Tennis Forum banner

1 - 20 of 223 Posts

·
Administrator
Joined
·
62,511 Posts
Discussion Starter #1


Tennis Tipping #17b - Istanbul





What is Tennis Tipping?

In the game, participants pick the winners of all main draw matches and are placed in a knock-out system. That means each participant plays a different participant and whoever predicted the winner of most matches correctly, moves on to the next round. The same applies for doubles, but you're in a team format and your scores are combined.

In case a player (i.e. the actual WTA Player) retires, the match WILL count in TT, as long as the first point has been played, but they do not count for SRs or for TBs in which both players/teams picked the same winner.

- If players are replaced by a lucky loser after the start of Tennis Tipping, these matches will be cancelled.

Tie-break method for 2019: TB/SR Rules 2019 (determining the winner) - TennisForum.com


How to Sign-Up:

Just post here that you would like to play. You can only play one tournament per week. Entries will be based on ranking. Everyone can commit.

How to send in picks:

Picks can be sent in as soon as the draws are ready. Remember, you pick a winner in every match! Picks should be sent by PM, so that your opponent does not know your picks. Picks should be titled: [TT:Istanbul, day #]. Picks can be sent in anytime until the beginning of play each day. If you are in singles and doubles then you can use different picks for each if you want to. For doubles, you still tip the WTA singles matches, not the doubles! No changes can be made after the play has started.
You have to send picks before play starts, late picks won´t be accepted!


More questions about the game and the rules?
Check out the General rules of Tennis Tipping!


Good Luck !! AdeyC - Manager
 

·
Administrator
Joined
·
62,511 Posts
Discussion Starter #2
Re: Tennis Tipping #17b - Istanbul



Fact Sheet





Location: Istanbul, Turkey
Type: WTA International
Surface: Clay
Date: 22-29 April 2019
Tournament website: HOME ? TEB BNP Paribas Istanbul Cup


First Singles Commitment Deadline: April 14th, 6 PM CEST
Final Singles Commitment Deadline: April 19th, 6 PM CEST
Draw size for singles: 28 direct MD Entries + 4 qualifiers /16 Q draw
Draw size for doubles: 14 direct MD Entries + 2 qualifiers /8 Q draw


Code:
[B][U]TT RANKING POINTS[/U][/B]

TT RANKING POINTS

Winner: 280
Final: 180
Semifinal: 110
Quarterfinal: 60
R16: 30
R32: 1
Qualifier: 18
QFR: 14
Q1: 1
Code:
[B][U]TT SCHEDULE[/U][/B]

Sunday First Qualification Round Singles
Monday Final Qualification Round Singles/First Qualification Round Doubles
Tuesday 1st Round Singles (R32)/ Final Qualification Round Doubles
Wednesday 2nd Round Singles (R16)/ 1st Round Doubles
Thursday Quarter-finals 
Friday Semifinals
Saturday Finals Day 1/2
Sunday Finals Day 2/2
Code:
TT ROLL OF HONOUR

Singles:

2018 - Charlda (CAN) def. Tim (BEL)
2017 - Avada Kedavra! (AUS) def. catgamer (GER)
2016 - Mauriac (FRA) def. maxomax (CAN)
2015 - M.P (HKG) def. Zephyr (POL)
2014 – Meelis (EST) def. 1987518LPF (CHN)

Doubles:

2018 - Walsall/A1canada (GBR/CAN) def. sd3300123/Gu-niao (CHN/CHN) 
2017 - catgamer/Lazar. (GER/SRB) def. Phil=)/Tim. (GER/BEL)
2016 - Lazar. /njnetswill (SRB /USA) def. Szymon /Chilenaitor (POL/CHI)  
2015 - Dementieva_Dude/In The Zone (CAN/USA) def. danieln1/Davidspell (BRA/PRI)  
2014 - Sasja/Elwin. (NED/NED) def. FORZA SARITA/peanuts (ITA/RUS)
 

·
Administrator
Joined
·
62,511 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: Tennis Tipping #17b - Istanbul



