goOudinUSA (USA) #SRs: 3-3
04:05 | RoyalFencer (RUS) vs. Szymon (POL) #SRs: 2-4
04:04 | colemohrlee (USA) vs. sergiopoker6 (BRA) #SRs: 3-3, #ISRs: 0-0, TB2
04:04 | hessie (AUS) vs. (2) Martn7 (ESP) #SRs: 4-2

Qualifying – Final round

Matches Counted: 6
Matches Remaining: 0


01:02 | (1) Crux Squall (RUS) vs. (14) safinfans629 (CHN) #SRs: 1-1
03:01 | (2) Cooper96 (USA) vs. Zenith. (USA) #SRs: 2-1
02:05 | Walsall (GBR) vs. Pierre. (GBR) #SRs: 2-2
02:02 | Pete! (ALT) vs. (13) ace the line (GBR) #SRs: 2-2, #ISRs: 0-1

03:03 | (5) Simona Barthel (IND) vs. (10) Daebak. (AUS) #SRs: 1-2
02:02 | Mikeann (CHN) vs. (9) sdtoot (GBR) #SRs: 2-2, #ISRs: 0-3
02:04 | a1canada (CAN) vs. (11) Lazar. (SRB) #SRs: 2-4
02:03 | Ayumi Moret (ITA) vs. (12) windsongs (USA) #SRs: 1-2

Qualifying – First round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0


07:06 | (1) Crux Squall (RUS) vs. DropShotAce (GBR) #SRs: 4-4
06:07 | Jaco-He (ALT) vs. (14) safinfans629 (CHN) #SRs: 5-5
07:06 | (2) Cooper96 (USA) vs. Eddy LIN (CHN) #SRs: 6-5
06:06 | Zenith. (USA) vs. Jarl (ALT) #SRs: 6-5

05:06 | (3) .Andrew. (PHI) vs. Walsall (GBR) #SRs: 3-5
06:06 | Pierre. (GBR) vs. (16) Daszmarelli (BRA) #SRs: 5-4
06:06 | Pete! (ALT) vs. Haleptard (ROU) #SRs: 5-4
06:07 | jrm (SLO) vs. (13) ace the line (GBR) #SRs: 5-5

06:05 | (5) Simona Barthel (IND) vs. Broseghini (BRA) #SRs: 4-5
06:06 | wikuch (POL) vs. (10) Daebak. (AUS) #SRs: 4-6
06:07 | (6) TrollPova (USA) vs. Mikeann (CHN) #SRs: 6-6
06:08 | M.P (HKG) vs. (9) sdtoot (GBR) #SRs: 6-5

06:07 | (7) Daniela-Is-Mine (USA) vs. a1canada (CAN) #SRs: 6-6
06:06 | Milan. (SRB) vs. (11) Lazar. (SRB) #SRs: 4-5
07:07 | (8) Edy. (CRO) vs. Ayumi Moret (ITA) #SRs: 6-7
06:06 | Laurent Moy (ALT) vs. (12) windsongs (USA) #SRs: 4-5


 

·
Administrator
Joined
·
64,124 Posts
Discussion Starter #5 (Edited)
Re: Tennis Tipping #25a – Eastbourne – Take a sojourn…commit to Eastbourne


Doubles Draw

Final

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0


04:01 | (4) AdeyC/Mauriac (GBR/ISL) vs. SAISAI-GOAT/Meelis (ESP/EST) #SRs: 2-1

Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0


04:04 | zigga/XINYUN-GOAT (SLO/ESP) vs. (4) AdeyC/Mauriac (GBR/ISL) #SRs: 0-0, #ISRs: 0-0, TB1
03:04 | Kirilenko-Fan/Bummel (GER/GER) vs. SAISAI-GOAT/Meelis (ESP/EST) #SRs: 0-0

Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 7
Matches Remaining: 0


07:11 | (Q1) Grigor./Szymon (BUL/POL) vs. zigga/XINYUN-GOAT (SLO/ESP) #SRs: 5-7
10:09 | (4) AdeyC/Mauriac (GBR/ISL) vs. RoyalFencer/SRB Analyst (RUS/SRB) #SRs: 7-8
06:12 | Tim./Phil=) (BEL/GER) vs. Kirilenko-Fan/Bummel (GER/GER) #SRs: 6-8
10:10 | SAISAI-GOAT/Meelis (ESP/EST) vs. valac222/Daebak. (HUN/AUS) #SRs: 7-6

Second Round

Matches Counted: 12
Matches Remaining: 0


20:20 | Demosthenes/Randy (ISL/ISL) vs. (Q1) Grigor./Szymon (BUL/POL) #SRs: 9-14
11:21 | Wozzy!/TrollPova (DEN/USA) vs. zigga/XINYUN-GOAT (SLO/ESP) #SRs: 9-12
22:21 | (4) AdeyC/Mauriac (GBR/ISL) vs. Kevin./tennisbuddy12 (USA/USA) #SRs: 15-15
18:17 | RoyalFencer/SRB Analyst (RUS/SRB) vs. hessie/smokovec (LL/LL) #SRs: 11-12

21:21 | Shaddad/chenhw (EGY/EGY) vs. Tim./Phil=) (BEL/GER) #SRs: 13-14
22:21 | Kirilenko-Fan/Bummel (GER/GER) vs. (Q4) Laurent Moy/Whitlinger Jones (FRA/FRA) #SRs: 15-16
20:22 | sd3300123/Gu-niao (CHN/CHN) vs. SAISAI-GOAT/Meelis (ESP/EST) #SRs: 11-13
19:20 | danieln1/sdtoot (BRA/GBR) vs. valac222/Daebak. (HUN/AUS) #SRs: 11-9

First Round

Matches Counted: 12
Matches Remaining: 0


18:22 | (1) Chris 84/SloKid (SLO/SLO) vs. Demosthenes/Randy (ISL/ISL)
18:21 | Martn7/TennisFan102 (ESP/ANT) vs. (Q1) Grigor./Szymon (BUL/POL)
21:19 | Wozzy!/TrollPova (DEN/USA) vs. Lazar./goOudinUSA (SRB/USA)
20:18 | zigga/XINYUN-GOAT (SLO/ESP) vs. (7) digor/kondrashov (RUS/RUS)

20:19 | (4) AdeyC/Mauriac (GBR/ISL) vs. (Q3) Sander./goldenoldie (NED/GBR)
17:20 | Javi/traddles (ESP/ROU) vs. Kevin./tennisbuddy12 (USA/USA)
19:17 | RoyalFencer/SRB Analyst (RUS/SRB) vs. diego36arg/come on lena (ARG/GRE)
19:18 | hessie/smokovec (LL/LL) vs. (6) Igorche/kfh_9118 (SRB/AUS)

18:20 | (8) Frenchtouch/histery (FRA/ROU) vs. Shaddad/chenhw (EGY/EGY)
19:20 | Aleksz/gumoll (HUN/POL) vs. Tim./Phil=) (BEL/GER)
15:18 | jrm/Zenith. (SLO/USA) vs. Kirilenko-Fan/Bummel (GER/GER)
19:19 | (Q4) Laurent Moy/Whitlinger Jones (FRA/FRA) vs. (3) joe87/Michael! (AUT/GER) #SRs: 11-7

16:18 | (5) Walsall/ianb29 (GBR/GBR) vs. sd3300123/Gu-niao (CHN/CHN)
20:16 | SAISAI-GOAT/Meelis (ESP/EST) vs. (Q2) Dinesh!/wtatourfan (IND/BRA)
19:22 | Coco Hero/Mikulescu (ITA/ITA) vs. danieln1/sdtoot (BRA/GBR)
21:18 | valac222/Daebak. (HUN/AUS) vs. (2) Edy./Pete! (CRO/AUS)

