Tennis Forum banner

1 - 20 of 188 Posts

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
58,078 Posts
Discussion Starter #1
Tennis Tipping #18a | Prague (CZE)



What is Tennis Tipping?

In the game, participants pick the winners of all main draw matches and are placed in a knock-out system. That means each participant plays a different participant and whoever predicted the winner of most matches correctly, moves on to the next round. The same applies for doubles, but you're in a team format and your scores are combined.

In case a player (i.e. the actual WTA Player) retires, the match WILL count in TT, as long as the first point has been played, but they do not count for SRs or for TBs in which both players/teams picked the same winner.

- If players are replaced by a lucky loser after the start of Tennis Tipping, these matches will be cancelled.

Tie-break method for 2018: TB/SR Rules 2018 (determining the winner)

How to Sign-Up:

Just post here that you would like to play. You can only play one tournament per week. Entries will be based on ranking. Everyone can commit.

If you commit to two tournaments in the same week, and do not withdraw on time, you may be penalized by the board.

How to send in picks:

Picks can be sent in as soon as the draws are ready. Remember, you pick a winner in every match! Picks should be sent by PM, so that your opponent does not know your picks. Picks should be titled: [TT: Name of the tournament, day #]. Picks can be sent in anytime until the beginning of play each day. If you are in singles and doubles then you can use different picks for each if you want to. For doubles, you still tip the WTA singles matches, not the doubles! No changes can be made after the play has started.
You have to send picks before play starts, late picks won´t be accepted!

The emergency email address can only be used when the site is down for a longer period.

[email protected]

More questions about the game and the rules?
Check out the General rules of Tennis Tipping!

Good Luck, gumoll
 

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
58,078 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: Tennis Tipping #18a | Prague (CZE) | Commit!

Fact Sheet



Location: Prague (CZE)
Type: WTA International
Surface: Clay
Date: Apr 30 - May 5, 2018
Tournament website: HERE

Initial Entry Deadline (Singles & Doubles): Sunday 22nd April, 6PM CET
Withdrawal Deadline for Double Commitments: Monday 23rd April, 6PM CET
Final Entry Deadline (Singles & Doubles): Friday 27th April, 6 PM CET
Time in Prague: CLICK!
Draw size for singles: 32 MD + 16 Q
Draw size for doubles: 16 MD + 8 Q

Code:
[B]TT RANKING POINTS[/B]

Winner: 280
Final: 180
Semifinal: 110
Quarterfinal: 60
R16: 30
R32: 1
Qualifier: 18
QFR: 14
Q1: 1
Code:
[B]TT SCHEDULE[/B]
Saturday	First Qualification Round Singles
Sunday		Final Qualification Round Singles/First Qualification Round Doubles
Monday		1st Round Singles (R32)/ Final Qualification Round Doubles
Tuesday		2nd Round Singles (R16)/ 1st Round Doubles
Wednesday	Quartefinals Day
Thursday	Semifinals
Friday		Finals Day 1/2
Saturday	Finals Day 2/2
 

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
58,078 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: Tennis Tipping #18a | Prague (CZE) | Commit!

