Tennis Forum banner

1 - 20 of 636 Posts

·
Administrator
Joined
·
66,062 Posts
Discussion Starter #1


Tennis Tipping #22a – Roland Garros





What is Tennis Tipping?

In the game, participants pick the winners of all main draw matches and are placed in a knock-out system. That means each participant plays a different participant and whoever predicted the winner of most matches correctly, moves on to the next round. The same applies for doubles, but you're in a team format and your scores are combined.

In case a player (i.e. the actual WTA Player) retires, the match WILL count in TT, as long as the first point has been played, but they do not count for SRs or for TBs in which both players/teams picked the same winner.

- If players are replaced by a lucky loser after the start of Tennis Tipping, these matches will be cancelled.

Tie-break method for 2019: TB/SR Rules 2019 (determining the winner) - TennisForum.com


How to Sign-Up:

Just post here that you would like to play. You can only play one tournament per week. Entries will be based on ranking. Everyone can commit.

How to send in picks:

Picks can be sent in as soon as the draws are ready. Remember, you pick a winner in every match! Picks should be sent by PM, so that your opponent does not know your picks. Picks should be titled: [TT: Roland Garros, day #]. Picks can be sent in anytime until the beginning of play each day. If you are in singles and doubles then you can use different picks for each if you want to. For doubles, you still tip the WTA singles matches, not the doubles! No changes can be made after the play has started.
You have to send picks before play starts, late picks won´t be accepted!


More questions about the game and the rules?
Check out the General rules of Tennis Tipping!


Good Luck !! AdeyC - Manager
 

·
Administrator
Joined
·
66,062 Posts
Discussion Starter #2
Re: Tennis Tipping #22a – Roland Garros



Fact Sheet





Location: Paris, France
Type: Grand Slam
Surface: Clay, Outdoor
Date: 20 May – 9 June2019
http://www.rolandgarros.com/en_FR/index.html]Roland Garros


First Singles Commitment Deadline: May 13th, 6 PM CEST
Draw size for singles: 112 direct MD Entries + 16 qualifiers /128 Q draw
Draw size for doubles: 56 direct MD Entries + 8 qualifiers /64 Q draw


Code:
[B]TT RANKING POINTS[/B]
[U][B]Grand Slam (R128)[/B]:[/U]
Winner:       2000
Final:        1300
Semifinal:     780
Quarterfinal:  430
R16:           240
R32:           130
R64:            70
R128:           10

Q:              40
QFR:            30
Q2:             20
Q1:              2

Code:
[B][U]TT SCHEDULE[/U][/B]

[B]Tuesday[/B]      1st   Q Round    Day 1/2                       -
[B]Wednesday[/B]    1st   Q Round    Day 2/2                       -
[B]Thursday[/B]     2nd   Q Round                                  1st   Q Round
[B]Friday[/B]       Final Q Round                                  2nd   Q Round
 
[B]Sunday[/B]       1st Round (R128) Day 1/2                       Final Q Round   Day 1/2
[B]Monday[/B]       1st Round (R128) Day 2/2                       Final Q Round   Day 2/2 
[B]Tuesday[/B]      2nd Round (R64)                                1st Round (R64)
[B]Wednesday[/B]    3rd Round (R32) Day 1/2                        2nd Round (R32) Day 1/2
[B]Thursday[/B]     3rd Round (R32) Day 2/2                        2nd Round (R32) Day 2/2
[B]Friday[/B]       4th Round (R16) Day 1/2                        3rd Round (R16) Day 1/2
[B]Saturday[/B]     4th Round (R16) Day 2/2                        3rd Round (R16) Day 2/2
[B]Sunday[/B]       Quarter Final   Day 1/2                        Quarter Final   Day 1/2
[B]Monday[/B]       Quarter Final   Day 2/2                        Quarter Final   Day 2/2
[B]Tuesday[/B]      Semi Final      Day 1/2                        Semi Final      Day 1/2
[B]Wednesday[/B]    Semi Final      Day 2/2                        Semi Final      Day 2/2
[B]Thursday[/B]     Final           Day 1/2                        Final           Day 1/2
[B]Saturday[/B]     Final           Day 2/2                        Final           Day 2/2
Code:
TT ROLL OF HONOUR

Singles:

2018 – Kirilenko-Fan (GER) def. Phil=) (GER)
2017 - vexxx (BUL) def. goldenoldie (GBR)
2016: Elwin. def. safinfans629
2015: ESimp def. goOudinUSA
2014: Derevko def. feifei
2013: mateusz2904 def. Kəv.
2012: eDonkey def. Sasja
2011: Uncle Jason def. Jaco·He
2010: lovehotel def. Aleksz
2009: Sander. def. Richie's
2008: Nicolas def. Uncle Jason
2007: Chris 84 def. Kim's_fan_4ever
2006: Vincey! def. IceHock


Doubles:

2018 - Walsall/ianb29 (GBR/GBR) def. Edy./Pete! (CRO/AUS)
2017 - Mikulescu/Coco Hero (ITA/ITA) def. goldenoldie/Sander. (GBR/NED)
2016: Mikulescu/Coco Hero def. Bencicco/luppy55
2015: digor/kondrashov def. Chilenaitor/Szymon
2014: Zenith./jrm def. Meelis/SodaPop
2013: silverwhite/Fantasy Hero def. Inger67/New_balls_please
2012: feifei/Xiu ZhiFu def. LCS/Rui.
2011: pedropt/Jeremy Armstrong def. FaceyFacem/Dave B
2010: DAVAJ MKirilenko/Edy. def. Meelis/SodaPop
2009: ALYOUNA/leoneo def. Honitsu/prima donna
2008: James/MH0861 def. Chris 84/SloKid
2007: Nir/vamos israel def. Aleksz/gumoll
2006: mapaliey/Vincey! def. IceHock/Drake1980
 

·
Administrator
Joined
·
66,062 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: Tennis Tipping #22a – Roland Garros