Qualifying – Final round

Matches Counted: 6
Matches Remaining: 0


09:06 | (1) Grigor./Szymon (BUL/POL) vs. (8) Daniela-Is-Mine/.Andrew (USA/PHI) #SRs: 7-2
09:11 | hessie/smokovec (AUS/ITA) vs. (6) Dinesh!/wtatourfan (IND/BRA) #SRs: 8-9
11:08 | Sander./goldenoldie (NED/GBR) vs. (5) LUXXXAS/DropShotAce (POL/GBR) #SRs: 8-5
09:09 | (4) Buitenzorg/ozboy1989 (AUS/AUS) vs. Laurent Moy/Whitlinger Jones (FRA/FRA) #SRs: 2-5

Qualifying – First round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0


05:04 | (1) Grigor./Szymon (BUL/POL) vs. Crux Squall/windsongs (RUS/USA) #SRs: 2-3
04:08 | eDonkey/vexxx (BUL/BUL) vs. (8) Daniela-Is-Mine/.Andrew (USA/PHI) #SRs: 4-4
06:06 | (2) Broseghini/Daszmarelli (BRA/BRA) vs. hessie/smokovec (AUS/ITA) #SRs: 2-5
05:06 | Jaco-He/colemohrlee (CHN/USA) vs. (6) Dinesh!/wtatourfan (IND/BRA) #SRs: 3-6

02:04 | (3) coolfish1103/F4CU (USA/ARG) vs. Sander./goldenoldie (NED/GBR) #SRs: 2-2
07:08 | ace the line/Pierre. (GBR/GBR) vs. (5) LUXXXAS/DropShotAce (POL/GBR) #SRs: 4-6
05:03 | (4) Buitenzorg/ozboy1989 (AUS/AUS) vs. Haleptard/Ayumi Moret. (ROU/ITA) #SRs: 5-2
07:04 | Laurent Moy/Whitlinger Jones (FRA/FRA) vs. (7) Hele./Milan. (CRO/SRB) #SRs: 3-3
 

·
Administrator
Joined
·
64,124 Posts
Discussion Starter #6 (Edited)
Re: Tennis Tipping #25a – Eastbourne – Take a sojourn…commit to Eastbourne


Schedule of Play

Order Of Play – Saturday

Caroline WOZNIACKI (DEN) v Aryna SABALENKA (BLR) TB1

Code:
TB = send exact scores (e.g. 64 63)
 
SR = send set ratio (2-0 or 2-1)
 
Send only last names please
Matches count for the second of a two-day final in both singles and doubles

Play starts at 12.30 TBC local time



Please send your picks to AdeyC

AdeyC, Mauriac (send to me as well) and SAISAI-GOAT/Meelis should send their picks to gumoll




Good luck :wavey:


Code:
[CENTER] As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver 
Award each day - which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so seven 
players at all levels will have a chance of winning something this week. [/CENTER]

Order Of Play – Friday

Caroline WOZNIACKI (DEN) v Angelique KERBER (GER) TB2
Agnieszka RADWANSKA (POL) v Aryna SABALENKA (BLR) TB3

Code:
TB = send exact scores (e.g. 64 63)
 
SR = send set ratio (2-0 or 2-1)
 
Send only last names please
Matches count for the first of a two-day final in both singles and doubles

Play starts at 11.00 local time



Please send your picks to AdeyC

AdeyC, Mauriac (send to me as well) and SAISAI-GOAT/Meelis should send their picks to gumoll




Good luck :wavey:


Code:
[CENTER] As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver 
Award each day - which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so seven 
players at all levels will have a chance of winning something this week. [/CENTER]
Order Of Play – Thursday

Caroline WOZNIACKI (DEN) v Ashleigh BARTY (AUS) TB1
Jelena OSTAPENKO (LAT) v Agnieszka RADWANSKA (POL) TB2
Angelique KERBER (GER) v Daria KASATKINA (RUS) TB3
Aryna SABALENKA (BLR) v Karolina PLISKOVA (CZE) SR4

Code:
TB = send exact scores (e.g. 64 63)
 
SR = send set ratio (2-0 or 2-1)
 