Entry Lists



Code:
[B][U]TT Singles Main Draw Entry List (Rankings from 16-04-2018)[/U][/B]
001  Chris 84 (SLO) ............ 1 (6285) 
002  Vitor BM (BRA) ............ 3 (4815)  
003  joe87 (AUT) ............... 4 (4648)  
004  tennisbuddy12 (USA) ....... 6 (3970) 
005  Blackeagle (TUR) .......... 7 (3790)  
006  ozboy1989 (AUS) ........... 9 (3211) 
007  Shaddad (EGY) ............. 12 (2973)  
008  Demosthenes (ISL) ......... 13 (2931) 
009  Michael! (GER) ............ 15 (2744)  
010  Wally. (USA) .............. 18 (2615)  
011  ianb29 (GBR) .............. 20 (2362)  
012  kfh_9118 (AUS) ............ 22 (2216)  
013  Buitenzorg (AUS) .......... 26 (2105) 
014  TIEFSEE (HKG) ............. 28 (2043)  
015  Poltergeist (SRB) ......... 29 (2021)  
016  chenhw (EGY) .............. 30 (1930) 
017  Grigor. (BUL) ............. 31 (1885)  
018  Wozzy! (DEN) .............. 32 (1882) 
019  come on lena (GRE) ........ 34 (1855)  
020  Igorche (SRB) ............. 37 (1842)  
021  shuai.P (CHN) ............. 38 (1840)  
022  colemohrlee (USA) ......... 42 (1714) 
023  Szymon (POL) .............. 46 (1632)  
024  Randy (ISL) ............... 50 (1603) 
025  Crux Squall (RUS) ......... 53 (1501)  
026  goOudinUSA (USA) .......... 55 (1496)  
027  Cooper96 (USA) ............ 56 (1480)  
028  Haimar (ESP) .............. 150 (545) SE
Qualifier
Qualifier
Qualifier
Qualifier
Code:
[B][U]TT Singles Qualifying Draw Entry List (Rankings from 16-04-2018)[/U][/B]
033  TrollPova (USA) ........... 62 (1384) 
034  Edy. (CRO) ................ 66 (1342)  
035  Pete! (AUS) ............... 78 (1243)  
036  Wanderer (NZL) ............ 84 (1091)  
037  Sexysova (CZE) ............ 87 (1077)  
038  Broseghini (BRA) .......... 97 (992)  
039  Daszmarelli (BRA) ......... 103 (958)  
040  Jaco·He (CHN) ............. 106 (931)  
041  Ayumi Moret. (ITA) ........ 112 (794) 
042  Kevin. (USA) .............. 113 (785) 
043  Jarl (VEN) ................ 131 (673) 
044  Walsall (GBR) ............. 116 (754)  
045  Haleptard (ROU) ........... 117 (748) 
046  Effy (NOR) ................ 139 (612)  
047  Ivanovic_fan (BUL) ........ 188 (183)  
048  windsongs (USA) ........... 86 (1085) LE1
Code:
[B][U]TT Singles ALTS (Rankings from 16-04-2018)[/U][/B]
049  goldenoldie (GBR) ......... 25 (2109) LE2
Code:
[B][U]TT Doubles Main Draw Entry List (Rankings from 16-04-2018)[/U][/B]
001  Chris 84 (SLO) /slokid (SLO) ......................... 1+1=2  
002  Edy. (CRO) /Pete! (AUS) .............................. 3+3=6 
003  joe87 (AUT) /Michael! (GER) .......................... 7+8=15 
004  kfh_9118 (AUS) /Igorche (SRB) ........................ 14+11=25  
005  Cooper96 (USA) /Wanderer (NZL) ....................... 16+16=32  
006  Kevin. (USA) /tennisbuddy12 (USA) .................... 32+34=66 
007  Demosthenes (ISL) /Randy (ISL) ....................... 36+35=71  
008  Shaddad (EGY) /chenhw (EGY) .......................... 37+39=76 
009  goOudinUSA (USA) /Poltergeist (SRB) .................. 46+47=93  
010  goldenoldie (GBR) /Sander. (NED) ..................... 62+49=111  
011  Wozzy! (DEN) /TrollPova (USA) ........................ 61+51=112 
012  come on lena (GRE) /Vitor BM (BRA) ................... 33+82=115  
013  Blackeagle (TUR) /Effy (NOR) ......................... 57+63=120  
014  Haleptard (ROU) /Ayumi Moret. (ITA) .................. 110+116=226  SE
Qualifier
Qualifier
Code:
[B][U]TT Doubles Qualifying Draw Entry List (Rankings from 16-04-2018)[/U][/B]
017  ozboy1989 (AUS) /Buitenzorg (AUS) .................... 67+74=141 
018  Walsall (GBR) /ianb29 (GBR) .......................... 106+42=148  
019  Jaco·He (CHN) /colemohrlee (USA) ..................... 79+94=173  
020  Grigor. (BUL) /Szymon (POL) .......................... 84+93=177  
021  Broseghini (BRA) /Daszmarelli (BRA) .................. 97+99=196  
022  TIEFSEE (HKG) /Jarl (COL) ............................ 85+112=197  
023  windsongs (USA) /Slazorin (PHI) ...................... 134+134=268
024  Ivanovic_fan (BUL) /Crux Squall (RUS) ................ 118+133=251 LE1
Code:
Free For Doubles (Name - Country - Rank)
Wally. - USA - 164
shuai.P - CHN - 178
Haimar - ESP - 145
Sexysova
Grigor.
Blackeagle
Walsall
Jaco·He
Shaddad
Effy
Edy.
Pete!
Crux Squall
shuai.P
ianb29
joe87
Szymon
Kevin.
ozboy1989
tennisbuddy12
Buitenzorg
LUXXXAS
Jarl
Wozzy!
TrollPova
chenhw
Haleptard
Dinesh!
Ayumi Moret.
Chris 84
Demosthenes
wtatourfan
Randy
colemohrlee
Haimar
come on lena
Wally.
goOudinUSA
Cooper96
Poltergeist
Michael!
kfh_9118
Igorche
Wanderer
Broseghini
Ivanovic_fan
Vitor BM
Daszmarelli
Simona Barthel
dogwonder24
TIEFSEE
windsongs