Entry Lists – up to Post 225

Singles

Code:
[B][U]TT Singles Main Draw Entry List (Rankings from 13-05-2019)[/U][/B]
001  Kirilenko-Fan (GER) ....... 1 (5868)  
002  SAISAI-GOAT (ESP) ......... 2 (5470)  
003  F4CU (ARG) ................ 3 (4911)  
004  vexxx (BUL) ............... 4 (4222)  
005  sdtoot (GBR) .............. 5 (3888)  
006  Aleksz (HUN) .............. 6 (3699) 
007  a1canada (CAN) ............ 7 (3519)  
008  Chris 84 (SLO) ............ 8 (3340)  
009  Vitor BM (BRA) ............ 9 (3260)  
010  Grigor. (BUL) ............. 10 (3155)  
011  diego36arg (ARG) .......... 11 (3045) 
012  CharlDa (CAN) ............. 12 (2874)  
013  Meelis (EST) .............. 13 (2870) 
014  Edy. (CRO) ................ 14 (2753)  
015  Phil=) (GER) .............. 15 (2692)  
016  slaypova (USA) ............ 16 (2683)  
017  coolfish1103 (USA) ........ 17 (2667) 
018  Daebak. (AUS) ............. 18 (2603) 
019  tennisbuddy12 (USA) ....... 19 (2583)  
020  Cooper96 (USA) ............ 21 (2500)  
021  kfh_9118 (AUS) ............ 22 (2470)  
022  come on lena (GRE) ........ 23 (2442) 
023  sd3300123 (CHN) ........... 24 (2402)  
024  Michael! (GER) ............ 25 (2388) 
025  .Andrew. (PHI) ............ 26 (2316)  
026  wikuch (POL) .............. 27 (2299)  
027  Martn7 (ESP) .............. 28 (2295)  
028  ianb29 (GBR) .............. 29 (2291)  
029  Walsall (GBR) ............. 30 (2274)  
030  AdeyC (GBR) ............... 31 (2200)  
031  Crux Squall (RUS) ......... 32 (2192)  
032  igralec33 (SLO) ........... 33 (2166)  
033  shuai.P (CHN) ............. 34 (2141)  
034  Randy (ISL) ............... 35 (2031)  
035  sergiopoker6 (BRA) ........ 36 (1991)  
036  Poltergeist (SRB) ......... 147 (520)  - WILL BE USING PR OF 36 
037  njnetswill (USA) .......... 37 (1954)  
038  colemohrlee (CHN) ......... 38 (1935)  
039  supertec (ESP) ............ 40 (1880)  
040  openwong (CHN) ............ 41 (1867)  
041  to paradise. (USA) ........ 42 (1843)  
042  gumoll (POL) .............. 43 (1833)  
043  chenhw (EGY) .............. 44 (1807)  
044  Ezequiel Pereyra (ARG) .... 45 (1800)  
045  Rodrigo R3 (BRA) .......... 46 (1756)  
046  Shaddad (EGY) ............. 47 (1698)  
047  Javi (ESP) ................ 48 (1613)
048  Ayumi Moret. (ITA) ........ 49 (1605)  
049  LUXXXAS (POL) ............. 50 (1596)  
050  Haimar (ESP) .............. 51 (1581)  
051  Igorche (SRB) ............. 52 (1573)  
052  Sexysova (CZE) ............ 53 (1545)  
053  Coco Hero (ITA) ........... 54 (1513)  
054  Lazar. (SRB) .............. 55 (1498)  
055  traddles (ROU) ............ 56 (1475)  
056  Davidspell (PUR) .......... 57 (1446)  
057  Superior1 (CRO) ........... 58 (1425)  
058  goOudinUSA (USA) .......... 59 (1403)  
059  Eddy LIN (CHN) ............ 60 (1401)  
060  SRB Analyst (SRB) ......... 61 (1401)  
061  Poldo (GER) ............... 62 (1356)  
062  Monzanator (POL) .......... 63 (1342)  
063  Buitenzorg (AUS) .......... 64 (1325)
064  safinfans629 (CHN) ........ 65 (1304)  
065  Frenchtouch (FRA) ......... 66 (1296)  
066  James (NED) ............... 67 (1283)  
067  ace the line (GBR) ........ 68 (1252)  
068  ianh (GBR) ................ 70 (1233)  
069  Jarl (VEN) ................ 71 (1232)  
070  Szymon (POL) .............. 72 (1230)  
071  Dinesh! (IND) ............. 73 (1227)  
072  Broseghini (BRA) .......... 74 (1226)  
073  danieln1 (ESP) ............ 75 (1216)
074  FERNANDO CORDEIR (BRA) .... 77 (1202)  
075  flareon (GBR) ............. 78 (1201)  
076  Wozzy! (DEN) .............. 79 (1197)  
077  histery (ROU) ............. 81 (1193)  
078  hessie (AUS) .............. 83 (1163)  
079  kondrashov (RUS) .......... 84 (1161)  
080  Hidalgo (RUS) ............. 85 (1156)
081  Alejan_Milos (ESP) ........ 86 (1114)  
082  Tennisfan06 (EST) ......... 87 (1102)  
083  Laurent Moy (FRA) ......... 88 (1079)
084  Daszmarelli (BRA) ......... 89 (1074)  
085  Kevin. (USA) .............. 90 (1048)  
086  handreson2018 (CHN) ....... 91 (1042)  
087  Hele. (CRO) ............... 93 (1015)  
088  BMT360 (USA) .............. 94 (1009)  
089  windsongs (USA) ........... 95 (1009)  
090  LHF (BRA) ................. 96 (1007)  
091  Vefci Y (CHN) ............. 98 (988)  
092  Pierre. (GBR) ............. 99 (974)  
093  Demosthenes (ISL) ......... 100 (963)  
094  denijs (POL) .............. 101 (961)  
095  jrm (SLO) ................. 102 (955)  
096  Jaco·He (CHN) ............. 103 (921)  
097  Boreas (SLO) .............. 104 (920)  
098  Potapovian (GRE) .......... 105 (913)  
099  CibulkaNa. (CHN) .......... 106 (911)  
100  Heinann (POL) ............. 107 (903)
101  luppy55 (AUT) ............. 108 (884)  
102  Jose. (TUR) ............... 109 (876)  
103  Daniela-Is-Mine (USA) ..... 110 (870)  
104  M.P (HKG) ................. 111 (867)  
105  TrollPova (USA) ........... 113 (844)  
106  danyal123 (GRE) ........... 114 (817)  
107  Drake1980 (CAN) ........... 115 (816)
108  smokovec (ITA) ............ 116 (816)  
109  DropShotAce (GBR) ......... 117 (806)  
110  Mauriac (ISL) ............. 118 (801)  
111  vjatceslav (ESP) .......... 119 (794)  
112  Effy (NOR) ................ 120 (790)  
Qualifier
Qualifier
Qualifier
Qualifier
Qualifier
Qualifier
Qualifier
Qualifier
Qualifier
Qualifier
Qualifier
Qualifier
Qualifier
Qualifier
Qualifier
Qualifier
Code:
[B][U]TT Singles Qualifying Draw Entry List (Rankings from 13-05-2019)[/U][/B]
113  Petkorazzi (GEO) .......... 121 (774)  
114  Milan (SRB) ............... 122 (765)  
115  Mikeann (CHN) ............. 124 (747)  
116  72winners (FIN) ........... 126 (718)  
117  Elphy (HKG) ............... 127 (699)  
118  Kev4000 (GER) ............. 128 (675)  
119  In The Zone (CAN) ......... 129 (673)
120  Zenith. (USA) ............. 130 (671)  
121  postblue (BRA) ............ 131 (669)  
122  Riskiick (CRO) ............ 132 (662)  
123  CertiF (ENG) .............. 133 (646)  
124  Marucic. (PER) ............ 134 (634)  
125  Lisandro (BRA) ............ 135 (602)  
126  martin90 (NOR) ............ 136 (596)  
127  zigga (SLO) ............... 137 (576)  
128  Chris93 (AUS) ............. 138 (567)
129  Ivanovic_fan (BUL) ........ 139 (556)  
130  Shankitova (KAZ) .......... 140 (553)
131  1987518LPF (CHN) .......... 142 (545)
132  ^bibi^ (BEL) .............. 143 (544)
133  witala92 (RUS) ............ 144 (540)  
134  Markmik (AUS) ............. 145 (537) 
135  ThomieK (NED) ............. 146 (534) 
136  Dementieva_Dude (CAN) ..... 148 (510)  
137  wtatourfan (BRA) .......... 149 (481) 
138  Tim. (BEL) ................ 151 (462)  
139  John. (GBR) ............... 152 (452)  
140  WhoAmI? (EST) ............. 153 (431)  
141  Whitlinger Jones (FRA) .... 154 (422)  
142  Sphrontanascier (FRA) ..... 155 (419)  
143  Allez-Alejo (USA) ......... 156 (414)  
144  Inger67 (USA) ............. 158 (383)  
145  ozboy1989 (AUS) ........... 159 (382) 
146  Isabel! (NED) ............. 160 (382) 
147  postalkwk (USA) ........... 161 (370)  
148  Isaam_ (GER) .............. 162 (359)  
149  Simplicity. (CAN) ......... 165 (335)  
150  Pete! (AUS) ............... 167 (322)  
151  Southend Aussies (AUS) .... 168 (320)  
152  Starluk (CHN) ............. 169 (314)  
153  Mikulescu (ITA) ........... 171 (299) 
154  Freshi (GER) .............. 172 (296)
155  joeh37 (GBR) .............. 173 (296)    
156  whytea (FRA) .............. 177 (256)  
157  Taz Warrior (WAL) ......... 185 (170)  
158  timmieboy04 (NED) ......... 186 (166)  
159  aerosmash (PHI) ........... 187 (149)  
160  TheDevMiester (USA) ....... 189 (141)  
161  povanetto (EST) ........... 203 (81) 
162  Gu-niao (CHN) ............. 204 (79)  
163  Hapsara (SWE) ............. 205 (79)
164  NoIdea (NCL) .............. 206 (72)   
165  roddickyin (CHN) .......... 210 (57)  
166  Latvian (LAT) ............. 215 (46) 
167  RNW (SUI) ................. 216 (44)  
168  Samji (BEL) ............... 226 (26)  
169  CynthiaZimmermann (USA) ... 224 (28)  
170  Adrian. (GER) ............. 229 (21)  
171  lucasvilarica () ....... NA ()
Doubes
Code:
[B][U]TT Doubles Main Draw Entry List (Rankings from 13-05-2019)[/U][/B]
001  AdeyC (GBR) /Mauriac (ISL) ........................... 2+1=3  
002  Edy. (CRO) /Pete! (AUS) .............................. 4+4=8  
003  Meelis (EST) /Michael! (GER) ......................... 11+3=14  
004  Walsall (GBR) /ianb29 (GBR) .......................... 7+8=15  
005  gumoll (POL) /Aleksz (HUN) ........................... 9+9=18  
006  danieln1 (ESP) /SAISAI-GOAT (ESP) .................... 6+20=26  
007  ace the line (GBR) /Pierre. (GBR) .................... 13+16=29  
008  sd3300123 (CHN) /Gu-niao (CHN) ....................... 15+17=32  
009  Chris 84 (SLO) /SloKid (SLO) ......................... 18+18=36  
010  hessie (AUS) /smokovec (ITA) ......................... 21+22=43  
011  Randy (ISL) /Demosthenes (ISL) ....................... 26+26=52  
012  Kevin. (USA) /tennisbuddy12 (USA) .................... 25+28=53  
013  Igorche (SRB) /kfh_9118 (AUS) ........................ 29+30=59 
014  Coco Hero (ITA) /Mikulescu (ITA) ..................... 34+34=68  
015  Drake1980 (CAN) /CharlDa (CAN) ....................... 33+36=69 
016  zigga (SLO) /Crux Squall (RUS) ....................... 23+47=70  
017  Vitor BM (BRA) /Martn7 (ESP) ......................... 57+14=71  
018  Frenchtouch (FRA) /histery (ROU) ..................... 37+38=75  
019  Javi (ESP) /traddles (ROU) ........................... 39+40=79  
020  DropShotAce (GBR) /LUXXXAS (POL) ..................... 41+42=83 
021  Kev4000 (GER) /John. (GBR) ........................... 43+43=86  
022  colemohrlee (CHN) /Jaco·He (CHN) ..................... 51+46=97  
023  openwong (CHN) /CibulkaNa. (CHN) ..................... 49+50=99  
024  igralec33 (SLO) /Poldo (GER) ......................... 52+53=105  
025  Wozzy! (DEN) /TrollPova (USA) ........................ 56+55=111  
026  In The Zone (CAN) /Dementieva_Dude (CAN) ............. 59+59=118 
027  Jarl (VEN) /Phil=) (GER) ............................. 73+48=121  
028  Milan (SRB) /martin90 (NOR) .......................... 77+45=122  
029  wtatourfan (BRA) /Dinesh! (IND) ...................... 70+58=128  
030  Lisandro (BRA) /Rodrigo R3 (BRA) ..................... 75+54=129  
031  .Andrew. (PHI) /Daniela-Is-Mine (USA) ................ 68+63=131  
032  sdtoot (GBR) /Inger67 (USA) .......................... 12+122=134  
033  Lazar. (SRB) /SRB Analyst (SRB) ...................... 69+72=141  
034  coolfish1103 (USA) /F4CU (ARG) ....................... 78+67=145 
035  Daebak. (AUS) /Boreas (SLO) .......................... 61+98=159  
036  Shaddad (EGY) /chenhw (EGY) .......................... 81+82=163  
037  jrm (SLO) /Zenith. (USA) ............................. 83+83=166  
038  flareon (GBR) /BMT360 (USA) .......................... 93+80=173 
039  Markmik (AUS) /Chris93 (AUS) ......................... 87+87=174 
040  Elphy (HKG) /ianh (GBR) .............................. 89+89=178  
041  Cooper96 (USA) /Tim. (BEL) ........................... 95+85=180 
042  Vefci Y (CHN) /handreson2018 (CHN) ................... 104+76=180  
043  Riskiick (CRO) /postblue (BRA) ....................... 91+91=182  
044  Grigor. (BUL) /Potapovian (GRE) ...................... 74+109=183  
045  Davidspell (PUR) /denijs (POL) ....................... 64+128=192  
046  eDonkey (BUL) /vexxx (BUL) ........................... 96+96=192  
047  Ivanovic_fan (BUL) /come on lena (GRE) ............... 134+62=196  
048  Broseghini (BRA) /Daszmarelli (BRA) .................. 103+102=205  
049  ^bibi^ (BEL) /Haimar (ESP) ........................... 105+115=220  
050  James (NED) /Not_me (CRO) ............................ 111+112=223  
051  njnetswill (USA) /Superior1 (CRO) .................... 114+120=234  
052  Marucic. (PER) /danyal123 (GRE) ...................... 118+117=235  
053  goOudinUSA (USA) /Poltergeist (SRB) .................. 99+139=238  
054  Hele. (CRO) /Jose. (TUR) ............................. 110+131=241  
055  kondrashov (RUS) /roddickyin (CHN) ................... 24+217=241  
056  Buitenzorg (AUS) /ozboy1989 (AUS) .................... 119+123=242 
Qualifier
Qualifier
Qualifier
Qualifier
Qualifier
Qualifier
Qualifier
Qualifier
Code:
[B][U]TT Doubles Qualifying Draw Entry List (Rankings from 13-05-2019)[/U][/B]
057  slaypova (USA) /ThomieK (NED) ........................ 127+116=243  
058  Isaam_ (GER) /LHF (BRA) .............................. 138+107=245  
059  Mikeann (CHN) /Eddy LIN (CHN) ........................ 121+126=247  
060  aerosmash (PHI) /Effy (NOR) .......................... 168+86=254  
061  vjatceslav (ESP) /Alejan_Milos (ESP) ................. 132+124=256  
062  TheDevMiester (USA) /Kirilenko-Fan (GER) ............. 152+108=260  
063  CertiF (ENG) /Monzanator (POL) ....................... 146+125=271  
064  Laurent Moy (FRA) /Whitlinger Jones (FRA) ............ 140+135=275  
065  Ezequiel Pereyra (ARG) /diego36arg (ARG) ............. 142+133=275  
066  Latvian (LAT) /Shankitova (KAZ) ...................... 190+106=296  
067  Samji (BEL) /windsongs (USA) ......................... 176+143=319  
068  timmieboy4 (NED) /WhoAmI? (EST) ...................... 170+150=320  
069  FERNANDO CORDEIR (BRA) /1987518LPF (CHN) ............. 141+179=320  
070  safinfans629 (CHN) /StarLuk (CHN) .................... 183+144=327  
071  M.P (HKG) /shuai.P (CHN) ............................. 154+173=327  
072  joeh37 (GBR) /Southend Aussies (AUS) ................. 180+165=345  
073  Adrian. () /Sphrontanascier (FRA) ................. NA+182=NA  
074  lucasvilarica () /sergiopoker6 (BRA) .............. NA+206=NA
Players Free For Doubles

Code:
Free For Doubles (Name - Country - Rank)
a1canada - CAN - 113
wikuch - XXX - NA
supertec - ESP - 145
to paradise. - USA - 194
Ayumi Moret. - ITA - 129
Sexysova - CZE - 100
Szymon - POL - 79
Hidalgo - RUS - 149
Tennisfan06 - XXX - NA
Heinann - POL - 221
 

·
Administrator
Joined
·
66,062 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: Tennis Tipping #22a – Roland Garros


Singles Draw

Final

Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 0


01:02 | Vefci Y (CHN) vs. (27) Martn7 (ESP) #SRs: 0-0

Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0


01:02 | vjatceslav (ESP) vs. Vefci Y (CHN) #SRs: 0-2
02:01 | (27) Martn7 (ESP) vs. (Q15) Inger67 (USA) #SRs: 2-0

Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0


06:06 | vjatceslav (ESP) vs. Rodrigo R3 (BRA) #SRs: 3-2
04:05 | (17) coolfish1103 (USA) vs. Vefci Y (CHN) #SRs: 2-4
07:06 | (27) Martn7 (ESP) vs. Ezequiel Pereyra (ARG) #SRs: 4-1
07:06 | (Q15) Inger67 (USA) vs. Ayumi Moret. (ITA) #SRs: 4-3

Fourth Round

Matches Counted: 16
Matches Remaining: 0


12:12 | Boreas (SLO) vs. vjatceslav (ESP) #SRs: 5-7
11:11 | njnetswill (USA) vs. Rodrigo R3 (BRA) #SRs: 6-6, #ISRs: 1-1, TB1
10:12 | SRB Analyst (SRB) vs. (17) coolfish1103 (USA) #SRs: 6-6
12:09 | Vefci Y (CHN) vs. Superior1 (CRO) #SRs: 7-7

11:06 | (27) Martn7 (ESP) vs. (22) come on lena (GER) #SRs: 6-4
09:09 | (19) tennisbuddy12 (USA) vs. Ezequiel Pereyra (ARG) #SRs: 3-6
11:09 | (Q15) Inger67 (USA) vs. (21) kfh_9118 (AUS) #SRs: 7-4
12:10 | Ayumi Moret. (ITA) vs. jrm (SLO) #SRs: 7-5

Third Round

Matches Counted: 30
Matches Remaining: 0


23:19 | Boreas (SLO) vs. (32) igralec33 (SLO) #SRs: 11-10
22:22 | (Q11) Dementieva_Dude (CAN) vs. vjatceslav (ESP) #SRs: 12-12
22:22 | Poldo (GER) vs. njnetswill (USA) #SRs: 9-10
21:22 | (29) Walsall (GBR) vs. Rodrigo R3 (BRA) #SRs: 13-11
22:21 | SRB Analyst (SRB) vs. Jaco-He (CHN) #SRs: 10-12
20:20 | (17) coolfish1103 (USA) vs. (14) Edy. (CRO) #SRs: 11-10
21:22 | (9) Vitor BM (BRA) vs. Vefci Y (CHN) #SRs: 12-13
07:21 | Kevin. (USA) vs. Superior1 (CRO) #SRs: 2-9