Send only last names please
Matches count for a one-day semi-final in both singles and doubles

Play starts at 11.00 local time



Please send your picks to AdeyC

AdeyC, Mauriac (send to me as well) and zigga/XINYUN-GOAT should send their picks to gumoll




Good luck :wavey:


Code:
[CENTER] As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver 
Award each day - which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so seven 
players at all levels will have a chance of winning something this week. [/CENTER]
Order Of Play – Wednesday

Caroline WOZNIACKI (DEN) v Johanna KONTA (GBR) TB1
Jelena OSTAPENKO (LAT) v Mihaela BUZARNESCU (ROU) TB2
Anastasija SEVASTOVA (LAT) v Daria KASATKINA (RUS) TB3
Aryna SABALENKA (BLR) v Elise MERTENS (BEL) SR4
Barbora STRYCOVA (CZE) v Karolina PLISKOVA (CZE) SR5
Su-We HSIEH (TPE) v Ashleigh BARTY (AUS) SR6
Angelique KERBER (GER) v Daniella COLLINS (USA) SR7
Agnieszka RADWANSKA (POL) v Petra KVITOVA (CZE) SR8


Code:
TB = send exact scores (e.g. 64 63)
 
SR = send set ratio (2-0 or 2-1)
 
Send only last names please
Matches count for a one-day quarter final in both singles and doubles

Play starts at 11.00 local time



Please send your picks to AdeyC

AdeyC, Mauriac (send to me as well) and Royal Fencer/SRB Analyst should send their picks to gumoll




Good luck :wavey:


Code:
[CENTER] As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver 
Award each day - which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so seven 
players at all levels will have a chance of winning something this week. [/CENTER]
Order Of Play – Tuesday

Mihaela BUZARNESCU (ROU) v Kiki BERTENS (NED) TB1
Jelena OSTAPENKO (LAT) v Kaia KANEPI (EST) TB2
Barbora STRYCOVA (CZE) v Donna VEKIC (CRO) TB3
Julia GOERGES (GER) v Aryna SABALENKA (BLR) SR4
Svetlana KUZNETSOVA (RUS) v Elise MERTENS (BEL) SR5
Daria GAVRILOVA (AUS) v Agnieszka RADWANSKA (POL) SR6
Kristina MLADENOVIC (FRA) v Ashleigh BARTY (AUS) SR7
Alison VAN UYTVANCK (BEL) v Daria KASATKINA (RUS) SR8
Danielle COLLINS (USA) v Carla SUAREZ NAVARRO (ESP) SR9
Angelique KERBER (GER) v Dominika CIBULKOVA (SVK) SR10
Magdalena RYBARIKOVA (SVK) v Su-Wei HSIEH (TPE) SR11
Aleksandra KRUNIC (SRB) v Johanna KONTA (GBR) SR12
Kateryna BONDARENKO (UKR) v Petra KVITOVA (CZE) SR13
Anastasija SEVASTOVA (LAT) v Harriet DART (GBR) SR14


Code:
TB = send exact scores (e.g. 64 63)
 
SR = send set ratio (2-0 or 2-1)
 
Send only last names please
Matches count for the third round in singles and the second round in doubles

Play starts at 11.00 local time



Please send your picks to AdeyC

AdeyC, Mauriac (send to me as well) and Kevin./tennisbuddy12 should send their picks to gumoll




Good luck :wavey:


Code:
[CENTER] As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver 
Award each day - which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so seven 
players at all levels will have a chance of winning something this week. [/CENTER]