Grigor./Szymon
Blackeagle/Effy
Jaco·He/colemohrlee
Shaddad/chenhw
Edy./Pete!
joe87/Michael!
Kevin./tennisbuddy12
ozboy1989/Buitenzorg
LUXXXAS/DropShotAce
Wozzy!/TrollPova
Haleptard/Ayumi Moret.
Dinesh!/wtatourfan
Chris 84/slokid
Demosthenes/Randy
Walsall/ianb29
goOudinUSA/Poltergeist
Cooper96/Wanderer
kfh_9118/Igorche
Broseghini/Daszmarelli
Simona Barthel/dogwonder24
windsongs/Slazorin
TIEFSEE/Jarl
 

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
58,078 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: Tennis Tipping #18a | Prague (CZE) | Commit!

TT Singles Draw



Final

Matches Counted: 03
Matches Remaining: 00


02:02 | (LL) Walsall (GBR) vs. Haimar (ESP) #SRs: 1-2

Semifinals

Matches Counted: 04
Matches Remaining: 00


04:03 | (LL) Walsall (GBR) vs. Grigor. (BUL) #SRs: 2-2
03:03 | Haimar (ESP) vs. (LL) Sexysova (CZE) #SRs: 2-2, #ISRs: 0-0, TB1

Quarterfinals

Matches Counted: 08
Matches Remaining: 00


06:07 | Michael! (GER) vs. (LL) Walsall (GBR) #SRs: 5-6
07:07 | Grigor. (BUL) vs. colemohrlee (USA) #SRs: 4-3
07:07 | Haimar (ESP) vs. Igorche (SRB) #SRs: 5-3
06:07 | kfh_9118 (AUS) vs. (LL) Sexysova (CZE) #SRs: 4-4

Second Round

Matches Counted: 09
Matches Remaining: 00


02:04 | (1) Chris 84 (SLO) vs. Michael! (GER) #SRs: 2-2
03:03 | (LL) Walsall (GBR) vs. (7) Shaddad (EGY) #SRs: 2-2, #ISRs: 2-0
05:04 | Grigor. (BUL) vs. (Q) Haleptard (ROU) #SRs: 3-1
04:04 | colemohrlee (USA) vs. (3) joe87 (AUT) #SRs: 3-3, #ISRs: 1-0

03:03 | Haimar (ESP) vs. (Q) Ayumi Moret. (ITA) #SRs: 3-2
02:04 | Wozzy! (DEN) vs. Igorche (SRB) #SRs: 1-2
04:03 | kfh_9118 (AUS) vs. goOudinUSA (USA) #SRs: 3-2
03:03 | (LL) Sexysova (CZE) vs. (2) Vitor BM (BRA) #SRs: 1-1, #ISRs: 1-0

First Round

Matches Counted: 11
Matches Remaining: 00


07:04 | (1) Chris 84 (SLO) vs. (LL) Kevin. (USA) #SRs: 6-2
07:07 | Michael! (GER) vs. ianb29 (GBR) #SRs: 6-3
07:07 | (LL) Walsall (GBR) vs. Wally. (USA) #SRs: 4-3
07:07 | (Q) TrollPova (USA) vs. (7) Shaddad (EGY) #SRs: 4-4, #ISRs: 0-0, TB2

