Tennis Forum banner

1 - 20 of 285 Posts

·
Administrator
Joined
·
64,377 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
Tennis Tipping #18b – Prague - Congratulations to histery and M.P/shuai.P


Tennis Tipping #18b – Prague




What is Tennis Tipping?

In the game, participants pick the winners of all main draw matches and are placed in a knock-out system. That means each participant plays a different participant and whoever predicted the winner of most matches correctly, moves on to the next round. The same applies for doubles, but you're in a team format and your scores are combined.

In case a player (i.e. the actual WTA Player) retires, the match WILL count in TT, as long as the first point has been played, but they do not count for SRs or for TBs in which both players/teams picked the same winner.

- If players are replaced by a lucky loser after the start of Tennis Tipping, these matches will be cancelled.

Tie-break method for 2015: http://www.tennisforum.com/showthread.php?t=425109


How to Sign-Up:

Just post here that you would like to play. You can only play one tournament per week. Entries will be based on ranking. Everyone can commit.

How to send in picks:

Picks can be sent in as soon as the draws are ready. Remember, you pick a winner in every match! Picks should be sent by PM, so that your opponent does not know your picks. Picks should be titled TT:prague– Day ?. Picks can be sent in anytime until the beginning of play each day. If you are in singles and doubles then you can use different picks for each if you want to. For doubles, you still tip the WTA singles matches, not the doubles! No changes can be made after the play has started.
You have to send picks before play starts, late picks won´t be accepted!

In case of emergencies/pick sending problems: Only in case of circumstances that a tt player cannot send picks to the manager of the tournament one can send his picks to the below e-mail address. The board will be able to access this account and picks sent here will be counted as normal. Please note that it should ONLY be used in emergencies. Also, a person who uses this method of sending picks should alert the tournament manager and a board member as soon as possible because the account won't necessarily be checked every day.

[email protected]

Or to my personal E Mail
[email protected]

More questions about the game and the rules?
Check out the General rules of Tennis Tipping!


Good Luck, AdeyC, Manager
 

·
Administrator
Joined
·
64,377 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: Tennis Tipping #18b – Prague





Fact Sheet





Location: Prague, Czech Republic
Type: WTA / $250K
Surface: Clay
Date: 27-April 2015
Tournament Website: http://www.jtbopen.cz/en/news

Singles and Doubles First Entry Deadline: Sunday 19th April 6pm CET
Singles and Doubles Second Entry Deadline: Friday 24th April 2015 6pm CET
Draw size for singles: 32 MD / 16 QD
Draw size for doubles: 16 MD / 8 QD
Assistant manager:

Code:
TT RANKING POINTS
International (R32):
Winner: 280
Final: 180
Semifinal: 110
Quarterfinal: 60
R16: 30
R32: 1
Qualifier: 18
QFR: 14
Q1: 1


Code:
TT SCHEDULE 
Saturday - Singles QR1
Sunday - Singles QFR + Doubles QR1
Monday - Singles RD1 + Doubles QFR
Tuesday - Singles RD2 + Doubles RD1
Wednesday - Singles QF + Doubles QF 
Thursday - Singles SF + Doubles SF
Friday and Saturday - Singles F + Doubles F
Code:
TT ROLL OF HONOUR

Singles Finals

2010:  Bennyko BEL vs. ALYOUNA CHN
2009: FiBeR ARG def. StarLuk CHN
2008: Xiu ZhiFu (CHN) def. Libre83 (HUN)
2007: dizoo (BRA) def. Donnie D (NED) TB1
2006: smokovec (ITA) def. yarden7 (ISR) 03-01

Doubles Finals

2010: Peter Pan/StarLuk (CHN) def (2) ALYOUNA/leoneo (CHN)
2009: FiBeR/Hotzenplotz ARG/GER [1] v. sd3300123/StarLuk CHN [2]
2008: (LL)Sd3300123 (CHN)/ Starluk (CHN) def. Dmitry (RUS)/ Vamos_Israel (ISR)
2007: (1)Bubba08 (FRA)/tennis2006 (NED) def. (2) amirhendel (ISR)/James (NED) 3-2

 

·
Administrator
Joined
·
64,377 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: Tennis Tipping #18b – Prague



Entry Lists

Code:
[b][u]TT Singles Main Draw Entry List (Rankings from 13-04-2015)[/b][/u] 
01 AdeyC (GBR)                    3           (4252)
02 mateusz2904 (POL)              5           (4015)
03 M.P (HKG)                      7           (3357)
04 1987518LPF (CHN)               8           (3229)
05 shuai.P (CHN)                  9           (3058)
06 Blackeagle (TUR)               11          (2929)
07 Kirilenko-Fan (GER)            12          (2918)
08 randy72391 (USA)               14          (2801)
09 histery (ROU)                  15          (2656)
10 feifei (CHN)                   16          (2524)
11 wikuch (POL)                   17          (2424)
12 SAISAI-GOAT (ESP)              20          (2392)
13 Beowulf. (SRB)                 23          (2136)
14 F4CU (ARG)                     25          (2091)
15 Meelis (EST)                   27          (2070)
16 Cooper96 (USA)                 29          (2005)
[COLOR=Red]   sdtoot (GBR)                   32          (1958) OUT [/COLOR]
17 Michael! (GER)                 34          (1920)
[COLOR=Red]   valac222 (HUN)                 37          (1841) OUT [/COLOR]
18 pedropt (POR)                  40          (1780)
19 joe87 (AUT)                    41          (1759)
20 Andreas (DEN)                  44          (1658)
21 Dinesh! (IND)                  45          (1616)
22 Elwin. (NED)                   47          (1594)
23 Crux Squall (RUS)              49          (1573)
[COLOR=Red]   FORZA SARITA (ITA)             50          (1572) OUT [/COLOR]
24 safinfans629 (CHN)             52          (1541)
[COLOR=Red]   DennisNL (NED)                 55          (1500) OUT [/COLOR]
25 Fantasy Hero (ITA)             56          (1497)
[COLOR=Red]   Javi. (ESP)                    58          (1491) OUT [/COLOR]
[COLOR=Red]   zigga (SLO)                    59          (1482) OUT [/COLOR]
26 ZEUS77 (GRE)                   62          (1462)
27 wtatourfan (BRA)               153 SE      (459)
28 .Andrew. (USA)                 154 SE      (451)
29 Q
30 Q
31 Q
32 Q
Code:
[b][u]TT Singles Qualifying Draw Entry List (Rankings from 13-04-2015)[/b][/u] 
[COLOR=Red]   ipatty (USA)                   63          (1418) OUT [/COLOR]
01 coolfish1103 (USA)             65          (1393)
02 Jaco•He (CHN)                  66          (1393)
03 Suit Up! (AUS)                 80          (1154)
04 Vitor BM (BRA)                 88          (1002)
[COLOR=Red]   Nightcrawl3r (ROU)             89          (1001) OUT [/COLOR]
05 *Jean* (FRA)                   93          (944)
06 Effy (RUS)                     95          (937)
07 HAOCHEN-GOAT (ESP)             96          (931)
[COLOR=Red]   catgamer (GER)                 98          (905) OUT [/COLOR]
08 Elzy Gano (CHN)                102         (882)
09 MH0861 (USA)                   105         (851)
10 Adrian. (GER)                  107         (832)
11 come on lena (GRE)             108         (827)
12 The Walking Bye (NZL)          109         (826)
13 Freshi (GER)                   113         (784)
[COLOR=Red]   slaypova (USA)                 116         (752) OUT [/COLOR]
14 Rawb (GBR)                     129         (618)
15 PAVANILAI (CHN)                132         (590)
[COLOR=Red]   goOudinUSA (USA)               135         (578) OUT [/COLOR]
16 Daniela-is-mine (USA)          136         (565)
Code:
[b][u]TT Singles Alternates (Rankings from 13-04-2015)[/b][/u] 
ALT01 diego36arg (ARG)            143         (508)
ALT02 elirj70 (BRA)               195         (210)
[COLOR=Red]      ianb29 (GBR)                   205         (166) OUT [/COLOR]
[COLOR=Red]      danieln1 (BRA)                 217         (124) OUT [/COLOR]
[COLOR=Red]      Mauriac (FRA)                  225         (107) OUT [/COLOR]
[COLOR=Red]      Alwaysfan (ESP)                262         (25) OUT [/COLOR]
ALT03 ^bibi^ (BEL)                39 LE       (1785)
ALT04 LCS (POR)                   54 LE       (1508)
Code:
 [b][u] Seeded players - Main Draw [/b][/u] 
01 AdeyC (GBR)
02 mateusz2904 (POL)
03 M.P (HKG)
04 1987518LPF (CHN)
05 shuai.P (CHN)
06 Blackeagle (TUR)
07 Kirilenko-Fan (GER)
08 randy72391 (USA)
Code:
 [b][u] Seeded players - Qualifying Draw [/b][/u] 
01 coolfish1103 (USA)
02 Jaco•He (CHN)
03 Suit Up! (AUS)
04 Vitor BM (BRA)
05 *Jean* (FRA)
06 Effy (RUS)
07 HAOCHEN-GOAT (ESP)
08 Elzy Gano (CHN)
Code:
[b][u]TT Doubles Main Draw Entry List (Rankings from 13-04-2015)[/b][/u] 
01 AdeyC/mateusz2904 (GBR/POL)              3 +   4 =   7    (6340 + 6192 = 12532)
02 histery/diego36arg (ROU/ARG)             5 +   6 =  11    (5929 + 5834 = 11763)
03 Jaco•He/safinfans629 (CHN)               9 +  10 =  19    (4770 + 4671 = 9441)
04 PAVANILAI/jasonchou (CHN)               13 +  14 =  27    (4428 + 4428 = 8856)
05 Xiu ZhiFu/feifei (CHN)                  23 +  25 =  48    (3739 + 3690 = 7429)
06 Michael!/joe87 (GER/AUT)                27 +  29 =  56    (3593 + 3533 = 7126)
[COLOR=Red]   valac222/Kəv. (HUN/AUS)                 26 +  33 =  59    (3610 + 3428 = 7038) OUT [/COLOR] 
07 F4CU/Beowulf. (ARG/SRB)                 21 +  43 =  64    (3793 + 3138 = 6931)
08 Meelis/SAISAI-GOAT (EST/ESP)            22 +  42 =  64    (3766 + 3150 = 6916)
09 *Jean*/HAOCHEN-GOAT (FRA/ESP)           28 +  41 =  69    (3581 + 3175 = 6756)
10 1987518LPF/Elzy Gano (CHN)              34 +  36 =  70    (3385 + 3340 = 6725)
11 Andreas/Fantasy Hero (DEN/ITA)          35 +  46 =  81    (3375 + 3052 = 6427)
12 Kirilenko-Fan/wtatourfan (GER/BRA)      19 +  67 =  86    (3921 + 2039 = 5960)
[COLOR=Red]   FORZA SARITA/Javi. (ITA/ESP)            31 +  60 =  91    (3500 + 2215 = 5715) OUT [/COLOR] 
[COLOR=Red]   DennisNL/zigga (NED/SLO)                55 +  56 = 111    (2352 + 2352 = 4704) OUT [/COLOR] 
13 randy72391/Cooper96 (USA)               57 +  61 = 118    (2306 + 2206 = 4512)
14 Daniela-is-mine/.Andrew. (USA)         127 + 128 = 255 SE     (1029 + 1002 = 2031)
15 Q 
16 Q
Code:
[b][u]TT Doubles Qualifying Draw Entry List (Rankings from 13-04-2015)[/b][/u] 