21:22 | Broseghini (BRA) vs. (27) Martn7 (ESP) #SRs: 12-13
22:21 | (22) come on lena (GER) vs. (11) diego36arg (ARG) #SRs: 12-8
20:21 | supertec (ESP) vs. (19) tennisbuddy12 (USA) #SRs: 9-10
20:20 | Ezequiel Pereyra (ARG) vs. (4) vexxx (BUL) #SRs: 11-11
21:19 | (Q15) Inger67 (USA) vs. Randy (ISL) #SRs: 11-11
21:21 | (21) kfh_9118 (AUS) vs. luppy55 (AUT) #SRs: 10-9
21:23 | DropShotAce (GBR) vs. Ayumi Moret. (ITA) #SRs: 10-13
21:21 | (30) AdeyC (GBR) vs. jrm (SLO) #SRs: 9-13

Second Round

Matches Counted: 20
Matches Remaining: 0


17:16 | Boreas (SLO) vs. (Q7) Allez-Alejo (USA) #SRs: 12-11
14:16 | Javi (ESP) vs. (32) igralec33 (SLO) #SRs: 11-9
17:17 | ozboy1989 (LL) vs. (Q11) Dementieva_Dude (CAN) #SRs: 12-13
16:15 | vjatceslav (ESP) vs. Effy (NOR) #SRs: 10-9
14:15 | Demosthenes (ISL) vs. Poldo (GER) #SRs: 9-9
16:16 | Shaddad (EGY) vs. njnetswill (USA) #SRs: 10-11
17:16 | (29) Walsall (GBR) vs. Haimar (ESP) #SRs: 11-10
14:17 | gumoll (POL) vs. Rodrigo R3 (BRA) #SRs: 10-14

13:13 | SRB Analyst (SRB) vs. to paradise. (USA) #SRs: 11-9
00:14 | (Q8) Ivanovic_fan (BUL) vs. Jaco-He (CHN) #SRs: 0-10
17:13 | (17) coolfish1103 (USA) vs. (Q6) Latvian (LAT) #SRs: 9-11
16:17 | Sexysova (CZE) vs. (14) Edy. (CRO) #SRs: 11-14
17:16 | (9) Vitor BM (BRA) vs. Poltergeist (SRB) #SRs: 14-12
16:15 | Vefci Y (CHN) vs. TrollPova (USA) #SRs: 8-10
17:16 | Kevin. (USA) vs. LUXXXAS (POL) #SRs: 14-11
16:17 | Daszmarelli (BRA) vs. Superior1 (CRO) #SRs: 8-12

16:15 | Broseghini (BRA) vs. (Q14) ^bibi^ (BEL) #SRs: 8-6
17:17 | danieln1 (ESP) vs. (27) Martn7 (ESP) #SRs: 12-13
15:15 | (22) come on lena (GER) vs. shuai.P (CHN) #SRs: 10-10
15:17 | M.P (HKG) vs. (11) diego36arg (ARG) #SRs: 10-13
16:15 | supertec (ESP) vs. Coco Hero (ITA) #SRs: 13-10
14:16 | (Q13) Sphrontanascier (FRA) vs. (19) tennisbuddy12 (USA) #SRs: 11-11
16:15 | Ezequiel Pereyra (ARG) vs. denijs (POL) #SRs: 9-11
16:17 | Alejan_Milos (ESP) vs. (4) vexxx (BUL) #SRs: 12-14

15:18 | (Q3) Mikeann (CHN) vs. (Q15) Inger67 (USA) #SRs: 10-9
17:15 | Randy (ISL) vs. (26) wikuch (POL) #SRs: 9-11
17:15 | (21) kfh_9118 (AUS) vs. Potapovian (GRE) #SRs: 14-11
15:14 | luppy55 (AUT) vs. (12) CharlDa (CAN) #SRs: 11-9
18:16 | DropShotAce (GBR) vs. ianh (GBR) #SRs: 11-10
17:16 | Ayumi Moret. (ITA) vs. (24) Michael! (GER) #SRs: 11-11
17:17 | (30) AdeyC (GBR) vs. Frenchtouch (FRA) #SRs: 15-12
18:16 | jrm (SLO) vs. smokovec (ITA) #SRs: 11-11

First Round

Matches Counted: 43
Matches Remaining: 0


29:31 | (1) Kirilenko-Fan (GER) vs. Boreas (SLO) #SRs: 17-18
29:32 | Igorche (SRB) vs. (Q7) Allez-Alejo (USA) #SRs: 18-20
32:28 | Javi (ESP) vs. histery (ROU) #SRs: 18-17
27:30 | sergiopoker6 (BRA) vs. (32) igralec33 (SLO) #SRs: 16-17
30:29 | ozboy1989 (LL) vs. Milan. (LL) #SRs: 21-18
27:26 | (Q11) Dementieva_Dude (CAN) vs. James (NED) #SRs: 17-17
30:28 | vjatceslav (ESP) vs. (Q2) John. (GBR) #SRs: 19-19
27:27 | Effy (NOR) vs. (13) Meelis (EST) #SRs: 16-16, #ISRs: 4-1

29:30 | (10) Grigor. (BUL) vs. Demosthenes (ISL) #SRs: 22-16
28:29 | Tennisfan06 (EST) vs. Poldo (GER) #SRs: 16-19
27:29 | Laurent Moy (FRA) vs. Shaddad (EGY) #SRs: 15-20
32:28 | njnetswill (USA) vs. (23) sd3300123 (CHN) #SRs: 23-19
27:27 | (29) Walsall (GBR) vs. Lazar. (SRB) #SRs: 21-17
26:30 | (Q4) Taz Warrior (WAL) vs. Haimar (ESP) #SRs: 16-15
28:27 | gumoll (POL) vs. ace the line (GBR) #SRs: 15-16
28:26 | Rodrigo R3 (BRA) vs. (5) sdtoot (GBR) #SRs: 16-17

27:28 | (3) F4CU (ARG) vs. SRB Analyst (SRB) #SRs: 16-18
30:28 | to paradise. (USA) vs. Monzanator (POL) #SRs: 16-17
11:28 | TheDevMiester (LL) vs. (Q8) Ivanovic_fan (BUL) #SRs: 7-20
28:26 | Jaco-He (CHN) vs. (28) ianb29 (GBR) #SRs: 16-18
31:31 | (17) coolfish1103 (USA) vs. (Q16) whytea (FRA) #SRs: 17-17, #ISRs: 2-1
28:30 | Wozzy! (DEN) vs. (Q6) Latvian (LAT) #SRs: 18-18
28:28 | Sexysova (CZE) vs. Mauriac (ISL) #SRs: 18-17
27:28 | LHF (BRA) vs. (14) Edy. (CRO) #SRs: 14-16

28:28 | (9) Vitor BM (BRA) vs. chenhw (EGY) #SRs: 18-16
29:28 | Poltergeist (SRB) vs. (Q1) wtatourfan (BRA) #SRs: 22-20
28:26 | Vefci Y (CHN) vs. Daniela-Is-Mine (USA) #SRs: 17-16
28:11 | TrollPova (USA) vs. (18) Daebak. (AUS) #SRs: 19-6
27:28 | (31) Crux Squall (RUS) vs. Kevin. (USA) #SRs: 18-20
28:31 | BMT360 (USA) vs. LUXXXAS (POL) #SRs: 18-18
09:31 | (Q9) Samji (BEL) vs. Daszmarelli (BRA) #SRs: 7-19
29:27 | Superior1 (CRO) vs. (8) Chris 84 (SLO) #SRs: 14-16

28:30 | (7) a1canada (CAN) vs. Broseghini (BRA) #SRs: 15-21
31:28 | (Q14) ^bibi^ (BEL) vs. openwong (CHN) #SRs: 20-17
29:27 | danieln1 (ESP) vs. Pierre. (GBR) #SRs: 19-16
24:28 | goOudinUSA (USA) vs. (27) Martn7 (ESP) #SRs: 14-16
29:27 | (22) come on lena (GER) vs. Jarl (VEN) #SRs: 18-15
27:29 | Davidspell (PUR) vs. shuai.P (CHN) #SRs: 17-19
28:28 | Buitenzorg (AUS) vs. M.P (HKG) #SRs: 15-18
26:28 | Heinann (POL) vs. (11) diego36arg (ARG) #SRs: 17-19

30:31 | (15) Phil=) (GER) vs. supertec (ESP) #SRs: 18-20
30:30 | Coco Hero (ITA) vs. handreson2018 (CHN) #SRs: 21-20
26:29 | traddles (ROU) vs. (Q13) Sphrontanascier (FRA) #SRs: 17-18
26:28 | CibulkaNa. (CHN) vs. (19) tennisbuddy12 (USA) #SRs: 18-18
27:28 | (25) .Andrew. (PHI) vs. Ezequiel Pereyra (ARG) #SRs: 17-17
31:27 | denijs (POL) vs. (Q5) Markmik (AUS) #SRs: 19-19
29:28 | Alejan_Milos (ESP) vs. safinfans629 (CHN) #SRs: 20-15
29:29 | danyal123 (GRE) vs. (4) vexxx (BUL) #SRs: 18-20

26:29 | (6) Aleksz (HUN) vs. (Q3) Mikeann (CHN) #SRs: 16-19
30:31 | Drake1980 (CAN) vs. (Q15) Inger67 (USA) #SRs: 20-17
28:32 | Szymon (POL) vs. Randy (ISL) #SRs: 17-19
26:30 | FERNANDO CORDEIR (BRA) vs. (26) wikuch (POL) #SRs: 17-18
29:28 | (21) kfh_9118 (AUS) vs. kondrashov (RUS) #SRs: 18-18
28:27 | Potapovian (GRE) vs. (Q10) Riskiick (CRO) #SRs: 17-15
29:30 | (Q12) NoIdea (NCL) vs. luppy55 (AUT) #SRs: 16-20
26:29 | hessie (AUS) vs. (12) CharlDa (CAN) #SRs: 17-19

26:28 | (16) slaypova (USA) vs. DropShotAce (GBR) #SRs: 15-18
28:29 | colemohrlee (CHN) vs. ianh (GBR) #SRs: 17-17
29:27 | Ayumi Moret. (ITA) vs. flareon (GBR) #SRs: 18-16
26:27 | Hidalgo (RUS) vs. (24) Michael! (GER) #SRs: 17-15
28:28 | (30) AdeyC (GBR) vs. Eddy LIN (CHN) #SRs: 18-18, #ISRs: 2-0
11:28 | Jose. (TUR) vs. Frenchtouch (FRA) #SRs: 8-18
27:26 | jrm (SLO) vs. Tim. (LL) #SRs: 18-18
30:29 | smokovec (ITA) vs. (2) SAISAI-GOAT (ESP) #SRs: 21-19


Qualifying – Final round

Matches Counted: 12
Matches Remaining: 0


08:09 | (1) Petkorazzi (GEO) vs. (25) wtatourfan (BRA) #SRs: 6-4
08:08 | (2) Milan (SRB) vs. (27) John. (GBR) #SRs: 5-5, #ISRs: 0-1
08:00 | (3) Mikeann (CHN) vs. Gu-niao (CHN) #SRs: 5-0
06:08 | (4) 72winners (FIN) vs. Taz Warrior (WAL) #SRs: 5-4

06:08 | (5) Elphy (HKG) vs. (22) Markmik (AUS) #SRs: 3-6
00:09 | (6) Kev4000 (GER) vs. Latvian (LAT) #SRs: 0-6
04:09 | RNW (SUI) vs. (31) Allez-Alejo (USA) #SRs: 3-5
07:07 | povanetto (EST) vs. (17) Ivanovic_fan (BUL) #SRs: 3-4

09:08 | Samji (BEL) vs. ozboy1989 (AUS) #SRs: 6-4
08:07 | (10) Riskiick (CRO) vs. (26) Tim. (BEL) #SRs: 6-5
07:08 | roddickyin (CHN) vs. (24) Dementieva_Dude (CAN) #SRs: 7-2
05:09 | Isabel! (NED) vs. NoIdea (NCL) #SRs: 3-3

07:09 | Mikulescu (ITA) vs. (30) Sphrontanascier (FRA) #SRs: 3-5
07:08 | TheDevMiester (USA) vs. (20) ^bibi^ (BEL) #SRs: 6-4
07:07 | timmieboy04 (NED) vs. (32) Inger67 (USA) #SRs: 4-5
06:09 | (16) Chris93 (AUS) vs. whytea (FRA) #SRs: 4-8

