Tennis Forum banner

181 - 200 of 228 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
8,983 Posts
Discussion Starter #183
TUESDAY DIFFERENCES


00:00 | (1) slaypova (USA) vs. Broseghini (BRA) - Same winners; SR Differences: DAVIS 2-1 v 2-0, VAN UYTVANCK 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | Julius Kugy (ITA) vs. Buitenzorg (AUS) - MCHALE, GOERGES vs. LI, MINNEN SR Differences: MCHALE 2-1 vs. LI 2-1, GOERGES 2-0 vs. MINNEN 2-1
00:00 | Shaddad (EGY) vs. Phil=) (GER) - Missing picks from Shaddad
00:00 | histery (ROU) vs. BMT360 (USA) - Same winners; SR Differences: DAVIS 2-0 v 2-1

00:00 | Cooper96 (USA) vs. Ezequiel Pereyra (ARG) - SIEGEMUND vs. VAN UYTVANCK
00:00 | martin90 (NOR) vs. Mikulescu (ITA) - LI, DAVIS vs. MCHALE, LEPCHENKO SR Differences: LI 2-0 vs. MCHALE 2-1, DAVIS 2-0 vs. LEPCHENKO 2-0
00:00 | Igorche (SRB) vs. Tim. (GER) - LI, BONAVENTURE, SIEGEMUND vs. MCHALE, CORNET, VAN UYTVANCK
00:00 | (LL) Eurospring (UKR) vs. Heinann (POL) - Same winners; SR Differences: LI 2-0 v 2-1, CORNET 2-1 v 2-0, DAVIS 2-1 v 2-0, VAN UYTVANCK 2-0 v 2-1, WILLIAMS 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | (1) Julius Kugy/Mikulescu (ITA/ITA) vs. .Andrew./Daniela-Is-Mine (PHI/USA) - MCHALE +2, DAVIS vs. LI +2, LEPCHENKO
00:00 | slaypova/Thomiek (USA/NED) vs. BMT360/flareon (USA/GBR) - MCHALE vs. LI
00:00 | danyal123/Potapovian (GRE/GRE) vs. Alejan_Milos/vjatceslav (ESP/ESP) - Missing picks from vjatceslav
00:00 | Broseghini/Daszmarelli (BRA/BRA) vs. (4) chenhw/Shaddad (EGY/EGY) - Missing picks from Shaddad

00:00 | (3) Jarl/Phil=) (VEN/GER) vs. (Q) Ezequiel Pereyra/James (ARG/NED) - LI +2, SIEGEMUND vs. MCHALE +2, VAN UYTVANCK
00:00 | Frenchtouch/histery (FRA/ROU) vs. Igorche/Kfh_9118 (SRB/AUS) - CORNET, DAVIS, VAN UYTVANCK vs. BONAVENTURE, LEPCHENKO, SIEGEMUND
00:00 | Dinesh!/John. (IND/GBR) vs. Freshi/Lisandro (GER/BRA) - MCHALE, DAVIS vs. LI, LEPCHENKO SR Differences: MCHALE 2-0 v. LI 2-1, DAVIS 2-0 v. LEPCHENKO 2-0, VAN UYTVANCK 2-0 v. VAN UYTVANCK 2-1, GOERGES 2-0 +2 v. GOERGES 2-1 +2
00:00 | (Q) Buitenzorg/ozboy1989 (AUS/AUS) vs. (2) martin90/Milan (NOR/SRB) - MINNEN vs. GOERGES

Picks Count
Singles
MCHALE 7 LI 8
CORNET 14 BONAVENTURE 1
DAVIS 14 LEPCHENKO 1
SIEGEMUND 2 VAN UYTVANCK 13
ANISIMOVA 15 KOZLOVA 0
ARCONADA 0 MARTIC 15
MINNEN 1 GOERGES 14
WOZNIACKI 15 HOURIGAN 0
WILLIAMS 15 GIORGI 0

Doubles
MCHALE 11 LI 19
CORNET 27 BONAVENTURE 3
DAVIS 27 LEPCHENKO 3
SIEGEMUND 5 VAN UYTVANCK 25
ANISIMOVA 30 KOZLOVA 0
ARCONADA 0 MARTIC 30
MINNEN 1 GOERGES 29
WOZNIACKI 30 HOURIGAN 0
WILLIAMS 30 GIORGI 0