01 coolfish1103/Dinesh! (USA/IND)          58 +  84 = 142    (2281 + 1715 = 3996)
02 Elwin./Vitor BM (NED/BRA)               47 +  98 = 145    (3037 + 1410 = 4447)
03 M.P/shuai.P (HKG/CHN)                   74 +  86 = 160    (1911 + 1568 = 3479)
04 ^bibi^/Rawb (BEL/GBR)                   76 +  88 = 164    (1860 + 1540 = 3400)
05 Blackeagle/Effy (TUR/RUS)               72 +  95 = 167    (1921 + 1440 = 3361)
[COLOR=Red]   goOudinUSA/catgamer (USA/GER)           73 +  97 = 170    (1912 + 1425 = 3337) OUT [/COLOR] 
[COLOR=Red]   sdtoot/ALYOUNA (GBR/CHN)                20 + 164 = 184    (3848 +  593 = 4441) OUT [/COLOR] 
06 Adrian./MH0861 (GER/USA)                99 + 100 = 199    (1399 + 1399 = 2798)
07 Suit Up!/The Walking Bye (AUS/NZL)     103 + 108 = 211    (1357 + 1330 = 2687)
08 come on lena/Crux Squall (GRE/RUS)     160 + 192 = 352    ( 638 +  300 =  938)
[COLOR=Red]   Crux Squall/Alwaysfan (RUS/ESP)        192 + 225 = 417    ( 300 +   80 =  380) OUT [/COLOR]
Code:
 [b][u] Seeded doubles teams - Main Draw [/b][/u] 
01 AdeyC/mateusz2904 (GBR/POL)
02 histery/diego36arg (ROU/ARG)
03 Jaco•He/safinfans629 (CHN)
04 PAVANILAI/jasonchou (CHN)
Code:
 [b][u] Seeded double teams - Qualifying Draw [/b][/u] 
01 Elwin./Vitor BM (NED/BRA)
02 M.P/shuai.P (HKG/CHN)
03 ^bibi^/Rawb (BEL/GBR)
04 Blackeagle/Effy (TUR/RUS)
Code:
[B][U]Players free for doubles [/U][/B] 
 - LCS = 132
 - wikuch = 141
 - ZEUS77 = 143
 - Freshi = 216
 - pedropt = NR
 - elirj70 = NR
 

·
Administrator
Joined
·
64,377 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: Tennis Tipping #18b – Prague



Singles Draw

Final

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0


02:03 | Elwin. (NED) vs. histery (ROU) #SRs: 1-2

Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0


02:03 | F4CU (ARG) vs. Elwin. (NED) #SRs: 0-1
02:02 | histery (ROU) vs. Cooper96 (USA) #SRs: 0-0, #ISRs: 1-0

Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0


04:05 | safinfans629 (CHN) vs. F4CU (ARG) #SRs: 2-1
04:06 | (4) 1987518LPF (CHN) vs. Elwin. (NED) #SRs: 2-3
05:05 | histery (ROU) vs. ZEUS77 (GRE) #SRs: 1-0
06:06 | (Q) Vitor BM (BRA) vs. Cooper96 (USA) #SRs: 2-3

Second Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0


02:03 | (1) AdeyC (GBR) vs. safinfans629 (CHN) #SRs: 1-1
02:02 | F4CU (ARG) vs. Andreas (DEN) #SRs: 1-0
05:02 | (4) 1987518LPF (CHN) vs. Meelis (EST) #SRs: 2-0
03:04 | (SE) .Andrew. (USA) vs. Elwin. (NED) #SRs: 1-1

02:04 | Beowulf. (SRB) vs. histery (ROU) #SRs: 1-0
03:02 | ZEUS77 (GRE) vs. (3) M.P (HKG) #SRs: 1-1
03:04 | Michael! (GER) vs. (Q) Vitor BM (BRA) #SRs: 0-2
02:02 | Cooper96 (USA) vs. (2) mateusz2904 (POL) #SRs: 1-1, #ISRs: 2-1

First Round

Matches Counted: 12
Matches Remaining: 0


07:07 | (1) AdeyC (GBR) vs. Crux Squall (RUS) #SRs: 5-4
08:07 | safinfans629 (CHN) vs. feifei (CHN) #SRs: 6-5
07:07 | joe87 (AUT) vs. F4CU (ARG) #SRs: 5-5, #ISRs: 1-2
07:05 | Andreas (DEN) vs. (8) randy72391 (USA) #SRs: 6-4

08:07 | (4) 1987518LPF (CHN) vs. wikuch (POL) #SRs: 5-4
07:05 | Meelis (EST) vs. Dinesh! (IND) #SRs: 5-4
07:07 | (Q) The Walking Bye (NZL) vs. (SE) .Andrew. (USA) #SRs: 6-7
07:07 | Elwin. (NED) vs. (7) Kirilenko-Fan (GER) #SRs: 6-5