04:06 | (8) Demosthenes (ISL) vs. Grigor. (BUL) #SRs: 4-5
04:05 | chenhw (EGY) vs. (Q) Haleptard (ROU) #SRs: 4-3
05:07 | come on lena (GRE) vs. colemohrlee (USA) #SRs: 5-2
04:07 | (LL) goldenoldie (GBR) vs. (3) joe87 (AUT) #SRs: 2-5

05:05 | (LL) Effy (NOR) vs. Haimar (ESP) #SRs: 4-4, #ISRs: 0-0, TB3
05:06 | Szymon (POL) vs. (Q) Ayumi Moret. (ITA) #SRs: 4-4
07:04 | Wozzy! (DEN) vs. Crux Squall (RUS) #SRs: 6-2
08:05 | Igorche (SRB) vs. (6) ozboy1989 (AUS) #SRs: 4-4

06:08 | (5) Blackeagle (TUR) vs. kfh_9118 (AUS) #SRs: 4-3
03:06 | Cooper96 (USA) vs. goOudinUSA (USA) #SRs: 2-2
05:07 | (Q) Wanderer (NZL) vs. (LL) Sexysova (CZE) #SRs: 2-3
07:08 | Buitenzorg (AUS) vs. (2) Vitor BM (BRA) #SRs: 2-4

LLs

  1. Effy 5/4
  2. Sexysova 5/3/TB1
  3. Walsall 5/3
  4. goldenoldie 12/6/2
  5. Kevin. 12/6/0
  6. Ivanovic_fan 11/7/2
  7. windsongs 11/7/1
  8. Daszmarelli 11/7/0
  9. Pete! 11/6
  10. Jarl 10/7/1
  11. Broseghini 10/7/0
  12. Jaco·He 0/0

TT Singles Qualifying Draw



Final Round

Matches Counted: 08
Matches Remaining: 00


07:05 | (1) TrollPova (USA) vs. Walsall (GBR) #SRs: 4-3
06:00 | Haleptard (ROU) vs. Jaco·He (CHN) #SRs: 4-0
05:06 | Effy (NOR) vs. Ayumi Moret. (ITA) #SRs: 4-5
07:05 | (4) Wanderer (NZL) vs. (6) Sexysova (CZE) #SRs: 3-3

First Round

Matches Counted: 16
Matches Remaining: 00


12:10 | (1) TrollPova (USA) vs. Jarl (VEN) #SRs: 7-7
10:12 | (7) Broseghini (BRA) vs. Walsall (GBR) #SRs: 7-8
12:13 | (ALT) goldenoldie (GBR) vs. Haleptard (ROU) #SRs: 6-8
11:11 | (5) windsongs (USA) vs. Jaco·He (CHN) #SRs: 7-8

11:11 | (3) Pete! (AUS) vs. Effy (NOR) #SRs: 6-8
11:13 | (8) Daszmarelli (BRA) vs. Ayumi Moret. (ITA) #SRs: 7-7
12:11 | (4) Wanderer (NZL) vs. Ivanovic_fan (BUL) #SRs: 8-7
13:12 | (6) Sexysova (CZE) vs. Kevin. (USA) #SRs: 6-6
 

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
58,078 Posts
Discussion Starter #5 (Edited)
Re: Tennis Tipping #18a | Prague (CZE) | Commit!

TT Doubles Draw



Final

Matches Counted: 03
Matches Remaining: 00


05:02 | (Q) Walsall/ianb29 (GBR/GBR) vs. (2) Edy./Pete! (CRO/AUS) #SRs: 3-2

Semifinals

Matches Counted: 04
Matches Remaining: 00


07:06 | (Q) Walsall/ianb29 (GBR/GBR) vs. Kevin./tennisbuddy12 (USA/USA) #SRs: 4-6
06:06 | goldenoldie/Sander. (GBR/NED) vs. (2) Edy./Pete! (CRO/AUS) #SRs: 4-6

Quarterfinals

Matches Counted: 08
Matches Remaining: 00


14:14 | (LL) Grigor./Szymon (BUL/POL) vs. (Q) Walsall/ianb29 (GBR/GBR) #SRs: 8-11
14:13 | Kevin./tennisbuddy12 (USA/USA) vs. (3) joe87/Michael! (AUT/GER) #SRs: 11-10
13:14 | (4) kfh_9118/Igorche (AUS/SRB) vs. goldenoldie/Sander. (GBR/NED) #SRs: 7-8
13:14 | (Q) Broseghini/Daszmarelli (BRA/BRA) vs. (2) Edy./Pete! (CRO/AUS) #SRs: 10-8

