Tennis Forum banner
101 - 120 of 167 Posts

·
Super Moderator
Joined
·
14,855 Posts
Discussion Starter · #101 ·
ORDER OF PLAY

Sunday - Singles Qualy Final Round + Doubles Qualy 1st Round

Aliaksandra SASNOVICH vs. Caroline GARCIA TB1
Ann LI vs. Anna BONDAR TB2
Kaja JUVAN vs. Lucia BRONZETTI TB3
Daria KASATKINA vs. Andrea PETKOVIC SR4
Katie SWAN vs. Sloane STEPHENS SR5
Yuliya HATOUKA vs. Tamara ZIDANSEK SR6
Veronika KUDERMETOVA vs. Anna KALINSKAYA SR7
Liudmila SAMSONOVA vs. Kamilla RAKHIMOVA SR8

SEND ONLY CAPITAL NAMES!
TB = send exact scores (e.g. 62, 75)
SR = send set ratio (20 or 21)
Send all picks to wtatourfan
Play starts at 13:00 (local time)
Click here for BAD HOMBURG time
Good Luck!!!
 

·
Super Moderator
Joined
·
14,855 Posts
Discussion Starter · #106 ·
SUNDAY DIFFERENCES

Singles Qualifying Final Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 8


00:00 | Rik. (NED) vs. Aganim (AUT) (SR 0:0) - SASNOVICH vs. GARCIA
00:00 | (PR) denijs (POL) vs. WilliamsWillWin (USA) (SR 0:0) - KASATKINA, STEPHENS vs. PETKOVIC, SWAN SR Differences: SASNOVICH 2-1 v 2-0, KASATKINA 2-0 vs. PETKOVIC 2-0, STEPHENS 2-0 vs. SWAN 2-1, PTS1: SASNOVICH 76 46 64 vs SASNOVICH 64 63, PTS2: LI 76 64 vs LI 64 63, PTS3: JUVAN 75 63 vs JUVAN 64 63
00:00 | (3) NDee (CZE) vs. Crux Squall (RUS) (SR 0:0) - Same winners; SR Differences: SASNOVICH 2-0 v 2-1, SAMSONOVA 2-0 v 2-1, PTS1: SASNOVICH 64 63 vs SASNOVICH 7-5 4-6 6-3, PTS2: LI 64 61 vs LI 7-5 6-4, PTS3: JUVAN 36 64 75 vs JUVAN 7-5 4-6 6-3
00:00 | (4) timmieboy04 (NED) vs. (8) Chained (ARG) (SR 0:0) - ZIDANSEK vs. HATOUKA

SASNOVICH
7​
GARCIA
1​
LI
8​
BONDAR
0​
JUVAN
8​
BRONZETTI
0​
KASATKINA
7​
PETKOVIC
1​
SWAN
1​
STEPHENS
7​
HATOUKA
1​
ZIDANSEK
7​
KUDERMETOVA
8​
KALINSKAYA
0​
SAMSONOVA
8​
RAKHIMOVA
0​

Doubles Qualifying First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 8


00:00 | (1) Phil=)/Tennisfan17 (GER/USA) vs. 72Winners/ThomieK (FIN/NED) (SR 0:0) - BONDAR +2 vs. LI +2 SR Differences: BONDAR 2-0 v. LI 2-0, BONDAR 2-1 v. LI 2-0, JUVAN 2-0 v. JUVAN 2-1, STEPHENS 2-0 v. STEPHENS 2-1, PTS1: SASNOVICH 6-4 6-7 6-4 & SASNOVICH 6-4 6-4 vs SASNOVICH 6-3 6-4 & SASNOVICH 62 46 63, PTS2: BONDAR 7-5 7-5 & BONDAR 3-6 6-4 6-4 vs LI 6-3 6-4 & LI 64 63, PTS3: JUVAN 6-3 7-6 & JUVAN 6-4 6-3 vs JUVAN 6-3 6-4 & JUVAN 46 64 63
00:00 | Crux Squall/Ivanovic_fan (RUS/BUL) vs. (3) Chained/Daniela-Is-Mine (ARG/USA) (SR 0:0) - GARCIA, BONDAR, ZIDANSEK vs. SASNOVICH, LI, HATOUKA
00:00 | (2) Broseghini/Daszmarelli (BRA/BRA) vs. Rik./Sander. (NED/NED) (SR 0:0) - HATOUKA vs. ZIDANSEK
00:00 | Boreas/njnetswill (SLO/USA) vs. (ALT) Aganim/Matts del Neri (AUT/ESP) (SR 0:0) - SASNOVICH, BONDAR, SWAN vs. GARCIA, LI, STEPHENS