07:08 | (6) Blackeagle (TUR) vs. Beowulf. (SRB) #SRs: 5-7
08:07 | histery (ROU) vs. SAISAI-GOAT (ESP) #SRs: 8-6
07:07 | (Q) HAOCHEN-GOAT (ESP) vs. ZEUS77 (GRE) #SRs: 5-5, #ISRs: 1-2
05:06 | (Q) come on lena (GRE) vs. (3) M.P (HKG) #SRs: 4-4

06:08 | (5) shuai.P (CHN) vs. Michael! (GER) #SRs: 6-4
07:06 | (Q) Vitor BM (BRA) vs. Fantasy Hero (ITA) #SRs: 5-5
06:08 | (SE ) wtatourfan (BRA) vs. Cooper96 (USA) #SRs: 6-6
06:07 | pedropt (POR) vs. (2) mateusz2904 (POL) #SRs: 6-5

Qualifying Final Round

Matches Counted: 7
Matches Remaining: 0


04:05 | (1) coolfish1103 (USA) vs. (7) HAOCHEN-GOAT (ESP) #SRs: 2-3
04:05 | (ALT) diego36arg (ARG) vs. come on lena (GRE) #SRs: 2-3
04:04 | (4) Vitor BM (BRA) vs. Adrian. (GER) #SRs: 3-3, #ISRs: 0-0, TB1 – set scores
05:05 | (3) Suit Up! (AUS) vs. The Walking Bye (NZL) #SRs: 2-4

Qualifying First Round

Matches Counted: 16
Matches Remaining: 0


11:00 | (1) coolfish1103 (USA) vs. Freshi (GER) #SRs: 11-0
00:10 | PAVANILAI (CHN) vs. (7) HAOCHEN-GOAT (ESP) #SRs: 0-9
13:13 | (ALT) diego36arg (ARG) vs. Rawb (GBR) #SRs: 10-9
10:10 | come on lena (GRE) vs. (6) Effy (RUS) #SRs: 8-7

11:11 | (4) Vitor BM (BRA) vs. MH0861 (USA) #SRs: 8-8, #ISRs: 0-0, TB1
11:10 | Adrian. (GER) vs. (5) *Jean* (FRA) #SRs: 8-8
11:11 | (3) Suit Up! (AUS) vs. Daniela-is-mine (USA) #SRs: 9-8
12:10 | The Walking Bye (NZL) vs. (ALT) Power Shot (USA) #SRs: 8-9

 

·
Administrator
Joined
·
64,377 Posts
Discussion Starter #5 (Edited)
Re: Tennis Tipping #18b – Prague



Doubles Draw

Final

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0


05:02 | (LL) M.P/shuai.P (HKG/CHN) vs. (Q) Blackeagle/Effy (TUR/RUS) #SRs: 3-2

Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0


03:03 | 1987518LPF/Elzy Gano (CHN/CHN) vs. (LL) M.P/shuai.P (HKG/CHN) #SRs: 0-3
03:04 | (3) Jaco·He/safinfans629 (CHN/CHN) vs. (Q) Blackeagle/Effy (TUR/RUS) #SRs: 2-4

Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0


10:10 | 1987518LPF/Elzy Gano (CHN/CHN) vs. *Jean*/HAOCHEN-GOAT (FRA/ESP) #SRs: 4-3
12:10 | (LL) M.P/shuai.P (0/0) vs. (SE ) Daniela-is-Mine/.Andrew. (USA/USA) #SRs: 6-5
05:09 | Kirilenko-Fan/wtatourfan (GER/BRA) vs. (3) Jaco·He/safinfans629 (CHN/CHN) #SRs: 1-7
12:11 | (Q) Blackeagle/Effy (TUR/RUS) vs. (Q) Suit Up!/The Walking Bye (AUS/NZL) #SRs: 2-4

First Round

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0


04:08 | (1) AdeyC/mateusz2904 (GBR/POL) vs. 1987518LPF/Elzy Gano (CHN/CHN) #SRs: 2-3
06:05 | *Jean*/HAOCHEN-GOAT (FRA/ESP) vs. randy72391/Cooper96 (USA/USA) #SRs: 2-2
04:04 | (LL) M.P/shuai.P (0/0) vs. Meelis/SAISAI-GOAT (EST/ESP) #SRs: 2-1
05:07 | Michael!/joe87 (GER/AUT) vs. (SE ) Daniela-is-Mine/.Andrew. (USA/USA) #SRs: 0-3

04:06 | Andreas/Fantasy Hero (DEN/ITA) vs. Kirilenko-Fan/wtatourfan (GER/BRA) #SRs: 0-2
04:04 | Xiu ZhiFu/feifei (CHN/CHN) vs. (3) Jaco·He/safinfans629 (CHN/CHN) #SRs: 0-2
06:04 | (Q) Blackeagle/Effy (TUR/RUS) vs. F4CU/Beowulf. (ARG/SRB) #SRs: 3-2
08:07 | (Q) Suit Up!/The Walking Bye (AUS/NZL) vs. (2) histery/diego36arg (ROU/ARG) #SRs: 3-2

Qualifying Final Round

Matches Counted: 12
Matches Remaining: 0


13:12 | Suit Up!/The Walking Bye (AUS/NZL) vs. (3) M.P/shuai.P (HKG/CHN) #SRs: 11-10
14:12 | Blackeagle/Effy (TUR/RUS) vs. come on lena/Crux Squall (GRE/RUS) #SRs: 10-8

Qualifying First Round

Matches Counted: 7
Matches Remaining: 0


08:10 | (1) coolfish1103/Dinesh! (USA/IND) vs. Suit Up!/The Walking Bye (AUS/NZL) #SRs: 4-6
08:09 | Adrian./MH0861 (GER/USA) vs. (3) M.P/shuai.P (HKG/CHN) #SRs: 6-3
08:10 | (2) Elwin./Vitor BM (NED/BRA) vs. Blackeagle/Effy (TUR/RUS) #SRs: 6-6
09:00 | come on lena/Crux Squall (GRE/RUS) vs. rawb/^bibi^ (GBR/BEL) #SRs: 4-0


 

·
Administrator
Joined
·
64,377 Posts
Discussion Starter #6 (Edited)
Re: Tennis Tipping #18b – Prague



Schedule of Play

Order Of Play – Saturday

Lucie HRADECKA (CZE) v Karolina PLISKOVA (CZE) TB1

Code:
TB = send exact scores (e.g. 64 63)

SR = send set ratio (2-0 or 2-1)

Send only last names please
Matches count for the first of a two-day final in both singles and doubles

Play starts at 11.00 (TBC)local time


Please send your picks to AdeyC


Good luck :wavey:



Code:
[CENTER] As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver 
Award each day - which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so seven 
players at all levels will have a chance of winning something this week. [/CENTER]

Order Of Play – Friday

Lucie HRADECKA (CZE) v Katerina SINIAKOVA (CZE) TB2
Karolina PLISKOVA (CZE) v Yanina WICKMAYER (BEL) TB3


Code:
TB = send exact scores (e.g. 64 63)

SR = send set ratio (2-0 or 2-1)

Send only last names please
Matches count for the first of a two-day final in both singles and doubles

Play starts at 11.00 (TBC)local time


Please send your picks to AdeyC


Good luck :wavey:



Code:
[CENTER] As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver 
Award each day - which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so seven 
players at all levels will have a chance of winning something this week. [/CENTER]

Order Of Play – Thursday

Klara KOUKALOVA (CZE) v Lucie HRADECKA (CZE) TB1
Danka KOVINIC (MNE) v Yanina WICKMAYER (BEL) TB2
Katerina SINIAKOVA (CZE) v Barbora STRYCOVA (CZE) TB3
Karolina PLISKOVA (CZE) v Denisa ALLERTOVA (CZE) SR4


Code:
TB = send exact scores (e.g. 64 63)

SR = send set ratio (2-0 or 2-1)

Send only last names please
Matches count for a one-day semi final in both singles and doubles

Play starts at 11.00 local time


Please send your picks to AdeyC


Good luck :wavey:



Code:
[CENTER] As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver 
Award each day - which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so seven 
players at all levels will have a chance of winning something this week. [/CENTER]