First Round

Matches Counted: 09
Matches Remaining: 00


04:08 | (1) Chris 84/slokid (SLO/SLO) vs. (LL) Grigor./Szymon (BUL/POL) #SRs: 4-5
04:05 | Cooper96/Wanderer (USA/NZL) vs. (Q) Walsall/ianb29 (GBR/GBR) #SRs: 3-3
05:09 | come on lena/Vitor BM (GRE/BRA) vs. Kevin./tennisbuddy12 (USA/USA) #SRs: 3-5
05:08 | Blackeagle/Effy (TUR/NOR) vs. (3) joe87/Michael! (AUT/GER) #SRs: 4-5

08:07 | (4) kfh_9118/Igorche (AUS/SRB) vs. Haleptard/Ayumi Moret. (ROU/ITA) #SRs: 5-3
06:08 | Wozzy!/TrollPova (DEN/USA) vs. goldenoldie/Sander. (GBR/NED) #SRs: 2-4
07:05 | (Q) Broseghini/Daszmarelli (BRA/BRA) vs. Shaddad/chenhw (EGY/EGY) #SRs: 6-3
06:10 | Demosthenes/Randy (ISL/ISL) vs. (2) Edy./Pete! (CRO/AUS) #SRs: 3-10

LLs
  1. Grigor./Szymon 11/9
  2. ozboy1989/Buitenzorg 11/6
  3. Ivanovic_fan/Crux Squall 10/5
  4. TIEFSEE/Jarl
  5. Jaco·He/colemohrlee
  6. windsongs/Slazorin

TT Qualifying Doubles Draw

Final Round

Matches Counted: 11
Matches Remaining: 00


10:06 | Broseghini/Daszmarelli (BRA/BRA) vs. TIEFSEE/Jarl (HKG/COL) #SRs: 8-4
14:11 | (2) Walsall/ianb29 (GBR/GBR) vs. (4) Grigor./Szymon (BUL/POL) #SRs: 7-9

First Round

Matches Counted: 08
Matches Remaining: 00


11:12 | (1) ozboy1989/Buitenzorg (AUS/AUS) vs. Broseghini/Daszmarelli (BRA/BRA) #SRs: 6-8
05:10 | (3) Jaco·He/colemohrlee (CHN/USA) vs. TIEFSEE/Jarl (HKG/COL) #SRs: 3-4
11:10 | (2) Walsall/ianb29 (GBR/GBR) vs. Ivanovic_fan/Crux Squall (BUL/RUS) #SRs: 7-5
10:05 | (4) Grigor./Szymon (BUL/POL) vs. windsongs/Slazorin (USA/PHI) #SRs: 7-1
 

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
58,078 Posts
Discussion Starter #6 (Edited)
Re: Tennis Tipping #18a | Prague (CZE) | Commit!

Order Of Play



DAY 8, Saturday - Singles F + Doubles F (Day 2/2)

DAY 7, Friday - Singles F + Doubles F (Day 1/2)

Mihaela BUZARNESCU vs Camila GIORGI TB2
Shuai ZHANG vs Petra KVITOVA TB3

SEND ONLY LAST NAMES!
TB = send exact scores (e.g. 64 63)
SR = send set ratio (2-0 or 2-1)
Send all picks to gumoll
Play starts at 11:00 AM CEST
Click here for Prague time
Good Luck :yeah:


DAY 6, Thursday - Singles SF + Doubles SF

Kristyna PLISKOVA vs Mihaela BUZARNESCU TB1
Samantha STOSUR vs Camila GIORGI TB2
Shuai ZHANG vs Jasmine PAOLINI TB3
Katerina SINIAKOVA vs Petra KVITOVA SR4

SEND ONLY LAST NAMES!
TB = send exact scores (e.g. 64 63)
SR = send set ratio (2-0 or 2-1)
Send all picks to gumoll
Play starts at 11:00 AM CEST
Click here for Prague time
Good Luck :yeah:


DAY 5, Wednesday - Singles QF + Doubles QF

Kristyna PLISKOVA vs Qiang WANG TB1
Samantha STOSUR vs Denisa ALLERTOVA TB2
Anna Karolina SCHMIEDLOVA vs Jasmine PAOLINI TB3
Antonia LOTTNER vs Mihaela BUZARNESCU SR4
Tamara KORPATSCH vs Camila GIORGI SR5
Shuai ZHANG vs Elena-Gabriela RUSE SR6
Katerina SINIAKOVA vs Ekaterina ALEXANDROVA SR7
Natalia VIKHLYANTSEVA vs Petra KVITOVA SR8

SEND ONLY LAST NAMES!
TB = send exact scores (e.g. 64 63)
SR = send set ratio (2-0 or 2-1)
Send all picks to gumoll
Play starts at 11:00 AM CEST
Click here for Prague time
Good Luck :yeah:


DAY 4, Tuesday - Singles R2 + Doubles R1

Camila GIORGI vs Barbora STRYCOVA TB1
Denisa ALLERTOVA vs Patty SCHNYDER TB2
Aliaksandra SASNOVICH vs Kristyna PLISKOVA TB3
Mona BARTHEL vs Antonia LOTTNER SR4
Beatriz HADDAD MAIA vs Mihaela BUZARNESCU SR5
Shuai ZHANG vs Stefanie VOEGELE SR6
Elena-Gabriela RUSE vs Bernarda PERA SR7
Jasmine PAOLINI vs Daria KASATKINA SR8
Tereza SMITKOVA vs Petra KVITOVA SR9

SEND ONLY LAST NAMES!
TB = send exact scores (e.g. 64 63)
SR = send set ratio (2-0 or 2-1)
Send all picks to gumoll
Play starts at 11:00 AM CEST !!!PLEASE SEND PICKS UNTIL 9:30 AM CEST!!!
Click here for Prague time
Good Luck :yeah:


DAY 3, Monday - Singles R1 + Doubles QFR

Aliaksandra SASNOVICH vs Oceane DODIN TB1
Viktoria KUZMOVA vs Qiang WANG TB2
Tamara KORPATSCH vs Patty SCHNYDER TB3
Daria GAVRILOVA vs Samantha STOSUR SR4
Heather WATSON vs Anna Karolina SCHMIEDLOVA SR5
Katerina SINIAKOVA vs Andrea PETKOVIC SR6
Ekaterina ALEXANDROVA vs Richel HOGENKAMP SR7
Natalia VIKHLYANTSEVA vs Carina WITTHOEFT SR8
Stefanie VOEGELE vs Anastasia ZARYCKA SR9
Tereza MARTINCOVA vs Elena-Gabriela RUSE SR10
Jasmine PAOLINI vs Antonia LOTTNER SR11

SEND ONLY LAST NAMES!
TB = send exact scores (e.g. 64 63)
SR = send set ratio (2-0 or 2-1)
Send all picks to gumoll
Play starts at 10:00 AM CEST
Click here for Prague time
Good Luck :yeah:


DAY 2, Sunday - Singles FQR + Doubles QR1

Tereza MARTINCOVA vs Deborah CHIESA TB1
Tamara KORPATSCH vs Rebecca SRAMKOVA TB2
Viktoriya TOMOVA vs Elena-Gabriela RUSE TB3
Stefanie VOEGELE vs Misaki DOI SR4
Priscilla HON vs Anastasia ZARYCKA SR5
Marina MELNIKOVA vs Patty SCHNYDER SR6
Jasmine PAOLINI vs Ulrikke EIKERI SR7
Barbora STEFKOVA vs Antonia LOTTNER SR8

SEND ONLY LAST NAMES!
TB = send exact scores (e.g. 64 63)
SR = send set ratio (2-0 or 2-1)
Send all picks to gumoll
Play starts at 11:00 AM CEST
Click here for Prague time
Good Luck :yeah:


DAY 1, Saturday - Singles QR1

Miyu KATO vs Tereza MARTINCOVA TB1
Marie BOUZKOVA vs Patty SCHNYDER TB2
Tamara KORPATSCH vs Michaela HONCOVA TB3
Stefanie VOEGELE vs Valentyna IVAKHNENKO SR4
Diana MARCINKEVICA vs Misaki DOI SR5
Reka-Luca JANI vs Priscilla HON SR6
Anastasia ZARYCKA vs Anna KALINSKAYA SR7
Deborah CHIESA vs Miriam KOLODZIEJOVA SR8
Karolina BERANKOVA vs Viktoriya TOMOVA SR9
Elena-Gabriela RUSE vs Marta KOSTYUK SR10
Tessah ANDRIANJAFITRIMO vs Rebecca SRAMKOVA SR11
Aneta KLADIVOVA vs Marina MELNIKOVA SR12
Jasmine PAOLINI vs Shuko AOYAMA SR13
Chantal SKAMLOVA vs Ulrikke EIKERI SR14
Jesika MALECKOVA vs Barbora STEFKOVA SR15
Petra KREJSOVA vs Antonia LOTTNER SR16

SEND ONLY LAST NAMES!
TB = send exact scores (e.g. 64 63)
SR = send set ratio (2-0 or 2-1)
Send all picks to gumoll
Play starts at 10:00 AM CEST
Click here for Prague time
Good Luck :yeah:
 

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
58,078 Posts
Discussion Starter #7 (Edited)
Re: Tennis Tipping #18a | Prague (CZE) | Commit!

Singles Differences



DAY 8, Saturday - Singles F (Day 2/2)

01:01 | (LL) Walsall (GBR) vs. Haimar (ESP) (SR 1:1) (ISR 1:0) - Same winners; SR Differences: KVITOVA 2-0 v 2-1


DAY 7, Friday - Singles F (Day 1/2)

00:00 | (LL) Walsall (GBR) vs. Haimar (ESP) - Same winners; SR Differences: GIORGI 2-1 v 2-0


DAY 6, Thursday - Singles SF

DAY 5, Wednesday - Singles QF

DAY 4, Tuesday - Singles R2

DAY 3, Monday - Singles R1

DAY 2, Sunday - Singles FQR

DAY 1, Saturday - Singles QR1
 

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
58,078 Posts
Discussion Starter #8 (Edited)
Re: Tennis Tipping #18a | Prague (CZE) | Commit!

Doubles Differences



DAY 8, Saturday - Doubles F (Day 2/2)

03:02 | (Q) Walsall/ianb29 (GBR/GBR) vs. (2) Edy./Pete! (CRO/AUS) (SR 3:2) (ISR 1:0) - KVITOVA +2 vs. BUZARNESCU +2


DAY 7, Friday - Doubles F (Day 1/2)

00:00 | (Q) Walsall/ianb29 (GBR/GBR) vs. (2) Edy./Pete! (CRO/AUS) - BUZARNESCU vs. GIORGI
SR Differences: GIORGI 2-1 v. GIORGI 2-0, BUZARNESCU 2-1 v. GIORGI 2-0


DAY 6, Thursday - Doubles SF

DAY 5, Wednesday - Doubles QF

DAY 4, Tuesday - Doubles R1

DAY 3, Monday - Doubles QFR

DAY 2, Sunday - Doubles QR1
 

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
58,078 Posts
Discussion Starter #9
Re: Tennis Tipping #18a | Prague (CZE) | Commit!

Other tournaments this week:

Code:
18a Prague CZE	WTA International	gumoll
18b Rabat MAR	WTA International	Poltergeist
18c Anning CHN	ITF 125k		Lord Sneeze
18d Khimki RUS	ITF 100k		Ivanovic_fan
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
1,828 Posts
Re: Tennis Tipping #18a | Prague (CZE) | Commit!

In singles and doubles with @Szymon
 

·
.
Joined
·
12,664 Posts
Re: Tennis Tipping #18a | Prague (CZE) | Commit!

In

Doubles with @Effy
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
2,103 Posts
Re: Tennis Tipping #18a | Prague (CZE) | Commit!

in and doubles with colemohrlee
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
1,113 Posts
Re: Tennis Tipping #18a | Prague (CZE) | Commit!

in, doubles with chenhw
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
14,175 Posts
Re: Tennis Tipping #18a | Prague (CZE) | Commit!

In please. Doubles with @AdeyC
 

·
God Gave Us Rock 'N' Roll
Joined
·
47,931 Posts
Re: Tennis Tipping #18a | Prague (CZE) | Commit!

in and doubles confirmed
 
1 - 20 of 188 Posts
Top