Qualifying – First round

Matches Counted: 24
Matches Remaining: 0


00:00 | (1) Petkorazzi (GEO) vs. BYE #SRs: 0-0
11:11 | lucasvilarica (BRA) vs. (25) wtatourfan (BRA) #SRs: 6-9
00:00 | (2) Milan (SRB) vs. BYE #SRs: 0-0
08:15 | CynthiaZimmerman (USA) vs. (27) John. (GBR) #SRs: 5-9
00:00 | (3) Mikeann (CHN) vs. BYE #SRs: 0-0
14:14 | Gu-niao (CHN) vs. (18) Shankitova (KAZ) #SRs: 8-6
00:00 | (4) 72winners (FIN) vs. BYE #SRs: 0-0
12:12 | Taz Warrior (WAL) vs. (23) ThomieK (NED) #SRs: 9-7

00:00 | (5) Elphy (HKG) vs. BYE #SRs: 0-0
10:13 | Isaam_ (GER) vs. (22) Markmik (AUS) #SRs: 4-6
12:00 | (6) Kev4000 (GER) vs. Starluk (CHN) #SRs: 8-0
12:00 | Latvian (LAT) vs. (19) 1987518LPF (CHN) #SRs: 5-0
00:13 | (7) In The Zone (USA) vs. RNW (SUI) #SRs: 0-10
00:12 | Simplicity. (CAN) vs. (31) Allez-Alejo (USA) #SRs: 0-8
00:12 | (8) Zenith. (USA) vs. povanetto (EST) #SRs: 0-7
13:17 | joeh37 (GBR) vs. (17) Ivanovic_fan (BUL) #SRs: 9-10

12:13 | Not_me (ALT) vs. Samji (BEL) #SRs: 7-6
12:11 | ozboy1989 (AUS) vs. (28) WhoAmI? (EST) #SRs: 9-7
12:11 | (10) Riskiick (CRO) vs. aerosmash (PHI) #SRs: 10-4
10:14 | Hapsara (SWE) vs. (26) Tim. (BEL) #SRs: 6-11
11:14 | (11) CertiF (ENG) vs. roddickyin (CHN) #SRs: 7-7
12:13 | Adrian. (GER) vs. (24) Dementieva_Dude (CAN) #SRs: 8-9
10:12 | (12) Marucic. (PER) vs. Isabel! (NED) #SRs: 6-8
12:11 | NoIdea (NCL) vs. (29) Whitlinger Jones (FRA) #SRs: 8-6

10:14 | (13) Lisandro (BRA) vs. Mikulescu (ITA) #SRs: 6-6
00:11 | Southend Aussies (AUS) vs. (30) Sphrontanascier (FRA) #SRs: 0-6
11:13 | (14) martin90 (NOR) vs. TheDevMiester (USA) #SRs: 7-7
10:14 | Freshi (GER) vs. (20) ^bibi^ (BEL) #SRs: 6-7
12:13 | (15) zigga (SLO) vs. timmieboy04 (NED) #SRs: 7-6
13:13 | Pete! (AUS) vs. (32) Inger67 (USA) #SRs: 6-7
15:13 | (16) Chris93 (AUS) vs. postalkwk (USA) #SRs: 11-9
13:10 | whytea (FRA) vs. (21) witala92 (RUS) #SRs: 6-4
 

·
Administrator
Joined
·
66,062 Posts
Discussion Starter #5 (Edited)
Re: Tennis Tipping #22a – Roland Garros


Doubles Draw

Final

Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 0


02:03 | (7) ace the line/Pierre. (GBR/GBR) vs. Vitor BM/Martn7 (BRA/ESP) #SRs: 0-0

Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0


02:02 | (7) ace the line/Pierre. (GBR/GBR) vs. coolfish1103/F4CU (USA/ARG) #SRs: 2-0
02:04 | sdtoot/Inger67 (GBR/USA) vs. Vitor BM/Martn7 (BRA/ESP) #SRs: 0-3

Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0


11:14 | Daebak./Boreas (AUS/SLO) vs. (7) ace the line/Pierre. (GBR/GBR) #SRs: 4-6
13:10 | coolfish1103/F4CU (USA/ARG) vs. Shaddad/chenhw (EGY/EGY) #SRs: 7-2
12:14 | (9) Chris 84/SloKid (SLO/SLO) vs. sdtoot/Inger67 (GBR/USA) #SRs: 8-7
12:14 | (Q5) vjatceslav/Alejan_Milos (ESP/ESP) vs. Vitor BM/Martn7 (BRA/ESP) #SRs: 8-7

Third Round

Matches Counted: 16
Matches Remaining: 0


21:20 | Daebak./Boreas (AUS/SLO) vs. (Q1) slaypova/ThomieK (USA/NED) #SRs: 9-11
18:22 | Laurent Moy/Whitlinger Jones (LL/LL) vs. (7) ace the line/Pierre. (GBR/GBR) #SRs: 8-12
14:22 | In The Zone/Dementieva_Dude (USA/CAN) vs. coolfish1103/F4CU (USA/ARG) #SRs: 5-10
18:20 | Markmik/Chris93 (AUS/AUS) vs. Shaddad/chenhw (EGY/EGY) #SRs: 9-9

16:22 | (Q7) Ayumi Moret./Allez-Alejo (ITA/USA) vs. (9) Chris 84/SloKid (SLO/SLO) #SRs: 10-13
22:20 | sdtoot/Inger67 (GBR/USA) vs. njnetswill/Superior1 (USA/CRO) #SRs: 12-13
17:24 | (6) danieln1/SAISAI-GOAT (ESP/ESP) vs. (Q5) vjaceslav/Alejan_Milos (ESP/ESP) #SRs: 9-14
17:20 | DropShotAce/LUXXXAS (GBR/POL) vs. Vitor BM/Martn7 (BRA/ESP) #SRs: 7-12

Second Round

Matches Counted: 30
Matches Remaining: 0


41:45 | (1) AdeyC/Mauriac (GBR/ISL) vs. Daebak./Boreas (AUS/SLO) #SRs: 18-21
43:41 | (Q1) slaypova/ThomieK (USA/NED) vs. (14) Coco Hero/Mikulescu (ITA/ITA) #SRs: 23-18
28:35 | (12) Kevin./tennisbuddy12 (USA/USA) vs. Laurent Moy/Whitlinger Jones (LL/LL) #SRs: 12-20
40:42 | Milan/martin90 (SRB/NOR) vs. (7) ace the line/Pierre. (GBR/GBR) #SRs: 20-26

40:44 | (3) Meelis/Michael! (EST/GER) vs. In The Zone/Dementieva_Dude (USA/CAN) #SRs: 19-17
40:39 | coolfish1103/F4CU (USA/ARG) vs. goOudinUSA/Poltergeist (USA/SRB) #SRs: 17-18
40:00 | Markmik/Chris93 (AUS/AUS) vs. Marucic./danyal123 (PER/GRE) #SRs: 17-0
41:43 | igralec33/Poldo (SLO/GER) vs. Shaddad/chenhw (EGY/EGY) #SRs: 19-21

39:44 | Buitenzorg/ozboy1989 (AUS/AUS) vs. (Q7) Ayumi Moret./Allez-Alejo (ITA/USA) #SRs: 20-25
37:41 | Certif/Monzanator (LL/LL) vs. (9) Chris 84/SloKid (SLO/SLO) #SRs: 17-20
38:42 | (15) Drake1980/CharlDa (CAN/CAN) vs. sdtoot/Inger67 (GBR/USA) #SRs: 25-22
43:42 | njnetswill/Superior1 (USA/CRO) vs. (4) Walsall/ianb29 (GBR/GBR) #SRs: 19-26

43:43 | (6) danieln1/SAISAI-GOAT (ESP/ESP) vs. Lisandro/Rodrigo R3 (BRA/BRA) #SRs: 22-21
44:37 | (Q5) vjaceslav/Alejan_Milos (ESP/ESP) vs. (10) hessie/smokovec AUS/ITA) #SRs: 24-23
40:42 | (13) Igorche/kfh_9118 (SRB/AUS) vs. DropShotAce/LUXXXAS (GBR/POL) #SRs: 21-20
43:39 | Vitor BM/Martn7 (BRA/ESP) vs. (2) Edy./Pete! (CRO/AUS) #SRs: 25-20

First Round

Matches Counted: 20
Matches Remaining: 0


34:28 | (1) AdeyC/Mauriac (GBR/ISL) vs. (Q2) Latvian/Shankitova (LAT/KAZ) #SRs: 29-22
31:33 | Jarl/Phil=) (VEN/GER) vs. Daebak./Boreas (AUS/SLO) #SRs: 21-21
30:32 | Wozzy!/TrollPova (DEN/USA) vs. (Q1) slaypova/ThomieK (USA/NED) #SRs: 20-20
29:29 | colemohrlee/Jaco-He (CHN/CHN) vs. (14) Coco Hero/Mikulescu (ITA/ITA) #SRs: 19-21

33:33 | (12) Kevin./tennisbuddy12 (USA/USA) vs. Isaam_/LHF (LL/LL) #SRs: 25-21
32:30 | Laurent Moy/Whitlinger Jones (LL/LL) vs. James/Not_me (NED/CRO) #SRs: 23-19
30:32 | Vefci Y/handreson2018 (CHN/CHN) vs. Milan/martin90 (SRB/NOR) #SRs: 20-22
31:31 | (Q3) Mikeann/Eddy LIN vs. (7) ace the line/Pierre. (GBR/GBR) #SRs: 22-24

33:32 | (3) Meelis/Michael! (EST/GER) vs. FERNANDO CORDEIR/1987519LPF (LL/LL) #SRs: 24-25
34:33 | In The Zone/Dementieva_Dude (USA/CAN) vs. jrm/Zenith. (SLO/USA) #SRs: 16-22
28:33 | .Andrew./Daniela-Is-Mine (PHI/AUS) vs. coolfish1103/F4CU (USA/ARG) #SRs: 20-21
33:24 | goOudinUSA/Poltergeist (USA/SRB) vs. (16) zigga/Crux Squall (SLO/RUS) #SRs: 24-17

31:32 | (11) Randy/Demosthenes (ISL/ISL) vs. Markmik/Chris93 (AUS/AUS) #SRs: 18-22
30:30 | Marucic./danyal123 (PER/GRE) vs. (Q4) aerosmash/Effy (PHI/NOR) #SRs: 22-13
31:31 | igralec33/Poldo (SLO/GER) vs. ^bibi^/Haimar (BEL/ESP) #SRs: 18-16
31:30 | Shaddad/chenhw (EGY/EGY) vs. (8) sd3300123/Gu-Niao (CHN/CHN) #SRs: 21-24

28:33 | (5) gumoll/Aleksz (POL/HUN) vs. Buitenzorg/ozboy1989 (AUS/AUS) #SRs: 22-21
33:33 | Ezequiel Pereyra/diego36arg (ARG/ARG) vs. (Q7) Ayumi Moret./Allez-Alejo (ITA/USA) #SRs: 22-22, #ISRs: 0-1
31:30 | Certif/Monzanator (LL/LL) vs. Lazar./SRB Analyst (SRB/SRB) #SRs: 26-24
30:32 | Javi/traddles (ESP/ROU) vs. (9) Chris 84/SloKid (SLO/SLO) #SRs: 23-26

30:27 | (15) Drake1980/CharlDa (CAN/CAN) vs. (Q6) timmieboy4/WhoAmI? (NED/EST) #SRs: 22-18
30:34 | Grigor./Potapovian (BUL/GRE) vs. sdtoot/Inger67 (GBR/USA) #SRs: 21-21
30:33 | Davidspell/denijs (PUR/POL) vs. njnetswill/Superior1 (USA/CRO) #SRs: 24-23
32:34 | Frenchtouch/histery (FRA/ROU) vs. (4) Walsall/ianb29 (GBR/GBR) #SRs: 24-23

33:31 | (6) danieln1/SAISAI-GOAT (ESP/ESP) vs. openwong/CibulkaNa. (CHN/CHN) #SRs: 23-20
34:32 | Lisandro/Rodrigo R3 (BRA/BRA) vs. Broseghini/Daszmarelli (BRA/BRA) #SRs: 26-16
32:32 | Elphy/ianh (HKG/GBR) vs. (Q5) vjaceslav/Alejan_Milos (ESP/ESP) #SRs: 20-22
29:30 | Cooper96/Tim. (USA/BEL) vs. (10) hessie/smokovec (AUS/ITA) #SRs: 21-20

34:34 | (13) Igorche/kfh_9118 (SRB/AUS) vs. eDonkey/vexxx (BUL/BUL) #SRs: 28-28, #ISRs: 2-0
33:34 | flareon/BMT360 (GBR/USA) vs. DropShotAce/LUXXXAS (GBR/POL) #SRs: 22-22
34:34 | Vitor BM/Martn7 (BRA/ESP) vs. Kev4000/John. (GER/GBR) #SRs: 27-24
32:34 | wtatourfan/Dinesh! (BRA/IND) vs. (2) Edy./Pete! (CRO/AUS) #SRs: 22-28