Order Of Play – Wednesday

Katerina SINIAKOVA (CZE) v Polona HERCOG (SLO) TB1
Aleksandra KRUNIC (SRB) v Yanina WICKMAYER (BEL) TB2
Ana KONJUH (CRO) v Klara KOUKALOVA (CZE) TB3
Shuai ZHANG (CHN) v Danka KOVINIC (MNE) SR4
Elena VESNINA (RUS) v Barbora STRYCOVA (CZE) SR5
Anastasia PAVLYUCHENKOVA (RUS) v Tereza SMITKOVA (CZE) SR6
Anastasia PAVLYUCHENKOVA (RUS) v Lucie SAFAROVA (CZE) SR6
Lucie HRADECKA (CZE) v Tereza SMITKOVA (CZE) SR6
Lucie HRADECKA (CZE) v Lucie SAFAROVA (CZE) SR6
Denisa ALLERTOVA (CZE) v Alizé CORNET (FRA) SR7
Karolina PLISKOVA (CZE) v Tsvetana PIRONKOVA (BUL) SR8


Code:
TB = send exact scores (e.g. 64 63)

SR = send set ratio (2-0 or 2-1)

Send only last names please
Matches count for a one-day quarter final in both singles and doubles

Play starts at 10.00 local time


Please send your picks to AdeyC


Good luck :wavey:



Code:
[CENTER] As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver 
Award each day - which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so seven 
players at all levels will have a chance of winning something this week. [/CENTER]

Order Of Play – Tuesday

Olga GOVORTSOVA (BLR) v Tsvetana PIRONKOVA (BUL) TB1
Monica NICULESCU (ROU) v Danka KOVINIC (MNE) TB2
Madison BRENGLE (USA) v Barbora STRYCOVA (CZE) TB3
Anastasia PAVLYUCHENKOVA (RUS) v Lucie HRADECKA (CZE) SR4
Julia GOERGES (GER) v Klara KOUKALOVA (CZE) SR5
Belinda BENCIC (SUI) v Ana KONJUH (CRO) SR6
Karolina PLISKOVA (CZE) v Annika BECK (GER) SR7
Tereza SMITKOVA (CZE) v Lucie SAFAROVA (CZE) SR8


Code:
TB = send exact scores (e.g. 64 63)

SR = send set ratio (2-0 or 2-1)

Send only last names please
Matches count for the second round in singles and the first round of doubles

Play starts at 11.00 local time


Please send your picks to AdeyC

AdeyC, safinfans629, 1987518LPF, Elzy Gano and mateusz2904 (send to me too Mat :lol: ) should send to Michael!

Good luck :wavey:



Code:
[CENTER] As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver 
Award each day - which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so seven 
players at all levels will have a chance of winning something this week. [/CENTER]



OOP for Monday

Order Of Play – Monday

Jana CEPELOVA (SVK) v Elena VESNINA (RUS) TB1
Ana KONJUH (CRO) v Yulia PUTINTSEVA (KAZ) TB2
Olga GOVORTSOVA (BLR) v Jelena OSTAPENKO (LAT) TB3
Lucie HRADECKA (CZE) v Sesil KARATANTCHEVA (BUL) SR4
Aleksandra KRUNIC (SRB) v Mirjana LUCIC-BARONI (CRO) SR5
Polona HERCOG (SLO) v Heather WATSON (GBR) SR6
Denisa ALLERTOVA (CZE) v CoCo VANDEWEGHE (USA) SR7
Irina-Camelia BEGU (ROU) v Katerina SINIAKOVA (CZE) SR8
Svetlana KUZNETSOVA (RUS) v Shuai ZHANG (CHN)SR9
Yanina WICKMAYER (BEL) v Camila GIORGI (ITA) SR10
Kristina SCHMIEDLOVA (SVK) v Alizé CORNET (FRA) SR11
Marketa VONDROUSOVA (CZE) v Danka KOVINIC (MNE) SR12


Code:
TB = send exact scores (e.g. 64 63)

SR = send set ratio (2-0 or 2-1)

Send only last names please
Matches count for the first round in singles and the final qualifying round of doubles

Play starts at 10.00 local time


Please send your picks to AdeyC

AdeyC and Crux Squall should send to Michael!

Good luck :wavey:



Code:
[CENTER] As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver 
Award each day - which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so seven 
players at all levels will have a chance of winning something this week. [/CENTER]

OOP for Saturday

Order Of Play – Saturday

Marie BOUZKOVA (CZE) v Martina BORECKA (CZE) TB1
Barbora KREJCIKOVA (CZE) v Jelena OSTAPENKO (LAT) TB2
Asia MUHAMMAD (USA) v Chantal SKAMLOVA (SVK) TB3
Vera DUSHEVINA (RUS) v Risa OZAKI (JPN) SR4
Barbora STEFKOVA (CZE) v Paula KANIA (POL) SR5
Katerina VANKOVA (CZE) v Mariana DUQUE-MARINO (COL) SR6
Nigina ABDURAIMOVA (UZB) v Sesil KARATANTCHEVA (BUL) SR7
Lucie HRADECKA (CZE) v Lucie KANKOVA (CZE) SR8
Kateryna BONDARENKO (UKR) v Pernilla MENDESOVA (CZE) SR9
Jesika MALECKOVA (CZE) v Danka KOVINIC (MNE) SR10
Marketa VONDROUSOVA (CZE) v Andrea HLAVACKOVA (CZE) SR11
Anna-Lena FRIEDSAM (GER) v Ons JABEUR (TUN) SR12
Elizaveta KULICHKOVA (RUS) v Michaella KRAJICEK (NED) SR13
Elena BOGDAN (ROU) v Olga GOVORTSOVA (BLR) SR14
Ana KONJUH (CRO) v Nina ZANDER (GER) SR15
Emma FLOOD (NOR) v Yulia PUTINTSEVA (KAZ) SR16


Code:
TB = send exact scores (e.g. 64 63)

SR = send set ratio (2-0 or 2-1)

Send only last names please
Matches count for the first round of qualifying in singles

Play starts at 10.00 local time

Please send your picks to AdeyC

Good luck :wavey:



Code:
[CENTER] As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver 
Award each day - which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so seven 
players at all levels will have a chance of winning something this week. [/CENTER]

 

·
Administrator
Joined
·
64,377 Posts
Discussion Starter #7 (Edited)
Re: Tennis Tipping #18b – Prague




Stats and Awards


Quick Links​


Standard First Page: http://www.tennisforum.com/showthread.php?t=425108

TB/SR Rules 2015: http://www.tennisforum.com/showthread.php?t=425109

Protected Ranking Thread: http://www.tennisforum.com/showthread.php?t=772578

Special Exempts Thread: http://www.tennisforum.com/showthread.php?t=450183

Challenger Race: (Basis for SE and Challenger YEC) http://www.tennisforum.com/showthread.php?t=660401

Tournament Points for 2015: http://www.tennisforum.com/showpost.php?p=36292841&postcount=85

What can happen if I send my picks in an incorrect format? Penalty Rules:

http://www.tennisforum.com/showpost.php?p=35971153&postcount=58

How to become a TT Tournament Manager? (incl. AdeyC´s "Idiot's Guide for TT Management": http://www.tennisforum.com/showthread.php?t=626505

Hall of Fame: http://www.tennisforum.com/showthread.php?t=489306

More Questions? Ask here: http://www.tennisforum.com/showthread.php?t=425154











TT OOP - Monday

Centre Court

(Q) come on lena (GRE) vs. (3) M.P (HKG)
pedropt (POR) vs. (2) mateusz2904 (POL)
(1) AdeyC (GBR) vs. Crux Squall (RUS)
(4) 1987518LPF (CHN) vs. wikuch (POL)

Court Hana Mandlikova

(5) shuai.P (CHN) vs. Michael! (GER)
Elwin. (NED) vs. (7) Kirilenko-Fan (GER)
(6) Blackeagle (TUR) vs. Beowulf. (SRB)
Andreas (DEN) vs. (8) randy72391 (USA)

Court Helena Sukova

histery (ROU) vs. SAISAI-GOAT (ESP)
joe87 (AUT) vs. F4CU (ARG)
Meelis (EST) vs. Dinesh! (IND)
(Q) Vitor BM (BRA) vs. Fantasy Hero (ITA)
Suit Up!/The Walking Bye (AUS/NZL) vs. (3) M.P/shuai.P (HKG/CHN)