Order Of Play – Monday

Su-Wei HSIEH (TAI) v Natalia VIKHLYANTSEVA (RUS) TB1
Dominika CIBULKOVA (SVK) v Ekaterina MAKAROVA (RUS) TB2
Agnieszka RADWANSKA (POL) v Timea BABOS (HUN) TB3
Kristina MLADENOVIC (FRA) v Heather WATSON (GBR) SR4
Samantha STOSUR (AUS) v Alison VAN UYTVANCK (BEL) SR5
Sachia VICKERY (USA) v Aryna SABALENKA (BLR) SR6
Kaia KANEPI (EST) v Kurumi NARA (JPN) SR7
Shuai PENG (CHN) v Mihaela BUZARNESCU (ROU) SR8
Kristyna PLISKOVA (CZE) v Harriet DART (GBR) SR9
Andrea SESTINI HLAVACKOVA (CZE) v Aleksandra KRUNIC (SRB) SR10
Anastasia PAVLYUCHENKOVA (RUS) v Karolina PLISKOVA (CZE) SR11
Caroline WOZNIACKI (DEN) v Camila GIORGI (ITA) SR12
Caroline WOZNIACKI (DEN) v Irina-Camelia BEGU (ROU) SR12

Code:
TB = send exact scores (e.g. 64 63)
 
SR = send set ratio (2-0 or 2-1)
 
Send only last names please
Matches count for the second round in singles and the first round in doubles

Play starts at 11.00 local time



Please send your picks to AdeyC

Vitor BM, AdeyC, Mauriac (send to me as well), and Sander./goldenoldie should send their picks to gumoll




Good luck :wavey:


Code:
[CENTER] As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver 
Award each day - which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so seven 
players at all levels will have a chance of winning something this week. [/CENTER]
Order Of Play – Sunday

Maria SAKKIRI (GRE) v Svetlana KUZNETSOVA (RUS) TB1
Kateryna BONDARENKO (UKR v Alize CORNET (FRA) TB2
Anastasia PAVLYUCHENKOVA (RUS) v Sorana CIRSTEA (ROU) TB3
Yulia PUTINTSEVA (RUS) v Donna VEKIC (CRO) SR4
Camila GIORGI (ITA) v Irina-Camelia BEGU (ROU) SR5
Katie SWAN (GBR) v Danielle COLLINS (USA) SR6

Code:
TB = send exact scores (e.g. 64 63)
 
SR = send set ratio (2-0 or 2-1)
 
Send only last names please
Matches count for the first round in singles and the final round of qualifying in doubles

Play starts at 11.00 local time



Please send your picks to AdeyC

AdeyC and Hele. should send their picks to gumoll




Good luck :wavey:


Code:
[CENTER] As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver 
Award each day - which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so seven 
players at all levels will have a chance of winning something this week. [/CENTER]


Order Of Play – Saturday

Ana KONJUH (CRO) v Kateryna BONDARENKO (UKR) TB1
Sachia VICKERY (USA) v Kurumi NARA (JPN) TB2
Katy DUNNE (GBR) v Natalia VIKHLYANTSEVA (RUS) TB3
Krystina PLISKOVA (CZE) v Arantxa RUS (NED) SR4
Bernarda PERA (USA) v Andrea SESTINI HLAVACKOVA (CZE) SR5
Yulia PUTINTSEVA (KAZ) v Christina McHALE (USA) SR6

Code:
TB = send exact scores (e.g. 64 63)
 
SR = send set ratio (2-0 or 2-1)
 
Send only last names please
Matches count for the final round of qualifying in singles and the first round of qualifying in doubles

Play starts at 11.00 local time



Please send your picks to AdeyC




Good luck :wavey:


Code:
[CENTER] As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver 
Award each day - which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so seven 
players at all levels will have a chance of winning something this week. [/CENTER]
Order Of Play – Friday

Taylor TOWNSEND (USA) v Ana KONJUH (CRO) TB1
Gabriela DABROWSKI (CAN) v Christina McHALE (USA) TB2
Naomi BROADY (GBR) v Natalia VIKHLYANTSEVA (RUS) TB3
Kimberley BIRRELL (AUS) v Kurumi NARA (JPN) SR4
Alla KUDRYAVTSEVA v Arantxa RUS (NED) SR5
Andrea SESTINI HLAVACKOVA (CZE) v Veronica CEPEDE ROYG (PAR) SR6
Sachia VICKERY (USA) v Naiktha BAINS (AUS) SR7
Lara ARRUABARRENA (ESP) v Katy DUNNE (GBR) SR8
Eden SILVA (GBR) v Kateryna BONDARENKO (UKR) SR9