Entry Lists

Singles

Code:
[B][U]TT Singles Main Draw Entry List (Rankings from 08-04-2019)[/U][/B]
001  diego36arg (ARG) .......... 14 (2845)  
002  Crux Squall (RUS) ......... 35 (1938) 
003  Poltergeist (SRB) ......... 161 (336) PR 36
004  colemohrlee (CHN) ......... 36 (1928)  
005  shuai.P (CHN) ............. 37 (1928) 
006  goOudinUSA (USA) .......... 38 (1848)  
007  Haimar (ESP) .............. 39 (1843)  
008  igralec33 (SLO) ........... 40 (1839)  
009  supertec (ESP) ............ 41 (1834) 
010  sergiopoker6 (BRA) ........ 43 (1771)  
011  openwong (CHN) ............ 44 (1770) 
012  Ezequiel Pereyra (ARG) .... 45 (1768) 
013  Sexysova (CZE) ............ 46 (1738)  
014  Shaddad (EGY) ............. 47 (1731) 
015  njnetswill (USA) .......... 48 (1719)  
016  Rodrigo R3 (BRA) .......... 49 (1695)  
017  Ayumi Moret. (ITA) ........ 50 (1685)  
018  chenhw (EGY) .............. 51 (1680) 
019  Not_me (CRO) .............. 52 (1665)  
020  LUXXXAS (POL) ............. 56 (1484)  
021  Coco Hero (ITA) ........... 57 (1481)  
022  Lazar. (SRB) .............. 59 (1461)  
023  Monzanator (POL) .......... 63 (1367) 
024  Superior1 (CRO) ........... 66 (1329)  
025  Frenchtouch (FRA) ......... 67 (1328)  
026  SRB Analyst (SRB) ......... 68 (1324)  
027  Buitenzorg (AUS) .......... 69 (1323)  
028  Potapovian (GRE) .......... 95 (1041) SE 95
Qualifier
Qualifier
Qualifier
Qualifier
Code:
[B][U]TT Singles Qualifying Draw Entry List (Rankings from 08-04-2019)[/U][/B]
033  Poldo (GER) ............... 71 (1311)  
034  Broseghini (BRA) .......... 72 (1310)  
035  Eddy LIN (CHN) ............ 73 (1309)  
036  safinfans629 (CHN) ........ 76 (1282)  
037  Wozzy! (DEN) .............. 78 (1233)
038  Jarl (VEN) ................ 80 (1228)
039  James (NED) ............... 83 (1174)  
040  kondrashov (RUS) .......... 84 (1161)  
041  histery (ROU) ............. 85 (1119)  
042  Alejan_Milos (ESP) ........ 86 (1116)
043  BMT360 (USA) .............. 87 (1081)  
044  flareon (GBR) ............. 91 (1059)  
045  Daszmarelli (BRA) ......... 93 (1044)  
046  windsongs (USA) ........... 96 (1035) 
047  LHF (BRA) ................. 98 (1021) 
048  CibulkaNa. (CHN) .......... 103 (952)
Code:
[B][U]TT Singles ALTS (Rankings from 08-04-2019)[/U][/B]
049  Jaco·He (CHN) ............. 107 (912) 
050  Milan (SRB) ............... 108 (910)  
051  TrollPova (USA) ........... 111 (833) 
052  martin90 (NOR) ............ 117 (780) 
053  postblue (BRA) ............ 127 (696)  
054  Riskiick (CRO) ............ 129 (676)  
055  zigga (SLO) ............... 132 (656)  
056  Marucic. (PER) ............ 134 (639) 
057  Mikulescu (ITA) ........... 169 (319)  
058  Isaam_ (GER) .............. 170 (315) 
059  danyal123 (GRE) ........... 124 (736) LE 1
060  Cooper96 (USA) ............ 29 (2214) LE 2
061  Tim. (BEL) ................ 133 (647) LE 3
Doubles

