Tennis Forum banner

1 - 20 of 302 Posts

·
Administrator
Joined
·
66,888 Posts
Discussion Starter #1


Tennis Tipping 23a – Nottingham





What is Tennis Tipping?

In the game, participants pick the winners of all main draw matches and are placed in a knock-out system. That means each participant plays a different participant and whoever predicted the winner of most matches correctly, moves on to the next round. The same applies for doubles, but you're in a team format and your scores are combined.

In case a player (i.e. the actual WTA Player) retires, the match WILL count in TT, as long as the first point has been played, but they do not count for SRs or for TBs in which both players/teams picked the same winner.

- If players are replaced by a lucky loser after the start of Tennis Tipping, these matches will be cancelled.

Tie-break method for 2016: TB/SR Rules 2015 (determining the winner) - TennisForum.com


How to Sign-Up:

Just post here that you would like to play. You can only play one tournament per week. Entries will be based on ranking. Everyone can commit.

How to send in picks:

Picks can be sent in as soon as the draws are ready. Remember, you pick a winner in every match! Picks should be sent by PM, so that your opponent does not know your picks. Picks should be titled: [TT: Nottingham, day #]. Picks can be sent in anytime until the beginning of play each day. If you are in singles and doubles then you can use different picks for each if you want to. For doubles, you still tip the WTA singles matches, not the doubles! No changes can be made after the play has started.
You have to send picks before play starts, late picks won´t be accepted!

In case of emergencies/pick sending problems:

Please send your picks to the following email address: [email protected]

Or to my personal E Mail
[email protected]

The board will be able to access this account and picks sent here will be counted as normal. Please note that it should ONLY be used in emergencies.
Also, a person who uses this method of sending picks should alert the tournament manager and a board member as soon as possible because the account won't necessarily be checked every day.

More questions about the game and the rules?
Check out the General rules of Tennis Tipping!


Good Luck !! AdeyC - Manager
 

·
Administrator
Joined
·
66,888 Posts
Discussion Starter #2
Re: Tennis Tipping #23a - Nottingham




Fact Sheet






LOCATION: Nottingham, England
TYPE: WTA International tournament
SURFACE: Grass
DATE:4th June – 12th June
TOURNAMENT WEBSITE:http://www.lta.org.uk/major-events/aegon-open-nottingham/about-the-aegon-open-nottingham/

First Singles Deadline: 29th May - 6PM CET
Withdrawal Deadline For Double Commitments: 30th May - 6PM CET
Final Singles and Doubles Deadline: 3rd June – 6PM CET
Draw size for singles: 28 direct MD Entries + 4 qualifiers /16 Q draw
Draw size for doubles: 14 direct MD Entries + 2 qualifiers /8 Q draw


Code:
TT RANKING POINTS
W	280
F	180
SF	110
QF	60
R16	30
R32	1
Qualifier: 18
QFR: 14
Q1: 1
Code:
TT SCHEDULE

Saturday     First Qualification Round Singles
Sunday        Final Qualification Round Singles/First Qualification Round Doubles
Monday        1st Round Singles (R32)/ Final Qualification Round Doubles
Tuesday       2nd Round Singles (R16)/ 1st Round Doubles
Wednesday     Quartefinals Day 1
Thursday      Quarterfinals Day 2
Friday        Semifinals
Saturday      Finals Day 1/2
Sunday        Finals Day 2/2
Code:
TT ROLL OF HONOUR

Singles:

2015 - The Walking Bye (NZL) def. ESimp (CAN)

Doubles:

2015 – AdeyC/mateusz2904 (GBR/POL) def. M.P/shuai.P (HKG/CHN)
 

·
Administrator
Joined
·
66,888 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: Tennis Tipping #23a - Nottingham



Entry Lists - Up To Post 115

Singles




Doubles



Players Free For Doubles



 

·
Administrator
Joined
·
66,888 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: Tennis Tipping #23a - Nottingham


Singles Draw

Final

Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 0


03:03 | shuai.P (CHN) vs. (8) wikuch (POL) #SRs: 3-3, #ISRs: 0-0, TB2 - closer to the real score

Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0


03:03 | sergiopoker6 (BRA) vs. shuai.P (CHN) #SRs: 0-1
03:03 | (8) wikuch (POL) vs. valac222 (HUN) #SRs: 3-1

Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0


04:05 | The Walking Bye (NZL) vs. sergiopoker6 (BRA) #SRs: 3-1
04:04 | (4) martin90 (NOR) vs. shuai.P (CHN) #SRs: 3-4
04:00 | (8) wikuch (POL) vs. sd3300123 (CHN) #SRs: 1-0
03:05 | (Q3) Kev. (AUS) vs. valac222 (HUN) #SRs: 2-4

Second Round

Matches Counted: 9
Matches Remaining: 0


07:07 | The Walking Bye (NZL) vs. ianb29 (GBR) #SRs: 6-2
08:06 | sergiopoker6 (BRA) vs. Nando_L (SUI) #SRs: 5-6
07:07 | (4) martin90 (NOR) vs. Demosthenes (USA) #SRs: 6-5
08:06 | shuai.P (CHN) vs. (7) mateusz2904 (POL) #SRs: 4-6

08:06 | (8) wikuch (POL) vs. Meelis (EST) #SRs: 6-5
08:06 | sd3300123 (CHN) vs. (3) Inger67 (USA) #SRs: 6-6
07:06 | (Q3) Kev. (AUS) vs. AdeyC (GBR) #SRs: 3-6
05:06 | Litotes (NOR) vs. valac222 (HUN) #SRs: 5-5

First Round

Matches Counted: 10
Matches Remaining: 0


09:09 | (1) M.P (HKG) vs. The Walking Bye (NZL) #SRs: 3-7
07:08 | (Q4) diego36arg (ARG) vs. ianb29 (GBR) #SRs: 5-2
09:09 | a1canada (CAN) vs. sergiopoker6 (BRA) #SRs: 5-7
09:07 | Nando_L (SUI) vs. (6) goOudinUSA (USA) #SRs: 7-6

09:09 | (4) martin90 (NOR) vs. come on lena (GRE) #SRs: 7-6
09:09 | Demosthenes (USA) vs. SAISAI-GOAT (ESP) #SRs: 8-6
07:09 | (Q1) Crux Squall (RUS) vs. shuai.P (CHN) #SRs: 5-5
09:09 | catgamer (GER) vs. (7) mateusz2904 (POL) #SRs: 7-8