Court Jana Novotna

safinfans629 (CHN) vs. feifei (CHN)
(Q) HAOCHEN-GOAT (ESP) vs. ZEUS77 (GRE)
(Q) The Walking Bye (NZL) vs. (SE) .Andrew. (USA)
(SE ) wtatourfan (BRA) vs. Cooper96 (USA)
Blackeagle/Effy (TUR/RUS) vs. come on lena/Crux Squall (GRE/RUS)

TT OOP - Tuesday

Centre Court

Cooper96 (USA) vs. (2) mateusz2904 (POL)
(1) AdeyC (GBR) vs. safinfans629 (CHN)
ZEUS77 (GRE) vs. (3) M.P (HKG)
(1) AdeyC/mateusz2904 (GBR/POL) vs. 1987518LPF/Elzy Gano (CHN/CHN)

Court Hana Mandlikova

Michael! (GER) vs. (Q) Vitor BM (BRA)
(4) 1987518LPF (CHN) vs. Meelis (EST)
Beowulf. (SRB) vs. histery (ROU)
(Q) Suit Up!/The Walking Bye (AUS/NZL) vs. (2) histery/diego36arg (ROU/ARG)

Court Helena Sukova

(SE) .Andrew. (USA) vs. Elwin. (NED)
F4CU (ARG) vs. Andreas (DEN)
Xiu ZhiFu/feifei (CHN/CHN) vs. (3) Jaco•He/safinfans629 (CHN/CHN)
(4) PAVANILAI/jasonchou (CHN/CHN) vs. Meelis/SAISAI-GOAT (EST/ESP)

Court Jana Novotna

*Jean*/HAOCHEN-GOAT (FRA/ESP) vs. randy72391/Cooper96 (USA/USA)
Michael!/joe87 (GER/AUT) vs. (SE ) Daniela-is-mine/.Andrew. (USA/USA)
Andreas/Fantasy Hero (DEN/ITA) vs. Kirilenko-Fan/wtatourfan (GER/BRA)
(Q) Blackeagle/Effy (TUR/RUS) vs. F4CU/Beowulf. (ARG/SRB)

TT Head To Heads

Qualifying – First round
First round
Second round
Semi Finals

TT OOP’s

Monday
Tuesday

TT Interviews

Crux Squall
histery
Meelis
Michael!
randy72391
Beowulf.
M.P
1987518LPF
Suit Up!









 

·
Administrator
Joined
·
64,377 Posts
Discussion Starter #8 (Edited)
Re: Tennis Tipping #18b – Prague



Picks Counts

Saturday Singles Picks Count

Pliskova 2 Hradecka 0

Saturday Doubles Picks Count

Pliskova 2 Hradecka 2

Friday Singles Picks Count

HRADECKA 1 SINIAKOVA 1
PLISKOVA 2 WICKMAYER 0

Friday Doubles Picks Count

HRADECKA 1 SINIAKOVA 3
PLISKOVA 4 WICKMAYER 0

Thursday Singles Picks Count

KOUKALOVA 0 HRADECKA 4
KOVINIC 3 WICKMAYER 1
SINIAKOVA 0 STRYCOVA 4
PLISKOVA 4 ALLERTOVA 0

Thursday Doubles Picks Count

KOUKALOVA 4 HRADECKA 4
KOVINIC 6 WICKMAYER 2
SINIAKOVA 0 STRYCOVA 8
PLISKOVA 7 ALLERTOVA 1

Wednesday Singles Picks Count

SINIAKOVA 1 HERCOG 7
KRUNIC 0 WICKMAYER 8
KONJUH 4 KOUKALOVA 4
ZHANG 3 KOVINIC 5
VESNINA 0 STRYCOVA 8
HRADECKA 7 SMITKOVA 1
ALLERTOVA 0 CORNET 8
PLISKOVA 8 PIRONKOVA 0

Wednesday Doubles Picks Count

SINIAKOVA 7 HERCOG 8
KRUNIC 3 WICKMAYER 12
KONJUH 4 KOUKALOVA 11
ZHANG 9 KOVINIC 6
VESNINA 1 STRYCOVA 14
HRADECKA 14 SMITKOVA 1
ALLERTOVA 1 CORNET 14
PLISKOVA 14 PIRONKOVA 1

Tuesday Singles Picks Count

GOVORTSOVA 6 PIRONKOVA 10
NICULESCU 11 KOVINIC 5
BRENGLE 13 STRYCOVA 3
PAVLYUCHENKOVA 6 HRADECKA 10
GOERGES 15 KOUKALOVA 1
BENCIC 16 KONJUH 0
PLISKOVA 16 BECK 0
SMITKOVA 0 SAFAROVA 16

Tuesday Doubles Picks Count

GOVORTSOVA 18 PIRONKOVA 14
NICULESCU 26 KOVINIC 6
BRENGLE 20 STRYCOVA 12
PAVLYUCHENKOVA 13 HRADECKA 19
GOERGES 29 KOUKALOVA 3
BENCIC 32 KONJUH 0
PLISKOVA 32 BECK 0
SMITKOVA 0 SAFAROVA 32

Monday Singles Picks Count

CEPELOVA 7 VESNINA 25
KONJUH 30 PUTINTSEVA 2
GOVORTSOVA 5 OSTAPENKO 27
HRADECKA 32 KARATANTCHEVA 0
KRUNIC 30 LUCIC-BARONI 2
HERCOG 10 WATSON 22
ALLERTOVA 22 VANDEWEGHE 10
BEGU 32 SINIAKOVA 0
KUZNETSOVA 32 ZHANG 0
WICKMAYER 1 GIORGI 31
SCHMIEDLOVA 0 CORNET 32
VONDROUSOVA 0 KOVINIC 32

Monday Doubles Picks Count

CEPELOVA 1 VESNINA 7
KONJUH 8 PUTINTSEVA 0
GOVORTSOVA 0 OSTAPENKO 8
HRADECKA 8 KARATANTCHEVA 0
KRUNIC 7 LUCIC-BARONI 1
HERCOG 0 WATSON 8
ALLERTOVA 5 VANDEWEGHE 3
BEGU 8 SINIAKOVA 0
KUZNETSOVA 8 ZHANG 0
WICKMAYER 0 GIORGI 8
SCHMIEDLOVA 0 CORNET 8
VONDROUSOVA 0 KOVINIC 8

Sunday Singles Picks Count

KRAJICEK 1 GOVORTSOVA 7
VONDROUSOVA 0 JABEUR 8
STEFKOVA 0 HRADECKA 8
BOUZKOVA 0 PUTINTSEVA 8
KONJUH 8 OZAKI 0
OSTAPENKO 3 DUQUE-MARINO 5
MUHAMMAD 0 KARATANTCHEVA 8
BONDARENKO 6 KOVINIC 2

Sunday Doubles Picks Count

KRAJICEK 1 GOVORTSOVA 13
VONDROUSOVA 0 JABEUR 14
STEFKOVA 0 HRADECKA 14
BOUZKOVA 0 PUTINTSEVA 14
KONJUH 14 OZAKI 0
OSTAPENKO 5 DUQUE-MARINO 9
MUHAMMAD 0 KARATANTCHEVA 14
BONDARENKO 12 KOVINIC 2

Saturday Singles Picks Count

BOUZKOVA 9 BORECKA 5
KREJCIKOVA 5 OSTAPENKO 9
MUHAMMAD 12 SKAMLOVA 2
DUSHEVINA 6 OZAKI 8
STEFKOVA 0 KANIA 14
VANKOVA 0 DUQUE-MARINO 14
ABDURAIMOVA 0 KARATANTCHEVA 14
HRADECKA 14 KANKOVA 0
BONDARENKO 14 MENDESOVA 0
MALECKOVA 0 KOVINIC 14
VONDROUSOVA 0 HLAVACKOVA 14
FRIEDSAM 6 JABEUR 8
KULICHKOVA 13 KRAJICEK 1
BOGDAN 0 GOVORTSOVA 14
KONJUH 13 ZANDER 1
FLOOD 0 PUTINTSEVA 14
 

·
Administrator
Joined
·
64,377 Posts
Discussion Starter #9 (Edited)
Re: Tennis Tipping #18b – Prague