Code:
TB = send exact scores (e.g. 64 63)
 
SR = send set ratio (2-0 or 2-1)
 
Send only last names please
Matches count for the first round of qualifying in singles

Play starts at 11.00 local time



Please send your picks to AdeyC




Good luck :wavey:


Code:
[CENTER] As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver 
Award each day - which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so seven 
players at all levels will have a chance of winning something this week. [/CENTER]

 

·
Administrator
Joined
·
64,124 Posts
Discussion Starter #7 (Edited)

·
Administrator
Joined
·
64,124 Posts
Discussion Starter #8
Re: Tennis Tipping #25a – Eastbourne – Take a sojourn…commit to Eastbourne


Differences

Saturday Differences

Singles Draw

Doubles Draw

Friday Differences

Singles Draw

Doubles Draw

Thursday Differences

Singles Draw

Doubles Draw

Wednesday Differences

Singles Draw

Doubles Draw

Tuesday Differences

Singles Draw

Doubles Draw

Monday Differences

Singles Draw

Doubles Draw

Sunday Differences

Singles Draw

Doubles Draw

Saturday Differences

Singles Draw

Doubles Draw

Friday Differences

Singles Draw



 

·
Administrator
Joined
·
64,124 Posts
Discussion Starter #9
Re: Tennis Tipping #25a – Eastbourne – Take a sojourn…commit to Eastbourne


Picks Counts

Saturday Singles Picks Count

Saturday Doubles Picks Count

Friday Singles Picks Count

Friday Doubles Picks Count

Thursday Singles Picks Count

Thursday Doubles Picks Count

Wednesday Singles Picks Count

Wednesday Doubles Picks Count

Tuesday Singles Picks Count

Tuesday Doubles Picks Count

Monday Singles Picks Count

Monday Doubles Picks Count

Sunday Singles Picks Count

Sunday Doubles Picks Count

Saturday Singles Picks Count

Saturday Doubles Picks Count

Friday Singles Picks Count

 

·
Administrator
Joined
·
64,124 Posts
Discussion Starter #10
Re: Tennis Tipping #25a – Eastbourne – Take a sojourn…commit to Eastbourne


You can commit now! :wavey:

This will be my 72nd TT Managing in TF and my 127th tennis TT event in total. As I’m a nosey Manager I’ll be doing the usual interviews for this event that I'm known for and I also intend to do regular Entry List updates.


Other TT tournaments this week:



 

·
Administrator
Joined
·
64,124 Posts
Discussion Starter #11
Re: Tennis Tipping #25a – Eastbourne – Take a sojourn…commit to Eastbourne

IN please for my local event

doubles with @Mauriac
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
13,059 Posts
Re: Tennis Tipping #25a – Eastbourne – Take a sojourn…commit to Eastbourne

In please and doubles confirmed. And please everyone let us win the doubles for Adey. :yippee:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
15,576 Posts
Re: Tennis Tipping #25a – Eastbourne – Take a sojourn…commit to Eastbourne

In.

Doubles with @F4CU
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
872 Posts
Re: Tennis Tipping #26a – Eastbourne – Take a sojourn…commit to Eastbourne

In singles and doubles with sd3300123
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
6,344 Posts
Re: Tennis Tipping #26a – Eastbourne – Take a sojourn…commit to Eastbourne

in
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
8,383 Posts
Re: Tennis Tipping #26a – Eastbourne – Take a sojourn…commit to Eastbourne

In.
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
7,061 Posts
Re: Tennis Tipping #26a – Eastbourne – Take a sojourn…commit to Eastbourne

In
Doubles with @SRB Analyst
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
7,903 Posts
Re: Tennis Tipping #26a – Eastbourne – Take a sojourn…commit to Eastbourne

In

Doubles with @Wanderer
 
1 - 20 of 285 Posts
Top