07:06 | (8) wikuch (POL) vs. .Andrew. (PHI) #SRs: 5-4
09:08 | Meelis (EST) vs. Randy (USA) #SRs: 7-6
08:08 | (Q2) Southend Aussies (AUS) vs. sd3300123 (CHN) #SRs: 3-5
09:09 | histery (ROU) vs. (3) Inger67 (USA) #SRs: 5-6

07:09 | (5) traddles (ROU) vs. (Q3) Kev. (AUS) #SRs: 5-6
09:06 | AdeyC (GBR) vs. Wanderer (SRB) #SRs: 8-4
09:09 | Martn7 (ESP) vs. Litotes (NOR) #SRs: 5-5, #ISRs: 0-0, TB1 - closer to the real score
08:06 | valac222 (HUN) vs. (2) Darth Revan (SRB) #SRs: 5-4

Qualifying – Final round

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0


06:06 | (1) Crux Squall (RUS) vs. (5) Milan. (SRB) #SRs: 4-3
06:07 | danieln1 (BRA) vs. Southend Aussies (AUS) #SRs: 4-4
06:06 | (3) Kev. (AUS) vs. TheDevMiester (ALT) #SRs: 4-4, #ISRs: 0-0, TB1 – set scores
05:06 | Frederik (USA) vs. (7) diego36arg (ARG) #SRs: 2-4

Qualifying – First round

Matches Counted: 14
Matches Remaining: 0


10:09 | (1) Crux Squall (RUS) vs. njnetswill (USA) #SRs: 6-6
10:11 | Lazar. (SRB) vs. (5) Milan. (SRB) #SRs: 7-6
07:08 | (2) F4CU (ARG) vs. danieln1 (BRA) #SRs: 6-6
08:06 | Southend Aussies (AUS) vs. (6) Allez-Alejo (USA) #SRs: 5-4

08:00 | (3) Kev. (AUS) W/O
07:07 | TheDevMiester (ALT) vs. (8) Drake1980 (CAN) #SRs: 6-5
07:10 | (4) Cooper96 (USA) vs. Frederik (USA) #SRs: 3-6
09:11 | Vincey! (CAN) vs. (7) diego36arg (ARG) #SRs: 7-7

 

·
Administrator
Joined
·
66,888 Posts
Discussion Starter #5 (Edited)
Re: Tennis Tipping #23a - Nottingham


Doubles Draw

Final

Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 0


06:06 | SAISAI-GOAT/Meelis (ESP/EST) vs. (Q2) danieln1/Drake1980 (BRA/CAN) #SRs: 5-5, #ISRs: 0-0, TB1

Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0


06:06 | SAISAI-GOAT/Meelis (ESP/EST) vs. shuai.P/M.P (CHN/HKG) #SRs: 5-2
06:06 | TheDevMiester/a1canada (USA/CAN) vs. (Q2) danieln1/Drake1980 (BRA/CAN) #SRs: 2-3

Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0


09:12 | Cooper96/Randy (USA/USA) vs. SAISAI-GOAT/Meelis (ESP/EST) #SRs: 6-9
08:08 | The Walking Bye/.Andrew. (NZL/PHI) vs. shuai.P/M.P (CHN/HKG) #SRs: 6-7
08:08 | TheDevMiester/a1canada (USA/CAN) vs. (LL) martin90/traddles (NOR/ROU) #SRs: 6-5
11:10 | (Q2) danieln1/Drake1980 (BRA/CAN) vs. Lazar./njnetswill (SRB/USA) #SRs: 8-5

First Round

Matches Counted: 9
Matches Remaining: 0


12:13 | (1) AdeyC/mateusz2904 (GBR/POL) vs. Cooper96/Randy (USA/USA) #SRs: 12-10
13:13 | Wanderer/Darth Revan (SRB/SRB) vs. SAISAI-GOAT/Meelis (ESP/EST) #SRs: 7-12
11:13 | (4) catgamer/goOudinUSA (GER/USA) vs. The Walking Bye/.Andrew. (NZL/PHI) #SRs: 10-11
12:15 | Milan./histery (SRB/ROU) vs. shuai.P/M.P (CHN/HKG) #SRs: 9-7

14:13 | TheDevMiester/a1canada (USA/CAN) vs. (Q1) Allez-Alejo/Demonsthenes (USA/USA) #SRs: 10-9
14:11 | (LL) martin90/traddles (0/0) vs. (3) Frederik/Inger67 (USA/USA) #SRs: 12-11
12:13 | diego36arg/F4CU (ARG/ARG) vs. (Q2) danieln1/Drake1980 (BRA/CAN) #SRs: 11-11
14:13 | Lazar./njnetswill (SRB/USA) vs. (2) Kev./valac222 (AUS/HUN) #SRs: 10-8

Qualifying – Final round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0


17:15 | Allez-Alejo/Demonsthenes (USA/USA) vs. (4) ianb29/Vincey! (GBR/CAN) #SRs: 13-7
16:18 | (2) martin90/traddles (NOR/ROU) vs. (3) danieln1/Drake1980 (BRA/CAN) #SRs: 12-9

Qualifying – First round

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0


12:13 | (1) NatP/Nando_L (FRA/SUI) vs. Allez-Alejo/Demonsthenes (USA/USA) #SRs: 6-8
12:12 | Martn7/Southend Aussies (ESP/AUS) vs. (4) ianb29/Vincey! (GBR/CAN) #SRs: 6-7
12:11 | (2) martin90/traddles (NOR/ROU) vs. come on lena/Crux Squall (GRE/RUS) #SRs: 6-8
04:12 | Litotes/Ivanovic_fan (NOR/BUL) vs. (3) danieln1/Drake1980 (BRA/CAN) #SRs: 3-8 w/o

 

·
Administrator
Joined
·
66,888 Posts
Discussion Starter #6 (Edited)
Re: Tennis Tipping #23a - Nottingham


Schedule of Play

Order Of Play – Sunday

Alison RISKE (USA) vs Karolina PLISKOVA (CZE) TB1

Code:
TB = send exact scores (e.g. 64 63)

SR = send set ratio (2-0 or 2-1)

Send only last names please
Matches count for the second of a two-day final in both singles and doubles

Play starts at 14.00 local time

Please send your picks to AdeyC


Good luck :wavey:


Code:
[CENTER] As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver 
Award each day - which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so seven 
players at all levels will have a chance of winning something this week. [/CENTER]

Order Of Play – Saturday

Tara MOORE (GBR) v Alison RISKE (USA) TB2
Saisai ZHENG (CHN) v Alison RISKE (USA) TB2
Tara MOORE (GBR) v Anett KONTAVEIT (EST) TB2
Saisai ZHENG (CHN) v Anett KONTAVEIT (EST) TB2
Karolina PLISKOVA (CZE) v Monica PUIG (PUR) TB3
Ashleigh BARTY (AUS) v Monica PUIG (PUR) TB3
Karolina PLISKOVA (CZE) v Tamira PASZEK (AUT) TB3
Ashleigh BARTY (AUS) v Tamira PASZEK (AUT) TB3

Code:
TB = send exact scores (e.g. 64 63)

SR = send set ratio (2-0 or 2-1)

Send only last names please
Matches count for the first of a two-day final in both singles and doubles

Play starts at 12.00 (TBC) local time

Please send your picks to AdeyC


Good luck :wavey:


Code:
[CENTER] As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver 
Award each day - which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so seven 
players at all levels will have a chance of winning something this week. [/CENTER]
Order Of Play – Friday

Tara MOORE (GBR) vs Saisai ZHENG (CHN) TB1
Monica PUIG (PUR) vs Tamira PASZEK (AUT) TB2
Alison RISKE (USA) vs Anett KONTAVEIT (EST) TB3
Karolina PLISKOVA (CZE) vs [Q] Ashleigh BARTY (AUS) SR4

Code:
TB = send exact scores (e.g. 64 63)

SR = send set ratio (2-0 or 2-1)

Send only last names please
Matches count for a one-day semi-final in both singles and doubles

Play starts at 12.00 local time

Please send your picks to AdeyC


Good luck :wavey:


Code:
[CENTER] As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver 
Award each day - which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so seven 
players at all levels will have a chance of winning something this week. [/CENTER]

Order Of Play – Thursday

Tamira PASZEK (AUT) v Magdalena RYBARIKOVA (SVK) TB1
Christina MCHALE (USA) v Tara MOORE (GBR) TB3
Ashleigh BARTY (AUS) v Andrea HLAVACKOVA (CZE) SR5
Saisai ZHENG (CHN) v Johanna KONTA (GBR) SR7

Code:
TB = send exact scores (e.g. 64 63)

SR = send set ratio (2-0 or 2-1)

Send only last names please
Matches count for the second of a two-day quarter final in both singles and doubles

Play starts at 12.00 local time

Please send your picks to AdeyC


Good luck :wavey:


Code:
[CENTER] As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver 
Award each day - which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so seven 
players at all levels will have a chance of winning something this week. [/CENTER]
Order Of Play – Wednesday

Monica PUIG (PUR) v Michelle LARCHER DE BRITO (POR) TB2
Alison RISKE (USA) v Su-Wei HSIEH (TPE) SR4
Anett KONTAVEIT (EST) v Caroline WOZNIACKI (DEN) SR6
Karolina PLISKOVA (CZE) v Anna TATISHVILI (USA) SR8

Code:
TB = send exact scores (e.g. 64 63)

SR = send set ratio (2-0 or 2-1)

Send only last names please
Matches count for the first of a two-day quarter final in both singles and doubles

Play starts at 12.00 local time

Please send your picks to AdeyC


Good luck :wavey:


Code:
[CENTER] As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver 
Award each day - which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so seven 
players at all levels will have a chance of winning something this week. [/CENTER]
Order Of Play – Tuesday

Zarina DIYAS (KAZ) v Yanina WICKMAYER (BEL) TB1
Su-Wei HSIEH (TPE) v Naomi BROADY (GBR) TB2
Laura ROBSON (GBR) v Michelle LARCHER DE BRITO (POR) TB3
Tara MOORE (GBR) v Donna VEKIC (CRO) SR4
Ashleigh BARTY (AUS) v Shuai PENG (CHN) SR5
Tamira PASZEK (AUT) v Kurumi NARA (JPN) SR6
Monica PUIG (PUR) v Kai-Lin ZHANG (CHN) SR7
Magdalena RYBARIKOVA (SVK) v Heather WATSON (GBR) SR8
Mona BARTHEL (GER) v Alison RISKE (USA) SR9
Cagla BUYUKAKCAY (TUR) v Caroline WOZNIACKI (DEN) SR10

Code:
TB = send exact scores (e.g. 64 63)

SR = send set ratio (2-0 or 2-1)

Send only last names please
Matches count for the second round in singles and the first round in doubles

Play starts at 11.00 local time

Please send your picks to AdeyC

EXCEPT AdeyC, Kev. Cooper 96, Randy and mateusz2904 (send to me too Mat :lol: ) who should send to Meelis

Good luck :wavey:


Code:
[CENTER] As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver 
Award each day - which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so seven 
players at all levels will have a chance of winning something this week. [/CENTER]

Order Of Play – Monday

Christina MCHALE (USA) v Magda LINETTE (POL) TB1
Anna TATISHVILI (USA) v Krystina PLISKOVA (CZE) TB2
Michelle LARCHER DE BRITO (POR) v Andrea HLAVACKOVA (CZE) TB3
Shuko AOYAMA (JPN) v Tara MOORE (GBR) SR4
Anett KONTAVEIT (EST) v Lauren DAVIS (USA) SR5
Freya CHRISTIE (GBR) v Saisai ZHENG (CHN) SR6
Tamira PASZEK (AUT) v Ashleigh BARTY (AUS) SR7
Kai-Lin ZHANG (CHN) v Katie BOULTER (GBR) SR8
Karolina PLISKOVA (CZE) v Anastasija SEVASTOVA (LAT) SR9
Victoria DUVAL (USA) v Johanna KONTA (GBR) SR10

Code:
TB = send exact scores (e.g. 64 63)

SR = send set ratio (2-0 or 2-1)

Send only last names please
Matches count for the first round in singles and the final round of qualifying in doubles

Play starts at 11.00 local time

Please send your picks to AdeyC

EXCEPT AdeyC and Wanderer who should send to Meelis

Good luck :wavey:


Code:
[CENTER] As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver 
Award each day - which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so seven 
players at all levels will have a chance of winning something this week. [/CENTER]