Code:
[B][U]TT Doubles Main Draw Entry List (Rankings from 08-04-2019)[/U][/B]
001  Coco Hero (ITA) /Mikulescu (ITA) ..................... 37+37=74  
002  histery (ROU) /Frenchtouch (FRA) ..................... 46+45=91  
003  Rodrigo R3 (BRA) /LUXXXAS (POL) ...................... 49+42=91  
004  Wozzy! (DEN) /TrollPova (USA) ........................ 52+48=100 
005  openwong (CHN) /CibulkaNa. (CHN) ..................... 51+53=104 
006  kondrashov (RUS) /diego36arg (ARG) ................... 17+100=117 
007  Poldo (GER) /igralec33 (SLO) ......................... 59+58=117  
008  Milan (SRB) /martin90 (NOR) .......................... 79+39=118 
009  Jaco·He (CHN) /colemohrlee (CHN) ..................... 55+66=121  
010  Lisandro (BRA) /Rodrigo R3 (BRA) ..................... 75+49=124  
011  chenhw (EGY) /Shaddad (EGY) .......................... 65+64=129 
012  Lazar. (SRB) /SRB Analyst (SRB) ...................... 68+74=142  
013  Potapovian (GRE) /zigga (SLO) ........................ 120+24=144 
014  Isaam_ (GER) /LHF (BRA) .............................. 148+111=259 SE
Qualifier
Qualifier
Code:
[B][U]TT Doubles Qualifying Draw Entry List (Rankings from 08-04-2019)[/U][/B]
017  Riskiick (CRO) /postblue (BRA) ....................... 82+82=164  
018  Poltergeist (SRB) /goOudinUSA (USA) .................. 64+108=172 PR
019  Cooper96 (USA) /Tim. (BEL) ........................... 98+84=182  
020  Broseghini (BRA) /Daszmarelli (BRA) .................. 93+92=185  
021  flareon (GBR) /BMT360 (USA) .......................... 104+94=198  
022  Haimar (ESP) /Crux Squall (RUS) ...................... 122+78=200  
023  njnetswill (USA) /Superior1 (CRO) .................... 102+105=207  
024  Buitenzorg (AUS) /ozboy1989 (AUS) .................... 106+109=215
Code:
[B][U]TT Doubles ALT (Rankings from 08-04-2019)[/U][/B]
025  windsongs (USA) /Jarl (VEN) .......................... 150+76=226  
026  James (NED) /Not_me (CRO) ............................ 113+114=227  
027  Marucic. (PER) /danyal123 (GRE) ...................... 118+117=235  
028  Monzanator (POL) /Alejan_Milos (ESP) ................. 121+128=249
029  safinfans629 (CHN) /Starluk (CHN) .................... 184+143=327  
030  shuai.P (CHN) /M.P (HKG) ............................. 176+163=339

Players Free For Doubles

Code:
Free For Doubles (Name - Country - Rank)
supertec - ESP - 138
sergiopoker6 - BRA - 205
Ezequiel Pereyra - ARG - 141
Sexysova - CZE - 101
Ayumi Moret. - ITA - 130
 

·
Administrator
Joined
·
62,511 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: Tennis Tipping #17b - Istanbul


Singles Draw

Final

Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 0


02:02 | (7) igralec33 (SLO) vs. Superior1 (CRO) #SRs: 1-1, #ISRs: 1-0

Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0


03:02 | (7) igralec33 (SLO) vs. (3) colemohrlee (USA) #SRs: 2-2
01:02 | LUXXXAS (POL) vs. Superior1 (CRO) #SRs: 1-2

Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0


03:03 | (1) diego36arg (ARG) vs. (7) igralec33 (SLO) #SRs: 1-2
04:03 | (3) colemohrlee (USA) vs. Ezequiel Pereyra (ARG) #SRs: 2-2
04:03 | LUXXXAS (POL) vs. njnetswill (USA) #SRs: 0-1
04:04 | Poltergeist (SRB) vs. Superior1 (CRO) #SRs: 1-2

Second Round

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0


03:02 | (1) diego36arg (ARG) vs. Not_me (CRO) #SRs: 1-1
02:04 | (Q2) flareon (GBR) vs. (7) igralec33 (SLO) #SRs: 1-2
04:03 | (3) colemohrlee (USA) vs. Rodrigo R3 (BRA) #SRs: 1-2
05:04 | Ezequiel Pereyra (ARG) vs. (5) goOudinUSA (USA) #SRs: 1-1

00:04 | sergiopoker6 (BRA) vs. LUXXXAS (POL) #SRs: 0-1
04:03 | njnetswill (USA) vs. openwong (CHN) #SRs: 1-2
05:04 | Poltergeist (SRB) vs. Monzanator (POL) #SRs: 3-2
04:04 | Superior1 (CRO) vs. (Q4) histery (ROU) #SRs: 2-0