Qualifying – Final round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0


53:09 | (1) slaypova/ThomieK (USA/NED) vs. (12) Samji/windsongs (BEL/USA)
54:57 | (2) Isaam_/LHF (CHN/BRA) vs. (10) Latvian/Shankitova (LAT/KAZ)
57:52 | (3) Mikeann/Eddy LIN (CHN/CHN) vs. (14) FERNANDO CORDEIR/1987518LPF (BRA/CHN)
38:00 | (4) aerosmash/Effy (PHI/NOR) vs. wo/wo

59:00 | (5) vjaceslav/Alejan_Milos (ESP/ESP) vs. wo/wo
40:58 | (6) TheDevMiester/Kirilenko-Fan (USA/GER) vs. (13) timmieboy4/WhoAmI? (NED/EST)
59:61 | (7) CertiF/Monzanator (ENG/POL) vs. (11) Ayumi Moret./Allez-Alejo (ITA/USA)
56:56 | (8) Laurent Moy/Whitlinger Jones (FRA/FRA) vs. (9) Ezequiel Pereyra/diego36arg (ARG/ARG) #SRs: 34-36

Qualifying – First round

Matches Counted: 12
Matches Remaining: 0


00:00 | (1) slaypova/ThomieK (USA/NED) vs. BYE/BYE #SRs: 0-0, #ISRs: 0-0
00:09 | BYE/BYE vs. (12) Samji/windsongs (BEL/USA)
09:00 | (2) Isaam_/LHF (CHN/BRA) vs. BYE/BYE
00:09 | BYE/BYE vs. (10) Latvian/Shankitova (LAT/KAZ)

08:00 | (3) Mikeann/Eddy LIN (CHN/CHN) vs. BYE/BYE
08:13 | lucasvilarica/sergiopoker6 (BRA/BRA) vs. (14) FERNANDO CORDEIR/1987518LPF (BRA/CHN)
07:00 | (4) aerosmash/Effy (PHI/NOR) vs. BYE/BYE
07:00 | joeh37/Southend Aussies (GBR/AUS) vs. (16) M.P/shuai.P (HKG/CHN) - NO WINNER

00:00 | (5) vjaceslav/Alejan_Milos (ESP/ESP) vs. BYE/BYE #SRs: 0-0, #ISRs: 0-0
09:00 | Adrian./Sphrontanascier (GER/FRA)vs. (15) safinfans629/StarLuk (CHN/CHN) - NO WINNER
07:00 | (6) TheDevMiester/Kirilenko-Fan (USA/GER) vs. BYE/BYE
00:07 | BYE/BYE vs. (13) timmeiboy4/WhoAmI? (NED/EST)

00:00 | (7) CertiF/Monzanator (ENG/POL) vs. BYE/BYE #SRs: 0-0, #ISRs: 0-0
00:15 | BYE/BYE vs. (11) Ayumi Moret./Allez-Alejo (ITA/USA)
00:00 | (8) Laurent Moy/Whitlinger Jones (FRA/FRA) vs. BYE/BYE #SRs: 0-0, #ISRs: 0-0
00:14 | BYE/BYE vs. (9) Ezequiel Pereyra/diego36arg (ARG/ARG)

 

·
Administrator
Joined
·
66,062 Posts
Discussion Starter #6 (Edited)
Re: Tennis Tipping #22a – Roland Garros


Schedule of Play

Order Of Play – Saturday

Marketa VONDROUSOVA (CZE) v Ashleigh BARTY (AUS) TB1

Code:
TB = send exact scores (e.g. 64 63)
 
SR = send set ratio (2-0 or 2-1)
 
Send only last names please
Matches count for the second of a two-day Final in both singles and doubles

Play starts at TBC local time



Please send your picks to AdeyC



Good luck :wavey:



Code:
[CENTER] As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver 
Award each day - which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so seven 
players at all levels will have a chance of winning something this week. [/CENTER]
Order Of Play – Friday

Johanna KONTA (GBR) v Marketa VONDROUSOVA (CZE) TB2
Ashleigh BARTY (AUS) v Amanda ANISIMOVA (USA) TB3

Code:
TB = send exact scores (e.g. 64 63)
 
SR = send set ratio (2-0 or 2-1)
 
Send only last names please
Matches count for the first of a two-day Final in both singles and doubles

Play starts at 11.00 local time



Please send your picks to AdeyC



Good luck :wavey:


Code:
[CENTER] As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver 
Award each day - which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so seven 
players at all levels will have a chance of winning something this week. [/CENTER]
Order Of Play – Wednesday

Madison KEYS (USA) v Ashleigh BARTY (AUS) TB1
Simona HALEP (ROU) v Amanda ANISIMOVA (USA) TB3

Code:
TB = send exact scores (e.g. 64 63)
 
SR = send set ratio (2-0 or 2-1)
 
Send only last names please
Matches count for the second of a two-day Quarter-Final in both singles and doubles

Play starts at 14.00 local time



Please send your picks to AdeyC



Good luck :wavey:


Code:
[CENTER] As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver 
Award each day - which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so seven 
players at all levels will have a chance of winning something this week. [/CENTER]
Order Of Play – Tuesday

Johanna KONTA (GBR) v Sloane STEPHENS (USA) TB2
Marketa VONDROUSOVA (CZE) v Petra MARTIC (CRO) SR4


Code:
TB = send exact scores (e.g. 64 63)
 
SR = send set ratio (2-0 or 2-1)
 
Send only last names please
Matches count for the first of a two-day Quarter-Final in both singles and doubles

Play starts at 14.00 local time



Please send your picks to AdeyC



Good luck :wavey:


Code:
[CENTER] As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver 
Award each day - which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so seven 
players at all levels will have a chance of winning something this week. [/CENTER]
Order Of Play – Monday

Katerina SINIAKOVA (CZE) v Madison KEYS (USA) TB1
Amanda ANISIMOVA (USA) v Aliona BOLSOVA (ESP) TB3
Sofia KENIN (USA) v Ashleigh BARTY (AUS) SR5
Simona HALEP (ROU) v Iga SWIATEK (POL) SR7

Code:
TB = send exact scores (e.g. 64 63)
 
SR = send set ratio (2-0 or 2-1)
 
Send only last names please
Matches count for the second of a two-day Quarter final in both in singles and doubles

Play starts at 11.00 local time



Please send your picks to AdeyC



Good luck :wavey:

Code:
[CENTER] As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver 
Award each day - which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so seven 
players at all levels will have a chance of winning something this week. [/CENTER]
Order Of Play – Sunday

Johanna KONTA (GBR) v Donna VEKIC (CRO) TB2
Sloane STEPHENS (USA) v Garbiñe MUGURUZA (ESP) SR4
Marketa VONDROUSOVA (CZE) v Anastasija SEVASTOVA (LAT) SR6
Petra MARTIC (CRO) v Kaia KANEPI (EST) SR8


Code:
TB = send exact scores (e.g. 64 63)
 
SR = send set ratio (2-0 or 2-1)
 
Send only last names please
Matches count for the first of a two-day Quarter-Final in both singles and doubles

Play starts at 11.00 local time



Please send your picks to AdeyC

NOTE – I am going to be out from about 8.30-10.30am (UK time) 10.30 is 11.30 French time – so diffs might be 30 minutes late if all picks not received by the time I go out.



Good luck :wavey:


Code:
[CENTER] As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver 
Award each day - which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so seven 
players at all levels will have a chance of winning something this week. [/CENTER]
Order Of Play – Saturday

Ekaterina ALEXANDROVA (RUS) v Aliona BOLSOVA (ESP) TB1
Monica PUIG (PUR) v Iga SWIATEK (POL) TB3
Amanda ANISIMOVA (USA) v Irina-Camelia BEGU (ROU) SR5
Naomi OSAKA (JPN) v Katerina SINIAKOVA (CZE) SR7
Anna BLINKOVA (RUS) v Madison KEYS (USA) SR9
Serena WILLIAMS (USA) v Sofia KENIN (USA) SR11
Andrea PETKOVIC (GER) v Ashleigh BARTY (AUS) SR13
Simona HALEP (ROU) v Lesia TSURENKO (UKR) SR15

Code:
TB = send exact scores (e.g. 64 63)
 
SR = send set ratio (2-0 or 2-1)
 
Send only last names please
Matches count for the second of a two-day fourth round in singles and third round in doubles

Play starts at 11.00 local time



Please send your picks to AdeyC



Good luck :wavey:


Code:
[CENTER] As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver 
Award each day - which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so seven 
players at all levels will have a chance of winning something this week. [/CENTER]
Order Of Play – Friday

Garbiñe MUGURUZA (ESP) v Elina SVITOLINA (UKR) TB2
Elise MERTENS (BEL) v Anastasija SEVASTOVA (LAT) SR4
Veronika KUDERMETOVA (RUS) v Kaia KANEPI (EST) SR6
Johanna KONTA (GBR) v Viktoria KUZMOVA (SVK) SR8
Belinda BENCIC (SUI) v Donna VEKIC (CRO) SR10
Petra MARTIC (CRO) v Karolina PLISKOVA (CZE) SR12
Marketa VONDROUSOVA (CZE) v Carla SUAREZ NAVARRO (ESP) SR14
Sloane STEPHENS (USA) v Polona HERCOG (SLO) SR16

Code:
TB = send exact scores (e.g. 64 63)
 
SR = send set ratio (2-0 or 2-1)
 
Send only last names please
Matches count for the first of a two-day fourth round in singles and third round in doubles

Play starts at 11.00 local time



Please send your picks to AdeyC



Good luck :wavey:

Code:
[CENTER] As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver 
Award each day - which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so seven 
players at all levels will have a chance of winning something this week. [/CENTER]
Order Of Play – Thursday

Naomi OSAKA (JPN) v Victoria AZARENKA (BLR) TB1
Aryna SABALENKA (BLR) v Amanda ANISIMOVA (USA) TB3
Iga SWIATEK (POL) v Qiang WANG (CHN) SR5
Aliona BOLSOVA (ESP) v Sorana CIRSTEA (ROU) SR7
Sofia KENIN (USA) v Bianca ANDREESCU (CAN) SR9
Daria KASATKINA (RUS) v Monica PUIG (PUR) SR11
Su-Wei HSIEH (TPE) v Andrea PETKOVIC (GER) SR13
Irina-Camelia BEGU (ROU) v Karolina MUCHOVA (CZE) SR15
Katerina SINIAKOVA (CZE) v Maria SAKKARI (GRE) SR17
Aleksandra KRUNIC (SRB) v Lesia TSURENKO (UKR) SR19
Caroline GARCIA (FRA) v Anna BLINKOVA (RUS) SR21
Danielle COLLINS (USA) Ashleigh BARTY (AUS) SR23
Ekaterina ALEXANDROVA (RUS) v Samantha STOSUR (AUS) SR25
Priscilla HON (AUS) v Madison KEYS (USA) SR27
Serena WILLIAMS (USA) v Kurumi NARA (JPN) SR29
Simona HALEP (ROU) v Magda LINETTE (POL) SR31

Code:
TB = send exact scores (e.g. 64 63)
 
SR = send set ratio (2-0 or 2-1)
 
Send only last names please
Matches count for the second of a two-day third round in singles and second round in doubles

Play starts at 11.00 local time



Please send your picks to AdeyC
Except AdeyC, Mauriac (send to me too :lol:), jrm and Daebak/Boreas who should send to Meelis



Good luck :wavey:



Code:
[CENTER] As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver 
Award each day - which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so seven 
players at all levels will have a chance of winning something this week. [/CENTER]
Order Of Play – Wednesday

Petra MARTIC (CRO) v Kristina MLADENOVIC (FRA) TB2
Jennifer BRADY (USA) v Polona HERCOG (SLO) SR4
Veronika KUDERMETOVA (RUS) v Zarina DIYAS (KAZ) SR6
Rebecca PETERSON (SWE) v Donna VEKIC (CRO) SR8
Shuai ZHANG (CHN) v Kaia KANEPI (EST) SR10
Mandy MINELLA (LUX) v Anastasija SEVASTOVA (LAT) SR12
Belinda BENCIC (SUI) v Laura SIEGEMUND (GER) SR14
Shelby ROGERS (USA) v Carla SUAREZ NAVARRO (ESP) SR16
Kateryna KOZLOVA (UKR) v Elina SVITOLINA (UKR) SR18
Anastasia POTAPOVA (RUS) v Marketa VONDROUSOVA (CZE) SR20
Sloane STEPHENS (USA) v Sara SORRIBES TORMO (ESP) SR22
Johanna KONTA (GBR) v Lauren DAVIS (USA) SR24
Viktoria KUZMOVA (SVK) v Kiki BERTENS (NED) SR26
Garbiñe MUGURUZA (ESP) v Johanna LARSSON (SWE) SR28
Kristina KUCOVA (SVK) v Karolina PLISKOVA (CZE) SR30
Elise MERTENS (BEL) v Diane PARRY (FRA) SR32