Order Of Play – Sunday

Ashleigh BARTY (AUS) v Paula Cristina GONCALVES (BRA) TB1
Julia BOSERUP (USA) v Andrea HLAVACKOVA (CZE) TB2
Michelle LARCHER DE BRITO (POR) v Michaela HONCOVA (SVK) TB3
Shuko AOYAMA (JPN) v Naiktha BAINS (AUS) SR4
Katie BOULTER (GBR) v Olga SAVCHUK (UKR) SR5
Tara MOORE (GBR) v Alla KUDRYAVTSEVA (RUS) SR6
Tamira PASZEK (AUT) v Gabriela DABROWSKI (CAN) SR7
KAI-LIN Zhang (CHN) v YUXUAN Zhang (CHN) SR8

PLEASE PICK KAI-LIN or YUXUAN FOR THIS MATCH

Code:
TB = send exact scores (e.g. 64 63)

SR = send set ratio (2-0 or 2-1)

Send only last names please
Matches count for the final round of qualifying in singles and the first round of qualifying in doubles

Play starts at 11.00 local time

Please send your picks to AdeyC

Good luck :wavey:


Code:
[CENTER] As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver 
Award each day - which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so seven 
players at all levels will have a chance of winning something this week. [/CENTER]

Order Of Play – Saturday

Tara MOORE (GBR) v Zhaoxuan YANG (CHN) TB1
Sachia VICKERY (USA) v Julia BOSERUP (USA) TB2
Conny PERRIN (SUI) v Naiktha BAINS (AUS) TB3
Olga SAVCHUK (UKR) v Hiroko KUWATA (JPN) SR4
Alicja ROSOLSKA (POL) v Michaela HONCOVA (SVK) SR5
Lin ZHU (CHN) v Alla KUDRYAVTSEVA (RUS) SR6
Paula Cristina GONCALVES (BRA) v Grace MIN (USA) SR7
Ashleigh BARTY (AUS) v Yifan XU (CHN) SR8
Andrea HLAVACKOVA (CZE) v Yafan WANG (CHN) SR9
Luksika KUMKHUM (THA) v Shuko AOYAMA (JPN) SR10
Lisa WHYBOURN (GBR) v Yuxuan ZHANG (CHN) SR11
Gabriela DABROWSKI (CAN) v Eden SILVA (GBR) SR12
Katie BOULTER (GBR) v Renata VORACOVA (CZE) SR13
Xinyun HAN (CHN) v Michelle LARCHER DE BRITO (POR) SR14

Code:
TB = send exact scores (e.g. 64 63)

SR = send set ratio (2-0 or 2-1)

Send only last names please
Matches count for the first round of qualifying in singles

Play starts at 11.00 local time

Please send your picks to AdeyC

Good luck :wavey:


Code:
[CENTER] As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver 
Award each day - which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so seven 
players at all levels will have a chance of winning something this week. [/CENTER]


 

·
Administrator
Joined
·
66,888 Posts
Discussion Starter #7 (Edited)

·
Administrator
Joined
·
66,888 Posts
Discussion Starter #8 (Edited)
Re: Tennis Tipping #23a - Nottingham


Differences

Sunday Differences

Singles Draw

Final

02:02 | shuai.P (CHN) vs. (8) wikuch (POL) (SR 2:2) (ISR 0:0) - Same winners; SR Differences: None
PLISKOVA 6-4 6-4 v PLISKOVA 6-4 6-4
Shuai.P wins TB2 – closer to the real score

Doubles Draw

Final

04:04 | SAISAI-GOAT/Meelis (ESP/EST) vs. (Q2) danieln1/Drake1980 (BRA/CAN) (SR 3:4) (ISR 0:0) - SR Differences: Pliskova 2-0 v. Pliskova 2-1

Saturday Differences

Singles Draw

Doubles Draw

Friday Differences

Singles Draw

Doubles Draw

Thursday Differences

Singles Draw

Quarter Finals

03:03 | The Walking Bye (NZL) vs. sergiopoker6 (BRA) (SR 3:1) (ISR 0:1) - MCHALE vs. MOORE
03:03 | (4) martin90 (NOR) vs. shuai.P (CHN) (SR 3:3) (ISR 0:0) - Same winners; SR Differences: BARTY 2-0 v 2-1
02:00 | (8) wikuch (POL) vs. sd3300123 (CHN) (SR 1:0) (ISR 1:0) - Missing picks from sd3300123
03:04 | (Q3) Kev. (AUS) vs. valac222 (HUN) (SR 2:3) (ISR 0:0) - HLAVACKOVA vs. BARTY SR Differences: RYBARIKOVA 2-1 v 2-0, HLAVACKOVA 2-1 vs. BARTY 2-1

Doubles Draw

Quarter Finals

05:08 | Cooper96/Randy (USA/USA) vs. SAISAI-GOAT/Meelis (ESP/EST) (SR 5:7) (ISR 0:0) - PASZEK, MOORE, HLAVACKOVA +2 vs. RYBARIKOVA, MCHALE, BARTY +2
06:06 | The Walking Bye/.Andrew. (NZL/PHI) vs. shuai.P/M.P (CHN/HKG) (SR 6:6) (ISR 0:0) - SR Differences: BARTY 2-0 v. BARTY 2-1
06:05 | TheDevMiester/a1canada (USA/CAN) vs. (LL) martin90/traddles (NOR/ROU) (SR 5:5) (ISR 0:0) - RYBARIKOVA vs. PASZEK SR Differences: RYBARIKOVA 2-1 v. PASZEK 2-1, BARTY 2-1 v. BARTY 2-0
07:07 | (Q2) danieln1/Drake1980 (BRA/CAN) vs. Lazar./njnetswill (SRB/USA) (SR 6:5) (ISR 0:0) - PASZEK vs. RYBARIKOVA


Wednesday Differences

Singles Draw

Quarter Finals


00:00 | The Walking Bye (NZL) vs. sergiopoker6 (BRA) - Same winners; SR Differences: PUIG 2-0 v 2-1, WOZNIACKI 2-0 v 2-1, PLISKOVA 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | (4) martin90 (NOR) vs. shuai.P (CHN) - Same winners; SR Differences: None
PUIG 6-4 6-4 PUIG 6-3 7-5
00:00 | (8) wikuch (POL) vs. sd3300123 (CHN) - Missing picks from sd3300123
00:00 | (Q3) Kev. (AUS) vs. valac222 (HUN) - WOZNIACKI vs. KONTAVEIT SR Differences: PUIG 2-1 v 2-0, WOZNIACKI 2-1 vs. KONTAVEIT 2-0