 

·
Registered
Joined
·
8,983 Posts
Discussion Starter #186
WednesDay OOP - singles and doubles QF

Tamara ZIDANSEK vs Jessica PEGULA TB1
Eugenie BOUCHARD vs Caroline GARCIA TB2
Alize CORNET vs Petra MARTIC TB3
Amanda ANISIMOVA vs Daria KASATKINA SR

DEADLINE TO SEND PICKS NOON LOCAL TIME.
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
8,983 Posts
Discussion Starter #189
I think this should be Day 1/2 for QF cause only 4/8 R2 matches are being played. Then tomorrow other 4 and SF will be WTA QF matches.
I cannot change the OOP now since its already posted and players sent their picks thinking its one day round.
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
8,983 Posts
Discussion Starter #190
Hey Dinesh!, what about LL's in doubles?
Thanks for reminding me. I will update the differences, getting back to work after 2 weeks break is hectic.
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
8,983 Posts
Discussion Starter #191
Doubles Main Draw

Round One differences with LLs placed

00:00 | (1) Julius Kugy/Mikulescu (ITA/ITA) vs. .Andrew./Daniela-Is-Mine (PHI/USA) - MCHALE +2, DAVIS vs. LI +2, LEPCHENKO
00:00 | slaypova/Thomiek (USA/NED) vs. BMT360/flareon (USA/GBR) - MCHALE vs. LI
00:00 | danyal123/Potapovian (GRE/GRE) vs. (LL) Eurospring/HawkAussie (UKR/AUS) - DAVIS vs. LEPCHENKO
00:00 | Broseghini/Daszmarelli (BRA/BRA) vs. (LL) Cooper96/Tim. (USA/GER) - LI vs. MCHALE

00:00 | (3) Jarl/Phil=) (VEN/GER) vs. (Q) Ezequiel Pereyra/James (ARG/NED) - LI +2 vs. MCHALE +2 SR Differences: LI 2-1 v. MCHALE 2-1, LI 2-0 v. MCHALE 2-1, DAVIS 2-0 v. DAVIS 2-1, GOERGES 2-1 v. GOERGES 2-0
00:00 | Frenchtouch/histery (FRA/ROU) vs. Igorche/Kfh_9118 (SRB/AUS) - CORNET, DAVIS vs. BONAVENTURE, LEPCHENKO SR Differences: CORNET 2-0 v. BONAVENTURE 2-1, DAVIS 2-1 v. LEPCHENKO 2-1
00:00 | Dinesh!/John. (IND/GBR) vs. Freshi/Lisandro (GER/BRA) - MCHALE, DAVIS vs. LI, LEPCHENKO SR Differences: MCHALE 2-0 v. LI 2-1, DAVIS 2-0 v. LEPCHENKO 2-0, GOERGES 2-0 +2 v. GOERGES 2-1 +2
00:00 | (Q) Buitenzorg/ozboy1989 (AUS/AUS) vs. (2) martin90/Milan (NOR/SRB) - MINNEN vs. GOERGES
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
8,983 Posts
Discussion Starter #192
Singles Main Draw

Round Two


08:08 | (1) slaypova (USA) vs. Broseghini (BRA) #SRs: 4-5, #ISRs: 0-0
08:06 | Julius Kugy (ITA) vs. Buitenzorg (AUS) #SRs: 5-4, #ISRs: 0-0
00:07 | Shaddad (EGY) vs. Phil=) (GER) #SRs: 0-4, #ISRs: 0-0
07:07 | histery (ROU) vs. BMT360 (USA) #SRs: 5-4, #ISRs: 0-0

08:08 | Cooper96 (USA) vs. Ezequiel Pereyra (ARG) #SRs: 5-4, #ISRs: 0-0
07:07 | martin90 (NOR) vs. Mikulescu (ITA) #SRs: 5-4, #ISRs: 0-0
06:08 | Igorche (SRB) vs. Tim. (GER) #SRs: 5-5, #ISRs: 0-0
07:07 | (LL) Eurospring (UKR) vs. Heinann (POL) #SRs: 4-5, #ISRs: 0-1
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
8,983 Posts
Discussion Starter #193
Doubles Main Draw