Differences

Saturday Differences

Singles Draw

Final

01:02 | Elwin. (NED) vs. histery (ROU) (SR 1:2) (ISR 0:0) - Same winners;


Doubles Draw

Final

03:02 | (LL) M.P/shuai.P (HKG/CHN) vs. (Q) Blackeagle/Effy (TUR/RUS) (SR 1:2) (ISR 1:0) - Pliskova +2 vs. Hradecka +2

Friday Differences

Singles Draw

Final

00:00 | Elwin. (NED) vs. histery (ROU) - SINIAKOVA vs. HRADECKA SR Differences: SINIAKOVA 2-1 vs. HRADECKA 2-1

Doubles Draw

Final

00:00 | (LL) M.P/shuai.P (HKG/CHN) vs. (Q) Blackeagle/Effy (TUR/RUS) - HRADECKA vs. SINIAKOVA SR Differences: SINIAKOVA 2-1 v. SINIAKOVA 2-0, HRADECKA 2-1 v. SINIAKOVA 2-0, PLISKOVA 2-1 +2 v. PLISKOVA 2-0 +2

Thursday Differences

Singles Draw

Semi Finals

00:00 | F4CU (ARG) vs. Elwin. (NED) - KOVINIC vs. WICKMAYER
00:00 | histery (ROU) vs. Cooper96 (USA) - Same winners; SR Differences: STRYCOVA 2-1 v 2-0

Doubles Draw

Semi Finals

00:00 | 1987518LPF/Elzy Gano (CHN/CHN) vs. (LL) M.P/shuai.P (HKG/CHN) - KOUKALOVA, WICKMAYER vs. HRADECKA, KOVINIC SR Differences: KOUKALOVA 2-1 v. KOUKALOVA 2-0, KOUKALOVA 2-1 v. HRADECKA 2-1, WICKMAYER 2-0 v. KOVINIC 2-1, PLISKOVA 2-0 +2 v. PLISKOVA 2-1 +2
00:00 | (3) Jaco·He/safinfans629 (CHN/CHN) vs. (Q) Blackeagle/Effy (TUR/RUS) - KOUKALOVA, WICKMAYER, ALLERTOVA vs. HRADECKA, KOVINIC, PLISKOVA

Wednesday Differences

Singles Draw

Quarter Finals –

00:00 | safinfans629 (CHN) vs. F4CU (ARG) - ZHANG vs. KOVINIC
00:00 | (4) 1987518LPF (CHN) vs. Elwin. (NED) - ZHANG, SMITKOVA vs. KOVINIC, HRADECKA SR Differences: HERCOG 2-1 v 2-0, WICKMAYER 2-1 v 2-0, KOUKALOVA 2-0 v 2-1, ZHANG 2-0 vs. KOVINIC 2-1, SMITKOVA 2-1 vs. HRADECKA 2-1, CORNET 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | histery (ROU) vs. ZEUS77 (GRE) - KOUKALOVA, ZHANG vs. KONJUH, KOVINIC SR Differences: KOUKALOVA 2-0 vs. KONJUH 2-0, ZHANG 2-1 vs. KOVINIC 2-1, PLISKOVA 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | (Q) Vitor BM (BRA) vs. Cooper96 (USA) - SINIAKOVA, KONJUH vs. HERCOG, KOUKALOVA SR Differences: SINIAKOVA 2-1 vs. HERCOG 2-1, KONJUH 2-1 vs. KOUKALOVA 2-0, KOVINIC 2-1 v 2-0, CORNET 2-0 v 2-1

Doubles Draw

Quarter Finals –

00:00 | 1987518LPF/Elzy Gano (CHN/CHN) vs. *Jean*/HAOCHEN-GOAT (FRA/ESP) - WICKMAYER, KOUKALOVA, ZHANG, SMITKOVA vs. KRUNIC, KONJUH, KOVINIC, HRADECKA SR Differences: SINIAKOVA 2-1 v. SINIAKOVA 2-0, WICKMAYER 2-1 v. KRUNIC 2-1, KOUKALOVA 2-1 v. KONJUH 2-0, ZHANG 2-0 v. KOVINIC 2-1, STRYCOVA 2-1 v. STRYCOVA 2-0, SMITKOVA 2-1 v. HRADECKA 2-0, HRADECKA 2-1 v. HRADECKA 2-0, CORNET 2-1 v. CORNET 2-0
00:00 | (LL) M.P/shuai.P vs. (SE ) Daniela-is-Mine/.Andrew. (USA/USA) - SINIAKOVA, PLISKOVA vs. HERCOG, PIRONKOVA SR Differences: SINIAKOVA 2-1 v. SINIAKOVA 2-0, SINIAKOVA 2-1 v. HERCOG 2-0, KOUKALOVA 2-1 v. KOUKALOVA 2-0, ZHANG 2-0 +2 v. ZHANG 2-1 +2, HRADECKA 2-1 +2 v. HRADECKA 2-0 +2, CORNET 2-1 v. CORNET 2-0, PLISKOVA 2-0 v. PIRONKOVA 2-1, PLISKOVA 2-0 v. PLISKOVA 2-1
00:00 | Kirilenko-Fan/wtatourfan (GER/BRA) vs. (3) Jaco·He/safinfans629 (CHN/CHN) - Missing picks from wtatourfan
00:00 | (Q) Blackeagle/Effy (TUR/RUS) vs. (Q) Suit Up!/The Walking Bye (AUS/NZL) - SINIAKOVA +2, KRUNIC +2, KOUKALOVA +2, CORNET vs. HERCOG +2, WICKMAYER +2, KONJUH +2, ALLERTOVA

Tuesday Differences

Singles Draw

Second round

00:00 | (1) AdeyC (GBR) vs. safinfans629 (CHN) - GOVORTSOVA vs. PIRONKOVA
00:00 | F4CU (ARG) vs. Andreas (DEN) - PIRONKOVA, BRENGLE vs. GOVORTSOVA, STRYCOVA SR Differences: PIRONKOVA 2-0 vs. GOVORTSOVA 2-1, NICULESCU 2-1 v 2-0, BRENGLE 2-1 vs. STRYCOVA 2-1
00:00 | (4) 1987518LPF (CHN) vs. Meelis (EST) - KOVINIC, STRYCOVA, HRADECKA vs. NICULESCU, BRENGLE, PAVLYUCHENKOVA
00:00 | (SE) .Andrew. (USA) vs. Elwin. (NED) - BRENGLE, PAVLYUCHENKOVA, KOUKALOVA vs. STRYCOVA, HRADECKA, GOERGES

00:00 | Beowulf. (SRB) vs. histery (ROU) - GOVORTSOVA, NICULESCU vs. PIRONKOVA, KOVINIC SR Differences: GOVORTSOVA 2-1 vs. PIRONKOVA 2-1, NICULESCU 2-0 vs. KOVINIC 2-0, HRADECKA 2-0 v 2-1, GOERGES 2-1 v 2-0, BENCIC 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | ZEUS77 (GRE) vs. (3) M.P (HKG) - PIRONKOVA vs. GOVORTSOVA
00:00 | Michael! (GER) vs. (Q) Vitor BM (BRA) - NICULESCU vs. KOVINIC
00:00 | Cooper96 (USA) vs. (2) mateusz2904 (POL) - Same winners; SR Differences: BRENGLE 2-0 v 2-1, GOERGES 2-1 v 2-0, BENCIC 2-1 v 2-0