First Round

Matches Counted: 9
Matches Remaining: 0


05:05 | (1) diego36arg (ARG) vs. Buitenzorg (AUS) #SRs: 4-2
04:04 | chenhw (EGY) vs. Not_me (CRO) #SRs: 3-3, #ISRs: 0-3
05:05 | (Q2) flareon (GBR) vs. Shaddad (EGY) #SRs: 4-3
04:05 | Sexysova (CZE) vs. (7) igralec33 (SLO) #SRs: 3-4

04:04 | (3) colemohrlee (USA) vs. (SE ) Potapovian (GRE) #SRs: 3-3, #ISRs: 1-1, TB1 – more games to the winner
04:03 | Rodrigo R3 (BRA) vs. SRB Analyst (SRB) #SRs: 3-2
04:04 | (Q3) Alejan_Milos (ESP) vs. Ezequiel Pereyra (ARG) #SRs: 3-3, #ISRs: 0-1
04:04 | Ayumi Moret. (ITA) vs. (5) goOudinUSA (USA) #SRs: 1-3

04:05 | (8) supertec (ESP) vs. sergiopoker6 (BRA) #SRs: 3-3
04:04 | LUXXXAS (POL) vs. (Q1) Jaco-He (CHN) #SRs: 3-3, #ISRs: 2-0
06:05 | njnetswill (USA) vs. Coco Hero (ITA) #SRs: 4-4
04:04 | openwong (CHN) vs. (4) shuai.P (CHN) #SRs: 4-3

04:04 | (6) Haimar (ESP) vs. Poltergeist (SRB) #SRs: 2-3
04:04 | Monzanator (POL) vs. Frenchtouch (FRA) #SRs: 3-3, #ISRs: 0-0, TB2 - closer to the real score
05:04 | Superior1 (CRO) vs. Lazar. (SRB) #SRs: 4-2
05:03 | (Q4) histery (ROU) vs. (2) Crux Squall (RUS) #SRs: 3-2

Qualifying – Final round

Matches Counted: 9
Matches Remaining: 0


08:09 | (1) Poldo (GER) vs. Jaco-He (ALT) #SRs: 5-6
09:09 | Daszmarelli (BRA) vs. flareon (GBR) #SRs: 5-5, #ISRs: 0-0, TB1
08:09 | (3) Eddy LIN (CHN) vs. Alejan_Milos (ESP) #SRs: 4-5
08:08 | (4) safinfans629 (CHN) vs. histery (ROU) #SRs: 4-4, #ISRs: 0-0, TB1

Qualifying – First round

Matches Counted: 12
Matches Remaining: 0


09:09 | (1) Poldo (GER) vs. BMT360 (USA) #SRs: 4-4, #ISRs: 0-0, TB1 - closer to the real score
09:08 | Jaco-He (ALT) vs. (6) Jarl (VEN) #SRs: 5-5
09:09 | (2) Broseghini (BRA) vs. Daszmarelli (BRA) #SRs: 4-6
09:08 | flareon (GBR) vs. (7) James (NED) #SRs: 6-5

09:09 | (3) Eddy LIN (CHN) vs. windsongs (USA) #SRs: 4-3
09:08 | Alejan_Milos (ESP) vs. (8) kondrashov (RUS) #SRs: 6-5
09:08 | (4) safinfans629 (CHN) vs. CibulkaNa. (CHN) #SRs: 8-6
09:08 | histery (ROU) vs. (5) Wozzy! (DEN) #SRs: 5-4


 

·
Administrator
Joined
·
62,511 Posts
Discussion Starter #5 (Edited)
Re: Tennis Tipping #17b - Istanbul


Doubles Draw

Final

Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 0


04:04 | openwong/CibulkaNa. (CHN/CHN) vs. (4) Wozzy!/TrollPova (DEN/USA) #SRs: 2-2, #ISRs: 0-0, TB1

Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0


05:05 | openwong/CibulkaNa. (CHN/CHN) vs. Lazar./SRB Analyst (SRB/SRB) #SRs: 5-3
07:06 | (4) Wozzy!/TrollPova (DEN/USA) vs. (2) histery/Frenchtouch (ROU/FRA) #SRs: 5-3

Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0


07:08 | kondrashov/diego36arg (RUS/ARG) vs. openwong/CibulkaNa. (CHN/CHN) #SRs: 3-6
07:07 | Lazar./SRB Analyst (SRB/SRB) vs. Potapovian/zigga (GRE/SLO) #SRs: 5-4
08:08 | Isaam_/LHF (GER/BRA) vs. (4) Wozzy!/TrollPova (DEN/USA) #SRs: 3-3, #ISRs: 0-0, TB1
07:08 | Poldo/igralec33 (GER/SLO) vs. (2) histery/Frenchtouch (ROU/FRA) #SRs: 4-4

First Round

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0


06:07 | (1) Coco Hero/Mikulescu (ITA/ITA) vs. kondrashov/diego36arg (RUS/ARG) #SRs: 3-2
06:07 | (Q1) James/Not_me (NED /CRO) vs. openwong/CibulkaNa. (CHN/CHN) #SRs: 4-3
07:08 | (3) Rodrigo R3/LUXXXAS (BRA/POL) vs. Lazar./SRB Analyst (SRB/SRB) #SRs: 3-5
06:07 | Jaco-He/colemohrlee (CHN/USA) vs. Potapovian/zigga (GRE/SLO) #SRs: 2-4

08:08 | chenhw/Shaddad (EGY/EGY) vs. Isaam_/LHF (GER/BRA) #SRs: 5-6
05:08 | (Q2) flareon/BMT360 (GBR/USA) vs. (4) Wozzy!/TrollPova (DEN/USA) #SRs: 3-1
07:08 | Riskiick/postblue (CRO/BRA) vs. Poldo/igralec33 (GER/SLO) #SRs: 4-4
03:07 | Milan/martin90 (SRB/NOR) vs. (2) histery/Frenchtouch (ROU/FRA) #SRs: 2-2

Qualifying – Final round

Matches Counted: 9
Matches Remaining: 0


08:07 | James/Not_me (ALT/ALT) vs. (4) Haimar/Crux Squall (ESP/RUS) #SRs: 6-4
08:09 | (2) Broseghini/Daszmarelli (BRA/BRA) vs. (3) flareon/BMT360 (GBR/USA) #SRs: 5-7

Qualifying – First round

Matches Counted: 9
Matches Remaining: 0


16:15 | James/Not_me (ALT/ALT) vs. Butienzorg/ozboy1989 (AUS/AUS) #SRs: 10-8
16:16 | njnetswill/Superior1 (USA/CRO) vs. (4) Haimar/Crux Squall (ESP/RUS) #SRs: 7-10
16:15 | (2) Broseghini/Daszmarelli (BRA/BRA) vs. windsongs/Jarl (USA/VEN) #SRs: 10-7
17:17 | Poltergeist/goOudinUSA (SRB/USA) vs. (3) flareon/BMT360 (GBR/USA) #SRs: 9-10


 

·
Administrator
Joined
·
62,511 Posts
Discussion Starter #6 (Edited)
Re: Tennis Tipping #17b - Istanbul


Schedule of Play

Order Of Play – Sunday

Marketa VONDROUSOVA (CZE) v Petra MARTIC (CRO) TB1

Code:
TB = send exact scores (e.g. 64 63)
 
SR = send set ratio (2-0 or 2-1)
 
Send only last names please
Matches count for the second of a two-day final in both singles and doubles

Play starts at 17.00 (2pm UK) local time



Please send your picks to AdeyC




Good luck :wavey:


Code:
[CENTER] As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver 
Award each day - which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so seven 
players at all levels will have a chance of winning something this week. [/CENTER]
Order Of Play – Saturday

Barbora STRYCOVA (CZE) v Marketa VONDROUSOVA (CZE) TB2
Petra MARTIC (CRO) v Margarita GASPARYAN (RUS) TB3

Code:
TB = send exact scores (e.g. 64 63)
 
SR = send set ratio (2-0 or 2-1)
 
Send only last names please
Matches count for the first of a two-day final in both singles and doubles

Play starts at 14.30 (11.30am UK) local time



Please send your picks to AdeyC




Good luck :wavey:


Code:
[CENTER] As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver 
Award each day - which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so seven 
players at all levels will have a chance of winning something this week. [/CENTER]
Order Of Play –Friday