Round One


16:13 | (1) Julius Kugy/Mikulescu (ITA/ITA) vs. .Andrew./Daniela-Is-Mine (PHI/USA) #SRs: 9-8, #ISRs: 0-0
15:14 | slaypova/Thomiek (USA/NED) vs. BMT360/flareon (USA/GBR) #SRs: 6-10, #ISRs: 0-0
15:14 | danyal123/Potapovian (GRE/GRE) vs. (LL) Eurospring/HawkAussie (UKR/AUS) #SRs: 9-8, #ISRs: 0-0
15:16 | Broseghini/Daszmarelli (BRA/BRA) vs. (LL) Cooper96/Tim. (USA/GER) #SRs: 10-9, #ISRs: 0-0

14:16 | (3) Jarl/Phil=) (VEN/GER) vs. (Q) Ezequiel Pereyra/James (ARG/NED) #SRs: 9-9, #ISRs: 0-0
14:12 | Frenchtouch/histery (FRA/ROU) vs. Igorche/Kfh_9118 (SRB/AUS) #SRs: 9-9, #ISRs: 0-0
15:13 | Dinesh!/John. (IND/GBR) vs. Freshi/Lisandro (GER/BRA) #SRs: 10-6, #ISRs: 0-0
13:14 | (Q) Buitenzorg/ozboy1989 (AUS/AUS) vs. (2) martin90/Milan (NOR/SRB) #SRs: 9-9, #ISRs: 2-0
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
8,983 Posts
Discussion Starter #195
^^^ Oops never mind, I see that you both sent to me. Just a proof that I have not read any picks yet, it's been a tough day at work lol..

172809
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
8,983 Posts
Discussion Starter #196
WEDNESDAY DIFFERENCES:

00:00 | Broseghini (BRA) vs. Julius Kugy (ITA) - CORNET vs. MARTIC
00:00 | Phil=) (GER) vs. histery (ROU) - Same winners; SR Differences: PEGULA 2-0 v 2-1, GARCIA 2-1 v 2-0, ANISIMOVA 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | Cooper96 (USA) vs. martin90 (NOR) - PEGULA vs. ZIDANSEK
00:00 | (LL) Tim. (BEL) vs. Heinann (POL) - CORNET vs. MARTIC

00:00 | (1) Julius Kugy/Mikulescu (ITA/ITA) vs. slaypova/Thomiek (USA/NED) - ZIDANSEK +2 vs. PEGULA +2 SR Differences: ZIDANSEK 2-0 +2 v. PEGULA 2-1 +2, MARTIC 2-1 +2 v. MARTIC 2-0 +2
00:00 | danyal123/Potapovian (GRE/GRE) vs. (LL) Cooper96/Tim. (USA/BEL) - MARTIC vs. CORNET
00:00 | (Q) Ezequiel Pereyra/James (ARG/NED) vs. Frenchtouch/histery (FRA/ROU) - Missing picks from Ezequiel Pereyra
00:00 | Dinesh!/John. (IND/GBR) vs. (2) martin90/Milan (NOR/SRB) - Same Winners; SR Differences: PEGULA 2-1 v. PEGULA 2-0, GARCIA 2-1 v. GARCIA 2-0, MARTIC 2-0 v. MARTIC 2-1

Singles
ZIDANSEK 3 PEGULA 5
BOUCHARD 0 GARCIA 8
CORNET 2 MARTIC 6
ANISIMOVA 8 KASATKINA 0

Doubles
ZIDANSEK 5 PEGULA 10
BOUCHARD 0 GARCIA 15
CORNET 1 MARTIC 14
ANISIMOVA 14 KASATKINA 1
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
8,983 Posts
Discussion Starter #198
Okay, I’ll ask the Board what to do on this case.
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
8,983 Posts
Discussion Starter #199
Since it was something I missed from what I posted earlier, I should adjust it. I hope nobody objects this change.
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
8,983 Posts
Discussion Starter #200
Thursday OOP will be QF Day 2 for both Singles and Doubles, I apologize for missing this. Day 2's matches will have TB1 and TB3 since ideally that is how it works, Pegula vs Zidansek match will act as TB2. Thanks for your understanding.
 
181 - 200 of 228 Posts
Top