SASNOVICH
14​
GARCIA
2​
LI
12​
BONDAR
4​
JUVAN
16​
BRONZETTI
0​
KASATKINA
16​
PETKOVIC
0​
SWAN
1​
STEPHENS
15​
HATOUKA
2​
ZIDANSEK
14​
KUDERMETOVA
16​
KALINSKAYA
0​
SAMSONOVA
16​
RAKHIMOVA
0​
 

·
Super Moderator
Joined
·
14,855 Posts
Discussion Starter · #109 ·
SINGLES DRAWS

Qualifying Final Round

Matches Counted: 7
Matches Remaining: 0


03:04 | Rik. (NED) vs. Aganim (AUT) #SRs: 1-1, # Sets to the winner: 1-0
03:03 | (PR) denijs (POL) vs. WilliamsWillWin (USA) #SRs: 2-2, # Sets to the winner: 1-0
03:03 | (3) NDee (CZE) vs. Crux Squall (RUS) #SRs: 2-2, # Sets to the winner: 0-2
03:02 | (4) timmieboy04 (NED) vs. (8) Chained (ARG) #SRs: 2-0, # Sets to the winner: 1-2

LL List:

1. NDee (would beat WilliamsWillWin on TB2)
2. WilliamsWillWin
3. Rik.
4. Chained

First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 6


00:00 | (1) digor (RUS) vs. kaiakanepifan (CAN)
00:00 | Alejan_Milos (ESP) vs. (Q) denijs (POL)
00:00 | longtin23 (HKG) vs. James (NED)
00:00 | Daniela-Is-Mine (USA) vs. (5) martin90 (NOR)

00:00 | (4) Poldo (GER) vs. gumoll (POL)
00:00 | sdtoot (GBR) vs. Wozzy! (DEN)
00:00 | kondrashov (RUS) vs. Boreas (SLO)
00:00 | (Q) Crux Squall (RUS) vs. (7) njnetswill (USA)

00:00 | (8) vjatceslav (ESP) vs. (SE) Tuggy (CAN)
00:00 | M.P (HKG) vs. (Q) timmieboy04 (NED)
00:00 | (Q) Aganim (AUT) vs. wikuch (POL)
00:00 | Monzanator (POL) vs. (3) Inger67 (USA)

00:00 | (6) 72Winners (FIN) vs. eDonkey (BUL)
00:00 | igralec33 (SLO) vs. zigga (SLO)
00:00 | ThomieK (NED) vs. Reedo12 (USA)
00:00 | Matts del Neri (ESP) vs. (2) Aleksz (HUN)
 

·
Super Moderator
Joined
·
14,855 Posts
Discussion Starter · #110 ·
DOUBLES DRAWS

Qualifying First Round

Matches Counted: 7
Matches Remaining: 0


04:06 | (1) Phil=)/Tennisfan17 (GER/USA) vs. 72Winners/ThomieK (FIN/NED) #SRs: 1-1, # Sets to the winner: 3-3
06:05 | Crux Squall/Ivanovic_fan (RUS/BUL) vs. (3) Chained/Daniela-Is-Mine (ARG/USA) #SRs: 4-2, # Sets to the winner: 3-3
05:06 | (2) Broseghini/Daszmarelli (BRA/BRA) vs. Rik./Sander. (NED/NED) #SRs: 4-2, # Sets to the winner: 0-2
06:07 | Boreas/njnetswill (SLO/USA) vs. (ALT) Aganim/Matts del Neri (AUT/ESP) #SRs: 2-2, # Sets to the winner: 2-0