Doubles Draw

Quarter Finals

00:00 | Cooper96/Randy (USA/USA) vs. SAISAI-GOAT/Meelis (ESP/EST) - HSIEH, WOZNIACKI +2 vs. RISKE, KONTAVEIT +2 SR Differences: HSIEH 2-1 v. RISKE 2-0, WOZNIACKI 2-1 +2 v. KONTAVEIT 2-1 +2, PLISKOVA 2-0 v. PLISKOVA 2-1
00:00 | The Walking Bye/.Andrew. (NZL/PHI) vs. shuai.P/M.P (CHN/HKG) - HSIEH, KONTAVEIT vs. RISKE, WOZNIACKI SR Differences: HSIEH 2-0 v. RISKE 2-0, KONTAVEIT 2-1 v. WOZNIACKI 2-0
00:00 | TheDevMiester/a1canada (USA/CAN) vs. (LL) martin90/traddles (NOR/ROU) - PUIG vs. LARCHER DE BRITO SR Differences: PUIG 2-0 v. LARCHER DE BRITO 2-1, PLISKOVA 2-1 v. PLISKOVA 2-0
00:00 | (Q2) danieln1/Drake1980 (BRA/CAN) vs. Lazar./njnetswill (SRB/USA) - Same Winners; SR Differences: RISKE 2-0 v. RISKE 2-1, KONTAVEIT 2-1 v. KONTAVEIT 2-0, WOZNIACKI 2-1 v. WOZNIACKI 2-0, PLISKOVA 2-1 v. PLISKOVA 2-0


Tuesday Differences

Singles Draw

Second round

00:00 | The Walking Bye (NZL) vs. ianb29 (GBR) - DIYAS vs. WICKMAYER
00:00 | sergiopoker6 (BRA) vs. Nando_L (SUI) - DIYAS, HSIEH, MOORE vs. WICKMAYER, BROADY, VEKIC
00:00 | (4) martin90 (NOR) vs. Demosthenes (USA) - DIYAS vs. WICKMAYER
00:00 | shuai.P (CHN) vs. (7) mateusz2904 (POL) - HSIEH, MOORE vs. BROADY, VEKIC SR Differences: WICKMAYER 2-0 v 2-1, HSIEH 2-1 vs. BROADY 2-1, LARCHER DE BRITO 2-1 v 2-0, MOORE 2-1 vs. VEKIC 2-1, PASZEK 2-1 v 2-0

00:00 | (8) wikuch (POL) vs. Meelis (EST) - HSIEH, MOORE vs. BROADY, VEKIC SR Differences: WICKMAYER 2-1 v 2-0, HSIEH 2-1 vs. BROADY 2-0, MOORE 2-1 vs. VEKIC 2-1, PASZEK 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | sd3300123 (CHN) vs. (3) Inger67 (USA) - HSIEH, LARCHER DE BRITO, NARA, RYBARIKOVA vs. BROADY, ROBSON, PASZEK, WATSON SR Differences: DIYAS 2-1 v 2-0, HSIEH 2-1 vs. BROADY 2-1, LARCHER DE BRITO 2-0 vs. ROBSON 2-0, NARA 2-0 vs. PASZEK 2-0, RYBARIKOVA 2-0 vs. WATSON 2-0
00:00 | (Q3) Kev. (AUS) vs. AdeyC (GBR) - DIYAS, HSIEH, MOORE, NARA vs. WICKMAYER, BROADY, VEKIC, PASZEK SR Differences: DIYAS 2-0 vs. WICKMAYER 2-1, HSIEH 2-1 vs. BROADY 2-1, LARCHER DE BRITO 2-1 v 2-0, MOORE 2-1 vs. VEKIC 2-1, BARTY 2-1 v 2-0, NARA 2-1 vs. PASZEK 2-0
00:00 | Litotes (NOR) vs. valac222 (HUN) - DIYAS, ROBSON, VEKIC, PASZEK vs. WICKMAYER, LARCHER DE BRITO, MOORE, NARA SR Differences: DIYAS 2-0 vs. WICKMAYER 2-0, ROBSON 2-1 vs. LARCHER DE BRITO 2-0, VEKIC 2-1 vs. MOORE 2-1, PASZEK 2-0 vs. NARA 2-0, WATSON 2-0 v 2-1


Doubles Draw

First round

00:00 | (1) AdeyC/mateusz2904 (GBR/POL) vs. Cooper96/Randy (USA/USA) - WICKMAYER, BROADY, LARCHER DE BRITO, VEKIC vs. DIYAS, HSIEH, ROBSON, MOORE SR Differences: WICKMAYER 2-1 v. DIYAS 2-1, BROADY 2-1 v. HSIEH 2-1, LARCHER DE BRITO 2-0 v. ROBSON 2-1, VEKIC 2-1 v. MOORE 2-1, VEKIC 2-1 v. VEKIC 2-0, PASZEK 2-0 v. PASZEK 2-1, WATSON 2-0 v. WATSON 2-1
00:00 | Wanderer/Darth Revan (SRB/SRB) vs. SAISAI-GOAT/Meelis (ESP/EST) - WICKMAYER, HSIEH, MOORE, BUYUKAKCAY +2 vs. DIYAS, BROADY, VEKIC, WOZNIACKI +2
00:00 | (4) catgamer/goOudinUSA (GER/USA) vs. The Walking Bye/.Andrew. (NZL/PHI) - WICKMAYER +2, BROADY, ROBSON vs. DIYAS +2, HSIEH, LARCHER DE BRITO SR Differences: WICKMAYER 2-1 v. DIYAS 2-0, WICKMAYER 2-0 v. DIYAS 2-0, BROADY 2-1 v. HSIEH 2-1, ROBSON 2-1 v. LARCHER DE BRITO 2-0, MOORE 2-1 v. MOORE 2-0, VEKIC 2-0 v. VEKIC 2-1, PASZEK 2-0 v. PASZEK 2-1, WATSON 2-0 v. WATSON 2-1
00:00 | Milan./histery (SRB/ROU) vs. shuai.P/M.P (CHN/HKG) - WICKMAYER, BROADY, VEKIC, NARA vs. DIYAS, HSIEH, MOORE, PASZEK SR Differences: WICKMAYER 2-1 v. WICKMAYER 2-0, WICKMAYER 2-1 v. DIYAS 2-0, BROADY 2-1 v. HSIEH 2-1, LARCHER DE BRITO 2-0 +2 v. LARCHER DE BRITO 2-1 +2, VEKIC 2-1 v. MOORE 2-1, BARTY 2-1 v. BARTY 2-0, NARA 2-1 v. PASZEK 2-1, RISKE 2-0 v. RISKE 2-1