Barbora STRYCOVA (CZE) v Elena RYBAKINA (KAZ) TB1
Veronika KUDERMETOVA (RUS) v Margarita GASPARYAN (RUS) TB2
Petra MARTIC (CRO) v Kristina MLADENOVIC (FRA) TB3
Lara ARRUABARRENA (ESP) v Marketa VONDROUSOVA (CZE) SR4

Code:
TB = send exact scores (e.g. 64 63)
 
SR = send set ratio (2-0 or 2-1)
 
Send only last names please
Matches count for a one-day semi final in both singles and doubles

Play starts at 12.30 (9.30am UK) local time



Please send your picks to AdeyC




Good luck :wavey:


Code:
[CENTER] As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver 
Award each day - which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so seven 
players at all levels will have a chance of winning something this week. [/CENTER]
Order Of Play – Thursday

Kateryna KOZLOVA (UKR) v Kristina MLADENOVIC (FRA) TB1
Veronika KUDERMETOVA (RUS) v Timea BABOS (HUN) TB2
Svetlana KUZNETSOVA (RUS) v Marketa VONDROUSOVA (CZE) TB3
Petra MARTIC (CRO) v Ana BOGDAN (ROU) SR4


Code:
TB = send exact scores (e.g. 64 63)
 
SR = send set ratio (2-0 or 2-1)
 
Send only last names please
Matches count for a one-day quarter final in both singles and doubles

Play starts at 12.30 (9.30am UK) local time



Please send your picks to AdeyC




Good luck :wavey:


Code:
[CENTER] As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver 
Award each day - which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so seven 
players at all levels will have a chance of winning something this week. [/CENTER]
Order Of Play – Wednesday

Kristen FLIPKENS (BEL) v Ana BOGDAN (ROU) TB1
Barbora STRYCOVA (CZE) v Sorana CIRSTEA (ROU) TB2
Kateryna KOZLOVA (UKR) v Anastasia POTAPOVA (RUS) TB3
Lara ARRUABARRENA (ESP) v Rebecca PETERSON (SWE) SR4
Pauline PARMENTIER (FRA) v Elena RYBAKINA (KAZ) SR5
Marketa VONDROUSOVA (CZE) v Alja TOMLJANOVIC (AUS) SR6
Kristina MLADENOVIC (FRA) v Dayana YASTREMSKA (UKR) SR7
Margarita GASPARYAN (RUS) v Mihaela BUZARNESCU (ROU) SR8


Code:
TB = send exact scores (e.g. 64 63)
 
SR = send set ratio (2-0 or 2-1)
 
Send only last names please
Matches count for the second round in singles and the first round in doubles

Play starts at 11.00 (9am UK) local time



Please send your picks to AdeyC




Good luck :wavey:


Code:
[CENTER] As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver 
Award each day - which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so seven 
players at all levels will have a chance of winning something this week. [/CENTER]
Order Of Play – Tuesday

Timea BABOS (HUN) v Ivana JOROVIC (SRB) TB1
Sorana CIRSTEA (ROU) v Irina BARA (ROU) TB2
Viktoria KUZMOVA (SVK) v Barbora STRYCOVA (CZE) TB3
Maria SAKKARI (GRE) v Veronika KUDERMETOVA (RUS) SR4
Elena RYBAKINA (KAZ) v Katerina SINIAKOVA (CZE) SR5
Julia GLUSHKO (ISR) v Mihaela BUZARNESCU (ROU) SR6
Pauline PARMENTIER (FRA) v Evgenya RODINA (RUS) SR7
Carla SUAREZ NAVARRO (ESP) v Lara ARRUABARRENA (ESP) SR8
Cagla BUYUKAKCAY (TUR) v Svetlana KUZNETSOVA (RUS) SR9

Code:
TB = send exact scores (e.g. 64 63)
 
SR = send set ratio (2-0 or 2-1)
 
Send only last names please
Matches count for the first round in singles and the final qualifying round of doubles

Play starts at 11.00 (9am UK) local time



Please send your picks to AdeyC




Good luck :wavey:


Code:
[CENTER] As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver 
Award each day - which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so seven 
players at all levels will have a chance of winning something this week. [/CENTER]
Order Of Play – Monday