Qualifying Final Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 6


00:00 | 72Winners/ThomieK (FIN/NED) vs. Crux Squall/Ivanovic_fan (RUS/BUL)
00:00 | Rik./Sander. (NED/NED) vs. (ALT) Aganim/Matts del Neri (AUT/ESP)
 

·
Super Moderator
Joined
·
14,855 Posts
Discussion Starter · #111 ·
ORDER OF PLAY

Monday - Singles 1st Round + Doubles Qualy Final Round

Anastasia POTAPOVA vs. Tatjana MARIA TB1
Claire LIU vs. Jule NIEMEIER TB2
Misaki DOI vs. Greet MINNEN TB3
Bianca ANDREESCU vs. Martina TREVISAN SR4
Alizé CORNET vs. Anna KALINSKAYA SR5
Anastasia GASANOVA vs. Angelique KERBER SR6

SEND ONLY CAPITAL NAMES!
TB = send exact scores (e.g. 62, 75)
SR = send set ratio (20 or 21)
Send all picks to wtatourfan
Play starts at 12:00 (local time)
Click here for BAD HOMBURG time
Good Luck!!!
 

·
Super Moderator
Joined
·
14,855 Posts
Discussion Starter · #115 ·
MONDAY DIFFERENCES

Singles First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 6


00:00 | (1) digor (RUS) vs. kaiakanepifan (CAN) (SR 0:0) - POTAPOVA, CORNET vs. MARIA, KALINSKAYA SR Differences: POTAPOVA 2-0 vs. MARIA 2-0, CORNET 2-0 vs. KALINSKAYA 2-1, PTS1: POTAPOVA 63 64 vs MARIA 75 60, PTS2: NIEMEIER 63 64 vs NIEMEIER 76 76, PTS3: MINNEN 63 64 vs MINNEN 64 60
00:00 | Alejan_Milos (ESP) vs. (Q) denijs (POL) (SR 0:0) - POTAPOVA vs. MARIA
00:00 | longtin23 (HKG) vs. James (NED) (SR 0:0) - NIEMEIER, CORNET vs. LIU, KALINSKAYA SR Differences: POTAPOVA 2-0 v 2-1, NIEMEIER 2-1 vs. LIU 2-0, MINNEN 2-1 v 2-0, ANDREESCU 2-0 v 2-1, CORNET 2-1 vs. KALINSKAYA 2-1, PTS1: POTAPOVA 64 63 vs POTAPOVA 6-3 4-6 6-2, PTS2: NIEMEIER 46 63 62 vs LIU 6-3 7-6, PTS3: MINNEN 64 36 62 vs MINNEN 7-5 6-4
00:00 | Daniela-Is-Mine (USA) vs. (5) martin90 (NOR) (SR 0:0) - POTAPOVA, LIU vs. MARIA, NIEMEIER SR Differences: POTAPOVA 2-1 vs. MARIA 2-1, LIU 2-1 vs. NIEMEIER 2-0, KALINSKAYA 2-1 v 2-0, PTS1: POTAPOVA 61 46 76 vs MARIA 6-4 3-6 6-3, PTS2: LIU 63 46 61 vs NIEMEIER 7-5 6-3, PTS3: MINNEN 63 64 vs MINNEN 7-6 6-4

00:00 | (4) Poldo (GER) vs. gumoll (POL) (SR 0:0) - POTAPOVA vs. MARIA
00:00 | sdtoot (GBR) vs. Wozzy! (DEN) (SR 0:0) - MARIA vs. POTAPOVA
00:00 | kondrashov (RUS) vs. Boreas (SLO) (SR 0:0) - POTAPOVA, NIEMEIER, MINNEN vs. MARIA, LIU, DOI
00:00 | (Q) Crux Squall (RUS) vs. (7) njnetswill (USA) (SR 0:0) - POTAPOVA, MINNEN, KALINSKAYA vs. MARIA, DOI, CORNET