00:00 | TheDevMiester/a1canada (USA/CAN) vs. (Q1) Allez-Alejo/Demonsthenes (USA/USA) - WICKMAYER, PASZEK vs. DIYAS, NARA SR Differences: WICKMAYER 2-0 v. DIYAS 2-1, WICKMAYER 2-0 v. WICKMAYER 2-1, BROADY 2-1 v. BROADY 2-0, PASZEK 2-0 v. NARA 2-1, PASZEK 2-0 v. PASZEK 2-1, WOZNIACKI 2-1 v. WOZNIACKI 2-0
00:00 | (LL) martin90/traddles vs. (3) Frederik/Inger67 (USA/USA) - LARCHER DE BRITO +2, MOORE vs. ROBSON +2, VEKIC
00:00 | diego36arg/F4CU (ARG/ARG) vs. (Q2) danieln1/Drake1980 (BRA/CAN) - WICKMAYER, VEKIC vs. DIYAS, MOORE SR Differences: WICKMAYER 2-0 v. DIYAS 2-1, WICKMAYER 2-0 v. WICKMAYER 2-1, BROADY 2-0 v. BROADY 2-1, VEKIC 2-0 v. MOORE 2-1
00:00 | Lazar./njnetswill (SRB/USA) vs. (2) Kev./valac222 (AUS/HUN) - WICKMAYER, BROADY, PASZEK +2 vs. DIYAS, HSIEH, NARA +2 SR Differences: WICKMAYER 2-0 v. DIYAS 2-0, BROADY 2-0 v. HSIEH 2-1, LARCHER DE BRITO 2-0 v. LARCHER DE BRITO 2-1, BARTY 2-0 v. BARTY 2-1, PASZEK 2-1 v. NARA 2-1, PASZEK 2-1 v. NARA 2-0


Monday Differences

Singles Draw

First round

00:00 | (1) M.P (HKG) vs. The Walking Bye (NZL) - Same winners; SR Differences: MCHALE 2-1 v 2-0, LARCHER DE BRITO 2-1 v 2-0, MOORE 2-1 v 2-0, KONTAVEIT 2-1 v 2-0, BARTY 2-1 v 2-0, ZHANG 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | (Q4) diego36arg (ARG) vs. ianb29 (GBR) - BOULTER vs. ZHANG
00:00 | a1canada (CAN) vs. sergiopoker6 (BRA) - Same winners; SR Differences: MOORE 2-1 v 2-0, KONTAVEIT 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | Nando_L (SUI) vs. (6) goOudinUSA (USA) - LARCHER DE BRITO, KONTAVEIT vs. HLAVACKOVA, DAVIS SR Differences: LARCHER DE BRITO 2-0 vs. HLAVACKOVA 2-1, KONTAVEIT 2-0 vs. DAVIS 2-1

00:00 | (4) martin90 (NOR) vs. come on lena (GRE) - Same winners; SR Differences: MCHALE 2-0 v 2-1, LARCHER DE BRITO 2-1 v 2-0, BARTY 2-1 v 2-0, ZHANG 2-0 v 2-1, PLISKOVA 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | Demosthenes (USA) vs. SAISAI-GOAT (ESP) - Same winners; SR Differences: MCHALE 2-0 v 2-1, LARCHER DE BRITO 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | (Q1) Crux Squall (RUS) vs. shuai.P (CHN) - HLAVACKOVA, BOULTER vs. LARCHER DE BRITO, ZHANG SR Differences: HLAVACKOVA 2-1 vs. LARCHER DE BRITO 2-1, BARTY 2-0 v 2-1, BOULTER 2-0 vs. ZHANG 2-1
00:00 | catgamer (GER) vs. (7) mateusz2904 (POL) - Same winners; SR Differences: MOORE 2-1 v 2-0

00:00 | (8) wikuch (POL) vs. .Andrew. (PHI) - LINETTE, LARCHER DE BRITO, AOYAMA, BARTY, ZHANG vs. MCHALE, HLAVACKOVA, MOORE, PASZEK, BOULTER
00:00 | Meelis (EST) vs. Randy (USA) - LARCHER DE BRITO vs. HLAVACKOVA
00:00 | (Q2) Southend Aussies (AUS) vs. sd3300123 (CHN) - HLAVACKOVA, MOORE vs. LARCHER DE BRITO, AOYAMA SR Differences: HLAVACKOVA 2-1 vs. LARCHER DE BRITO 2-0, MOORE 2-1 vs. AOYAMA 2-1, KONTAVEIT 2-1 v 2-0, BARTY 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | histery (ROU) vs. (3) Inger67 (USA) - Same winners; SR Differences: MCHALE 2-0 v 2-1, KONTAVEIT 2-1 v 2-0, BARTY 2-1 v 2-0

00:00 | (5) traddles (ROU) vs. (Q3) Kev. (AUS) - AOYAMA, BOULTER vs. MOORE, ZHANG SR Differences: AOYAMA 2-1 vs. MOORE 2-1, KONTAVEIT 2-1 v 2-0, BARTY 2-0 v 2-1, BOULTER 2-1 vs. ZHANG 2-0
00:00 | AdeyC (GBR) vs. Wanderer (SRB) - MCHALE, ZHENG, ZHANG vs. LINETTE, CHRISTIE, BOULTER
00:00 | Martn7 (ESP) vs. Litotes (NOR) - Same winners; SR Differences: LARCHER DE BRITO 2-0 v 2-1, MOORE 2-1 v 2-0, ZHENG 2-0 v 2-1, ZHANG 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | valac222 (HUN) vs. (2) Darth Revan (SRB) - MCHALE, HLAVACKOVA, ZHENG, ZHANG vs. LINETTE, LARCHER DE BRITO, CHRISTIE, BOULTER SR Differences: MCHALE 2-0 vs. LINETTE 2-1, HLAVACKOVA 2-0 vs. LARCHER DE BRITO 2-1, KONTAVEIT 2-1 v 2-0, ZHENG 2-0 vs. CHRISTIE 2-0, BARTY 2-0 v 2-1, ZHANG 2-1 vs. BOULTER 2-1