Code:
TB = send exact scores (e.g. 64 63)
 
SR = send set ratio (2-0 or 2-1)
 
Send only last names please
Matches count for the first of a two-day third round in singles and second round in doubles

Play starts at 11.00 local time



Please send your picks to AdeyC
Except AdeyC, Mauriac (send to me too :lol:), jrm and Daebak/Boreas who should send to Meelis



Good luck :wavey:


Code:
[CENTER] As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver 
Award each day - which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so seven 
players at all levels will have a chance of winning something this week. [/CENTER]
Order Of Play – Tuesday

Chloé PAQUET (FRA) v Magda LINETTE (POL) TB1
Anna BLINKOVA (RUS) v Margarita GASPARYAN (RUS) TB2
Karolina MUCHOVA (CZE) v Anett KONTAVEIT (EST) TB3
Aryna SABALENKA (BLR) v Dominika CIBULKOVA (SVK) SR4
Eugenie BOUCHARD (CAN) v Lesia TSURENKO (UKR) SR5
Daria GAVRILOVA (AUS) v Aleksandra KRUNIC (SRB) SR6
Elena RYBAKINA (KAZ) v Katerina SINIAKOVA (CZE) SR7
Saisai ZHENG (CHN) v Qiang WANG (CHN) SR8
Timea BABOS (HUN) v Priscilla HON (AUS) SR9
Jelena OSTAPENKO (LAT) v Victoria AZARENKA (BLR) SR10
Monica PUIG (PUR) v Kirsten FLIPKENS (BEL) SR11
Caroline GARCIA (FRA) v Mona BARTHEL (GER) SR12
Daria KASATKINA (RUS) v Jasmine PAOLINI (ITA) SR13
Irina-Camelia BEGU (ROU) v Lin ZHU (CHN) SR14
Simona HALEP (ROU) v Ajla TOMLJANOVIC (AUS) SR15
Naomi OSAKA (JPN) v Anna Karolina SCHMIEDLOVA (SVK) SR16
Amanda ANISIMOVA (USA) v Harmony TAN (FRA) SR17
Evgeniya RODINA (RUS) v Madison KEYS (USA) SR18
Iga SWIATEK (POL) v Selena JANICIJEVIC (FRA) SR19
Anna TATISHVILI (USA) v Maria SAKKARI (GRE) SR20

Code:
TB = send exact scores (e.g. 64 63)
 
SR = send set ratio (2-0 or 2-1)
 
Send only last names please
Matches count for a one-day second round in singles and first round in doubles

Play starts at 11.00 local time



Please send your picks to AdeyC
Except AdeyC, Frenchtouch (if AdeyC wins in singles), Mauriac (send to me too :lol:) and Latvian/Shankitova who should send to Meelis



Good luck :wavey:


Code:
[CENTER] As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver 
Award each day - which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so seven 
players at all levels will have a chance of winning something this week. [/CENTER]
Order Of Play – Monday

Lauren DAVIS (USA) v Kristyna PLISKOVA (CZE) TB1
Kaia KANEPI (EST) v Julia GOERGES (GER) TB3
Shuai ZHANG (CHN) v Varvara LEPCHENKO (USA) SR5
Aliona BOLSOVA (ESP) v Vera ZVONAREVA (RUS) SR7
Yulia PUTINTSEVA (KAZ) v Rebecca PETERSON (SWE) SR9
Dayana YASTREMSKA (UKR) v Carla SUAREZ NAVARRO (ESP) SR11
Viktoria KUZMOVA (SVK) v Alizé CORNET (FRA) SR13
Astra SHARMA (AUS) v Shelby ROGERS (USA) SR15
Caroline WOZNIACKI (DEN) v Veronika KUDERMETOVA (RUS) SR17
Kurumi NARA (JPN) v Dalila JAKUPOVIC (SLO) SR19
Alison RISKE (USA) v Andrea PETKOVIC (GER) SR21
Barbora STRYCOVA (CZE) v Samantha STOSUR (AUS) SR23
Anastasia PAVLYUCHENKOVA (RUS) v Mandy MINELLA (LUX) SR25
Mihaela BUZARNESCU (ROU) v Ekaterina ALEXANDROVA (RUS) SR27
Elise MERTENS (BEL) v Tamara ZIDANSEK (SLO) SR29
Marie BOUZKOVA (CZE) v Bianca ANDREESCU (CAN) SR31
Su-Wei HSIEH (TPE)v Viktorija GOLUBIC (SUI) SR
Diane PARRY (FRA) v Vera LAPKO (BLR) SR
Danielle COLLINS (USA) v Tatjana MARIA (GER) SR
Giulia GATTO-MONTICONE (ITA) v Sofia KENIN (USA) SR
Liudmila SAMSONOVA (RUS) v Donna VEKIC (CRO) SR
Johanna KONTA (GBR) v Antonia LOTTNER (GER) SR
Serena WILLIAMS (USA) v Vitalia DIATCHENKO (RUS) SR
Sorana CIRSTEA (ROU) v Petra KVITOVA (CZE) SR
Zarina DIYAS (KAZ) v Audrey ALBIE (FRA) SR
Jessica PEGULA (USA) v Ashleigh BARTY (AUS) SR
Pauline PARMENTIER (FRA) v Kiki BERTENS (NED) SR
Luksika KUMKHUM (THA) v Anastasija SEVASTOVA (LAT) SR

Code:
TB = send exact scores (e.g. 64 63)
 
SR = send set ratio (2-0 or 2-1)
 
Send only last names please
Matches count for the second of a two-day first round in singles and final qualifying round in doubles

Play starts at 11.00 local time



Please send your picks to AdeyC
Except AdeyC and Eddy LIN who should send to Meelis



Good luck :wavey:


Code:
[CENTER] As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver 
Award each day - which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so seven 
players at all levels will have a chance of winning something this week. [/CENTER]
Order Of Play – Sunday

Magdalena RYBARIKOVA (SVK) v Johanna LARSSON (SWE) TB2
Sara SORRIBES TORMO (ESP) v Alison VAN UYTVANCK (BEL) SR4
Polona HERCOG (SLO) v Aliaksandra SASNOVICH (BLR) SR6
Bernarda PERA (USA) v Kateryna KOZLOVA (UKR) SR8
Venus WILLIAMS (USA) v Elina SVITOLINA (UKR) SR10
Jennifer BRADY (USA) v Ivana JOROVIC (SRB) SR12
Svetlana KUZNETSOVA (RUS) v Kristina KUCOVA (SVK) SR14
Petra MARTIC (CRO) v Ons JABEUR (TUN) SR16
Laura SIEGEMUND (GER) v Sofya ZHUK (RUS) SR18
Garbiñe MUGURUZA (ESP) v Taylor TOWNSEND (USA) SR20
Angelique KERBER (GER) v Anastasia POTAPOVA (RUS) SR22
Fiona FERRO (FRA) v Kristina MLADENOVIC (FRA) SR24
Yafan WANG (CHN) v Marketa VONDROUSOVA (CZE) SR26
Sloane STEPHENS (USA) v Misaki DOI (JPN) SR28
Madison BRENGLE (USA) v Karolina PLISKOVA (CZE) SR30
Belinda BENCIC (SUI) v Jessika PONCHET (FRA) SR32

Code:
TB = send exact scores (e.g. 64 63)
 
SR = send set ratio (2-0 or 2-1)
 
Send only last names please
Matches count for the first of a two-day first round in singles and final qualifying round in doubles

Play starts at 11.00 local time



Please send your picks to AdeyC
Except AdeyC and Eddy LIN who should send to Meelis



Good luck :wavey:


Code:
[CENTER] As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver 
Award each day - which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so seven 
players at all levels will have a chance of winning something this week. [/CENTER]
Order Of Play – Friday

Allie KIICK (USA) v Jasmine PAOLINI (ITA) TB1
Aliona BOLSOVA (ESP) v Timea BABOS (HUN) TB2
Kurumi NARA (JPN) v Conny PERRIN (SUI) TB3
Bernarda PERA (USA) v Kaja JUVAN (SLO) SR4
Giulia GATTO-MONTICONE (ITA) v Katarina ZAVATSKA (UKR) SR5
Anna BLINKOVA (RUS) v Julia GLUSHKO (ISR) SR6
Antonia LOTTNER (GER) v Georgina GARCIA PEREZ (ESP) SR7
Greet MINNEN (BEL) v Sofya ZHUK (RUS) SR8
Nao HIBINO (JPN) v Elena RYBAKINA (KAZ) SR9
Marie BOUZKOVA (CZE) v Liudmila SAMSONOVA (RUS) SR10
Katie SWAN (GBR)v Kristina KUCOVA (SVK) SR11
Valentini GRAMMATIKOPOULOU (GRE) v Varvara LEPCHENKO (USA) SR12

Code:
TB = send exact scores (e.g. 64 63)
 
SR = send set ratio (2-0 or 2-1)
 
Send only last names please
Matches count for the second round of qualifying in singles and the first round of qualifying in doubles

Play starts at 10.00 local time



Please send your picks to AdeyC




Good luck :wavey:



Code:
[CENTER] As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver 
Award each day - which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so seven 
players at all levels will have a chance of winning something this week. [/CENTER]
Order Of Play – Thursday

Katie SWAN (GBR) v Xiyu WANG (CHN) TB1
Francesca DI LORENZO (USA) v Giulia GATTO-MONTICONE (ITA) TB2
Kristina KUCOVA (SVK) v Tamara KORPATSCH (GER) TB3
Timea BABOS (HUN) v Martina TREVISAN (ITA) SR4
Romina OPRANDI (SUI) v Varvara LEPCHENKO (USA) SR5
Ekaterine GORGODZE (GEO) v Katarina ZAVATSKA (UKR) SR6
Conny PERRIN (SUI) v Ana BOGDAN (ROU) SR7
Shilin XU (CHN) v Aliona BOLSOVA (ESP) SR8
Cori GAUFF (USA) v Kaja JUVAN (SLO) SR9
Kathinka VON DEICHMANN (LIE) v Sofya ZHUK (RUS) SR10
Julia GLUSHKO (ISR) v Robin ANDERSON (USA) SR11
Liudmila SAMSONOVA (RUS) v Sachia VICKERY (USA) SR12
Jasmine PAOLINI (ITA) v Rebecca SRAMKOVA (SVK) SR13
Rebecca MARINO (CAN) v Elena RYBAKINA (KAZ) SR14
Georgina GARCIA PEREZ (ESP) v Olga DANILOVIC (SRB) SR15
Nao HIBINO (JPN) v Richel HOGENKAMP (NED) SR16
Whitney OSUIGWE (USA) v Allie KIICK (USA) SR17
Marie BOUZKOVA (CZE) v Ayano SHIMIZU (JPN) SR18
Anna BLINKOVA (RUS) v Anhelina KALININA (UKR) SR19
Natalia VIKHLYANTSEVA (RUS) v Greet MINNEN (BEL) SR20
Heather WATSON (GBR) v Valentini GRAMMATIKOPOULOU (GRE) SR21
Timea BACSINSZKY (SUI) v Kurumi NARA (JPN) SR22
Bernarda PERA (USA) v Kai-Lin ZHANG (CHN) SR23
Antonia LOTTNER (GER) v Elsa JACQUEMOT (FRA) SR24

Code:
TB = send exact scores (e.g. 64 63)
 
SR = send set ratio (2-0 or 2-1)
 
Send only last names please
Matches count for the first round of qualifying in singles

Play starts at TBC local time



Please send your picks to AdeyC




Good luck :wavey:


Code:
[CENTER] As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver 
Award each day - which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so seven 
players at all levels will have a chance of winning something this week. [/CENTER]
 

·
Administrator
Joined
·
66,062 Posts
Discussion Starter #7

·
Administrator
Joined
·
66,062 Posts
Discussion Starter #8 (Edited)
Re: Tennis Tipping #22a – Roland Garros