00:00 | (8) vjatceslav (ESP) vs. (SE) Tuggy (CAN) (SR 0:0) - MARIA, NIEMEIER, KALINSKAYA vs. POTAPOVA, LIU, CORNET
00:00 | M.P (HKG) vs. (Q) timmieboy04 (NED) (SR 0:0) - KALINSKAYA vs. CORNET
00:00 | (Q) Aganim (AUT) vs. wikuch (POL) (SR 0:0) - POTAPOVA, DOI, CORNET vs. MARIA, MINNEN, KALINSKAYA
00:00 | Monzanator (POL) vs. (3) Inger67 (USA) (SR 0:0) - POTAPOVA, NIEMEIER vs. MARIA, LIU SR Differences: POTAPOVA 2-1 vs. MARIA 2-1, NIEMEIER 2-0 vs. LIU 2-1, MINNEN 2-1 v 2-0, PTS1: POTAPOVA 7-5 3-6 6-3 vs MARIA 76 36 63, PTS2: NIEMEIER 7-6 6-4 vs LIU 76 36 64, PTS3: MINNEN 6-4 4-6 6-3 vs MINNEN 64 63

00:00 | (6) 72Winners (FIN) vs. eDonkey (BUL) (SR 0:0) - NIEMEIER, MINNEN vs. LIU, DOI SR Differences: NIEMEIER 2-1 vs. LIU 2-0, MINNEN 2-1 vs. DOI 2-1, ANDREESCU 2-0 v 2-1, PTS1: MARIA 6-3 4-6 6-4 vs MARIA 6-7 7-6 6-3, PTS2: NIEMEIER 6-3 4-6 6-4 vs LIU 6-4 6-2, PTS3: MINNEN 6-3 4-6 6-4 vs DOI 6-4 3-6 6-2
00:00 | igralec33 (SLO) vs. zigga (SLO) (SR 0:0) - Same winners; SR Differences: MINNEN 2-1 v 2-0, PTS1: Maria 57 64 75 vs MARIA 64 46 63, PTS2: Niemeier 64 63 vs NIEMEIER 75 64, PTS3: Minnen 75 46 63 vs MINNEN 64 75
00:00 | ThomieK (NED) vs. Reedo12 (USA) (SR 0:0) - KALINSKAYA vs. CORNET
00:00 | Matts del Neri (ESP) vs. (2) Aleksz (HUN) (SR 0:0) - POTAPOVA vs. MARIA

POTAPOVA
15​
MARIA
17​
LIU
6​
NIEMEIER
26​
DOI
4​
MINNEN
28​
ANDREESCU
32​
TREVISAN
0​
CORNET
7​
KALINSKAYA
25​
GASANOVA
0​
KERBER
32​

Doubles Qualifying Final Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 6


00:00 | 72Winners/ThomieK (FIN/NED) vs. Crux Squall/Ivanovic_fan (RUS/BUL) (SR 0:0) - MARIA, MINNEN vs. POTAPOVA, DOI SR Differences: MARIA 2-1 v. POTAPOVA 2-1, NIEMEIER 2-1 v. NIEMEIER 2-0, MINNEN 2-1 v. DOI 2-0, KALINSKAYA 2-0 v. KALINSKAYA 2-1, PTS1: MARIA 6-3 4-6 6-4 & POTAPOVA 46 64 63 vs POTAPOVA 7-5 4-6 6-3 & POTAPOVA 46 76 63, PTS2: NIEMEIER 6-3 4-6 6-4 & NIEMEIER 46 64 63 vs NIEMEIER 7-5 4-6 6-3 & NIEMEIER 62 63, PTS3: MINNEN 6-3 4-6 6-4 & MINNEN 64 63 vs MINNEN 7-5 6-4 & DOI 64 63
00:00 | Rik./Sander. (NED/NED) vs. (ALT) Aganim/Matts del Neri (AUT/ESP) (SR 0:0) - MINNEN, KALINSKAYA vs. DOI, CORNET SR Differences: MINNEN 2-0 v. DOI 2-0, KALINSKAYA 2-0 v. CORNET 2-0, PTS1: POTAPOVA 64 63 & POTAPOVA 64 63 vs POTAPOVA 6-3 6-4 & POTAPOVA 63 64, PTS2: NIEMEIER 64 76 & NIEMEIER 76 63 vs NIEMEIER 6-3 6-4 & NIEMEIER 63 64, PTS3: MINNEN 64 63 & MINNEN 63 64 vs DOI 6-3 6-4 & MINNEN 63 64