Johanna LARSSON (SWE) v Margarita GASPARYAN (RUS) TB1
Petra MARTIC (CRO) v Tamara ZIDANSEK (SLO) TB2
Kateryna KOZLOVA (UKR) v Alexandra DULGHERU (ROU) TB3
Timea BABOS (HUN) v Elena RYBAKINA (KAZ) SR4
Ipek OZ (TUR) v Ana BOGDAN (ROU) SR5
Julia GLUSHKO (ISR) v Irina BARA (ROU) SR6
Ivana JOROVIC (SRB) v Yana SIZIKOVA (RUS) SR7
Veronika KUDERMETOVA (RUS) v Martina DI GIUSEPPE (ITA) SR8
Rebecca PETERSON (SWE) v Pemra OZGEN (TUR) SR9

Code:
TB = send exact scores (e.g. 64 63)
 
SR = send set ratio (2-0 or 2-1)
 
Send only last names please
Matches count for the final qualifying round in singles and the first qualifying round in doubles

Play starts at 11.00 (9am UK) local time

NOTE – I MIGHT BE GOING OUT AT 8.30 FOR A FEW HOURS IN THE MORNING – IF THAT’S THE CASE I’LL POST DIFFS BEFORE I LEAVE AND FILL ANY GAPS WHEN BACK



Please send your picks to AdeyC




Good luck :wavey:


Code:
[CENTER] As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver 
Award each day - which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so seven 
players at all levels will have a chance of winning something this week. [/CENTER]
Order Of Play – Sunday

Irina BARA (ROU) v Arina RODIONOVA (AUS) TB1
Tereza MRDEZA (CRO) v Alexandra DULGHERU (ROU) TB2
Valentyna IVAKHNENKO (RUS) v Elena RYBAKINA (KAZ) TB3
Yana SIZIKOVA (RUS) v Danka KOVINIC (MNE) SR4
Martina DI GIUSEPPE (ITA) v Viktoriya TOMOVA (BUL) SR5
Anna BONDAR (HUN) v Ana BOGDAN (ROU) SR6
Fanny STOLLAR (HUN) v Ipek OZ (TUR) SR7
Timea BABOS (HUN) v Barbara HAAS (AUT) SR8
Julia GLUSKHO (ISR) v Zeynep SONMEZ (TUR) SR9
Ivana JOROVIC (SRB) v Ipek SOYLU (TUR) SR10
Kateryna KOZLOVA (UKR) v Berfu CENGIZ (TUR) SR11
Veronika KUDERMETOVA (RUS) v Guiiana OLMOS (MEX) SR12


Code:
TB = send exact scores (e.g. 64 63)
 
SR = send set ratio (2-0 or 2-1)
 
Send only last names please
Matches count for the first qualifying round in singles

Play starts at 11.00 (9am UK) local time



Please send your picks to AdeyC




Good luck :wavey:


Code:
[CENTER] As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver 
Award each day - which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so seven 
players at all levels will have a chance of winning something this week. [/CENTER]
 

·
Administrator
Joined
·
62,511 Posts
Discussion Starter #7 (Edited)

·
Administrator
Joined
·
62,511 Posts
Discussion Starter #8 (Edited)
Re: Tennis Tipping #17b - Istanbul