Singles Differences

Saturday Differences

Friday Differences

Thursday Differences

Wednesday Differences

Tuesday Differences

Monday Differences

Sunday Differences

Saturday Differences

Friday Differences

Thursday Differences

Wednesday Differences

Tuesday Differences

Monday Differences

Sunday Differences

Friday Differences

Thursday Differences

Singles Draw

Qualifying - First round

00:00 | (1) Petkorazzi (GEO) vs. BYE - Missing picks from Petkorazzi
00:00 | lucasvilarica (BRA) vs. (25) wtatourfan (BRA) - KUCOVA, VON DEICHMANN, SRAMKOVA, RYBAKINA, HOGENKAMP, BLINKOVA vs. KORPATSCH, ZHUK, PAOLINI, MARINO, HIBINO, KALININA SR Differences: DI LORENZO 2-1 v 2-0, KUCOVA 2-1 vs. KORPATSCH 2-1, BABOS 2-0 v 2-1, ZAVATSKA 2-1 v 2-0, JUVAN 2-0 v 2-1, VON DEICHMANN 2-1 vs. ZHUK 2-0, SRAMKOVA 2-1 vs. PAOLINI 2-0, RYBAKINA 2-0 vs. MARINO 2-0, DANILOVIC 2-1 v 2-0, HOGENKAMP 2-1 vs. HIBINO 2-0, BLINKOVA 2-0 vs. KALININA 2-1, WATSON 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | (2) Milan (SRB) vs. BYE - Missing picks from Milan
00:00 | CynthisZimmerman (USA) vs. (27) John. (GBR) - DI LORENZO, KORPATSCH, JUVAN, ANDERSON, SRAMKOVA, MARINO, DANILOVIC, SHIMIZU, KALININA vs. GATTO-MONTICONE, KUCOVA, GAUFF, GLUSHKO, PAOLINI, RYBAKINA, GARCIA PEREZ, BOUZKOVA, BLINKOVA SR Differences: DI LORENZO 2-0 vs. GATTO-MONTICONE 2-1, KORPATSCH 2-1 vs. KUCOVA 2-0, ZAVATSKA 2-0 v 2-1, JUVAN 2-1 vs. GAUFF 2-1, ZHUK 2-1 v 2-0, ANDERSON 2-0 vs. GLUSHKO 2-0, VICKERY 2-1 v 2-0, SRAMKOVA 2-0 vs. PAOLINI 2-0, MARINO 2-1 vs. RYBAKINA 2-0, DANILOVIC 2-1 vs. GARCIA PEREZ 2-0, SHIMIZU 2-0 vs. BOUZKOVA 2-0, KALININA 2-1 vs. BLINKOVA 2-1, WATSON 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | (3) Mikeann (CHN) vs. BYE - Missing picks from Mikeann
00:00 | Gu-niao (CHN) vs. (18) Shankitova (KAZ) - DI LORENZO, GORGODZE, PERRIN, SRAMKOVA, HIBINO, BLINKOVA vs. GATTO-MONTICONE, ZAVATSKA, BOGDAN, PAOLINI, HOGENKAMP, SR Differences: DI LORENZO 2-0 vs. GATTO-MONTICONE 2-1, GORGODZE 2-0 vs. ZAVATSKA 2-1, PERRIN 2-0 vs. BOGDAN 2-0, BOLSOVA 2-0 v 2-1, JUVAN 2-0 v 2-1, GLUSHKO 2-0 v 2-1, VICKERY 2-1 v 2-0, SRAMKOVA 2-0 vs. PAOLINI 2-0, DANILOVIC 2-0 v 2-1, HIBINO 2-1 vs. HOGENKAMP 2-1, BLINKOVA 2-0 vs. 0-0, WATSON 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | (4) 72winners (FIN) vs. BYE - Missing picks from 72winners
00:00 | Taz Warrior (WAL) vs. (23) ThomieK (NED) - SWAN, OPRANDI, ZAVATSKA, VON DEICHMANN, GLUSHKO, SRAMKOVA, MARINO, KIICK vs. WANG, LEPCHENKO, GORGODZE, ZHUK, ANDERSON, PAOLINI, RYBAKINA, OSUIGWE SR Differences: SWAN 2-1 vs. WANG 2-0, DI LORENZO 2-0 v 2-1, KUCOVA 2-0 v 2-1, OPRANDI 2-1 vs. LEPCHENKO 2-0, ZAVATSKA 2-0 vs. GORGODZE 2-1, BOGDAN 2-0 v 2-1, VON DEICHMANN 2-1 vs. ZHUK 2-1, GLUSHKO 2-0 vs. ANDERSON 2-1, VICKERY 2-1 v 2-0, SRAMKOVA 2-0 vs. PAOLINI 2-1, MARINO 2-0 vs. RYBAKINA 2-0, KIICK 2-0 vs. OSUIGWE 2-0, BOUZKOVA 2-1 v 2-0, BLINKOVA 2-1 v 2-0

00:00 | (5) Elphy (HKG) vs. BYE - Missing picks from Elphy
00:00 | Isaam_ (GER) vs. (22) Markmik (AUS) - GORGODZE, ANDERSON, SRAMKOVA vs. ZAVATSKA, GLUSHKO, PAOLINI SR Differences: WANG 2-1 v 2-0, DI LORENZO 2-1 v 2-0, KORPATSCH 2-0 v 2-1, GORGODZE 2-1 vs. ZAVATSKA 2-0, BOGDAN 2-0 v 2-1, JUVAN 2-1 v 2-0, ANDERSON 2-0 vs. GLUSHKO 2-1, VICKERY 2-0 v 2-1, SRAMKOVA 2-1 vs. PAOLINI 2-1, HOGENKAMP 2-1 v 2-0, OSUIGWE 2-0 v 2-1, VIKHLYANTSEVA 2-1 v 2-0, WATSON 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | (6) Kev4000 (GER) vs. Starluk (CHN) - Missing picks from Starluk
00:00 | Latvian (LAT) vs. (19) 1987518LPF (CHN) - Missing picks from 1987518LPF
00:00 | (7) In The Zone (USA) vs. RNW (SUI) - Missing picks from In The Zone
00:00 | Simplicity. (CAN) vs. (31) Allez-Alejo (USA) - Missing picks from Simplicity.
00:00 | (8) Zenith. (USA) vs. povanetto (EST) - Missing picks from Zenith.
00:00 | joeh37 (GBR) vs. (17) Ivanovic_fan (BUL) - WANG, BOLSOVA, DANILOVIC, HOGENKAMP, OSUIGWE, KALININA, MINNEN, BACSINSZKY vs. SWAN, XU, GARCIA PEREZ, HIBINO, KIICK, BLINKOVA, VIKHLYANTSEVA, NARA SR Differences: WANG 2-0 vs. SWAN 2-1, KUCOVA 2-0 v 2-1, BOGDAN 2-0 v 2-1, BOLSOVA 2-1 vs. XU 2-0, ZHUK 2-0 v 2-1, RYBAKINA 2-0 v 2-1, DANILOVIC 2-0 vs. GARCIA PEREZ 2-0, HOGENKAMP 2-0 vs. HIBINO 2-0, OSUIGWE 2-0 vs. KIICK 2-0, BOUZKOVA 2-0 v 2-1, KALININA 2-0 vs. BLINKOVA 2-0, MINNEN 2-1 vs. VIKHLYANTSEVA 2-1, WATSON 2-1 v 2-0, BACSINSZKY 2-0 vs. NARA 2-1, LOTTNER 2-0 v 2-1

00:00 | Not_me (ALT) vs. Samji (BEL) - KORPATSCH, LEPCHENKO, ZAVATSKA, GLUSHKO, VICKERY, HOGENKAMP, VIKHLYANTSEVA vs. KUCOVA, OPRANDI, GORGODZE, ANDERSON, SAMSONOVA, HIBINO, MINNEN SR Differences: DI LORENZO 2-0 v 2-1, KORPATSCH 2-1 vs. KUCOVA 2-0, LEPCHENKO 2-0 vs. OPRANDI 2-0, ZAVATSKA 2-1 vs. GORGODZE 2-1, JUVAN 2-0 v 2-1, ZHUK 2-0 v 2-1, GLUSHKO 2-0 vs. ANDERSON 2-0, VICKERY 2-1 vs. SAMSONOVA 2-1, PAOLINI 2-1 v 2-0, RYBAKINA 2-1 v 2-0, DANILOVIC 2-0 v 2-1, HOGENKAMP 2-1 vs. HIBINO 2-1, OSUIGWE 2-0 v 2-1, VIKHLYANTSEVA 2-1 vs. MINNEN 2-0
00:00 | ozboy1989 (AUS) vs. (28) WhoAmI? (EST) - ZAVATSKA, GAUFF, VON DEICHMANN, PAOLINI, HIBINO, OSUIGWE, GRAMMATIKOPOULOU vs. GORGODZE, JUVAN, ZHUK, SRAMKOVA, HOGENKAMP, KIICK, WATSON SR Differences: WANG 2-0 v 2-1, KUCOVA 2-0 v 2-1, LEPCHENKO 2-1 v 2-0, ZAVATSKA 2-0 vs. GORGODZE 2-1, GAUFF 2-0 vs. JUVAN 2-1, VON DEICHMANN 2-1 vs. ZHUK 2-0, ANDERSON 2-0 v 2-1, PAOLINI 2-0 vs. SRAMKOVA 2-1, MARINO 2-1 v 2-0, DANILOVIC 2-0 v 2-1, HIBINO 2-0 vs. HOGENKAMP 2-1, OSUIGWE 2-0 vs. KIICK 2-1, BLINKOVA 2-0 v 2-1, GRAMMATIKOPOULOU 2-1 vs. WATSON 2-1
00:00 | (10) Riskiick (CRO) vs. aerosmash (PHI) - JUVAN, ZHUK, SRAMKOVA, RYBAKINA, DANILOVIC, HOGENKAMP, BLINKOVA vs. GAUFF, VON DEICHMANN, PAOLINI, MARINO, GARCIA PEREZ, HIBINO, KALININA SR Differences: KUCOVA 2-0 v 2-1, BABOS 2-0 v 2-1, LEPCHENKO 2-0 v 2-1, ZAVATSKA 2-0 v 2-1, BOGDAN 2-0 v 2-1, BOLSOVA 2-0 v 2-1, JUVAN 2-0 vs. GAUFF 2-1, ZHUK 2-1 vs. VON DEICHMANN 2-1, ANDERSON 2-0 v 2-1, SRAMKOVA 2-1 vs. PAOLINI 2-0, RYBAKINA 2-1 vs. MARINO 2-1, DANILOVIC 2-0 vs. GARCIA PEREZ 2-1, HOGENKAMP 2-1 vs. HIBINO 2-1, OSUIGWE 2-0 v 2-1, BOUZKOVA 2-0 v 2-1, BLINKOVA 2-0 vs. KALININA 2-1, VIKHLYANTSEVA 2-0 v 2-1, WATSON 2-0 v 2-1, PERA 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | Hapsara (SWE) vs. (26) Tim. (BEL) - GORGODZE, XU, GAUFF, ZHUK, ANDERSON, VICKERY, MARINO, HIBINO vs. ZAVATSKA, BOLSOVA, JUVAN, VON DEICHMANN, GLUSHKO, SAMSONOVA, RYBAKINA, HOGENKAMP SR Differences: DI LORENZO 2-0 v 2-1, BABOS 2-0 v 2-1, GORGODZE 2-1 vs. ZAVATSKA 2-0, XU 2-1 vs. BOLSOVA 2-0, GAUFF 2-0 vs. JUVAN 2-1, ZHUK 2-0 vs. VON DEICHMANN 2-1, ANDERSON 2-0 vs. GLUSHKO 2-0, VICKERY 2-0 vs. SAMSONOVA 2-0, PAOLINI 2-1 v 2-0, MARINO 2-1 vs. RYBAKINA 2-0, DANILOVIC 2-1 v 2-0, HIBINO 2-0 vs. HOGENKAMP 2-0, OSUIGWE 2-0 v 2-1, BACSINSZKY 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | (11) CertiF (ENG) vs. roddickyin (CHN) - ANDERSON, VICKERY, RYBAKINA, DANILOVIC, VIKHLYANTSEVA, BACSINSZKY, PERA vs. GLUSHKO, SAMSONOVA, MARINO, GARCIA PEREZ, MINNEN, NARA, ZHANG SR Differences: LEPCHENKO 2-0 v 2-1, BOLSOVA 2-0 v 2-1, ANDERSON 2-0 vs. GLUSHKO 2-0, VICKERY 2-0 vs. SAMSONOVA 2-0, RYBAKINA 2-0 vs. MARINO 2-0, DANILOVIC 2-0 vs. GARCIA PEREZ 2-0, VIKHLYANTSEVA 2-0 vs. MINNEN 2-0, BACSINSZKY 2-0 vs. NARA 2-1, PERA 2-0 vs. ZHANG 2-0
00:00 | Adrian. (GER) vs. (24) Dementieva_Dude (CAN) - GATTO-MONTICONE, KORPATSCH, ZAVATSKA, GAUFF, ANDERSON, PAOLINI, MARINO, HOGENKAMP, MINNEN vs. DI LORENZO, KUCOVA, GORGODZE, JUVAN, GLUSHKO, SRAMKOVA, RYBAKINA, HIBINO, VIKHLYANTSEVA SR Differences: GATTO-MONTICONE 2-1 vs. DI LORENZO 2-1, KORPATSCH 2-1 vs. KUCOVA 2-1, BABOS 2-0 v 2-1, LEPCHENKO 2-1 v 2-0, ZAVATSKA 2-1 vs. GORGODZE 2-1, BOGDAN 2-0 v 2-1, GAUFF 2-1 vs. JUVAN 2-0, ZHUK 2-1 v 2-0, ANDERSON 2-0 vs. GLUSHKO 2-1, PAOLINI 2-0 vs. SRAMKOVA 2-1, MARINO 2-0 vs. RYBAKINA 2-1, DANILOVIC 2-0 v 2-1, HOGENKAMP 2-0 vs. HIBINO 2-1, BLINKOVA 2-0 v 2-1, MINNEN 2-1 vs. VIKHLYANTSEVA 2-0
00:00 | (12) Marucic. (PER) vs. Isabel! (NED) - WANG, BOGDAN, JUVAN, ZHUK, ANDERSON, SRAMKOVA, RYBAKINA, VIKHLYANTSEVA vs. SWAN, PERRIN, GAUFF, VON DEICHMANN, GLUSHKO, PAOLINI, MARINO, MINNEN SR Differences: WANG 2-1 vs. SWAN 2-0, KORPATSCH 2-1 v 2-0, BABOS 2-1 v 2-0, BOGDAN 2-0 vs. PERRIN 2-0, JUVAN 2-1 vs. GAUFF 2-0, ZHUK 2-0 vs. VON DEICHMANN 2-0, ANDERSON 2-0 vs. GLUSHKO 2-0, VICKERY 2-1 v 2-0, SRAMKOVA 2-0 vs. PAOLINI 2-0, RYBAKINA 2-0 vs. MARINO 2-0, DANILOVIC 2-1 v 2-0, OSUIGWE - v 2-0, VIKHLYANTSEVA 2-1 vs. MINNEN 2-0
00:00 | NoIdea (NCL) vs. (29) Whitlinger Jones (FRA) - WANG, GATTO-MONTICONE, KORPATSCH, BABOS, JUVAN, BLINKOVA, VIKHLYANTSEVA vs. SWAN, DI LORENZO, KUCOVA, TREVISAN, GAUFF, KALININA, MINNEN SR Differences: WANG 2-0 vs. SWAN 2-0, GATTO-MONTICONE 2-0 vs. DI LORENZO 2-0, KORPATSCH 2-1 vs. KUCOVA 2-0, BABOS 2-0 vs. TREVISAN 2-1, ZAVATSKA 2-0 v 2-1, BOGDAN 2-0 v 2-1, BOLSOVA 2-0 v 2-1, JUVAN 2-0 vs. GAUFF 2-1, ZHUK 2-1 v 2-0, ANDERSON 2-1 v 2-0, VICKERY 2-0 v 2-1, SRAMKOVA 2-0 v 2-1, RYBAKINA 2-0 v 2-1, HOGENKAMP 2-0 v 2-1, BLINKOVA 2-0 vs. KALININA 2-0, VIKHLYANTSEVA 2-0 vs. MINNEN 2-0, WATSON 2-1 v 2-0