POTAPOVA
7​
MARIA
1​
LIU
0​
NIEMEIER
8​
DOI
2​
MINNEN
6​
ANDREESCU
8​
TREVISAN
0​
CORNET
1​
KALINSKAYA
7​
GASANOVA
0​
KERBER
8​
 

·
Super Moderator
Joined
·
14,855 Posts
Discussion Starter · #117 ·
Still 2 matches to be played:

Gasanova x Kerber
Andreescu x Trevisan (postponed to tomorrow)

Anyway, all TT matches already have a winner, so I will post results until now.
 

·
Super Moderator
Joined
·
14,855 Posts
Discussion Starter · #118 ·
SINGLES DRAWS

First Round

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 2


03:03 | (1) digor (RUS) vs. kaiakanepifan (CAN) (SR 3:2) - SR Differences: None, PTS1: POTAPOVA 63 64 vs MARIA 75 60, PTS2: NIEMEIER 63 64 vs NIEMEIER 76 76, PTS3: MINNEN 63 64 vs MINNEN 64 60
02:03 | Alejan_Milos (ESP) vs. (Q) denijs (POL) (SR 2:3) -
03:01 | longtin23 (HKG) vs. James (NED) (SR 0:1) - SR Differences: ANDREESCU 2-0 v 2-1, PTS1: POTAPOVA 64 63 vs POTAPOVA 6-3 4-6 6-2, PTS2: NIEMEIER 46 63 62 vs LIU 6-3 7-6, PTS3: MINNEN 64 36 62 vs MINNEN 7-5 6-4
01:03 | Daniela-Is-Mine (USA) vs. (5) martin90 (NOR) (SR 1:3) - SR Differences: None, PTS1: POTAPOVA 61 46 76 vs MARIA 6-4 3-6 6-3, PTS2: LIU 63 46 61 vs NIEMEIER 7-5 6-3, PTS3: MINNEN 63 64 vs MINNEN 7-6 6-4

02:03 | (4) Poldo (GER) vs. gumoll (POL) (SR 1:3) -
03:02 | sdtoot (GBR) vs. Wozzy! (DEN) (SR 2:2) -
02:01 | kondrashov (RUS) vs. Boreas (SLO) (SR 2:0) -
02:03 | (Q) Crux Squall (RUS) vs. (7) njnetswill (USA) (SR 1:2) -

03:02 | (8) vjatceslav (ESP) vs. (SE) Tuggy (CAN) (SR 1:0) -
03:04 | M.P (HKG) vs. (Q) timmieboy04 (NED) (SR 2:2) -
02:03 | (Q) Aganim (AUT) vs. wikuch (POL) (SR 2:3) -
02:02 | Monzanator (POL) vs. (3) Inger67 (USA) (SR 1:2) - SR Differences: None, PTS1: POTAPOVA 7-5 3-6 6-3 vs MARIA 76 36 63, PTS2: NIEMEIER 7-6 6-4 vs LIU 76 36 64, PTS3: MINNEN 6-4 4-6 6-3 vs MINNEN 64 63

03:01 | (6) 72Winners (FIN) vs. eDonkey (BUL) (SR 1:1) - SR Differences: ANDREESCU 2-0 v 2-1, PTS1: MARIA 6-3 4-6 6-4 vs MARIA 6-7 7-6 6-3, PTS2: NIEMEIER 6-3 4-6 6-4 vs LIU 6-4 6-2, PTS3: MINNEN 6-3 4-6 6-4 vs DOI 6-4 3-6 6-2
03:03 | igralec33 (SLO) vs. zigga (SLO) (SR 2:3) - SR Differences: None, PTS1: Maria 57 64 75 vs MARIA 64 46 63, PTS2: Niemeier 64 63 vs NIEMEIER 75 64, PTS3: Minnen 75 46 63 vs MINNEN 64 75
02:03 | ThomieK (NED) vs. Reedo12 (USA) (SR 1:1) -
02:03 | Matts del Neri (ESP) vs. (2) Aleksz (HUN) (SR 2:1) -