No picks from PAVANILAI

PAVANILAI/jasonchou replaced by M.P/shuaiP

Doubles Draw

First round

00:00 | (1) AdeyC/mateusz2904 (GBR/POL) vs. 1987518LPF/Elzy Gano (CHN/CHN) - GOVORTSOVA, NICULESCU, BRENGLE, GOERGES vs. PIRONKOVA, KOVINIC, STRYCOVA, KOUKALOVA SR Differences: GOVORTSOVA 2-1 v. PIRONKOVA 2-0, NICULESCU 2-1 v. KOVINIC 2-0, NICULESCU 2-1 v. NICULESCU 2-0, BRENGLE 2-1 v. STRYCOVA 2-1, HRADECKA 2-0 v. HRADECKA 2-1, GOERGES 2-0 v. KOUKALOVA 2-0
00:00 | *Jean*/HAOCHEN-GOAT (FRA/ESP) vs. randy72391/Cooper96 (USA/USA) - PIRONKOVA, STRYCOVA, PAVLYUCHENKOVA vs. GOVORTSOVA, BRENGLE, HRADECKA
00:00 | (LL) M.P/shuai.P vs. Meelis/SAISAI-GOAT (EST/ESP) - GOVORTSOVA +2, KOVINIC +2 vs. PIRONKOVA +2, NICULESCU +2 SR Differences: GOVORTSOVA 2-0 v. PIRONKOVA 2-1, GOVORTSOVA 2-1 v. PIRONKOVA 2-0, KOVINIC 2-1 +2 v. NICULESCU 2-0 +2, PAVLYUCHENKOVA 2-1 v. PAVLYUCHENKOVA 2-0, GOERGES 2-1 v. GOERGES 2-0, PLISKOVA 2- v. PLISKOVA 2-0
00:00 | Michael!/joe87 (GER/AUT) vs. (SE ) Daniela-is-Mine/.Andrew. (USA/USA) - GOVORTSOVA, STRYCOVA, GOERGES +2 vs. PIRONKOVA, BRENGLE, KOUKALOVA +2 SR Differences: PIRONKOVA 2-1 v. PIRONKOVA 2-0, GOVORTSOVA 2-1 v. PIRONKOVA 2-0, STRYCOVA 2-1 v. BRENGLE 2-1, HRADECKA 2-1 v. HRADECKA 2-0, GOERGES 2-1 v. KOUKALOVA 2-1, GOERGES 2-0 v. KOUKALOVA 2-1

00:00 | Andreas/Fantasy Hero (DEN/ITA) vs. Kirilenko-Fan/wtatourfan (GER/BRA) - PAVLYUCHENKOVA +2 vs. HRADECKA +2 SR Differences: GOVORTSOVA 2-1 v. GOVORTSOVA 2-0, NICULESCU 2-0 +2 v. NICULESCU 2-1 +2, PAVLYUCHENKOVA 2-1 +2 v. HRADECKA 2-0 +2
00:00 | Xiu ZhiFu/feifei (CHN/CHN) vs. (3) Jaco·He/safinfans629 (CHN/CHN) - GOVORTSOVA, HRADECKA vs. PIRONKOVA, PAVLYUCHENKOVA SR Differences: GOVORTSOVA 2-1 v. PIRONKOVA 2-1, NICULESCU 2-1 v. NICULESCU 2-0, HRADECKA 2-1 v. PAVLYUCHENKOVA 2-1, HRADECKA 2-1 v. HRADECKA 2-0, GOERGES 2-0 v. GOERGES 2-1, BENCIC 2-0 +2 v. BENCIC 2-1 +2, PLISKOVA 2-0 v. PLISKOVA 2-1
00:00 | (Q) Blackeagle/Effy (TUR/RUS) vs. F4CU/Beowulf. (ARG/SRB) - STRYCOVA, HRADECKA vs. BRENGLE, PAVLYUCHENKOVA SR Differences: GOVORTSOVA 2-0 v. GOVORTSOVA 2-1, STRYCOVA 2-1 v. BRENGLE 2-1, HRADECKA 2-0 v. PAVLYUCHENKOVA 2-1
00:00 | (Q) Suit Up!/The Walking Bye (AUS/NZL) vs. (2) histery/diego36arg (ROU/ARG) - NICULESCU, STRYCOVA +2 vs. KOVINIC, BRENGLE +2

Monday Differences

Singles Draw

First round

00:00 | (1) AdeyC (GBR) vs. Crux Squall (RUS) - Same winners; SR Differences: KONJUH 2-0 v 2-1, KRUNIC 2-0 v 2-1, ALLERTOVA 2-0 v 2-1, KUZNETSOVA 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | safinfans629 (CHN) vs. feifei (CHN) - VESNINA, OSTAPENKO, HERCOG vs. CEPELOVA, GOVORTSOVA, WATSON
00:00 | joe87 (AUT) vs. F4CU (ARG) - CEPELOVA, HERCOG vs. VESNINA, WATSON SR Differences: CEPELOVA 2-0 vs. VESNINA 2-1, KONJUH 2-1 v 2-0, OSTAPENKO 2-0 v 2-1, HERCOG 2-0 vs. WATSON 2-0, ALLERTOVA 2-0 v 2-1, BEGU 2-0 v 2-1, GIORGI 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | Andreas (DEN) vs. (8) randy72391 (USA) - CEPELOVA, GOVORTSOVA, KRUNIC, HERCOG vs. VESNINA, OSTAPENKO, LUCIC-BARONI, WATSON SR Differences: CEPELOVA 2-1 vs. VESNINA 2-1, GOVORTSOVA 2-1 vs. OSTAPENKO 2-0, KRUNIC 2-0 vs. LUCIC-BARONI 2-0, HERCOG 2-1 vs. WATSON 2-0

00:00 | (4) 1987518LPF (CHN) vs. wikuch (POL) - HERCOG vs. WATSON
00:00 | Meelis (EST) vs. Dinesh! (IND) - VESNINA, ALLERTOVA vs. CEPELOVA, VANDEWEGHE SR Differences: VESNINA 2-0 vs. CEPELOVA 2-1, HRADECKA 2-1 v 2-0, ALLERTOVA 2-0 vs. VANDEWEGHE 2-1, BEGU 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | (Q) The Walking Bye (NZL) vs. (SE) .Andrew. (USA) - WATSON, ALLERTOVA vs. HERCOG, VANDEWEGHE SR Differences: OSTAPENKO 2-1 v 2-0, KRUNIC 2-0 v 2-1, WATSON 2-0 vs. HERCOG 2-1, ALLERTOVA 2-0 vs. VANDEWEGHE 2-0
00:00 | Elwin. (NED) vs. (7) Kirilenko-Fan (GER) - GOVORTSOVA, VANDEWEGHE vs. OSTAPENKO, ALLERTOVA SR Differences: VESNINA 2-0 v 2-1, GOVORTSOVA 2-0 vs. OSTAPENKO 2-0, KRUNIC 2-1 v 2-0, VANDEWEGHE 2-1 vs. ALLERTOVA 2-0, GIORGI 2-1 v 2-0

00:00 | (6) Blackeagle (TUR) vs. Beowulf. (SRB) - WATSON vs. HERCOG
00:00 | histery (ROU) vs. SAISAI-GOAT (ESP) - HERCOG vs. WATSON
00:00 | (Q) HAOCHEN-GOAT (ESP) vs. ZEUS77 (GRE) - PUTINTSEVA, HERCOG vs. KONJUH, WATSON SR Differences: VESNINA 2-0 v 2-1, PUTINTSEVA 2-1 vs. KONJUH 2-0, OSTAPENKO 2-0 v 2-1, KRUNIC 2-0 v 2-1, HERCOG 2-0 vs. WATSON 2-0, ALLERTOVA 2-0 v 2-1, BEGU 2-1 v 2-0, GIORGI 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | (Q) come on lena (GRE) vs. (3) M.P (HKG) - CEPELOVA, LUCIC-BARONI, ALLERTOVA vs. VESNINA, KRUNIC, VANDEWEGHE

00:00 | (5) shuai.P (CHN) vs. Michael! (GER) - OSTAPENKO, VANDEWEGHE vs. GOVORTSOVA, ALLERTOVA SR Differences: VESNINA 2-0 v 2-1, KONJUH 2-0 v 2-1, OSTAPENKO 2-1 vs. GOVORTSOVA 2-1, HRADECKA 2-0 v 2-1, KRUNIC 2-1 v 2-0, VANDEWEGHE 2-1 vs. ALLERTOVA 2-0, GIORGI 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | (Q) Vitor BM (BRA) vs. Fantasy Hero (ITA) - VESNINA, WATSON, ALLERTOVA vs. CEPELOVA, HERCOG, VANDEWEGHE
00:00 | (SE ) wtatourfan (BRA) vs. Cooper96 (USA) - PUTINTSEVA, GOVORTSOVA, WATSON, GIORGI vs. KONJUH, OSTAPENKO, HERCOG, WICKMAYER SR Differences: VESNINA 2-0 v 2-1, PUTINTSEVA 2-1 vs. KONJUH 2-0, GOVORTSOVA 2-1 vs. OSTAPENKO 2-0, WATSON 2-0 vs. HERCOG 2-1, GIORGI 2-1 vs. WICKMAYER 2-1, KOVINIC 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | pedropt (POR) vs. (2) mateusz2904 (POL) - CEPELOVA vs. VESNINA