00:00 | (13) Lisandro (BRA) vs. Mikulescu (ITA) - DI LORENZO, KORPATSCH, VON DEICHMANN, OSUIGWE vs. GATTO-MONTICONE, KUCOVA, ZHUK, KIICK SR Differences: WANG 2-0 v 2-1, DI LORENZO 2-0 vs. GATTO-MONTICONE 2-0, KORPATSCH 2-1 vs. KUCOVA 2-1, BOLSOVA 2-0 v 2-1, JUVAN 2-0 v 2-1, VON DEICHMANN 2-1 vs. ZHUK 2-1, VICKERY 2-1 v 2-0, SRAMKOVA 2-1 v 2-0, DANILOVIC 2-0 v 2-1, HOGENKAMP 2-0 v 2-1, OSUIGWE 2-0 vs. KIICK 2-1, VIKHLYANTSEVA 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | Southend Aussies (AUS) vs. (30) Sphrontanascier (FRA) - Missing picks from Southend Aussies
00:00 | (14) martin90 (NOR) vs. TheDevMiester (USA) - GORGODZE, ZHUK, VICKERY, SRAMKOVA vs. ZAVATSKA, VON DEICHMANN, SAMSONOVA, PAOLINI SR Differences: DI LORENZO 2-0 v 2-1, KUCOVA 2-1 v 2-0, GORGODZE 2-1 vs. ZAVATSKA 2-1, JUVAN 2-0 v 2-1, ZHUK 2-1 vs. VON DEICHMANN 2-1, VICKERY 2-0 vs. SAMSONOVA 2-1, SRAMKOVA 2-0 vs. PAOLINI 2-1, BLINKOVA 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | Freshi (GER) vs. (20) ^bibi^ (BEL) - GORGODZE, VON DEICHMANN, ANDERSON, SRAMKOVA vs. ZAVATSKA, ZHUK, GLUSHKO, PAOLINI SR Differences: GORGODZE 2-0 vs. ZAVATSKA 2-1, BOLSOVA 2-0 v 2-1, VON DEICHMANN 2-1 vs. ZHUK 2-1, ANDERSON 2-1 vs. GLUSHKO 2-0, SRAMKOVA 2-1 vs. PAOLINI 2-1, DANILOVIC 2-0 v 2-1, HOGENKAMP 2-1 v 2-0, OSUIGWE 2-0 v 2-1, VIKHLYANTSEVA 2-0 v 2-1, WATSON 2- v 2-0
00:00 | (15) zigga (SLO) vs. timmieboy04 (NED) - KUCOVA, ANDERSON, VIKHLYANTSEVA vs. KORPATSCH, GLUSHKO, MINNEN SR Differences: KUCOVA 2-1 vs. KORPATSCH 2-1, BOLSOVA 2-0 v 2-1, JUVAN 2-0 v 2-1, ZHUK 2-1 v 2-0, ANDERSON 2-1 vs. GLUSHKO 2-1, HOGENKAMP 2-0 v 2-1, BLINKOVA 2-0 v 2-1, VIKHLYANTSEVA 2-0 vs. MINNEN 2-1
00:00 | Pete! (AUS) vs. (32) Inger67 (USA) - KORPATSCH, GLUSHKO vs. KUCOVA, ANDERSON SR Differences: WANG 2-1 v 2-0, DI LORENZO 2-0 v 2-1, KORPATSCH 2-1 vs. KUCOVA 2-0, BOGDAN 2-0 v 2-1, JUVAN 2-1 v 2-0, GLUSHKO 2-1 vs. ANDERSON 2-0, PAOLINI 2-0 v 2-1, DANILOVIC 2-1 v 2-0, HOGENKAMP 2-0 v 2-1, VIKHLYANTSEVA 2-0 v 2-1, WATSON 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | (16) Chris93 (AUS) vs. postalkwk (USA) - ZAVATSKA, GAUFF, GLUSHKO, MINNEN vs. GORGODZE, JUVAN, ANDERSON, VIKHLYANTSEVA SR Differences: SWAN 2-1 v 2-0, DI LORENZO 2-0 v 2-1, BABOS 2-1 v 2-0, LEPCHENKO 2-1 v 2-0, ZAVATSKA 2-0 vs. GORGODZE 2-0, BOGDAN 2-1 v 2-0, GAUFF 2-0 vs. JUVAN 2-0, ZHUK 2-0 v 2-1, GLUSHKO 2-0 vs. ANDERSON 2-1, PAOLINI 2-1 v 2-0, RYBAKINA 2-1 v 2-0, DANILOVIC 2-1 v 2-0, MINNEN 2-1 vs. VIKHLYANTSEVA 2-0, WATSON 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | whytea (FRA) vs. (21) witala92 (RUS) - ZAVATSKA, JUVAN, SAMSONOVA, PAOLINI, HOGENKAMP vs. GORGODZE, GAUFF, VICKERY, SRAMKOVA, HIBINO SR Differences: WANG 2-0 v 2-1, DI LORENZO 2-0 v 2-1, KORPATSCH 2-1 v 2-0, LEPCHENKO 2-1 v 2-0, ZAVATSKA 2-0 vs. GORGODZE 2-1, BOGDAN 2-1 v 2-0, BOLSOVA 2-0 v 2-1, JUVAN 2-0 vs. GAUFF 2-1, SAMSONOVA 2-1 vs. VICKERY 2-0, PAOLINI 2-1 vs. SRAMKOVA 2-1, DANILOVIC 2-1 v 2-0, HOGENKAMP 2-1 vs. HIBINO 2-1, VIKHLYANTSEVA 2-0 v 2-1

 

·
Administrator
Joined
·
66,062 Posts
Discussion Starter #9
Re: Tennis Tipping #22a – Roland Garros


Doubles Differences

Saturday Differences

Friday Differences

Thursday Differences

Wednesday Differences

Tuesday Differences

Monday Differences

Sunday Differences

Saturday Differences

Friday Differences

Thursday Differences

Wednesday Differences

Tuesday Differences

Monday Differences

Sunday Differences

Friday Differences

Thursday Differences

Wednesday Differences

Tuesday Differences



 

·
Administrator
Joined
·
66,062 Posts
Discussion Starter #10 (Edited)
Re: Tennis Tipping #22a – Roland Garros


Singles Picks Counts

Saturday Singles Picks Count

Friday Singles Picks Count

Thursday Singles Picks Count

Wednesday Singles Picks Count

Tuesday Singles Picks Count

Monday Singles Picks Count

Sunday Singles Picks Count

Saturday Singles Picks Count

Friday Singles Picks Count

Thursday Singles Picks Count

Wednesday Singles Picks Count

Tuesday Singles Picks Count

Monday Singles Picks Count

Sunday Singles Picks Count

Friday Singles Picks Count

Thursday Singles Picks Count

SWAN 7 WANG 41
DI LORENZO 42 GATTO-MONTICONE 6
KUCOVA 32 KORPATSCH 16
BABOS 47 TREVISAN 1
OPRANDI 4 LEPCHENKO 44
GORGODZE 19 ZAVATSKA 29
PERRIN 2 BOGDAN 46
XU 7 BOLSOVA 41
GAUFF 11 JUVAN 37
VON DEICHMANN 12 ZHUK 36
GLUSHKO 23 ANDERSON 25
SAMSONOVA 5 VICKERY 43
PAOLINI 22 SRAMKOVA 26
MARINO 11 RYBAKINA 37
GARCIA PEREZ 5 DANILOVIC 43
HIBINO 11 HOGENKAMP 37
OSUIGWE 43 KIICK 5
BOUZKOVA 47 SHIMIZU 1
BLINKOVA 42 KALININA 5
VIKHLYANTSEVA 39 MINNEN 9
WATSON 46 GRAMMATIKOPOULOU 2
BACSINSZKY 46 NARA 2
PERA 47 ZHANG 1
LOTTNER 48 JACQUEMOT 0

 

·
Administrator
Joined
·
66,062 Posts
Discussion Starter #11
Re: Tennis Tipping #22a – Roland Garros



Doubles Picks Counts


Saturday Doubles Picks Count

Friday Doubles Picks Count

Thursday Doubles Picks Count

Wednesday Doubles Picks Count

Tuesday Doubles Picks Count

Monday Doubles Picks Count

Sunday Doubles Picks Count

Saturday Doubles Picks Count

Friday Doubles Picks Count

Thursday Doubles Picks Count

Wednesday Doubles Picks Count

Tuesday Doubles Picks Count

Monday Doubles Picks Count

Sunday Doubles Picks Count

Friday Doubles Picks Count

Thursday Doubles Picks Count

Wednesday Doubles Picks Count

Tuesday Doubles Picks Count


 

·
Administrator
Joined
·
66,062 Posts
Discussion Starter #12
Re: Tennis Tipping #22a – Roland Garros


TT Schedule Of Play
 

·
Administrator
Joined
·
66,062 Posts
Discussion Starter #13 (Edited)
Re: Tennis Tipping #22a – Roland Garros














[/COLOR]​
 

·
Administrator
Joined
·
66,062 Posts
Discussion Starter #14 (Edited)
Re: Tennis Tipping #22a – Roland Garros



Spare 2













 

·
Administrator
Joined
·
66,062 Posts
Discussion Starter #15
Re: Tennis Tipping #22a – Roland Garros



You can commit now! :wavey:

This will be my 90th TT Managing in TF and my 145th tennis TT event in total and it completes my TT Management Grand Slam. As I’m a nosey Manager I’ll be doing the usual interviews for this event that I'm known for and I also intend to do regular Entry List updates.

 

·
Administrator
Joined
·
66,062 Posts
Discussion Starter #16
Re: Tennis Tipping #22a – Roland Garros

IN please

doubles with @Mauriac
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
13,640 Posts
Re: Tennis Tipping#22a - Roland Garros - Take a chance....and commit to France!!!!!!

In please and doubles confirmed.
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,658 Posts
Re: Tennis Tipping#22a - Roland Garros - Take a chance....and commit to France!!!!!!

in
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
18,854 Posts
Re: Tennis Tipping#22a - Roland Garros - Take a chance....and commit to France!!!!!!

in.

doubles w/ @Daniela-Is-Mine
 
1 - 20 of 636 Posts
Top