Doubles Draw

Qualifying - Final round

00:00 | Allez-Alejo/Demonsthenes (USA/USA) vs. (4) ianb29/Vincey! (GBR/CAN) - LARCHER DE BRITO +2, KONTAVEIT, BOULTER vs. HLAVACKOVA +2, DAVIS, ZHANG SR Differences: MCHALE 2-0 v. MCHALE 2-1, PLISKOVA 2-0 +2 v. PLISKOVA 2-1 +2, LARCHER DE BRITO 2-1 +2 v. HLAVACKOVA 2-1 +2, KONTAVEIT 2-0 v. KONTAVEIT 2-1, KONTAVEIT 2-0 v. DAVIS 2-1, ZHENG 2-0 v. ZHENG 2-1, BOULTER 2-1 v. ZHANG 2-1
00:00 | (2) martin90/traddles (NOR/ROU) vs. (3) danieln1/Drake1980 (BRA/CAN) - AOYAMA, BOULTER vs. MOORE, ZHANG SR Differences: MCHALE 2-0 v. MCHALE 2-1, AOYAMA 2-1 v. MOORE 2-1, KONTAVEIT 2-0 v. KONTAVEIT 2-1, ZHANG 2-0 v. ZHANG 2-1, BOULTER 2-1 v. ZHANG 2-1


Sunday Differences

Singles Draw

Qualifying - Final round

00:00 | (1) Crux Squall (RUS) vs. (5) Milan. (SRB) - MOORE, YUXUAN vs. KUDRYAVTSEVA, KAI-LIN SR Differences: MOORE 2-1 vs. KUDRYAVTSEVA 2-1, YUXUAN 2-0 vs. KAI-LIN 2-0
00:00 | danieln1 (BRA) vs. Southend Aussies (AUS) - KUDRYAVTSEVA vs. MOORE
00:00 | (3) Kev. (AUS) vs. TheDevMiester (ALT) - BOSERUP, MOORE vs. HLAVACKOVA, KUDRYAVTSEVA SR Differences: BOSERUP 2-1 vs. HLAVACKOVA 2-0, MOORE 2-1 vs. KUDRYAVTSEVA 2-1
00:00 | Frederik (USA) vs. (7) diego36arg (ARG) - KUDRYAVTSEVA vs. MOORE

Doubles Draw

Qualifying - First round

00:00 | (1) NatP/Nando_L (FRA/SUI) vs. Allez-Alejo/Demonsthenes (USA/USA) - KUDRYAVTSEVA vs. MOORE
00:00 | Martn7/Southend Aussies (ESP/AUS) vs. (4) ianb29/Vincey! (GBR/CAN) - BOSERUP, MOORE vs. HLAVACKOVA, KUDRYAVTSEVA SR Differences: BOSERUP 2-1 v. HLAVACKOVA 2-0, AOYAMA 2-0 v. AOYAMA 2-1, KUDRYAVTSEVA 2-0 v. KUDRYAVTSEVA 2-1, MOORE 2-1 v. KUDRYAVTSEVA 2-1, KAI-LIN 2-0 +2 v. KAI-LIN 2-1 +2
00:00 | (2) martin90/traddles (NOR/ROU) vs. come on lena/Crux Squall (GRE/RUS) - BOSERUP, BOULTER, KUDRYAVTSEVA, KAI-LIN +2 vs. HLAVACKOVA, SAVCHUK, MOORE, YUXUAN +2
00:00 | Litotes/Ivanovic_fan (NOR/BUL) vs. (3) danieln1/Drake1980 (BRA/CAN) - Missing picks from Ivanovic_fan

Saturday Differences

Singles Draw

Qualifying - First round

00:00 | (1) Crux Squall (RUS) vs. njnetswill (USA) - VICKERY, KUWATA, AOYAMA, ZHANG, BOULTER vs. BOSERUP, SAVCHUK, KUMKHUM, WHYBOURN, VORACOVA
00:00 | Lazar.. (SRB) vs. (5) Milan. (SRB) - BOSERUP, PERRIN, KUMKHUM vs. VICKERY, BAINS, AOYAMA
00:00 | (2) F4CU (ARG) vs. danieln1 (BRA) - ZHU vs. KUDRYAVTSEVA
00:00 | Southend Aussies (AUS) vs. (6) Allez-Alejo (USA) - BAINS, HLAVACKOVA, ZHANG, VORACOVA vs. PERRIN, WANG, WHYBOURN, BOULTER SR Differences: VICKERY 2-1 v 2-0, BAINS 2-1 vs. PERRIN 2-1, HONCOVA 2-0 v 2-1, HLAVACKOVA 2-1 vs. WANG 2-1, KUMKHUM 2-1 v 2-0, ZHANG 2-1 vs. WHYBOURN 2-1, VORACOVA 2-1 vs. BOULTER 2-1, LARCHER DE BRITO 2-0 v 2-1

00:00 | (3) Kev. (AUS) vs. Ivanovic_fan (BUL) - Missing picks from Ivanovic_fan
00:00 | TheDevMiester (ALT) vs. (8) Drake1980 (CAN) - MOORE, WHYBOURN, VORACOVA, LARCHER DE BRITO vs. YANG, ZHANG, BOULTER, HAN SR Differences: MOORE 2-0 vs. YANG 2-1, VICKERY 2-0 v 2-1, KUWATA 2-0 v 2-1, KUDRYAVTSEVA 2-1 v 2-0, MIN 2-0 v 2-1, KUMKHUM 2-1 v 2-0, WHYBOURN 2-0 vs. ZHANG 2-0, VORACOVA 2-0 vs. BOULTER 2-0, LARCHER DE BRITO 2-0 vs. HAN 2-1
00:00 | (4) Cooper96 (USA) vs. Frederik (USA) - PERRIN, KUMKHUM, WHYBOURN vs. BAINS, AOYAMA, ZHANG
00:00 | Vincey! (CAN) vs. (7) diego36arg (ARG) - KUWATA, MIN vs. SAVCHUK, GONCALVES SR Differences: MOORE 2-1 v 2-0, KUWATA 2-0 vs. SAVCHUK 2-1, KUDRYAVTSEVA 2-1 v 2-0, MIN 2-0 vs. GONCALVES 2-1, ZHANG 2-1 v 2-0, BOULTER 2-1 v 2-0, LARCHER DE BRITO 2-1 v 2-0
 