Doubles Draw

Qualifying – Final round

00:00 | Suit Up!/The Walking Bye (AUS/NZL) vs. (3) M.P/shuai.P (HKG/CHN) - ALLERTOVA vs. VANDEWEGHE
00:00 | Blackeagle/Effy (TUR/RUS) vs. come on lena/Crux Squall (GRE/RUS) - VESNINA, KRUNIC vs. CEPELOVA, LUCIC-BARONI SR Differences: VESNINA 2-1 v. CEPELOVA 2-1, KONJUH 2-0 v. KONJUH 2-1, OSTAPENKO 2-0 v. OSTAPENKO 2-1, KRUNIC 2-0 v. LUCIC-BARONI 2-1, KRUNIC 2-0 v. KRUNIC 2-1, ALLERTOVA 2-0 +2 v. ALLERTOVA 2-1 +2, KUZNETSOVA 2-0 v. KUZNETSOVA 2-1

Sunday Differences

Singles Draw

Qualifying – Final round

00:00 | (1) coolfish1103 (USA) vs. (7) HAOCHEN-GOAT (ESP) - KRAJICEK, DUQUE-MARINO, KOVINIC vs. GOVORTSOVA, OSTAPENKO, BONDARENKO
00:00 | (ALT) diego36arg (ARG) vs. come on lena (GRE) - DUQUE-MARINO vs. OSTAPENKO
00:00 | (4) Vitor BM (BRA) vs. Adrian. (GER) - Same winners; SR Differences: None
Vitor BM Adrian.
GOVORTSOVA 64 63 GOVORTSOVA 7-5 6-3
JABEUR 64 63 JABEUR 6-2 6-1
HRADECKA 64 63 HRADECKA 6-4 6-2
00:00 | (3) Suit Up! (AUS) vs. The Walking Bye (NZL) - OSTAPENKO, BONDARENKO vs. DUQUE-MARINO, KOVINIC SR Differences: GOVORTSOVA 2-1 v 2-0, OSTAPENKO 2-1 vs. DUQUE-MARINO 2-0, BONDARENKO 2-1 vs. KOVINIC 2-0

Doubles Draw

No picks from ^bibi^ and rawb
Of the ALT team – ZEUS77 sent but Power Shot didn’t send

Qualifying – First round

00:00 | (1) coolfish1103/Dinesh! (USA/IND) vs. Suit Up!/The Walking Bye (AUS/NZL) - KRAJICEK, DUQUE-MARINO vs. GOVORTSOVA, OSTAPENKO SR Differences: KRAJICEK 2-1 v. GOVORTSOVA 2-0, DUQUE-MARINO 2-1 v. OSTAPENKO 2-1, KOVINIC 2-1 v. BONDARENKO 2-1, BONDARENKO 2-0 v. KOVINIC 2-0
00:00 | Adrian./MH0861 (GER/USA) vs. (3) M.P/shuai.P (HKG/CHN) - DUQUE-MARINO vs. OSTAPENKO
00:00 | (2) Elwin./Vitor BM (NED/BRA) vs. Blackeagle/Effy (TUR/RUS) - DUQUE-MARINO +2 vs. OSTAPENKO +2 SR Differences: DUQUE-MARINO 2-0 +2 v. OSTAPENKO 2-1 +2, BONDARENKO 2-1 v. BONDARENKO 2-0
00:00 | come on lena/Crux Squall (GRE/RUS) vs. rawb/^bibi^ (GBR/BEL) - Missing picks from rawb Missing picks from ^bibi^

Saturday Differences

Singles Draw

No picks from Freshi, PAVANILAI, Jaco-He, Elzy Gano
ALT’s diego36arg and Power Shot did send
1 coolfish
2 HAOCHEN
3 The Walking Bye – Elzy Gano replaced by Power Shot
4 rawb – Jaco-He replaced by diego36arg

Qualifying – First round

00:00 | (1) coolfish1103 (USA) vs. Freshi (GER) - Missing picks from Freshi
00:00 | PAVANILAI (CHN) vs. (7) HAOCHEN-GOAT (ESP) - Missing picks from PAVANILAI
00:00 | (ALT) diego36arg (ARG) vs. Rawb (GBR) - FRIEDSAM, KRAJICEK vs. JABEUR, KULICHKOVA SR Differences: BORECKA 2-0 v 2-1, MUHAMMAD 2-0 v 2-1, OZAKI 2-1 v 2-0, FRIEDSAM 2-1 vs. JABEUR 2-0, KRAJICEK 2-0 vs. KULICHKOVA 2-0, GOVORTSOVA 2-0 v 2-1, KONJUH 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | come on lena (GRE) vs. (6) Effy (RUS) - BOUZKOVA, OSTAPENKO, DUSHEVINA, KONJUH vs. BORECKA, KREJCIKOVA, OZAKI, ZANDER SR Differences: BOUZKOVA 2-1 vs. BORECKA 2-0, OSTAPENKO 2-0 vs. KREJCIKOVA 2-1, DUSHEVINA 2-0 vs. OZAKI 2-0, DUQUE-MARINO 2-1 v 2-0, FRIEDSAM 2-1 v 2-0, KONJUH 2-0 vs. ZANDER 2-1

00:00 | (4) Vitor BM (BRA) vs. MH0861 (USA) - BORECKA, OSTAPENKO, SKAMLOVA, FRIEDSAM vs. BOUZKOVA, KREJCIKOVA, MUHAMMAD, JABEUR SR Differences: BORECKA 2-0 vs. BOUZKOVA 2-1, OSTAPENKO 2-0 vs. KREJCIKOVA 2-1, SKAMLOVA 2-0 vs. MUHAMMAD 2-0, FRIEDSAM 2-0 vs. JABEUR 2-0
00:00 | Adrian. (GER) vs. (5) *Jean* (FRA) - MUHAMMAD vs. SKAMLOVA
00:00 | (3) Suit Up! (AUS) vs. Daniela-is-mine (USA) - Same winners; SR Differences: BOUZKOVA 2-1 v 2-0, KANIA 2-1 v 2-0, KARATANTCHEVA 2-0 v 2-1, HLAVACKOVA 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | The Walking Bye (NZL) vs. (ALT) Power Shot (USA) - OZAKI, JABEUR vs. DUSHEVINA, FRIEDSAM SR Differences: BOUZKOVA 2-1 v 2-0, OSTAPENKO 2-0 v 2-1, OZAKI 2-0 vs. DUSHEVINA 2-0, DUQUE-MARINO 2-1 v 2-0, JABEUR 2-0 vs. FRIEDSAM 2-1, GOVORTSOVA 2-0 v 2-

 

·
Administrator
Joined
·
64,377 Posts
Discussion Starter #10
Re: Tennis Tipping #18b – Prague



You can commit now! :wavey:

This will be my twentieth TT Managing in TF and my 78th TT event in total. As I’m nosey I’ll be doing the usual interviews for this event that I'm known for and I also intend to do regular Entry List updates.


Other TT tournaments this week:



 

·
Administrator
Joined
·
64,377 Posts
Discussion Starter #11
Re: Tennis Tipping #18b – Prague

IN please

and doubles with mateusz2904
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
18,853 Posts
Re: Tennis Tipping #18b – Prague - Don't be vague - commit to Prague

in with SE to singles and SE to doubles w/ Daniela-is-mine
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
13,175 Posts
Re: Tennis Tipping #18b – Prague - Don't be vague - commit to Prague

In please
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
36,309 Posts
Re: Tennis Tipping #18b – Prague - Don't be vague - commit to Prague

In singles, doubles with goOudinUSA
 

·
God Gave Us Rock 'N' Roll
Joined
·
47,858 Posts
Re: Tennis Tipping #18b – Prague - Don't be vague - commit to Prague

In for now
doubles with Blackeagle
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
14,340 Posts
Re: Tennis Tipping #18b – Prague - Don't be vague - commit to Prague

In for singles, doubles with Adrian. :)
 
1 - 20 of 285 Posts
Top