Differences

Sunday Differences

Singles Draw

Doubles Draw

Saturday Differences

Singles Draw

Doubles Draw

Friday Differences

Singles Draw

Doubles Draw

Thursday Differences

Singles Draw

Doubles Draw

Wednesday Differences

Singles Draw

Doubles Draw

Tuesday Differences

Singles Draw

Doubles Draw

Monday Differences

Singles Draw

Doubles Draw

Sunday Differences

Singles Draw

Qualifying – First round

00:00 | (1) Poldo (GER) vs. BMT360 (USA) - DI GIUSEPPE, HAAS vs. TOMOVA, BABOS SR Differences: DULGHERU 2-0 v 2-1, RYBAKINA 2-1 v 2-0, DI GIUSEPPE 2-1 vs. TOMOVA 2-0, BOGDAN 2-1 v 2-0, HAAS 2-1 vs. BABOS 2-0
00:00 | Jaco-He (ALT) vs. (6) Jarl (VEN) - DULGHERU vs. MRDEZA SR Differences: BARA 2-1 v 2-0, DULGHERU 2-0 vs. MRDEZA 2-1, RYBAKINA 2-1 v 2-0, TOMOVA 2-0 v 2-1, BOGDAN 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | (2) Broseghini (BRA) vs. Daszmarelli (BRA) - DULGHERU, KOVINIC vs. MRDEZA, SIZIKOVA SR Differences: BARA 2-1 v 2-0, DULGHERU 2-0 vs. MRDEZA 2-1, KOVINIC 2-0 vs. SIZIKOVA 2-1, BOGDAN 2-1 v 2-0, BABOS 2-0 v 2-1, JOROVIC 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | flareon (GBR) vs. (7) James (NED) - RYBAKINA, TOMOVA, BOGDAN vs. IVAKHNENKO, DI GIUSEPPE, BONDAR SR Differences: DULGHERU 2-1 v 2-0, RYBAKINA 2-0 vs. IVAKHNENKO 2-1, TOMOVA 2-0 vs. DI GIUSEPPE 2-0, BOGDAN 2-1 vs. BONDAR 2-0

00:00 | (3) Eddy LIN (CHN) vs. windsongs (USA) - Same winners; SR Differences: BARA 2-0 v 2-1, DULGHERU 2-0 v 2-1, KUDERMETOVA 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | Alejan_Milos (ESP) vs. (8) kondrashov (RUS) - BOGDAN vs. BONDAR SR Differences: DULGHERU 2-1 v 2-0, RYBAKINA 2-1 v 2-0, TOMOVA 2-1 v 2-0, BOGDAN 2-0 vs. BONDAR 2-0
00:00 | (4) safinfans629 (CHN) vs. CibulkaNa. (CHN) - RYBAKINA vs. IVAKHNENKO SR Differences: RYBAKINA 2-0 vs. IVAKHNENKO 2-1, TOMOVA 2-1 v 2-0, BABOS 2-1 v 2-0, JOROVIC 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | histery (ROU) vs. (5) Wozzy! (DEN) - BOGDAN vs. BONDAR SR Differences: RYBAKINA 2-0 v 2-1, TOMOVA 2-1 v 2-0, BOGDAN 2-1 vs. BONDAR 2-1

 

·
Administrator
Joined
·
62,511 Posts
Discussion Starter #9 (Edited)
Re: Tennis Tipping #17b - Istanbul



Picks Counts

Sunday Singles Picks Count

Sunday Doubles Picks Count

Saturday Singles Picks Count

Saturday Doubles Picks Count

Friday Singles Picks Count

Friday Doubles Picks Count

Thursday Singles Picks Count

Thursday Doubles Picks Count

Wednesday Singles Picks Count

Wednesday Doubles Picks Count

Tuesday Singles Picks Count

Tuesday Doubles Picks Count

Monday Singles Picks Count

Monday Doubles Picks Count

Sunday Singles Picks Count

BARA 16 RODIONOVA 0
MRDEZA 2 DULGHERU 14
IVAKHNENKO 2 RYBAKINA 14
SIZIKOVA 1 KOVINIC 15
DI GIUSEPPE 2 TOMOVA 14
BONDAR 3 BOGDAN 13
STOLLAR 16 OZ 0
BABOS 15 HAAS 1
GLUSKHO 16 SONMEZ 0
JOROVIC 16 SOYLU 0
KOZLOVA 16 CENGIZ 0
KUDERMETOVA 16 OLMOS 0

 

·
Administrator
Joined
·
62,511 Posts
Discussion Starter #10
Re: Tennis Tipping #17b - Istanbul



You can commit now! :wavey:

This will be my 89th TT Managing in TF and my 144th tennis TT event in total. As I’m a nosey Manager I’ll be doing the usual interviews for this event that I'm known for and I also intend to do regular Entry List updates.


Other TT tournaments this week:



 

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
1,872 Posts
Re: Tennis Tipping #17b - Istanbul - Be really cool and commit to Istanbul!

IN
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
39,810 Posts
Re: Tennis Tipping #17b - Istanbul - Be really cool and commit to Istanbul!

In please
Doubles with @BMT360


Sent from my iPhone using Tapatalk
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
5,319 Posts
1 - 20 of 223 Posts
Top