·
Administrator
Joined
·
66,888 Posts
Discussion Starter #9 (Edited)
Re: Tennis Tipping #23a - Nottingham


Picks Counts

Sunday Singles Picks Count

Code:
Riske..............0 | Pliskova...........2
Sunday Doubles Picks Count

Code:
Riske..............0 | Pliskova...........4

Saturday Singles Picks Count

Saturday Doubles Picks Count

Friday Singles Picks Count

Friday Doubles Picks Count

Thursday Singles Picks Count

Code:
PASZEK.............1 | RYBARIKOVA.........6
MCHALE.............6 | MOORE..............1
BARTY..............6 | HLAVACKOVA.........1
ZHENG..............0 | KONTA..............7

Thursday Doubles Picks Count

Code:
PASZEK.............7 | RYBARIKOVA.........9
MCHALE............13 | MOORE..............3
BARTY.............14 | HLAVACKOVA.........2
ZHENG..............0 | KONTA.............16
Wednesday Singles Picks Count

Code:
PUIG...............7 | LARCHER DE BRITO...0
RISKE..............6 | HSIEH..............1
KONTAVEIT..........1 | WOZNIACKI..........6
PLISKOVA...........7 | TATISHVILI.........0
Wednesday Doubles Picks Count

Code:
PUIG..............15 | LARCHER DE BRITO...1
RISKE.............14 | HSIEH..............2
KONTAVEIT..........5 | WOZNIACKI.........11
PLISKOVA..........16 | TATISHVILI.........0
Tuesday Singles Picks Count

Code:
DIYAS..............7 | WICKMAYER..........9
HSIEH..............5 | BROADY............11
ROBSON.............2 | LARCHER DE BRITO..14
MOORE.............11 | VEKIC..............5
BARTY.............16 | PENG...............0
PASZEK............13 | NARA...............3
PUIG..............16 | ZHANG..............0
RYBARIKOVA.........1 | WATSON............15
BARTHEL............0 | RISKE.............16
BUYUKAKCAY.........0 | WOZNIACKI.........16
Tuesday Doubles Picks Count

Code:
DIYAS.............12 | WICKMAYER.........20
HSIEH..............5 | BROADY............27
ROBSON.............4 | LARCHER DE BRITO..28
MOORE.............21 | VEKIC.............11
BARTY.............32 | PENG...............0
PASZEK............26 | NARA...............6
PUIG..............32 | ZHANG..............0
RYBARIKOVA.........0 | WATSON............32
BARTHEL............0 | RISKE.............32
BUYUKAKCAY.........2 | WOZNIACKI.........30
Monday Singles Picks Count

Code:
LINETTE............3 | MCHALE............29
PLISKOVA..........32 | TATISHVILI.........0
HLAVACKOVA.........8 | LARCHER DE BRITO..24
MOORE.............29 | AOYAMA.............3
DAVIS..............1 | KONTAVEIT.........31
ZHENG.............30 | CHRISTIE...........2
BARTY.............31 | PASZEK.............1
BOULTER............6 | ZHANG.............26
SEVASTOVA..........0 | PLISKOVA..........32
KONTA.............32 | DUVAL..............0
Monday Doubles Picks Count

Sunday Singles Picks Count

Code:
BARTY..............8 | GONCALVES..........0
BOSERUP............1 | HLAVACKOVA.........7
LARCHER DE BRITO...8 | HONCOVA............0
AOYAMA.............8 | BAINS..............0
BOULTER............0 | SAVCHUK............8
MOORE..............4 | KUDRYAVTSEVA.......4
PASZEK.............8 | DABROWSKI..........0
KAI-LIN............5 | YUXUAN.............3

Sunday Doubles Picks Count

Code:
BARTY.............15 | GONCALVES..........0
BOSERUP............3 | HLAVACKOVA........12
LARCHER DE BRITO..15 | HONCOVA............0
AOYAMA............15 | BAINS..............0
BOULTER............1 | SAVCHUK...........14
MOORE..............3 | KUDRYAVTSEVA......12
PASZEK............15 | DABROWSKI..........0
KAI-LIN...........12 | YUXUAN.............3

Saturday Singles Picks Count

Code:
MOORE.............14 | YANG...............1
VICKERY...........12 | BOSERUP............3
PERRIN............12 | BAINS..............3
SAVCHUK............2 | KUWATA............13
ROSOLSKA...........0 | HONCOVA...........15
ZHU................3 | KUDRYAVTSEVA......12
GONCALVES..........1 | MIN...............14
BARTY.............15 | XU.................0
HLAVACKOVA........14 | WANG...............1
KUMKHUM...........12 | AOYAMA.............3
WHYBOURN...........5 | ZHANG.............10
DABROWSKI.........15 | SILVA..............0
BOULTER............7 | VORACOVA...........8
HAN................1 | LARCHER DE BRITO..14
 

·
Administrator
Joined
·
66,888 Posts
Discussion Starter #10
Re: Tennis Tipping #23a - Nottingham


You can commit now! :wavey:

This will be my 35th TT Managing in TF and my 90th tennis TT event in total. As I’m a nosey Manager I’ll be doing the usual interviews for this event that I'm known for and I also intend to do regular Entry List updates.


Other TT tournaments this week:



 

·
Administrator
Joined
·
66,888 Posts
Discussion Starter #11
Re: Tennis Tipping #23a - Nottingham

IN please

and doubles with mateusz2904 - title to defend :yeah:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
7,920 Posts
Re: Tennis Tipping #23a - Nottingham - Theres' no stopping them - Commit To Nottingha

In

Doubles with @Randy
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,717 Posts
Re: Tennis Tipping #23a - Nottingham - Theres' no stopping them - Commit To Nottingha

in
 

·
.
Joined
·
12,664 Posts
Re: Tennis Tipping #23a - Nottingham - Theres' no stopping them - Commit To Nottingha

In

Doubles with @Effy
 

·
God Gave Us Rock 'N' Roll
Joined
·
47,923 Posts
Re: Tennis Tipping #23a - Nottingham - Theres' no stopping them - Commit To Nottingha

in and confirmed
 
1 - 20 of 302 Posts
Top