Second Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 5


00:00 | (1) digor (RUS) vs. (Q) denijs (POL)
00:00 | longtin23 (HKG) vs. (5) martin90 (NOR)
00:00 | gumoll (POL) vs. sdtoot (GBR)
00:00 | kondrashov (RUS) vs. (7) njnetswill (USA)

00:00 | (8) vjatceslav (ESP) vs. (Q) timmieboy04 (NED)
00:00 | wikuch (POL) vs. (3) Inger67 (USA)
00:00 | (6) 72Winners (FIN) vs. zigga (SLO)
00:00 | Reedo12 (USA) vs. (2) Aleksz (HUN)
 

·
Super Moderator
Joined
·
14,855 Posts
Discussion Starter · #119 ·
DOUBLES DRAWS

Qualifying Final Round

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 2


05:03 | 72Winners/ThomieK (FIN/NED) vs. Crux Squall/Ivanovic_fan (RUS/BUL) (SR 2:2) - SR Differences: None, PTS1: MARIA 6-3 4-6 6-4 & POTAPOVA 46 64 63 vs POTAPOVA 7-5 4-6 6-3 & POTAPOVA 46 76 63, PTS2: NIEMEIER 6-3 4-6 6-4 & NIEMEIER 46 64 63 vs NIEMEIER 7-5 4-6 6-3 & NIEMEIER 62 63, PTS3: MINNEN 6-3 4-6 6-4 & MINNEN 64 63 vs MINNEN 7-5 6-4 & DOI 64 63
04:04 | Rik./Sander. (NED/NED) vs. (ALT) Aganim/Matts del Neri (AUT/ESP) (SR 4:4) - SR Differences: None, TB2 - closer to the real score

LL List:

1. Rik./Sander.
2. Crux Squall/Ivanovic_fan
3. Boreas/njnetswill
4. Broseghini/Daszmarelli

First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 5


00:00 | (1) anfiska/NDee (BLR/CZE) vs. (SE) Mishu/WilliamsWillWin (POL/USA)
00:00 | Aleksz/gumoll (HUN/POL) vs. igralec33/Poldo (SLO/GER)
00:00 | (4) timmieboy04/zigga (NED/SLO) vs. Buitenzorg/martin90 (AUS/NOR)
00:00 | Inger67/sdtoot (USA/GBR) vs. (Q) 72Winners/ThomieK (FIN/NED)

00:00 | (PR) denijs/James (POL/NED) vs. Freshi/Szymon (GER/POL)
00:00 | eDonkey/vexxx (BUL/BUL) vs. (3) Bartek98/Monzanator (POL/POL)
00:00 | (Q) Aganim/Matts del Neri (AUT/ESP) vs. Alejan_Milos/vjatceslav (ESP/ESP)
00:00 | TrollPova/Wozzy! (USA/DEN) vs. (2) digor/kondrashov (RUS/RUS)
 

·
Super Moderator
Joined
·
14,855 Posts
Discussion Starter · #120 ·
ORDER OF PLAY

Tuesday - Singles 2nd Round + Doubles 1st Round

Sabine LISICKI vs. Tamara KORPATSCH TB1
Alison VAN UYTVANCK vs. Amanda ANISIMOVA TB2
Kamilla RAKHIMOVA vs. Caroline GARCIA TB3
Simona HALEP vs. Katerina SINIAKOVA SR4
Daria KASATKINA vs. Jule NIEMEIER SR5

SEND ONLY CAPITAL NAMES!
TB = send exact scores (e.g. 62, 75)
SR = send set ratio (20 or 21)
Send all picks to wtatourfan
Play starts at 11:00 (local time)
Click here for BAD HOMBURG time
Good Luck!!!
 
101 - 120 of 167 Posts
Top